Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chilly Willy Duathlon VII (5K-10M-5K)

St. Petersburg, FL, February 5, 2012

[Duathlon - Age Group Results | Duathlon - Overall Women's Results | Duathlon - Team Results | Duathlon - Overall Results w/Splits | Duathlon - Age Group Results w/Splits | Duathlon - Awards w/Splits ]

Duathlon - Overall Men's Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                            Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                         Place
======================================================================================
    1 0:58:31.4 Shane Deeley                19   Clearwater, FL                      1 
    2 1:01:12.7 Eric Hall                   33   Tampa, FL                           2 
    3 1:02:00.6 Nat Glackin                 30   Saint Petersburg, FL                3 
    4 1:03:31.1 John Stevenson              32   Sarasota, FL                        4 
    5 1:05:43.0 Eric Hogenboom              21   St. Petersburg, FL                  5 
    6 1:06:51.7 Paul Fitzpatrick            26   Ocala, FL                           6 
    7 1:06:55.5 Cody Sanford                17   Clearwater, FL                      7 
    8 1:07:14.7 Dror Vaknin                 45   Tampa, FL                           8 
    9 1:07:35.8 Allistair McCaw             37   Bradenton, FL                       9 
   10 1:07:39.8 Adam Becker                 46   St Pete Beach, FL                  10 
   11 1:08:24.8 Mark David                  37   Tampa, FL                          11 
   12 1:08:39.0 Anders Heidemann            52   Largo, FL                          12 
   13 1:08:46.7 Adam Phoenix                38   Tampa, FL                          13 
   14 1:08:50.5 Dave Noyes                  50   St Petersburg, FL                  14 
   15 1:08:58.1 Rick Brown                  36   Valrico, FL                        15 
   16 1:09:04.0 Joe Livorsi                 44   Tampa, FL                          16 
   17 1:09:10.2 Justin Page                 31   Wesley Chapel, FL                  18 
   18 1:09:27.5 Bruce Mann                  54   Clearwater, FL                     19 
   19 1:09:36.0 Bryan Prushinski            43   St. Petersburg, FL                 20 
   20 1:09:39.2 Jeff Black                  47   Riverview, FL                      21 
   21 1:10:05.4 James Newsome               44   Lithia, FL                         22 
   22 1:10:11.1 Joel Gormon                 38   Tampa, FL                          23 
   23 1:10:13.1 Tom Brinegar                48   Valrico, FL                        24 
   24 1:10:49.6 Jim Moore                   52   Sarasota, FL                       25 
   25 1:11:07.9 Noah Pransky                32   Tampa, FL                          26 
   26 1:11:31.1 Vince Fountain              33   Tampa, FL                          27 
   27 1:11:43.4 John Peacock                59   Evesham, XX                        29 
   28 1:11:51.7 Tony Morash                 28   Tampa, FL                          31 
   29 1:12:01.4 Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater, FL                     32 
   30 1:12:11.3 Richard Jansik              51   Tampa, FL                          33 
   31 1:12:52.9 Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa, FL                          35 
   32 1:12:54.2 Kelly Daacon                29   Orlando, FL                        36 
   33 1:13:04.3 Kai Kline                   29   Dunedin, FL                        37 
   34 1:13:17.8 Larry Mengelkoch            60   Tampa, FL                          39 
   35 1:13:29.3 Mickey Singer               43   Safety Harbor, FL                  40 
   36 1:13:36.7 Neal Terracciano            37   Redington Beach, FL                42 
   37 1:14:00.9 Chris Rupe                  19   Seffner, FL                        43 
   38 1:14:07.6 Tony Prado                  48   Odessa, FL                         45 
   39 1:14:31.0 John-Paul Russo             22   Oakland, FL                        46 
   40 1:14:31.9 Benjamin Oconnor            32   Riverview, FL                      47 
   41 1:14:32.7 Joshua Williams             30   Palm Bay, FL                       48 
   42 1:14:37.6 Gavin Reisinger             43   Tampa, FL                          49 
