Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Run with the Nuns

St. Petersburg, FL, January 28, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    17:06  Tyler Lewis                 17   Largo                       1    5:31
    2    17:20  Josh Phillippi              20   St. Petersburg              2    5:35
    3    17:40  Adam Clarke                 17   St. Petersburg              3    5:42
    4    18:37  Thomas Grzesiakowski        16   Seminole                    5    6:00
    5    18:39  Jeff Lessie                 50   Tampa                       6    6:01
    6    19:26  Tyler Pratt                 14   Tampa                       7    6:16
    7    19:38  Andrew Condon               18   St. Petersburg              8    6:20
    8    19:44  Casey Chandler              53   St. Petersburg              9    6:22
    9    19:50  Eric Tsiguloff              17   Seminole                   10    6:24
   10    19:58  Anders Heidemann            51   Largo                      12    6:26
   11    20:40  Peter Powers                15   St. Petersburg             16    6:40
   12    20:59  Richard Allard              49   St. Petersburg             18    6:46
   13    21:00  Matthew Wohlwend            11   St. Petersburg             19    6:46
   14    21:08  Joe Link                    60   Cape May, NJ               21    6:49
   15    21:18  Pete Woodworth              23   St. Petersburg             22    6:52
   16    21:20  Andy Smithmyer              35   York Haven, PA             23    6:53
   17    21:23  Mike Bartholomew            55   St. Petersburg             24    6:54
   18    21:33  John Hager                  18   St. Petersburg             25    6:57
   19    21:34  Tracy Reed                  40   Tampa                      26    6:57
   20    21:38  Austin Simmons              13   Largo                      28    6:59
   21    21:41  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                29    7:00
   22    21:51  Frank Malczyk               54   St. Petersburg             31    7:03
   23    21:55  Kurt Gibson                 38   Seminole                   32    7:04
   24    22:25  Kevin Cronin                62   Palm Harbor                34    7:14
   25    22:28  Peter Talsness              19   Dunedin                    35    7:15
   26    22:33  Dennis Holman               62   Mechanicsville, VA         36    7:16
   27    22:33  Parker Lewis                13   Largo                      37    7:16
   28    22:35  Christian Kondor            12   Seminole                   38    7:17
   29    22:37  Jim Baker                   54   Largo                      39    7:18
   30    22:38  Brad Mostowski              15   Largo                      40    7:18
   31    22:39  Olaf Talsness               14   Dunedin                    41    7:18
   32    22:41  Steve Szalus                47   St. Petersburg             42    7:19
   33    22:46  Bob Woodworth               52   St. Petersburg             43    7:21
   34    22:47  Ben Lameyer                 11   St. Petersburg             44    7:21
   35    22:51  Aado Kommendant             44   Howell, NJ                 45    7:22
   36    22:55  Jason Swierk                40   Safety Harbor              46    7:24
   37    22:58  Russell Weir                46   Palmetto                   47    7:25
   38    23:08  Tyler Pachter               11   Venice                     48    7:28
   39    23:14  Tim Shaver                  33   Palm Harbor                49    7:30
   40    23:21  Bob Wolff                   38   Seminole                   50    7:32
   41    23:22  Jim Condon                  49   St. Petersburg             51    7:32
   42    23:30  John Henry                  64   Lexington, KY              52    7:35
   43    23:31  Charles Ellis               37   St. Petersburg             53    7:35
   44    23:32  Alec Weigel                 10   Clermont                   54    7:35
   45    23:33  Corbin Wapshott             14   Longwood                   55    7:36
   46    23:36  Mark Blitz                  50   Clearwater                 57    7:37
   47    23:53  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island            60    7:42
   48    23:54  Michael Larsen              40   Largo                      61    7:43
   49    23:55  Mario Avivar                13   St. Petersburg             62    7:43
   50    24:01  Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel              64    7:45
   51    24:04  Frank Sullivan              12   St. Petersburg             67    7:46
   52    24:08  Willie Roth                 55   St. Petersburg             70    7:47
   53    24:11  Jackson Mehr                 9   Clearwater                 73    7:48
   54    24:13  Dave Kaplan                 66   Clearwater                 74    7:49
   55    24:16  Robert O'Brien              43   St. Petersburg             75    7:50
   56    24:19  Roger Brooks                67   Dunedin                    76    7:51
   57    24:34  Richard Smith               65                              78    7:55
   58    24:36  Greg Holzwart               63   St. Petersburg             79    7:56
   59    24:45  David Bronstein             51   Odessa                     80    7:59
   60    24:49  Stephen Siehien             40   St. Petersburg             81    8:00
   61    24:52  Michal Kopi                 22   St. Petersburg             82    8:01
   62    24:59  Cliff Cook                  55   St. Petersburg             84    8:04
   63    25:05  Dave Counsman               48   St. Petersburg             85    8:05
   64    25:13  Craig Long                  38   Seminole                   86    8:08
   65    25:14  Jack Taylor                 78   Tampa                      87    8:08
   66    25:37  Marty Meehan                65   Clearwater Beach           90    8:16
   67    25:44  Brian Chenoweth             38   Pinellas Park              92    8:18
   68    25:47  Bill Bryan                  51   St. Petersburg             93    8:19
