Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chilly Willy Duathlon VII (5K-10M-5K)

St. Petersburg, FL, February 5, 2012

[Duathlon - Age Group Results | Duathlon - Overall Women's Results | Duathlon - Overall Men's Results | Duathlon - Team Results | Duathlon - Age Group Results w/Splits | Duathlon - Awards w/Splits ]

Duathlon - Overall Results w/Splits

                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 Shane Deeley               117  19 M     1/6     M1519   58:32    1   17:06  5:30    3  0:44    1   22:02 27.2    1  0:36    1   18:06  5:50 
    2 Eric Hall                    3  33 M     1/26    M3034 1:01:13    2   17:44  5:43   10  0:48    5   23:12 25.9  395 51:26                    
    3 Nat Glackin                166  30 M     2/26    M3034 1:02:01    3   18:04  5:49   11  0:49    3   23:08 25.9   56  0:57    2   19:05  6:09 
    4 John Stevenson             390  32 M     3/26    M3034 1:03:32    5   18:45  6:03    9  0:48    2   23:08 25.9   26  0:51    4   20:00  6:27 
    5 Eric Hogenboom             189  21 M     1/8     M2024 1:05:43   12   19:51  6:24    5  0:46   10   23:48 25.2    6  0:43    7   20:38  6:39 
    6 Paul Fitzpatrick           149  26 M     1/10    M2529 1:06:52    6   18:56  6:06   16  0:53   29   25:04 23.9   24  0:51   11   21:10  6:49 
    7 Cody Sanford               353  17 M     2/6     M1519 1:06:56    7   18:57  6:06    2  0:44   19   24:40 24.3    5  0:43    3   19:54  6:25 
    8 Dror Vaknin                441  45 M     1/35    M4549 1:07:15    9   19:20  6:14   66  1:07   74   26:26 22.7  393 40:58                    
    9 Allistair McCaw            465  37 M     1/29    M3539 1:07:36    8   19:04  6:08    4  0:45   61   25:58 23.1    7  0:44   10   21:07  6:48 
   10 Adam Becker                454  46 M     2/35    M4549 1:07:40   20   20:24  6:34   46  1:03   18   24:35 24.4   16  0:49    8   20:51  6:43 
   11 Mark David                 113  37 M     2/29    M3539 1:08:25   10   19:36  6:19   30  0:59   79   26:36 22.6   14  0:49    6   20:28  6:36 
   12 Anders Heidemann             7  52 M     1/35    M5054 1:08:39   29   20:49  6:42    6  0:47   14   24:28 24.5   34  0:53   18   21:45  7:00 
   13 Adam Phoenix               316  38 M     3/29    M3539 1:08:47   16   20:16  6:32   15  0:53   50   25:37 23.4   20  0:51   12   21:13  6:50 
   14 Dave Noyes                 291  50 M     2/35    M5054 1:08:51   34   21:10  6:49    7  0:47    7   23:24 25.6   46  0:54   29   22:37  7:17 
   15 Rick Brown                  72  36 M     4/29    M3539 1:08:59    4   18:40  6:01  211  1:34  112   27:32 21.8   43  0:54    5   20:20  6:33 
   16 Joe Livorsi                235  44 M     1/37    M4044 1:09:04   22   20:35  6:38   25  0:57   15   24:32 24.5   75  0:59   22   22:03  7:06 
   17 Rachel Chambers              2  40 F     1/40    F4044 1:09:07   24   20:40  6:40    1  0:41   36   25:15 23.8   12  0:48   17   21:44  7:00 
   18 Justin Page                303  31 M     4/26    M3034 1:09:11   26   20:43  6:40   55  1:06   42   25:27 23.6   47  0:55    9   21:02  6:47 
   19 Bruce Mann                 250  54 M     3/35    M5054 1:09:28   28   20:45  6:41   51  1:04   13   24:18 24.7   52  0:56   25   22:26  7:14 
   20 Bryan Prushinski           324  43 M     2/37    M4044 1:09:36   23   20:40  6:39  125  1:19   28   24:59 24.0   48  0:55   20   21:47  7:01 
   21 Jeff Black                  48  47 M     3/35    M4549 1:09:40   40   21:42  6:59   48  1:04    4   23:10 25.9   11  0:47   33   22:59  7:24 
   22 James Newsome              286  44 M     3/37    M4044 1:10:06   17   20:17  6:32  229  1:38   35   25:15 23.8  135  1:11   19   21:47  7:01 
   23 Joel Gormon                174  38 M     5/29    M3539 1:10:12   11   19:39  6:20   67  1:07   53   25:40 23.4   22  0:51   32   22:57  7:23 
   24 Tom Brinegar                63  48 M     4/35    M4549 1:10:14   25   20:41  6:40   95  1:12   41   25:27 23.6  104  1:07   21   21:49  7:02 
   25 Jim Moore                  277  52 M     4/35    M5054 1:10:50   41   21:43  7:00   19  0:55   26   24:54 24.1   32  0:53   27   22:28  7:14 
   26 Noah Pransky               456  32 M     5/26    M3034 1:11:08   18   20:18  6:32   69  1:08  109   27:31 21.8   31  0:52   14   21:21  6:53 
   27 Vince Fountain             154  33 M     6/26    M3034 1:11:32   15   20:16  6:32  148  1:23   72   26:21 22.8  109  1:07   26   22:27  7:14 
   28 Melissa Miller-Mangen      273  30 F     1/22    F3034 1:11:32   13   20:00  6:26  151  1:23   56   25:52 23.2   80  1:01   13   21:19  6:52 
   29 John Peacock               309  59 M     1/16    M5559 1:11:44   36   21:35  6:57   23  0:57   24   24:48 24.2   42  0:54   43   23:32  7:35 
   30 Kathy Frailing               4  45 F     1/23    F4549 1:11:50   27   20:45  6:41   83  1:10   98   27:14 22.0   89  1:03   16   21:40  6:59 
   31 Tony Morash                279  28 M     2/10    M2529 1:11:52   33   21:08  6:48   61  1:07   78   26:35 22.6   39  0:54   23   22:11  7:09 
   32 Greg Fann                  140  42 M     4/37    M4044 1:12:02   45   22:08  7:08  160  1:25   11   23:58 25.0  387 26:04                    
   33 Richard Jansik             196  51 M     5/35    M5054 1:12:12   46   22:10  7:08   70  1:08    8   23:42 25.3    9  0:46   60   24:27  7:53 
   34 Dana Duckman               444  45 F     2/23    F4549 1:12:32   55   22:32  7:16   33  0:59                                63   24:36  7:55 
   35 Jeff Donchess              126  31 M     7/26    M3034 1:12:53   19   20:22  6:34  117  1:17  167   28:48 20.8   94  1:04   15   21:25  6:54 
                                                                                                                           Page 1










