Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Ryan's Run 5K

Tampa, FL, April 7, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:11  Mike Zwijacz                20   Valrico                     1    5:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:59  Beth Lukens                 30   Tampa                      39    6:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    29:43  Jose Trevino                 8   Wesley Chapel             151    9:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    35:06  Lauren Mack                  8   Tampa                     213   11:19
    2    40:53  Zoe Baladakis                9   Tarpon Springs            247   13:11
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    17:08  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                      10    5:32
    2    18:47  Judah Dean                  12   Tampa                      24    6:04
    3    18:52  Will Bennett                14   Tampa                      25    6:05
    4    20:32  Caleb Travis                14   Tampa                      45    6:37
    5    23:14  Brad Gilberto               13   Tampa                      69    7:30
    6    25:32  Andrew Mack                 10   Tampa                      95    8:14
    7    27:35  Sage Boyle-Rojas            11   Tampa                     119    8:54
    8    27:51  Enrique Trevino             11   Wesley Chapel             125    8:59
    9    29:32  Charlie Tobin               13   Tampa                     147    9:32
   10    29:57  Reese McCullough            14   Brandon                   158    9:40
   11    30:34  Connor Gregory              12   Lithia                    168    9:52
   12    36:44  Austin Laase                11   Lithia                    225   11:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    27:50  Morgan Routh                14   Valrico                   124    8:59
    2    32:42  Regan Lee                   14   Brandon                   192   10:33
    3    41:41  Emily Gilberto              13   Tampa                     253   13:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    16:27  Bryce Weaver                17   Tampa                       2    5:18
    2    16:50  TJ Lucas                    17   Tampa                       4    5:26
    3    17:02  Jason Mercereau             16   Tampa                       9    5:30
    4    17:33  Anatoly Samaha              17   Tampa                      11    5:40
    5    17:37  Jack Guyton                 15   Tampa                      12    5:41
    6    17:42  Lawson Jaffe                17   Tampa                      13    5:43
    7    17:43  Drew Beekman                16   Tampa                      14    5:43
    8    17:50  Joe Gilberto                17   Tampa                      16    5:45
    9    18:00  Joshua Harrison             15   Tampa                      18    5:48
   10    18:00  George Carr                 16   Tampa                      19    5:48
   11    18:03  Mihir Dubey                 17   Tampa                      20    5:49
   12    18:25  Carlos Andino               16   Tampa                      21    5:56
   13    18:36  Lane Rogers                 16   Tampa                      22    6:00
   14    18:43  Stephen Karpacs             15   Tampa                      23    6:02
   15    19:15  George Carnes               17   Tampa                      27    6:13
   16    19:20  Garrett Phillips            16   Tampa                      28    6:14
   17    19:44  Zachary Bare                16   Tampa                      33    6:22
   18    19:52  Zachary Hobson              16   Tampa                      34    6:25
   19    19:53  Miller Judge                18   Clearwater                 35    6:25
   20    19:55  Oscar Skjaerpe              16   Tampa                      37    6:25
   21    19:56  Jack Carr                   15   Tampa                      38    6:26
   22    20:05  Evan Collura                15   Tampa                      41    6:29
   23    20:32  Aaron Gruman                17   Tampa                      44    6:37
   24    20:51  Connor Phillips             16   Tampa                      47    6:44
   25    21:15  Aubrey Johnson              18   Tampa                      49    6:51
   26    21:34  Tyler Britt                 16   Tampa                      53    6:57
   27    21:35  Frankie Flores              16   Tampa                      54    6:58
   28    29:55  William Haydon              15   Belleair                  156    9:39
   29    29:55  Talis Spriggs               15   Palm Harbor               157    9:39
   30    31:17  Jordan Rolley               15   Odessa                    177   10:05
   31    34:37  Ryan Romo                   16   Tampa                     210   11:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    20:16  Claire Snyder               15   Tampa                      43    6:32
    2    21:36  Shelby Gilberto             15   Tampa                      55    6:58
    3    23:57  Jacema Andino               15   Tampa                      79    7:44
    4    25:44  Delaney Millard             16   Tampa                      96    8:18
    5    27:49  Rachel Wallace              15   Valrico                   123    8:58
    6    28:58  Marissa Wind                17   Tampa                     140    9:21