   43 1:14:43.9 Michael O'Rourke            29   Largo, FL                          51 
   44 1:14:44.3 Kevin Scibbe                28   Largo, FL                          52 
   45 1:14:46.1 John Glasscock              48   St Petersburg, FL                  53 
   46 1:14:59.1 Frankie McDermond           35   Pinellas Park, FL                  55 
   47 1:15:04.9 Sean Groome                 44   Tampa, FL                          56 
   48 1:15:19.8 Bob Brown                   54   St Petersburg, FL                  57 
   49 1:15:30.0 Benjamin Brown              35   Winter Park, FL                    58 
   50 1:15:31.7 John Cornish                52   Palm Harbor, FL                    59 
   51 1:15:42.8 Pete Williams               43   Safety Harbor, FL                  60 
   52 1:16:01.7 Brian Gallagher             42   Riverview, FL                      61 
   53 1:16:06.5 Marcos Murillo              37   Tampa, FL                          62 
   54 1:16:15.5 Raymond Smith               35   Saint Petersburg, FL               63 
   55 1:16:21.2 Matt Dreger                 39   Treasure Island, FL                64 
   56 1:16:23.5 Eric Robinson               36   Land O Lakes, FL                   65 
   57 1:16:26.8 Ben Johnson                 31   Mulberry, FL                       66 
   58 1:16:46.2 Art Singleton               52   Palm Harbor, FL                    69 
   59 1:16:46.3 Andy Ramdath                32   Bradenton, FL                      70 
   60 1:16:55.7 Joseph Minutolo             38   Tierra Verde, FL                   71 
   61 1:16:58.0 Mike Walker                 34   Brandon, FL                        72 
   62 1:17:09.3 Dennis Caveglia             59   Leechburg, PA                      73 
   63 1:17:13.8 Brian Constantine           51   Clearwater, FL                     74 
   64 1:17:29.6 Ward Longbottom             51   Odessa, FL                         75 
   65 1:17:36.3 Scott Manning               47   Miami, FL                          76 
   66 1:17:45.6 Ryan Van Middlesworth       13   Seminole, FL                       77 
   67 1:17:49.9 Trent Brockie               21   Clermont, FL                       78 
   68 1:18:12.5 Alan McFadden               51   Seminole, FL                       80 
   69 1:18:15.4 Irvin Campbell              36   Sarasota, FL                       81 
   70 1:18:19.1 Gary Searls                 41   Riverview, FL                      82 
   71 1:18:19.9 David Morrow                59   Tarpon Springs, FL                 83 
   72 1:18:41.6 Tim Marsh                   34   Lakeland, FL                       84 
   73 1:18:44.7 Dennis Leary                46   Unknown, XX                        85 
   74 1:18:53.2 John Hayes                  57   Gainesville, FL                    86 
   75 1:18:55.6 Arthur Taylor               28   Tampa, FL                          87 
   76 1:18:56.6 Ryan Spence                 31   Gibsonton, FL                      88 
   77 1:19:00.6 Steve Szalus                48   Saint Petersburg, FL               89 
   78 1:19:09.0 Richard Wiles               69   Lutz, FL                           90 
   79 1:19:13.4 Jeremy Selbst               33   Brandon, FL                        91 
   80 1:19:16.1 Derek Magnuson              41   Tampa, FL                          92 
   81 1:19:18.7 Austin Simmons              14   Largo, FL                          93 
   82 1:19:24.0 Michael Stevenson           49   Odessa, FL                         94 
   83 1:19:36.5 Arthur May                  34   St Petersburg, FL                  97 
   84 1:19:46.9 Stephen Sexauer             41   Tampa, FL                          98 
   85 1:20:03.0 Mark Blitz                  51   Clearwater, FL                     99 
   86 1:20:19.2 Olivier Cerf                51   St. Petersburg, FL                102 
   87 1:20:37.2 Alan Schrader               58   Clearwater, FL                    104 
   88 1:20:43.9 Ben Beasley                 24   Clermont, FL                      105 
   89 1:20:58.5 John Alfonso                49   St. Peterburg, FL                 108 
   90 1:21:02.2 James Nelson                54   Bradenton, FL                     109 
   91 1:21:23.3 Rick Palmquist              41   Seminole, FL                      112 
