Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Annual Run with the Stars

Tierra Verde, FL, December 1, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    17:18  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton                   1    5:35
    2    19:12  Jeff Hurd                   39   Belleair                    2    6:12
    3    19:22  Justin Nunamaker            13   Redington Beach             3    6:15
    4    21:15  Kai Tomalin                 11   St. Petersburg              5    6:51
    5    21:17  Brian Constantine           51   Clearwater                  6    6:52
    6    21:46  Ruben Luna                  51   Largo                       8    7:01
    7    21:58  Tony Dilley                 36   St. Petersburg              9    7:05
    8    22:42  Anthony Valori              22   Treasure Island            10    7:19
    9    22:42  Steve Szalus                48   St. Petersburg             11    7:19
   10    22:57  Calvin Royal Jr             46   Clearwater                 12    7:24
   11    22:58  Mateo Luna                   8   Largo                      13    7:25
   12    23:00  Jimmy Nunamaker             43   Redington Beach            14    7:25
   13    23:02  Ethan Hurd                   8   Belleair                   15    7:26
   14    24:38  Tim Jowell Jr               27   Clearwater                 18    7:57
   15    24:48  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 20    8:00
   16    25:02  Chris Sivon                 43   Largo                      21    8:05
   17    25:11  Tim Patz                    50   Loveland, CO               22    8:07
   18    25:18  Barry Greenleaf             49   St. Petersburg             23    8:10
   19    25:39  Jordan Huchro               21   Tampa                      24    8:16
   20    26:17  Jody Soutullo               41   St. Petersburg             26    8:29
   21    26:26  Jeff Smolinski              27   Seminole                   27    8:32
   22    26:30  Celestino Torres            22   Plant City                 28    8:33
   23    26:34  Anthony Cuda                44   Largo                      30    8:34
   24    27:03  Tim Shaver                  34   Palm Harbor                33    8:44
   25    27:30  Christian Gerbick           35   Tampa                      35    8:52
   26    27:47  Caleb Tacia                 10   Largo                      37    8:58
   27    27:48  Chris Christensen           65   Largo                      38    8:58
   28    27:56  Dan Mast                    53   Clearwater                 39    9:01
   29    28:27  Keith Coddington            20   St. Petersburg             40    9:11
   30    28:56  John Mueller                66   Tampa                      42    9:20
   31    29:23  Dale Moushon                43   St. Petersburg             45    9:29
   32    29:50  Bill Allard                 62   Largo                      49    9:37
   33    29:56  Perry LaBoone               56   Bradenton                  50    9:39
   34    30:00  Steven Tacia                35   Largo                      51    9:41
   35    30:29  Ron Mulholland              39   Wesley Chapel              56    9:50
   36    30:58  Hunter Carlson              17   Clearwater                 59    9:59
   37    31:38  Kevin Clark                 45   Clearwater                 63   10:12
   38    31:58  Roman Fish                  66   Largo                      65   10:19
   39    32:07  Andy Main                   25   Seminole                   67   10:22
   40    32:08  Andrew Baraban              32   Largo                      68   10:22
   41    32:08  Mike Gardner                59   Largo                      69   10:22
   42    33:23  Audric Berrios              11   Largo                      73   10:46
   43    33:25  Conner Tacia                 9   Largo                      74   10:47
   44    33:32  Jose Berrios                33   Largo                      75   10:49
   45    33:39  Robert Staples              37   St. Petersburg             77   10:51
   46    34:23  Bodie D'Andrea              47   Seminole                   81   11:05
   47    35:30  Jackson McMullen            11   Clearwater                 90   11:27
   48    36:10  Claude McMullen             69   Seminole                   91   11:40
   49    41:55  Joel Easom                  72   Treasure Island           110   13:31
   50    49:54  Tommy Mackey                61   Safety Harbor             123   16:06
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News