Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5K

Columbia, CT, October 28, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time for a Break.

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR)

5 km Race

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Gurzler                     Manchester  CT       1788    26   M       1 Top Fin             15:49.0     15:49.0      5:06/M
       2    Tyler Sholes                      North Franklin  CT   1831    14   M       1 13-19               18:02.0     18:02.0      5:49/M
       3    Jon Dipippo                       Brooklyn  CT         1768    42   M       1 40-49               18:29.0     18:29.0      5:58/M
       4    Patrick Stone                     North Windham  CT    1839    29   M       1 20-29               19:10.0     19:10.0      6:11/M
       5    Brandon Strout                    Willimantic  CT      1698    29   M       2 20-29               19:27.0     19:27.0      6:16/M
       6    Brenden Sholes                    North Franklin  CT   1644    12   M       1  1-12               19:27.0     19:27.0      6:16/M
       7    Andy Chambers                     Bolton  CT           1774    54   M       1 50-59               19:39.0     19:39.0      6:20/M
       8    Jeffrey Buske                                          1820    42   M       2 40-49               19:42.0     19:42.0      6:21/M
       9    Bruce Christensen                 Bolton  CT           1855    44   M       3 40-49               19:58.0     19:58.0      6:26/M
      10    Jordan Bond                       North Providence  R  1791    17   M       2 13-19               20:03.0     20:03.0      6:28/M
      11    Joseph Sciano                     Marlborough  CT      1818    12   M       2  1-12               20:10.0     20:10.0      6:30/M
      12    Sarah Ports                       Lebanon  CT          1797    23   F       1 Top Fin             20:31.0     20:31.0      6:37/M
      13    Jacob Ouellette                   Amston  CT           1795    13   M       3 13-19               20:44.0     20:44.0      6:41/M
      14    Mathew Gardella                   Lebanon  CT          1618    37   M       1 30-39               20:48.0     20:48.0      6:43/M
      15    Jeff Murray                       Andover  CT          1852    43   M       4 40-49               20:55.0     20:55.0      6:45/M
      16    Ashely Mattingly                  Mansfield Center  C  1778    35   F       1 30-39               21:04.0     21:04.0      6:48/M
      17    Ian Roberts                       Bolton  CT           1798    54   M       2 50-59               21:12.0     21:12.0      6:50/M
      18    Karolina Fucikova                 Storrs Mansfield  C  1689    29   F       1 20-29               21:13.0     21:13.0      6:51/M
      19    Casey Dicher-Lueds                Willimantic  CT      1811    17   M       4 13-19               21:22.0     21:22.0      6:54/M
      20    Connor Rosenberg                  Brooklyn  CT         1769    17   M       5 13-19               21:25.0     21:25.0      6:55/M
      21    Jared Mangano                     Lebanon  CT          1691    19   M       6 13-19               21:33.0     21:33.0      6:57/M
      22    Stephanie Mazerolle               Columbia  CT         1757    34   F       2 30-39               21:34.0     21:34.0      6:57/M
      23    Lance Jones                       Willimantic  CT      1759    34   M       2 30-39               21:38.0     21:38.0      6:59/M
      24    Troy Hart                         Columbia  CT         1810    12   M       3  1-12               21:40.0     21:40.0      6:59/M
      25    John Carlson                      Manchester  CT       1773    36   M       3 30-39               21:41.0     21:41.0      7:00/M
      26    Sean Eaton-Robb                   Columbia  CT         1754    14   M       7 13-19               21:47.0     21:47.0      7:02/M
      27    John Sloan                        Manchester  CT       1730    55   M       3 50-59               21:49.0     21:49.0      7:02/M
      28    Josh Curry                        Columbia  CT         1671    25   M       3 20-29               21:51.0     21:51.0      7:03/M
