Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Honest Abe 5K

Wesley Chapel, FL, February 11, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Courtesy of Spitler Race


           HONEST ABE 5K                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:03  5:30    1 OPEN     1 M   891 Brian Haynes                Punta Gorda,FL                                                
   2   17:35  5:40    1 21-39    2 M   902 Eric Dirth                                                                             
   3   18:24  5:56    1 OPEN     1 F   898 Melissa Mangen              Dade City,FL                                                  
   4   18:31  5:58    2 21-39    3 M   937 Kent Reiber                 Dade City,FL                                                  
   5   18:52  6:05    1 01-20    2 F   896 Tereza Novotna              St Leo,FL                                                     
   6   18:56  6:06    1 40-98    4 M   913 Sebastian Hernandez         Lakeland,FL                                                   
   7   19:08  6:10    2 40-98    5 M   844 Keith Lee                   Spring Hill,FL                                                
   8   19:44  6:22    1 01-20    6 M   929 Steven Brown                Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
   9   19:54  6:25    2 01-20    3 F   894 Andrea Maxwell              North Potomac,MD                                              
  10   19:57  6:26    3 21-39    7 M   917 Trevor Uyemura              Alexandria,VA                                                 
  11   20:03  6:28    3 40-98    8 M   868 Charles Roose               Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  12   20:12  6:31    2 01-20    9 M   893 Conner Callahan             Columbus,OH                                                   
  13   20:32  6:37    3 01-20    4 F   930 Jillian Browne              Port Richey,FL                                                
  14   20:39  6:40    4 40-98   10 M   860 Michael Palladino           Port Richey,FL                                                
  15   21:08  6:49    5 40-98   11 M   932 Jim Keppeler                Tampa,FL                                                      
  16   21:18  6:52    6 40-98   12 M   927 John Van Ekris              Charlottesville,PE                                            
  17   21:24  6:54    7 40-98   13 M   884 T. Jason Metz               Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  18   21:36  6:58    8 40-98   14 M   905 Glenn Smith                                                                            
  19   21:46  7:01    4 01-20    5 F   931 Alyssa Turner               Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  20   22:12  7:10    1 21-39    6 F   904 Kelsey Bradley              Golden,CO                                                     
  21   22:12  7:10    3 01-20   15 M   933 Tyler Rover                 Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  22   22:12  7:10    9 40-98   16 M   846 Richard Lush                Lutz,FL                                                       
  23   22:12  7:10    5 01-20    7 F   895 Elyse Snyder                St Petersburg,FL                                              
  24   22:12  7:10   10 40-98   17 M   843 Jeffrey Hoppe               Zephyrhills,FL                                                
  25   22:12  7:10    4 01-20   18 M   910 Joseph Hoppe                Zephymills,FL                                                 
  26   22:12  7:10    2 21-39    8 F   879 Jeanette Wallace            Lakeland,FL                                                   
  27   22:12  7:10    4 21-39   19 M   926 Sean Sarokas                Archbold,PA                                                   
  28   23:27  7:34    3 21-39    9 F   863 Stacey Peterson             Shawnee,KS                                                    
  29   23:43  7:39    5 01-20   20 M   911 Pedro Hernandez             Lakeland,FL                                                   
  30   23:50  7:41    6 01-20   21 M   835 Matthew Gansemer            Lutz,FL                                                       
  31   24:14  7:49    5 21-39   22 M   882 Justin Carr                 Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  32   24:28  7:54    6 21-39   23 M   859 Adamm Oliver                Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  33   24:36  7:56   11 40-98   24 M   936 Joe Morris                  Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  34   24:42  7:58    7 21-39   25 M   874 Zachary Van Van Es          Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  35   24:47  8:00    4 21-39   10 F   890 Melissa Goldstein           Center Moriches,NY                                            
  36   25:15  8:09    8 21-39   26 M   834 Michael Foss                Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  37   25:16  8:09    9 21-39   27 M   864 Jason Pratt                 Lutz,FL                                                       
  38   25:40  8:17   12 40-98   28 M   829 John Burns                  Fergus,ON                                                     
  39   25:41  8:17   13 40-98   29 M   850 Rob Mason                   Lakeland,FL                                                   
  40   25:52  8:21    5 21-39   11 F   857 Kathleen Ochipa             Gainesville,FL                                                
  41   26:09  8:26    1 40-98   12 F   855 Barbara Ann Morrissey       Owego,NY                                                      
  42   26:18  8:29   14 40-98   30 M   934 John Mueller                Tampa,FL                                                      
  43   26:26  8:32   15 40-98   31 M   873 Craig Strickler             Mooresville,NC                                                
  44   27:54  9:00   16 40-98   32 M   887 Donald McBath               Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  45   28:17  9:07   10 21-39   33 M   870 Adam Shoemaker              Tampa,FL                                                      
  46   28:25  9:10    6 21-39   13 F   938 Courtney Walker             Tampa,FL                                                      
  47   28:57  9:20   11 21-39   34 M   836 Bryan Gifford               Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  48   28:59  9:21    7 01-20   35 M   837 Dakota Gifford              Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  49   29:00  9:21   12 21-39   36 M   832 Justin Chase                Orlando,FL                                                    
  50   29:11  9:25   13 21-39   37 M   831 Brian Chase                 Tampa,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           HONEST ABE 5K                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   29:20  9:28    7 21-39   14 F   858 Victoria Ochipa             Miami,FL                                                      
