Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

39th Annual South Windsor Road Race

South Windsor, CT, September 9, 2012

Overall Results - Top 10 M/F - Age Groups

Courtesy of Race Director, Andrew Brindisi


Results of the 33rd Annual South Windsor Road Race

Results of the 39th Annual South Windsor Road Race

Sunday, September 9, 2012

5 Miles

 

OVERALL Order of Finish:

1.

Brian Nelson

27:21

2.

Adam Bulewich

30:38

3.

Bruce Christensen

31:55

4.

Kevin Glenn

32:33

5.

Martin Keibel

32:44

6.

Michael Westfall

33:17

7.

Jay Seney

33:32

8.

Mike LeMay

33:44

9.

David E. Taylor

34:03

10.

Patrick Rose

34:11

11.

Tim Blinn

35:17

12.

Bruce Earwaker

35:45

13.

Bekkie Wright

36:01

14.

David Taylor

36:21

15.

Laura Nelson

37:17

16.

Joseph Daigle

37:25

17.

Denise Pantason

37:30

18.

Robert Cook

38:16

19.

Joseph Poliquin

38:21

20.

Gabe Hathorn

38:27

21.

Ryan Podann

40:03

22.

Mike Underwood

40:04

23.

Emily Rock

40:28

24.

Greg Venzie

40:30

25.

Bob Caplin

40:32

26.

Robert Rose

40:42

27.

Diana Rock

40:50

28.

Glenn Zinn

41:06

29.

Anna Dubiel

41:14

30.

Cynthia LaFave

41:23

31.

Doug Branscombe

41:31

32.

Brian Reardon

41:41

33.

Andrew Fournier

41:58

34.

Cara Flaherty

42:01

35.

Justin Mazza

42:03

36.

Samuel Lewbel

42:36

37.

Ania Childress

42:46

38.

Diana Gascon

43:11

39.

Karen Saunders

43:30

40.

Charlie Chatterton

43:40

41.

Jessica Klein

43:50

42.

Tim Dennis

44:07

43.

Robert Averill

44:44

44.

Victoria Moynihan

45:28

45.

Mitch Orkin

45:54

46.

Matthew Keane

46:03

47.

Jim Ray

46:20

48.

Lauren Downes

47:29

49.

Gary Miller

47:34

50.

Joan Munroe

47:51

51.

Dale Werkhoven

48:55

52.

Ginny Hole

49:04

53.

Andrea Oppenheimer

49:04

54.

Genevieve Rock

49:09

55.

Lara Eaton

49:13

56.

Cynthia Rentz

49:38

57.

John Moran

49:57

58.

Tom Rock

50:16

59.

Ashleigh Boyer

50:27

60.

Barbara Maloney

50:29

61.

Kim Miller

51:01

62.

John Browne

51:30

63.

Josie Cannella

53:17

64.

Kate Bailey

56:18

65.

Lindsey Clark

56:18

66.

Jill Tetrault

57:15

67.

Catherine Nally

57:16

68.

Laura Amaral

57:17

69.

Ellen Card

57:48

70.

Ken Rawn

58:37

71.

Tom Moynihan

1:05:02

72.

Sarah Hamilton

1:05:42

73.

Amy Boehm

1:05:42

74.

Tom Goold

1:10:25


Top Ten Finishers MEN:

1.

Brian Nelson

27:21

 

2.

Adam Bulewich

30:38

 

3.

Bruce Christensen

31:55

 

4.

Kevin Glenn

32:33

 

5.

Martin Keibel

32:44

 

6.

Michael Westfall

33:17

 

7.

Jay Seney

33:32

 

8.

Mike LeMay

33:44

1st SW Resident

9.

David E. Taylor

34:03

 

10.

Patrick Rose

34:11

 

 

Top 3 Finishers by Division MEN:

 

Junior (14 and under):

No Entries

 

High School (15-18):

  1. Ryan Podann
  2. Justin Mazza

 

Open (19-29):

  1. David E. Taylor
  2. Patrick Rose
  3. Tom Moynihan

 

Submaster (30-39):

1. Brian Nelson

2. Adam Bulewich

3. Joseph Daigle

 

Master (40-49):

  1. Bruce Christensen
  2. Michael Westfall
  3. Mike LeMay

 

Senior (50-59):

  1. Kevin Glenn
  2. Jay Seney
  3. Tim Blinn

 

Grand Master (60-69):

1. Martin Keibel

2. Joseph Poliquin

3. Bob Caplin

 

Senior Grand Master (70 and over):

1.      John Browne


Top Ten Finishers WOMEN:

1.

Bekkie Wright

36:01

 

2.

Laura Nelson

37:17

 

3.

Denise Pantason

37:30

1st SW Resident

4.

Emily Rock

40:28

 

5.

Diana Rock

40:50

 

6.

Anna Dubiel

41:14

 

7.

Cynthia LaFave

41:23

 

8.

Cara Flaherty

42:01

 

9.

Ania Childress

42:46

 

10.

Diana Gascon

43:11

 

 

Top 3 Finishers by Division WOMEN:

 

Junior (14 and under):

No Entries

 

High School (15-18):

1. Genevieve Rock

 

Open (19-29):

1. Emily Rock

2. Diana Rock

3. Victoria Moynihan

 

Submaster (30-39):

1. Laura Nelson

2. Anna Dubiel

3. Cara Flaherty

 

Master (40-49):

1. Bekkie Wright

2. Denise Pantason

3. Lara Eaton

 

Senior (50-59):

1. Karen Saunders

2. Joan Munroe

3. Ginny Hole

 

Grand Master (60-69):

1. Cynthia LaFave

2. Barbara Maloney

 

Senior Grand Master (70 and over):

No Entries




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News