Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

K of C 5K Charity Run

Quaker Hill, CT, September 15, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Old Timeers.

K of C Charity Run 5K

K of C Charity Run

5K

Overall Finish List

September 15, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lopez                     Oakdale  CT             5    15   M       1 15-29               20:46.0      6:42/M
       2    Alex Norton                       New London  CT         34    20   M       2 15-29               21:24.0      6:54/M
       3    Mike Lopez                        Oakdale  CT             4    46   M       1 40-49               22:14.0      7:10/M
       4    James Mueller                     New London  CT         20    19   M       3 15-29               22:18.0      7:12/M
       5    Kevin Difilippo                   Oakdale  CT             3    40   M       2 40-49               22:39.0      7:18/M
       6    Eric Retherford                   Ledyard  CT            26    34   M       1 30-39               22:39.0      7:18/M
       7    Catherine Schmitz                 Stonington  CT         40    21   F       1 15-29               22:40.0      7:19/M
       8    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT            31    53   M       1 50-59               23:19.0      7:31/M
       9    Maryann Martinez                  Groton  CT             29    51   F       1 50-59               23:31.0      7:35/M
      10    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT         15    56   M       2 50-59               24:05.0      7:46/M
      11    Bryce Dietz                       Jewett City  CT        38    34   M       2 30-39               24:53.0      8:02/M
      12    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT            30    62   M       1 60-69               25:07.0      8:06/M
      13    Paul Filippetti                   Mystic  CT             28    50   M       3 50-59               25:20.0      8:10/M
      14    Lloyd Langhammer                  Las Vegas  NV          36    51   M       4 50-59               26:19.0      8:29/M
      15    Allen Michot III                  Orange  CT              9    32   M       3 30-39               26:43.0      8:37/M
      16       Francis Perrino                Norwich  CT            23    13   M       1  1-14               27:30.0      8:52/M
      17    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT            41    58   M       5 50-59               28:29.0      9:11/M
      18    Michael Carta                     Waterford              21    54   M       6 50-59               28:37.0      9:14/M
      19    Michael Perrino                   Norwich  CT            24    47   M       3 40-49               29:50.0      9:37/M
      20    Lowe Samara                       New London  CT         19    19   F       2 15-29               30:51.0      9:57/M
      21    Dave Sisk                         Ledyard  CT            25    47   M       4 40-49               33:11.0     10:42/M
      22    David Anderson                    Quaker Hill  CT        27    57   M       7 50-59               33:12.0     10:43/M
      23    Janet Piezzo                      Baltic  CT             22    50   F       2 50-59               33:15.0     10:44/M
      24    Jay Carbomeau                     East Lyme  CT          39    57   M       8 50-59               34:31.0     11:08/M
      25    Angie Daly                        Baltic  CT             32    35   F       1 30-39               35:24.0     11:25/M
      26    Elizabeth Lanham                  Griswold  CT           33    32   F       2 30-39               35:47.0     11:33/M
      27    Jennifer Lopez                    Oakdale  CT             6    45   F       1 40-49               36:27.0     11:45/M
      28    Patty Pomerieau                   Old Lyme               16    23   F       3 15-29               38:48.0     12:31/M
      29    Jessica Turick                    Old Lyme               14    36   F       3 30-39               39:23.0     12:42/M
      30    Lisa Marlene-Martin               New London  CT         35    43   F       2 40-49               39:30.0     12:45/M
      31    Barbara Johnson                   Quaker Hill  CT         8    41   F       3 40-49               42:55.0     13:51/M
      32    Kyla Smith                        Ledyard  CT            13    25   F       4 15-29               45:29.0     14:40/M
      33    Michaleane Bond                   Quaker Hill  CT        42    33   M       4 30-39               52:49.0     17:02/M
      34    Angelina Annicelli                Orange  CT             10    32   F       4 30-39               52:49.0     17:02/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News