Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rum Runner 5K

Islamorada, FL, December 8, 2012

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                                RUM RUNNER
                           5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                            ISLAMORADA, FLORIDA
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Gun     Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/26   PETER FREZZA         37 M  1402 TAVERNIER       FL   16:48  5:25 
    2   1/28   JON WILLIAMS         44 M  1184 MIAMI           FL   18:33  5:59 
    3   1/18   DANIEL SELSKY        26 M  1151 MIAMI           FL   19:09  6:11 
    4   1/23   BOB ARNOLD           51 M  1283 TAVERNIER       FL   20:01  6:28 
    5   1/2    ZAC RODRIGUEZ        11 M  1275 KEY LARGO       FL   21:08  6:50 
    6   2/26   ALEX RHODES          34 M  1097 CORAL SPRINGS   FL   21:41  7:00 
    7   1/6    HUGO CORTES          60 M  1407 KEY LARGO       FL   21:56  7:05 
    8   1/63   ALEXA GEMMA          36 F  1264 CAPE CORAL      FL   22:00  7:06 
    9   3/26   RICK RICHTER         38 M  1406 TAVERIER        FL   23:31  7:35 
   10   2/28   RYAN COLLINS         42 M  1121 COLUMBIA        MD   23:40  7:38 
   11   3/28   PHILIPPE LAMERY      41 M  1178 MIAMI BEACH     FL   23:42  7:39 
   12   2/6    RON DOWNEY           60 M  1300 ANCHORAGE       AK   23:46  7:40 
   13   2/63   MELISSA KEEFE        30 F  1059 COCONUT CREEK   FL   24:22  7:52 
   14   2/23   BARRY WRAY           54 M  1279 TAVERNIER       FL   24:31  7:55 
   15   3/23   GREG TINDLE          54 M  1298 KEY LARGO       FL   24:40  7:58 
   16   4/28   JEFFREY HERSH        42 M  1226 NORTH BAY VILLA FL   25:32  8:14 
   17   4/23   XAVIER FIGUEREDO     57 M  1288 ISLAMORADA      FL   25:44  8:18 
   18   1/48   NADA KHALAF-JONES    46 F  1207 KEY LARGO       FL   25:44  8:19 
   19   2/18   MICHAEL BOHNENKAMP   29 M  1271 KEY LARGO       FL   25:52  8:21 
   20   3/6    HAROLD KESSLER       65 M  1001 MIAMI           FL   25:55  8:22 
   21   3/18   LESTER PEREZ         29 M  1016 MIAMI           FL   26:05  8:25 
   22   5/23   JORGE LOPEZ          52 M  1404 MIAMI           FL   26:05  8:25 
   23   2/48   BETTINA GARBER       46 F  1246 ISLAMORADA      FL   26:06  8:26 
   24   5/28   EDDIE PIERCE         47 M  1003 HOMESTEAD       FL   26:22  8:31 
   25   6/28   MICHAEL HENNESSY     44 M  1223 FLORIDA CITY    FL   26:27  8:32 
   26   1/14   CINDY SPILLMAN       52 F  1290 HOMESTEAD       FL   26:31  8:34 
   27   1/5    MIRA BEDO            61 F  1276 TAVERNIER       FL   26:50  8:40 
   28   3/48   CHERYL POWERS        45 F  1198 KEY LARGO       FL   26:50  8:40 
   29   7/28   CARLOS CASTELLANOS   47 M  1194 MIAMI BEACH     FL   26:51  8:40 
   30   1/1    ROGER FISHER         75 M  1169 KEY COLONY BEAC FL   27:00  8:43 
   31   8/28   GREG PEARSON         43 M  1227 ISLAMORADA      FL   27:34  8:54 
   32   4/26   LUIS VALVERDE        32 M  1039 MIAMI           FL   27:34  8:54 