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
   36 Kelly Daacon               110  29 M     3/10    M2529 1:12:55   31   20:58  6:45   57  1:06   58   25:56 23.1   58  0:57   46   24:00  7:44 
   37 Kai Kline                  221  29 M     4/10    M2529 1:13:05   42   21:49  7:02  170  1:28   57   25:54 23.2   19  0:50   34   23:06  7:26 
   38 Nicole Baxter Brown         35  36 F     1/20    F3539 1:13:06   44   22:00  7:05   32  0:59   54   25:47 23.3   28  0:51   42   23:30  7:34 
   39 Larry Mengelkoch           268  60 M     1/13    M6064 1:13:18   51   22:24  7:13  156  1:24   46   25:34 23.5  148  1:14   30   22:44  7:19 
   40 Mickey Singer              445  43 M     5/37    M4044 1:13:30   52   22:26  7:13  124  1:18    6   23:20 25.7  136  1:12   38   23:16  7:30 
   41 Celia Dubey                 12  40 F     2/40    F4044 1:13:36   47   22:12  7:09   13  0:50   40   25:27 23.6   10  0:47   59   24:22  7:51 
   42 Neal Terracciano           402  37 M     6/29    M3539 1:13:37   43   21:55  7:04  268  1:47   31   25:07 23.9  192  1:25   41   23:25  7:33 
   43 Chris Rupe                 466  19 M     3/6     M1519 1:14:01   14   20:15  6:31  149  1:23   71   26:21 22.8  232  1:33   62   24:32  7:54 
   44 Brittany Whitelock- Pier     6  28 F     1/11    F2529 1:14:07   35   21:33  6:56  181  1:30   43   25:28 23.6  182  1:23   55   24:15  7:49 
   45 Tony Prado                 321  48 M     5/35    M4549 1:14:08   53   22:27  7:14   26  0:57   59   25:57 23.1   55  0:57   45   23:53  7:41 
   46 John-Paul Russo            348  22 M     2/8     M2024 1:14:31   38   21:39  6:58   14  0:53   17   24:34 24.4   54  0:56  114   26:31  8:32 
   47 Benjamin Oconnor           294  32 M     8/26    M3034 1:14:32   49   22:18  7:11  249  1:42   64   26:06 23.0  157  1:16   37   23:13  7:29 
   48 Joshua Williams            418  30 M     9/26    M3034 1:14:33   39   21:41  6:59  118  1:17  129   27:58 21.5  180  1:22   24   22:18  7:11 
   49 Gavin Reisinger            322  43 M     6/37    M4044 1:14:38   37   21:36  6:57   44  1:02   81   26:38 22.5   93  1:04   57   24:21  7:50 
   50 Kristy Neuenschwander      285  38 F     2/20    F3539 1:14:42   54   22:32  7:16  398 27:42                                61   24:28  7:53 
   51 Michael O'Rourke           300  29 M     5/10    M2529 1:14:44   32   21:00  6:46  201  1:33  131   28:00 21.4  254  1:38   28   22:36  7:17 
   52 Kevin Scibbe               364  28 M     6/10    M2529 1:14:45   57   22:36  7:17   62  1:07   91   26:57 22.3   71  0:59   35   23:08  7:27 
   53 John Glasscock             167  48 M     6/35    M4549 1:14:47   65   22:56  7:23   73  1:08   33   25:09 23.9   57  0:57   65   24:38  7:56 
   54 Rebecca Marsh              253  34 F     2/22    F3034 1:14:54   78   23:46  7:39   47  1:03   55   25:51 23.2   23  0:51   40   23:25  7:32 
   55 Frankie McDermond          262  35 M     7/29    M3539 1:15:00   58   22:41  7:18   87  1:10   67   26:11 22.9   27  0:51   51   24:08  7:46 
   56 Sean Groome                176  44 M     7/37    M4044 1:15:05   67   23:02  7:25  286  1:55    9   23:47 25.2  206  1:28   70   24:54  8:01 
   57 Bob Brown                   69  54 M     6/35    M5054 1:15:20   59   22:43  7:19   76  1:09   39   25:24 23.6   51  0:56   76   25:10  8:06 
   58 Benjamin Brown              66  35 M     8/29    M3539 1:15:30   30   20:57  6:45  192  1:32  172   28:55 20.7  168  1:18   31   22:51  7:22 
   59 John Cornish               105  52 M     7/35    M5054 1:15:32   74   23:36  7:36   65  1:07   48   25:36 23.4  145  1:13   49   24:01  7:44 
   60 Pete Williams               20  43 M     8/37    M4044 1:15:43   60   22:45  7:20  205  1:33   66   26:09 22.9  165  1:18   47   24:01  7:44 
   61 Brian Gallagher            452  42 M     9/37    M4044 1:16:02   97   24:18  7:50  103  1:15   16   24:34 24.4  106  1:07   68   24:51  8:00 
   62 Marcos Murillo             282  37 M     9/29    M3539 1:16:07   63   22:54  7:23  140  1:21   77   26:30 22.6  144  1:13   52   24:11  7:47 
   63 Raymond Smith              381  35 M    10/29    M3539 1:16:16   21   20:35  6:38  307  2:02  252   30:55 19.4  392 40:37                    
   64 Matt Dreger                128  39 M    11/29    M3539 1:16:22   70   23:13  7:29   53  1:05   99   27:18 22.0   60  0:57   44   23:50  7:41 
   65 Eric Robinson              338  36 M    12/29    M3539 1:16:24   48   22:15  7:10   97  1:13   93   27:03 22.2   90  1:03   69   24:53  8:01 
   66 Ben Johnson                 13  31 M    10/26    M3034 1:16:27   56   22:36  7:17   35  1:00  164   28:44 20.9   15  0:49   39   23:21  7:31 
   67 Lisa McFadden              265  42 F     3/40    F4044 1:16:31   85   24:04  7:45   60  1:06   37   25:15 23.8   21  0:51   81   25:17  8:08 
   68 Linda Musante              283  58 F     1/10    F5559 1:16:36   96   24:15  7:49  128  1:20   23   24:46 24.2  156  1:16   71   25:01  8:03 
   69 Art Singleton              376  52 M     8/35    M5054 1:16:47  102   24:26  7:52   18  0:55   27   24:56 24.1   41  0:54   93   25:38  8:15 
   70 Andy Ramdath               325  32 M    11/26    M3034 1:16:47   91   24:08  7:47   20  0:57   45   25:31 23.5   74  0:59   79   25:14  8:08 
                                                                                                                           Page 2










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
   71 Joseph Minutolo            274  38 M    13/29    M3539 1:16:56   69   23:09  7:27   52  1:05   51   25:38 23.4   18  0:50  109   26:16  8:28 
   72 Mike Walker                408  34 M    12/26    M3034 1:16:58   61   22:46  7:20  121  1:18  111   27:32 21.8  108  1:07   56   24:18  7:50 
   73 Dennis Caveglia             87  59 M     2/16    M5559 1:17:10   81   24:00  7:44   99  1:14   38   25:24 23.6   77  1:00   91   25:34  8:14 
   74 Brian Constantine          101  51 M     9/35    M5054 1:17:14   77   23:43  7:38   80  1:09   44   25:30 23.5  202  1:28   87   25:26  8:12 
   75 Ward Longbottom            239  51 M    10/35    M5054 1:17:30   86   24:05  7:46   54  1:06   34   25:12 23.8   59  0:57  105   26:12  8:26 
   76 Scott Manning              252  47 M     7/35    M4549 1:17:37   95   24:15  7:49   58  1:06   94   27:03 22.2   82  1:01   53   24:13  7:48 
   77 Ryan Van Middlesworth      404  13 M     1/4     M14UN 1:17:46  111   24:45  7:58   37  1:00  134   28:01 21.4   17  0:49   36   23:12  7:28 
   78 Trent Brockie               64  21 M     3/8     M2024 1:17:50   50   22:24  7:13   63  1:07   83   26:42 22.5  319  2:07   90   25:33  8:14 
   79 Nola Johnson               472  45 F     3/23    F4549 1:18:00  103   24:30  7:54   88  1:11   63   26:03 23.0  119  1:10   75   25:08  8:06 
   80 Alan McFadden              263  51 M    11/35    M5054 1:18:13   80   23:57  7:43  100  1:14   32   25:08 23.9  129  1:11  120   26:45  8:37 
   81 Irvin Campbell              80  36 M    14/29    M3539 1:18:16   92   24:10  7:47   77  1:09   87   26:50 22.4  103  1:07   73   25:03  8:04 
   82 Gary Searls                468  41 M    10/37    M4044 1:18:20  122   25:03  8:04  144  1:22   22   24:46 24.2  101  1:06  101   26:03  8:24 
   83 David Morrow               440  59 M     3/16    M5559 1:18:20  118   24:57  8:02   24  0:57   75   26:29 22.7   37  0:54   74   25:06  8:05 
   84 Tim Marsh                  254  34 M    13/26    M3034 1:18:42   79   23:47  7:40  176  1:29   92   27:00 22.2  147  1:14   80   25:14  8:08 
   85 Dennis Leary               459  46 M     8/35    M4549 1:18:45   90   24:08  7:46   81  1:10   30   25:05 23.9   79  1:01  142   27:24  8:49 
   86 John Hayes                 184  57 M     4/16    M5559 1:18:54   98   24:18  7:50  220  1:36   76   26:30 22.6  127  1:11   84   25:21  8:10 
   87 Arthur Taylor              399  28 M     7/10    M2529 1:18:56   71   23:21  7:31   78  1:09  139   28:05 21.4  133  1:11   77   25:12  8:07 
   88 Ryan Spence                385  31 M    14/26    M3034 1:18:57   66   22:57  7:24  204  1:33   60   25:57 23.1  204  1:28  132   27:04  8:43 
   89 Steve Szalus                25  48 M     9/35    M4549 1:19:01  141   25:25  8:11   56  1:06   52   25:39 23.4  100  1:06   95   25:48  8:18 
   90 Richard Wiles              436  69 M     1/11    M6569 1:19:09   88   24:07  7:46  175  1:29   49   25:36 23.4  255  1:39  111   26:21  8:29 
   91 Jeremy Selbst              365  33 M    15/26    M3034 1:19:14   89   24:08  7:46  106  1:15   86   26:49 22.4  114  1:09  100   25:55  8:21 
   92 Derek Magnuson             246  41 M    11/37    M4044 1:19:17   64   22:56  7:23  332  2:19  143   28:08 21.3  296  1:54   50   24:02  7:45 
   93 Austin Simmons             372  14 M     2/4     M14UN 1:19:19  101   24:25  7:52   12  0:50  126   27:55 21.5    2  0:39   89   25:32  8:13 
   94 Michael Stevenson          391  49 M    10/35    M4549 1:19:24  116   24:56  8:02  152  1:23   25   24:48 24.2  246  1:35  119   26:43  8:36 
   95 Alexis Stevens             388  16 F     1/5     F1519 1:19:34   62   22:52  7:22   17  0:55  247   30:44 19.5   25  0:51   54   24:14  7:48 
   96 Carol Birch                 18  51 F     1/18    F5054 1:19:34   94   24:13  7:48   96  1:12   73   26:23 22.7   65  0:58  123   26:50  8:38 
   97 Arthur May                 258  34 M    16/26    M3034 1:19:37  143   25:28  8:12  127  1:19   12   24:17 24.7   76  0:59  151   27:36  8:53 
   98 Stephen Sexauer            367  41 M    12/37    M4044 1:19:47  100   24:21  7:50  198  1:32   69   26:19 22.8  333  2:11   86   25:26  8:12 
   99 Mark Blitz                 433  51 M    12/35    M5054 1:20:03  129   25:11  8:07   79  1:09   21   24:44 24.3  131  1:11  155   27:50  8:58 
  100 Rebecca Manning            251  44 F     4/40    F4044 1:20:17  109   24:43  7:58   74  1:08  127   27:55 21.5  140  1:12   83   25:20  8:10 
  101 Kelli Rolfe                342  37 F     3/20    F3539 1:20:17  144   25:28  8:12   85  1:10   90   26:54 22.3   70  0:59   96   25:48  8:19 
  102 Olivier Cerf                88  51 M    13/35    M5054 1:20:20  115   24:55  8:02  136  1:20   65   26:07 23.0  162  1:17  118   26:42  8:36 
  103 Kirsten Schmeling          362  30 F     3/22    F3034 1:20:36   87   24:07  7:46   91  1:11  231   30:22 19.8   61  0:57   48   24:01  7:44 
  104 Alan Schrader               17  58 M     5/16    M5559 1:20:38  119   24:57  8:02  139  1:21  142   28:07 21.3  143  1:13   72   25:02  8:04 
  105 Ben Beasley                 36  24 M     4/8     M2024 1:20:44   76   23:38  7:37   27  0:58  114   27:35 21.8   84  1:01  150   27:34  8:53 
                                                                                                                           Page 3










