Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Strawberry Distance Challenge 5K

Plant City, FL, February 18, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Holly Kremers of Florida Road Race Management

================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:33  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island             1    5:20    16:33
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:13  Christie Raburn             32   Plant City                  8    6:31    20:12
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         19:02  Sebastian Hernandez         45   Lakeland                    6    6:08    19:02
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         21:59  Cindy Thomson               48   Davenport                  23    7:05    21:58
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 & Under
    1    23:55  Pedro Hernandez             10   Lakeland                   37    7:43    23:55
    2    25:18  Jordan Hill                  8   Auburndale                 47    8:10    25:14
    3    26:49  Joseph Stewart              11   Lithia                     70    8:39    26:28
    4    32:34  Cade Shissler               11   Plant City                143   10:30    32:30
    5    34:58  Peyton Martin               11   Plant City                173   11:17    34:54
    6    35:00  Max Ness                     9   Plant City                175   11:17    34:55
    7    35:18  Cole Swartman                8   Plant City                181   11:23    35:10
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 & Under
    1    27:49  Rachel Stevens              10   Plant City                 85    8:58    27:48
    2    29:06  Sydney Swartman             10   Plant City                104    9:23    29:02
    3    30:52  Hannah Manley               10   Plant City                125    9:57    30:48
    4    32:29  Stefanie Hernandez           8   Lakeland                  141   10:29    32:27
    5    39:24  Hanna Barrett               11   Plant City                203   12:43    39:08
    6    46:43  Jacelyn Shissler             9   Plant City                239   15:04    46:38
    7    47:13  Karson Herrin               11   Plant City                245   15:14    47:05
    8    52:32  Paige Wallnofer             11   Plant City                262   16:57    52:10
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    12 - 14
    1    18:43  Judah Dean                  12   Tampa                       4    6:02    18:43
    2    19:35  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                       7    6:19    19:35
    3    20:16  Carson Knox                 14   Plant City                  9    6:32    20:16
    4    22:29  Steve Witchoskey            13   Plant City                 28    7:15    22:26
    5    27:14  Cal Ryan Medlin             13   Seffner                    74    8:47    27:12
    6    32:05  Ryan Demelle                14   Plant City                137   10:21    32:03
    7    40:35  Anthony Campbell            12                             209   13:05    40:17
    8    45:50  Joseph Simons               12   Plant City                234   14:47    45:46
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  12 - 14
    1    26:35  Madison Manley              14   Plant City                 65    8:35    26:22
    2    31:13  Ashley Ogden                12   Valrico                   129   10:04    31:02
    3    31:44  Amy Garcia                  14   Tampa                     133   10:14    31:41
    4    32:46  Maddison Langston           13   Plant City                147   10:34    32:37
    5    32:52  Meghan Sodders              12                             148   10:36    32:43
    6    46:48  Shelby Baerwalde            14   Plant City                241   15:06    46:33
    7    51:47  Logan Self                  13   Plant City                259   16:42    51:32
    8    51:47  Holly Shiff                 13   Plant City                260   16:42    51:32
    9    52:24  Kaitlyn Bailey              13   Plant City                261   16:54    52:15
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:05  Spencer Mathis              17   Plant City                  2    5:50    18:05
    2    19:01  Parker Smith                15   Plant City                  5    6:08    19:01
    3    20:29  Dylan Sadowsky              15   Lakeland                   12    6:36    20:29
    4    21:11  Jordan Evers                16   Plant City                 15    6:50    21:11
    5    21:52  Jonathan Baerwalde          17   Plant City                 21    7:03    21:52
    6    22:11  Kip Wynne                   16   Plant City                 26    7:09    22:09
    7    23:31  James Orso                  15   Plant City                 33    7:35    23:31
    8    28:26  Cole Peterson               15   Plant City                 91    9:10    28:21
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    21:17  Ashley Murray               16   Plant City                 17    6:52    21:17
    2    22:53  Rachel Farkas               15   Plant City                 29    7:23    22:51
    3    24:38  Meghan Pommier              15   Brandon                    41    7:57    24:38
    4    27:25  Shayla Bryant               19   Plant City                 76    8:51    27:20
