Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Discover Caladesi Island Beach/Trail Run

Clearwater, FL, January 28, 2012

[10 Mile Overall Men's Results | 10 Mile Overall Women's Results ]

10 Mile Age Group Results

Results submitted for the West Florida Y Runners Club by Ric Dorrie

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1  1:10:15  CJ Hitz                     38   Bellefontaine, OH           1    7:01
    2    (ntl)  Albert Wieringa             65   St. Petersburg              2
    3    (ntl)  Wil Lumpkin                 41   St. Petersburg              3
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1  1:13:33  Brianna Paczynski           15   Clearwater                  7    7:21
    2  1:18:08  Sarah Freiburger            24   Clearwater Beach           10    7:49
    3  1:18:57  Reva Moeller                51   Treasure Island            13    7:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:18:54  Kyle Gramm                  23   Dade City                  12    7:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:39:25  Alyssa Ann Vinson           23   Dunedin                    70    9:56
    2  1:49:43  Nicole Turley               24   Clearwater                 87   10:58
    3  2:04:30  Heather Harrison            21   Palm Harbor               109   12:27
    4  2:04:31  Christina Akin              21   Clearwater                110   12:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:29:10  Patrick Lewis               28   New Port Richey            35    8:55
    2  1:32:57  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                      46    9:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:13:32  Dale Quirke                 31   Clearwater                  6    7:21
    2  1:15:49  Scott Llewellyn             32   Holiday                     8    7:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:20:04  Leslie Keener               32   Salt Lake City, UT         16    8:00
    2  1:33:20  Christine Roemer            34   Tampa                      48    9:20
    3  1:33:32  Ann Chen                    33   Land O' Lakes              50    9:21
    4  1:33:57  Brooke Walls                32   Indian Shores              51    9:24
    5  1:41:51  Susan Popa                  33   Palm Harbor                75   10:11
    6  1:46:27  Erika Smith                 33   Tampa                      81   10:39
    7  1:48:05  Meghan Brunelli             33   Palmetto                   85   10:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:20:59  Joel Bickford               37   Terra Ceia                 17    8:06
    2  1:25:23  Aaron Kingsbury             37   Largo                      25    8:32
    3  1:31:13  Christian Gerbick           35   Dunedin                    39    9:07
    4  1:46:21  Philmer Lewis               38   Holiday                    80   10:38
    5  1:52:40  Christopher Smith           37   Palm Harbor                95   11:16
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:19:54  Melanie Cordier             38   Seminole                   14    7:59
    2  1:26:28  Natalie Conte               39   Marietta, GA               30    8:39
    3  1:34:51  Gina Patterson              38   Palm Harbor                57    9:29
    4  1:41:52  Joanne Wright               37   Palm Harbor                76   10:11
    5  1:52:39  Jennifer Torr               37   Palm Harbor                94   11:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    (ntl)  Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater                  5
    2  1:21:46  Doug Whiteley               41   Trinity                    19    8:11
    3  1:28:01  Stan Fivecoat               42   Trinity                    31    8:48
    4  1:31:21  Brian Ulrich                41   Largo                      41    9:08
    5  1:34:00  James Marton                43   Pinellas Park              53    9:24
    6  1:38:37  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg             67    9:52
    7  1:45:13  Eric Shelton                40   Tampa                      77   10:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:25:52  Sissi Hethershaw            43   Palm Harbor                27    8:35
    2  1:28:02  Eve Barrett                 41   Dunedin                    32    8:48
    3  1:31:18  Ilene Fortin                40   Wesley Chapel              40    9:08
    4  1:32:18  Heather Ellison             40   Clearwater                 43    9:14
    5  1:33:20  Mabel Sciortino             41   Tampa                      49    9:20
    6  1:38:15  Jules Stewart               41   Dunedin                    65    9:49
    7  1:38:42  Jackie Bork                 43   Dunedin                    68    9:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    (ntl)  David Rowland               49   N Redington Beach           4
    2  1:17:29  Earl Smith                  46   Belleair                    9    7:45
    3  1:22:28  James Geurts                46   Odessa                     20    8:15
    4  1:22:48  Mike Nagy                   48   Clearwater                 22    8:17
