Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Siesta Key Beach 5K Run/Walk for Mental Health Awareness

Sarasota, FL, April 14, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:47  Alan Burns                  16   Boardman, OH                1    5:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:51  Jennifer Sowers             16   St. Petersburg             15    7:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         19:59  Chris Boshnack              46   Rochester, NY               3    6:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         26:55  Carlene Zeches              48   Punta Gorda                33    8:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         19:47  Bruce Burns                 50   Boardman, OH                2    6:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         24:52  Isobel Doborwicz            55   Sarasota                   23    8:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Senior Grandmaster
         25:32  Steve Corcoran              62   West Seneca, NY            28    8:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Senior Grandmaster
         32:11  Polly Giuffrida             60   Nokomis                    67   10:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Veterans
         24:34  Richard Quevillon           70   Sarasota                   21    7:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Veterans
         46:01  Carol Montgomery            77   Treasure Island           107   14:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    31:03  David Schramm                9   Sarasota                   59   10:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    32:55  Anna Long                    8                              69   10:37
    2    41:50  Kallan Hrics                 7   Wadsworth, OH              98   13:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 12
    1    22:52  Charlie Mey III             10   Middletown, RI             16    7:23
    2    27:00  Hunter Mangrum              12   North Port                 36    8:43
    3    28:31  Christopher Tocher          10   Sarasota                   43    9:12
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 12
    1    23:00  Ellie Long                  11                              17    7:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 - 15
    1    29:04  Abby Leyder                 13   Nashotah, WI               45    9:23
    2    29:36  Claudia Flatt               14   Hartland, MI               49    9:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    25:05  Whitney Woodcock            18   Westborough, MA            25    8:05
    2    25:11  Agnes Leyder                16   Nashotah, WI               26    8:07
    3    33:27  Kayla Weekley               19   Pinellas Park              71   10:47
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    20:40  Alex Kelso                  22   Sarasota                    4    6:40
    2    45:55  Jorge Gonzalez              21   Orlando                   105   14:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    26:57  Nikki Cole                  24   Port Charlotte             34    8:42
    2    26:58  Christa Brewster            20   St. Petersburg             35    8:42
    3    27:13  Kelli Christopher           22                              37    8:47
    4    31:56  Justine Black               20   St. Petersburg             64   10:18
    5    34:27  Veronica Nale               21   Clearwater                 79   11:07
    6    36:30  Heather Lockhart            23   St. Petersburg             87   11:46
    7    44:19  Marissa Canneto             25   Sarasota                  103   14:18
    8    45:52  Rachel Trimble              23   St. Petersburg            104   14:48
    9    50:27  Edith Bossa                 24   Sarasota                  115   16:16
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    26:53  Kristine Mycek              27   Scottsville, NY            32    8:40
    2    27:24  Tracy Pearce                28   Sarasota                   39    8:50
    3    28:24  Tracy Shields               25   Lake Wales                 42    9:10
    4    34:35  Jill Booth                  27   Sarasota                   80   11:09
    5    45:56  Jennifer Eber               26   Orlando                   106   14:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    22:10  Adam Phillips               30   Clearwater                 12    7:09
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    35:47  Geri Greene                 33   Sarasota                   82   11:33
    2    43:39  Lynn Gamble                 34   Port Charlotte            101   14:05
    3    50:28  Chereka Stebbins            30                             116   16:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    21:14  Gilberto Placencia          36   Sarasota                    8    6:51
    2    24:10  Shawn Stephens              38   Penfield, NY               18    7:48
    3    29:33  Christopher Broadhurst      38   Riverview                  48    9:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    24:12  Christine Stephens          36   Penfield, NY               19    7:48
    2    31:02  Ildiko Nyeste               38   Sarasota                   58   10:01
    3    32:00  Melanie Redding             36   Tampa                      66   10:19
    4    34:08  Lisa Rollins                39   Port Charlotte             76   11:01
    5    37:33  Stephanie Stephan           38   Sarasota                   89   12:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:44  Roman Perez                 40   Sarasota                    9    7:01
    2    22:16  Enrique Pacheco             44   Palmetto                   13    7:11
    3    29:17  Robert Steele               44   Sarasota                   47    9:27
    4    31:04  Derek Schramm               41   Sarasota                   60   10:01