      29    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT          1851    53   M       4 50-59               21:55.0     21:55.0      7:04/M
      30    David Flagg                       Norwich  Ct  CT      1635    39   M       4 30-39               22:07.0     22:07.0      7:08/M
      31    Bridget Carlson                   Bolton  CT           1700    40   F       1 40-49               22:12.0     22:12.0      7:10/M
      32    Amy Cordone                       Columbia  CT         1748    36   F       3 30-39               22:15.0     22:15.0      7:11/M
      33    Richard Bellisle                  Columbia  CT         1822    65   M       1 60-69               22:21.0     22:21.0      7:13/M
      34    Joseph Marsalisi                  Columbia  CT         1796    15   M       8 13-19               22:23.0     22:23.0      7:13/M
      35    Pual Baldini                      North Haven  CT      1847    41   M       5 40-49               22:40.0     22:40.0      7:19/M
      36    Kimberly Larsh                    Bolton  CT           1821    46   F       2 40-49               22:44.0     22:44.0      7:20/M
      37    Sara Kinney                       Coventry  CT         1824    33   F       4 30-39               22:48.0     22:48.0      7:21/M
      38    Roger Hill                        Salem  CT            1835    52   M       5 50-59               23:01.0     23:01.0      7:25/M
      39    Justin Tremblay                   Columbia  CT         1866    36   M       5 30-39               23:03.0     23:03.0      7:26/M
      40    Joe O'Neill                       Columbia  CT         1733    19   M       9 13-19               23:03.0     23:03.0      7:26/M
      41    T S Fruno                         Greenwich  CT        1867    23   M       4 20-29               23:10.0     23:10.0      7:28/M
      42    Sam Marshall                      Columbia  CT         1614    18   M      10 13-19               23:22.0     23:22.0      7:32/M
      43    Jason Larose                      Woodstock Valley  C  1709    23   M       5 20-29               23:31.0     23:31.0      7:35/M
      44    Micha Person                      Lebanon  CT          1660    12   M       1  1-12               23:32.0     23:32.0      7:35/M
      45    Shelby Akers                      Hebron  CT           1750    20   F       2 20-29               23:33.0     23:33.0      7:36/M
      46    Austin Turkis                     Bolton  CT           1780    9    M       4  1-12               23:41.0     23:41.0      7:38/M
      47    Emma Trombley                     North Franklin  CT   1772    12   F       2  1-12               23:46.0     23:46.0      7:40/M
      48    Scott Vezina                      Columbia  CT         1714    43   M       6 40-49               24:02.0     24:02.0      7:45/M
      49    Shane Peters                      Poughkeepsie  NY     1716    29   M       6 20-29               24:02.0     24:02.0      7:45/M
      50    Maria Pickering                   Willimantic  CT      1731    30   F       5 30-39               24:11.0     24:11.0      7:48/M
      51    Mark Hand                         Columbia  CT         1603    38   M       6 30-39               24:20.0     24:20.0      7:51/M
      52    Rick Urban, Jr.                   Windham  CT          1608    58   M       6 50-59               24:21.0     24:21.0      7:51/M
      53    Katie Whalen                      Columbia  CT         1850    35   F       6 30-39               24:23.0     24:23.0      7:52/M
      54    Haley Barrett                     Newington  CT        1722    16   F       1 13-19               24:26.0     24:26.0      7:53/M
      55    Larry Chaves                      West Hartford  CT    1662    68   M       2 60-69               24:32.0     24:32.0      7:55/M
      56    Xander Jones                      Willimantic  CT      1761     9   M       5  1-12               24:32.0     24:32.0      7:55/M
      57    David Lillibridge                 Coventry  CT         1676    36   M       7 30-39               24:34.0     24:34.0      7:55/M
      58    Nicholas Gelbar                   Mansfield Center  C  1677    28   M       7 20-29               24:35.0     24:35.0      7:56/M