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
  106 Sandy Birczak               47  54 F     2/18    F5054 1:20:49   93   24:13  7:48  283  1:54   68   26:12 22.9  266  1:41  125   26:51  8:39 
  107 Laura Carron                82  46 F     4/23    F4549 1:20:58   68   23:02  7:25  319  2:10  220   30:07 19.9  171  1:20   58   24:22  7:51 
  108 John Alfonso                28  49 M    11/35    M4549 1:20:59  151   25:47  8:18  154  1:24   47   25:34 23.5  118  1:10  133   27:06  8:44 
  109 James Nelson               284  54 M    14/35    M5054 1:21:03  106   24:37  7:56  233  1:39  106   27:27 21.9  208  1:29   98   25:52  8:20 
  110 Patti Sarno                355  50 F     3/18    F5054 1:21:06  110   24:43  7:58  159  1:25  184   29:13 20.5  107  1:07   66   24:40  7:57 
  111 Robin Moen                 275  42 F     5/40    F4044 1:21:15  127   25:09  8:06  142  1:21  151   28:32 21.0   50  0:56   82   25:20  8:09 
  112 Rick Palmquist             304  41 M    13/37    M4044 1:21:24   75   23:37  7:36   21  0:57  165   28:44 20.9   13  0:48  140   27:20  8:48 
  113 Dan Chesser                 91  36 M    15/29    M3539 1:21:32   73   23:31  7:34   64  1:07  158   28:41 20.9  117  1:09  135   27:07  8:44 
  114 Joette Gdovin-Bergeson      11  41 F     6/40    F4044 1:21:38  113   24:52  8:01   28  0:58  154   28:37 21.0   73  0:59  106   26:13  8:27 
  115 Michele Young              429  41 F     7/40    F4044 1:21:42  159   26:00  8:23   59  1:06  105   27:25 21.9  388 33:21                    
  116 Betty Rioux                335  40 F     8/40    F4044 1:21:48   84   24:03  7:45  115  1:16  161   28:42 20.9  121  1:10  115   26:38  8:35 
  117 Kerri Dienhart             443  37 F     4/20    F3539 1:21:53   83   24:02  7:44  108  1:15  133   28:01 21.4  261  1:40  129   26:58  8:41 
  118 David Horn                 193  59 M     6/16    M5559 1:22:00  142   25:25  8:11  257  1:43  116   27:39 21.7  188  1:24   97   25:50  8:19 
  119 Mike Dice                  122  33 M    17/26    M3034 1:22:01   72   23:25  7:33  269  1:48  238   30:32 19.7  268  1:41   64   24:37  7:56 
  120 David Byington              78  31 M    18/26    M3034 1:22:01  117   24:56  8:02   34  1:00  179   29:04 20.6   72  0:59  102   26:04  8:24 
  121 Yova Borovska               57  27 F     2/11    F2529 1:22:02  112   24:47  7:59  253  1:43  104   27:24 21.9  113  1:08  131   27:01  8:42 
  122 David Ackley               457  54 M    15/35    M5054 1:22:22  158   26:00  8:22   22  0:57  113   27:33 21.8   68  0:58  127   26:55  8:40 
  123 Olita Layton               232  40 F     9/40    F4044 1:22:32  128   25:10  8:06   31  0:59  212   29:54 20.1    8  0:46   94   25:44  8:17 
  124 Jared McFadden             264  13 M     3/4     M14UN 1:22:33  125   25:08  8:06  146  1:22  215   29:58 20.0   45  0:54   78   25:13  8:07 
  125 David Toms                 403  37 M    16/29    M3539 1:22:36  149   25:39  8:16  120  1:17  123   27:50 21.6   69  0:59  126   26:53  8:40 
  126 Carrie Chin                 93  35 F     5/20    F3539 1:22:44  130   25:13  8:07   68  1:08  183   29:11 20.6  390 38:37                    
  127 James Christiansen          94  22 M     5/8     M2024 1:22:49  136   25:18  8:09  237  1:40  192   29:26 20.4  283  1:47   67   24:40  7:57 
  128 Bill Edwards               133  62 M     2/13    M6064 1:22:59  155   25:56  8:21   36  1:00  128   27:57 21.5  195  1:27  117   26:41  8:36 
  129 Ronald Murdock             281  40 M    14/37    M4044 1:23:00  160   26:02  8:23  182  1:30  174   28:55 20.7   88  1:03   88   25:32  8:13 
  130 Eduardo Carvallo            85  35 M    17/29    M3539 1:23:04  137   25:19  8:09   89  1:11  189   29:22 20.4  172  1:20   99   25:55  8:21 
  131 Yakeitha Fitch             148  40 F    10/40    F4044 1:23:17  114   24:55  8:01  183  1:30  156   28:39 20.9  164  1:18  130   26:58  8:41 
  132 Laurent Thuriere           432  51 M    16/35    M5054 1:23:21  120   24:58  8:03  116  1:16  124   27:53 21.5  243  1:35  152   27:41  8:55 
  133 Melanie Blackledge          50  38 F     6/20    F3539 1:23:35  105   24:35  7:55  145  1:22  228   30:17 19.8  116  1:09  107   26:14  8:27 
  134 Maureen Rhodes             448  31 F     4/22    F3034 1:23:36  104   24:32  7:54  260  1:44  201   29:37 20.3  257  1:39  103   26:06  8:24 
  135 Peter-Michael Magee        467  65 M     2/11    M6569 1:23:39  153   25:51  8:19  119  1:17  101   27:19 22.0   78  1:01  170   28:14  9:06 
  136 Robin Saulnier             357  40 F    11/40    F4044 1:23:48  132   25:13  8:07  135  1:20  199   29:34 20.3   95  1:04  116   26:39  8:35 
  137 Chuck Wasson               413  48 M    12/35    M4549 1:24:04  199   27:33  8:52  199  1:33   95   27:04 22.2  200  1:28  112   26:29  8:32 
  138 Ben Taylor                 400  31 M    19/26    M3034 1:24:08  126   25:08  8:06  224  1:37  208   29:45 20.2  190  1:24  108   26:16  8:27 
  139 Christopher Dies           458  26 M     8/10    M2529 1:24:13  138   25:20  8:10  399 29:26                    330  2:10  196   29:28  9:29 
  140 Gary Bonacorsi              56  64 M     3/13    M6064 1:24:21  162   26:12  8:26   40  1:02  135   28:01 21.4   33  0:53  171   28:15  9:06 
                                                                                                                           Page 4










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
  141 Brian Oliver               435  55 M     7/16    M5559 1:24:43  121   25:02  8:04  184  1:30  130   28:00 21.4  158  1:16  182   28:58  9:20 
  142 Tiffany Stevens            389  32 F     5/22    F3034 1:24:44  139   25:24  8:11  187  1:31  227   30:16 19.8  211  1:29  104   26:06  8:24 
  143 Holly Tardif               397  32 F     6/22    F3034 1:24:48  207   27:50  8:58  129  1:20  118   27:44 21.6  126  1:11  121   26:46  8:37 
  144 Nick Dipasquale            124  47 M    13/35    M4549 1:24:50  140   25:24  8:11  306  2:01  159   28:41 20.9  259  1:39  134   27:07  8:44 
  145 Todd Mezrah                269  48 M    14/35    M4549 1:24:55  178   26:47  8:38  134  1:20  140   28:05 21.4  201  1:28  139   27:17  8:47 
  146 Frank Nicolosi             288  72 M     1/5     M7074 1:24:57  107   24:39  7:56  104  1:15  224   30:13 19.9  122  1:10  153   27:42  8:55 
  147 Ethan Howard               450  30 M    20/26    M3034 1:25:00   99   24:19  7:50  141  1:21  308   32:55 18.2   85  1:02   85   25:25  8:11 
  148 Beth Scanlan               359  45 F     5/23    F4549 1:25:13  146   25:32  8:13  255  1:43  223   30:11 19.9  210  1:29  110   26:20  8:29 
  149 Sebastian Fernandez        143  38 M    18/29    M3539 1:25:16  174   26:43  8:36  137  1:21  144   28:12 21.3   98  1:04  158   27:58  9:00 
  150 Sonny Alberdeston           27  38 M    19/29    M3539 1:25:21  181   26:55  8:40  287  1:56   80   26:37 22.5  163  1:18  177   28:38  9:13 
  151 Richard Bernth              44  45 M    15/35    M4549 1:25:24  154   25:55  8:21  153  1:24  175   28:57 20.7   64  0:58  168   28:12  9:05 
  152 Debora Casandra             86  27 F     3/11    F2529 1:25:25  209   27:54  8:59   42  1:02  108   27:29 21.8   62  0:57  163   28:05  9:03 
  153 Lorna Short                369  52 F     4/18    F5054 1:25:44  212   28:03  9:02  110  1:15  103   27:21 21.9  394 42:35                    
  154 Dennis Miller              272  65 M     3/11    M6569 1:25:56  150   25:42  8:17  215  1:35  217   29:59 20.0  170  1:20  141   27:22  8:49 
  155 Ken Goldin                 169  47 M    16/35    M4549 1:26:05  202   27:45  8:56  240  1:40   88   26:52 22.3  237  1:33  172   28:16  9:06 
  156 Matthew Brown               71  35 M    20/29    M3539 1:26:07  216   28:07  9:03   84  1:10   70   26:19 22.8   86  1:02  200   29:30  9:30 
  157 Chuck Lohman               237  66 M     4/11    M6569 1:26:07  169   26:35  8:34  213  1:35  122   27:48 21.6   66  0:58  137   27:13  8:46 
  158 Victor Karstendiek         210  16 M     4/6     M1519 1:26:08  123   25:06  8:05    8  0:48  121   27:47 21.6    3  0:42  249   31:48 10:14 
  159 Barbara Kemp               214  32 F     7/22    F3034 1:26:08  108   24:39  7:56  143  1:22  329   33:37 17.8   63  0:58   92   25:35  8:14 
  160 Jeffrey Ball                34  34 M    21/26    M3034 1:26:12  186   27:10  8:45  169  1:27  157   28:39 20.9  220  1:31  146   27:27  8:51 
  161 Chrissy Dubose             129  30 F     8/22    F3034 1:26:12  187   27:10  8:45  174  1:28  155   28:38 21.0  217  1:30  147   27:28  8:51 
  162 Stephanie Depue            121  39 F     7/20    F3539 1:26:15  145   25:29  8:13  328  2:17  186   29:15 20.5  286  1:49  145   27:27  8:51 
  163 Eric Johannessen           199  44 M    15/37    M4044 1:26:16  182   26:58  8:41  331  2:17   20   24:42 24.3  314  2:01  217   30:20  9:46 
  164 Ricky Jansik               197  27 M     9/10    M2529 1:26:17  131   25:13  8:07  230  1:38  213   29:56 20.0  115  1:09  174   28:23  9:08 
  165 Jeff Pisani                318  53 M    17/35    M5054 1:26:29  152   25:48  8:19  123  1:18  125   27:53 21.5  141  1:13  215   30:19  9:46 
  166 Tony Walton                411  61 M     4/13    M6064 1:26:32  176   26:45  8:37  113  1:16  195   29:31 20.3   53  0:56  164   28:05  9:03 
  167 Caitlin Constantine        102  33 F     9/22    F3034 1:26:32  135   25:17  8:09  112  1:16  292   32:20 18.6   35  0:53  122   26:48  8:38 
  168 Casey Arnold                33  42 F    12/40    F4044 1:26:32  173   26:43  8:36   94  1:12  148   28:21 21.2  160  1:16  184   29:01  9:21 
  169 David Longacre              24  54 M    18/35    M5054 1:26:35  157   25:59  8:22  157  1:25   97   27:13 22.0  265  1:41  216   30:20  9:46 
  170 Brenda Bennett              39  44 F    13/40    F4044 1:26:47  165   26:29  8:32   38  1:01  234   30:28 19.7   96  1:04  154   27:47  8:57 
  171 Jason Wilson               421  40 M    16/37    M4044 1:26:47  164   26:29  8:32  273  1:50  206   29:43 20.2  249  1:36  136   27:11  8:45 
  172 Pat Ambrose                438  54 M    19/35    M5054 1:26:48                                                  174  1:21  157   27:58  9:00 
  173 Mark Schnell               363  44 M    17/37    M4044 1:26:49  179   26:50  8:38  304  2:00  181   29:05 20.6  271  1:43  138   27:13  8:46 
  174 Kevin McNamee              267  35 M    21/29    M3539 1:26:50  161   26:05  8:24   90  1:11  240   30:33 19.6   30  0:52  167   28:12  9:05 
  175 Michael Scalf              358  42 M    18/37    M4044 1:26:55  191   27:20  8:48  231  1:39  132   28:00 21.4  178  1:22  175   28:36  9:13 
                                                                                                                           Page 5