   33   4/48   JENNIFER MAHAFFEY    43 F  1281 ISLAMORADA      FL   27:37  8:55 
   34   3/63   MAMIE BRISKER        34 F  1025 FORT LAUDERDALE FL   27:38  8:55 
   35   4/18   MAURICE EDMONDS      22 M  1167 HOMESTEAD       FL   27:39  8:55 
   36   5/26   JONATHAN RAICHE      39 M  1193 TAVERNIER       FL   27:43  8:57 
   37   5/18   JOE WEST             27 M  1215 RAEFORD         NC   27:45  8:57 
   38   5/48   AHED MCDANIEL        49 F  1405 CORAL SPRINGS   FL   27:47  8:58 
   39   1/35   NICOLE JOHNSON       28 F  1196 TAVERNIER       FL   27:48  8:58 
   40   2/35   DANIELLE ANDERSON    29 F  1243 KEY LARGO       FL   27:48  8:59 
   41   3/35   CASEY HAGG           22 F  1185 CORNING         NY   27:53  9:00 
   42   4/63   RENEE RAICHE         34 F  1192 TAVERNIER       FL   27:55  9:01 
   43   4/35   ALYSE RUIZ           25 F  1152 MIAMI           FL   27:57  9:01 
   44   6/23   LARRY HERLTH         53 M  1297 TAVERNIER       FL   28:02  9:03 
   45   9/28   RICHARD BENVENUTI    43 M  1236 MIAMI           FL   28:07  9:05 
   46   2/5    HELGA RINNEARD       65 F  1170 KEY COLONY BEAC FL   28:12  9:06 
   47   6/48   JULIE PERTUNEN       43 F  1241 MARATHON        FL   28:16  9:07 
   48  10/28   JORGE SANCHEZ        40 M  1069 MIAMI           FL   28:48  9:18 
   49   2/14   ELIZA COLMES         51 F  1259 ISLAMORADA      FL   29:07  9:24 
   50   7/48   GLORIA QUINTERO      49 F  1008 MIAMI           FL   29:11  9:25 




                                                                      Page 2
                                RUM RUNNER
                           5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                            ISLAMORADA, FLORIDA
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Gun     Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   5/63   KIMBERLY MATLOCK     31 F  1065 MARATHON        FL   29:11  9:25 
   52   6/63   RACHEL THIEMAN       38 F  1009 RAMROD KEY      FL   29:12  9:26 
   53   6/18   ELIJAH WESSEL        28 M  1230 LONG KEY        FL   29:20  9:28 
   54   7/63   MICHELE MATIAS       35 F  1129 WEST PALM BEACH FL   29:25  9:30 
   55  11/28   JOSEPH MERCOGLIANO   40 M  1033 PLANTATION      FL   29:30  9:31 
   56   8/63   MICHELLE STOLKA      35 F  1262 ISLAMORADA      FL   29:42  9:35 
   57   9/63   ROBYN ASCHENBRENNER  36 F  1175 MIAMI           FL   29:45  9:36 
   58   7/23   RICKY SPILLMAN       51 M  1005 HOMESTEAD       FL   29:56  9:40 
   59   3/14   PATTI GROSS          59 F  1147 ISLAMORADA      FL   30:02  9:41 
   60   5/35   KATIE ASHLEY         27 F  1261 TAMPA           FL   30:13  9:45 
   61  10/63   LINSEY SEUBERT       30 F  1258 TAVERNIER       FL   30:13  9:45 
   62   6/35   JESSICA DEGRAW       28 F  1277 SANIBEL         FL   30:17  9:46 
   63   8/48   TAMMY GERRINGER      45 F  1122 ELON            NC   30:19  9:47 
   64  12/28   ROLY VEGA            45 M  1214 HOMESTEAD       FL   30:22  9:48 
   65   7/35   ASHLEY WESTERBACK    27 F  1268 VICTORIA        BC   30:44  9:55 
