Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Be The Match - Be The One 5K

Tampa, FL, April 1, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results ]

5K Chip Times

                         BE THE MATCH, BE THE ONE 5K - 2012 (5K)
                              Al Lopez Park, Tampa, Florida
                   Sunday, April 1, 2012 - 9:00AM (Sunny, 69 degrees)
                   Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management

                        ********** OFFICIAL 5K RESULTS **********

OA   Name                     Bib# Sex Age Hometown                   Guntime   Chiptime  Pace  
==== ======================== ==== === === ========================== ========= ========= ===== 
   1 Duncan Fisher          2300 M    15 Valrico, FL                    19:34     19:31  6:18 
   2 Daniel Fagan           2296 M    27 Dade City, FL                  19:37     19:36  6:19 
   3 Andy Mascherino        2361 M    31 Largo, FL                      19:40     19:40  6:20 
   4 Thomas Halm            2459 M    57 Williamston, MI                19:51     19:51  6:24 
   5 Aaron Scott            2464 M    44 Wesley Chapel, FL              20:16     20:16  6:32 
   6 Roger Scott            2416 M    52 Gibsonton, FL                  20:41     20:40  6:40 
   7 Matt Lindner           2350 M    21 Melbourne, FL                  21:32     21:30  6:56 
   8 Ryan Lindner           2351 M    21 Melbourne, FL                  21:32     21:30  6:56 
   9 Mike Bartholemew       2474 M    55 Tampa, FL                      21:41     21:41  6:59 
  10 Heiner Salavero        2458 M    49 Tampa, FL                      21:48     21:46  7:01 
  11 Abigail Grant          2307 F    14 Tampa, FL                      21:53     21:53  7:03 
  12 Dustin Arnold          2257 M    24 Coral Springs, FL              21:57     21:57  7:04 
  13 Dale Bramall           2266 M    46 Citrus Springs, FL             22:48     22:47  7:21 
  14 Rocky Beaty            2260 M    46 Indialantic, FL                22:55     22:53  7:23 
  15 Robert Richardson      2460 M    13 St Petersburg, FL              22:59     22:58  7:24 
  16 Dominick Mascherino    2362 M    13 Largo, FL                      23:02     23:01  7:25 
  17 David Watt             2443 M    55 Apollo Beach, FL               23:09     23:00  7:27 
  18 James Boley            2264 M    42 Valrico, FL                    23:12     23:06  7:28 
  19 Sean Blackburn         2263 M    23 Clermont, FL                   23:17     23:13  7:30 
  20 Eric Mateer            2365 M    25 University Park, FL            23:54     23:49  7:42 
  21 Jill Wolfe             2448 F    38 Brandon, FL                    23:59     23:57  7:43 
  22 Cori Keene             2335 F    28 Wesley Chapel, FL              24:03     24:02  7:45 
  23 Lee Phillips           2487 M    27 Tampa, FL                      24:03     24:00  7:45 
  24 Theresa Winterhalter   2480 F    47 Clearwater, FL                 25:09     25:03  8:06 
  25 Kim Greiwe             2309 F    52 Tampa, FL                      25:20     25:10  8:10 
  26 Jb Gaskins             2305 M    53 Saint Petersburg, FL           25:21     25:10  8:10 
  27 Diane Vitoria          2435 F    40 Brandon, FL                    25:24     25:20  8:11 
  28 Jenni Crafton          2281 F    32 Tampa, FL                      25:31     25:05  8:13 
  29 Brandon Silvestri      2417 M    18 Clermont, FL                   25:42     25:37  8:17 
  30 William Zimmerman      2476 M    54 Plant City, FL                 25:46     25:45  8:18 
  31 Shawn Dreier           2290 M    25 Tampa, FL                      25:54     25:54  8:20 
  32 Tom Gagnier            2303 M    46 Tampa, FL                      26:01     25:53  8:23 
  33 David Fuxan            2451 M    55 Odessa, FL                     26:03     25:46  8:23 
