Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Canterbury Cross-Country Invitational

New Milford, CT, September 22, 2012

[Boys Division I Individual Results | Boys Division I Team Results | Girls Division I Individual Results | Girls Division I Team Results | Boys Division II Individual Results | Girls Division II Individual Results | Girls Division II Team Results ]

Boys Division II Team Results

                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     BOYS' DIVISION II - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    75  WILLIAMS                       (  19:02  1:35:07   0:53)
=============================================
  1      4  CHRIS IVIMEY             18:23
  2     14  BEN LAHM                 19:02
  3     17  NATHANIEL RYAN           19:13
  4     18  BRIEN BRADLEY            19:13
  5     22  JUSTIN SHAFNER           19:16
  6   ( 49) ADAM VERHOEFF            20:11
  7   ( 55) RUSSELL PARKER           20:36

  2.    95  KINGSWOOOD                     (  19:10  1:35:46   1:08)
=============================================
  1      6  JACK FARRELL             18:38
  2     10  DAN DUNHAM               18:56
  3     16  SHANE CARROLL            19:06
  4     23  SPENCER MURRAY           19:20
  5     40  SAM GODDARD              19:46
  6   ( 46) JACK REICH               20:07
  7   ( 52) NATE WASHBURN            20:31

  3.    95  CANTERBURY                     (  18:57  1:34:41   2:12)
=============================================
  1      1  HYTHEM AL-MULLA          17:17
  2     13  JACK KUENZLE             19:01
  3     26  SAM PORTELANCE           19:27
  4     27  SHANE SELLAR             19:27
  5     28  JEFF CELNIKER            19:29
  6   ( 48) EUGENE O'FRIEL           20:09
  7   ( 68) MIKE MILLER              21:08

  4.   122  GREENS FARMS                   (  19:18  1:36:29   1:58)
=============================================
  1      2  ANDREW MCCARTHY          18:16
  2     12  ANDREW ALLISON-GODFREY   18:59
  3     15  LUIZ RIBERIO             19:03
  4     43  RILEY GRADY              19:57
  5     50  MARK WHITTAKER           20:14
  6   ( 72) BRIAN BREMER             21:23

  5.   135  MILLBROOK                      (  19:25  1:37:05   0:44)
=============================================
  1     11  ARCHER BIGGS-CHIROPOLOS   18:58
  2     20  SHELDON FREEMAN          19:14
  3     33  JOHN NORFLEET            19:35
  4     34  BRETT SUPINSKI           19:36
  5     37  DAVID WESTCOTT           19:42
  6   ( 60) EVAN WILLIAMS            20:49
  7   ( 62) RYAN DOWNES              20:52

  6.   144  WILBRAHAM&MONSON               (  19:30  1:37:26   1:29)
=============================================
  1      5  JOSEPH THIBAULT          18:36
  2      8  WINGHO CHAN              18:52
  3     42  ANDREW FAULSTICH         19:51
  4     44  CASEY KEELEY             20:02
  5     45  BEN SODER                20:05
  6   ( 61) MARCUS KLEBART           20:52
  7   ( 65) NICHOLAS COTTO           20:55

  7.   146  GUNNERY                        (  19:30  1:37:29   2:25)
=============================================
  1      3  TRISTAN KISHONIS         18:18
  2     24  SAM LEVIN                19:20
  3     25  NICK MONIZ               19:24
  4     38  MATT LOGUE               19:44
  5     56  SAM JOSLIN               20:43
  6   ( 81) JAKE PARON               22:03

  8.   198  POMFRET                        (  19:58  1:39:49   2:16)
=============================================
  1      9  JEFF AUSTIN              18:52
  2     21  CARLIN TESTA             19:15
  3     35  OLIVER FINLEY            19:38
  4     66  ISSAC AMICK              20:56
  5     67  DAN KELLAWAY             21:08
  6   ( 73) KOKOU ALASSE             21:25
  7   ( 77) AUSTIN GALUSZA           21:52