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
  176 Francisco Pineros          317  24 M     6/8     M2024 1:26:57  200   27:35  8:53   86  1:10   82   26:39 22.5  213  1:29  162   28:05  9:03 
  177 William Lorenzen           241  45 M    17/35    M4549 1:26:58  204   27:47  8:57  277  1:53  100   27:18 22.0  285  1:48  169   28:13  9:05 
  178 Miroslav Sismic            377  60 M     5/13    M6064 1:27:00  171   26:41  8:36  285  1:55  115   27:38 21.7  273  1:43  185   29:05  9:22 
  179 Erica Houseman             195  20 F     1/2     F2024 1:27:00  177   26:47  8:37  203  1:33  162   28:42 20.9  189  1:24  176   28:36  9:13 
  180 Stephen Siehien            370  41 M    19/37    M4044 1:27:01  217   28:13  9:05  109  1:15   62   26:00 23.1  227  1:32  207   30:03  9:41 
  181 Gail Lohman                238  61 F     1/9     F6064 1:27:11  188   27:12  8:46  216  1:35  136   28:02 21.4  120  1:10  189   29:14  9:25 
  182 Charles Malone             247  34 M    22/26    M3034 1:27:14  193   27:23  8:49  364  2:40  110   27:31 21.8  291  1:53  156   27:50  8:58 
  183 Larry Collins               97  50 M    20/35    M5054 1:27:18  189   27:13  8:46  180  1:30  120   27:46 21.6  225  1:32  190   29:19  9:26 
  184 Robert Goldman             170  58 M     8/16    M5559 1:27:23  172   26:41  8:36  167  1:27  221   30:11 19.9  251  1:37  148   27:29  8:51 
  185 Al Kohn                    222  61 M     6/13    M6064 1:27:25   82   24:01  7:44   92  1:11  333   33:53 17.7   49  0:55  144   27:27  8:50 
  186 Larry Parker               307  60 M     7/13    M6064 1:27:28  180   26:52  8:39  206  1:33  147   28:21 21.2  150  1:14  197   29:29  9:30 
  187 Linae Boehme-Terrana        55  39 F     8/20    F3539 1:27:30  239   29:02  9:21   50  1:04  107   27:27 21.9   83  1:01  181   28:58  9:20 
  188 Allison Evans              137  33 F    10/22    F3034 1:27:33  134   25:16  8:08  270  1:48  242   30:35 19.6  303  1:57  159   27:58  9:01 
  189 Caitlin Warner              16  25 F     4/11    F2529 1:27:35  197   27:28  8:51   49  1:04   96   27:09 22.1  102  1:07  229   30:49  9:56 
  190 Kyle Riedel                333  45 M    18/35    M4549 1:27:45  184   27:06  8:44  369  2:43  176   29:00 20.7  318  2:07  124   26:51  8:39 
  191 Jeff Farmer                141  49 M    19/35    M4549 1:28:06  196   27:26  8:50   39  1:01  294   32:20 18.6   29  0:52  113   26:29  8:32 
  192 Jeff Fink                  147  42 M    20/37    M4044 1:28:19  147   25:32  8:13  190  1:31  296   32:39 18.4  269  1:42  128   26:57  8:41 
  193 Larry Hevner               187  64 M     8/13    M6064 1:28:21  156   25:58  8:22  223  1:37  203   29:41 20.2  277  1:46  191   29:21  9:27 
  194 Ray Kincaid                218  37 M    22/29    M3539 1:28:29  232   28:50  9:17  247  1:42  191   29:26 20.4   87  1:03  149   27:30  8:51 
  195 Mara Johnson               201  32 F    11/22    F3034 1:28:43  183   26:59  8:41  338  2:23  185   29:14 20.5  289  1:51  173   28:18  9:07 
  196 Dale Bramall                60  46 M    20/35    M4549 1:29:11  195   27:25  8:50  217  1:36  141   28:05 21.4  132  1:11  231   30:56  9:58 
  197 Melissa Voelker            407  45 F     6/23    F4549 1:29:22  220   28:30  9:11  207  1:33  180   29:05 20.6  185  1:23  180   28:53  9:18 
  198 Harry Williams             417  68 M     5/11    M6569 1:29:28  214   28:05  9:03  298  1:59  163   28:44 20.9  391 39:07                    
  199 Mike Sabino                352  35 M    23/29    M3539 1:29:29  168   26:34  8:34  321  2:12  160   28:41 20.9  236  1:33  219   30:30  9:49 
  200 Eve Goldberg               168  50 F     5/18    F5054 1:29:38  240   29:03  9:21  122  1:18   89   26:52 22.3  142  1:13  236   31:15 10:04 
  201 Rebecca Chesser             92  39 F     9/20    F3539 1:29:40  210   27:57  9:00  150  1:23  214   29:56 20.0  151  1:14  187   29:11  9:24 
  202 Amber Kosinsky             226  29 F     5/11    F2529 1:30:03  170   26:39  8:35  337  2:22  266   31:22 19.1  344  2:18  143   27:25  8:50 
  203 David Perkey                23  62 M     9/13    M6064 1:30:07  206   27:50  8:58  178  1:29  182   29:11 20.6  219  1:31  208   30:08  9:42 
  204 James Sheets               368  52 M    21/35    M5054 1:30:15  192   27:22  8:49   93  1:12   84   26:46 22.4   38  0:54  300   34:04 10:58 
  205 Ronald Lavassaur           230  53 M    22/35    M5054 1:30:20  223   28:35  9:12  293  1:58  190   29:26 20.4  228  1:32  179   28:52  9:18 
  206 Thomas Bell                 38  65 M     6/11    M6569 1:30:20  246   29:21  9:27   71  1:08  196   29:31 20.3   36  0:53  199   29:29  9:30 
  207 Marja Wolf                 423  56 F     2/10    F5559 1:30:33  234   28:52  9:18  133  1:20  202   29:40 20.2  112  1:08  201   29:35  9:32 
  208 Sarah Freeman              155  30 F    12/22    F3034 1:30:39  208   27:53  8:59  185  1:30  278   31:55 18.8  137  1:12  166   28:11  9:05 
  209 Jessica Masters            442  32 F    13/22    F3034 1:30:43  166   26:31  8:33  107  1:15  395 1:17:48  7.7             161   28:03  9:02 
  210 Julia Smith                380  40 F    14/40    F4044 1:30:46  233   28:51  9:17  163  1:26  146   28:14 21.3  327  2:10  209   30:08  9:42 
                                                                                                                           Page 6