  34 Edward Del Favero      2283 M    54 St Petersburg, FL              26:05     25:49  8:24 
  35 Julie Schmidt          2461 F    53 Odessa, FL                     26:18     26:17  8:28 
  36 Julie Navarro          2377 F    34 St. Petersburg, FL             26:21     26:09  8:29 
  37 Danny Meono            2455 M    34 Tampa, FL                      26:26     26:23  8:31 
  38 Paul Lombardi          2355 M    51 Green Cove Springs, FL         26:41     26:36  8:36 
  39 Jennifer Sirois        2419 F    27 Oldsmar, FL                    26:43     26:37  8:36 
  40 Jose Carugno           2269 M    42 Orlando, FL                    26:47     26:45  8:38 
  41 Tyler Mathews          2367 M    19 Clermont, FL                   26:58     26:52  8:41 
  42 Javier Paxtle          2484 M    12 Clearwater, FL                 27:02     26:59  8:42 
  43 Joe Litton             2352 M    55 Seffner, FL                    27:25     27:07  8:50 
  45 Jennifer Rodriguez     2403 F    36 Tampa, FL                      27:29     27:15  8:51 
  44 Joseph Rosenberger     2406 M    42 Dunedin, FL                    27:29     27:22  8:51 
  46 Julie Hurtado          2324 F    37 Orlando, FL                    27:35     27:33  8:53 
  47 Laurie Sullivan        2424 F    48 Lutz, FL                       27:46     27:40  8:57 
  48 Holley Sinn            2418 F    31 Madeira Beach, FL              27:48     27:43  8:57 
  49 Todd Chesebro          2270 M    43 St. Petersburg, FL             27:50     27:47  8:58 
  50 Jose Gonzales          2481 M    25 Tampa, FL                      27:58     27:43  9:00 
  51 Joseph Pidala          2388 M    33 Tampa, FL                      28:22     28:00  9:08 
  52 Shirley Salazar        2456 F    49 Tampa, FL                      28:25     28:25  9:09 
  53 April Schirmer         2413 F    34 Tampa, FL                      28:29     28:21  9:10 
  54 Rachel Perez           2475 F    37 Clearwater, FL                 28:34     28:26  9:12 
  55 Katie Holeman          2318 F    34 Lutz, FL                       28:40     28:14  9:14 
  56 Angela Salvatori       2408 F    34 Bradenton, FL                  28:49     28:46  9:17 
  57 Jenn Lofft             2354 F    32 Tampa, FL                      28:52     28:47  9:18 
  58 Daniel Strader         2422 M    31 Sarasota, FL                   29:01     28:59  9:21 
  59 Molly Paul             2385 F    30 Ellenton, FL                   29:07     28:53  9:23 
  60 Ken Schweiberger       2414 M    49 Tampa, FL                      29:11     28:45  9:24 
  61 Vince Salvo            2410 M    37 Tampa, FL                      29:19     29:01  9:26 
  62 Terry Carlson          2453 M    34 St. Petersburg, FL             29:25     29:14  9:28 
  63 Farrah Hubbard         2322 F    27 Treasure Island, FL            29:26     29:23  9:29 
  64 Robert Hubbard         2323 M    27 Treasure Island, FL            29:27     29:23  9:29 
  65 Natasha Medeiros       2371 F    26 Tampa, FL                      29:30     29:21  9:30 
  66 Tiffany Scionti        2415 F    35 Tampa, FL                      29:35     29:24  9:32 
  67 Paul Sturrup           2423 M    18 Clermont, FL                   29:49     29:42  9:36 
  68 Rebecca Ray            2393 F    31 St. Petersburg, FL             29:50     29:49  9:36 
  69 Alan Collins           2452 M    57 Plant City, FL                 29:52     29:24  9:37 
  70 Lauren Blackburn       2262 F    23 Clermont, FL                   29:56     29:45  9:38 
  71 Jasper Hazenberg       2314 M    35 Tampa, FL                      30:00     29:56  9:40 
  72 Zoe Hazenberg          2315 F     5 Tampa, FL                      30:00     29:56  9:40 
  73 Chad Isbell            2326 M    39 Tampa, FL                      30:02     29:41  9:40 