  9.   226  CHESHIRE                       (  20:22  1:41:48   4:23)
=============================================
  1      7  EVAN SOLOMON             18:42
  2     29  GREG HOWLEY              19:33
  3     31  ROB RYAN                 19:34
  4     64  VLADAMIR CONSTANTINOFF   20:54
  5     95  MIKE CUPPERNEULL         23:05
  6   ( 96) TRENT RAYFORD            23:34
  7   ( 99) SIFISO CHAPMAN           23:40

 10.   228  HYDE                           (  20:13  1:41:04   1:33)
=============================================
  1     19  BRENDAN MURRAY           19:14
  2     39  MATT MARSHALL            19:45
  3     53  MATT WYSOCKI             20:32
  4     58  MARCOS MERCADO           20:46
  5     59  SCOTT LEONARD            20:47
  6   ( 85) ANDREW MORAN             22:17
  7   ( 86) DYLAN MARX               22:20

 11.   280  MARIANAPOLIS                   (  20:37  1:43:04   1:10)
=============================================
  1     47  LIAM ADAMS               20:08
  2     51  RYAN FONTAINE            20:18
  3     54  JAKE VAN HORN            20:35
  4     57  JUSTIN KUNKEL            20:45
  5     71  JOSH EILERMAN            21:18
  6   ( 78) PAT KUNKEL               21:58
  7   ( 84) HENRY ELLIS              22:13

 12.   323  HAMDEN HALL                    (  21:14  1:46:07   3:06)
=============================================
  1     30  JACK DOWE                19:33
  2     41  LOREN DUNN               19:46
  3     74  KYLE DELFINI             21:37
  4     88  IAN NORDEN               22:32
  5     90  SILAS NEWMAN             22:39
  6   ( 91) MICHAEL CROCKETT         22:46

 13.   339  FORMAN                         (  21:21  1:46:44   2:29)
=============================================
  1     32  JACOB SUSSMAN            19:34
  2     70  LOGAN RICE               21:16
  3     76  CHRISTIAN WALTERS        21:51
  4     79  NATE LANGH               22:00
  5     82  BRYANT CARBONE           22:03
  6   ( 89) KEVIN MOTT               22:39
  7   (103) CHRIS DOHERTY            24:50

 14.   424  NYMA                           (  23:08  1:55:40   5:48)
=============================================
  1     36  ATTAPHON KAIYA           19:40
  2     80  HENRY YING               22:02
  3     98  YUNG TSE                 23:39
  4    104  ZIMING SHENG             24:51
  5    106  MINGFEI YANG             25:28
  6   (115) YAO WANG                 29:20
  7   (116) JIAHAO XU                30:19

 15.   428  MACDUFFIE                      (  22:58  1:54:46   4:40)
=============================================
  1     63  EVAN MURDOCK             20:53
  2     69  DANIIL KIM               21:16
  3     87  SKYLER ANDERSON-COUGHLIN   22:24
  4    102  DAVID GORESTKI           24:40
  5    107  KEHAN CHEN               25:33
  6   (109) JIACHANG LIU             26:25
  7   (114) DALI LI                  29:11

 16.   437  SOUTH KENT                     (  22:30  1:52:28   1:18)
=============================================
  1     75  JOEL GARCIA              21:40
  2     83  TAKENORI TABATA          22:06
  3     92  LEI YANG                 22:48
  4     93  TETSURO YAMATO           22:56
  5     94  ZIXIANG TANG             22:58
  6   ( 97) MATTYOU SAMOYLOV         23:37
  7   (100) PAT CURRY                24:16

 17.   535  WOODHALL                       (  26:07  2:10:31   3:17)
=============================================
  1    101  ZACH BAMBERGER           24:30
  2    105  DAVID LIPSITZ            25:18
  3    108  KAYVAN EHTESHAMI         25:45
  4    110  MATTHEW BOOR             27:11
  5    111  JACK LIVINGSTON          27:47
  6   (112) ARI DORF                 28:22
  7   (113) NATHAN WHEELER           28:36







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News