      59    Steve Oneill                      Manchester  CT       1828    44   M       7 40-49               24:37.0     24:37.0      7:56/M
      60    Nick Cordone                      Columbia  CT         1749    39   M       8 30-39               24:39.0     24:39.0      7:57/M
      61    Jeff Escott                       Columbia  CT         1605    40   M       8 40-49               24:42.0     24:42.0      7:58/M
      62    Benjamin Godin                    Columbia  CT         1740    37   M       9 30-39               24:44.0     24:44.0      7:59/M
      63    Chris Vandenburgh                 Bolton  CT           1813    15   M      11 13-19               24:46.0     24:46.0      7:59/M
      64    Mark Fitton                       Lebanon  Ct  CT      1645    56   M       7 50-59               24:54.0     24:54.0      8:02/M
      65    Lloyd Landhammer                  Las Vegas  NV        1765    51   M       8 50-59               25:03.0     25:03.0      8:05/M
      66    James Bender                      Lebanon  CT          1655    60   M       3 60-69               25:09.0     25:09.0      8:07/M
      67    Jennifer Alber                    Columbia  CT         1858    26   F       3 20-29               25:09.0     25:09.0      8:07/M
      68    Andrea Stone                      North Windham  CT    1840    27   F       4 20-29               25:12.0     25:12.0      8:08/M
      69    Dave Dedominicis                  Hebron  CT           1692    45   M       9 40-49               25:12.0     25:12.0      8:08/M
      70    Stephen Moran                     Columbia  CT         1632    49   M      10 40-49               25:13.0     25:13.0      8:08/M
      71    Dina Bonetti                      Hebron  CT           1711    42   F       3 40-49               25:23.0     25:23.0      8:11/M
      72    Jim Stevenson                     Manchester  CT       1664    49   M      11 40-49               25:25.0     25:25.0      8:12/M
      73    Peter Marshall                    Andover  CT          1674    47   M      12 40-49               25:31.0     25:31.0      8:14/M
      74    Warren Church                     Chaplin  CT          1856    72   M       1 70-99               25:34.0     25:34.0      8:15/M
      75    Laura Bassett                     Glastonbury  CT      1625    42   F       4 40-49               25:38.0     25:38.0      8:16/M
      76    Stephen Tolman                    Vernon Rockville  C  1606    66   M       4 60-69               25:42.0     25:42.0      8:17/M
      77    Miguel Cruz                       Willimantic  CT      1760    36   M      10 30-39               25:48.0     25:48.0      8:19/M
      78    Jamie Schlagenhauf                Bristol  CT          1686    30   F       7 30-39               25:51.0     25:51.0      8:20/M
      79    J Schlagenhauf                    Bristol  CT          1685    30   M      11 30-39               25:51.0     25:51.0      8:20/M
      80    Kyle Escott                       Columbia  CT         1604    12   M       6  1-12               25:52.0     25:52.0      8:21/M
      81    Conal Carr                        Columbia  CT         1782    50   M       9 50-59               26:05.0     26:05.0      8:25/M
      82    Donald Rey                        Columbia  CT         1705    30   M      12 30-39               26:06.0     26:06.0      8:25/M
      83    Karen Saunders                    Manchester  CT       1724    59   F       1 50-59               26:15.0     26:15.0      8:28/M
      84    Brad Earnest                      Columbia  CT         1634    49   M      13 40-49               26:18.0     26:18.0      8:29/M
      85    Jonathan Gallagher                Lebanon  CT          1777    16   M      12 13-19               26:19.0     26:19.0      8:29/M
      86    Shawn Gallagher                   Lebanon  CT          1776    35   M      13 30-39               26:19.0     26:19.0      8:29/M
      87    Frank Silvestri                   Columbia  CT         1667    62   M       5 60-69               26:22.0     26:22.0      8:30/M
      88    Cynthia Lynch                     Hebron  CT           1636    42   F       5 40-49               26:27.0     26:27.0      8:32/M
