Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Michaels School 5K (3.25-Mi)

Pawcatuck, CT, September 29, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see A time to So.

St. Michael School 3.25 miles

St. Michael School

3.25 miles

Overall Finish List

September 29, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT          64    44   M       1 Top Fin             19:27.0     19:27.0      5:59/M
       2    Michael Podzaline                 North Stonington  C    71    27   M       1 20-29               20:17.0     20:17.0      6:14/M
       3    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI           76    49   M       1 40-49               20:25.0     20:25.0      6:17/M
       4    Justin Kane                       Mystic  CT             16    44   M       2 40-49               21:05.0     21:05.0      6:29/M
       5    Joe Wojtas                        Stonington  CT         54    50   M       1 50-59               21:45.0     21:45.0      6:42/M
       6    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT          53    49   M       3 40-49               22:24.0     22:24.0      6:54/M
       7    Kelly Giffault                    Stonington  CT         31    13   F       1 Top Fin             22:36.0     22:36.0      6:57/M
       8    Sean Fujimoto                     Pawcatuck  CT          29    42   M       4 40-49               22:43.0     22:43.0      6:59/M
       9    Paul Collette                     Pawcatuck  CT          61    55   M       2 50-59               22:56.0     22:56.0      7:03/M
      10    Chase Carnot                      Pawcatuck  CT           9    27   M       2 20-29               23:08.0     23:08.0      7:07/M
      11    David Boiseneau                   Pawcatuck  CT          77    45   M       5 40-49               23:13.0     23:13.0      7:09/M
      12    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT            50    53   M       3 50-59               23:14.0     23:14.0      7:09/M
      13    Melanie Diamantiz                 Pawcatuck  CT          89    39   F       1 30-39               23:26.0     23:26.0      7:13/M
      14    Frank Williams                    Bradford  RI           80    53   M       4 50-59               24:02.0     24:02.0      7:24/M
      15    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            52    62   M       1 60-69               24:13.0     24:13.0      7:27/M
      16    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI        51    69   M       2 60-69               24:49.0     24:49.0      7:38/M
      17    Gerah Ventresca                   Westerly  RI           22    38   F       2 30-39               25:13.0     25:13.0      7:46/M
      18    Brie Amende                       East Lyme  CT          66    9    F       1  1- 9               25:14.0     25:14.0      7:46/M
      19    Leigh Giffault                    Stonington  CT         33    13   F       1 10-19               25:14.0     25:14.0      7:46/M
      20    Pamela Kane                       Mystic  CT             17    43   F       1 40-49               25:16.0     25:16.0      7:46/M
      21    Paige Giffault                    Stonington  CT         32    13   F       2 10-19               25:24.0     25:24.0      7:49/M
      22    Quinn McBride                     Mystic  CT             43    9    M       1  1- 9               25:54.0     25:54.0      7:58/M
      23    Tom McBride                       Mystic  CT             44    45   M       6 40-49               25:59.0     25:59.0      8:00/M
      24    Andrew McCauley                   Pawcatuck  CT          41    16   M       1 10-19               26:05.0     26:05.0      8:02/M
      25    Linda Cunningham                  Pawcatuck  CT           3    42   F       2 40-49               26:40.0     26:40.0      8:12/M
      26    Debbie Montalto                   Westerly  RI           73    44   F       3 40-49               26:42.0     26:42.0      8:13/M
      27    Robert Rose                       Westerly  RI           11    49   M       7 40-49               26:48.0     26:48.0      8:15/M
      28    Jessica Babineau                  Charlestown  RI        34    39   F       3 30-39               26:57.0     26:57.0      8:18/M
      29    Lynne Lawrence                    Pawcatuck  CT          26    45   F       4 40-49               27:00.0     27:00.0      8:18/M
      30    Clem McGrath                      Westerly  RI           62    73   M       1 70-99               27:13.0     27:13.0      8:22/M
      31    Richard Teixeira                  North Stonington  C    12    46   M       8 40-49               27:43.0     27:43.0      8:32/M
      32    Sam Montalto                      Westerly  RI           75    8    M       2  1- 9               27:54.0     27:54.0      8:35/M
      33    Ron Babineau                      Charlestown  RI        63    40   M       9 40-49               27:57.0     27:57.0      8:36/M
      34    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI           37    75   M       2 70-99               28:02.0     28:02.0      8:38/M
      35    Bill Ghio                         Bristol  CT            82    58   M       5 50-59               28:05.0     28:05.0      8:38/M
      36    Brigid Kunka                      Stonington  CT         27    10   F       3 10-19               28:12.0     28:12.0      8:41/M
      37    Rachel Kunka                      Stonington  CT         28     9   F       2  1- 9               28:12.0     28:12.0      8:41/M
      38    Flora Klise                       Mystic  CT             78    13   F       4 10-19               28:13.0     28:13.0      8:41/M
      39    Autumn Kane                       Mystic  CT             19    13   F       5 10-19               28:19.0     28:19.0      8:43/M
      40    Emily Hamm                        Pawcatuck  CT          87    37   F       4 30-39               28:19.0     28:19.0      8:43/M