    5    29:06  Lauren Ogden                16   Valrico                   102    9:23    28:55
    6    29:06  Emily Ogden                 15   Valrico                   103    9:23    28:55
    7    32:08  Bethany Yates               15   Durant                    138   10:22    31:58
    8    47:13  Sydney Nelson               16   Plant City                246   15:14    47:03
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
    1    22:09  Antonio Jenkins             22   Plant City                 25    7:09    22:09
    2    22:24  Joshua Cowart               29   Dover                      27    7:14    22:24
    3    23:47  Cory Lawson                 21   Dover                      35    7:40    23:44
    4    23:59  Chris Sladek                29   Plant City                 39    7:44    23:52
    5    25:19  Jacob Patride               23   Plant City                 48    8:10    25:12
    6    27:04  Richard Latta               29   Seffner                    72    8:44    26:49
    7    27:21  Myron Jemison               25   Lakeland                   75    8:49    27:04
    8    27:49  Eli Perez                   26   Winter Haven               84    8:58    27:29
    9    28:58  Joshua McMilen              29   Lakeland                   98    9:21    28:53
   10    34:05  Ricardo Torres              26   Plant City                164   11:00    33:46
   11    34:51  Nathan Bittel               27   Clearwater                171   11:15    34:41
   12    35:39  Michael Burns               25   Lakeland                  187   11:30    35:34
   13    41:47  Patrick Ames                28   Tampa                     218   13:29    41:41
   14    50:36  David Gaschler              28   Plant City                256   16:19    50:22
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1    21:18  Rebecca Rothman             26   Lakeland                   18    6:52    21:16
    2    23:18  Abigail Lee                 20   Seffner                    31    7:31    23:07
    3    25:13  Kristie Brewington          29   Plant City                 45    8:08    25:11
    4    25:17  Kellie Morrow               29   Plant City                 46    8:09    25:15
    5    25:34  Melissa Kimbrell            25   Plant City                 51    8:15    25:31
    6    26:22  Crystal Harris              28   Lithia                     62    8:30    26:15
    7    26:38  Gina Tamayo                 23   Punta Gorda                66    8:35    26:20
    8    27:06  Jaclyn Rawlerson            21   Plant City                 73    8:45    27:02
    9    27:46  Casey Black                 29   Sarasota                   82    8:57    27:40
   10    27:49  Katie Putz                  25   Lakeland                   83    8:58    27:28
   11    27:56  Rachel Grider               21   Fishers, IN                87    9:01    27:43
   12    28:27  Ashley Warner               29   Plant City                 93    9:11    28:21
   13    28:37  Joy Winter                  23   Lakeland                   95    9:14    28:20
   14    29:45  Meagan Edwards              25   San Antonio               109    9:36    29:25
   15    30:04  Sheena Farley               28   Plant City                114    9:42    29:58
   16    30:13  Heather Quintana            28   Plant City                116    9:45    30:03
   17    30:14  Melissa White               26   Lakeland                  117    9:45    30:10
   18    30:37  Karen Jeffreys              26   Plant City                122    9:53    30:31
   19    30:59  Sierra Mangual              22   Plant City                126   10:00    30:54
   20    31:12  Nicole Burke                23   Lakeland                  127   10:04    30:55
   21    32:00  Katrina Hunter              25   Lakeland                  136   10:19    31:56
   22    33:50  Ashley Edwards              23   San Antonio               157   10:55    33:50
   23    33:59  Melissa Caskey              21   Seffner                   160   10:58    33:48
   24    34:00  Michele Swartz              28   Bradenton                 161   10:58    33:48
   25    34:05  Abby Torres                 26   Plant City                163   11:00    33:45
   26    34:49  Lindsey Easton              29   Wimauma                   170   11:14    34:36
   27    35:14  Amy Sanders                 24   Lakeland                  178   11:22    35:07
   28    35:29  Krista Violett              24   Tampa                     185   11:27    35:18
   29    35:29  Brittany Ashe               26   Plant City                186   11:27    35:19
   30    36:47  Melissa Muncy               25   Lithia                    191   11:52    36:34
   31    37:07  Jerrica Ryon                23   Lakeland                  192   11:58    36:59
   32    38:28  Kayla Gaschler              23   Plant City                198   12:25    38:21
   33    39:36  Ashley Barrett              24   Plant City                204   12:46    39:20
   34    40:12  Kyslynn Muncy               22   Lithia                    207   12:58    39:59
   35    40:23  Megan Sewell                24   Plant City                208   13:02    40:11
   36    41:03  Amber Phillips              24   Plant City                212   13:15    40:50
   37    41:45  Alyson Richards             27                             217   13:28    41:37
