Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MxCC Scholarship 5K

Middletown, CT, October 27, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

MxCC Scholarship 5K

MxCC Scholarship

5K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer McHale                   Southington  CT        71   33        7          19:30      6:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lewenstein Ari                    Ithaca  NY            199   18        1          17:16      5:34/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Davis                        Middletown  CT         23    0       61          25:20      8:10/M
       2    Monica Belyea                     Middletown  CT         11    0       64          25:55      8:22/M
       3    Saniyah Boone                     New Haven  CT          15    0       73          27:01      8:43/M
       4    Donna Moore                       Higganum  CT           79    0       89          28:55      9:20/M
       5    Sarah Kopac                       Middletown  CT         58    0       91          28:57      9:20/M
       6    Jennifer Penney                   Durham  CT             88    0       93          29:01      9:22/M
       7    Michelle Tipton                   Burlington  CT        118    0      101          30:05      9:42/M
       8    Lila Delaronde                    Portland  CT           25    0      105          30:17      9:46/M
       9    Nora Smith                        Middletown  CT        114    0      106          30:17      9:46/M
      10    brooks tasha                      East Haven  CT        160    0      107          30:18      9:46/M
      11    Ellis Kathleen                    Meriden  CT           144           114          31:09     10:03/M
      12    Prielle Kane                      Middletown  CT         53    0      119          31:55     10:18/M
      13    Lily Herman                       Middletown  CT         44    0      121          32:08     10:22/M
      14    Fong Celeste                      Middletown  CT        143   0       129          33:39     10:51/M
      15    Mary Lavado                       Durham  CT             63    0      137          35:14     11:22/M
      16    Leadybug Fuller                   Middletown  CT         34    0      146          40:10     12:57/M
      17    Hope Kabel                        Middletown  CT         52    0      147          40:10     12:57/M
      18    Patricia Gomola                   Portland  CT           39    0      161          52:09     16:49/M
      19    Passo Ellen                       Norwalk  CT           142   0       163          52:19     16:53/M
      20    pisersky beth                     Plainville  CT        158   0       164          52:20     16:53/M
      21    Elizabeth Schroeder               Middletown  CT        108    0      165          52:46     17:01/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Youmatz                    Middletown  CT        128    0       13          20:35      6:38/M
       2    Wayne Ng                          Middletown  CT         81    0       70          26:37      8:35/M
       3    Bernie White                      North Branford  CT    126    0       96          29:11      9:25/M
       4    Mike Klimas                       Newington  CT          56    0       98          29:42      9:35/M
       5    Michael Rose                      Manchester  CT         98    0      109          30:37      9:53/M
       6    chase kevin                       Glastonbury  CT       175   0       144          37:34     12:07/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    davis desiree                     Bristol  CT           184   11       22          21:29      6:56/M
       2    rivard-lentz kate                 East Hampton  CT      157   10       36          22:39      7:18/M
       3    Erin Blecha                       Durham  CT             13   11       84          28:00      9:02/M
       4    Kate Schulten                     Middlefield  CT       110   12      103          30:11      9:44/M
       5    Megan Lower                       Middletown  CT         65   11      104          30:11      9:44/M
       6    Sawcck Briana                     Durham  CT            135   14      152          42:56     13:51/M
       7    Grace Miramant                    Portland  CT           75    9      175          59:50     19:18/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Schulten                    Middlefield  CT       111   10       19          21:19      6:53/M
       2    Michael Salley                    Durham  CT            105   11       24          21:41      7:00/M
       3    Trevor Scotto                     Durham  CT            112   11       26          21:54      7:04/M
       4    Jason Salley                      Durham  CT            102    9       27          21:55      7:04/M
       5    Ryan Genest                       Durham  CT             36   11       37          22:42      7:19/M
       6    Hunter Jameson                    Durham  CT            161   12       38          22:45      7:20/M
       7    Rigby Conyers III                 New Haven  CT          22   12       57          24:45      7:59/M
       8    Owen Gonzales                     Durham  CT             40   10       79          27:15      8:47/M
       9    Aidan O'Connell                   Durham  CT             84   11      102          30:07      9:43/M
      10    Eli Block                         Middlefield  CT        14   10      110          30:46      9:55/M
      11    Connor Satton                     Durham  CT            107   11      111          30:47      9:56/M
      12    Tanner Jameson                    Durham  CT             50   11      112          30:48      9:56/M
      13    candier matthew                   Norwich  CT           187   9       116          31:30     10:10/M
      14    Miguel Andres Ruiz                Wallingford  CT       100    6      148          41:54     13:31/M