   66   8/35   SALLY AMOS           28 F  1267 VICTORIA        BC   30:46  9:56 
   67   8/23   TOM RODRIGUEZ        51 M  1274 KEY LARGO       FL   30:49  9:57 
   68   9/35   WHITNEY TURK         28 F  1263 TAVERNIER       FL   30:58 10:00 
   69   1/2    KENDRA POWERS        13 F  1199 KEY LARGO       FL   31:23 10:08 
   70  13/28   DANIEL SCHEELE       47 M  1272 LITHIA          FL   31:50 10:16 
   71   9/48   TAMMY SCHEELE        45 F  1273 LITHIA          FL   31:51 10:17 
   72  11/63   HOLLY METZGER        32 F  1269 MARGATE         FL   32:08 10:22 
   73   4/14   NICKY LAAK           50 F  1296 KEY LARGO       FL   32:26 10:28 
   74   6/26   PAUL ROSS            38 M  1187 TAVERNIER       FL   32:45 10:34 
   75  12/63   KRISTEN ROSS         37 F  1186 TAVERNIER       FL   32:45 10:34 
   76  10/48   GRACE PUJALA         49 F  1128 MIAMI           FL   32:47 10:35 
   77  11/48   NANCY PIERCE         48 F  1002 HOMESTEAD       FL   32:51 10:36 
   78  12/48   CHORDA JULLANO       42 F  1408 KEY LARGO       FL   32:57 10:38 
   79  14/28   GREG PETTIT          40 M  1067 FORT LAUDERDALE FL   33:06 10:41 
   80   9/23   WAYNE PURDON         52 M  1075 MIAMI           FL   33:10 10:42 
   81   5/14   JAY SHEKELS          52 F  1112 HOMESTEAD       FL   33:21 10:46 
   82  13/48   TRAYCE ZANDER        47 F  1116 ISLAMORADA      FL   33:31 10:49 
   83  14/48   CHRISTY HUGHES       45 F  1023 ISLAMORADA      FL   33:51 10:55 
   84  13/63   JANUM HELAN          39 F  1409 KEY LARGO       FL   33:53 10:56 
   85  14/63   JULIE SOGEGIAN       34 F  1195 KEY LARGO       FL   34:01 10:59 
   86  15/48   KAREN SONGDAHL       48 F  1127 MIAMI           FL   34:03 10:59 
   87  16/48   DAISY BUENO          40 F  1266 HOMESTEAD       FL   34:16 11:04 
   88  15/63   KELLY STEELE         31 F  1040 HOLLYWOOD       FL   34:20 11:05 
   89   7/26   JEFF STEELE          33 M  1041 HOLLYWOOD       FL   34:21 11:05 
   90  10/23   GREGORY BROWN        54 M  1084 TAMARAC         FL   34:29 11:08 
   91  10/35   CARMEN CHAN          26 F  1284 HIALEAN         FL   34:35 11:10 
   92  11/23   DAVID ZANDER         57 M  1117 ISLAMORADA      FL   34:37 11:10 
   93  17/48   SUSIE VEGA           45 F  1213 HOMESTEAD       FL   35:13 11:22 
   94  12/23   PAUL WIELAND         54 M  1287 KEY LARGO       FL   35:14 11:22 
   95  15/28   DONALD AKINS         49 M  1248 ISLAMORADA      FL   35:30 11:27 
   96   8/26   JORGE TRAVIESO       37 M  1012 MIAMI           FL   35:33 11:28 
   97   9/26   SAMUEL COVERT III    31 M  1055 MIAMI           FL   35:35 11:29 
   98  16/63   HOPE MEES            38 F  1166 HOMESTEAD       FL   35:39 11:30 
   99  18/48   SUE HURTADO          46 F  1165 MIAMI           FL   35:40 11:31 
  100  11/35   ALLI REID            23 F  1118 NORTH BAY VILLA FL   35:49 11:33 




                                                                      Page 3
                                RUM RUNNER
                           5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                            ISLAMORADA, FLORIDA