   38    41:48  Cassie Champion             29   Tampa                     219   13:29    41:42
   39    43:16  Deidre Mercer               20   Dover                     225   13:57    43:07
   40    45:35  Jessica Sladek              29   Plant City                231   14:42    45:20
   41    47:01  Andrea Berryhill            29   Tampa                     243   15:10    46:52
   42    50:36  Jenifer Fulwood             25   Plant City                257   16:19    50:22
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    18:30  Neil Clements               38   Zephyrhills                 3    5:58    18:30
    2    21:50  John Gans                   39   Brooksville                20    7:03    21:48
    3    23:21  Brad Scott                  33   St. Petersburg             32    7:32    23:21
    4    24:52  Michael Bearden             39   Plant City                 42    8:01    24:49
    5    25:09  Ray Gager                   36   Zephyrhills                43    8:07    25:05
    6    25:48  David Fonseca               39   Champions Gate             56    8:19    25:45
    7    28:25  Michael Hansen              35   Plant City                 90    9:10    28:22
    8    29:01  Bryan Wilson                33   Valrico                    99    9:22    28:56
    9    29:04  Stephen Wooten              31   Plant City                101    9:23    29:02
   10    29:08  Jason Warner                31   Plant City                105    9:24    29:01
   11    29:50  Jonathan Barlar             31   Temple Terrace            110    9:37    29:34
   12    30:22  Justin Clarke               34   Tarpon Springs            119    9:48    30:03
   13    32:17  Kevin Jordan                32   Plant City                139   10:25    32:09
   14    32:20  Jeremy Maxwell              34   Plant City                140   10:26    31:56
   15    32:59  Bill Hancock                37   Lakeland                  150   10:38    32:51
   16    33:56  Michael Stevens             36   Plant City                159   10:57    33:56
   17    34:16  Christopher Peck            34   Brandon                   165   11:03    34:07
   18    38:04  Timm Collins                37                             194   12:17    37:51
   19    38:20  Andrew Clarke               33   Tampa                     197   12:22    38:01
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    20:46  Katrina Hutchins            33   Lakeland                   13    6:42    20:45
    2    20:47  Kelly Riley                 35   Lakeland                   14    6:42    20:45
    3    23:45  Kelly Jones                 33   Lakeland                   34    7:40    23:43
    4    26:22  Amanda Hill                 33   Auburndale                 63    8:30    26:18
    5    26:32  April Syrus                 32   Plant City                 64    8:34    26:21
    6    26:39  Jessica Sweeney             33   Lakeland                   67    8:36    26:31
    7    27:25  Laurie Martinez             38   Plant City                 77    8:51    27:19
    8    27:40  Kathy Moore                 31   Seffner                    78    8:55    27:21
    9    28:33  Jodie Peace                 30   Plant City                 94    9:13    27:45
   10    29:59  Crystal Wilson              33   Valrico                   113    9:40    29:55
   11    30:26  Sherri Stanlay              35                             120    9:49    30:20
   12    31:36  Kelly Ness                  36   Plant City                131   10:12    31:30
   13    31:50  Miranda Collins             30                             134   10:16    31:39
   14    32:33  Jessica Stevens             35   Plant City, FM            142   10:30    32:29
   15    32:38  Michelle Dove               37   Dover                     144   10:32    32:29
   16    32:45  Candace Jordan              30   Plant City                146   10:34    32:36
   17    34:04  Stacey Butler               37   Dover                     162   10:59    33:47
   18    34:25  Katie Winter                30   Dover                     167   11:06    34:14
   19    34:40  Debbie Raises               34   Riverview                 168   11:11    34:22
   20    34:53  Tabbetha Josephson          31   Brandon                   172   11:15    34:30
   21    35:10  Jessica McNatt              38   Land O Lakes              177   11:21    34:58
   22    35:23  Nicole Caneton              33                             182   11:25    34:46
   23    35:24  Aimee Juntunen              30   Orlando                   183   11:25    35:09
   24    35:28  Jackie Morgan               36                             184   11:26    35:10
   25    40:09  Lauren Bearden              33   Plant City                206   12:57    39:57
   26    40:49  Kristen Dunne               38   Lutz                      210   13:10    40:33
   27    40:57  Lakita Stoltz               38   Lutz                      211   13:13    40:41
   28    41:03  Aimee Manning               39   Brooksville               213   13:15    40:57
   29    41:33  Brandi Baker                37   Kissimmee                 214   13:24    41:17
   30    41:59  Rebekah Latta               31   Seffner                   220   13:33    41:44
   31    42:09  Janine Skipper              35   Tampa                     223   13:36    41:55