    5    31:32  Jay Lamborn                 40   Port Charlotte             63   10:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    28:59  Melissa Jones               40   Bradenton                  44    9:21
    2    33:24  Lisa Iusco                  41   Sarasota                   70   10:46
    3    33:34  Kim Long                    42                              73   10:50
    4    34:13  Heather Long                41   Haddonfield, NJ            77   11:02
    5    40:29  Dawn Randolph               42   Arcadia                    95   13:04
    6    40:57  Laurie Fawks                44   Tampa                      96   13:13
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    21:01  Walter Mey                  46   Middletown, RI              5    6:47
    2    21:02  Arturo Guzman               49   Sarasota                    6    6:47
    3    21:12  Jeff Lorenzen               46   Des Moines, IA              7    6:50
    4    25:28  Dale Stout                  49   Griffith, IN               27    8:13
    5    26:39  Mike Loefgren               47   Ellenton                   30    8:36
    6    27:36  David Fawks                 49   Sarasota                   41    8:54
    7    30:50  Jeff Mangrum                46   North Port                 56    9:57
    8    40:16  Paul Hrics                  45   Wadsworth, OH              94   12:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    29:05  Jennifer Hall               45   Sarasota                   46    9:23
    2    35:52  Diane Poole                 49   University Park            85   11:34
    3    44:10  Ann Mazza                   49   Venice                    102   14:15
    4    46:12  Melanie Marsh               46   Sarasota                  108   14:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:01  Stephen Berkes              51   Longboat Key               10    7:06
    2    22:02  John Osgood                 50   Sarasota                   11    7:06
    3    22:48  Abe Lagunas                 50   Sarasota                   14    7:21
    4    24:17  Brian Clark                 54   Sarasota                   20    7:50
    5    26:31  Gary Carlascio              50   Riverview                  29    8:33
    6    27:31  Mark Bliss                  54   Mendon, MA                 40    8:53
    7    31:11  Ruben Chavez                52   Largo                      62   10:04
    8    49:45  Mark Werner                 54   Sarasota                  112   16:03
    9    53:40  Larry Tonjes                50   Lake Wales                121   17:19
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    27:21  Cathy Brand                 52   Sarasota                   38    8:49
    2    29:49  Olivia Story                50   Sarasota                   51    9:37
    3    29:52  Lori Rich                   52   Nokomis                    52    9:38
    4    30:15  Sally Werner                52   Sarasota                   54    9:45
    5    30:42  MJ Britton                  50   North Conway, NH           55    9:54
    6    31:59  Annette Bliss               52   Mendon, MA                 65   10:19
    7    33:30  Lisa Wright                 53   Sarasota                   72   10:48
    8    35:19  Cyndi Jaegge                50   Lakewood Ranch             81   11:24
    9    35:49  Carol Johnston              54                              83   11:33
   10    35:50  Bill Poole                  51   University Park            84   11:34
   11    36:21  Dora Marin                  52                              86   11:44
   12    38:34  Bev Williams                54   Sarasota                   91   12:26
   13    41:56  Jody Jorgensen              51   Lakewood Ranch             99   13:32
   14    46:14  Deb Pietsch                 54   Sarasota                  109   14:55
   15    46:14  Ramona Trimble              50   Tampa                     110   14:55
   16    53:39  Cindy Tonjes                53   Lake Wales                120   17:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    24:37  Marcus Michalek             56   Delmar, NY                 22    7:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    34:25  Lesley Murphy               59   Milton, PA                 78   11:06
    2    38:15  Ann Michalek                58   Delmar, NY                 90   12:20
    3    42:54  Allyson Galuska             59   Nokomis                   100   13:50
    4    49:49  Debbie Frederick            59   Osprey                    113   16:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    29:57  Larry Smith                 64   Bradenton                  53    9:40
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    39:14  Susan Johnson               64   Whitefish, MT              92   12:39
    2    50:12  Grace Gore                  60   Green Bay, WI             114   16:12
    3    50:42  Carol Corcoran              61   West Seneca, NY           118   16:21
    4    51:05  Kathy Foutty                63   Sarasota                  119   16:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    29:48  Steve Cerovsky              68   Sarasota                   50    9:37
    2    39:53  Jerome McNally              67   Youngstown, OH             93   12:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    32:38  Bunny Coelingh              66   Sarasota                   68   10:32
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    25:00  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island            24    8:04
    2    30:51  Ed Brown                    70   Sarasota                   57    9:57
    3    41:18  Bill Welch                  74   Sarasota                   97   13:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    31:09  Dak Watson                  78                              61   10:03
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 122
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News