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Gun     Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  12/35   ABBY WAKEFIELD       24 F  1057 MIAMI           FL   35:49 11:34 
  102  13/23   RICHARD MARTIN       59 M  1155 MIAMI           FL   35:54 11:35 
  103  13/35   DIANNE AMORT         28 F  1234 MIAMI           FL   35:57 11:36 
  104   7/18   MIGUEL OLIVARES      28 M  1203 MIAMI           FL   35:57 11:36 
  105   8/18   MATT FORD            29 M  1278 MIAMI BEACH     FL   35:59 11:37 
  106   6/14   DIANE SUNDE          54 F  1089 FENTON          MI   36:04 11:38 
  107  14/35   KRISTIN THOMAS       27 F  1197 KEY LARGO       FL   36:06 11:39 
  108  17/63   JENNIFER LEE         36 F  1242 SANFORD         NC   36:17 11:43 
  109  16/28   ANTHONY WOOD         45 M  1063 PLANTATION      FL   36:19 11:43 
  110  18/63   KELLY MACLENNAN      35 F  1260 SF              CA   36:20 11:44 
  111  19/48   JILL TOMASULA        40 F  1083 DAVIE           FL   36:20 11:44 
  112  19/63   JENNIFER STERN       39 F  1024 PLANTATION      FL   36:22 11:44 
  113   4/6    DICK PARIS           65 M  1292 HOLLYWIERD!     FL   36:22 11:44 
  114   7/14   PAULA NASCI          51 F  1221 ISLAMORADA      FL   36:27 11:46 
  115  14/23   TOM NASCI            52 M  1222 ISLAMORADA      FL   36:28 11:46 
  116   8/14   ROSANNE PHILLIPS     53 F  1219 MIAMI           FL   36:56 11:55 
  117  20/63   JESSICA SHAFER       34 F  1252 KEY LARGO       FL   37:00 11:56 
  118  15/23   SCOTT DENKER         51 M  1212 COLORADO SPRING CO   37:20 12:03 
  119  20/48   TINA MARIE DENKER    41 F  1211 COLORADO SPRING CO   37:20 12:03 
  120  21/63   CLAUDIA MENA         30 F  1090 BOCA RATON      FL   37:36 12:08 
  121  22/63   QUYNH BROSKOFF       33 F  1064 BOCA RATON      FL   37:38 12:09 
  122  21/48   VICTORIA BENVENUTI   44 F  1235 MIAMI           FL   37:43 12:10 
  123  23/63   MICHELLE BERRA       33 F  1103 PEMBROKE PINES  FL   37:47 12:12 
  124  24/63   KATERI GARCIA        34 F  1104 MIAMI SHORES    FL   37:47 12:12 
  125  10/26   MATTHEW BERRA        33 M  1102 PEMBROKE PINES  FL   37:47 12:12 
  126  25/63   ANDREA CARVAJAL      31 F  1056 MIAMI           FL   37:48 12:12 
  127  11/26   ANDREW JOHNSON       31 M  1105 MIAMI           FL   37:50 12:13 
  128  12/26   MATTHEW MARTIN       30 M  1154 MIAMI           FL   37:50 12:13 
  129  16/23   ROB DIXON            52 M  1280 ISLAMORADA      FL   37:57 12:15 
  130  22/48   BARBARA PUGH         45 F  1282 GRAND RAPIDS    MI   37:57 12:15 
  131  26/63   GAYLE DEVONPORT      32 F  1289 DELRAY BEACH    FL   38:00 12:16 
  132  27/63   ANDREA DEVONPORT     32 F  1004 TAMARAC         FL   38:00 12:16 
  133  28/63   ANNE LUCEY           39 F  1228 ISLAMORADA      FL   38:06 12:18 
  134  15/35   CHRISTINE LINDENTHAL 27 F  1137 TAVERNIER       FL   38:12 12:20 
  135  16/35   KAITLIN TULLOH       27 F  1176 TARRYTOWN       NY   38:27 12:24 