   92 1:21:31.9 Dan Chesser                 36   Odessa, FL                        113 
   93 1:21:59.2 David Horn                  59   Bradenton, FL                     118 
   94 1:22:00.5 Mike Dice                   33   Tampa, FL                         119 
   95 1:22:00.9 David Byington              31   Lithia, FL                        120 
   96 1:22:21.3 David Ackley                54   Ft. Myers, FL                     122 
   97 1:22:32.2 Jared McFadden              13   Seminole, FL                      124 
   98 1:22:35.2 David Toms                  37   Seminole, FL                      125 
   99 1:22:48.8 James Christiansen          22   Dade City, FL                     127 
  100 1:22:58.5 Bill Edwards                62   Odessa, FL                        128 
  101 1:22:59.4 Ronald Murdock              40   Clermont, FL                      129 
  102 1:23:03.7 Eduardo Carvallo            35   Tampa, FL                         130 
  103 1:23:21.0 Laurent Thuriere            51   Gulfport, FL                      132 
  104 1:23:38.5 Peter-Michael Magee         65   Saint Petersburg, FL              135 
  105 1:24:03.1 Chuck Wasson                48   Seminole, FL                      137 
  106 1:24:07.9 Ben Taylor                  31   Largo, FL                         138 
  107 1:24:12.1 Christopher Dies            26   Lake Wales, FL                    139 
  108 1:24:20.4 Gary Bonacorsi              64   Seminole, FL                      140 
  109 1:24:42.6 Brian Oliver                55   Clearwater Beach, FL              141 
  110 1:24:49.9 Nick Dipasquale             47   Lutz, FL                          144 
  111 1:24:54.5 Todd Mezrah                 48   Tampa, FL                         145 
  112 1:24:56.5 Frank Nicolosi              72   Port Charlotte, FL                146 
  113 1:24:59.2 Ethan Howard                30   St Petersburg, FL                 147 
  114 1:25:15.7 Sebastian Fernandez         38   Riverview, FL                     149 
  115 1:25:20.5 Sonny Alberdeston           38   Tampa, FL                         150 
  116 1:25:23.6 Richard Bernth              45   Wesley Chapel, FL                 151 
  117 1:25:55.9 Dennis Miller               65   Plant City, FL                    154 
  118 1:26:05.0 Ken Goldin                  47   Clearwater, FL                    155 
  119 1:26:06.4 Matthew Brown               35   St. Petersburg, FL                156 
  120 1:26:06.8 Chuck Lohman                66   Saint Petersburg, FL              157 
  121 1:26:07.5 Victor Karstendiek          16   Odessa, FL                        158 
  122 1:26:11.8 Jeffrey Ball                34   Tampa, FL                         160 
  123 1:26:15.7 Eric Johannessen            44   Winter Park, FL                   163 
  124 1:26:16.6 Ricky Jansik                27   Orlando, FL                       164 
  125 1:26:28.7 Jeff Pisani                 53   Elmhurst, IL                      165 
  126 1:26:31.2 Tony Walton                 61   Dunedin, FL                       166 
  127 1:26:34.5 David Longacre              54   Tampa, FL                         169 
  128 1:26:46.9 Jason Wilson                40   Parrish, FL                       171 
  129 1:26:47.3 Pat Ambrose                 54   Seminole, FL                      172 
  130 1:26:48.2 Mark Schnell                44   Tampa, FL                         173 
  131 1:26:49.7 Kevin McNamee               35   St. Petersburg, FL                174 
  132 1:26:54.2 Michael Scalf               42   Lutz, FL                          175 
  133 1:26:56.7 Francisco Pineros           24   Bradenton, FL                     176 
  134 1:26:57.5 William Lorenzen            45   Riverview, FL                     177 
  135 1:26:59.2 Miroslav Sismic             60   Tierra Verde, FL                  178 
  136 1:27:00.5 Stephen Siehien             41   St Pete, FL                       180 
  137 1:27:13.6 Charles Malone              34   Saint Petersburg, FL              182 
  138 1:27:17.1 Larry Collins               50   Tampa, FL                         183 
  139 1:27:22.4 Robert Goldman              58   Apollo Beach, FL                  184 
  140 1:27:24.5 Al Kohn                     61   Palm Harbor, FL                   185 
