Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Charlotte Harbor Half-Marathon

Rotanda, FL, February 12, 2012

[Half Marathon Overall Results | 5k Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

Half Marathon Age Group Results

Charlotte Harbor Half Half Marathon

Charlotte Harbor Half Half Marathon

Age Group Results

February 12, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Lovett                       North port  FL         42   43        1      1:24:53.3   1:24:53.3
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marcella McLoughlin               Fort Myers  FL         47   53        9      1:44:32.8   1:44:32.8
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Norman Wilson                     Port Charlotte  FL     81   43        3      1:28:17.8   1:28:17.8
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marilyn McCarthy                  Port Charlotte  FL     45   48       10      1:44:54.7   1:44:54.7
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Kies                        Potosi  WI             33   58       13      1:46:37.2   1:46:37.2
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robin Bentley                     Lehigh Acres  FL        2   51       25      1:51:34.1   1:51:34.1
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Daniel Eagan                      Fort Myers  FL         15   14        5      1:32:29.3   1:32:29.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Fair                       Port charlotte  FL     17   24       56      2:06:45.2   2:06:45.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allison Portwood                  Port Charlotte  FL     57   29       14      1:47:30.0   1:47:30.0
       2    Megan Meinert                     Baltimore  MD          49   27       28      1:55:17.5   1:55:17.5
       3    Kimberly Schiller                 Fort Myers  FL         65   27       31      1:56:29.8   1:56:29.8
       4    Katie Cooke                       Port Charlotte  FL    119   26       40      2:00:17.9   2:00:17.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacob Klossner                    Punta Gorda  FL       107   33       49      2:05:42.7   2:05:42.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Olga Triola                       Punta Gorda  FL        77   33       30      1:55:54.3   1:55:54.3
       2    Jaclyn Tavano                     Port Charlotte  FL     76   30       34      1:57:50.0   1:57:50.0
       3    Victoria Losser                   Punta Gorda  FL       102   34       70      2:25:49.3   2:25:49.3
       4    Jackie Blair-Lee                  Port Charlotte  FL      3   33       71      2:28:01.5   2:28:01.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Gorman                       Stow  OH               21   38        2      1:27:15.3   1:27:15.3
       2    Jeffrey Ponke                     Caledon  ON            56   37        4      1:32:28.1   1:32:28.1
       3    Alex Chehansky                    Orlando  FL           116   39       24      1:51:32.0   1:51:32.0
       4    Carl Chantigian                   Oviedo  FL              8   35       36      1:59:16.6   1:59:16.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jamie Folck                       Fort Myers  FL        104   35       17      1:48:39.3   1:48:39.3
       2    Antonia Armstrong                 Fort Lauderdale  FL   106   39       29      1:55:34.0   1:55:34.0
       3    Andrea Main                       Aurora  ON             44   37       33      1:57:31.1   1:57:31.1
       4    Nawana Little                     North Port  FL         40   38       51      2:05:49.4   2:05:49.4
       5    Lily Rodriguez                    Port Charlotte  FL    109   38       52      2:05:50.1   2:05:50.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Bruno                        Gotha  FL               6   43       12      1:45:53.3   1:45:53.3
       2    Bryan Detert                      Venice  FL             12   43       22      1:50:19.4   1:50:19.4
       3    David Shiner                      St. Petersburg  FL     67   40       37      1:59:45.0   1:59:45.0
       4    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL          9   44       47      2:04:01.9   2:04:01.9
       5    John Arthington                   Punta Gorda  FL       111   42       48      2:04:57.3   2:04:57.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Magdeburger                 Lusby  MD              43   44       11      1:45:08.2   1:45:08.2
       2    Cynthia Radi-Peters               Estero  FL             61   40       16      1:47:37.5   1:47:37.5
       3    Beth Barrus                       Naples  FL              1   41       19      1:49:17.5   1:49:17.5
       4    Jessica Kurtl                     Fort Myers  FL        118   40       20      1:49:31.4   1:49:31.4
       5    Angela Rinaldi                    Estero  FL             62   44       45      2:01:35.4   2:01:35.4
       6    Brenda Fair                       Port charlotte  FL     16   44       55      2:06:44.7   2:06:44.7
       7    Stacey Wynn                       Gotha  FL              83   42       65      2:17:32.6   2:17:32.6