      15    Jacquai Hart                      Middletown  CT         41   11      150          42:32     13:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiana Eaton                       Agawam  MA             30   15       29          22:00      7:06/M
       2    patterson maria                   Bethesda  MD          159   18       48          23:53      7:42/M
       3    dambruosd joanna                  Old Saybrook  CT      151   18       58          25:00      8:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    regula liam                       Cromwell  CT          167   17        3          18:24      5:56/M
       2    lanza ben                         Middletown  CT        195   15       11          20:07      6:29/M
       3    maslin spencer                                          150   15       23          21:31      6:56/M
       4    Javian Dawson                     New Britain  CT        24   17       45          23:36      7:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    dambroso maria                    Oxford  CT            152   21       21          21:22      6:54/M
       2    Perkins Jennifer                  Middletown  CT        134   28       66          26:06      8:25/M
       3    Kasperzyk Melissa                 Meriden  CT           198   25       97          29:23      9:29/M
       4    Caneschi Joanna                   Guilford  CT          147   26      113          30:56      9:59/M
       5    Stephanie Basister                Meriden  CT             7   28      138          35:33     11:28/M
       6    Lindsay Sloan                     South Windsor  CT     113   28      139          35:34     11:28/M
       7    Sarah Wallace                     Wethersfield  CT      123   23      142          37:00     11:56/M
       8    Bracken Emily                     Shelton  CT           202   20      157          50:22     16:15/M
       9    Affinito Michelle                 Middletown  CT        138   23      167          56:52     18:21/M
      10    Jones Angela                      Chester  CT           139   26      168          56:53     18:21/M
      11    galarneau deanna                  Wethersfield  CT      181   26      169          56:53     18:21/M
      12    guckin ann marie                  Middletown  CT        185   25      170          56:54     18:21/M
      13    Katarzyna Olechowski              New Britain  CT        85   24      171          57:43     18:37/M
      14    Conchetta Marano                  Middletown  CT         68   23      177        1:01:58     19:59/M
      15    Brittney Pelletier                Manchester  CT         87   26      179        1:03:53     20:36/M
      16    Katie Horvath                     Meriden  CT            46   28      181        1:04:01     20:39/M
      17    Kristen Salonia                   Killingworth  CT      106   29      182        1:04:01     20:39/M
      18    Nicole Dionne                     East Hartford  CT      28   22      183        1:04:02     20:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robbins Ryan                      Middletown  CT        153   27        5          19:03      6:09/M
       2    Jason Beaudry                     Meriden  CT            10   22       32          22:06      7:08/M
       3    Deitz Dan                         Middletown  CT        145   26       34          22:23      7:13/M
       4    Casey O'Brien                     West Hartford  CT      83   26       41          23:15      7:30/M
       5    robbins kerry                     Canaan  CT            154   25       53          24:19      7:51/M
       6    Michael Rakiee                    New Haven  CT          94   28       55          24:25      7:53/M
       7    Trenton Wright III                Cheshire  CT          127   28       62          25:25      8:12/M
       8    Kevin McMillan                    Bristol  CT            73   25      115          31:14     10:05/M
       9    Anthony Horvath                   Meriden  CT            45   28      180        1:04:00     20:39/M
      10    James Wellington                  Tarrytown  NY         125   23      184        1:04:03     20:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Klein                    Middletown  CT         55   37       67          26:08      8:26/M
       2    Wright Erin                       Durham  CT            140   34       85          28:01      9:02/M
       3    Fratamino Kristin                 Cheshire  CT          141   32      131          34:02     10:59/M
       4    ford michelle                     Middletown  CT        149   32      140          35:35     11:29/M
       5    Melinda Smith                     Portland  CT          115   36      174          59:43     19:16/M
       6    Alexis Rogers                     Middletown  CT         96   31      178        1:03:52     20:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Busha                        West Hartford  CT      17   32        6          19:29      6:17/M
       2    tortora michael                   Middletown  CT        189   38        9          19:34      6:19/M
       3    Gustavson Jonathan                Cobalt  CT            130   37       14          20:52      6:44/M
       4    coppola john                      Middletown  CT        173   39       16          20:57      6:45/M
       5    Matthew Weber                     Unionville  CT        124   37       25          21:42      7:00/M
       6    tucker garrett                    Middletown  CT        172   34       43          23:26      7:34/M
       7    William Ferguson                  Berlin  CT             31   30       46          23:40      7:38/M
       8    prokop james                      Middletown  CT        164   39       49          24:04      7:46/M
       9    Dave McHale                       Southington  CT        70   33       54          24:21      7:51/M
