Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Croom Zoom 25K/50K/100K Trail Runs

Brooksville, FL, January 15, 2012

[25K Age Group Results | 25K Overall Men's Results | 25K Overall Women's Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 100K Age Group Results | 100K Overall Men's Results | 100K Overall Women's Results ]

50K Age Group Results

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       4:23:01  Patrick Bene'               47   New Port Richey             1
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       4:35:10  Kandis Dunn                 43   Odessa                      4
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    29 & Under
    1  4:36:25  Chris Lee Clausen           27   Clermont                    7
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  29 & Under
    1  4:36:25  Anna Siliciano              28   Clermont                    6
    2  5:07:01  Chasady Arsiaga             22   Manhattan, KS              10
    3  6:47:00  Danielle Wunderlich         26   Charlotte, NC              37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1  5:37:44  Sean Berry                  33   Clearwater                 18
    2  6:49:18  Eric Auciello               37   Apollo Beach               38
    3  8:00:40  Matt Wilmoth                34   Sarasota                   52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1  4:42:01  Katalin Nagy                32   Sarasota                    8
    2  6:17:22  Jenny Palamar               36   Trinity                    29
    3  6:50:17  Mary Scott                  33   Jacksonville               39
    4  6:53:44  Shannon McGinn              36   Avenel, NJ                 40
    5  8:47:40  Wendy Voiles                34   Tampa                      54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1  4:32:07  Roger Sutton                49   Ocala                       2
    2  4:34:27  Mark Palamar                45   Trinity                     3
    3  4:35:18  Mike McConnell              48   Oviedo                      5
    4  4:55:24  Adam Bright                 45   Sarasota                    9
    5  5:09:03  Galen Garrison              47   Tampa                      11
    6  5:25:00  Chris Costers               48   Gulf Breeze                14
    7  5:37:29  Jon Docs                    48   Tampa                      17
    8  5:50:42  Edward Poppiti              49   Smithtown, NY              21
    9  6:17:22  Sean Kendrick               43   New Port Richey            30
   10  6:40:48  John Van Ekris              46   Charlottetown, PE          32
   11  6:44:12  Bradley Bufkin              47   Tampa                      33
   12  6:59:21  Micah Gill                  44   Miami                      41
   13  6:59:46  Todd Stoltzfus              43   Sarasota                   42
   14  7:00:30  David Harper                48   Clermont                   43
   15  7:57:30  Marty Rauch                 47   Sarasota                   51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1  5:56:48  Ilene Fortin                40   Wesley Chapel              22
    2  5:58:03  Jenny Eckenrode             49   Gainesville                23
    3  6:10:19  Tammie Wonning              40   Tampa                      26
    4  6:10:22  Molly McCann                41   Palm Beach Gardens         28
    5  6:40:46  Lisa Hewitt                 44   Portsmouth, Great Britain  31
    6  6:46:20  Susan Haag                  46   Jacksonville               34
    7  9:15:37  Lynne Damron                49   Tampa                      56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1  5:09:46  David Delong                53   Tampa                      12
    2  5:14:13  Matt Mahoney                56   Melbourne                  13
    3  5:31:09  Hamid Marzban               57   Largo                      16
    4  5:43:05  Michael Patterson           56   Dunedin                    19
    5  6:46:22  Rick Shields                54   Alachua                    35
    6  7:07:00  Bill Zulas                  54   Clearwater                 44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1  5:47:56  Sandra Melton               55   Port St. Lucie             20
    2  6:07:50  Lorna Michael               53   Palm Harbor                25
    3  6:10:20  Marla Buechner              59   Jupiter                    27
    4  7:33:26  Marilyn Schupbach           58   Clearwater                 48
    5  7:33:27  June Leland                 58   Tampa                      49
    6  7:47:40  Deb Voiles                  58   Tampa                      50
    7  8:27:27  Cheri Greenstreet           54   St. Petersburg             53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 & Over
    1  5:29:58  John Wood                   62   Seminole                   15
    2  6:03:11  Giulio Pescia               60   Ozark, AL                  24
    3  6:47:00  Dan Miller                  64   Brooksville                36
    4  7:17:55  Chuck Petersen              71   The Villages               45
    5  9:32:48  Andrew Colee                65   Valparaiso                 58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 & Over
    1  7:24:26  Celeste Shitama             61   Gainesville                46
    2  7:27:27  Madeline Schindler          62   Williston                  47
    3  9:01:46  Terri Hayes                 68   Newberry, SC               55
    4  9:15:39  Mary Lenari                 64   Sarasota                   57
======================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 58
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News