Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Get Fit for Freedom

Hudson , FL, January 14, 2012

[Overall ]

Age Groups

Get Fit for Freedom

Get Fit for Freedom

Age Group Results

January 14, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-75 76-80 81-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-75 76-80 81-99

5k Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Rodriguez                   Oldsmar  FL            61   28        2        19:37.8     19:37.8      6:20/M
       2    Judith Young                      Hudson  FL             82   17        7        22:47.5     22:47.5      7:21/M
Top

Overall Female Master's Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Buxton                   New Port Richey  FL    11   42        4        22:10.0     22:10.0      7:09/M
Top

Overall Female Grandmaster's Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Qualtiere                   Hudson  FL            149   54       17        26:55.5     26:55.5      8:41/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Gordie                       Hudson  FL             93            73        40:08.9     40:08.9     12:57/M
       2    Kelly Gordie                      Hudson  FL             95            83        51:05.5     51:05.5     16:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Dhans                       Brooksville  FL        19   15       23        27:43.1     27:43.1      8:56/M
       2    Kennedy Hard                                             36   12       39        30:05.7     30:05.7      9:42/M
       3    Steffanie Brown                   hudson  FL              9   14       75        40:30.2     40:30.2     13:04/M
       4    Kayla Davenport                   New Port Richey  FL    17   13       76        40:30.2     40:30.2     13:04/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Blatzonis                   New Port Richey  FL     7   19       35        29:25.9     29:25.9      9:29/M
       2    Jamie Servidio                    Port Richey  FL        64   19       48        33:14.6     33:14.6     10:43/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Adams                      Winter Garden  FL       1   24       13        26:09.3     26:09.3      8:26/M
       2    Danescha Grimmer                                         33   21       55        36:11.2     36:11.2     11:40/M
       3    Sara Tooman                       Spring Hill  FL        75   25       62        37:12.4     37:12.4     12:00/M
       4    Kimberly Bell                     Palm Harbor  FL         2   23       64        38:31.7     38:31.7     12:25/M
       5    Kate-lyn Joseph                   New Port Richey  FL   142   22       67        38:39.0     38:39.0     12:28/M
       6    Kayla Bates                       New Port Richey  FL   101   21       68        38:39.3     38:39.3     12:28/M
       7    Eileen Leili                      Seminole  FL           49   21       84      1:02:24.4   1:02:24.4     20:08/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    JM Kitner                         Port Richey  FL        91   27        8        22:56.0     22:56.0      7:24/M
       2    Tina Lemire                       Brooksville  FL        51   29       16        26:34.6     26:34.6      8:34/M
       3    Renatte Martino                   New Port Richey  FL    97   27       37        29:44.6     29:44.6      9:35/M
       4    Christina Swezey                  New Port Richey  FL    73   30       42        30:23.6     30:23.6      9:48/M
       5    Tara Wehr                         Tampa  FL              78   29       44        31:20.9     31:20.9     10:06/M
       6    Kayla Kuni                        New Port Richey  FL    48   26       49        34:21.5     34:21.5     11:05/M
       7    Leah Bowers                       Altamonte Springs       8   27       77        40:33.5     40:33.5     13:05/M
       8    Jennifer Leili                    winter springs  FL     50   27       85      1:02:24.7   1:02:24.7     20:08/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bobbie Hamilton                   Spring Hill  FL        87   35       29        28:47.2     28:47.2      9:17/M
       2    Cassie Surak                      Brooksville  FL        72   31       33        29:13.1     29:13.1      9:25/M
       3    Virginia Gaustad                  Brooksville  FL        30   35       40        30:10.8     30:10.8      9:44/M
       4    Jessica Rimel                     Tarpon Springs  FL     60   32       79        43:55.5     43:55.5     14:10/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vicky Hopper                      St Petersburg  FL      40   36       57        36:22.4     36:22.4     11:44/M
       2    Jennifer Sondregger               St. Petersburg  FL     71   36       81        49:43.8     49:43.8     16:02/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Benjamin                     Tampa  FL               4   43       15        26:22.5     26:22.5      8:30/M
       2    Jennifer Blank                    Land O lakes  FL        6   41       30        28:48.1     28:48.1      9:17/M
       3    Erin Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     86   42       32        29:01.7     29:01.7      9:22/M
       4    Melissa Jones                     Silver Springs  FL     42   45       38        29:47.5     29:47.5      9:36/M
       5    Kelli Goff                        Hudson  FL             31   41       50        34:38.3     34:38.3     11:10/M
       6    Nancy Sarratt                     Palm Harbor  FL        62   41       80        43:56.9     43:56.9     14:10/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Loring                     Holiday  FL            52   46       14        26:17.5     26:17.5      8:29/M
       2    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL        58   48       25        27:50.4     27:50.4      8:59/M
       3    Renee Cooper Brown                Tampa  FL              12   47       45        32:02.0     32:02.0     10:20/M
       4    Judie Dimas                       Pinellas Park  FL      21   48       47        32:13.3     32:13.3     10:24/M
       5    Janice Bowers                     New Port Richey  FL    98   49       59        36:31.1     36:31.1     11:47/M
       6    Ann Joslin                        New Port Richey  FL    43   50       78        41:01.9     41:01.9     13:14/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Williams                    Hudson  FL             79   52       43        31:16.8     31:16.8     10:05/M
       2    Yvette Killian                    Tampa  FL              45   51       63        37:48.2     37:48.2     12:12/M
       3    Susan Bell                        Palm Harbor  FL         3   53       65        38:31.9     38:31.9     12:25/M
       4    Joanne Klein                      New Port Richey  FL    46   53       74        40:09.5     40:09.5     12:57/M
       5    Valarie Snyder                    St. Petersburg  FL     70   55       82        49:45.1     49:45.1     16:03/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gay Hazlewood                     New Port Richey  FL    38   60       72        39:59.4     39:59.4     12:54/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Buliga                   Hudson  FL             10   16        1        17:59.7     17:59.7      5:48/M
       2    Juston Lawrence                   New Port Richey  FL    99   25        6        22:45.2     22:45.2      7:20/M
Top

