Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tampa Firefighters Pediatric Burn Survivor 5K

Tampa, FL, April 21, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA            Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
    1    16:08  Brandon Dahlem              26   Wesley Chapel               1    5:12    16:08
    2    16:33  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                       2    5:20    16:33
    3    18:00  Judah Dean                  12   Tampa                       3    5:48    18:00
    4    18:26  Torrin Brauch               40   Fort Myers                  4    5:57    18:26
    5    18:39  Scott Flint                 43   Lutz                        5    6:01    18:39
    6    19:12  Shawn Weigl                 30   Bradenton                   6    6:12    19:10
    7    19:16  Justin Womrath              27   Eustis                      7    6:13    19:16
    8    19:23  David Bindshedler           25   Ruskin                      8    6:15    19:12
    9    19:26  Wayne Straw                 45   Tampa                       9    6:16    19:24
   10    19:30  Shawn Smith                 34   Tampa                      10    6:17    19:30
   11    19:34  Joe Torzok                  44   Tampa                      11    6:19    19:34
   12    19:49  Troy Morgan                 40   Lithia                     12    6:24    19:45
   13    19:49  Peter Ellis                 36   Tampa                      13    6:24    19:34
   14    20:01  Justin Stone                31   Riverview                  15    6:27    19:51
   15    20:03  John McEneaney              47   Ruskin                     16    6:28    20:03
   16    20:06  Christopher Verkuilen       25   St. Petersburg             17    6:29    20:03
   17    20:11  Chris Knight                50   Tampa                      18    6:31    20:11
   18    20:20  Martin Triplett             33   Tampa                      19    6:34    20:18
   19    20:29  Keith Balsley               50   Hudson                     20    6:36    20:27
   20    20:32  Eber Rendon                 49   Tampa                      21    6:37    20:29
   21    20:35  William Espeset             25   Tampa                      22    6:38    20:33
   22    20:37  Russell Weir                47   Palmetto                   23    6:39    20:33
   23    20:41  Francis Emil Fabic          25   Tampa                      24    6:40    20:38
   24    20:45  Eric Patnode                37   Tampa                      25    6:42    20:45
   25    20:56  Denis Karaiskaj             37   Wesley Chapel              26    6:45    20:53
   26    20:56  Nick Righi                  23   St. Petersburg             27    6:45    20:56
   27    20:57  Tyler Pachter               12   Venice                     28    6:45    20:57
   28    21:11  Edgar Barreneche            35   Tampa                      29    6:50    20:53
   29    21:13  Aaron McCoy                 28   Tampa                      30    6:51    21:01
   30    21:21  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                31    6:53    21:19
   31    21:44  Trey Brauch                 12   Fort Myers                 34    7:01    21:44
   32    21:44  Michael Payette             43   Tampa                      35    7:01    21:44
   33    21:52  David Yancey                48   Tampa                      36    7:03    21:52
   34    21:54  John Weeden                 48   Odessa                     37    7:04    21:45
   35    21:58  Jody Conn                   30   Wesley Chapel              38    7:05    21:46
   36    21:58  Denny Davis                 39   Lakeland                   39    7:05    21:56
   37    22:01  Henry Crowder               17   Tampa                      41    7:06    21:59
   38    22:03  Eric Conze                  45   Temple Terrace             42    7:07    21:52
   39    22:18  Keith Naylor                29   Indian Rocks Beach         44    7:12    21:56
   40    22:23  Chip Branam                 55   Tampa                      45    7:13    22:19
   41    22:50  Mike Culbertson             24   St. Petersburg             47    7:22    22:39
   42    22:54  Brian Saltzer               47   Beaver Falls, PA           48    7:23    22:35
   43    22:57  David Tichenor              26   Tampa                      49    7:24    22:44
   44    23:01  Caleb Lane                  20   Crystal Beach              51    7:25    22:53
   45    23:07  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 53    7:27    23:01
   46    23:10  David Fath                  47   Lake Charles, LA           54    7:28    22:58
   47    23:15  Vijay Arasu                 26                              55    7:30    22:46
   48    23:17  Gerald Taylor               36   Land O' Lakes              57    7:31    23:03
   49    23:18  Arthur Moody                31   Riverview                  58    7:31    23:08
   50    23:22  Jason Mayes                 35   Riverview                  59    7:32    22:51
   51    23:34  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island            60    7:36    23:30
   52    23:38  Rodney Malpass              42   Palm Harbor                61    7:37    23:23
   53    23:44  Doug Hershey                34   Wesley Chapel              64    7:39    23:35
   54    23:50  Edward Watson               42   Tampa                      65    7:41    23:00
   55    24:04  Greg Popkin                 43   Tampa                      67    7:46    23:54
   56    24:11  Chuck Oesterling            65   Lakeland                   68    7:48    23:56
   57    24:15  Michael Leggett             39   Tampa                      70    7:49    24:05