  136   9/18   ANDREW MIDDLETON     25 M  1179 OSSIAN          IN   38:28 12:25 
  137  17/28   CRAIG GRAHAM         40 M  1014 HIALEAH         FL   38:36 12:28 
  138  17/35   KAREN BOHNSACK       28 F  1270 MIAMI           FL   38:40 12:29 
  139  13/26   PATRICK MARSHALL     33 M  1200 ELGIN           SC   38:49 12:32 
  140  29/63   MICHELE LEWIN        37 F  1086 PLANTATION      FL   38:50 12:32 
  141  14/26   CARLOS LEWIN         30 M  1087 PLANTATION      FL   38:52 12:33 
  142  10/18   ADAM WASKIEWICZ      28 M  1038 PEMBROKE PINES  FL   39:05 12:37 
  143  18/35   JAZZ PADRON          25 F  1085 MIRAMAR         FL   39:08 12:38 
  144  11/18   RAUL ESQUEFF         23 M  1010 MIAMI           FL   39:08 12:38 
  145  23/48   JULIE MARSHALL       42 F  1141 COCONUT CREEK   FL   39:09 12:38 
  146   9/14   KIM PROZZILLO        52 F  1237 HOMESTEAD       FL   39:14 12:40 
  147  24/48   MARSHA DWYER         45 F  1217 MIAMI           FL   39:16 12:40 
  148  25/48   DEBRA WARD           43 F  1149 HOMESTEAD       FL   39:43 12:49 
  149   5/6    JIM MOONEY           61 M  1244 ISLAMORADA      FL   39:46 12:50 
  150  30/63   CHARITY REBL         39 F  1245 ISLAMORADA      FL   39:47 12:50 




                                                                      Page 4
                                RUM RUNNER
                           5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                            ISLAMORADA, FLORIDA
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Gun     Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151  31/63   CYNTHIA HASSELL      32 F  1074 MIAMI           FL   40:01 12:55 
  152  10/14   VICTORIA BLAIS       54 F  1115 HOMESTEAD       FL   40:35 13:06 
  153  19/35   NADIA BRIGNOLE       29 F  1015 MIAMI           FL   40:47 13:10 
  154  20/35   WHITNEY MARTIN       28 F  1153 MIAMI           FL   41:09 13:17 
  155  15/26   GABRIEL MAXWELL      38 M  1251 TUSTIN          CA   41:21 13:21 
  156  32/63   SUSAN MAXWELL        32 F  1250 TUSTIN          CA   41:22 13:21 
  157  26/48   DAWN DEBRULE         42 F  1240 KEY LARGO       FL   41:26 13:22 
  158  33/63   THERESA YONG         34 F  1190 KEY LARGO       FL   41:26 13:22 
  159  34/63   CASSANDRA SCANLON    31 F  1150 BIG PINE KEY    FL   41:32 13:24 
  160  35/63   RONDA THRELKELD      33 F  1148 BIG PINE KEY    FL   41:36 13:26 
  161  21/35   JOLENE MAHARAJ       29 F  1255 BIG PINE KEY    FL   41:38 13:26 
  162  27/48   CHERYL JONES         45 F  1294 BIG PINE KEY    FL   41:45 13:28 
  163  22/35   ALEJANDRA GUTIERREZ  28 F  1157 MIAMI           FL   42:02 13:34 
  164  36/63   ANA RODRIGUEZ        31 F  1108 MIAMI           FL   42:09 13:36 
  165  16/26   JAMES BUCKLEY        33 M  1206 TAMPA           FL   42:11 13:37 
  166  23/35   EMILIE BUCKLEY       26 F  1205 TAMPA           FL   42:15 13:38 
  167  17/23   GREGORY LOWD         53 M  1220 MIAMI           FL   42:15 13:38 
  168  37/63   WALKIRIA SOBERON     37 F  1046 MIAMI           FL   42:16 13:38 