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
  211 James Tedesco                5  47 M    21/35    M4549 1:30:47  213   28:04  9:02  208  1:33   85   26:48 22.4  260  1:40  268   32:44 10:32 
  212 Mel Rodgers                341  31 F    14/22    F3034 1:30:55  255   29:40  9:33   72  1:08  152   28:34 21.0   67  0:58  224   30:37  9:52 
  213 Ellen Vargo                405  40 F    15/40    F4044 1:30:58  221   28:31  9:11  312  2:07  193   29:26 20.4  298  1:55  183   29:00  9:20 
  214 Scott Couturier            107  35 M    24/29    M3539 1:30:58  194   27:24  8:50  271  1:49  233   30:24 19.7  329  2:10  188   29:12  9:24 
  215 Patrick Nichols            287  40 M    21/37    M4044 1:31:20  148   25:35  8:14  193  1:32  262   31:17 19.2  134  1:11  248   31:46 10:14 
  216 John Oakes                 293  33 M    23/26    M3034 1:31:27  133   25:15  8:08  225  1:38  251   30:55 19.4  179  1:22  261   32:20 10:25 
  217 Jordan Snodgrass           382  18 F     2/5     F1519 1:31:32  167   26:33  8:33  191  1:32  319   33:14 18.1  238  1:33  178   28:41  9:14 
  218 John Yanchunis             427  57 M     9/16    M5559 1:31:40  203   27:47  8:57  214  1:35  229   30:20 19.8  264  1:41  214   30:19  9:46 
  219 Hugo Scavino               360  45 M    22/35    M4549 1:31:48  252   29:36  9:32  316  2:08  169   28:49 20.8  267  1:41  202   29:36  9:32 
  220 Donald Whallen             416  53 M    23/35    M5054 1:31:52  219   28:19  9:07  147  1:22  177   29:01 20.7  146  1:14  254   31:58 10:18 
  221 Chris Culbertson           109  45 M    23/35    M4549 1:32:31  271   30:08  9:42  158  1:25  187   29:19 20.5  224  1:32  210   30:09  9:43 
  222 Kimberly Rega              330  44 F    16/40    F4044 1:32:35  190   27:14  8:46  314  2:07  261   31:10 19.3  389 34:09                    
  223 Chris Smith                379  55 M    10/16    M5559 1:33:02  198   27:29  8:51  130  1:20  289   32:16 18.6  155  1:15  228   30:44  9:54 
  224 Keena Wood                 424  48 F     7/23    F4549 1:33:08  247   29:26  9:29  370  2:44  188   29:21 20.4  284  1:48  204   29:51  9:37 
  225 Susan Parvin               308  46 F     8/23    F4549 1:33:24  251   29:33  9:31  194  1:32  237   30:30 19.7  235  1:33  213   30:17  9:45 
  226 Theresa McComb             260  44 F    17/40    F4044 1:33:30  250   29:33  9:31  200  1:33  207   29:44 20.2   99  1:06  246   31:36 10:11 
  227 Leslie Gerlach             163  62 F     2/9     F6064 1:33:31  300   31:24 10:07  165  1:27  138   28:04 21.4  159  1:16  240   31:23 10:06 
  228 Michael MacK               244  40 M    22/37    M4044 1:34:04  249   29:31  9:30  342  2:25  171   28:51 20.8  336  2:12  233   31:07 10:01 
  229 Scott Chambers              89  40 M    23/37    M4044 1:34:17  237   28:57  9:19  363  2:38  149   28:27 21.1  362  2:32  247   31:44 10:13 
  230 Steven Novitske            290  55 M    11/16    M5559 1:34:17  244   29:09  9:23  258  1:43  235   30:28 19.7  231  1:33  242   31:26 10:07 
  231 Michael Fortuna            152  43 M    24/37    M4044 1:34:22  235   28:53  9:18  246  1:42  117   27:43 21.6  203  1:28  308   34:39 11:09 
  232 Luke Harms                 180  49 M    24/35    M4549 1:34:24  228   28:44  9:15  373  2:44  259   31:08 19.3  359  2:27  193   29:22  9:27 
  233 Jennifer Berlin             43  36 F    10/20    F3539 1:34:29  227   28:44  9:15  375  2:49  268   31:28 19.1  222  1:31  206   30:00  9:40 
  234 Marian MacKay              245  58 F     3/10    F5559 1:34:30  276   30:19  9:46  202  1:33  236   30:30 19.7  242  1:35  222   30:36  9:51 
  235 Janie Wolfe                453  51 F     6/18    F5054 1:34:33  286   30:47  9:55  288  1:56  170   28:51 20.8  223  1:32  245   31:29 10:08 
  236 Julie Eriksen              135  46 F     9/23    F4549 1:34:33  287   30:48  9:55  291  1:57  166   28:46 20.9  240  1:34  244   31:29 10:08 
  237 Lindsay Bell                37  63 F     3/9     F6064 1:34:38  270   30:06  9:42  111  1:16  280   31:56 18.8  111  1:08  212   30:15  9:45 
  238 Giuseppe Giovatto          165  37 M    25/29    M3539 1:34:44  226   28:42  9:15  256  1:43  219   30:04 20.0  187  1:24  274   32:53 10:35 
  239 David Ottinger             301  58 M    12/16    M5559 1:34:57  241   29:04  9:22  166  1:27  243   30:36 19.6  154  1:15  266   32:37 10:30 
  240 Stephane Breton             62  41 M    25/37    M4044 1:34:59  231   28:48  9:17  235  1:40  218   30:01 20.0  152  1:15  284   33:16 10:43 
  241 Justin Kennison            215  50 M    24/35    M5054 1:35:01  230   28:46  9:16  254  1:43  279   31:56 18.8             392 1:04:32 20:47 
  242 Tess Rosales               344  45 F    10/23    F4549 1:35:01  185   27:09  8:45  348  2:26  355   35:28 16.9  287  1:50  165   28:10  9:04 
  243 Cinzia Gianesin            164  40 F    18/40    F4044 1:35:10  272   30:09  9:43  310  2:06  168   28:48 20.8  345  2:19  250   31:50 10:15 
  244 Greg Kaputa                209  65 M     7/11    M6569 1:35:14  262   29:52  9:37  356  2:33  222   30:11 19.9  274  1:44  232   30:57  9:58 
  245 Justin Chapman              90  40 M    26/37    M4044 1:35:39  215   28:06  9:03  345  2:25  304   32:49 18.3  270  1:42  226   30:39  9:52 
                                                                                                                           Page 7










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
  246 Katie Wold                 422  34 F    15/22    F3034 1:35:48  269   30:02  9:40  221  1:37  281   32:03 18.7  323  2:09  205   29:59  9:39 
  247 Jeff Bryant                 74  49 M    25/35    M4549 1:35:54  266   29:57  9:39  266  1:46  318   33:12 18.1  253  1:38  195   29:24  9:28 
  248 Angela Bryant               73  47 F    11/23    F4549 1:35:55  267   29:57  9:39  262  1:44  321   33:16 18.0  245  1:35  194   29:24  9:28 
  249 Lou Onesto                 298  41 M    27/37    M4044 1:35:56  245   29:20  9:27  282  1:54  137   28:03 21.4  350  2:22  304   34:19 11:03 
  250 Karen Stromberg-Werder      22  58 F     4/10    F5559 1:36:00  288   30:48  9:55  300  1:59  145   28:13 21.3  281  1:47  283   33:14 10:42 
  251 Cheryl Forgang             151  48 F    12/23    F4549 1:36:03  296   31:10 10:02  188  1:31  119   27:45 21.6  207  1:29  302   34:11 11:00 
  252 Nicole Williams            419  37 F    11/20    F3539 1:36:26  275   30:19  9:46  236  1:40  204   29:42 20.2  247  1:36  280   33:12 10:41 
  253 Kevin Klare                219  42 M    28/37    M4044 1:36:27  278   30:20  9:46  242  1:41  173   28:55 20.7  184  1:23  301   34:11 11:00 
  254 Patricia Daulton           111  46 F    13/23    F4549 1:36:40  273   30:13  9:44  245  1:42  269   31:36 19.0  293  1:54  238   31:18 10:05 
  255 Chris Peters               313  35 M    26/29    M3539 1:36:48  301   31:27 10:08  102  1:14  239   30:32 19.7  123  1:10  263   32:26 10:27 
  256 Jamie Gooden               173  28 F     6/11    F2529 1:36:49  205   27:49  8:57  346  2:25  343   34:23 17.5  250  1:37  225   30:37  9:52 
  257 Sabrina Levcsik            234  41 F    19/40    F4044 1:36:55  283   30:33  9:50  361  2:38  197   29:32 20.3  302  1:56  260   32:18 10:24 
  258 Mike Southwick             383  53 M    25/35    M5054 1:37:00  303   31:28 10:08  243  1:41  178   29:03 20.7  331  2:10  267   32:40 10:31 
  259 Frederick Carlson          437  48 M    26/35    M4549 1:37:02  225   28:39  9:13  400 36:07                               259   32:18 10:24 
  260 Carol Sterling             387  46 F    14/23    F4549 1:37:03  218   28:18  9:07  349  2:27  341   34:18 17.5  363  2:33  198   29:29  9:30 
  261 Kristine Eckel             132  41 F    20/40    F4044 1:37:20  253   29:38  9:33  309  2:05  309   32:59 18.2  374  2:52  203   29:48  9:36 
  262 Angelica Ambrose           439  15 F     3/5     F1519 1:37:33  229   28:46  9:16   43  1:02  286   32:11 18.6   97  1:04  306   34:32 11:07 
  263 Ellen Kohn                 223  62 F     4/9     F6064 1:37:44  175   26:44  8:37  226  1:38  384   39:58 15.0  194  1:26  160   28:00  9:01 
  264 Julie Odenweller           295  47 F    15/23    F4549 1:37:46  236   28:55  9:19  278  1:53  322   33:17 18.0  198  1:27  256   32:15 10:23 
  265 Teri Hansen                179  30 F    16/22    F3034 1:37:55  238   28:59  9:20  343  2:25  284   32:08 18.7  328  2:10  257   32:15 10:23 
  266 J. Stephen Rybczynski      350  60 M    10/13    M6064 1:37:58  291   30:56  9:58  241  1:40  150   28:29 21.1  239  1:34  319   35:21 11:23 
  267 Shalisa Schiavello         361  40 F    21/40    F4044 1:38:00  243   29:07  9:23  218  1:36  311   33:01 18.2  221  1:31  271   32:47 10:34 
  268 Vikki Kopriva              225  48 F    16/23    F4549 1:38:01  254   29:38  9:33  302  2:00  273   31:43 18.9  372  2:50  252   31:52 10:16 
  269 Carmen Gallagher           159  44 F    22/40    F4044 1:38:05  264   29:53  9:38  234  1:40  298   32:40 18.4  279  1:46  255   32:08 10:21 
  270 James Polacek              319  52 M    26/35    M5054 1:38:09  280   30:29  9:49  308  2:03  225   30:16 19.8  216  1:30  297   33:53 10:55 
  271 Dennis Houseman            194  56 M    13/16    M5559 1:38:20  316   32:06 10:20  340  2:24  153   28:35 21.0  332  2:11  277   33:06 10:40 
  272 Rodney Daulton             112  53 M    27/35    M5054 1:38:22  318   32:13 10:23  222  1:37  253   30:57 19.4  280  1:46  251   31:51 10:15 
  273 William Evers              139  52 M    28/35    M5054 1:38:39  263   29:53  9:38   82  1:10  305   32:50 18.3  128  1:11  292   33:38 10:50 
  274 Sheryl Southwick           384  45 F    17/23    F4549 1:38:46  265   29:56  9:38  355  2:33  226   30:16 19.8  371  2:49  235   31:14 10:04 
  275 Dena Cecil                 434  40 F    23/40    F4044 1:38:51  256   29:40  9:33  371  2:44  320   33:15 18.0  282  1:47  243   31:27 10:08 
  276 Maria Colfer                96  46 F    18/23    F4549 1:38:53  333   32:39 10:31  232  1:39  198   29:34 20.3  262  1:40  287   33:22 10:45 
  277 Matthew Holecek            190  49 M    27/35    M4549 1:38:58  201   27:43  8:56  327  2:16  297   32:39 18.4  252  1:38  312   34:45 11:11 
  278 Ruth Kelly                 213  50 F     7/18    F5054 1:39:04  257   29:45  9:35  350  2:31  272   31:42 18.9  368  2:45  262   32:24 10:26 
  279 Rob Lavielle               231  50 M    29/35    M5054 1:39:06  268   29:57  9:39  377  2:50  210   29:46 20.2  307  1:58  307   34:37 11:09 
  280 Brian Garcia               161  29 M    10/10    M2529 1:39:13  163   26:24  8:30  138  1:21  382   39:28 15.2  183  1:23  227   30:40  9:53 
                                                                                                                           Page 8










