Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Java 2 Java 5K

Clearwater, FL, August 19, 2012

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results ]

Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at EventMugShots.com.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:06  Kevin Collmar               22   North Canton, OH            1    5:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         21:28  Kiera DeLaurier             31   St. Petersburg              8    6:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         21:20  Justin Vessey               44   Tarpon Springs              2    6:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         24:18  Nancy Boulianne             42   Tampa                      53    7:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker Overall
         32:18  Brian Daly                  34   Clearwater                265   10:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker Overall
         33:36  Lynn Lewis                  50   Largo                     302   10:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    38:30  Wes D'Angio                  8   Largo                     417   12:25
    2  1:03:37  Thomas Gebhart               9   Wesley Chapel             550   20:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    43:47  Lauren Elsey                 8   Clearwater                490   14:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    23:45  Tanner Warner               12   Palm Harbor                39    7:40
    2    24:57  Matt Class                  11   Clearwater                 69    8:03
    3    25:01  Josh Class                  14   Clearwater                 72    8:04
    4    27:36  Gaven Simon                 12   Largo                     139    8:54
    5    31:16  Dean Mercer                 11   Dunedin                   237   10:05
    6    33:50  Joshua Wassermann           13   St. Petersburg            309   10:55
    7    37:42  Max Gebhart                 13   Wesley Chapel             400   12:10
    8  1:03:36  Ben Gebhart                 11   Wesley Chapel             549   20:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    27:46  Bella Stein                 11   Seminole                  142    8:57
    2    34:16  Jessica Elsey               11   Clearwater                320   11:03
    3    34:18  Katelyn Rosenblum           13   Odessa                    321   11:04
    4    45:27  Brittany Graves             12   Tampa                     504   14:40
    5    52:00  Adelaide Landsman           10   Tampa                     536   16:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    21:22  Ross Porter                 16   St. Petersburg              4    6:54
    2    21:50  Patrick Kavalec             19   Palm Harbor                14    7:03
    3    22:10  Andrew Elsey                17   Clearwater                 20    7:09
    4    23:42  Evan Ward                   15   Parrish                    36    7:39
    5    24:44  Jesse Jones                 17   Valrico                    65    7:59
    6    25:30  Tate Harth                  15   Dunedin                    81    8:14
    7    27:08  Timothy Donegan             17   Tampa                     123    8:45
    8    27:22  Ryan Brown                  16   Riverview                 132    8:50
    9    28:56  William Bechtel             15   Largo                     173    9:20
   10    39:55  Tyler Bauer                 18   Indian Rocks Beach        448   12:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    36:12  Kelsey Bain                 19   New Port Richey           371   11:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    21:21  Jeremy Richardson           23   Palm Harbor                 3    6:53
    2    21:28  Valentino Alvarado          20   Tampa                       9    6:55
    3    23:02  Joshua Moushon              20   St. Petersburg             23    7:26
    4    28:13  Ryan Rigdon                 21   Orlando                   159    9:06
    5    28:16  Logan Witt                  23   Tampa, IN                 162    9:07
    6    35:25  James Fredericks            24   Tampa                     352   11:25
    7    38:30  William Mark Blair          24   Tampa                     418   12:25
    8    38:43  Brad Nelson                 24   Temple Terrace            425   12:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    27:32  Kaitlyn O'Donnell           20   Tampa                     137    8:53
    2    27:33  Courtney Newton             22   Safety Harbor             138    8:53
    3    27:49  Katheryn Hoyle-Germann      21   Riverview                 143    8:58
    4    27:52  Ancestasice Acosta          20   Seminole                  146    8:59
    5    28:53  Lauren Adams                24   Redington Shores          171    9:19
    6    29:55  Gabrielle Fisher            22   New Port Richey           196    9:39
    7    31:18  Danielle McMahan            23   St. Petersburg            238   10:06
    8    32:21  Julia Phillips              24   Gainesville               268   10:26
    9    34:04  Courtney Connell            24   St. Petersburg            312   10:59
   10    34:26  Mijana Djurdjevic           20   St. Petersburg            324   11:06
   11    34:53  Desaray Orozco              24   Pinellas Park             337   11:15
   12    36:34  Nicole Gelman               22   Temple Terrace            375   11:48
   13    38:36  Morgan Austin               23   Tampa                     419   12:27
