Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA The Claw

Lithia, FL, April 29, 2012

[10 Mile Overall Men's Results | 10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Men's Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results ]

5 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         36:15  AJ Bass                     14   Crystal River               1    7:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         38:40  Megan Patrono               30   Lakeland                    6    7:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         38:25  Jerry Hewel                 55   Clearwater                  5    7:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         40:53  Lori Wilson                 40   Seffner                    17    8:11
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    42:06  Ben Coker                   13   Tampa                      20    8:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    54:39  Savannah Bass               11   Crystal River              80   10:56
    2    55:27  Chloe Miner                 11   Clearwater                 86   11:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    36:20  Chris Rupe                  19   Seffner                     2    7:16
    2    39:09  Todd Reese                  16   Tampa                      11    7:50
    3    44:53  Matthew Hager               17   Belleair Bluffs            27    8:59
    4    45:07  Daniel Jewett               18   Largo                      28    9:01
    5    48:46  Nathan Ambrose              17   Dade City                  41    9:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    43:38  Heidi Anthony               17   Pinellas Park              24    8:44
    2    54:37  Katie Black                 19   Lakeland                   78   10:55
    3  1:01:00  Laura Costa                 19   Valrico                   135   12:12
    4  1:06:34  Brianna Glynn               16   New Port Richey           168   13:19
    5  1:31:33  Caroline Kisch              17   Tampa                     195   18:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    38:42  Taylor Tappe                24   Ann Arbor, MI               7    7:44
    2    41:05  Stu Canfield                22   Tampa                      18    8:13
    3    41:29  Scott Braddock              23   Plant City                 19    8:18
    4    52:19  Donald Doidge               22   Tampa                      70   10:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    43:13  Sarah Brandt                21   Toms River, NJ             23    8:39
    2    46:53  Megan Manzie                23   Gainesville                34    9:23
    3    54:51  Katie Derby                 22   Auburndale                 83   10:58
    4  1:00:55  Kristen Joslin              20   Orlando                   133   12:11
    5  1:07:39  Ashlan Clover               24   Fort Myers                175   13:32
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    37:42  Richard Scally              29   Tampa                       3    7:32
    2    39:56  Chris Kamke                 28   Tampa                      14    7:59
    3    40:11  Francisco Aguilar           28   Brooksville                15    8:02
    4    49:37  Clayton Noa                 28   Tampa                      49    9:55
    5    55:31  Atsushi Sawa                25   Osaka, Japan               88   11:06
    6  1:00:56  Andrew Joslin               26   Orlando                   134   12:11
    7  1:03:32  James Wileman               28   Tampa                     154   12:42
    8  1:07:40  Steven Grantham             25   Bradenton                 176   13:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    46:56  Kate Fisher                 26   Tampa                      35    9:23
    2    51:38  Randahl Capurro             25   St. Petersburg             65   10:20
    3    52:53  Melissa Ballard             29   Thornton, CO               76   10:35
    4    54:38  Ellyn Angelotti             29   St. Petersburg             79   10:56
    5    55:47  Victoria Guzan              27   Brandon                    89   11:09
    6  1:01:29  Dani Roditi                 26   Gainesville               141   12:18
    7  1:02:47  Allison Williams            28   Winterville, NC           151   12:33
    8  1:03:52  Corinne Adams               26   Ocoee                     156   12:46
    9  1:05:04  Andrea Turmel               28   Land O' Lakes             160   13:01
   10  1:06:35  Tara McBride                29   Ruskin                    170   13:19
   11  1:07:40  Ashley Templet              28   Tampa                     178   13:32
   12  1:15:51  Sarah Chaplin               25   Auburndale                192   15:10
   13  1:24:14  Aimee Kline                 27   Palmetto                  193   16:51
   14  1:24:16  Maggie Collins              28   Plant City                194   16:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    38:44  Justin Gore                 33   Tampa                       8    7:45
    2    40:45  Michael Guzan               30   Brandon                    16    8:09
    3    46:23  Randy Eannottie             33   Tampa                      30    9:17
    4    48:50  Dave Marshall               32   Tampa                      44    9:46
    5    51:32  Benjamin Stambaugh          30   Land O' Lakes              64   10:18
    6    52:22  Scott Buttari               34   Bradenton                  71   10:28
    7    54:53  Matt Richards               34   Sarasota                   84   10:59
    8    57:23  Matt Hinton                 31   Bartow                     99   11:29
    9    59:18  Robert Lord                 33   St. Petersburg            123   11:52