      41    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            38    76   M       3 70-99               28:37.0     28:37.0      8:48/M
      42    Andrew Castagliuolo               Pawcatuck  CT          20    10   M       2 10-19               29:28.0     29:28.0      9:04/M
      43    Matthew Castagliuolo              Pawcatuck  CT          79    8    M       3  1- 9               29:29.0     29:29.0      9:04/M
      44    Stephen Castagliuolo              Pawcatuck  CT          21    49   M      10 40-49               29:30.0     29:30.0      9:05/M
      45    Ann Sisco                         Westerly  RI           10    44   F       5 40-49               29:49.0     29:49.0      9:10/M
      46    Jim Quinn                         Stonington  CT         65    77   M       4 70-99               29:52.0     29:52.0      9:11/M
      47    Jill Lusk                         Westerly  RI            2    45   F       6 40-49               31:06.0     31:06.0      9:34/M
      48    Beth Lawrence                     Westerly  RI            5    47   F       7 40-49               31:08.0     31:08.0      9:35/M
      49    Joann Appleton                    Pawcatuck  CT          72    48   F       8 40-49               31:13.0     31:13.0      9:36/M
      50    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT             36    40   F       9 40-49               31:35.0     31:35.0      9:43/M
      51    Faith McBride                     Mystic  CT             42    13   F       6 10-19               31:42.0     31:42.0      9:45/M
      52    Daniel Robinson                   Pawcatuck  CT          55    10   M       3 10-19               32:18.0     32:18.0      9:56/M
      53    Pete Robinson                     Pawcatuck  CT          57    45   M      11 40-49               32:19.0     32:19.0      9:57/M
      54    Ryan Steele                       Westerly  RI           85    10   M       4 10-19               32:33.0     32:33.0     10:01/M
      55    Martin Steele                     Westerly  RI           14    42   M      12 40-49               32:33.0     32:33.0     10:01/M
      56    Grace Kane                        Mystic  CT             18    11   F       7 10-19               32:40.0     32:40.0     10:03/M
      57    Michael Ofarrell                  Norwich  CT            68    42   M      13 40-49               33:18.0     33:18.0     10:15/M
      58    Mary Amende                       East Lyme  CT          67    47   F      10 40-49               33:38.0     33:38.0     10:21/M
      59    Jennifer Chiappone                Waterford              90    39   F       5 30-39               34:44.0     34:44.0     10:41/M
      60    Mary Sly                          Elkridge  MD           70    40   F      11 40-49               35:06.0     35:06.0     10:48/M
      61    Stephanie Campbell                                       60    29   F       1 20-29               35:10.0     35:10.0     10:49/M
      62    Bill Kmetz                                               59    54   M       6 50-59               35:10.0     35:10.0     10:49/M
      63    Michele Bottone                   Pawcatuck  CT          23    38   F       6 30-39               36:44.0     36:44.0     11:18/M
      64    Mia Bottone                       Pawcatuck  CT          25     6   F       3  1- 9               37:28.0     37:28.0     11:32/M
      65    Kim Deperry                       Pawcatuck  CT           4    40   F      12 40-49               37:29.0     37:29.0     11:32/M
      66    Alysha Johnson                    Pawcatuck  CT          47    13   F       8 10-19               38:55.0     38:55.0     11:58/M
      67    Emily Montalto                    Westerly  RI           74    13   F       9 10-19               38:55.0     38:55.0     11:58/M
      68    Sue Johnson                       Pawcatuck  CT          46    46   F      13 40-49               40:12.0     40:12.0     12:22/M
      69    Eden Casteel                      Charlestown  RI        30    42   M      14 40-49               40:58.0     40:58.0     12:36/M
      70    Drew Babineau                     Charlestown  RI        69    10   M       5 10-19               43:18.0     43:18.0     13:19/M
      71    Ryan Teixeira                     Westerly  RI            6    11   M       6 10-19               44:50.0     44:50.0     13:48/M
      72    Ron Allen                         Pawcatuck  CT          88    68   M       3 60-69               45:36.0     45:36.0     14:02/M
      73    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    58    79   M       5 70-99               45:52.0     45:52.0     14:07/M
      74    Virginia Allen                    Pawcatuck  CT          40    60   F       1 60-69               47:05.0     47:05.0     14:29/M
      75    Lynda MacKenzle                   Pawcatuck  CT          39    61   F       2 60-69               47:06.0     47:06.0     14:30/M
      76    Anne Marie Doyle                  Westerly  RI           13    38   F       7 30-39               47:08.0     47:08.0     14:30/M
      77    Kathleen Smith                    Pawcatuck  CT          35    40   F      14 40-49               47:08.0     47:08.0     14:30/M
      78    Melanie Bove                      Stonington  CT         84    25   F       2 20-29               48:13.0     48:13.0     14:50/M
      79    Sue Bove                          Stonington  CT         83    48   F      15 40-49               48:13.0     48:13.0     14:50/M
      80    Jackie McCaffery                  Stonington  CT         81    55   F       1 50-59               48:14.0     48:14.0     14:50/M
      81    Christa Reck                      Pawcatuck  CT          86    46   F      16 40-49               48:43.0     48:43.0     14:59/M
      82    Jo Robinson                       Pawcatuck  CT          56    46   F      17 40-49               48:43.0     48:43.0     14:59/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News