  141 1:27:27.1 Larry Parker                60   Bradenton, FL                     186 
  142 1:27:44.6 Kyle Riedel                 45   Valrico, FL                       190 
  143 1:28:05.9 Jeff Farmer                 49   Bradenton, FL                     191 
  144 1:28:18.5 Jeff Fink                   42   Tampa, FL                         192 
  145 1:28:20.9 Larry Hevner                64   Clermont, FL                      193 
  146 1:28:28.5 Ray Kincaid                 37   Seffner, FL                       194 
  147 1:29:10.7 Dale Bramall                46   Citrus Springs, FL                196 
  148 1:29:28.0 Harry Williams              68   Tampa, FL                         198 
  149 1:29:28.8 Mike Sabino                 35   Tampa, FL                         199 
  150 1:30:06.2 David Perkey                62   Dunedin, FL                       203 
  151 1:30:14.7 James Sheets                52   Largo, FL                         204 
  152 1:30:19.6 Ronald Lavassaur            53   Clearwater, FL                    205 
  153 1:30:19.8 Thomas Bell                 65   Stpetersburg, FL                  206 
  154 1:30:46.8 James Tedesco               47   Tampa, FL                         211 
  155 1:30:57.6 Scott Couturier             35   Odessa, FL                        214 
  156 1:31:19.2 Patrick Nichols             40   Palm Harbor, FL                   215 
  157 1:31:26.9 John Oakes                  33   Saint Petersburg, FL              216 
  158 1:31:39.3 John Yanchunis              57   Tampa, FL                         218 
  159 1:31:47.6 Hugo Scavino                45   Wesley Chapel, FL                 219 
  160 1:31:51.2 Donald Whallen              53   Tampa, FL                         220 
  161 1:32:30.4 Chris Culbertson            45   Largo, FL                         221 
  162 1:33:01.4 Chris Smith                 55   Naples, FL                        223 
  163 1:34:03.1 Michael MacK                40   Valrico, FL                       228 
  164 1:34:16.4 Scott Chambers              40   Saint Petersburg, FL              229 
  165 1:34:16.6 Steven Novitske             55   Valrico, FL                       230 
  166 1:34:21.9 Michael Fortuna             43   Indian Rocks Beach, FL            231 
  167 1:34:23.3 Luke Harms                  49   Largo, FL                         232 
  168 1:34:43.9 Giuseppe Giovatto           37   Clearwater, FL                    238 
  169 1:34:56.5 David Ottinger              58   St Pete Beach, FL                 239 
  170 1:34:58.2 Stephane Breton             41   Redington Beach, FL               240 
  171 1:35:00.1 Justin Kennison             50   Pinellas Park, FL                 241 
  172 1:35:13.9 Greg Kaputa                 65   Tampa, FL                         244 
  173 1:35:38.8 Justin Chapman              40   Palm Harbor, FL                   245 
  174 1:35:54.0 Jeff Bryant                 49   Tampa, FL                         247 
  175 1:35:55.4 Lou Onesto                  41   Seminole, FL                      249 
  176 1:36:26.7 Kevin Klare                 42   Tampa, FL                         253 
  177 1:36:47.3 Chris Peters                35   Bradenton, FL                     255 
  178 1:36:59.1 Mike Southwick              53   Bradenton Beach, FL               258 
  179 1:37:01.6 Frederick Carlson           48   Martinez, GA                      259 
  180 1:37:57.9 J. Stephen Rybczynski       60   Sun City Center, FL               266 
  181 1:38:08.7 James Polacek               52   Seminole, FL                      270 
  182 1:38:19.6 Dennis Houseman             56   Lutz, FL                          271 
  183 1:38:21.8 Rodney Daulton              53   New Port Richey, FL               272 
  184 1:38:38.5 William Evers               52   Parrish, FL                       273 
  185 1:38:57.9 Matthew Holecek             49   Sarasota, FL                      277 
  186 1:39:05.2 Rob Lavielle                50   Tampa, FL                         279 
  187 1:39:13.0 Brian Garcia                29   Tampa, FL                         280 
  188 1:39:37.1 Sam Davidson                45   Oldsmar, FL                       281 
  189 1:39:55.1 Bryan Yoho                  58   Oldsmar, FL                       283 