  74 Kristen Deroo-Lombardi 2284 F    48 Green Cove Springs, FL         30:03     29:58  9:41 
  75 Scarlett Reinhard      2467 F    22 Gulf Breeze, FL                30:06     29:55  9:42 
  76 Elizabeth Isbell       2327 F    45 Tampa, FL                      30:08     29:47  9:42 
  77 Katherine Duvall       2293 F    35 Bartow, FL                     30:12     30:03  9:44 
  78 Yvonne Dellutri        2465 F    44 Lutz, FL                       30:30     29:53  9:49 
  79 Trevor Jacobs          2328 M    40 Brandon, FL                    30:39     30:30  9:52 
  80 Leanne O'Keefe-Cox     2378 F    45 St Petersburg, FL              30:42     30:36  9:53 
  81 Becky Kip              2337 F    42 Lutz, FL                       30:45     30:32  9:54 
  82 Diane Spicer           2454 F    60 Tampa, FL                      30:47     30:45  9:55 
  83 Rob Weil               2445 M    29 Clearwater, FL                 30:55     30:47  9:57 
  84 Susan Green            2308 F    40 Valrico, FL                    31:03     30:46 10:00 
  85 Glen Drake             2524 M    44 Tampa, FL                      31:04     30:54 10:00 
  86 Stephanie Barnes       2477 F    25 Clearwater, FL                 31:08     31:01 10:02 
  87 Alicia Reed            2394 F    38 Brandon, FL                    31:19     31:03 10:05 
  88 Joseph Reed            2395 M    14 Brandon, FL                    31:29     31:12 10:08 
  89 Mary Grindel           2310 F    37 Valrico, FL                    31:33     31:24 10:10 
  90 Trang Bryan            2268 F    38 Lutz, FL                       31:41     31:16 10:12 
  91 Jason Refitt           2396 M    19 Clermont, FL                   31:45     31:38 10:13 
  92 Jared Summers          2425 M    19 Clermont, FL                   31:47     31:41 10:14 
  93 Bryan Woods            2449 M    23 Clermont, FL                   31:47     31:41 10:14 
  94 Michel Clark           2272 M    22 Seminole, FL                   31:55     31:42 10:17 
  95 Harmony Tarpein        2430 F    11 Tampa, FL                      31:58     31:55 10:18 
  96 Ernesto Ayala          2258 M    49 Tampa, FL                      32:19     31:58 10:25 
  97 Glenn Sanchez          2412 M    36 Temple Terrace, FL             32:21     32:13 10:25 
  98 Tere Taracido          2426 F    53 Tampa, FL                      32:28     32:21 10:27 
  99 Jenny Degregorio       2483 F    35 Clearwater, FL                 32:35     32:32 10:29 
 100 Joe Mitchell           2462 M    49 Tampa, FL                      32:43     32:23 10:32 
 101 Shaun Allen            2254 M    33 Tampa, FL                      32:45     32:35 10:33 
 102 Michelle Boley         2265 F    40 Tampa, FL                      33:29     33:22 10:47 
 103 Lirieth Cruz           2282 F    30 Tampa, FL                      34:15     34:02 11:02 
 104 Jean Lovejoy           2356 F    48 Orlando, FL                    34:21     34:12 11:04 
 105 Heather Lester         2349 F    26 Tampa, FL                      34:38     34:28 11:09 
 106 Kevin Donohue          2288 M    34 Tampa, FL                      34:39     34:28 11:09 
 107 Chris Coleman          2278 M    59 Tampa, FL                      34:42     34:29 11:10 
 108 Karin Coleman          2279 F    51 Tampa, FL                      34:42     34:29 11:10 
 109 Susanne Anderson       2255 F    52 Sebastian, FL                  34:44     34:41 11:11 
 110 Drew Mateer            2364 M    57 University Park, FL            34:45     34:40 11:11 
 111 Dahkota Gaskins        2304 M    18 Clermont, FL                   34:56     34:51 11:15 
 112 Kelsie Martin          2359 F    11 Valrico, FL                    35:08     34:51 11:19 
 113 Jeffrey Martin         2358 M    41 Valrico, FL                    35:09     34:52 11:19 