   14    38:40  Meagan Chapman              22   Temple Terrace            424   12:28
   15    38:52  Sara Keimig                 23   Palm Harbor               429   12:32
   16    39:53  Rebecca Hurley              20   Holiday                   447   12:52
   17    41:03  Alaina Sidebottom           24                             464   13:15
   18    41:23  Kimberly Bell               24   Palm Harbor               469   13:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    23:26  Jonathan Bell               28   Clearwater                 31    7:34
    2    24:29  James Blake                 27   Tampa                      58    7:54
    3    24:38  Randy McFarland             28   Tarpon Springs             62    7:57
    4    25:49  Lloyd Divens                29   Pinellas Park              95    8:20
    5    26:28  Wesley Todd                 28   Tampa                     108    8:32
    6    28:14  Brian Garcia                29   Tampa                     160    9:06
    7    29:33  Jamie Turner                28   Clearwater                182    9:32
    8    29:38  Lewis Lowry IV              26   Deltona                   184    9:34
    9    29:45  Adam Clayton                28   Tampa                     187    9:36
   10    29:46  Keith Bednar                27   Dade City                 189    9:36
   11    32:04  Travis Marn                 26   Clearwater                258   10:21
   12    32:22  Beau Gilbert                29   Bronson                   269   10:26
   13    32:35  Bijan Farid                 26   Tampa                     279   10:31
   14    34:38  Kedar Gandhi                28   Tampa                     327   11:10
   15    35:14  Grant Walker                28   Tarpon Springs            347   11:22
   16    40:07  Aaron Lowe                  28   Seminole                  450   12:56
   17    40:57  Matt Gregory                28                             463   13:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    21:58  Mercy Henderson             27                              17    7:05
    2    25:07  Dawn Greene                 29   Oldsmar                    74    8:06
    3    26:35  Erica Cooksey               28   Tampa                     110    8:35
    4    27:24  Beth Ballard                28   Largo                     133    8:50
    5    27:56  Joanne Lamb                 29   Clearwater                149    9:01
    6    28:21  April Fleetwood             28   Archer                    164    9:09
    7    30:59  Katie Good                  28   Clearwater                223   10:00
    8    31:05  Natasha Medeiros            26   Tampa                     227   10:02
    9    31:41  Christina Calandro          28   Tarpon Springs            248   10:13
   10    31:53  Andrea Grzyb                29   Tampa                     251   10:17
   11    31:55  Janelle Coffman             28   Tampa                     253   10:18
   12    32:10  Brittany Johnson            27   Dunedin                   260   10:23
   13    32:14  Sara Vogel                  28   St. Petersburg            262   10:24
   14    32:31  Diana Spyridakos            28   Palm Harbor               277   10:29
   15    32:47  Johanna Holecy              25   St. Petersburg            286   10:35
   16    32:54  Jessica Yff                 28   Clearwater                290   10:37
   17    33:12  Sara Dodrill                29   St. Petersburg            295   10:43
   18    33:33  Jacqueline Warme            27   Trinity                   300   10:49
   19    33:44  Mara Powell                 26   Newberry                  306   10:53
   20    34:24  Deidra Harris               29   St. Petersburg            323   11:06
   21    34:28  Stephanie Borba             29   Oldsmar                   325   11:07
   22    34:54  Nadine Mortensen            26   Tampa                     338   11:15
   23    35:36  Evangeline Jones            28   Brandon                   359   11:29
   24    35:49  Tia Johnson                 28   Clearwater                365   11:33
   25    36:11  Lindsey Matro               28   St. Petersburg            370   11:40
   26    36:49  Lisa Engen                  26   Tampa                     379   11:53
   27    38:26  Monica Lowry                27   Spring Hill               414   12:24
   28    38:37  Valentina Mandarin          25   Brandon                   420   12:27
   29    38:47  Lindsay Macinnes            29   Tampa                     427   12:31
   30    38:53  Kristina Marn               26   Clearwater                430   12:33
   31    39:15  Rachel Seaton               26   Tampa                     435   12:40
   32    40:10  Katie Sutton                27   Clearwater                451   12:57
   33    42:00  Hollie MacMullan            27                             473   13:33
   34    42:01  Eva Decresie                26   Holiday                   474   13:33
   35    45:35  Shuka Farid                 26   Tampa                     506   14:42
   36    47:36  Kristina Markford           27   Tampa                     516   15:21
   37    47:37  Sarah Van Blaricum          28   Tampa                     517   15:22
   38    48:08  Rose Spino                  27   Wesley Chapel             521   15:32
   39    50:07  Shelly Fowler               28   Palm Harbor               526   16:10
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    23:10  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 27    7:28
    2    23:48  Andrew Prather              30   Tampa                      40    7:41