  169  38/63   VANESSA BALLADARES   33 F  1156 BISCAYNE PARK   FL   42:18 13:39 
  170  39/63   MILEIDY SANCHEZ      37 F  1058 MIAMI           FL   42:23 13:41 
  171  28/48   SUZI YOUNGBERG       46 F  1130 TAVERNIER       FL   42:35 13:45 
  172  29/48   JENNY BENOIT         41 F  1019 DAVIE           FL   42:41 13:47 
  173  18/28   JAY BENOIT           45 M  1020 DAVIE           FL   42:43 13:47 
  174   3/5    MARCIA MANCONI       60 F  1216 MIAMI           FL   42:43 13:47 
  175  40/63   NATALIA FOSTANO      33 F  1119 MIRAMAR         FL   43:18 13:58 
  176  41/63   KIM CARDWELL         34 F  1140 CORAL SPRINGS   FL   43:20 13:59 
  177   6/6    DAVID GROSS          61 M  1146 ISLAMORADA      FL   43:23 14:00 
  178  18/23   BRIAN SUNDE          55 M  1299 FENTON          MI   43:53 14:10 
  179  42/63   ANGELA CODY          33 F  1247 ISLAMORADA      FL   43:58 14:11 
  180  17/26   JOHN SOUTHERLAND     32 M  1159 MIAMI           FL   44:02 14:13 
  181  43/63   YVETTE COVERT        32 F  1013 MIAMI           FL   44:12 14:16 
  182  44/63   CRISTINA BARBERIS    31 F  1100 MIAMI           FL   44:13 14:16 
  183  24/35   STEPHANIE SHIELDS    27 F  1135 MIRAMAR         FL   44:48 14:27 
  184  25/35   DANIELLE CAMPBELL    28 F  1111 PLANTATION      FL   44:49 14:28 
  185  30/48   ROBIN SHERMAN        40 F  1080 FT LAUDERDALE   FL   44:54 14:29 
  186  26/35   LIZ KUEBLER          23 F  1233 MIAMI           FL   45:38 14:44 
  187  27/35   MICHELLE GARCIA      23 F  1231 MIAMI           FL   45:41 14:45 
  188   2/2    DANIEL MATTILA       12 M  1202 KEY LARGO       FL   45:42 14:45 
  189  19/28   ROBERT MATTILA       45 M  1201 KEY LARGO       FL   45:42 14:45 
  190  28/35   SARAH TOMECEK        25 F  1239 MIAMI BEACH     FL   45:42 14:45 
  191  45/63   STACY WIN            36 F  1066 FT LAUDERDALE   FL   46:00 14:51 
  192  46/63   LAUREN MARTIN        30 F  1136 PLANTATION      FL   46:09 14:53 
  193  18/26   BRIAN SCHAEFER       34 M  1028 COOPER CITY     FL   46:11 14:54 
  194  19/26   KEITH NEMCHER        37 M  1158 BISCAYNE PARK   FL   46:19 14:57 
  195  47/63   INGRID USAGA         36 F  1017 MIAMI           FL   46:26 14:59 
  196  48/63   ANDREA GARCIA        35 F  1018 MIAMI           FL   46:28 15:00 
  197  29/35   JACQUELYN BALDEON    28 F  1189 MIAMI           FL   46:41 15:04 
  198  20/28   DAVID GERRINGER      42 M  1123 ELON            NC   46:45 15:05 
  199  30/35   BIANCA PEREZ         27 F  1177 MIAMI           FL   46:46 15:05 
  200  11/14   CINDY LITTLEJOHN     53 F  1030 HOMESTEAD       FL   46:51 15:07 




                                                                      Page 5
                                RUM RUNNER
                           5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                            ISLAMORADA, FLORIDA
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Gun     Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201  19/23   BOBBY SHEKELS        56 M  1113 HOMESTEAD       FL   46:52 15:08 