 115 Victoria Cox           2280 F     9 Tampa, FL                      35:20     35:06 11:23 
 114 Fernando Jimenez       2331 M    25 Clermont, FL                   35:20     35:11 11:23 
 116 Chelsea Dickson        2287 F    18 Clermont, FL                   35:22     35:16 11:23 
 117 Riley Roberts          2400 F    15 Dade City, FL                  35:27     35:20 11:25 
 118 Carlos Rodriguez       2402 M    41 Tampa, FL                      35:32     35:17 11:27 
 119 Lara Salvo             2409 F    33 Tampa, FL                      35:45     35:27 11:31 
 120 Joel Lawson            2563 M    29 Tampa, FL                      36:04     35:10 11:37 
 121 Lindsey Prater         2389 F    27 Zephyrhills, FL                36:07     35:49 11:38 
 122 Kayla Dkard            2482 F    24 Tampa, FL                      36:26     36:11 11:44 
 123 Laura Rottkamp         2407 F    45 Tampa, FL                      36:39     36:35 11:48 
 124 John Viverito          2463 M    58 Clearwater, FL                 36:40     36:19 11:48 
 125 Alison Duddy           2291 F    26 Bradenton, FL                  36:46     36:43 11:51 
 126 Alina Romero           2405 F    27 Tampa, FL                      36:49     36:35 11:51 
 128 Amber Owen             2380 F    19 Clermont, FL                   37:05     36:58 11:57 
 127 Linda Wallace          2438 F    23 Clermotn, FL                   37:05     36:55 11:56 
 129 Austin Perron          2466 M    13 Webster, FL                    37:06     36:52 11:57 
 130 Katelyn McRae          2369 F    12 Brooksville, FL                37:15     37:01 12:00 
 131 Tanya Mershon          2374 F    38 Valrico, FL                    37:22     37:00 12:02 
 132 Kerry Black            2469 F    23 Thonotosassa, FL               37:23     36:58 12:02 
 134 Beth Holt              2319 F    47 Clermont, FL                   37:43     37:32 12:09 
 133 Jenna Holt             2320 F    22 Clermont, FL                   37:43     37:32 12:09 
 135 Leslie McRae           2370 F    33 Brooksville, FL                37:51     37:37 12:11 
 136 Donna Spangler         2420 F    49 Tampa, FL                      38:10     37:58 12:17 
 138 Dawn Laine             2344 F    47 Redington Beach, FL            38:27     38:02 12:23 
 137 Sami Laine             2345 M    39 Redington Beach, FL            38:27     38:02 12:23 
 139 Debra Gornik           2537 F    50 Tarpon Springs, FL             38:36     38:25 12:26 
 140 Jorge Vizuete          2437 M    31 Palmetto, FL                   38:43     37:48 12:28 
 141 Sheryl Lucey           2357 F    54 St Petersburg, FL              38:47     38:37 12:29 
 142 Michelle Zimmerman     2457 F    49 Plant City, FL                 38:51     38:27 12:31 
 143 Nancy Rettinhouse      2398 F    56 Spring Lake, MI                38:56     38:46 12:32 
 144 Letitia Ward           2440 F    42 Tampa, FL                      39:19     39:04 12:39 
 145 Adam Mershon           2468 M    38 Valrico, FL                    40:55     40:30 13:10 
 146 Michele Clark          2274 F    20 Seminole, FL                   41:17     41:05 13:18 
 147 Megan Clark            2271 F    18 Seminole, FL                   41:18     41:06 13:18 
 148 Jennifer Vizuete       2436 F    30 Tampa, FL                      41:25     40:31 13:20 
 150 Jennifer Lawson        2562 F    27 Tampa, FL                      41:27     40:36 13:21 
 149 Karin Evensen          2531 F    43 Land O Lakes, FL               41:27     40:35 13:21 
 151 Pam Jeffers            2329 F    63 Mooresville, NC                41:35     41:17 13:23 
 152 Erin Ramsey            2392 F    17 Clermont, FL                   41:54     41:46 13:29 
 153 Stephanie Paoli        2383 F    27 Palm Harbor, FL                42:24     42:01 13:39 
 154 Jeff Locuson           2353 M    25 Clermont, FL                   42:29     42:17 13:41 