   69    26:00  Allen Wohlwend              47   St. Petersburg             95    8:23
   70    26:01  Frederick Carlson           47   Tampa                      96    8:24
   71    26:02  Bill Condon                 54   St. Petersburg             97    8:24
   72    26:07  Eddie Keller                29   Riverview                  99    8:25
   73    26:08  Al Burk                     65   St. Petersburg            100    8:26
   74    26:20  Richard Garcia              22   Tampa                     102    8:30
   75    26:24  Gary Nesslar                51   Largo                     105    8:31
   76    26:29  Stephen Gerhard             25   Tampa                     106    8:33
   77    26:48  Chuck Levesque              49   Pinellas Park             108    8:39
   78    26:52  Jim McGraw                  51   Louisville, KY            110    8:40
   79    26:56  Jason Strickland            47   Gulfport                  112    8:41
   80    26:58  Chad Welch                  31   Clearwater                113    8:42
   81    26:59  Frank Stark                 65   Treasure Island           114    8:42
   82    27:14  Rob Broadwell               47   Largo                     115    8:47
   83    27:19  Carlos Salcido              31   St. Petersburg            117    8:49
   84    27:37  Rick Link                   49   St. Pete Beach            119    8:55
   85    27:38  James Condon                11   St. Petersburg            120    8:55
   86    27:52  Ed Palmer                   52   Riverview                 121    8:59
   87    28:03  Jim Sheehan                 59   Cohoes, NY                126    9:03
   88    28:11  Stephen Browne              71   St. Petersburg            127    9:05
   89    28:21  Bart Valdez                 48   Palm Harbor               128    9:09
   90    29:04  Jack Carlock                74   St. Pete Beach            135    9:23
   91    29:14  Anthony Wapshott            20   St. Petersburg            139    9:26
   92    29:16  Graham Grainger             54   Safety Harbor             140    9:26
   93    29:26  Joshua Noto                 23   Tampa                     142    9:30
   94    29:31  Frank Van Aken              80   Hudson                    143    9:31
   95    29:36  Riley Binz                  49   Dunedin                   144    9:33
   96    29:45  Jimmy Kennedy               70   Largo                     146    9:36
   97    30:09  Willis Ridenour             77   Parkersburg, WV           148    9:44
   98    30:15  Joe Hochwarter              42   Dunedin                   149    9:45
   99    30:16  Tom Adams                   31   Palm Harbor               150    9:46
  100    30:29  Mike Rusnak                 16   Seminole                  153    9:50
  101    30:48  Ben McClellan                7   Seminole                  155    9:56
  102    30:49  Paul Norris                 51   Redington Beach           156    9:56
  103    30:50  James Skillen Jr            21   St. Petersburg            157    9:57
  104    31:10  Adam Sloan                  27   Valrico                   166   10:03
  105    31:47  Robert Hatala               69   Clearwater                172   10:15
  106    31:49  Ben Fudge                   76   St. Pete Beach            173   10:16
  107    31:56  Henry Galan                 53   St. Petersburg            176   10:18
  108    31:59  Noah Salcido                11   St. Petersburg            178   10:19
  109    32:42  Bongo Walsh                 49   St. Petersburg            181   10:33
  110    33:37  Don McDonald                64   St. Petersburg            185   10:51
  111    33:41  Parker Johnston             81   Largo                     187   10:52
  112    33:42  Jim LaMar                   53   Valrico                   188   10:52
  113    34:35  Ryan McAvaddy               38   Seminole                  198   11:09
  114    35:01  Jeff Lannigan               49   Seminole                  202   11:18
  115    36:45  Paul Noto                   26   Tampa                     214   11:51
  116    37:04  Ken Barnes                  74   Clearwater                217   11:57
  117    37:08  Pat Fitzgerald              82   St. Petersburg            218   11:59
  118    37:31  Bill Carter                 59   Clearwater                221   12:06
  119    37:31  Mike Pitzer                 69   St. Petersburg            222   12:06
  120    38:06  Tom Whalen                  80   Ann Arbor, MI             227   12:17
  121    39:17  Vikesh Keeshan              19   Tampa                     235   12:40
  122    41:27  William Waterman            46   St. Petersburg            244   13:22
  123    41:28  Ken Enloe                   56   Oviedo                    245   13:23
  124    41:50  Ed Clark                    69   Largo                     250   13:30
  125    41:59  Bill Noel                   73   Northampton, MA           251   13:33
  126    42:14  Geo LeDoux                  74   Brooksville               252   13:37
  127    42:38  Joseph Matudio              22   Tampa                     254   13:45
  128    42:47  Michael Loux                44   Largo                     257   13:48
  129    42:49  Paul Ryan                   56   Venice                    260   13:49
  130    42:52  Bill Feeney                 74   Woburn, MA                261   13:50
  131    42:55  Bruce Bernhart              54   St. Petersburg            262   13:51
  132    43:08  Ron Kelley                  75   St. Petersburg            263   13:55
  133    44:30  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     266   14:21
  134    47:03  Harold Schulze              76   Cedar Rapids, IA          271   15:11
  135    47:51  Bob Perkins                 57   Forest Hill, MD           274   15:26
  136    47:59  Craig Tew                   61   Largo                     275   15:29
  137    48:43  Jim Phillips                69   St. Petersburg            277   15:43
  138    53:32  Eric Shock                  44   Pinellas Park             284   17:16
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News