      89    Anthony Simao                     Columbia  CT         1703    34   M      14 30-39               26:28.0     26:28.0      8:32/M
      90    Robert Meuvier                    Coventry  CT         1823    49   M      14 40-49               26:33.0     26:33.0      8:34/M
      91    Erica Franklin                    Columbia  CT         1666    12   F       3  1-12               26:36.0     26:36.0      8:35/M
      92    Fernanda Cardoso                  Zip Not Provided  C  1775    29   F       5 20-29               26:42.0     26:42.0      8:37/M
      93    Regan Vezina                      Columbia  CT         1715    13   F       2 13-19               26:43.0     26:43.0      8:37/M
      94    Suzette Reading                   Columbia  CT         1712    39   F       8 30-39               26:52.0     26:52.0      8:40/M
      95    Chris Camparelli                  Franklin  MA         1826    25   M       8 20-29               26:54.0     26:54.0      8:41/M
      96    Nate Ayer                         Willimantic  CT      1771    17   M      13 13-19               26:59.0     26:59.0      8:42/M
      97    Nick Carso                        Andover  CT          1803    12   M       7  1-12               27:00.0     27:00.0      8:43/M
      98    Fred Kania                        Columbia  CT         1848    54   M      10 50-59               27:00.0     27:00.0      8:43/M
      99    Bill Tortora                      Willington  CT       1652    56   M      11 50-59               27:03.0     27:03.0      8:44/M
     100    Rick Orzolek                      Columbia  CT         1637    42   M      15 40-49               27:08.0     27:08.0      8:45/M
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    Tim Connors                       Amston  CT           1854    31   M      15 30-39               27:10.0     27:10.0      8:46/M
     102    Melinda Tarbell                   Columbia  CT         1646    35   F       9 30-39               27:10.0     27:10.0      8:46/M
     103    Kayla Hart                        Columbia  CT         1808    12   F       4  1-12               27:14.0     27:14.0      8:47/M
     104    Liam Forrest                      Lebanon  CT          1836    11   M       8  1-12               27:16.0     27:16.0      8:48/M
     105    Leah Gallen                       South Windham  CT    1719    17   F       3 13-19               27:19.0     27:19.0      8:49/M
     106    Fred Vanston                      Columbia  CT         1825    28   M       9 20-29               27:24.0     27:24.0      8:50/M
     107    Alejendro Munoe                   Columbia  CT         1834    13   M      14 13-19               27:25.0     27:25.0      8:51/M
     108    Jackie Reynolds                   Lebanon  CT          1763    43   F       6 40-49               27:26.0     27:26.0      8:51/M
     109    Jared Cichon                      Bolton  CT           1799    34   M      16 30-39               27:29.0     27:29.0      8:52/M
     110    Allyson Colvin                    Bloomfield  CT       1626    27   F       6 20-29               27:30.0     27:30.0      8:52/M
     111    Grefory Caryer                    Columbia  CT         1786    51   M      12 50-59               28:02.0     28:02.0      9:03/M
     112    Joe Sullivan                      Providence  RI       1745    34   M      17 30-39               28:05.0     28:05.0      9:04/M
     113    Steven Viau                       Lebanon  CT          1723    30   M      18 30-39               28:06.0     28:06.0      9:04/M
     114    Dan Whalen                        Columbia  CT         1849    36   M      19 30-39               28:07.0     28:07.0      9:04/M
     115    James Holmes                      Hebron  CT           1613    48   M      16 40-49               28:11.0     28:11.0      9:05/M
     116    Cheryl Hart                       Columbia  CT         1809    41   F       7 40-49               28:17.0     28:17.0      9:07/M
     117    Robert Millerd                    Columbia  CT         1617    54   M      13 50-59               28:17.0     28:17.0      9:07/M
     118    Alyson Cranick                    Columbia  CT         1766    31   F      10 30-39               28:28.0     28:28.0      9:11/M