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
  281 Sam Davidson               115  45 M    28/35    M4549 1:39:38  314   31:58 10:18  378  2:50  264   31:18 19.2  335  2:12  192   29:22  9:27 
  282 Joan Hayes                 183  54 F     8/18    F5054 1:39:41  295   31:08 10:02  365  2:40  315   33:05 18.1  340  2:14  221   30:35  9:51 
  283 Bryan Yoho                 428  58 M    14/16    M5559 1:39:56  345   33:25 10:46  267  1:46  194   29:27 20.4  241  1:35  293   33:45 10:52 
  284 Lisa Helmling              186  40 F    24/40    F4044 1:40:00  242   29:06  9:22  219  1:36  324   33:25 18.0  110  1:07  270   32:47 10:34 
  285 Karen Mathews              257  57 F     5/10    F5559 1:40:09  284   30:34  9:51  210  1:34  360   36:03 16.6  196  1:27  220   30:34  9:51 
  286 Dana Duckman               130  45 F    19/23    F4549 1:40:09  324   32:21 10:25  341  2:24  249   30:49 19.5  347  2:20  258   32:17 10:24 
  287 Sylvia Crowhurst           108  49 F    20/23    F4549 1:40:18  297   31:11 10:03   75  1:08  302   32:48 18.3  248  1:36  291   33:36 10:49 
  288 Vanna Kong-Whitelock       224  35 F    12/20    F3539 1:40:18  289   30:51  9:56  376  2:49  263   31:18 19.2  361  2:30  273   32:53 10:35 
  289 Morris Johnson             202  73 M     2/5     M7074 1:40:21  292   30:59  9:59  362  2:38  257   31:02 19.3  305  1:57  294   33:47 10:53 
  290 Sandy Johnson              203  31 F    17/22    F3034 1:40:22  306   31:37 10:11  359  2:36  282   32:06 18.7  226  1:32  265   32:33 10:29 
  291 Karen Monkus               276  57 F     6/10    F5559 1:40:24  281   30:30  9:49  289  1:56  270   31:37 19.0  306  1:58  305   34:25 11:05 
  292 Lyann Santana              354  37 F    13/20    F3539 1:40:29  290   30:54  9:57  313  2:07  338   34:09 17.6  313  2:01  239   31:21 10:06 
  293 Jo Fosse                   153  60 F     5/9     F6064 1:40:39  282   30:33  9:50  303  2:00  258   31:08 19.3  295  1:54  276   33:06 10:39 
  294 Sofia Bereza                42  63 F     6/9     F6064 1:40:51  313   31:57 10:17  251  1:43  276   31:52 18.8  214  1:30  296   33:52 10:54 
  295 Evan Hall                  178  23 M     7/8     M2024 1:40:51  322   32:19 10:25  279  1:53  330   33:37 17.8  124  1:10  253   31:53 10:16 
  296 Raymond Collins             98  50 M    30/35    M5054 1:40:56  312   31:52 10:16  334  2:20  205   29:42 20.2  339  2:13  314   34:50 11:13 
  297 Emily Klemenz              220  27 F     7/11    F2529 1:40:56  319   32:14 10:23   41  1:02  327   33:30 17.9   81  1:01  279   33:11 10:41 
  298 Lary Robinson              340  66 M     8/11    M6569 1:41:01  334   32:41 10:31  305  2:00  250   30:51 19.4  321  2:08  289   33:23 10:45 
  299 Jennifer Watson            414  35 F    14/20    F3539 1:41:03  311   31:51 10:15  238  1:40  313   33:04 18.1  161  1:17  282   33:13 10:42 
  300 Gary Rowe                  346  67 M     9/11    M6569 1:41:14  321   32:19 10:24  290  1:57  241   30:35 19.6  272  1:43  311   34:43 11:11 
  301 Emily Kerby                217  41 F    25/40    F4044 1:41:16  260   29:52  9:37  292  1:58  367   36:44 16.3  346  2:19  218   30:25  9:48 
  302 Shawn Rottink              345  44 M    29/37    M4044 1:41:18  293   31:02 10:00  239  1:40  339   34:13 17.5  234  1:33  230   30:51  9:56 
  303 Karen Vanwert              446  42 F    26/40    F4044 1:41:18  299   31:18 10:05  168  1:27  342   34:22 17.5  153  1:15  275   32:57 10:37 
  304 Ariadna Hatcher            182  34 F    18/22    F3034 1:41:18  259   29:51  9:37  248  1:42  373   37:18 16.1  166  1:18  234   31:11 10:03 
  305 Timm Hamilton              449  48 M    29/35    M4549 1:41:28  285   30:37  9:52  326  2:15  369   36:53 16.3  218  1:31  211   30:14  9:44 
  306 Donovan Kerby              216  14 M     4/4     M14UN 1:41:30  261   29:52  9:37  297  1:59  364   36:39 16.4  356  2:25  223   30:36  9:51 
  307 Cara Cook                  103  29 F     8/11    F2529 1:41:32  331   32:37 10:30  250  1:42  348   34:44 17.3  175  1:21  186   29:09  9:23 
  308 Stephen Riordan            334  34 M    24/26    M3034 1:41:33  337   33:02 10:38  132  1:20  317   33:10 18.1   40  0:54  278   33:09 10:41 
  309 Tonya Benstock              40  44 F    27/40    F4044 1:41:33  326   32:25 10:26  315  2:07  254   30:58 19.4  320  2:07  299   33:57 10:56 
  310 Ian Dickey                 123  33 M    25/26    M3034 1:41:35  309   31:46 10:14   45  1:02  288   32:15 18.6   92  1:04  322   35:30 11:26 
  311 Dorothy Nulty              292  48 F    21/23    F4549 1:41:43  310   31:49 10:15  259  1:44  306   32:53 18.2  197  1:27  298   33:53 10:55 
  312 Brad Wolpert               469  41 M    30/37    M4044 1:41:59  211   27:59  9:01  186  1:30  375   37:51 15.9  205  1:28  281   33:12 10:42 
  313 Cristina Alves              31  33 F    19/22    F3034 1:42:03  302   31:28 10:08  352  2:32  300   32:45 18.3  311  1:59  286   33:21 10:44 
  314 Edward Malone              248  57 M    15/16    M5559 1:42:04  248   29:27  9:29  294  1:58  352   35:10 17.1  334  2:11  285   33:20 10:44 
  315 David Walthall             410  34 M    26/26    M3034 1:42:22  224   28:36  9:13  318  2:09  290   32:16 18.6  275  1:44  342   37:39 12:07 
                                                                                                                           Page 9