   10    59:54  Jason Semeyn                31   Tampa                     130   11:59
   11  1:00:02  Mike Zanetti                31   St. Petersburg            131   12:00
   12  1:03:27  Alan Williams               33   Winterville, NC           152   12:41
   13  1:07:40  Alexander Hockersmith       30   Tampa                     177   13:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    46:24  Courtney Rice               33   Tampa                      31    9:17
    2    46:24  Ashley Combs                31   Tampa                      32    9:17
    3    49:27  Karla Falcon                31   Brandon                    47    9:53
    4    57:10  Nancy Gaskin                32   Tampa                      98   11:26
    5    57:42  Jennifer Duvall             33   Lithia                    101   11:32
    6    57:49  Alicia Valle                33   Lutz                      104   11:34
    7    59:32  Carrie Schwartz             34   Tampa                     125   11:54
    8  1:01:17  Hilary Lizor                34   Spring Hill               136   12:15
    9  1:02:07  Maria Garcia                30   Orlando                   148   12:25
   10  1:02:39  Kate Modolo                 33   Decatur, GA               150   12:32
   11  1:03:27  Sarah Wileman               33   Tampa                     153   12:41
   12  1:09:02  Julie Shade                 31   Tampa                     185   13:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    37:57  Mark Fernandez              39   Tampa                       4    7:35
    2    39:19  John Doyle                  38   Clearwater                 13    7:52
    3    47:11  Jim Harwood                 37   Bradenton Beach            37    9:26
    4    56:41  Joshua Jewett               37   Largo                      97   11:20
    5    57:26  Jason Hefner                36   Brandon                   100   11:29
    6    58:38  Gabriel Mead                35   Ruskin                    115   11:44
    7    59:32  Nathan Hofferman            35   Tampa                     126   11:54
    8  1:01:26  William Lizor               36   Spring Hill               139   12:17
    9  1:01:58  Tim Dench                   39   Lithia                    144   12:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    50:05  Heather Burnett             37   Sanford                    50   10:01
    2    50:45  Sara Ward                   35   Thornton, CO               55   10:09
    3    50:58  Dana Murphy                 39   St. Petersburg             57   10:12
    4    50:59  Katie Neal                  36   Enfield, ME                58   10:12
    5    51:30  Julia Thomas                36   Valrico                    63   10:18
    6    51:52  Amy Witherow                36   Brandon                    67   10:22
    7    52:50  Keyla Rodriguez             36   Tampa                      75   10:34
    8    54:48  Michelle Shines             39   Land O' Lakes              81   10:58
    9    55:26  Colleen McLaughlin          37   Clearwater                 85   11:05
   10    57:43  Kristen Andras              35   Brandon                   102   11:33
   11    59:41  Jill Horvick                37   Tampa                     128   11:56
   12    59:41  Wendy Kauth                 39   Brandon                   129   11:56
   13  1:00:08  Loretta Nguyen              36   St. Petersburg            132   12:02
   14  1:03:32  Sara Fan                    35   Tampa                     155   12:42
   15  1:04:45  Rowena Ramirez              39   Valrico                   159   12:57
   16  1:06:02  Laurie Canning              36   Brandon                   163   13:12
   17  1:06:05  Sarah Ayres                 36   Valrico                   164   13:13
   18  1:07:59  Christina George            39   Tampa                     179   13:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    39:15  Michael Reiss               40   Tampa                      12    7:51
    2    42:12  Syed Ahmed                  42   Tampa                      21    8:26
    3    42:54  Wayne Hilton                42   Valrico                    22    8:35
    4    46:52  Robb Fannin                 40   Tampa                      33    9:22
    5    48:46  Brent Everett               44   St. Petersburg             42    9:45
    6    48:58  Hemu Adhikari               40   Tampa                      46    9:48
    7    50:44  Sushil Bhattacherm          42   Lutz                       54   10:09
    8    51:29  Jason Neal                  42   Enfield, ME                61   10:18
    9    52:31  Seng Tang                   42   Bradenton                  72   10:30
   10    52:46  Michael Vitoria             40   Brandon                    74   10:33
   11    54:51  Bill Naill                  44   Valrico                    82   10:58
   12    56:12  Jack Freed                  43   Ocoee                      91   11:14
   13    58:24  Corey Craw                  41   Wesley Chapel             107   11:41
   14    58:30  Chris Belcher               44   Valrico                   112   11:42
   15    58:30  Aaron Crawford              43   Apollo Beach              113   11:42
   16    58:36  Randy Agee                  40   Brooksville               114   11:43
   17    59:18  Russ Hanson                 40   St. Petersburg            124   11:52
   18    59:38  Shirish Adhikari            42   Land O' Lakes             127   11:56
   19  1:04:06  Stephen Torrick             43   Bradenton                 157   12:49
   20  1:09:18  David Ninkovich             41   Riverview                 186   13:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    43:51  Marcy Phipps                41   St. Petersburg             25    8:46