     119    Bonnie Bates                      Hebron  CT           1857    51   F       2 50-59               28:33.0     28:33.0      9:13/M
     120    Will Whiting                      Windham  CT          1789    36   M      20 30-39               28:37.0     28:37.0      9:14/M
     121    Emily Sternat                     Columbia  CT         1792    13   F       4 13-19               28:42.0     28:42.0      9:15/M
     122    Clinton Driscoll                  South Windsor  CT    1837    59   M      14 50-59               28:45.0     28:45.0      9:16/M
     123    Emily Lewis                       Storrs Mansfield  C  1675    19   F       5 13-19               28:50.0     28:50.0      9:18/M
     124    Katie Hudd                        Columbia  CT         1615    24   F       7 20-29               28:55.0     28:55.0      9:20/M
     125    Garrison King                                          1623     7   M       9  1-12               28:57.0     28:57.0      9:20/M
     126    Janice Kelly                      West Hartford  CT    1661    46   F       8 40-49               29:02.0     29:02.0      9:22/M
     127    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT          1668    77   M       2 70-99               29:09.0     29:09.0      9:24/M
     128    Michael Silvestrei                Oakland  MD          1859    30   M      21 30-39               29:15.0     29:15.0      9:26/M
     129    Nick Campagnone                   Columbia  CT         1779    10   M      10  1-12               29:22.0     29:22.0      9:28/M
     130    Angela Cichon                     Bolton  CT           1800    39   F      11 30-39               29:24.0     29:24.0      9:29/M
     131    Stephanie Boyd                    Columbia  CT         1838    36   F      12 30-39               29:24.0     29:24.0      9:29/M
     132    Jaron McCarthy                    Columbia  CT         1781    13   M      15 13-19               29:29.0     29:29.0      9:31/M
     133    Bob Lazzari                       Columbia  CT         1747    52   M      15 50-59               29:30.0     29:30.0      9:31/M
     134    Carey Randazzo                    Columbia  CT         1650    41   F       9 40-49               29:30.0     29:30.0      9:31/M
     135    Sebby Randazzo                    Columbia  CT         1649    39   M      22 30-39               29:30.0     29:30.0      9:31/M
     136    Hope Sternat                      Columbia  CT         1793    13   F       6 13-19               29:44.0     29:44.0      9:35/M
     137    Travis Gilchrist                                       1721    13   M      16 13-19               29:45.0     29:45.0      9:36/M
     138    Mark Fitzsimmons                  Columbia  CT         1630    49   M      17 40-49               29:47.0     29:47.0      9:36/M
     139    Wendy Vetarisi                    Norwood  MA          1654    43   F      10 40-49               29:51.0     29:51.0      9:38/M
     140    Kelly Pestey                      Lebanon  CT          1694    18   F       7 13-19               29:52.0     29:52.0      9:38/M
     141    Matthew Traber                    Storrs Mansfield  C  1697    36   M      23 30-39               29:58.0     29:58.0      9:40/M
     142    Martin Barletta                   Lebanon  CT          1756    47   M      18 40-49               30:09.0     30:09.0      9:44/M
     143    Jocelyn Dunnack                   Columbia  CT         1725    34   F      13 30-39               30:11.0     30:11.0      9:44/M
     144    Joseph Fetcho                     Milford  CT          1657    66   M       6 60-69               30:15.0     30:15.0      9:45/M
     145    Chris Esposito                    West Hartford  CT    1704    35   M      24 30-39               30:18.0     30:18.0      9:46/M
     146    Mary Ellen Kania                  Columbia  CT         1767    50   F       3 50-59               30:21.0     30:21.0      9:47/M
     147    Lindsey Martineau                 Lebanon  CT          1755    27   F       8 20-29               30:24.0     30:24.0      9:48/M
     148    Vicki Quagliaroli                 Stafford Springs  C  1607    59   F       4 50-59               30:25.0     30:25.0      9:49/M
