Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Canterbury Cross-Country Invitational

New Milford, CT, September 22, 2012

[Boys Division I Individual Results | Boys Division I Team Results | Girls Division I Individual Results | Girls Division I Team Results | Boys Division II Team Results | Girls Division II Individual Results | Girls Division II Team Results ]

Boys Division II Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                         BOYS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1     1 Hythem Al-Mulla          CANTERBURY           11     17:17  5:34 
    2    2   143 Andrew McCarthy          GREENS FARMS         11     18:16  5:53 
    3    3   173 Tristan Kishonis         GUNNERY              12     18:18  5:54 
    4    4   418 Chris Ivimey             WILLIAMS             12     18:23  5:55 
    5    5   396 Joseph Thibault          WILBRAHAM&MONSON     12     18:36  6:00 
    6    6   305 Jack Farrell             KINGSWOOOD           12     18:38  6:00 
    7    7    63 Evan Solomon             CHESHIRE             12     18:42  6:02 
    8    8   395 Wingho Chan              WILBRAHAM&MONSON     12     18:52  6:05 
    9    9   340 Jeff Austin              POMFRET              10     18:52  6:05 
   10   10   308 Dan Dunham               KINGSWOOOD           11     18:56  6:06 
   11   11   323 Archer Biggs-Chiropolos  MILLBROOK            10     18:58  6:07 
   12   12   141 Andrew Allison-Godfrey   GREENS FARMS         12     18:59  6:07 
   13   13     2 Jack Kuenzle             CANTERBURY           12     19:01  6:08 
   14   14   422 Ben Lahm                 WILLIAMS             11     19:02  6:08 
   15   15   142 Luiz Riberio             GREENS FARMS         11     19:03  6:08 
   16   16   306 Shane Carroll            KINGSWOOOD           12     19:06  6:09 
   17   17   420 Nathaniel Ryan           WILLIAMS             12     19:13  6:11 
   18   18   421 Brien Bradley            WILLIAMS             11     19:13  6:12 
   19   19   221 Brendan Murray           HYDE                 12     19:14  6:12 
   20   20   322 Sheldon Freeman          MILLBROOK            11     19:14  6:12 
   21   21   342 Carlin Testa             POMFRET              10     19:15  6:12 
   22   22   426 Justin Shafner           WILLIAMS             9      19:16  6:12 
   23   23   307 Spencer Murray           KINGSWOOOD           12     19:20  6:14 
   24   24   167 Sam Levin                GUNNERY              11     19:20  6:14 
   25   25   170 Nick Moniz               GUNNERY              10     19:24  6:15 
   26   26     5 Sam Portelance           CANTERBURY           11     19:27  6:16 
   27   27     6 Shane Sellar             CANTERBURY           10     19:27  6:16 
   28   28     7 Jeff Celniker            CANTERBURY           12     19:29  6:17 
   29   29    65 Greg Howley              CHESHIRE             11     19:33  6:18 
   30   30   174 Jack Dowe                HAMDEN HALL          12     19:33  6:18 
   31   31    64 Rob Ryan                 CHESHIRE             11     19:34  6:18 
   32   32   117 Jacob Sussman            FORMAN               11     19:34  6:18 
   33   33   324 John Norfleet            MILLBROOK            11     19:35  6:19 
   34   34   326 Brett Supinski           MILLBROOK            11     19:36  6:19 
   35   35   341 Oliver Finley            POMFRET              12     19:38  6:19 
   36   36   451 Attaphon Kaiya           NYMA                 12     19:40  6:20 
   37   37   327 David Westcott           MILLBROOK            10     19:42  6:21 
   38   38   169 Matt Logue               GUNNERY              10     19:44  6:21 
   39   39   222 Matt Marshall            HYDE                 10     19:45  6:22 
   40   40   309 Sam Goddard              KINGSWOOOD           11     19:46  6:22 
   41   41   177 Loren Dunn               HAMDEN HALL          10     19:46  6:22 
   42   42   399 Andrew Faulstich         WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     19:51  6:24 
   43   43   148 Riley Grady              GREENS FARMS         10     19:57  6:26 
   44   44   400 Casey Keeley             WILBRAHAM&MONSON     11     20:02  6:27 
   45   45   401 Ben Soder                WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     20:05  6:28 
   46   46   312 Jack Reich               KINGSWOOOD           10     20:07  6:29 
   47   47   293 Liam Adams               MARIANAPOLIS         12     20:08  6:29 
   48   48     4 Eugene O'Friel           CANTERBURY           12     20:09  6:30 
   49   49   425 Adam Verhoeff            WILLIAMS             11     20:11  6:30 
   50   50   144 Mark Whittaker           GREENS FARMS         11     20:14  6:31 