    5  1:23:04  Matthew Borgens             46   Madrid, Spain              23    8:18
    6  1:23:50  Tom Gromak                  47   St. Clair Shores, MI       24    8:23
    7  1:36:24  Alan Edwards                47   Largo                      62    9:38
    8  1:39:54  Chip Bohlen                 49   Wesley Chapel              74    9:59
    9  2:03:29  Frank Stoker                48   Lutz                      107   12:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:25:37  Louise Donato               47   Clearwater                 26    8:34
    2  1:31:03  Beth Wonicker-Cook          45   Palm Harbor                37    9:06
    3  1:32:53  Kimberly Moran              45   Palm Harbor                45    9:17
    4  1:33:05  Trudy Bedessem              45   Lutz                       47    9:18
    5  1:34:30  Brenda Smith                48   Belleair                   56    9:27
    6  1:35:15  Allison Smith               45   Myakka City                59    9:31
    7  1:51:35  Karen Kamm                  46   Odessa                     89   11:10
    8  1:57:17  Dana Felice                 45   Tampa                      98   11:44
    9  1:57:59  April Tatro                 45   Tampa                      99   11:48
   10  1:58:00  Kelly Geurts                46   Odessa                    100   11:48
   11  2:05:08  Elizabeth Singleton         45   Palm Harbor               112   12:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:18:48  Jerry Napp                  54   Weeki Wachee               11    7:53
    2  1:21:40  Art Singleton               51   Palm Harbor                18    8:10
    3  1:22:46  Jed Stills                  50   Clearwater                 21    8:17
    4  1:28:16  John Cornish                51   Palm Harbor                33    8:50
    5  1:29:57  Greg Mazman                 54   Palm Harbor                36    9:00
    6  1:35:26  Bill Zulas                  54   Clearwater                 60    9:33
    7  1:39:24  Nelson Rodriguez            51   Brandon                    69    9:56
    8  1:49:37  Jim Wright                  52   New Port Richey            86   10:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:26:23  Kathleen Roach              52   Belleair                   29    8:38
    2  1:31:55  Lynda Roszel                50   Tampa                      42    9:12
    3  1:34:25  Judy Rowland                50   N Redington Beach          55    9:26
    4  1:37:23  Marianne Bushman            54   Madeira Beach              63    9:44
    5  1:37:54  Terri Tankel                54   Dunedin                    64    9:47
    6  1:38:28  Molly Durham-Moore          54   Clearwater                 66    9:51
    7  1:39:43  Peggy Brinkley              50   Seminole                   72    9:58
    8  1:51:33  Marcia Champion             50   Tampa                      88   11:09
    9  1:56:01  Kathleen Wheeler            50   St. Petersburg             97   11:36
   10  2:00:32  Susan Lofy                  51   Palm Harbor               102   12:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:28:36  Mary Stewart-Wong           55   Safety Harbor              34    8:52
    2  1:32:38  Clare Kelley                56   St. Petersburg             44    9:16
    3  1:33:58  Carol Ball                  57   Charlotte, NC              52    9:24
    4  1:39:26  Joanne Mangos               55   Holiday                    71    9:57
    5  1:39:45  Elaine Anthony              56   Pinellas Park              73    9:59
    6  1:52:04  Pam Schrader                56   Clearwater                 90   11:12
    7  1:52:06  June Leland                 58   New Port Richey            91   11:13
    8  2:02:54  Lynda Machalette            57   Palm Harbor               105   12:17
    9  2:19:47  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey           115   13:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:31:07  Rick Guyer                  60   Wesley Chapel              38    9:07
    2  1:34:15  Patrick Sweeney             60   Palm Harbor                54    9:26
    3  1:45:31  Tom Bell                    64   St. Petersburg             79   10:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  1:35:35  Mary Pulaski                60   Largo                      61    9:34
    2  1:45:30  Lindsay Bell                62   St. Petersburg             78   10:33
    3  2:03:12  Stephanie Bessette          64   Dunedin                   106   12:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:52:07  Jerry Magliulo              68   New Port Richey            92   11:13
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1  1:20:03  Peter Scott                 70   Clearwater                 15    8:00
    2  1:26:00  Chuck Keating               70   Clearwater                 28    8:36
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1  2:16:28  Terri Sullivan              72   Tarpon Springs            113   13:39
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 115
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News