  202  12/14   BOBBIE CREOGER-TOLON 54 F  1291 WESTON          FL   46:57 15:09 
  203  49/63   ELAINE BOOS          31 F  1011 COOPER CITY     FL   47:45 15:24 
  204  31/35   JACQUELINE NORRIS    29 F  1285 BOCA RATON      FL   48:24 15:37 
  205  50/63   KARYNE UNDERWOOD     37 F  1238 LAKE WORTH      FL   48:27 15:38 
  206  20/26   MARIO RIVERO         31 M  1168 MIAMI           FL   48:34 15:40 
  207  31/48   DEBBIE WOOLF         45 F  1036 CUTLER BAY      FL   48:46 15:44 
  208  20/23   ED STROBEL           50 M  1034 FORT LAUDERDALE FL   49:11 15:52 
  209  32/48   KATHY CARMICHAEL     44 F  1032 PLANTATION      FL   49:11 15:52 
  210  51/63   SUMMER MARSHALL      33 F  1045 KEY BISCAYNE    FL   49:23 15:56 
  211  12/18   ALEXANDER COLVIN     26 M  1101 MIAMI           FL   49:28 15:58 
  212  33/48   LINDA EVANS          46 F  1006 KEY LARGO       FL   49:58 16:08 
  213  34/48   SANDRA HAAB          49 F  1209 ISLAMORADA      FL   51:50 16:43 
  214  21/23   KENNETH HAAB         54 M  1210 ISLAMORADA      FL   51:52 16:44 
  215  21/28   FRANK WELSH          42 M  1044 MIAMI           FL   52:58 17:06 
  216  13/18   DEVON DUIT           28 M  1183 TAMARAC         FL   53:22 17:13 
  217  14/18   STUART BEFFERY       27 M  1403 COCONUT CREEK   FL   53:22 17:13 
  218  32/35   CHRISTINA DUIT       26 F  1182 TAMARAC         FL   53:23 17:13 
  219  22/28   EMILIO MAYOR         44 M  1073 MIAMI           FL   53:29 17:15 
  220  35/48   DANIA LEAL           42 F  1070 MIAMI           FL   53:50 17:22 
  221  23/28   EDDIE LEAL           41 M  1071 MIAMI           FL   53:51 17:23 
  222  36/48   MICHELLE WOOD        45 F  1062 PLANTATION      FL   54:08 17:28 
  223  24/28   CRISTINA STROBEL     49 M  1035 FORT LAUDERDALE FL   54:32 17:36 
  224  37/48   CHRISTINE DONOVAN    45 F  1088 DEERFIELD BEACH FL   54:36 17:37 
  225  38/48   KRISTI WONG          45 F  1134 MIAMI           FL   54:44 17:40 
  226  13/14   LESLIE SEREIX        51 F  1131 COOPER CITY     FL   54:47 17:41 
  227  52/63   TARAH ADAMS          36 F  1172 KEY LARGO       FL   55:12 17:49 
  228  25/28   DAVID MOORE          41 M  1249 KEY LARGO       FL   55:14 17:49 
  229   4/5    CARLA BELL           61 F  1295 FLORIDA CITY    FL   55:20 17:51 
  230  39/48   LISA LOIACANO        47 F  1171 KEY LARGO       FL   55:21 17:52 
  231  26/28   CHRIS ASHBY          41 M  1096 HOMESTEAD       FL   56:24 18:12 
  232  15/18   MATTHEW ARMSTRONG    27 M  1293 KEY LARGO       FL   56:26 18:12 
  233  53/63   CATHY RIERA          39 F  1095 HOMESTEAD       FL   56:36 18:16 
  234  54/63   JULIE SUAREZ         36 F  1027 MIAMI           FL   56:44 18:19 
  235  55/63   CARIDADRODRI RODRIGU 30 F  1031 MIAMI           FL   56:45 18:19 
  236  40/48   DIANE BALLANTINE     44 F  1126 HOMESTEAD       FL   56:53 18:21 
  237  56/63   JENNIFER COYNE       33 F  1257 CORAL SPRINGS   FL   56:55 18:22 
  238  21/26   DANIEL COYNE         38 M  1256 CORAL SPRINGS   FL   56:56 18:22 
  239  41/48   BELKIS PUERTO        43 F  1163 PINECREST       FL   58:19 18:49 