    3    23:52  Rick Bennett                34   Oldsmar                    42    7:42
    4    24:05  Scot Cruickshank            30   Safety Harbor              45    7:46
    5    25:10  Bill Clay                   31   Oldsmar                    76    8:07
    6    26:56  Ryan Grannan                34   Tampa                     119    8:41
    7    27:06  Russell Humphreys           33   Lutz                      122    8:45
    8    28:10  Francisco Colon             31   Miami                     157    9:05
    9    29:00  Michael Sosdorf             34   Wesley Chapel             176    9:21
   10    30:23  Jesse Blankenship           31   Clearwater                205    9:48
   11    31:35  Chris Wilson                30   Largo                     246   10:11
   12    33:40  David Salliotte             33   Pinellas Park             303   10:52
   13    35:19  Robert Mathews              30   New Port Richey           349   11:24
   14    36:05  Neil Beardsley              32   St. Petersburg            368   11:38
   15    36:39  Jason Garber                32   Tampa                     376   11:49
   16    36:54  Paul Kenjerski              34   Holiday                   381   11:54
   17    37:20  Aaron Carlson               33   Dunedin                   392   12:03
   18    39:21  Joseph Kudia                30   Brandon                   439   12:42
   19    41:17  Stephen MacMullan           32   Wesley Chapel             468   13:19
   20    48:31  Michael Ryan                30   Largo                     522   15:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    23:10  Caitlin Constantine         32   Clearwater                 26    7:28
    2    23:19  Shannon Simon               33   Largo                      30    7:31
    3    24:11  Beth Terry                  34   St. Petersburg             48    7:48
    4    24:12  Jaye Duncan                 31   St. Petersburg             49    7:48
    5    24:14  Sarah Waldie                32   Riverview                  50    7:49
    6    25:16  Olesiya Pratt               32   Largo                      77    8:09
    7    26:50  Mandy Benbow                32   Largo                     116    8:39
    8    27:01  Rachel Grannan              31   Tampa                     120    8:43
    9    27:26  Leanne Knoop                32   Dunedin                   136    8:51
   10    28:22  Min Yuan                    30   Largo                     165    9:09
   11    28:24  Somer Scarano               32   Palm Harbor               166    9:10
   12    28:45  Katherine Cernanec          30   Clearwater                169    9:16
   13    30:27  Nia Edmondson               30   St. Petersburg            206    9:49
   14    30:31  Michelle Manias             30   Palm Harbor               209    9:51
   15    30:49  Marcia Garvin               33   Tampa                     216    9:56
   16    30:58  Corrine McCaffery           31   Largo                     221    9:59
   17    30:59  Alison Proefke              31   St. Petersburg            222   10:00
   18    31:01  Lori Ziencina               32   Tampa                     224   10:00
   19    31:59  Crystal Leuallen            30   Largo                     254   10:19
   20    32:02  Julie Barnwell              31   Tampa                     256   10:20
   21    32:05  Erin Richey                 31   Clearwater                259   10:21
   22    32:17  Charlene Alfonso            32   Largo                     264   10:25
   23    32:23  Krista Groen                33   St. Petersburg            271   10:27
   24    32:42  Sara Macks                  32   Clearwater                281   10:33
   25    32:43  Esther Williams             30   Tampa                     283   10:33
   26    33:29  Brandi Musial               33   Clearwater                298   10:48
   27    33:34  Katie Riston                32   Trinity                   301   10:50
   28    34:04  Mara Paaga                  30   Clearwater                313   10:59
   29    34:06  Jennisa Ebert               34   St. Petersburg            314   11:00
   30    34:15  Teresa Bergstrom            31   Dunedin                   319   11:03
   31    35:19  Lindsay Gerardi             31   Tampa                     350   11:24
   32    35:35  Jillian Schneider           30   Dunedin                   358   11:29
   33    35:51  Gina Yacone                 31   Safety Harbor             366   11:34
   34    36:05  Maria Ferraro               33   St. Petersburg            367   11:38
   35    36:47  Anita Endacott              30   St. Petersburg            378   11:52
   36    36:51  Jennifer West               34   Palm Harbor               380   11:53
   37    37:03  Elizabeth Percy             33   Tampa                     388   11:57
   38    40:54  Jenn Bernard                34   St. Petersburg            461   13:12
   39    45:09  Jenny Hemond                34   Clearwater                502   14:34
   40    48:02  Andrea Stahl                34   Oldsmar                   520   15:30
   41    49:39  Rebecca Mathews             32   New Port Richey           525   16:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    23:43  Andy Reeder                 37   St. Petersburg             37    7:39
    2    23:44  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             38    7:39
    3    24:50  Jason Ester                 36   Clearwater                 68    8:01
    4    25:08  Dominic Monfred             38   Dunedin                    75    8:06