   32    46:43  Kelly Shissler              36   Plant City                240   15:04    46:38
   33    47:04  Nancy Barlar                37   Tampa                     244   15:11    46:47
   34    47:29  Melanie Langston            39   Plant City                247   15:19    47:15
   35    49:27  Amarilis Garcia             34   Tampa                     249   15:57    49:09
   36    49:27  Lilian Roithmeier           35   Plant City                250   15:57    49:09
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    20:22  Boris Plavsic               40   Davenport                  10    6:34    20:22
    2    20:27  Mike Tepfer                 40   Riverview                  11    6:36    20:25
    3    21:16  Mike McIlliws               43   Seffner                    16    6:52    21:16
    4    21:32  Todd Kinney                 44   Wesley Chapel              19    6:57    21:31
    5    21:58  Tommy Medlin                48   Seffner                    22    7:05    21:58
    6    22:57  Jon Spinks                  42   Plant City                 30    7:24    22:54
    7    23:51  David Gaschler              49   Plant City                 36    7:42    23:49
    8    25:23  Robert Norton               48   Plant City                 49    8:11    25:20
    9    25:31  Manny Fantes                43   Brandon                    50    8:14    25:29
   10    25:50  Mitch Messer                46   Thonotosassa               57    8:20    25:48
   11    26:47  Todd Vernon                 43   Brandon                    69    8:38    26:44
   12    26:50  Darren Doud                 40   Seffner                    71    8:39    26:45
   13    27:53  Ken Martin                  43   Plant City                 86    9:00    27:39
   14    28:23  Scott Eaton                 41                              88    9:09    28:17
   15    28:26  Wayne Johnson               44   Plant City                 92    9:10    28:25
   16    29:21  Doug Driggers               49   Plant City                108    9:28    29:11
   17    30:40  David Huth                  49   Lakeland                  123    9:54    30:32
   18    31:13  Michael Williamson          41   Plant City                128   10:04    31:02
   19    32:52  Donnie Sodders              46                             149   10:36    32:43
   20    33:11  Allen Morgan                42                             152   10:42    32:54
   21    33:24  Vincent Stewart             49   Lithia                    153   10:46    33:03
   22    33:34  Steve Nelson                43                             155   10:50    33:27
   23    34:59  Rex Prince                  47   Lakeland                  174   11:17    34:50
   24    38:15  Mike Witchoskey             48   Plant City                195   12:20    38:05
   25    38:56  Bill Bailey                 46                             200   12:34    38:48
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    25:35  Jane Smith                  43   Plant City                 52    8:15    25:32
    2    25:39  Dena Martin                 40   Plant City                 54    8:16    25:35
    3    26:15  Sarah Holt                  44   Plant City                 60    8:28    26:02
    4    26:21  Adela Stansel               42   Plant City                 61    8:30    26:11
    5    26:44  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa                      68    8:37    26:42
    6    27:40  Kelleigh Klein              48   Plant City                 79    8:55    27:37
    7    28:25  Deb Nickerson               43   Winter Springs             89    9:10    28:25
    8    29:04  Beth Davis                  41   Plant City                100    9:23    28:58
    9    29:20  Angela Garcia               49   Seffner                   107    9:28    29:05
   10    30:07  Wendy Wynne                 41   Plant City                115    9:43    30:01
   11    30:41  Sandi Nelson                42   Plant City                124    9:54    30:34
   12    31:56  Lindy Murray                41   Plant City                135   10:18    31:48
   13    32:40  Dawn Hargrett               41   Plant City                145   10:32    32:27
   14    33:02  Debra Girod                 44   Plant City                151   10:39    32:56
   15    33:28  Jennifer Ackett             40   Plant City                154   10:48    33:12
   16    34:48  Bonnie Martin               41   Plant City                169   11:14    34:34
   17    35:15  Rhonda Shaw                 45   Land O Lakes              179   11:22    34:59
   18    35:18  Holly Berry Swartman        44   Plant City                180   11:23    35:11
   19    37:40  Susie Bailey                41                             193   12:09    37:32
   20    42:04  Serena Davidson             42   Zephyrhills               222   13:34    41:53
   21    42:31  Mailinn Dorman              45   Lakeland                  224   13:43    42:23
   22    45:15  Lisa Messer                 45   Thonotosassa              230   14:36    44:59
   23    46:28  Meg Briggs                  41   Plant City                235   14:59    46:18
   24    46:28  Sarah Cole                  45                             237   14:59    46:18