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
  316 Sherry Diez                455  50 F     9/18    F5054 1:42:24  274   30:17  9:45  385  3:13  350   34:49 17.2  373  2:50  237   31:17 10:04 
  317 Mark Parish                306  75 M     1/1     M7579 1:42:29  298   31:17 10:04   98  1:13  295   32:29 18.5  138  1:12  328   36:20 11:42 
  318 Lowell Bloodworth           52  53 M    31/35    M5054 1:42:41  277   30:19  9:46  379  2:52  287   32:14 18.6  375  2:59  303   34:19 11:03 
  319 Chris Jones                204  45 M    30/35    M4549 1:42:50  329   32:27 10:27  336  2:22  323   33:25 18.0  325  2:09  264   32:29 10:28 
  320 Jim Martin                 255  50 M    32/35    M5054 1:42:55  336   32:59 10:37  274  1:50  102   27:20 22.0  353  2:23  332   36:24 11:43 
  321 Evelyn Alicea               29  28 F     9/11    F2529 1:43:02  342   33:18 10:43  296  1:58  274   31:45 18.9  186  1:23  310   34:41 11:10 
  322 Susan Kuhlman              227  54 F    10/18    F5054 1:43:17  340   33:12 10:42  295  1:58  232   30:22 19.8  125  1:11  333   36:37 11:47 
  323 Kelly Ratcliff             328  43 F    28/40    F4044 1:43:21  335   32:58 10:37  227  1:38  255   30:59 19.4  244  1:35  326   36:12 11:40 
  324 Molly McLoughlin           266  51 F    11/18    F5054 1:43:24  351   33:54 10:55  252  1:43  260   31:09 19.3  288  1:51  313   34:49 11:13 
  325 Robin Ferriss              144  50 F    12/18    F5054 1:43:39  327   32:27 10:27  317  2:09  328   33:33 17.9  276  1:44  295   33:48 10:53 
  326 Teresa McCoy               261  39 F    15/20    F3539 1:43:43  323   32:20 10:25  179  1:29  299   32:42 18.3   44  0:54  330   36:20 11:42 
  327 Katharyn Owen              302  32 F    20/22    F3034 1:43:58  339   33:10 10:41  196  1:32  293   32:20 18.6  256  1:39  318   35:19 11:22 
  328 Tim McCurl                 464  16 M     5/6     M1519 1:44:22  124   25:07  8:05  299  1:59  389   43:18 13.9  364  2:35  241   31:25 10:07 
  329 Sandy Guenzel              177  69 F     1/3     F6569 1:44:22  348   33:47 10:53  281  1:54  256   31:01 19.3  309  1:59  323   35:43 11:30 
  330 Stephanie Burger            77  60 F     7/9     F6064 1:45:00  307   31:41 10:12  351  2:31  357   35:36 16.9  357  2:26  272   32:48 10:34 
  331 Jayme Price                323  29 F    10/11    F2529 1:45:03  332   32:37 10:30  244  1:41  349   34:46 17.3  173  1:21  309   34:39 11:10 
  332 Matthew Denote             120  40 M    31/37    M4044 1:45:27  341   33:18 10:43  275  1:51  358   35:44 16.8  149  1:14  288   33:23 10:45 
  333 Ryan Satcher               356  37 M    27/29    M3539 1:45:30  279   30:24  9:47  384  3:11  216   29:59 20.0  366  2:42  361   39:16 12:39 
  334 MacK Davis                 460  59 M    16/16    M5559 1:45:46  347   33:33 10:48  324  2:15  230   30:21 19.8  349  2:21  338   37:19 12:01 
  335 Raymond Jones              206  40 M    32/37    M4044 1:46:04  376   35:34 11:27  161  1:26  211   29:49 20.1  215  1:30  343   37:48 12:10 
  336 Deborah Galvanek           160  43 F    29/40    F4044 1:46:24  320   32:16 10:24  272  1:50  303   32:48 18.3  176  1:21  347   38:11 12:18 
  337 Jami Fencel                142  53 F    13/18    F5054 1:46:25  315   31:59 10:18  101  1:14  310   33:00 18.2   91  1:03  359   39:10 12:37 
  338 David Kamm                 208  41 M    33/37    M4044 1:46:39  343   33:23 10:45  209  1:33  244   30:37 19.6  193  1:26  365   39:42 12:47 
  339 Bill Brown                  68  63 M    11/13    M6064 1:46:39  258   29:48  9:36  386  3:14  285   32:08 18.7  348  2:21  360   39:10 12:37 
  340 Susan Kurchinski Collins   228  50 F    14/18    F5054 1:46:47  364   34:49 11:13  212  1:35  312   33:01 18.2  315  2:01  320   35:23 11:24 
  341 Anne Walmsley              409  49 F    22/23    F4549 1:46:47  363   34:46 11:12  114  1:16  334   33:56 17.7  199  1:27  321   35:23 11:24 
  342 Melissa Adels               26  33 F    21/22    F3034 1:46:59  370   34:58 11:16  155  1:24  246   30:39 19.6  105  1:07  356   38:53 12:31 
  343 Jessica Boson               58  40 F    30/40    F4044 1:47:15  373   35:05 11:18  177  1:29  275   31:46 18.9  169  1:18  341   37:38 12:07 
  344 Jane Fulton                156  43 F    31/40    F4044 1:47:15  372   35:05 11:18  197  1:32  301   32:48 18.3  139  1:12  334   36:41 11:49 
  345 Nicole Davis               461  28 F    11/11    F2529 1:47:16  356   34:13 11:01  339  2:23  265   31:22 19.1  297  1:55  339   37:25 12:03 
  346 Vanessa Hom                192  42 F    32/40    F4044 1:47:22  325   32:23 10:26  383  3:10  316   33:09 18.1  355  2:24  327   36:18 11:41 
  347 Madi Davidson              114  15 F     4/5     F1519 1:47:39  330   32:28 10:27  162  1:26  351   34:54 17.2  304  1:57  315   34:57 11:15 
  348 Bob MacDonald              243  66 M    10/11    M6569 1:47:51  344   33:23 10:45  311  2:07  291   32:17 18.6  322  2:08  344   37:57 12:13 
  349 Joan Kuykendall            229  50 F    15/18    F5054 1:47:56  369   34:56 11:15  325  2:15  200   29:36 20.3  352  2:23  354   38:47 12:29 
  350 Renee Cousino-Marshke      106  57 F     7/10    F5559 1:48:24  355   34:04 10:58  276  1:53  346   34:37 17.3  229  1:32  329   36:20 11:42 
                                                                                                                           Page 10










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
  351 Heidi Conrad               100  42 F    33/40    F4044 1:48:29  338   33:07 10:40  330  2:17  353   35:12 17.0  370  2:46  317   35:09 11:19 
  352 Bill Brown                  67  49 M    31/35    M4549 1:48:29  304   31:30 10:09  367  2:41  362   36:20 16.5  301  1:56  324   36:04 11:37 
  353 April Lazenga              233  32 F    22/22    F3034 1:48:33  317   32:12 10:22  189  1:31  335   33:59 17.7  230  1:32  362   39:20 12:40 
  354 Marcus Tardif              398  35 M    28/29    M3539 1:48:40  386   37:41 12:08  164  1:27  245   30:39 19.6  278  1:46  337   37:10 11:58 
  355 Sam Biller                  46  47 M    32/35    M4549 1:48:56  366   34:54 11:14  374  2:46  336   34:03 17.6  324  2:09  316   35:06 11:18 
  356 Diane Elsen                134  57 F     8/10    F5559 1:49:08  357   34:23 11:04  284  1:54  277   31:54 18.8  292  1:53  358   39:05 12:35 
  357 Christina Orndorf          299  39 F    16/20    F3539 1:49:16  361   34:28 11:06  335  2:22  271   31:40 18.9  308  1:58  355   38:50 12:30 
  358 Rich Allen                  30  52 M    33/35    M5054 1:49:25  346   33:27 10:46  387  3:15  267   31:27 19.1  386  4:28  336   36:50 11:52 
  359 Chris Ryan                 447  47 M    33/35    M4549 1:49:50  371   34:59 11:16  358  2:36  248   30:45 19.5  383  3:26  346   38:05 12:16 
  360 Kate Brass                  61  48 F    23/23    F4549 1:49:52  375   35:20 11:23  347  2:25  209   29:46 20.2  342  2:16  368   40:06 12:55 
  361 David Warner               412  42 M    34/37    M4044 1:49:56  222   28:33  9:12  263  1:44  347   34:43 17.3  360  2:29  377   42:28 13:40 
  362 Maria Joseforsky           207  39 F    17/20    F3539 1:50:31  352   33:59 10:57  395  3:51  370   36:53 16.3  377  3:04  269   32:46 10:33 
  363 Jennifer Gonzales          171  40 F    34/40    F4044 1:50:52  368   34:55 11:15  329  2:17  326   33:30 17.9  290  1:52  351   38:21 12:21 
  364 Steven Keane               212  43 M    35/37    M4044 1:51:04  294   31:02 10:00  265  1:44  337   34:05 17.6  299  1:56  369   40:20 12:59 
  365 Robert Reifert             331  60 M    12/13    M6064 1:51:47  305   31:35 10:10  360  2:37  363   36:31 16.4  354  2:24  353   38:42 12:28 
  366 Myrna Starr                386  50 F    16/18    F5054 1:51:56  393   40:46 13:08  195  1:32  345   34:33 17.4  263  1:40  290   33:26 10:46 
  367 Bill Johns                 200  70 M     3/5     M7074 1:52:23  353   34:00 10:57  344  2:25  340   34:14 17.5  351  2:22  363   39:24 12:41 
  368 Wendi McAleese             259  42 F    35/40    F4044 1:52:53  360   34:27 11:06  393  3:48  344   34:27 17.4  341  2:15  345   37:59 12:14 
  369 Sonya Black                 49  43 F    36/40    F4044 1:53:28  365   34:53 11:14  333  2:19                               370   40:35 13:04 
  370 Daniel Kaufman             211  46 M    34/35    M4549 1:53:33  362   34:29 11:06  228  1:38  383   39:41 15.1  191  1:25  331   36:22 11:43 
  371 Marie Garcia               162  50 F    17/18    F5054 1:53:44  367   34:54 11:14  323  2:14  376   37:56 15.8  300  1:56  335   36:46 11:50 
  372 Mark Pearson               310  35 M    29/29    M3539 1:54:15  358   34:25 11:05  105  1:15  307   32:54 18.2  177  1:21  379   44:22 14:17 
  373 Andrew Puckett             462  16 M     6/6     M1519 1:54:50  378   35:55 11:34  126  1:19  372   37:15 16.1  317  2:06  349   38:17 12:20 
  374 Tracy Milleman             270  39 F    18/20    F3539 1:55:12  354   34:03 10:58  394  3:48  368   36:52 16.3  378  3:05  340   37:26 12:03 
  375 Shelley Stone              393  42 F    37/40    F4044 1:55:13  349   33:48 10:53  368  2:41  379   38:32 15.6  316  2:02  348   38:13 12:18 
  376 Laura Swanson              395  62 F     8/9     F6064 1:55:13  328   32:27 10:27  301  2:00  380   38:35 15.6  365  2:42  364   39:32 12:44 
  377 Brenda Miller              271  61 F     9/9     F6064 1:55:20  380   36:07 11:38  261  1:44  366   36:42 16.3  337  2:13  352   38:35 12:26 
  378 Debra Hastings             181  36 F    19/20    F3539 1:55:44  387   37:47 12:10  264  1:44  332   33:47 17.8  181  1:23  374   41:05 13:14 
  379 Sue Gagain                 157  58 F     9/10    F5559 1:55:52  384   37:16 12:00  131  1:20  361   36:19 16.5  130  1:11  366   39:48 12:49 
  380 Bob Ranta                  326  80 M     1/1     M8084 1:56:58  390   38:33 12:25  366  2:41  283   32:07 18.7  376  3:01  372   40:38 13:05 
  381 Michael Riva               337  61 M    13/13    M6064 1:57:57  359   34:25 11:05  354  2:33  378   38:31 15.6  294  1:54  371   40:37 13:05 
  382 Joanne Ruscio              347  38 F    20/20    F3539 1:58:00  379   36:06 11:38  397  5:05  331   33:43 17.8  385  4:06  357   39:01 12:34 
  383 Ginny Poyner               320  68 F     2/3     F6569 1:58:20  385   37:23 12:02  171  1:28  314   33:04 18.1  167  1:18  382   45:09 14:32 
  384 Chris Longtine             240  49 M    35/35    M4549 1:58:46  374   35:18 11:22  390  3:27  325   33:26 17.9  326  2:10  380   44:26 14:18 
  385 Kathryn Estabrook          136  42 F    38/40    F4044 1:58:48  377   35:53 11:33  320  2:12  371   37:08 16.2  312  2:00  375   41:36 13:24 
                                                                                                                           Page 11