    5    25:42  Jason Carrier               37   Tampa                      93    8:17
    6    26:04  Jim Reif                    37   Wesley Chapel             101    8:25
    7    26:07  Mike Leggett                39   Tampa                     102    8:25
    8    26:14  Bill Sedey                  35   Tampa                     105    8:28
    9    26:35  Rob Van Brocklin            39   Odessa                    111    8:35
   10    27:08  Phil Main                   36   Madeira Beach             124    8:45
   11    27:13  Carlos Melendez             38   Clearwater                126    8:47
   12    28:02  John Waldie                 36   Riverview                 154    9:03
   13    28:32  Kevin Sullivan              37   Seminole                  167    9:12
   14    29:15  Markus Hughes               35   St. Petersburg            178    9:26
   15    30:07  Michael Chabes              36   Chicago, IL               198    9:43
   16    30:30  Nicholas Manias             37   Palm Harbor               208    9:50
   17    31:31  Wayne Lee                   38   Tampa                     243   10:10
   18    31:47  Michael Fruhling            35   Baltimore, MD             249   10:15
   19    32:49  Dan Munzner                 38   Lakeland                  288   10:35
   20    34:56  Kevin Freeland              35   Tampa                     339   11:16
   21    35:27  John Fields                 38   New Port Richey           354   11:26
   22    35:41  James Hemond                36   Clearwater                362   11:31
   23    37:04  Carl Goodwin                35   Pinellas Park             389   11:57
   24    38:48  Jeff Thornton               38   Kenneth City              428   12:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    24:15  Leigh Ann Woliver           39   Tampa                      51    7:49
    2    24:17  Gina Disanto                39   Seminole                   52    7:50
    3    24:42  Melissa Thompson            39   Tarpon Springs             64    7:58
    4    25:33  Lisa Flynn                  39   Lutz                       83    8:15
    5    26:07  Janelle Willett             38   Oldsmar                   103    8:25
    6    26:36  Rachel Bryant               38   Parrish                   112    8:35
    7    26:46  Jamie Wassermann            37   St. Petersburg            115    8:38
    8    27:45  Erica Stein                 38   Seminole                  141    8:57
    9    28:03  Mandi Bagley                39   Clearwater                155    9:03
   10    28:44  Michele Toscani             36   Palm Harbor               168    9:16
   11    29:09  Svetlana Dodd               37   Tampa                     177    9:24
   12    29:46  Erin Ester                  36   Clearwater                190    9:36
   13    30:17  Eva Krisel                  38   Clearwater                201    9:46
   14    30:18  Misty J.                    38   Safety Harbor             203    9:46
   15    31:05  Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs            226   10:02
   16    31:28  Tammy Sedey                 35   Tampa                     241   10:09
   17    32:41  Becky Harter                35   Clearwater                280   10:33
   18    33:01  Misty Raya                  35   St. Petersburg            291   10:39
   19    33:03  Elizabeth Burkett           39   Tampa                     293   10:40
   20    33:30  Bonnie Rivera               39   Tampa                     299   10:48
   21    33:52  Teresa McCoy                38   Tampa                     310   10:55
   22    36:57  Tupthim Dolan               36   Dunedin                   384   11:55
   23    37:56  Brook Rose                  37   St. Petersburg            403   12:14
   24    38:01  Mindy Artze                 38   St. Petersburg            406   12:16
   25    39:02  Jen Wade                    36   Pinellas Park             431   12:35
   26    39:07  Lisa Dalton                 37   Tarpon Springs            433   12:37
   27    39:16  Kimberly Munzner            37   Kathleen                  437   12:40
   28    39:41  Sherri Reyes                37   Palm Harbor               443   12:48
   29    40:01  Trudi Sullivan              35   Gulfport                  449   12:55
   30    40:14  Kristy Alchin               38   Oldsmar                   452   12:59
   31    40:55  Dorothea Walsh              39   Brooklyn, NY              462   13:12
   32    41:05  Andrea Bernitt              37   Palm Harbor               465   13:15
   33    41:16  Nicole Dickman              39   Palm Harbor               467   13:19
   34    43:38  Kristi Shultz               37   Clearwater                489   14:05
   35    44:30  Jen Robinson                37   St. Petersburg            494   14:21
   36    46:11  Heather Wainscott           39   Pinellas Park             509   14:54
   37    47:03  Tasatara Cook               35   Clearwater                513   15:11
   38    47:14  Carrie Scholz               39   Pinellas Park             515   15:14
   39    50:54  Thesha Garcia               35   Tampa                     532   16:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:31  Ryan Briley                 40   North Port                 10    6:56
    2    21:53  Anthony Obianagha           41   Tampa                      15    7:04
    3    22:01  Jimmy Nicholson             42   Clearwater                 18    7:06
    4    23:01  Oliver Von Tempski          40   Palm Harbor                22    7:25
