Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marianapolis Prep Invitational Meet

Thompson, CT, September 26, 2012

[Girls Results & Team Scoring ]

Boys Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Marianapolis Invitational - 9/26/2012                       
                         Marianapolis Preparatory School                          
                                  Thompson, CT.                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #136 Mullin, Joey         SO Roxbury Latin             5:39      17:32    1   
  2 #126 Chaudhry, Hamza      SO Roxbury Latin             5:42      17:42    2   
  3 #193 Thibault, Joseph     SR Wilbraham & Monson        5:58      18:30    3   
  4  #83 Austin, Jeff            Pomfret School            5:58      18:32    4   
  5 #178 Chan, Wing Ho        SR Wilbraham & Monson        6:05      18:53    5   
  6 #130 Kay, Lukas           SO Roxbury Latin             6:09      19:07    6   
  7  #88 Finley, Oliver          Pomfret School            6:11      19:11    7   
  8  #99 Testa, Carlin           Pomfret School            6:11      19:13    8   
  9 #137 Racine, Josh         SO Roxbury Latin             6:17      19:29    9   
 10 #132 Li, Franklin         SR Roxbury Latin             6:17      19:31   10   
 11 #201 Hamburg, Nigel          Winchendon School         6:19      19:36   11   
 12 #121 Unayama, Kasuki       8 Rectory School            6:20      19:40   12   
 13 #184 Keeley, Casey        JR Wilbraham & Monson        6:20      19:40   13   
 14  #60 Van Horn, Jake       SR Marianapolis              6:21      19:41   14   
 15 #183 Faulstich, Andrew    SO Wilbraham & Monson        6:23      19:49   15   
 16   #5 Leonard, Scott       JR Hyde School-CT            6:24      19:53   16   
 17  #49 Fontaine, Ryan       JR Marianapolis              6:25      19:55   17   
 18 #204 Letarte, Adam           Winchendon School         6:26      19:58   18   
 19  #43 Adams, Liam          SR Marianapolis              6:28      20:06   19   
 20 #124 Banks, Danny         SO Roxbury Latin             6:30      20:10   20   
 21 #125 Budaveri, Marcel     SR Roxbury Latin             6:30      20:12   21   
 22 #180 Cotto, Nicholas      SO Wilbraham & Monson        6:31      20:14   22   
 23 #131 Kelley, Andrew       SO Roxbury Latin             6:31      20:14        
 24  #97 St. Lawrence, Peter     Pomfret School            6:31      20:15   23   
 25 #222 Eilerman, Josh       FR Putnam Science            6:32      20:17   24   
 26 #192 Soder, Benjamin      SO Wilbraham & Monson        6:34      20:23   25   
 27 #134 Mamuya, Lev          JR Roxbury Latin             6:36      20:28        
 28  #27 Kim, Daniil          JR MacDuffie School          6:36      20:29   26   
 29 #206 Ouellette, Miller       Winchendon School         6:37      20:32   27   
 30  #92 Kellaway, Dan           Pomfret School            6:37      20:34   28   
 31  #30 Murdock, Evan         8 MacDuffie School          6:38      20:34   29   
 32 #142 Garcia, Joel         JR South Kent                6:39      20:38   30   
 33 #129 Garvey, Cole         JR Roxbury Latin             6:39      20:40        
 34 #207 Oztahtaci, Batu         Winchendon School         6:40      20:40   31   
 35  #96 Roemer-Ingles, Josh     Pomfret School            6:40      20:41   32   
 36  #82 Amick, Isaac            Pomfret School            6:40      20:42   33   
 37  #12 Wysocki, Matt        SR Hyde School-CT            6:40      20:43   34   
 38 #138 Steele, Matt         SO Roxbury Latin             6:41      20:46        
 39 #190 Redondo, Ignacio     JR Wilbraham & Monson        6:42      20:48   35   
 40   #8 McCrystal, Sean Mic  SR Hyde School-CT            6:42      20:48   36   
 41 #215 Johnson, Cody           St. Thomas More           6:42      20:48   37   
 42 #196 Zielinski, Max       SO Wilbraham & Monson        6:45      20:57        
 43  #81 Alasse, Kokou           Pomfret School            6:45      20:57        
 44 #119 Sanca, Matt          FR Rectory School            6:46      21:00   38   
 45  #51 Kunkel, Justin       SO Marianapolis              6:51      21:15   39   
 46  #52 Kunkel, Pat          SR Marianapolis              6:51      21:15   40   
 47  #98 Taintor, Jared          Pomfret School            6:54      21:24        
 48 #135 McNay, Seth          SR Roxbury Latin             6:54      21:24        
 49  #66 Zhang, Chuze         SO Marianapolis              6:54      21:26   41   
 50 #203 Lawrence, Albert        Winchendon School         6:56      21:31   42   
 51 #115 Haines, Zoran        FR Rectory School            6:56      21:31   43   