   25    46:34  Michelle Filipowicz         43   Dover                     238   15:01    46:21
   26    47:01  Amanda Hakkarainen          43   Plant City                242   15:10    46:51
   27    48:04  Tina Eaton                  40                             248   15:30    47:56
   28    49:45  Melinda Thomas              43   Eagle Lake                252   16:03    49:45
   29    50:13  Heather Updike              46   Plant City                254   16:12    50:06
   30    51:38  Tammy Gaschler              46   Plant City                258   16:39    51:30
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    22:01  Barry Acor                  56   Lakeland                   24    7:06    21:59
    2    25:45  Ken Wellsch                 51   Plant City                 55    8:18    25:40
    3    26:07  Gary Isom                   58                              59    8:25    26:03
    4    27:43  Mark Johnson                59   Valrico                    80    8:56    27:37
    5    29:18  Joe Woods                   57   Plant City                106    9:27    29:07
    6    29:59  Eddie Mercer                57   Dover                     112    9:40    29:55
    7    30:30  Regis Taggart               53   Auburndale                121    9:50    30:23
    8    31:16  Kenneth Winter              54   Dover                     130   10:05    30:55
    9    33:41  Michael Bittel              52   Clearwater                156   10:52    33:32
   10    34:25  Cliff Gatewool              56   Valrico                   166   11:06    34:14
   11    35:07  Gary Wagner                 53   Plant City                176   11:20    34:57
   12    35:39  John McEntire               50   Plant City                188   11:30    35:27
   13    39:15  Sam Combast                 56   Thonotosassa              202   12:40    38:58
   14    42:03  Edward Davidson             51   Zephyrhills               221   13:34    41:52
   15    45:03  Dan Rawlerson               54   Plant City                228   14:32    44:52
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    24:16  Heidi Strayer               50   Plant City                 40    7:50    24:13
    2    27:44  Judy Anderson               58   Dover                      81    8:57    27:38
    3    28:47  Tina Prince                 52   Lakeland                   96    9:17    28:42
    4    28:57  Collette McEntire           52   Plant City                 97    9:20    28:44
    5    29:53  Suzanne Carroll             53                             111    9:38    29:47
    6    30:18  Felicia McDonald            50   Plant City                118    9:46    30:12
    7    36:25  Martha Reder                59   Plant City                189   11:45    36:10
    8    36:32  Yvonne Combast              56   Thonotosassa              190   11:47    36:16
    9    38:15  Janet Witchoskey            51   Plant City                196   12:20    38:05
   10    38:51  Debra Cabrera               58   Plant City                199   12:32    38:48
   11    39:11  Nancy Boyce                 57   Plant City                201   12:38    39:07
   12    41:37  Lisa Belvin                 51                             215   13:25    41:27
   13    41:44  Lisa Geisel                 52                             216   13:28    41:37
   14    45:03  Shirley Rawlerson           52   Plant City                227   14:32    44:52
   15    45:49  Donna Adams                 56   Temple Terrace            233   14:47    45:43
   16    46:28  Cheryl Wagner               51   Plant City                236   14:59    46:09
   17    50:13  Linda Chancey               57   Plant City                255   16:12    50:06
   18    54:54  Sharon Wallace              50   Mulberry                  263   17:43    54:35
   19    55:11  Doreen Macca                59   Plant City                265   17:48    55:11
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 & Over
    1    23:58  Phil Gorham                 61   Plant City                 38    7:44    23:58
    2    25:12  Rick Karampatsos            67   Plant City                 44    8:08    24:52
    3    25:36  Chad Oesterley              65   Lakeland                   53    8:15    25:34
    4    25:59  Tony Belluccio              63   Dover                      58    8:23    25:45
    5    49:43  Alex Rivera                 64   Plant City                251   16:02    49:33
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 & Over
    1    31:39  Victoria Anderson           60   Plant City                132   10:13    31:34
    2    33:52  Brenda Miller               60   Plant City                158   10:55    33:46
    3    39:39  Joyce Brown                 70                             205   12:47    39:36
    4    44:00  Pam Anders                  64                             226   14:12    43:50
    5    45:15  Vonda Gainey                61   Plant City                229   14:36    45:02
    6    45:47  Denise Frissell             60   Valrico                   232   14:46    45:40
    7    50:01  Margaret Rodwills           72   Plant City                253   16:08    49:54
    8    55:09  Carol Becker                66   Lithia                    264   17:47    54:49
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 265
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News