    5    23:40  William Ellis               41   St. Petersburg             35    7:38
    6    23:52  Tom Knotts                  41   Tampa                      43    7:42
    7    25:00  John Scionti                41   Tampa                      71    8:04
    8    25:34  Scott Chambers              40   St. Petersburg             85    8:15
    9    25:35  Perry Kranias               41   Tampa                      86    8:15
   10    25:39  Troy Kelley                 43   Tampa                      91    8:16
   11    25:48  Charles Cioffens            43                              94    8:19
   12    26:33  Dow Johnson                 44   Clearwater                109    8:34
   13    27:16  Dale Moushon                42   St. Petersburg            128    8:48
   14    27:59  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg            150    9:02
   15    28:59  Joseph Rosenberger          43   Dunedin                   175    9:21
   16    30:01  Jonathan Sneen              43   Tampa                     197    9:41
   17    30:34  Ulf Kubisiak                43   Tampa                     211    9:52
   18    31:09  John Abresch                40   Dunedin                   231   10:03
   19    31:23  Robert Bauer                40   Palm Harbor               240   10:07
   20    33:01  Greg Burnham                42   Trinity                   292   10:39
   21    33:24  Dennis Godber               43   Brandon                   297   10:46
   22    33:45  Patrick Singer              40   Tampa                     307   10:53
   23    37:29  Raymond Howell              41   Tampa                     394   12:05
   24    37:41  Greg Gebhart                40   Wesley Chapel             399   12:09
   25    39:37  Karl Jenkins                40   St. Petersburg            440   12:47
   26    40:42  Scott Miller                44   St. Petersburg            458   13:08
   27    43:25  Tim Scholz                  41   Pinellas Park             488   14:00
   28    45:41  Amiya Bhatty                44   Odessa                    507   14:44
   29    51:59  Ed Tobias                   42                             535   16:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    24:35  Heather Ellison             41   Clearwater                 61    7:56
    2    24:45  Laura Fulk                  41   Bradenton                  67    7:59
    3    25:22  Holly Hasselbach            41   Tampa                      79    8:11
    4    25:24  Laura Spain                 44   Hernando                   80    8:12
    5    25:35  Shelly Shutt                42   Oldsmar                    87    8:15
    6    26:26  Avena Hale                  41   Tampa                     107    8:32
    7    26:41  Dawn Salliotte              40   Pinellas Park             113    8:36
    8    27:15  Jenna Ottoran               41   Sarasota                  127    8:47
    9    27:45  Holly Hampton               41   Odessa                    140    8:57
   10    28:00  Marybeth Kemp               41   Clearwater                151    9:02
   11    28:01  Jen Gagnon                  41   Tampa                     152    9:02
   12    28:02  Michele Klasky              40   Clearwater                153    9:03
   13    29:38  Cherry Putulin              43   Oldsmar                   183    9:34
   14    29:42  Christine Gomes             42   Largo                     185    9:35
   15    29:45  Kayla Barnes                44   Brandon                   186    9:36
   16    29:50  Audrey Schechter            44   Belleair                  192    9:37
   17    30:17  Debbie Wirta                44   Palm Harbor               202    9:46
   18    30:19  Jenn Eckardt                41   Belleair                  204    9:47
   19    30:39  Betty Lambert               42   Clearwater                212    9:53
   20    30:57  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa                     219    9:59
   21    31:08  Tanya Abresch               41   Dunedin                   229   10:03
   22    31:09  Jenn Hauck                  42   Lutz                      230   10:03
   23    31:16  Maribeth Braden             43   Palm Harbor               235   10:05
   24    31:34  Jessi Acoste                40   St. Petersburg            245   10:11
   25    32:03  Amie Lonas                  44   Apollo Beach              257   10:20
   26    32:19  Kerri Albert                42   Palm Harbor               266   10:25
   27    32:19  Danita Gainer               41   Gainesville               267   10:25
   28    32:23  Teresa Hayner               40   Tampa                     270   10:27
   29    32:33  Suzy Rosenblum              43   Odessa                    278   10:30
   30    32:45  Jennifer Swekosky           41   Safety Harbor             284   10:34
   31    34:13  Kimberly Nicholls           42   Pinellas Park             318   11:02
   32    34:46  Heidi Conrad                42   Clearwater                330   11:13
   33    34:48  LaDonna Rochelle            41   Tampa                     333   11:14
   34    35:21  Scott Bryant                42   Parrish                   351   11:24
   35    38:29  Ashley D'Angio              41   Largo                     416   12:25
   36    38:46  Marie Stuelke               40   St. Petersburg            426   12:30
   37    39:44  Stacey Chute                41   Tampa                     444   12:49
   38    39:46  Kristy Collins              44   St. Petersburg            445   12:50
   39    41:29  Nadine Graves               43   Tampa                     470   13:23