  240  42/48   LISA SIEGEL          47 F  1164 PINECREST       FL   58:22 18:50 
  241  33/35   TIFFANY MARTIN       27 F  1029 SARASOTA        FL   59:35 19:13 
  242  57/63   KRISTA KENNEDY       33 F  1026 PLANTATION      FL   59:39 19:15 
  243  43/48   JENNIFER HELLAND     47 F  1410 TAVERNIER       FL 1:00:00 19:22 
  244  58/63   KAREN ANDERSON       39 F  1225 DANIA BEACH     FL 1:00:01 19:22 
  245  44/48   SYLVIA JONES         41 F  1224 FORT LAUDERDALE FL 1:00:04 19:23 
  246  14/14   BARBARA REYNAUD      56 F  1218 MIAMI           FL 1:01:46 19:56 
  247  45/48   MARIE SANCHEZ        42 F  1068 MIAMI           FL 1:01:48 19:56 
  248  16/18   JUSTIN CLARY         24 M  1286 DELRAY BEACH    FL 1:02:19 20:07 
  249  22/23   WAYNE CLARY          54 M  1208 MIRAMAR         FL 1:02:23 20:08 
  250  27/28   LEONARD WALSH        49 M  1265 CAPE CORAL      FL 1:02:49 20:16 




                                                                      Page 6
                                RUM RUNNER
                           5 KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                            ISLAMORADA, FLORIDA
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Gun     Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251  22/26   JOEL FOSTANO         36 M  1120 MIRAMAR         FL 1:04:59 20:58 
  252  59/63   AMBER RHODES         38 F  1098 CORAL SPRINGS   FL 1:05:00 20:58 
  253   2/2    SAMANTHA MORAZAN     16 F  1401 CORAL SPRINGS   FL 1:05:02 20:59 
  254  60/63   CASSANDRA HELLER     31 F  1076 MIAMI           FL 1:05:43 21:12 
  255  23/26   RYAN MOYA            31 M  1082 MIAMI           FL 1:05:44 21:13 
  256  61/63   IVETTE MOYA          31 F  1081 MIAMI           FL 1:05:46 21:13 
  257  24/26   JEREMY HELLER        32 M  1077 MIAMI           FL 1:05:49 21:14 
  258  25/26   SETH MOYE            36 M  1125 MARATHON        FL 1:06:50 21:34 
  259  46/48   TRICIA BAKER         41 F  1124 MARATHON        FL 1:06:54 21:35 
  260  26/26   RONALD RODRIGUEZ     33 M  1142 MIAMI           FL 1:10:25 22:43 
  261  17/18   CLEMENT QUINONES     27 M  1229 CORAL GABLES    FL 1:10:26 22:44 
  262  23/23   MAURICE SORIANO      53 M  1091 MIAMI           FL 1:14:25 24:01 
  263  34/35   CHRISTINE WOLFCALE   28 F  1107 MIAMI           FL 1:14:26 24:01 
  264  62/63   CLAUDIA DIAZ         31 F  1254 MIAMI           FL 1:14:29 24:02 
  265  18/18   CHRIS HIDES          29 M  1106 MIAMI           FL 1:14:33 24:03 
  266   5/5    PAT WILLIAMS         62 F  1092 MIAMI           FL 1:14:46 24:07 
  267  35/35   NATASHA VILLALONGA   22 F  1253 MIAMI           FL 1:14:46 24:07 
  268  47/48   MARIA COLVIN         44 F  1050 MIAMI           FL 1:16:14 24:36 
  269  63/63   ASHLEIGH CARROLL     34 F  1048 MIAMI           FL 1:16:14 24:36 
  270  48/48   SUSANA TORRES        42 F  1049 CUTLER BAY      FL 1:16:21 24:38 
  271  28/28   MARK MYERS           47 M  1232 MIAMI           FL 1:16:26 24:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News