     149    Dan O'Neill                       Columbia  CT         1732    49   M      19 40-49               30:28.0     30:28.0      9:50/M
     150    Tina Thomas                       Columbia  CT         1841    47   F      11 40-49               30:29.0     30:29.0      9:50/M
     151    Evelyn Dedominicis                Hebron  CT           1690    44   F      12 40-49               30:35.0     30:35.0      9:52/M
     152    Diane Ayer                        Willimantic  CT      1770    41   F      13 40-49               31:07.0     31:07.0     10:02/M
     153    Jessica Hormung                   Windham  CT          1863    30   F      14 30-39               31:10.0     31:10.0     10:03/M
     154    Kathleen Eaton-Robb               Columbia  CT         1648    47   F      14 40-49               31:17.0     31:17.0     10:05/M
     155    Jessica Simao                     Columbia  CT         1746    32   F      15 30-39               31:20.0     31:20.0     10:06/M
     156    Lauren Marinelli                  Columbia  CT         1784    15   F       8 13-19               31:21.0     31:21.0     10:07/M
     157    Carrie Bowles                     Columbia  CT         1672    43   F      15 40-49               31:23.0     31:23.0     10:07/M
     158    Lea E. A. Langley                 Andover  CT          1620    53   F       5 50-59               31:35.0     31:35.0     10:11/M
     159    John Peters                       Storrs Mansfield  C  1708    21   M      10 20-29               31:37.0     31:37.0     10:12/M
     160    Julie McGarry                     East Granby  CT      1743    21   F       9 20-29               31:37.0     31:37.0     10:12/M
     161    Julia Mendes                      Columbia  CT         1794    13   F       9 13-19               31:42.0     31:42.0     10:14/M
     162    Gillian Lyon                      Lebanon  CT          1693    47   F      16 40-49               31:51.0     31:51.0     10:16/M
     163    Marybeth Fiore                    Bolton  CT           1807    47   F      17 40-49               31:54.0     31:54.0     10:17/M
     164    Jeff Dingler                      Columbia  CT         1616    37   M      25 30-39               32:18.0     32:18.0     10:25/M
     165    Sean Halbruner                    Voorhees  NJ         1744    24   M      11 20-29               32:19.0     32:19.0     10:25/M
     166    John Trotter                      Lebanon  CT          1688    37   M      26 30-39               32:19.0     32:19.0     10:25/M
     167    Patrick Eaton-Robb                Columbia  CT         1647    47   M      20 40-49               32:27.0     32:27.0     10:28/M
     168    Richard Wells                     Norwich  Ct          1696    52   M      16 50-59               32:36.0     32:36.0     10:31/M
     169    Sam Baldwin                       Storrs  CT           1860    7    M      11  1-12               32:40.0     32:40.0     10:32/M
     170    Nancy Shaw                        Columbia  CT         1762    50   F       6 50-59               32:43.0     32:43.0     10:33/M
     171    Lisa Grady                        Hampton  CT          1758    49   F      18 40-49               32:58.0     32:58.0     10:38/M
     172    Jessica Higham                    Mansfield Center  C  1764    37   F      16 30-39               32:59.0     32:59.0     10:38/M
     173    Kelsey Doherty                    Columbia  CT         1642    30   M      27 30-39               33:03.0     33:03.0     10:40/M
     174    Jonathan Todzia                   Higganum  CT         1659    32   M      28 30-39               33:03.0     33:03.0     10:40/M
     175    Alica Todzia                      Higganum  CT         1658    33   F      17 30-39               33:03.0     33:03.0     10:40/M
     176    Ric Langley                       Andover  CT          1619    53   M      17 50-59               33:04.0     33:04.0     10:40/M
     177    John King                         Ivoryton  CT         1624    50   M      18 50-59               33:04.0     33:04.0     10:40/M
     178    Ariel Morales                     Columbia  CT         1742    40   M      21 40-49               33:13.0     33:13.0     10:43/M