   40    42:12  Barb Bechtel                42   Largo                     475   13:37
   41    42:12  Jessica Etlinger            42   Brandon                   476   13:37
   42    43:05  Jama Dunn                   42   Tampa                     485   13:54
   43    44:52  Rene Bauer                  43   Seminole                  498   14:28
   44    52:29  Genie Lee                   40   Tampa                     541   16:56
   45    52:31  Cristina Torres             40                             542   16:56
   46    56:54  Kathleen Pruetz             44   Seminole                  543   18:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    21:26  Danny Joseph                49   Venice                      7    6:55
    2    23:10  Brett Ellinger              48   Dunedin                    25    7:28
    3    23:15  Victor Araujo               47   Largo                      29    7:30
    4    24:21  John Turley                 49   Palm Harbor                55    7:51
    5    24:40  Michael Grove               46   Tampa                      63    7:57
    6    25:53  Ken Hacek                   48   Tampa                      98    8:21
    7    26:03  Paul Feaster                49   Clearwater                100    8:24
    8    28:20  Tony Alchin                 47   Oldsmar                   163    9:08
    9    28:54  David Wirta                 45   Palm Harbor               172    9:19
   10    30:10  Larry Simkin                46   Tampa                     200    9:44
   11    32:48  Matt McGahran               46   Tampa                     287   10:35
   12    33:48  Rodney Brown                46   Riverview                 308   10:54
   13    34:10  Darrin Dodd                 45   Tampa                     316   11:01
   14    35:49  Jeff Witt                   48   Lutz                      363   11:33
   15    37:01  Bill Shanks                 46   Tampa                     387   11:56
   16    37:58  Nelson Snow                 49   Brooksville               405   12:15
   17    42:33  Kevin Cook                  46   Tampa                     477   13:44
   18    45:08  Marcus Ingram               47   Palm Harbor               501   14:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    24:45  Yvonne Bryant               46   Clearwater                 66    7:59
    2    25:31  Allison Smith               46   Myakka City                82    8:14
    3    26:51  Lori Falls                  45   Palm Harbor               117    8:40
    4    27:51  Maria Willett               45   Charlotte, TN             145    8:59
    5    27:54  Lori Powell                 49   Port Richey               147    9:00
    6    28:04  Judy Raker                  49   Bargersville, IN          156    9:03
    7    28:56  Karen O'Donnell             47   Tampa                     174    9:20
    8    29:28  Angela Walker               46   Pinellas Park             181    9:30
    9    29:50  Janet Fisher                46   Valrico                   193    9:37
   10    29:53  Sara Sneen                  47   Tampa                     194    9:38
   11    30:43  Katie Siegal                49   Safety Harbor             214    9:55
   12    30:50  Lynn Bowman                 48   Clearwater                217    9:57
   13    31:49  Lisa May                    45   St. Petersburg            250   10:16
   14    32:02  Jackie Barry                48   Tampa                     255   10:20
   15    32:13  Dallas Bechtel              45   Largo                     261   10:24
   16    32:29  Evy McKeever                45   Carterville, IL           276   10:29
   17    32:42  Kathy Cline                 47   Safety Harbor             282   10:33
   18    33:56  Ronnie Thompson             46   Dunedin                   311   10:57
   19    34:11  Stephanie Fisher            47   New Port Richey           317   11:02
   20    34:51  Donna Hanson                49   Pinellas Park             335   11:15
   21    35:36  Cheryl Lee                  47   Tarpon Springs            360   11:29
   22    38:01  Eva Bilirakis               49   Palm Harbor               407   12:16
   23    38:14  Laurie Reihing              47   St. Petersburg            410   12:20
   24    38:18  Tammy Mortti                49   Clearwater                412   12:21
   25    39:40  Susan Forney                48   Dover                     442   12:48
   26    39:46  Lisa Archer                 45   St. Petersburg            446   12:50
   27    42:34  Dawn Coker                  47   Odessa                    478   13:44
   28    45:42  Linda Schmitt               47   Tampa                     508   14:45
   29    47:59  Tamiko Arcangeli            48   Odessa                    519   15:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    21:48  Kevin McDermott             53   Bohemia                    12    7:02
    2    21:49  John Matter                 50   Palm Harbor                13    7:02
    3    22:57  Brian Constantine           50   Clearwater                 21    7:24
    4    23:28  Todd Raker                  50   Bargersville, IN           33    7:34
    5    23:37  Mike Woods                  53   Holiday                    34    7:37
    6    24:25  Mark Schofield              51   Westford, MA               57    7:53
    7    25:51  Robert Cooper               53   Odessa                     97    8:20
    8    26:45  John Wilcox                 52   Tampa                     114    8:38
    9    27:19  Billy Cooper                52   Wesley Chapel             131    8:49