    7    31:51  Sydney Brumfield            16   Riverview                 184   10:16
    8    31:51  Christina Bisaillon         16   Tampa                     185   10:16
    9    33:19  Emma Williams               15   Land O Lakes              199   10:45
   10    33:56  Bree Duquaine               15   Tampa                     205   10:57
   11    37:11  Savannah Macissac           16   Tampa                     228   12:00
   12    38:25  Krissy Engleson             17   Tampa                     233   12:24
   13    38:47  Katie McCormick             15   Brandon                   238   12:31
   14    38:47  Sarah Gift                  15   Tampa                     239   12:31
   15    39:10  Machenzie Savel             18   Belleair                  241   12:38
   16    39:10  Vivian Nguyen               16   Tampa                     242   12:38
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    16:56  Mike Leone                  20   Tampa                       6    5:28
    2    16:58  Jake Bailey                 21   Tampa                       7    5:28
    3    20:42  Steven Cain                 24   Tampa                      46    6:41
    4    24:28  Jean Pierre Eugene          24   Tampa                      84    7:54
    5    25:02  Michael Marciano            22   Tampa                      91    8:05
    6    27:47  Joseph Bisaillon            20   Tampa                     122    8:58
    7    27:51  Kyle Byrne                  20   Tampa                     126    8:59
    8    30:31  Frankie Diaz                24   Tampa                     166    9:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    21:54  Nicole Miranda              24   Tampa                      60    7:04
    2    22:07  Sarah Heikkinen             23   Tampa                      63    7:08
    3    27:11  Lindsay O'Bryan             23   Tampa                     115    8:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    21:15  Francis Emil Fabic          25   Tampa                      50    6:51
    2    21:30  Randy McFarland             28   Tarpon Springs             52    6:56
    3    21:40  Rob Kane                    26   Tampa                      56    6:59
    4    21:49  William Zook                29   Tampa                      57    7:02
    5    21:53  AJ Blackstone               27   Tampa                      59    7:04
    6    21:54  Nolan Brannon               26   St. Petersburg             61    7:04
    7    23:14  Bryan Hughes-Stewart        28   Lewisville, TX             68    7:30
    8    24:04  Michael Zang                29   Wesley Chapel              80    7:46
    9    24:22  Jake Krehbiel               29   Tampa                      83    7:52
   10    24:43  Craig Benner                28   Tampa                      88    7:58
   11    24:50  Terry Jones                 27   The Woodlands, TX          89    8:01
   12    25:48  Allen Mason                 28   Riverview                  98    8:19
   13    25:56  Eric Rossmeisl              27   Tampa                     100    8:22
   14    26:13  Matthew Solomon             26   Tampa                     102    8:27
   15    27:09  Timothy Daley               26   Tampa                     114    8:45
   16    28:32  Aaron Brown                 29   Land O' Lakes             139    9:12
   17    30:04  Kenneth Del Sardo           28   New Port Richey           159    9:42
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    20:03  Regine Marie Gordon         25   Tampa                      40    6:28
    2    23:17  Megan Hoesly                26   Temple Terrace             70    7:31
    3    23:32  Mary Wieclaw                26   Tampa                      73    7:35
    4    25:01  Cassie Nesbitt              27   Tampa                      90    8:04
    5    25:24  Sam Jacobsen                26   Miami                      93    8:12
    6    25:50  Danielle Dixon              27   Tampa                      99    8:20
    7    26:08  Tiffany Cochran             26   Tampa                     101    8:26
    8    26:35  Rachelle Womeldorf          27   Tampa                     105    8:35
    9    28:06  Rachel Turry                26   Fort Myers                130    9:04
   10    28:59  Jessica Nadalin             25   Tampa                     141    9:21
   11    29:00  Christina Calandro          27   Tarpon Springs            142    9:21
   12    30:22  Nichole Lancaster           26   Tampa                     161    9:48
   13    30:30  Laura Mason                 26   Riverview                 165    9:50
   14    30:38  Jennifer Post               25   Tampa                     169    9:53
   15    30:57  Vanessa-Lauren Jones        29   Tampa                     175    9:59
   16    31:38  Shelly Atwell               27   Gibsonton                 181   10:12
   17    31:56  Jacqueline LeJeune          29   Tampa                     186   10:18
   18    32:50  Taylor Stevens              29   Tampa                     194   10:35
   19    32:57  Nichole Borel-Saladin       28   Tampa                     196   10:38
   20    34:33  Sara Rafferty-Robinson      27   Tampa                     209   11:09
   21    36:31  Jennarose Wilkinson         25   Key West                  223   11:47
   22    36:47  Ingrid Hultkrantz           25   Tampa                     226   11:52