                                                                      Page 2
                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                         BOYS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   297 Ryan Fontaine            MARIANAPOLIS         11     20:18  6:32 
   52   52   311 Nate Washburn            KINGSWOOOD           10     20:31  6:36 
   53   53   219 Matt Wysocki             HYDE                 12     20:32  6:37 
   54   54   303 Jake Van Horn            MARIANAPOLIS         12     20:35  6:38 
   55   55   423 Russell Parker           WILLIAMS             11     20:36  6:38 
   56   56   166 Sam Joslin               GUNNERY              9      20:43  6:41 
   57   57   300 Justin Kunkel            MARIANAPOLIS         10     20:45  6:41 
   58   58   220 Marcos Mercado           HYDE                 11     20:46  6:41 
   59   59   223 Scott Leonard            HYDE                 11     20:47  6:42 
   60   60   325 Evan Williams            MILLBROOK            11     20:49  6:42 
   61   61   398 Marcus Klebart           WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     20:52  6:43 
   62   62   328 Ryan Downes              MILLBROOK            11     20:52  6:43 
   63   63   290 Evan Murdock             MACDUFFIE            8      20:53  6:44 
   64   64    66 Vladamir Constantinoff   CHESHIRE             12     20:54  6:44 
   65   65   397 Nicholas Cotto           WILBRAHAM&MONSON     10     20:55  6:44 
   66   66   347 Issac Amick              POMFRET              12     20:56  6:44 
   67   67   346 Dan Kellaway             POMFRET              12     21:08  6:48 
   68   68     3 Mike Miller              CANTERBURY           12     21:08  6:49 
   69   69   286 Daniil Kim               MACDUFFIE            11     21:16  6:51 
   70   70   118 Logan Rice               FORMAN               11     21:16  6:51 
   71   71   295 Josh Eilerman            MARIANAPOLIS         9      21:18  6:52 
   72   72   146 Brian Bremer             GREENS FARMS         12     21:23  6:53 
   73   73   343 Kokou Alasse             POMFRET              12     21:25  6:54 
   74   74   176 Kyle Delfini             HAMDEN HALL          10     21:37  6:58 
   75   75   349 Joel Garcia              SOUTH KENT           11     21:40  6:59 
   76   76   119 Christian Walters        FORMAN               11     21:51  7:02 
   77   77   345 Austin Galusza           POMFRET              10     21:52  7:03 
   78   78   301 Pat Kunkel               MARIANAPOLIS         12     21:58  7:05 
   79   79   116 Nate Langh               FORMAN               11     22:00  7:05 
   80   80   452 Henry Ying               NYMA                 10     22:02  7:06 
   81   81   172 Jake Paron               GUNNERY              12     22:03  7:06 
   82   82   121 Bryant Carbone           FORMAN               10     22:03  7:06 
   83   83   350 Takenori Tabata          SOUTH KENT           11     22:06  7:07 
   84   84   296 Henry Ellis              MARIANAPOLIS         12     22:13  7:09 
   85   85   224 Andrew Moran             HYDE                 10     22:17  7:11 
   86   86   226 Dylan Marx               HYDE                 10     22:20  7:12 
   87   87   283 Skyler Anderson-Coughlin MACDUFFIE            10     22:24  7:13 
   88   88   179 Ian Norden               HAMDEN HALL          10     22:32  7:16 
   89   89   124 Kevin Mott               FORMAN               12     22:39  7:18 
   90   90   175 Silas Newman             HAMDEN HALL          12     22:39  7:18 
   91   91   180 Michael Crockett         HAMDEN HALL          10     22:46  7:20 
   92   92   357 Lei Yang                 SOUTH KENT           12     22:48  7:21 
   93   93   352 Tetsuro Yamato           SOUTH KENT           11     22:56  7:23 
   94   94   351 Zixiang Tang             SOUTH KENT           10     22:58  7:24 
   95   95    70 Mike Cupperneull         CHESHIRE             11     23:05  7:26 
   96   96    68 Trent Rayford            CHESHIRE             11     23:34  7:36 
   97   97   356 Mattyou Samoylov         SOUTH KENT           11     23:37  7:36 
   98   98   453 Yung Tse                 NYMA                 11     23:39  7:37 
   99   99    69 Sifiso Chapman           CHESHIRE             9      23:40  7:37 
  100  100   358 Pat Curry                SOUTH KENT           11     24:16  7:49 




                                                                      Page 3
                 2012 Canterbury Cross Country Invitational
                Hosted by Canterbury School New Milford, CT
                    September 22, 2012     5,000 Meters
         Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                         BOYS DIVISION II RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  101   436 Zach Bamberger           WOODHALL             10     24:30  7:54 
  102  102   285 David Gorestki           MACDUFFIE            9      24:40  7:57 
  103  103   120 Chris Doherty            FORMAN               10     24:50  8:00 
  104  104   455 Ziming Sheng             NYMA                 10     24:51  8:00 
  105  105   441 David Lipsitz            WOODHALL             11     25:18  8:09 
  106  106   454 Mingfei Yang             NYMA                 12     25:28  8:12 
  107  107   284 Kehan Chen               MACDUFFIE            10     25:33  8:14 
  108  108   439 Kayvan Ehteshami         WOODHALL             12     25:45  8:18 
  109  109   288 Jiachang Liu             MACDUFFIE            11     26:25  8:30 
  110  110   437 Matthew Boor             WOODHALL             10     27:11  8:45 
  111  111   442 Jack Livingston          WOODHALL             10     27:47  8:57 
  112  112   438 Ari Dorf                 WOODHALL             12     28:22  9:08 
  113  113   444 Nathan Wheeler           WOODHALL             12     28:36  9:13 
  114  114   287 Dali Li                  MACDUFFIE            11     29:11  9:24 
  115  115   456 Yao Wang                 NYMA                 10     29:20  9:27 
  116  116   457 Jiahao Xu                NYMA                 10     30:19  9:46 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News