   10    27:55  Paul Phillips               52   Bronson                   148    9:00
   11    28:11  Andrew Sasso                54   Clearwater                158    9:05
   12    29:16  Mike Newton                 51   Safety Harbor             179    9:26
   13    29:53  Brian Thomas                52   Largo                     195    9:38
   14    30:46  Anthony Brisciano           52   Hudson                    215    9:55
   15    31:16  Robert Loeser               50   Venice                    236   10:05
   16    32:25  Karen Wood                  50   Clearwater                273   10:27
   17    34:38  Dave Delorenzi              52   Clearwater                328   11:10
   18    34:47  Rick White                  52   Palm Harbor               332   11:13
   19    35:05  Tony Smith                  54   Myakka City               342   11:19
   20    35:26  Dave Fredericks             54   Tampa                     353   11:26
   21    36:14  Mark Jones                  54   Port Richey               372   11:41
   22    37:35  Dave Hancock                50   Brandon                   397   12:07
   23    41:34  Guy Samuel                  53   St. Petersburg            472   13:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    24:33  Tina Rosato                 51   Palm Harbor                60    7:55
    2    25:36  Marion Conklin              50   Venice                     89    8:15
    3    27:50  Allison Scheider            50   Tampa                     144    8:59
    4    28:49  Lowell Bloodworth           52   Clearwater                170    9:18
    5    29:21  Lisa Salas                  51   Seminole                  180    9:28
    6    31:06  Kathleen Gaspari            52   Clearwater                228   10:02
    7    31:12  Eileen Arsenault            53   Redington Shores          232   10:04
    8    31:14  Sunny Schroeder             51   Seminole                  234   10:05
    9    31:22  Cindy Williams              52   Hudson                    239   10:07
   10    32:24  Debra Cotton                52   Tampa                     272   10:27
   11    34:23  Donna Richardson            52   Palm Harbor               322   11:05
   12    34:52  Pam Montanari               53   St. Petersburg            336   11:15
   13    35:12  Bonnie Shor                 53   Tampa                     344   11:21
   14    35:49  Karen Witt                  52   Lutz                      364   11:33
   15    36:14  Kim Vaal                    50   Port Richey               373   11:41
   16    37:07  Gwen Beaver                 53   Wesley Chapel             390   11:58
   17    37:40  Kim Rankin                  51   Apollo Beach              398   12:09
   18    37:50  Candace Curtiss             53   Tampa                     401   12:12
   19    37:57  Rene Snow                   53   Brooksville               404   12:15
   20    39:39  Marileta Bloodworth         52   Clearwater                441   12:47
   21    40:40  Cathy Johnson               53   Oldsmar                   455   13:07
   22    42:34  Darren Seidler              51   Palm Harbor               479   13:44
   23    42:57  Valarie Jiles               50   St. Petersburg            483   13:51
   24    43:15  Susan Bell                  53   Palm Harbor               486   13:57
   25    43:58  Lu Anne Newton              50   Safety Harbor             492   14:11
   26    50:49  Jeanne Zimet                52   Tampa                     530   16:24
   27    58:25  Joanie Parker               53   St. Petersburg            546   18:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    21:54  David Costello              57   Palm Harbor                16    7:04
    2    22:03  Jerry Napp                  55   Weeki Wachee               19    7:07
    3    23:03  Paul Tavernier              56   Hudson                     24    7:26
    4    23:51  Mike Ellington              55   Tampa                      41    7:42
    5    24:03  Dave McSherry               57   Camp Hill, PA              44    7:45
    6    24:32  Jim Baker                   55   Largo                      59    7:55
    7    25:33  Jerry Stephan               55   Lutz                       84    8:15
    8    25:35  Craig Hutchison             55   St. Petersburg             88    8:15
    9    25:37  James Hunt                  58   Dunedin                    90    8:16
   10    25:42  Mark Ceci                   56   Bradenton                  92    8:17
   11    26:22  Kenny Byrd                  59   Tampa                     106    8:30
   12    29:45  Don Hood                    58   Clearwater                188    9:36
   13    29:49  Eric Harmon                 55   Tampa                     191    9:37
   14    31:31  James Potter                55   Tarpon Springs            244   10:10
   15    34:58  Andy Cowing                 59   Redington Beach           340   11:17
   16    35:12  Bob Slone                   55   Coconut Creek             345   11:21
   17    36:56  John Dunn                   55   Tampa                     383   11:55
   18    47:38  Michael Spino               59   Wesley Chapel             518   15:22
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    24:20  Dee Anna Farnell            58   Belleair                   54    7:51
    2    25:50  Mary Stewart-Wong           56   Safety Harbor              96    8:20
    3    27:03  Noora Alidina               55   Clearwater Beach          121    8:44