 52 #209 Schickler, Will         Winchendon School         6:56      21:33   44   
 53  #48 Ellis, Henry         SR Marianapolis              6:57      21:34   45   
 54  #85 Byrnes, Jack            Pomfret School            6:57      21:36        
 55   #7 Marx, Dylan          JR Hyde School-CT            7:01      21:48   46   
 56  #50 Kelly, Ryan          SR Marianapolis              7:02      21:50        
 57  #45 Burkart, Jonathan    JR Marianapolis              7:02      21:50        
 58 #202 Kosakowski, Tom         Winchendon School         7:03      21:52   47   
 59 #147 Tang, Zixiang        SO South Kent                7:11      22:18   48   
 60 #188 Piquette, Justin     JR Wilbraham & Monson        7:12      22:23        
 61 #148 Yang, Lei            SR South Kent                7:13      22:23   49   
 62  #95 Richards, Griffin       Pomfret School            7:13      22:24        
 63 #200 Galat, Matthew          Winchendon School         7:13      22:25        
 64  #89 Galusza, Austin         Pomfret School            7:14      22:26        
 65 #143 Hu, Shihao           JR South Kent                7:16      22:34   50   
 66 #120 Smith, Nick           8 Rectory School            7:18      22:40   51   
 67  #46 Castillo, Andres     SO Marianapolis              7:22      22:52        
 68 #116 Lou, Victor          FR Rectory School            7:22      22:52   52   
 69 #144 Samoyloz, Matthew    JR South Kent                7:24      22:58   53   
 70  #53 Lundt, Cormac        JR Marianapolis              7:24      22:59        
 71 #217 Moreschi, Frank         St. Thomas More           7:26      23:03   54   
 72  #56 Scheuritzel, James   SR Marianapolis              7:26      23:04        
 73 #123 Zhao, Qing Qing      FR Rectory School            7:26      23:04   55   
 74  #21 Anderson-Coughlin,   SO MacDuffie School          7:27      23:09   56   
 75  #25 Gorestki, David      FR MacDuffie School          7:30      23:17   57   
 76 #210 Strawn, Brett           Winchendon School         7:32      23:23        
 77 #145 Tabata, Takenori     JR South Kent                7:35      23:31   58   
 78 #141 Curry, Pat           JR South Kent                7:35      23:34   59   
 79  #61 Vold, Andreas        JR Marianapolis              7:36      23:35        
 80  #20 Suarez-Canton, Nico  SR MacDuffie School          7:36      23:36   60   
 81 #117 Park, Justin          8 Rectory School            7:37      23:38   61   
 82 #208 Scarcella, Anthony      Winchendon School         7:39      23:45        
 83  #57 Stenso, Nikolai      JR Marianapolis              7:40      23:48        
 84 #100 Wheatley, Thomas        Pomfret School            7:41      23:52        
 85 #107 Kose, Muhammed       JR Putnam Science            7:42      23:53   62   
 86  #90 Hong, JK                Pomfret School            7:42      23:55        
 87  #86 Clarkin, Hayden         Pomfret School            7:42      23:56        
 88 #122 Yamada, Yuskie       FR Rectory School            7:44      23:59        
 89 #114 Childs, Brody        FR Rectory School            7:44      24:00        
 90  #54 Murphy, Alex         FR Marianapolis              7:45      24:05        
 91 #146 Tamato, Tetsuro      JR South Kent                7:46      24:06        
 92  #58 Torgerson, Oskar     JR Marianapolis              7:46      24:07        
 93   #4 Jenkins, Tyler       SO Hyde School-CT            7:46      24:08   63   
 94  #23 Chen, Kehan          SO MacDuffie School          7:52      24:26   64   
 95  #24 Cho, Sang-Min        JR MacDuffie School          7:53      24:27   65   
 96 #102 Abduraham, Zuliya    SR Putnam Science            7:54      24:32   66   
 97  #10 Moran, Andrew        SO Hyde School-CT            7:55      24:35   67   
 98  #13 Yao, Stanley         SR Hyde School-CT            7:58      24:45   68   
 99  #55 Rivelli, Adam        FR Marianapolis              8:01      24:54        
100  #29 Liu, Jiachang        JR MacDuffie School          8:02      24:56        
101  #62 Wang, Darren         SO Marianapolis              8:04      25:04        
102  #64 Yeung, Sailung       SO Marianapolis              8:08      25:15        
103 #194 Vasquez, Victor      SR Wilbraham & Monson        8:12      25:29        
104 #185 Kennedy, Brian       SO Wilbraham & Monson        8:13      25:31        
105 #187 Li, Ruocheng         SO Wilbraham & Monson        8:17      25:42        
106  #47 Chen, Anqi           SO Marianapolis              8:17      25:43        
107 #186 Leaf, Ryan           SR Wilbraham & Monson        8:18      25:46        