   58    24:18  Daniel Whitney              30   Oldsmar                    71    7:50    24:13
   59    24:26  Michael Phillips            36   Tampa                      72    7:53    24:12
   60    24:28  Frankie Diaz                24   Tampa                      73    7:54    24:08
   61    24:38  Jonathan Stein              55   Tampa                      75    7:57    24:26
   62    24:45  Steven McCullars            27                              77    7:59    24:33
   63    24:45  Andrew Balmaseda            11   Tampa                      78    7:59    24:21
   64    24:46  Kevin Hickling              37   Tampa                      79    7:59    24:24
   65    24:47  Ryan Rager                  37   Palm Harbor                80    8:00    24:35
   66    24:52  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                      81    8:01    24:35
   67    25:04  Tyler Emmerich              26   Tampa                      82    8:05    24:40
   68    25:08  Robby Munoz                 25   Tampa                      83    8:06    24:28
   69    25:17  Derek Auns                  21   Tampa                      84    8:09    25:09
   70    25:20  Chris Gudzar                25   Tampa                      85    8:10    24:56
   71    25:32  Marcus Emerson              29   Tampa                      86    8:14    25:09
   72    25:39  John Mueller                65   Tampa                      88    8:16    25:31
   73    25:49  Dewey Slay                  10   Wesley Chapel              89    8:20    25:47
   74    25:52  Wes Knauer                  35   Riverview                  91    8:21    25:31
   75    25:54  Andy Farkas                 31   Tampa                      92    8:21    25:45
   76    25:57  Aaron Stopford              36   Tarpon Springs             93    8:22    25:52
   77    25:59  David Miranda               51   Riverview                  94    8:23    25:57
   78    26:10  Bryan Jolly                 28   Riverview                  95    8:26    26:03
   79    26:15  Michael Rigau               34   Odessa                     97    8:28    26:12
   80    26:20  Charles Lindsay             48   Bradenton                  98    8:30    25:54
   81    26:26  Tim Shaver                  33   Palm Harbor               102    8:32    26:09
   82    26:33  Jamal Mulkey                30   Tampa                     105    8:34    26:10
   83    26:41  Adam Feldvary               29   Oldsmar                   106    8:36    26:14
   84    26:53  Andrew Stahlbusch           12   Valrico                   110    8:40    26:51
   85    26:55  Steven Bradshaw             38   Tampa                     112    8:41    26:18
   86    27:02  John Porcher                24                             114    8:43    26:31
   87    27:06  Edwin Shreve                41   Tampa                     117    8:45    26:52
   88    27:11  Steve Calderoni             52   Tampa                     118    8:46    26:53
   89    27:23  Cory Deermount              44   Apollo Beach              121    8:50    27:00
   90    27:24  Ripken Olegario             13   Tampa                     122    8:50    27:13
   91    27:28  Jim Bledsoe                 69   Tampa                     123    8:52    27:26
   92    27:28  Jeff Sloggett               33   Wesley Chapel             124    8:52    26:57
   93    27:39  Tarrell Newell              32   Tampa                     126    8:55    27:17
   94    27:45  Tyler Dunn                  24   Tampa                     128    8:57    27:04
   95    27:50  Justin Prince               32   Lakeland                  130    8:59    27:29
   96    28:02  Ray Balado                  43   Tampa                     135    9:03    27:29
   97    28:09  Bill Robinson               62   Parrish                   136    9:05    27:59
   98    28:13  Mike Malley                 54   Tampa                     139    9:06    28:05
   99    28:25  Jay Jarman                  45   Tampa                     144    9:10    28:01
  100    28:36  Alex Ramirez                23   Dover                     148    9:14    28:09
  101    28:37  Kevin Owen                  58   Lithia                    150    9:14    27:54
  102    28:39  Jack Deitsch                11   Wesley Chapel             151    9:15    28:37
  103    28:41  Ron Binding                 54   Tampa                     152    9:15    28:04
  104    28:42  Carl Molisani               27   Brandon                   153    9:15    28:25
  105    28:49  James Hays                  44   Seffner                   156    9:18    28:34
  106    28:51  Jason Yunker                39   Riverview                 157    9:18    28:45
  107    28:52  Danny Olegario              51   Tampa                     158    9:19    28:41
  108    29:03  Franklin Van Aken           80   Hudson                    161    9:22    28:53
  109    29:10  Gre Wehr                    27   Tampa                     163    9:25    28:45
  110    29:15  Mike Smith                  32   St. Petersburg            166    9:26    28:41
  111    29:18  Anthony Altieri             26   Lutz                      167    9:27    28:39
  112    29:26  Matt Russell                36                             171    9:30    26:45
  113    29:29  Phil Taylor                 72   Dunedin                   172    9:31    29:13
  114    29:32  Vidal Aldahondo             38   Tampa                     175    9:32    29:12
  115    29:38  Tim Guzinski                53   Tampa                     177    9:34    29:01
  116    30:25  Robert Robinson             42   Land O' Lakes             185    9:49    30:17