  52   29:28  9:30   17 40-98   38 M   833 Joseph Cox                  Tampa,FL                                                      
  53   29:53  9:38   18 40-98   39 M   922 John Harmon                 Tampa,FL                                                      
  54   31:09 10:03    6 01-20   15 F   861 Allyson Payment             Dade City,FL                                                  
  55   31:10 10:03    8 21-39   16 F   849 Trish March                 Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  56   31:30 10:10    7 01-20   17 F   912 Stefanie Hernandez          Lakeland,FL                                                   
  57   32:24 10:27    8 01-20   40 M   872 Sean Smith                  Lutz,FL                                                       
  58   32:33 10:30    9 01-20   41 M   847 Sean Lush                   Lutz,FL                                                       
  59   32:58 10:38   14 21-39   42 M   888 Joe Massa                   Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  60   32:59 10:38    9 21-39   18 F   889 Carly Massa                 Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  61   33:05 10:40   10 21-39   19 F   916 Mary Mercer                 Tampa,FL                                                      
  62   33:11 10:42    2 40-98   20 F   827 Maria Armstrong             Temple Terrace,FL                                             
  63   33:24 10:46   19 40-98   43 M   828 Stephen Armstrong           Temple Terrace,FL                                             
  64   33:52 10:55   20 40-98   44 M   875 Edwin Vega                  Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  65   34:08 11:01   10 01-20   45 M   907 Nick Garett                 Odessa,FL                                                     
  66   34:21 11:05   21 40-98   46 M   914 Skipper Birkford            Pinelles Park,FL                                              
  67   34:33 11:09   22 40-98   47 M   871 Anthony Sleeper             Hudson,FL                                                     
  68   34:35 11:09    3 40-98   21 F   909 Dorthea Garrett             Tampa,FL                                                      
  69   34:52 11:15   11 01-20   48 M   848 Richard Lush 4              Lutz,FL                                                       
  70   35:08 11:20    8 01-20   22 F   842 Kourey Hickman              Brandon,FL                                                    
  71   35:23 11:25   15 21-39   49 M   840 David Hickman               Brandon,FL                                                    
  72   35:49 11:33   11 21-39   23 F   841 Deedra Hickman              Brandon,FL                                                    
  73   35:56 11:35   16 21-39   50 M   908 Joseph Matudeo              Tampa,FL                                                      
  74   35:57 11:36     Age?     24 F   919 Charisse Vik-Verdelith                                                                 
  75   36:01 11:37   12 01-20   51 M   928 Vikegh Keeshan              Tampa,FL                                                      
  76   36:06 11:39   13 01-20   52 M   838 Skyler Gifford              Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  77   36:39 11:49   12 21-39   25 F   862 Kristen Payment             Ofallon,MO                                                    
  78   36:40 11:50    4 40-98   26 F   852 Karen Medlin                Dade City,FL                                                  
  79   36:57 11:55   13 21-39   27 F   918 Elizabeth Mercer-Lynch      Raeford,NC                                                    
  80   37:45 12:11    5 40-98   28 F   869 Amy Rothman                 Tampa,FL                                                      
  81   37:51 12:13    6 40-98   29 F   866 Teresa Rider                Branford,FL                                                   
  82   38:05 12:17   17 21-39   53 M   921 Bill Sullivan               Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  83   38:31 12:25   14 01-20   54 M   847 Sean Lush                   Lutz,FL                                                       
  84   39:21 12:42   14 21-39   30 F   878 Jackie Waldron              Land O' Lakes,FL                                              
  85   39:26 12:43    7 40-98   31 F   845 Mary Ann Lewis              Lutz,FL                                                       
  86   39:32 12:45    9 01-20   32 F   881 Kassidy Wollert             Brandon,FL                                                    
  87   39:43 12:49   15 01-20   55 M   876 Gabriel Vega                Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  88   40:10 12:57   16 01-20   56 M   886 Joseph Gutschmidt           Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  89   40:56 13:12    8 40-98   33 F   923 Jan Ketchum                 Baldwinsville,NY                                              
  90   40:56 13:12   15 21-39   34 F   920 Megan Sullivan              Wesley Chapel,FL                                              
  91   40:57 13:13   10 01-20   35 F   925 Caitlin Ketchum             Paldwinsville,NY                                              
  92   40:57 13:13   23 40-98   57 M   924 Gary Ketchum                Baldwinsville,NY                                              
  93   41:05 13:15   17 01-20   58 M   901 Corey Pergerson             Dade City,FL                                                  
  94   42:08 13:35    9 40-98   36 F   877 Sheila Vega                 Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  95   45:40 14:44   18 01-20   59 M   854 Jorge Mojica                Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  96   45:43 14:45   18 21-39   60 M   853 Jorge Mojica                Land O Lakes,FL                                               
  97   48:17 15:35   24 40-98   61 M   914 Skipper Birkford            Pinelles Park,FL                                              
  98   48:17 15:35   10 40-98   37 F   915 Mitzi Smith                 Pinellas Park,FL                                              
  99   49:53 16:05   11 40-98   38 F   839 Kate Graves                 Brandon,FL                                                    
 100   52:26 16:55   12 40-98   39 F   885 Kathryn Gutschmidt          Land O Lakes,FL                                               
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           HONEST ABE 5K                                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   66:35 21:29   13 40-98   40 F   935 Karen Pergerson             Dade City,FL                                                  
 102   66:35 21:29   25 40-98   62 M   900 Terry Pergerson             Dade City,FL                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News