 155 Celina Martinez        2360 F    33 Tampa, FL                      43:23     43:10 13:58 
 157 Andrew Knight          2338 M    12 Brooksville, FL                43:24     43:09 13:58 
 156 Stephanie Knight       2339 F    35 Brooksville, FL                43:24     43:09 13:58 
 158 Kimberly Gillum        2479 F    45 Seminole, FL                   43:37     43:26 14:03 
 159 Demetrius Dawkins      2473 F    47 Bradenton, FL                  44:07     43:58 14:12 
 160 Ashley Tarpein         2428 F    10 Tampa, FL                      44:13     44:05 14:14 
 161 Namelda Allen          2253 F    58 Wesley Chapel, FL              44:39     43:48 14:23 
 162 Kimberly Best          2261 F    36 Inverness, FL                  44:39     44:27 14:23 
 163 Simon Dunsmoor         2292 M    42 Tampa, FL                      44:47     44:39 14:25 
 164 Elizabeth Tarpein      2429 F    31 Tampa, FL                      44:48     44:39 14:25 
 165 Alberto Jimenez        2330 M    23 Clermont, FL                   45:21     45:08 14:36 
 166 Brittany Thomas        2431 F    23 Clermont, FL                   45:52     45:03 14:46 
 167 Jared Kanupp           2334 M    29 Clermont, FL                   45:53     45:02 14:46 
 168 Meridith Mathews       2366 F    20 Clermont, FL                   45:57     45:07 14:48 
 169 Pamela Clark           2275 F    47 Seminole, FL                   46:26     46:13 14:57 
 170 Michel Clark           2273 M    47 Seminole, FL                   46:27     46:11 14:57 
 171 Selina Lehman          2347 F    44 Tampa, FL                      47:20     47:11 15:15 
 172 Missy McCurnin         2368 F    44 Dade City, FL                  47:38     46:46 15:20 
 174 Becky Watt             2442 F    24 Apollo Beach, FL               47:43     47:07 15:22 
 173 Robin Watt             2444 F    57 Apollo Beach, FL               47:43     47:07 15:22 
 175 Tina Myers             2376 F    49 Wesley Chapel, FL              47:45     46:51 15:22 
 176 Lucy Medina            2372 F    59 Tampa, FL                      48:34     47:39 15:38 
 177 Rocco Destefano        2285 M    44 Clermont, FL                   49:18     49:10 15:52 
 178 Steve Wise             2447 M    29 Clermont, FL                   49:19     49:12 15:53 
 179 Foster Dickinson       2286 M    20 Clermont, FL                   49:22     49:18 15:54 
 180 Laura Kondo            2341 F    43 Tampa, FL                      49:36     49:12 15:58 
 181 Michele Menendez       2373 F    43 Tampa, FL                      49:36     49:12 15:58 
 182 Lynise Trice           2433 F    53 Kissimmee, FL                  51:33     51:00 16:36 
 183 Nenada Maslovaric      2363 F    22 Tampa, FL                      53:36     53:06 17:16 
 184 Izabela Koszyk         2342 F    39 Gulfport, FL                   53:43     53:12 17:18 
 186 Missy Cockerel         2276 F    32 Tampa, FL                      55:25     54:54 17:51 
 185 Alyson Pullara         2391 F    32 Land O Lakes, FL               55:25     54:54 17:51 
 188 Peter Alexandrou       2252 M    23 Clearwater, FL                 59:03     58:04 19:01 
 187 Samantha Jane Lemieux  2348 F    23 Clearwater, FL                 59:03     58:03 19:01 
 189 Meaghan Roach          2399 F    24 Clermont, FL                 1:01:37   1:00:42 19:50 
 190 Cherise Woods          2450 F    26 Clermont, FL                 1:01:41   1:01:31 19:52 
 191 Michael Alexandrou     2251 M    60 Clearwater, FL               1:01:46   1:00:47 19:53 
 192 Paresh Patel           2384 M    49 Tampa, FL                    1:01:46   1:00:45 19:53 
 193 Paula Kindt            2336 F    43 Riverview, FL                1:03:45   1:02:50 20:31 

Number of records: 193 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News