Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

HCPA Run for Shelter (#15)

Tampa, FL, April 20, 2012

[Top 50 Women ]

Top 50 Men

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos (and times) at Photos-By-Shack.

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    16:55  Marc Dannis                 35   St. Petersburg              1    5:27
    2    17:58  Rick Gausche                30   Tampa                       2    5:48
    3    18:42  Justin Page                 31   Wesley Chapel               3    6:02
    4    18:58  Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa                       4    6:07
    5    19:06  Torrin Brauch               40   Fort Myers Beach            5    6:10
    6    19:24  Joe Thiede                  36   Trinity                     6    6:15
    7    19:25  Scott Flint                 43   Lutz                        7    6:16
    8    19:55  Gavin Reisinger             42   Tampa                       8    6:25
    9    20:04  Rod McMullen                33   Tampa                       9    6:28
   10    20:10  Patrick Swere               41   Tampa                      10    6:30
   11    20:10  Joe Torzok                  44   Tampa                      11    6:30
   12    20:13  Ray Smith                   35   St. Petersburg             12    6:31
   13    20:23  Michael Clennan             15   Clearwater                 13    6:35
   14    20:31  Rob Rhinesmith              34   Valrico                    14    6:37
   15    20:45  Mike Ellington              55   Tampa                      15    6:42
   16    20:57  Steve Karpacs               49   Tampa                      16    6:45
   17    21:01  Carlos Breras               42                              17    6:47
   18    21:05  Jon Docs                    49   Tampa                      18    6:48
   19    21:35  Carlos Garcia               20   Tampa                      19    6:58
   20    21:56  Paul Tavernier              55   Hudson                     20    7:05
   21    22:00  Luis Llano                  51   Tampa                      21    7:06
   22    22:02  Ben Coker                   13   Tampa                      22    7:06
   23    22:08  Tim Steiner                 51   Riverview                  23    7:08
   24    22:21  Bryan Frick                 48   Dade City                  24    7:13
   25    22:22  Steve Parker                43   Tampa                      25    7:13
   26    22:24  Travis Phillips             36   Tampa                      26    7:14
   27    22:32  Trey Brauch                 12   Fort Myers                 27    7:16
   28    22:33  Charlie Clennan             51   Clearwater                 28    7:16
   29    22:35  Robert Marcelus             50   Odessa                     29    7:17
   30    22:38  George Root                 32   Land O' Lakes              30    7:18
   31    22:54  Jonathan Bell               28   Clearwater                 31    7:23
   32    22:58  William Ouchark             47   Bradenton                  32    7:25
   33    23:03  Jonathan Dawe               55   Tampa                      33    7:26
   34    23:05  Nick Bonnici                28   Bradenton                  34    7:27
   35    23:12  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             35    7:29
   36    23:19  Matt McCollough             47   Odessa                     36    7:31
   37    23:32  Mark Ziegler                50   Tampa                      37    7:35
   38    23:36  Jim Stoyle                  56   Clarence, NY               38    7:37
   39    23:39  Derek Miller                36   Lutz                       39    7:38
   40    23:46  Tommy Medlin                48   Seffner                    40    7:40
   41    24:40  Kevin Cowly                 33                              41    7:57
   42    24:40  Rick Guyer                  60   Wesley Chapel              42    7:57
   43    24:44  Jeff Downey                 39   Lutz                       43    7:59
   44    24:58  Chad Gould                  37   Largo                      44    8:03
   45    24:59  Rich Cooperwasser           62   Tampa                      45    8:04
   46    25:09  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                      46    8:07
   47    25:34  Bill Starcevic              35   Tampa                      47    8:15
   48    25:46  J. Kyle Frisco              38   Lutz                       48    8:19
   49    25:53  David DeHart                50   Signal Mountain, TN        49    8:21
   50    25:55  Bill Kanuck                 33   St. Petersburg             50    8:22
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News