Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA The Claw

Lithia, FL, April 29, 2012

[10 Mile Overall Men's Results | 10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5 Mile Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    36:15  AJ Bass                     14   Crystal River               1    7:15
    2    36:20  Chris Rupe                  19   Seffner                     2    7:16
    3    37:42  Richard Scally              29   Tampa                       3    7:32
    4    37:57  Mark Fernandez              39   Tampa                       4    7:35
    5    38:25  Jerry Hewel                 55   Clearwater                  5    7:41
    6    38:42  Taylor Tappe                24   Ann Arbor, MI               7    7:44
    7    38:44  Justin Gore                 33   Tampa                       8    7:45
    8    38:56  Dan Polmateer               47   Jones, MI                   9    7:47
    9    39:00  John McEneaney              47   Ruskin                     10    7:48
   10    39:09  Todd Reese                  16   Tampa                      11    7:50
   11    39:15  Michael Reiss               40   Tampa                      12    7:51
   12    39:19  John Doyle                  38   Clearwater                 13    7:52
   13    39:56  Chris Kamke                 28   Tampa                      14    7:59
   14    40:11  Francisco Aguilar           28   Brooksville                15    8:02
   15    40:45  Michael Guzan               30   Brandon                    16    8:09
   16    41:05  Stu Canfield                22   Tampa                      18    8:13
   17    41:29  Scott Braddock              23   Plant City                 19    8:18
   18    42:06  Ben Coker                   13   Tampa                      20    8:25
   19    42:12  Syed Ahmed                  42   Tampa                      21    8:26
   20    42:54  Wayne Hilton                42   Valrico                    22    8:35
   21    44:01  Robert Schneider            49   Titusville                 26    8:48
   22    44:53  Matthew Hager               17   Belleair Bluffs            27    8:59
   23    45:07  Daniel Jewett               18   Largo                      28    9:01
   24    45:16  Carlos Molina               50   Ocala                      29    9:03
   25    46:23  Randy Eannottie             33   Tampa                      30    9:17
   26    46:52  Robb Fannin                 40   Tampa                      33    9:22
   27    47:11  Jim Harwood                 37   Bradenton Beach            37    9:26
   28    48:36  Jim Lyons                   49   Riverview                  39    9:43
   29    48:46  Nathan Ambrose              17   Dade City                  41    9:45
   30    48:46  Brent Everett               44   St. Petersburg             42    9:45
   31    48:50  Dave Marshall               32   Tampa                      44    9:46
   32    48:58  Hemu Adhikari               40   Tampa                      46    9:48
   33    49:37  Clayton Noa                 28   Tampa                      49    9:55
   34    50:21  Felix Robinson              57   Orlando                    51   10:04
   35    50:41  Billy Howard                45   Tampa                      53   10:08
   36    50:44  Sushil Bhattacherm          42   Lutz                       54   10:09
   37    51:28  Scott Borders               50   Tampa                      60   10:18
   38    51:29  Jason Neal                  42   Enfield, ME                61   10:18
   39    51:32  Benjamin Stambaugh          30   Land O' Lakes              64   10:18
   40    52:15  William Ward                47   Plant City                 69   10:27
   41    52:19  Donald Doidge               22   Tampa                      70   10:28
   42    52:22  Scott Buttari               34   Bradenton                  71   10:28
   43    52:31  Seng Tang                   42   Bradenton                  72   10:30
   44    52:46  Michael Vitoria             40   Brandon                    74   10:33
   45    54:51  Bill Naill                  44   Valrico                    82   10:58
   46    54:53  Matt Richards               34   Sarasota                   84   10:59
   47    55:31  Atsushi Sawa                25   Osaka, Japan               88   11:06
   48    56:12  Jack Freed                  43   Ocoee                      91   11:14
   49    56:14  John Ross                   47   St. Pete Beach             92   11:15
   50    56:41  Joshua Jewett               37   Largo                      97   11:20
   51    57:23  Matt Hinton                 31   Bartow                     99   11:29
   52    57:26  Jason Hefner                36   Brandon                   100   11:29
   53    57:43  Kristen Andras              35   Brandon                   102   11:33
   54    57:48  James Conaghan              47   Plant City                103   11:34
   55    58:24  Corey Craw                  41   Wesley Chapel             107   11:41
   56    58:29  Mike Lawhorn                47   Valrico                   111   11:42
   57    58:30  Chris Belcher               44   Valrico                   112   11:42
   58    58:30  Aaron Crawford              43   Apollo Beach              113   11:42
   59    58:36  Randy Agee                  40   Brooksville               114   11:43
   60    58:38  Gabriel Mead                35   Ruskin                    115   11:44
   61    59:01  Rick Wintheiser             54   Tampa                     121   11:48
   62    59:04  Jerry Perry                 52   Ocala                     122   11:49
   63    59:18  Robert Lord                 33   St. Petersburg            123   11:52
   64    59:18  Russ Hanson                 40   St. Petersburg            124   11:52
   65    59:32  Nathan Hofferman            35   Tampa                     126   11:54
   66    59:38  Shirish Adhikari            42   Land O' Lakes             127   11:56
   67    59:54  Jason Semeyn                31   Tampa                     130   11:59
   68  1:00:02  Mike Zanetti                31   St. Petersburg            131   12:00
   69  1:00:56  Andrew Joslin               26   Orlando                   134   12:11
   70  1:01:22  Patrick Canavan             63   Seffner                   138   12:16
   71  1:01:26  William Lizor               36   Spring Hill               139   12:17
   72  1:01:29  William Gosline             67   Toledo, OH                140   12:18
   73  1:01:49  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                     143   12:22
   74  1:01:58  Tim Dench                   39   Lithia                    144   12:24
   75  1:03:27  Alan Williams               33   Winterville, NC           152   12:41
   76  1:03:32  James Wileman               28   Tampa                     154   12:42
   77  1:04:06  Stephen Torrick             43   Bradenton                 157   12:49
   78  1:04:43  Bill Kmetz                  62   Mechanicsville, VA        158   12:57
   79  1:07:40  Steven Grantham             25   Bradenton                 176   13:32
   80  1:07:40  Alexander Hockersmith       30   Tampa                     177   13:32
   81  1:09:18  David Ninkovich             41   Riverview                 186   13:52
   82  1:09:52  Mark Sabre                  55   Eden Prairie, MN          187   13:58
   83  1:12:17  John Stimus                 49   Beaver Falls, PA          188   14:27
   84  1:14:11  Donald Allen                57   Lake Wales                190   14:50
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News