108 #219 Walker, Nyaj            St. Thomas More           8:19      25:48   69   
109 #195 Ying, Jiaxin         JR Wilbraham & Monson        8:24      26:06        
110  #28 Li, Dali             JR MacDuffie School          8:25      26:09        
111  #94 Patel, Poojan           Pomfret School            8:26      26:12        
112   #1 Anthony, Donald      JR Hyde School-CT            8:28      26:16        
113 #104 Bozgil, Fatih        JR Putnam Science            8:31      26:27   70   
114 #109 On, Kerem            JR Putnam Science            8:32      26:29   71   
115 #191 Slater, Joshua       SR Wilbraham & Monson        8:33      26:34        
116 #205 Mahoney, Riley          Winchendon School         8:41      26:57        
117 #218 Poscillico, Joey        St. Thomas More           8:53      27:35   72   
118 #220 Schwerghardt, Max       St. Thomas More           8:54      27:37   73   
119  #44 Barishian, Ryan      FR Marianapolis              8:59      27:55        
120 #105 Catalbasoglu, Hacib  SO Putnam Science            9:00      27:56   74   
121 #103 Atas, Omer           JR Putnam Science            9:16      28:46   75   
122 #106 Curuk, Erkam         SO Putnam Science            9:25      29:16        
123  #59 Turo, Dante          FR Marianapolis              9:42      30:08        
124 #216 Kasiarz, Ryan           St. Thomas More           9:45      30:18   76   
125 #213 Burgess, Alex           St. Thomas More           9:46      30:19   77   
126  #63 Xu, Jiatao           SO Marianapolis              9:47      30:23        
127 #111 Sezgin, Mehmet       SR Putnam Science           10:36      32:55        
128 #214 Jere, Wongani           St. Thomas More          11:59      37:12        
129 #108 Okur, Yigithan       SO Putnam Science           12:19      38:16        
130 #110 Sefik, Yavuz         SO Putnam Science           12:21      38:20        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Roxbury Latin                28    1    2    6    9   10   20   21           
      Total Time:  1:33:21.00                                                     
         Average:    18:40.20                                                     
   2 Wilbraham & Monson           58    3    5   13   15   22   25   35           
      Total Time:  1:37:06.00                                                     
         Average:    19:25.20                                                     
   3 Pomfret School               70    4    7    8   23   28   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:37:45.00                                                     
         Average:    19:33.00                                                     
   4 Marianapolis Preparatory    129   14   17   19   39   40   41   45           
      Total Time:  1:42:12.00                                                     
         Average:    20:26.40                                                     
   5 Winchendon School           129   11   18   27   31   42   44   47           
      Total Time:  1:42:17.00                                                     
         Average:    20:27.40                                                     
   6 Hyde School-CT              195   16   34   36   46   63   67   68           
      Total Time:  1:47:20.00                                                     
         Average:    21:28.00                                                     
   7 Rectory School              196   12   38   43   51   52   55   61           
      Total Time:  1:47:43.00                                                     
         Average:    21:32.60                                                     
   8 MacDuffie School            228   26   29   56   57   60   64   65           
      Total Time:  1:51:05.00                                                     
         Average:    22:13.00                                                     
   9 South Kent                  230   30   48   49   50   53   58   59           
      Total Time:  1:50:51.00                                                     
         Average:    22:10.20                                                     
  10 Putnam Science Academy      293   24   62   66   70   71   74   75           
      Total Time:  2:01:38.00                                                     
         Average:    24:19.60                                                     
  11 St. Thomas More             305   37   54   69   72   73   76   77           
      Total Time:  2:04:51.00                                                     
         Average:    24:58.20                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News