   23    36:47  Monica Yepes                25   Lutz                      227   11:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    16:33  RJ Dorazil                  32   Tampa                       3    5:20
    2    19:14  Nate Leighton               31   Tampa                      26    6:12
    3    19:29  Hassane Moussa              32   Tampa                      29    6:17
    4    19:53  Roderick McMullen           33   Tampa                      36    6:25
    5    21:26  Jeffery Morrison            32   Tampa                      51    6:55
    6    22:07  Jon Dearolf                 32   Land O' Lakes              62    7:08
    7    27:02  Michael Stenach             30   Tampa                     112    8:43
    8    29:29  Dave Draeger                34   Rochester, MN             146    9:31
    9    29:32  Chris Kafer                 30   Tampa                     148    9:32
   10    29:33  Michael Medlin              33   Tampa                     149    9:32
   11    33:13  Bryan Valladares            34   Tampa                     197   10:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    23:24  Kim Myers                   32   Tampa                      71    7:33
    2    23:46  Kari Larocco                34   Tampa                      75    7:40
    3    24:29  Angela Cook                 34   Riverview                  85    7:54
    4    24:36  Courtney Overstreet         33   Tampa                      86    7:56
    5    24:41  Deborah Nahon               30   Tampa                      87    7:58
    6    27:19  Michelle Leslie             34   Riverview                 117    8:49
    7    27:57  Melissa Stone               33   Tampa                     129    9:01
    8    30:41  Marie King                  31   Brandon                   171    9:54
    9    33:26  Cheryl Traina               30   Brandon                   201   10:47
   10    34:01  Jessica Salimbene           31   Tampa                     206   10:58
   11    35:07  Jodi Parker                 34   Riverview                 214   11:20
   12    36:01  Amber Kowalski              34   Land O' Lakes             220   11:37
   13    40:43  Sara Longmyer               34                             245   13:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    26:18  Vinny Tafuro                35   Tampa                     103    8:29
    2    27:44  Carl Hays                   38   Seffner                   120    8:57
    3    28:31  Victor Saab                 38   St. Petersburg            138    9:12
    4    29:43  Jose Trevino                36   Wesley Chapel             152    9:35
    5    29:45  Brandon Brooks              35   Brandon                   153    9:36
    6    31:38  Kenneth Strickland          37   Tampa                     182   10:12
    7    32:43  Joel Bower                  35   Riverview                 193   10:33
    8    35:10  Larry Smith                 37   Tampa                     215   11:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    22:54  Renee Marcus                39   Odessa                     65    7:23
    2    24:20  Jill Carter                 38   Lutz                       82    7:51
    3    27:55  Jennifer Trevino            35   Wesley Chapel             128    9:00
    4    31:25  Misti Hons                  36   St. Petersburg            180   10:08
    5    33:48  Erin Rhodes                 35   Valrico                   204   10:54
    6    35:06  Stephanie Mack              38   Tampa                     212   11:19
    7    36:00  Melissa Sollenberger        38   Seffner                   219   11:37
    8    41:15  Kristie Collins             37   Brandon                   251   13:18
    9    46:08  Michele Stevens             36   Valrico                   258   14:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    16:53  Larry Smart                 42   Tampa                       5    5:27
    2    17:47  Dror Vaknin                 44   Tampa                      15    5:44
    3    19:36  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       31    6:19
    4    19:43  Gavin Reisinger             42   Tampa                      32    6:22
    5    20:11  Joe Torzok                  44   Tampa                      42    6:31
    6    21:51  Michael Payette             43   Tampa                      58    7:03
    7    23:36  Jim Young                   41   Lutz                       74    7:37
    8    23:57  Paul Cook                   40   Riverview                  78    7:44
    9    25:18  Lance Guillory              42   Holiday                    92    8:10
   10    27:17  Shawn Gregory               41   Lithia                    116    8:48
   11    28:06  Stan Lasater                43   Tampa                     131    9:04
   12    29:20  James Hays                  44   Riverview                 144    9:28
   13    30:23  Chad Kowalski               44   Land O' Lakes             162    9:48
   14    30:53  Wayne Johnson               44   Plant City                173    9:58
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    23:51  Kerri Mercereau             40   Tampa                      76    7:42
    2    25:29  Karen Dempsey               42   Tampa                      94    8:13
    3    26:37  Judy Hernandez              43   Tampa                     106    8:35