Overall Male Master's Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Dhans                         Brooksville  FL        20   47        3        22:02.6     22:02.6      7:06/M
Top

Overall Male Grandmaster's Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Berg                        Palm Harbor  FL         5   66       19        27:00.0     27:00.0      8:43/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 85                                       85            18        26:58.9     26:58.9      8:42/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 89                                       89            24        27:50.4     27:50.4      8:59/M
       3    Jacob Fisher                                             25    1       36        29:27.9     29:27.9      9:30/M
       4    Riley Hard                                               37   10       41        30:17.2     30:17.2      9:46/M
       5    Unknown Partic. 84                                       84            51        34:45.5     34:45.5     11:13/M
       6    Joey Benjamin                     Tampa  FL              90   9        52        35:10.5     35:10.5     11:21/M
       7    Charles Mindrup                   New Port Richey  FL   103   8        69        38:59.0     38:59.0     12:35/M
       8    Neil Gordie                       Hudson  FL             94            71        39:56.9     39:56.9     12:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zack Parsons                      Spring Hill  FL        56   12        9        23:23.1     23:23.1      7:33/M
       2    Tyler Smith                       Hudson  FL             69   14       21        27:19.8     27:19.8      8:49/M
       3    Joshua Frost                                             27   15       22        27:20.4     27:20.4      8:49/M
Top

Male 21 to 25

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Gudzak                Tampa  FL             135   24       11        25:58.8     25:58.8      8:23/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Griffin II                  Spring Hill  FL        32   29       26        28:02.2     28:02.2      9:03/M
       2    Greg Wehr                         Tampa  FL              77   27       46        32:11.5     32:11.5     10:23/M
       3    Shawn Bosel                       Port Richey  FL       100   28       66        38:38.4     38:38.4     12:28/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Weatherwax                   Brooksville  FL        76   32       27        28:03.5     28:03.5      9:03/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Frost                        New Port Richey  FL    28   43        5        22:27.4     22:27.4      7:15/M
       2    Tom Damato                        Port Richey  FL        15   44       53        35:25.9     35:25.9     11:25/M
       3    Russell Sarratt                   Palm Harbor  FL        63   42       56        36:15.4     36:15.4     11:42/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Vaneerden                    New Port Richey  FL    96   48       10        23:26.0     23:26.0      7:34/M
       2    Ed Curry                          New Port Richey  FL    13   49       12        26:08.4     26:08.4      8:26/M
       3    Kevin Witt                        New Port Richey  FL    81   46       28        28:06.0     28:06.0      9:04/M
       4    Raymond Williams                  New Port Richey  FL    80   48       31        28:51.8     28:51.8      9:18/M
       5    James Galbraith                   Land o Lakes  FL       29   46       58        36:24.7     36:24.7     11:45/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Vergara                     Belton  TX             88   52       20        27:02.5     27:02.5      8:43/M
       2    Mike Mays                         Lutz  FL               53   51       54        35:35.5     35:35.5     11:29/M
       3    Rodger Smith                      New Port Richey  FL    68   54       60        37:04.6     37:04.6     11:57/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Duvall                     Port Richey  FL        24   56       70        38:59.3     38:59.3     12:35/M
Top

Male 66 to 70

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Carillo                     Brooksville  FL        92   66       34        29:25.4     29:25.4      9:29/M
       2    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL             65   69       61        37:09.1     37:09.1     11:59/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News