  190 1:40:20.9 Morris Johnson              73   Suncitycenter, FL                 289 
  191 1:40:50.4 Evan Hall                   23   Wesley Chapel, FL                 295 
  192 1:40:55.3 Raymond Collins             50   Plant City, FL                    296 
  193 1:41:00.6 Lary Robinson               66   Tampa, FL                         298 
  194 1:41:13.4 Gary Rowe                   67   Celebration, FL                   300 
  195 1:41:17.3 Shawn Rottink               44   Tampa, FL                         302 
  196 1:41:27.5 Timm Hamilton               48   St Petersburg, FL                 305 
  197 1:41:29.1 Donovan Kerby               14   Valrico, FL                       306 
  198 1:41:32.5 Stephen Riordan             34   St. Petersburg, FL                308 
  199 1:41:34.4 Ian Dickey                  33   Valrico, FL                       310 
  200 1:41:59.0 Brad Wolpert                41   Tampa, FL                         312 
  201 1:42:03.2 Edward Malone               57   Tampa, FL                         314 
  202 1:42:21.9 David Walthall              34   Seffner, FL                       315 
  203 1:42:28.6 Mark Parish                 75   Clearwater, FL                    317 
  204 1:42:40.3 Lowell Bloodworth           53   Clearwater, FL                    318 
  205 1:42:49.5 Chris Jones                 45   Largo, FL                         319 
  206 1:42:54.3 Jim Martin                  50   Tampa, FL                         320 
  207 1:44:21.5 Tim McCurl                  16   Unknown, XX                       328 
  208 1:45:26.7 Matthew Denote              40   Clearwater, FL                    332 
  209 1:45:30.0 Ryan Satcher                37   Tampa, FL                         333 
  210 1:45:45.3 MacK Davis                  59   Lutz, FL                          334 
  211 1:46:03.7 Raymond Jones               40   Clearwater, FL                    335 
  212 1:46:38.7 David Kamm                  41   Lutz, FL                          338 
  213 1:46:38.9 Bill Brown                  63   Safety Harbor, FL                 339 
  214 1:47:50.5 Bob MacDonald               66   Seminole, FL                      348 
  215 1:48:28.8 Bill Brown                  49   Pinellas Park, FL                 352 
  216 1:48:39.7 Marcus Tardif               35   Clearwater, FL                    354 
  217 1:48:55.6 Sam Biller                  47   Tampa, FL                         355 
  218 1:49:24.2 Rich Allen                  52   Tampa, FL                         358 
  219 1:49:49.3 Chris Ryan                  47   Tampa, FL                         359 
  220 1:49:55.9 David Warner                42   Lakeland, FL                      361 
  221 1:51:04.0 Steven Keane                43   Tamp, FL                          364 
  222 1:51:47.0 Robert Reifert              60   Lutz, FL                          365 
  223 1:52:22.7 Bill Johns                  70   Venice, FL                        367 
  224 1:53:32.8 Daniel Kaufman              46   Bradenton, FL                     370 
  225 1:54:14.9 Mark Pearson                35   Bradenton, FL                     372 
  226 1:54:49.4 Andrew Puckett              16   Tampa, FL                         373 
  227 1:56:57.1 Bob Ranta                   80   Suncitycenter, FL                 380 
  228 1:57:56.7 Michael Riva                61   Largo, FL                         381 
  229 1:58:45.2 Chris Longtine              49   Gibsonton, FL                     384 
  230 1:59:07.7 Bill Grodman                50   Tampa, FL                         386 
  231 1:59:40.5 John Pennisi                42   Auburn, AL                        387 
  232 2:00:00.6 Andrew Singh                41   New Port Richey, FL               388 
  233 2:11:54.9 Joe Yanchunis               20   Florida, FL                       393 
  234 2:13:51.6 Bill Demambro               70   Clearwater, FL                    395 
  235 2:17:05.4 Philip Jones                67   Saint Petersburg, FL              396 
  236 2:17:21.3 Bob Moorehead               72   St Petersburg, FL                 397 
  237 2:17:21.7 Garry Tildson               54   Largo, FL                         398 
  238 3:02:23.6 Charlie Futrell             92   The Villages, FL                  401 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News