Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hudson Rotary Super Gopher Run

Hudson , FL, April 14, 2012

[10k Overall Results | 10K Gender Results | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Gender Results

Super Gopher Rotary Run 5k

Super Gopher Rotary Run 5k

Overall Finish List

April 14, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Sibley                                                8    48   F   ***** 45-49               25:50.2      8:20/M
       2    Laura Spain                                              18    43   F       1 40-44               26:29.4      8:33/M
       3    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL        32    49   F       1 45-49               26:58.8      8:42/M
       4    Sandy Koerner                                            20    44   F       2 40-44               28:36.5      9:14/M
       5    Maria Portillo                    New Port Richey  FL     9    61   F       1 60-64               28:47.3      9:17/M
       6    Linda Edington                    Odessa  FL             14    60   F       2 60-64               30:06.2      9:43/M
       7    Beth Ensing                                              23    44   F       3 40-44               30:55.3      9:58/M
       8    Emily Bekesh                      Tarpon Springs  FL     44    9    F       1  0-10               32:09.3     10:22/M
       9    Jennie Hatcher                    Trinity  FL             1    32   F       1 30-34               33:34.3     10:50/M
      10    Kristi Jerigan                    Brooksville  FL        46    33   F       2 30-34               33:37.4     10:51/M
      11    Lea Anna Blair                                            4    33   F       3 30-34               33:42.2     10:52/M
      12    Kay Hill                          Spring Hill  FL         2    60   F       3 60-64               37:23.1     12:04/M
      13    Nichole Lang                                              5    22   F       1 20-24               40:48.0     13:10/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Foley                      Brooksville  FL        37    12   M   ***** 11-14               18:40.1      6:01/M
       2    Mike Samsel                       Hudson  FL             40    31   M       1 30-34               19:04.3      6:09/M
       3    Jerry Napp                                               39    54   M       1 50-54               20:14.4      6:32/M
       4    Kurt Schulz                                              30    39   M       1 35-39               23:07.4      7:27/M
       5    Aaron Curry                                               6    27   M       1 25-29               23:34.2      7:36/M
       6    Mike Peters                       New Port Richey  FL    41    57   M       1 55-59               25:50.4      8:20/M
       7    Ed Curry                          New Port Richey  FL     7    50   M       2 50-54               25:58.9      8:23/M
       8    Keith Krupinski                   Kansas City  FL        42    53   M       3 50-54               27:26.0      8:51/M
       9    Tom Murtaugh                      Dunedin  FL            36    69   M       1 65-69               31:25.6     10:08/M
      10    Anthony Brisciano                 Hudson  FL             12    51   M       4 50-54               31:55.6     10:18/M
      11    Rich Bekesh                       Tarpon Springs  FL     45    45   M       1 45-49               32:10.3     10:23/M
      12    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL             11    69   M       2 65-69               32:23.9     10:27/M
      13    Tony Ballistrea                   Hudson  FL             38    40   M       1 40-44               32:47.4     10:35/M
      14    John Ray                                                 31    42   M       2 40-44               33:25.2     10:47/M
      15    Robert Williams                                          17    84   M       1 70-99               36:18.9     11:43/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News