       8    Angela Westdorp                   North Port  FL         79   40       69      2:24:21.1   2:24:21.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Green                         Port Charlotte  FL     22   49        6      1:34:45.7   1:34:45.7
       2    Aaron Kastelik                    Sarasota  FL           31   46        7      1:38:30.8   1:38:30.8
       3    James Cupo                        Port Charlotte  FL     10   49        8      1:41:45.8   1:41:45.8
       4    William Gorman                    Punta Gorda  FL       103   48       18      1:48:41.0   1:48:41.0
       5    Larry Stafford                    Cape Coral  FL         71   46       57      2:07:27.7   2:07:27.7
       6    Kevin Burckley                    Port Charlotte  FL      7   48       61      2:11:18.4   2:11:18.4
       7    Robert Wittick                    Longwood  FL           82   45       66      2:17:32.7   2:17:32.7
       8    Randall Kobat                     Algonquin  IL          34   46       77      2:37:02.6   2:37:02.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michelle Pridnia                  Muskegon  MI           59   49       32      1:56:30.0   1:56:30.0
       2    Elsa de la Portilla               North Port  FL        115   48       44      2:01:28.9   2:01:28.9
       3    Beth Waskom                       Sarasota  FL           78   46       46      2:02:02.5   2:02:02.5
       4    Shelly Newton                     Jacksonville  IL       54   45       50      2:05:48.1   2:05:48.1
       5    Rebecca Yager                     Punta Gorda  FL        84   45       60      2:10:07.4   2:10:07.4
       6    Patricia Leichty                  Venice  FL             39   48       74      2:33:52.6   2:33:52.6
       7    Sharon Kobat                      Algonquin  IL          35   45       76      2:36:39.3   2:36:39.3
       8    Yulinar Sproat                    Englewood  FL          70   49       78      2:42:28.5   2:42:28.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Rabb                          Zionsville  IN         60   52       15      1:47:34.5   1:47:34.5
       2    Mark White                        Broomall  PA           80   53       23      1:50:49.3   1:50:49.3
       3    Bob Eagan                         Fort Myers  FL         14   50       27      1:54:31.7   1:54:31.7
       4    George Kondos                     Punta Gorda  FL        36   54       39      2:00:16.1   2:00:16.1
       5    Ken Streb                         Tampa  FL              75   53       41      2:00:23.9   2:00:23.9
       6    Daniel Newton                     Jacksonville  IL       53   50       42      2:00:43.7   2:00:43.7
       7    David Drevon                      Flint  MI              13   52       43      2:01:03.7   2:01:03.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dorothy Korszen                   Englewood  FL          37   53       26      1:53:20.9   1:53:20.9
       2    Char Heiney                       Bechtelsville  PA      26   50       35      1:58:25.1   1:58:25.1
       3    Tina Ice                          Pirate Harbor  FL      27   50       64      2:17:23.4   2:17:23.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Millikin                    Nokomis  FL            51   59       63      2:17:17.5   2:17:17.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carol Damron                      Punta Gorda  FL        11   57       38      2:00:13.4   2:00:13.4
       2    Carol Simonds                     Fort Myers  FL         69   56       58      2:09:20.2   2:09:20.2
       3    Dee Stout                         Port Charlotte  FL     74   59       68      2:20:59.9   2:20:59.9
       4    Deb Stahl                         Illiopolis  IL         72   59       72      2:32:11.2   2:32:11.2
       5    Karen Goetz                       Venice  FL             19   59       75      2:33:53.8   2:33:53.8
       6    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL         63   59       81      3:24:03.1   3:24:03.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eugene Jones                      Huntingtown  MD        29   62       21      1:49:40.5   1:49:40.5
       2    Jim Stahl                         Illiopolis  IL         73   60       62      2:15:21.9   2:15:21.9
       3    Kevin McDonnell                   Nokomis  FL            46   63       80      2:59:16.4   2:59:16.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Kennedy                     Englewood  FL          32   63       67      2:18:29.3   2:18:29.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Larry McMasters                   West Peoria  IL        48   69       53      2:05:50.2   2:05:50.2
       2    Arthur Johnston                   Aurora  ON             28   68       54      2:05:55.2   2:05:55.2
       3    Bill Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL      4   68       73      2:33:01.1   2:33:01.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Bonetz                       Port Charlotte  FL      5   68       59      2:09:44.7   2:09:44.7
       2    Lynda Harris                      Sarasota  FL           25   66       79      2:59:16.1   2:59:16.1




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News