     179    John Wynne                        Hebron  CT           1713    52   M      19 50-59               33:31.0     33:31.0     10:49/M
     180    Russ Graham                       Hebron  CT           1641    45   M      22 40-49               33:33.0     33:33.0     10:49/M
     181    Paul Croteau                      Columbia  CT         1656    49   M      23 40-49               33:52.0     33:52.0     10:55/M
     182    Michael Jenkins                   Chaplin  CT          1845    49   M      24 40-49               33:57.0     33:57.0     10:57/M
     183    Todd Carlson                      north franklin  CT   1734    43   M      25 40-49               33:58.0     33:58.0     10:57/M
     184    Megan Carlson                     north franklin  CT   1735    44   F      19 40-49               33:58.0     33:58.0     10:57/M
     185    Austin Frenriger                  Newington  CT        1869    23   M      12 20-29               33:59.0     33:59.0     10:58/M
     186    Shawon Kelly                      Windham  CT          1853    27   F      10 20-29               34:10.0     34:10.0     11:01/M
     187    Bethany Ostergren                 Wethersfield  CT     1751    10   F       5  1-12               34:11.0     34:11.0     11:02/M
     188    Daryl Ostergren                   Wethersfield  CT     1752    45   M      26 40-49               34:12.0     34:12.0     11:02/M
     189    Rebecca Whiting                   Windham  CT          1787    32   F      18 30-39               34:26.0     34:26.0     11:06/M
     190    Jeanette Morales                  Columbia  CT         1741    38   F      19 30-39               34:30.0     34:30.0     11:08/M
     191    Amy Gelbar                        Enfield  CT          1678    23   F      11 20-29               34:46.0     34:46.0     11:13/M
     192    Christine Sposito                 Columbia  CT         1679    34   F      20 30-39               34:48.0     34:48.0     11:14/M
     193    Stella Ross                       Storrs Mansfield  C  1621    56   F       7 50-59               35:11.0     35:11.0     11:21/M
     194    Lois Roy                          Hebron  CT           1720    47   F      20 40-49               35:13.0     35:13.0     11:22/M
     195    Bailey Rosenberg                  Brooklyn  CT         1736    20   F      12 20-29               35:25.0     35:25.0     11:25/M
     196    Jesse Tremblay                    Canterbury  CT       1865    30   F      21 30-39               35:38.0     35:38.0     11:30/M
     197    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT          1819    73   M       3 70-99               36:12.0     36:12.0     11:41/M
     198    Julia Carso                       Andover  CT          1802    10   F       6  1-12               36:53.0     36:53.0     11:54/M
     199    Dot Carso                         Andover  CT          1804    40   F      21 40-49               36:54.0     36:54.0     11:54/M
     200    Jane Chernerynski                 Madison  CT          1868    57   F       8 50-59               37:12.0     37:12.0     12:00/M
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     201    Lindsay Oneill                    Manchester  CT       1829    8    F       7  1-12               37:27.0     37:27.0     12:05/M
     202    Laura Wilerson                                         1862    42   F      23 40-49               37:33.0     37:33.0     12:07/M
     203    Diane Daigle                      Columbia  CT         1861    46   F      22 40-49               37:33.0     37:33.0     12:07/M
     204    Sandra Graham                     Hebron  CT           1640    50   F       9 50-59               37:44.0     37:44.0     12:10/M
     205    Sophie Ludwig                     Ellington  CT        1805    11   F       8  1-12               37:58.0     37:58.0     12:15/M
     206    Beth Ludwig                       Stafford Springs  C  1806    48   F      24 40-49               37:58.0     37:58.0     12:15/M
     207    Cecilia Walpole-Griffin           Columbia  CT         1718    56   F      10 50-59               38:08.0     38:08.0     12:18/M
     208    Juiliana Baker                    Columbia  CT         1610    11   F       9  1-12               38:12.0     38:12.0     12:19/M