    4    30:27  Dale Schofield              56   Westford, MA              207    9:49
    5    34:44  Julie Weakley               55   St. Petersburg            329   11:12
    6    34:47  Susan Snizik                56   Tampa                     331   11:13
    7    37:09  Karen Lamb                  56   Safety Harbor             391   11:59
    8    38:38  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey           421   12:28
    9    39:12  Denise Fialkosky            56   New Port Richey           434   12:39
   10    41:31  Nancy Dickman               56   Palm Harbor               471   13:24
   11    45:06  Cindy Flora                 57   Clearwater                500   14:33
   12    46:18  Betty Godshall              59   Bronson                   510   14:56
   13    46:36  Frances Payn                57   Tampa                     511   15:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    23:27  Vincent Cafferty            62   Wesley Chapel              32    7:34
    2    24:57  Raymond Green               60   Bradenton                  70    8:03
    3    37:34  Monty Seidler               62   Palm Harbor               396   12:07
    4    38:09  Ron Coleman                 62   Clearwater                408   12:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    31:04  Linda Shutt                 60   Tarpon Springs            225   10:01
    2    31:29  Stephanie Bessette          64   Dunedin                   242   10:09
    3    33:14  Diane Spicer                60   Tampa                     296   10:43
    4    39:07  Bea Swere                   63   Palm Harbor               432   12:37
    5    42:39  Stefanie Schatzman          61   Land O' Lakes             481   13:45
    6    44:32  Regina Caspersen            60   Palm Harbor               495   14:22
    7    45:26  Sandra Torsey               60   Apollo Beach              503   14:39
    8    46:48  Donna Spino                 60   Wesley Chapel             512   15:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    23:11  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                28    7:29
    2    26:10  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                  104    8:26
    3    28:15  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater                161    9:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    37:00  Lilly Roush                 66   Clearwater                386   11:56
    2    44:47  Ginny Ingram                66   Palm Harbor               497   14:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    41:10  Norman Thompson             70   Tampa                     466   13:17
    2    42:50  Bill Demambro               70   Clearwater                482   13:49
    3    49:31  Neil Keefer                 74   Holiday                   524   15:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    38:17  Margaret Conner             72   Tampa                     411   12:21
    2    45:29  Rene Verel                  72   Clearwater                505   14:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 - 79
    1    50:35  Dan Fields                  78   Tampa                     527   16:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker 54 & Under
    1    52:28  Gary Woodward               52   Tarpon Springs            540   16:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker 54 & Under
    1    36:55  Sharon Haley                50   Clearwater                382   11:55
    2    40:52  Tiffany Scionti             35   Tampa                     460   13:11
    3    44:10  Coffey Beans                39   Dunedin                   493   14:15
    4    50:47  Shannon Donegan             51   Tampa                     529   16:23
    5    51:31  Julie McCool                43   New Port Richey           533   16:37
    6    51:31  Jennifer Lanning            43   New Port Richey           534   16:37
    7    52:07  Vitoria Machado             42   Tampa                     537   16:49
    8    52:15  Nicole Woodward             45   Tarpon Springs            538   16:51
    9    58:11  Billie Coleman              49   Clearwater                544   18:46
   10  1:05:31  Bobbie Gebhart              41   Wesley Chapel             551   21:08
   11  1:05:31  Sybil King                  52   Tampa                     552   21:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Racewalker 55 & Over
    1    39:16  Bill Resop                  60   Clearwater                436   12:40
    2    39:17  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                  438   12:40
    3    42:35  David Friend                58   Zephyrhills               480   13:44
    4    50:49  Lloyd Zimet                 60   Tampa                     531   16:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Racewalker 55 & Over
    1    40:51  Patty Holloway              57   Seminole                  459   13:11
    2    42:57  Deborah Schott              55   Spring Hill               484   13:51
    3    49:31  Jan Munter                  63   Green Valley, AZ          523   15:58
    4    50:47  Patti Joannes               76   Tampa                     528   16:23
    5    58:25  Pat McGovern                61   Largo                     545   18:51
    6    58:57  Dorothy Deleau              53   St. Petersburg            547   19:01
    7  1:02:46  Vicki Rossmeisl             56   Seminole                  548   20:15
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 552
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News