                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                    ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                           Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Name                     Bib#  Age S   Div/Tot    Div  Guntime Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== ======================== ===== === = =========== ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
  386 Bill Grodman               175  50 M    34/35    M5054 1:59:08  308   31:43 10:13  322  2:13  392   44:28 13.5  358  2:27  350   38:20 12:21 
  387 John Pennisi               312  42 M    36/37    M4044 1:59:41  389   38:22 12:21  173  1:28  359   35:53 16.7  233  1:33  376   42:27 13:40 
  388 Andrew Singh               375  41 M    37/37    M4044 2:00:01  383   37:14 12:00  389  3:27  365   36:42 16.3  367  2:44  367   39:56 12:51 
  389 Christina Caruana           84  15 F     5/5     F1519 2:02:39  388   38:06 12:16   29  0:58  381   38:54 15.4    4  0:42  378   44:01 14:10 
  390 Claudia Riva               336  59 F    10/10    F5559 2:02:49  382   36:55 11:53  280  1:54  387   41:43 14.4  212  1:29  373   40:50 13:09 
  391 Cathy Wilson               420  40 F    39/40    F4044 2:07:20  396   41:21 13:19  172  1:28  377   38:02 15.8  310  1:59  381   44:32 14:20 
  392 Margaret Johnson           463  69 F     3/3     F6569 2:07:25  392   40:31 13:03  372  2:44  354   35:19 17.0  382  3:20  384   45:32 14:40 
  393 Joe Yanchunis              426  20 M     8/8     M2024 2:11:55  350   33:51 10:54  381  3:02  394   57:21 10.5  258  1:39  325   36:04 11:37 
  394 Marileta Bloodworth         53  52 F    18/18    F5054 2:13:49  395   41:05 13:14  382  3:06  386   41:10 14.6  379  3:08  383   45:22 14:37 
  395 Bill Demambro              119  70 M     4/5     M7074 2:13:52  394   40:48 13:08  357  2:35  385   40:14 14.9  369  2:45  385   47:32 15:18 
  396 Philip Jones               205  67 M    11/11    M6569 2:17:06  399   46:35 15:00  380  2:57  356   35:32 16.9  381  3:08  386   48:54 15:45 
  397 Bob Moorehead              278  72 M     5/5     M7074 2:17:22  391   40:02 12:54  388  3:25  374   37:20 16.1  343  2:17  390   54:20 17:30 
  398 Garry Tildson              451  54 M    35/35    M5054 2:17:22  381   36:38 11:48  391  3:42  388   43:16 13.9  380  3:08  388   50:39 16:19 
  399 Samantha Hayes             185  21 F     2/2     F2024 2:22:22  397   41:39 13:25  392  3:44  390   43:19 13.9  338  2:13  389   51:29 16:35 
  400 Yvonne Hobot               188  42 F    40/40    F4044 2:24:16  398   46:29 14:58  353  2:32  391   43:31 13.8  209  1:29  387   50:17 16:11 
  401 Charlie Futrell              1  92 M     1/1     M85OV 3:02:24  400 1:04:32 20:47  396  4:15  393   46:13 13.0  384  3:52  391 1:03:34 20:28 
                                                                                                                           Page 12
                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                 ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON TEAM RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Team Name           Bib# Div/Tot  Div      Guntime  Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== =================== ==== ======= =====     =======  ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    1 TEAM ALTIMARI        704   1/7   MALE       1:03:28    1   18:45  6:02    1  0:37    2   24:26 24.6    4  0:36    1   19:05  6:09 
    2 HAMMER STIX          721   2/7   MALE       1:08:35    2   20:45  6:41    2  0:42    3   25:13 23.8    2  0:33    2   21:24  6:53 
    3 TEAM INGLIMA         705   3/7   MALE       1:15:17    5   25:56  8:21    5  0:46    1   24:24 24.6    1  0:31    4   23:42  7:38 
    4 FIT2RUN              703   4/7   MALE       1:20:29    3   21:39  6:58    3  0:45   15   35:22 17.0   13  0:55    3   21:49  7:02 
    5 WILLY WORRIORS       707   5/7   MALE       1:22:42    4   23:17  7:30    7  0:51    4   26:34 22.6   18  1:07   10   30:54  9:57 
    6 TEAM DOUBLE TROUBL   717   1/11  MIXED      1:24:34    9   27:17  8:47    6  0:51    5   26:49 22.4    9  0:46    7   28:53  9:18 
    7 ST JOHN              715   2/11  MIXED      1:29:30    6   26:07  8:25    4  0:46   16   35:35 16.9   10  0:47    5   26:17  8:28 
    8 TEAM REGO            718   3/11  MIXED      1:32:16   12   30:54  9:57    9  0:59    7   28:07 21.3    3  0:36   12   31:41 10:12 
                                                                                                                           Page 1























                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                 ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON TEAM RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Team Name           Bib# Div/Tot  Div      Guntime  Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== =================== ==== ======= =====     =======  ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
    9 DYNAMIC DUO          711   4/11  MIXED      1:35:22   10   28:40  9:14   17  1:16   12   33:41 17.8   17  1:00    9   30:47  9:55 
   10 BLUES BROTHERS       702   6/7   MALE       1:37:30   11   29:39  9:33   10  1:00   10   32:22 18.5    8  0:44   13   33:46 10:53 
   11 ONE NUT              713   5/11  MIXED      1:37:33    8   26:40  8:35   11  1:00   18   40:52 14.7   12  0:52    6   28:11  9:05 
   12 TEAM MERLOT          701   1/1   FEMALE     1:39:05   13   31:19 10:05   12  1:02   13   34:11 17.6   15  0:57   11   31:38 10:11 
   13 A CRASH AND A DASH   708   6/11  MIXED      1:41:23   15   33:59 10:57   14  1:06    9   30:13 19.9    5  0:37   14   35:31 11:26 
   14 TEAM TUCKER          706   7/7   MALE       1:45:21   19   44:38 14:22    8  0:57    8   29:58 20.0    6  0:42    8   29:07  9:23 
   15 YOUNG                719   7/11  MIXED      1:46:38   14   33:14 10:42   13  1:03   11   33:37 17.8   16  0:58   16   37:47 12:10 
   16 FRALEY               712   8/11  MIXED      1:48:22   17   34:12 11:01   16  1:12   14   34:58 17.2    7  0:44   15   37:18 12:01 
                                                                                                                           Page 2























                                            CHILLY WILLY DUATHLON VII (R5K/B10M/R5K)
                                            FT. DESOTO PARK, ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA
                                     Sunday, February 5, 2012 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 67 degrees)
                                       Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
                                 ********** OFFICIAL DUATHLON TEAM RESULTS / SPLITS **********
                                                                Run_1                         Bike   Speed                  Run_2               
Place Team Name           Bib# Div/Tot  Div      Guntime  Rank  (5-K)  Pace  Rank  T-1  Rank (10-M)   MPH  Rank  T-2  Rank  (5-K)  Pace 
===== =================== ==== ======= =====     =======  ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= =====
   17 DRAGONS              710   9/11  MIXED      1:53:46   16   34:10 11:00   19  1:20   17   38:25 15.6   14  0:56   17   38:56 12:32 
   18 SLOW TO GO           714  10/11  MIXED      1:58:43   18   44:00 14:10   15  1:06    6   27:23 21.9   11  0:51   18   45:25 14:37 
   19 TEAM TRIING TO RAI   720  11/11  MIXED      2:03:53    7   26:23  8:30   18  1:17   19   47:16 12.7   19  3:20   19   45:39 14:42 
                                                                                                                           Page 3




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News