    2    47:06  Julie Fannin                40   Riverview                  36    9:25
    3    48:39  Nicole Forrest              40   Lutz                       40    9:44
    4    49:32  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                      48    9:54
    5    51:27  Mary Ellen Bass             41   Crystal River              59   10:17
    6    52:34  Jane Becker                 41   Tampa                      73   10:31
    7    53:48  Angie Wysong                44   St. Petersburg             77   10:46
    8    56:02  Michelle Young              41   Naples                     90   11:12
    9    56:21  Wendi McAleese              42   Tampa                      93   11:16
   10    58:25  Becky Aldridge              43   Lakeland                  109   11:41
   11  1:01:21  Tracy Vitiello              43   Dunedin                   137   12:16
   12  1:01:46  Vicki Polmateer             44   Jones, MI                 142   12:21
   13  1:01:58  Laura Dench                 42   Lithia                    145   12:24
   14  1:02:06  Liz Moneymaker              42   Sarasota                  147   12:25
   15  1:02:36  Jane Black                  43   Lakeland                  149   12:31
   16  1:06:02  Pam Brown                   41   Largo                     162   13:12
   17  1:06:05  Michelle Pugh               43   Lakeland                  165   13:13
   18  1:06:12  Deb Siniawski               44   Lakeland                  166   13:14
   19  1:06:12  Bonnie Glynn                41   New Port Richey           167   13:14
   20  1:06:34  Lynette Crane               43   Sarasota                  169   13:19
   21  1:14:10  Elka Lopez                  40   Lake Wales                189   14:50
   22  1:31:33  Gerri Kisch                 42   Tampa                     196   18:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    38:56  Dan Polmateer               47   Jones, MI                   9    7:47
    2    39:00  John McEneaney              47   Ruskin                     10    7:48
    3    44:01  Robert Schneider            49   Titusville                 26    8:48
    4    48:36  Jim Lyons                   49   Riverview                  39    9:43
    5    50:41  Billy Howard                45   Tampa                      53   10:08
    6    52:15  William Ward                47   Plant City                 69   10:27
    7    56:14  John Ross                   47   St. Pete Beach             92   11:15
    8    57:48  James Conaghan              47   Plant City                103   11:34
    9    58:29  Mike Lawhorn                47   Valrico                   111   11:42
   10  1:12:17  John Stimus                 49   Beaver Falls, PA          188   14:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    48:48  Jennifer Schneider          45   Titusville                 43    9:46
    2    50:36  Cindy Sage                  45   Bradenton                  52   10:07
    3    51:44  Margie Escobio              46   Lithia                     66   10:21
    4    56:32  Bridget Kmetz               48   Dunedin                    94   11:18
    5    56:37  Patti Marsters              49   Tampa                      95   11:19
    6    56:37  Karen Colton                48   Tampa                      96   11:19
    7    57:52  Darlene Coker               47   Tampa                     105   11:34
    8    58:11  Helena Stoughton            46   Lake Mary                 106   11:38
    9    58:52  Trish Mederos               48   Tampa                     118   11:46
   10  1:01:59  Robin Ferriss               49   Wesley Chapel             146   12:24
   11  1:05:06  Denise Wagner               48   St. Petersburg            161   13:01
   12  1:08:27  Sonia Dublis                45   Deltona                   182   13:41
   13  1:08:44  Antonella Noce              45   Orlando                   183   13:45
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    45:16  Carlos Molina               50   Ocala                      29    9:03
    2    51:28  Scott Borders               50   Tampa                      60   10:18
    3    59:01  Rick Wintheiser             54   Tampa                     121   11:48
    4    59:04  Jerry Perry                 52   Ocala                     122   11:49
    5  1:01:49  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                     143   12:22
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    58:25  Blair Brumenschenkel        53   Port Orange               108   11:41
    2    58:27  Jean Sabre                  53   Eden Prairie, MN          110   11:41
    3  1:06:40  Mary Potter                 53   Sarasota                  171   13:20
    4  1:06:46  Elaine Adams                50   Tampa                     172   13:21
    5  1:06:47  Kristin Phillips            50   Valrico                   173   13:21
    6  1:08:50  Patricia Perry              51   Ocala                     184   13:46
    7  1:14:11  Margaret Babcock            51   Lake Wales                191   14:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    50:21  Felix Robinson              57   Orlando                    51   10:04
    2  1:09:52  Mark Sabre                  55   Eden Prairie, MN          187   13:58
    3  1:14:11  Donald Allen                57   Lake Wales                190   14:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  1:01:22  Patrick Canavan             63   Seffner                   138   12:16
    2  1:04:43  Bill Kmetz                  62   Mechanicsville, VA        158   12:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:01:29  William Gosline             67   Toledo, OH                140   12:18
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 196
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News