     209    Andrea Jenkins                    Chaplin  CT          1842    13   F      10 13-19               38:31.0     38:31.0     12:25/M
     210    Kirsten Krause                    Coventry  CT         1846    12   F      10  1-12               38:31.0     38:31.0     12:25/M
     211    Amanda Zappulla                   Manchester  CT       1737    19   F      11 13-19               39:03.0     39:03.0     12:36/M
     212    Erin Baker                        Columbia  CT         1611    37   F      22 30-39               39:47.0     39:47.0     12:50/M
     213    Chris Baker                       Columbia  CT         1612    41   M      27 40-49               39:47.0     39:47.0     12:50/M
     214    Gina Croteau                      Columbia  CT         1653    20   F      13 20-29               40:15.0     40:15.0     12:59/M
     215    Austin Crim                       Columbia  CT         1817    6    M      12  1-12               40:47.0     40:47.0     13:09/M
     216    Jen Oneil                         Manchester  CT       1830    45   F      25 40-49               41:35.0     41:35.0     13:25/M
     217    Evan Oneill                       Manchester  CT       1827    10   M      13  1-12               41:36.0     41:36.0     13:25/M
     218    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  Ct  CT        1663    63   F       1 60-69               41:46.0     41:46.0     13:28/M
     219    Megan Petrone                     Columbia  CT         1738     9   F      11  1-12               41:56.0     41:56.0     13:32/M
     220    Melissa Petrone                   Columbia  CT         1739    40   F      26 40-49               41:57.0     41:57.0     13:32/M
     221    Amy Crim                          Columbia  CT         1815    41   F      27 40-49               41:57.0     41:57.0     13:32/M
     222    Haley Crim                        Columbia  CT         1816    9    F      12  1-12               42:25.0     42:25.0     13:41/M
     223    Colleen Wells                     Norwich  CT          1695    47   F      28 40-49               43:11.0     43:11.0     13:56/M
     224    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT           1814    64   M       7 60-69               44:59.0     44:59.0     14:31/M
     225    Denise Fitzsimmons                Columbia  CT         1628    48   F      29 40-49               47:00.0     47:00.0     15:10/M
     226    Rebecca Beaudry                   Willimantic  CT      1629    17   F      12 13-19               47:00.0     47:00.0     15:10/M
     227    Kathryn Larose                    Woodstock Valley  C  1710    44   F      30 40-49               48:23.0     48:23.0     15:36/M
     228    Joan Ferrero                      Mansfield Depot  CT  1602    68   F       2 60-69               48:24.0     48:24.0     15:37/M
     229    Julia Jenkisn                     Chaplin  CT          1844    45   F      31 40-49               49:51.0     49:51.0     16:05/M
     230    Chelsea Jenkins                   Chaplin  CT          1843    16   F      13 13-19               49:52.0     49:52.0     16:05/M
     231    Karen Piro                        Columbia  CT         1717    40   F      32 40-49               51:01.0     51:01.0     16:27/M
     232    Steve Piro                        Bolton  CT           1801    45   M      28 40-49               51:03.0     51:03.0     16:28/M
     233    Anne Marie Baldwin                Storrs               1864    09   F      13  1-12               54:19.0     54:19.0     17:31/M
     234    Faithe Petty                      Colchester  CT       1812    65   F       3 60-69               55:37.0     55:37.0     17:56/M
     235    Stephen Dee                       Cromwell  CT         1832    56   M      20 50-59             1:01:08.0   1:01:08.0     19:43/M
     236    Susan Dee                         Cromwell  CT         1833    58   F      11 50-59             1:01:10.0   1:01:10.0     19:44/M
     237    Sean Sterglein                    Ashford  CT          1790    14   M      17 13-19             1:55:34.0   1:55:34.0     37:17/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News