  117    30:26  Antonio Ruggieri            51   Tampa                     188    9:49    29:51
  118    30:30  Roger Shepard               56   Tampa                     190    9:50    30:21
  119    30:32  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                     191    9:51    30:16
  120    30:34  Andy Muzzy                  36   Valrico                   192    9:52    29:56
  121    30:38  Ryan Robinson                9   Land O' Lakes             193    9:53    30:31
  122    30:53  Jonathan Guthrie            27   Seffner                   195    9:58    30:17
  123    30:55  James Hampton               49   Tampa                     196    9:58    30:37
  124    30:59  Ed Breit                    52   Tampa                     199   10:00    30:25
  125    31:09  Chris Felts                 40   Dade City                 203   10:03    30:39
  126    31:11  Dinesh Kamath               53   Tampa                     205   10:04    30:24
  127    31:14  Derek Stefaniak             32   Valrico                   207   10:05    30:27
  128    31:14  Jeramy Manis                38   Tampa                     209   10:05    30:56
  129    31:19  Norman Thompson             69   Tampa                     210   10:06    31:05
  130    31:23  Kellen Voss                 28   Tampa                     215   10:07    30:51
  131    31:43  Macauley Shuman             12   Brandon                   220   10:14    31:41
  132    31:44  Patrick Pacifici             7   Tampa                     222   10:14    31:37
  133    32:07  Larry Smith                 37   Tampa                     230   10:22    31:54
  134    32:08  Tim Shuman                  40   Brandon                   231   10:22    31:56
  135    32:34  Kyle Small                  27   Wesley Chapel             241   10:30    32:23
  136    32:38  Donald Garwol               32   Land O' Lakes             242   10:32    32:26
  137    32:38  Rich Knowles                50   Lithia                    243   10:32    32:20
  138    32:45  Larry Wimble                41   Lithia                    247   10:34    32:15
  139    32:52  Ken Thomas                  56   Clearwater                248   10:36    31:45
  140    32:59  John Kramer                 49   Tampa                     250   10:38    32:10
  141    33:04  Leighton Williams            5                             253   10:40    32:26
  142    33:09  Josh Peacock                37   Tampa                     255   10:42    32:27
  143    33:28  Matthew Stiles              41   Lithia                    256   10:48    32:44
  144    33:34  Jim Lamar                   53   Valrico                   257   10:50    33:01
  145    33:37  Keith Chapman               37   Temple Terrace            258   10:51    32:59
  146    34:20  Pervis Dodd                 33   Riverview                 266   11:05    33:57
  147    34:20  Rex Prince                  47   Lakeland                  267   11:05    33:59
  148    34:27  Chuck Poor                  57   Brandon                   268   11:07    33:59
  149    34:50  John Karczewski             30   St. Petersburg            270   11:14    34:17
  150    34:59  John Snodgrass              32   Wimauma                   276   11:17    34:13
  151    35:01  Phillip St. Pierre          26   St. Petersburg            277   11:18    34:47
  152    35:08  Jerry Rittenhouse           55                             278   11:20    34:51
  153    35:42  Christopher Peck            34   Brandon                   283   11:31    35:14
  154    35:47  John Stimus                 49   Beaver Falls, PA          284   11:33    35:27
  155    36:56  Jose Intriago               35   Tampa                     297   11:55    36:02
  156    37:10  Michael Wright              22   Seffner                   303   11:59    36:55
  157    37:55  James Ste. Marie            30   Tampa                     311   12:14    37:52
  158    38:11  David Teten                 29   Tampa                     316   12:19    37:16
  159    38:28  William Rivers              28   Holiday                   318   12:25    37:43
  160    38:56  Antonio Luis Demanuel       49   Brandon                   323   12:34    38:07
  161    40:09  Taylor Brooke               16                             330   12:57    40:00
  162    40:43  Frank Proch                 63   Ridge Manor               334   13:08    40:15
  163    41:36  John Landsberger            68   Brandon                   341   13:25    41:04
  164    43:30  Richard Thompson            48   Tampa                     348   14:02    42:39
  165    44:07  Matthew Letcher             18   Brandon                   350   14:14    43:34
  166    44:42  Mike Rogalin                39   Bradenton                 351   14:25    43:56
  167    44:53  James Fenske                79   Weirton, WV               353   14:29    44:25
  168    44:54  Jeffrey Fenske              48   Tampa                     354   14:29    44:26
  169    50:17  Hasani Omarimuhammad        43   Tampa                     363   16:13    49:24
  170    50:20  Luis Cajina                 35   Lutz                      364   16:14    49:45
  171    54:25  Matthew Woolley             33   Palm Harbor               373   17:33    53:29
  172    54:26  Thomas Whitman              59   Thonotosassa              374   17:34    53:27
  173    54:28  John Archer                 32   Columbus, OH              379   17:34    53:32
  174    54:29  Steve Monagas               54   Palm Harbor               380   17:35    53:33
  175    54:30  David Wolfe                 63   Lakeland                  381   17:35    53:34
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News