    4    27:45  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa                     121    8:57
    5    28:16  Monica Young                42   Lutz                      132    9:07
    6    28:31  Melinda Velasquez           42   Wesley Chapel             137    9:12
    7    30:26  Elaine Bouwens              42   Palm Harbor               163    9:49
    8    30:32  Karen Branch                40   Tampa                     167    9:51
    9    30:39  Tammy Guthrie               41   Valrico                   170    9:53
   10    33:47  Jeneen Phillips             43   Tampa                     203   10:54
   11    38:31  Jeanne Gregory              40   Lithia                    234   12:25
   12    40:50  Elizabeth Shaunessy         43   Tampa                     246   13:10
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    23:51  Louie Olivarez              45   Tampa                      77    7:42
    2    26:24  Francisco Flores            49   Tampa                     104    8:31
    3    26:54  Steve Gonzalez              47   Tampa                     110    8:41
    4    36:28  David Wind                  49   Tampa                     222   11:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    32:55  Rolanda Brumfield           45   Riverview                 195   10:37
    2    34:08  Lubinka D'Angelo            45   Tampa                     207   11:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    20:57  Chris Knight                50   Tampa                      48    6:45
    2    23:07  Michael Walden              51   Tampa                      67    7:27
    3    24:14  Jim Preston                 53   Clearwater                 81    7:49
    4    26:46  Steve White                 53   Odessa                    108    8:38
    5    27:53  John Brumfield              50   Riverview                 127    9:00
    6    29:05  Mike Malley                 54   Tampa                     143    9:23
    7    30:54  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                     174    9:58
    8    36:38  Mark Carr                   51   Tampa                     224   11:49
    9    37:24  Don Stone                   50   Tampa                     230   12:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    31:19  Tammy Snyder                52   Tampa                     178   10:06
    2    31:40  Lauren Tobin                52   Tampa                     183   10:13
    3    32:41  Jan Luck                    53   Riverview                 191   10:33
    4    35:33  Candace Curtiss             53   Tampa                     218   11:28
    5    37:46  Robin Garcia                50   Tampa                     231   12:11
    6    40:42  Marcia Widener              50   Seminole                  244   13:08
    7    41:05  Martha Carr                 52   Tampa                     250   13:15
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    23:29  Robert Dedrick              56   Tampa                      72    7:35
    2    25:46  Jonathan Stein              55   Tampa                      97    8:19
    3    27:08  Miles Evans                 57   Tampa                     113    8:45
    4    28:30  Jairo Reina                 58   Spring Hill               136    9:12
    5    29:38  Eric Gustin                 55   Odessa                    150    9:34
    6    31:13  Terry Crews                 55   Tampa                     176   10:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    26:41  Cecilia Traina Feinberg     56   Tampa                     107    8:36
    2    28:29  Kay Myers                   56   Tampa                     135    9:11
    3    30:51  Soon Fishback               58   St. Petersburg            172    9:57
    4    33:19  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey           198   10:45
    5    34:26  Jeanette Fenton             57   Tampa                     208   11:06
    6    46:08  Lisa Griswold               55   Seffner                   259   14:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    22:38  John Jerome Jr              63   Tampa                      64    7:18
    2    30:27  Max Mitchell                64   Tampa                     164    9:49
    3    37:47  Patrick Fishback            61   St. Petersburg            232   12:11
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    30:05  Diane Spicer                60   Tampa                     160    9:42
    2    35:05  Karen Allen                 63   Gulfport                  211   11:19
    3    37:21  Janet Allyn                 63   Tampa                     229   12:03
    4    40:57  Stefanie Schatzman          61   Land O' Lakes             249   13:13
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    19:32  Albert Wieringa             65   St. Petersburg             30    6:18
    2    33:29  Norman Thompson             69   Tampa                     202   10:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    29:46  Le Samaha                   70   Tampa                     154    9:36
    2    42:00  Ted Hull                    74   Tampa                     255   13:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    31:58  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa                     187   10:19
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 261
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News