Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Croom Zoom 25K/50K/100K Trail Runs

Brooksville, FL, January 15, 2012

[25K Age Group Results | 25K Overall Women's Results | 50K Age Group Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 100K Age Group Results | 100K Overall Men's Results | 100K Overall Women's Results ]

25K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
======================================================================================
    1  1:39:34  Danny Joseph                49   Venice                      1
    2  1:43:52  Mark Brahmachari            30   St. Petersburg              2
    3  1:50:18  Jason Eads                  33   Tampa                       3
    4  1:55:26  Ryan Briley                 39   North Port                  4
    5  1:56:17  Greg Dill                   48   Brooksville                 6
    6  1:58:39  David Homan                 43   Tampa                       7
    7  1:58:40  Aaron Fischer               40   Tampa                       8
    8  1:58:52  Craig Montgomery            48   Tampa                       9
    9  2:00:54  Edward Flach                39   Tampa                      10
   10  2:00:54  David Basanta               37   Tampa                      11
   11  2:01:48  Steve Knox                  46   Oviedo                     12
   12  2:02:23  Rob Villetto                34   Bradenton                  13
   13  2:03:43  Andy Munkittrick            31   St. Petersburg             14
   14  2:05:03  Terry Sikes                 55   Jacksonville               15
   15  2:05:25  Rich McCrea                 57   Tampa                      17
   16  2:07:06  Kelby Roberts               43   Tampa                      18
   17  2:10:59  Trevor Doyle                22   Lutz                       19
   18  2:13:51  TJ King                     43   Tampa                      24
   19  2:18:33  Mike Myers                  55   Ormond Beach               26
   20  2:20:56  Jerry Rex                   61   Waynesfield, OH            27
   21  2:21:12  Jerome Napp                 54   Tarpon Springs             28
   22  2:24:35  Steve Ferrar                52   Brantford, ON              31
   23  2:25:54  Naresh Gotoor               39   Jacksonville               32
   24  2:26:09  Chris Borglum               43   Casselberry                33
   25  2:26:39  Charles Bouwens             47   Palm Harbor                34
   26  2:26:40  Duane Beutin                35   Ocala                      35
   27  2:26:54  Rick Crockett               54   Wesley Chapel              36
   28  2:28:12  Brent Schmeiser             44   Palm Harbor                39
   29  2:28:26  Bryan Haffey                30   Jacksonville               41
   30  2:34:20  Randy Reagor                53   Jacksonville               49
   31  2:35:31  Timothy Huppler             54   Kissimmee                  50
   32  2:36:22  Hari Iyer                   62   Fort Collins, CO           52
   33  2:38:29  Steve Lambert               37   St. Augustine              54
   34  2:38:42  JayaPrasad Thambuganipalle  42   Jacksonville               55
   35  2:38:45  Greg Rock                   52   Orlando                    56
   36  2:38:55  Torami Williams             54   Tampa                      57
   37  2:39:27  Doug Clinger                51   Auburndale                 58
   38  2:42:35  Chris Russo                 43   Sarasota                   61
   39  2:43:33  Christopher Hewell          37   Dade City                  62
   40  2:46:39  Rick Wintheiser             53   Tampa                      63
   41  2:49:49  Michael McNeill             40   Apollo Beach               66
   42  2:51:11  Jason Frank                 37   St. Petersburg             69
   43  2:52:53  Marek Coates                34   Lakeland                   71
   44  3:00:06  Jesse McCann                30   Winter Haven               74
   45  3:03:09  Marty McNamara              61   Bradenton                  75
   46  3:07:08  Kevin Cook                  45   Tampa                      77
   47  3:07:39  Joe Hudacky                 69   The Villages               78
   48  3:14:08  Mike Kneapler               57   Land O' Lakes              81
   49  3:17:10  Tim Vinson                  59   Gainesville                83
   50  3:18:06  Dan Bailey                  31   St. Petersburg             84
   51  4:08:09  Bob Ranta                   79   Sun City Center            90
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News