      10    kang li                           Rocky Hill  CT        194   35       68          26:29      8:33/M
      11    Freer Sean                        Centerbrook  CT       132   33       69          26:34      8:34/M
      12    Hammond James                     Clinton  CT           133   33       72          26:55      8:41/M
      13    Paul Baldyga                      Middletown  CT          5   37       83          27:52      8:59/M
      14    kenyon andrew                     Cromwell  CT          177   38       88          28:35      9:13/M
      15    Chris Anton                       Meriden  CT             2   31       90          28:56      9:20/M
      16    Liam Porier                       Killingworth  CT       90   34      162          52:11     16:50/M
      17    Jason Miramant                    Portland  CT           74   36      173          59:42     19:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Perras                      Haddam  CT             89   42       60          25:17      8:09/M
       2    Sheila Dupuis                     South Glastonbury      29   49       92          28:58      9:21/M
       3    ouillete april                    Meriden  CT           171   43       94          29:02      9:22/M
       4    Christy Billings                  Wallingford  CT        12   42      108          30:28      9:50/M
       5    Susan Fullwood                    Wethersfield  CT       35   45      125          32:47     10:35/M
       6    Susan Larson                      Meriden  CT            62   49      126          33:06     10:41/M
       7    Baretta Marge                     Meriden  CT           200   46      135          34:59     11:17/M
       8    Martha Ruiz                       Wallingford  CT       101   44      149          41:55     13:31/M
       9    Kim Salley                        Durham  CT            103   40      151          42:44     13:47/M
      10    Sawick Lora                       Durham  CT            136   48      153          42:57     13:51/M
      11    Bracker Christine                 Southington  CT       201   47      158          50:24     16:15/M
      12    Linda Carlo                       Middletown  CT         19   43      166          52:46     17:01/M
      13    Pat Prasith                       Old Saybrook  CT       93   48      172          57:49     18:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Schulten                    Middlefield  CT       109   40        2          17:41      5:42/M
       2    Steven Delaronde                  Portland  CT           26   47        4          18:45      6:03/M
       3    Miguel Castro                     Meriden  CT            20   43       15          20:55      6:45/M
       4    taft james                        Middletown  CT        182   40       20          21:20      6:53/M
       5    varhlle william                   Middletown  CT        176   48       30          22:01      7:06/M
       6    Mark Salley                       Durham  CT            104   40       39          22:47      7:21/M
       7    David Isabelle                    West Hartland  CT      48   46       40          22:57      7:24/M
       8    John Bauer                        Deep River  CT          8   45       42          23:23      7:33/M
       9    Jeffrey Lower                     Southington  CT        64   43       47          23:48      7:41/M
      10    harknins doug                     New Haven  CT         183   42       71          26:51      8:40/M
      11    Ken Kron                          Glastonbury  CT        59   47       75          27:03      8:44/M
      12    Tom Barton                        Meriden  CT             6   41       76          27:05      8:44/M
      13    lanza paul                        Middletown  CT        196   48       81          27:34      8:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marykay Godiksen                  Essex  CT              37   50       44          23:33      7:36/M
       2    Yulo-Medeiros Julie               Middletown  CT        192   50       78          27:13      8:47/M
       3    vitro doreen                      Northford  CT         165   51       80          27:33      8:53/M
       4    Christiana McLean                 Old Lyme               72   55      100          30:03      9:42/M
       5    Cherie Norton                     Berlin  CT             82   58      117          31:33     10:11/M
       6    Janet Thompson                    Durham  CT            117   53      118          31:53     10:17/M
       7    Maureen Page                      Middletown  CT         86   59      122          32:22     10:26/M
       8    Nunez Virginia                    Portland  CT          129   56      123          32:41     10:33/M
       9    Betty Poster                      Wethersfield  CT       91   56      124          32:47     10:35/M
      10    Kledinger Betty                   Southington  CT       148   51      127          33:26     10:47/M
      11    anderson lori                     Middletown  CT        169   52      130          33:41     10:52/M
      12    Jane Jylkka                       Wethersfield  CT       51   51      132          34:23     11:05/M
      13    Patricia Montgomery               Wolcott  CT            77   55      134          34:40     11:11/M
      14    Lesley Rancourt                   Middletown  CT         95   56      136          35:13     11:22/M
      15    Adrienne Maslin                   Middletown  CT         69   59      141          35:57     11:36/M
      16    lavoie alice                      Middletown  CT        193   54      154          46:19     14:56/M
      17    Linda Rouleau                     Berlin  CT             99   53      160          51:26     16:35/M
      18    Cyndi Demers                      Willington  CT         27   54      176        1:01:58     19:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    scalzi fred                       Naugatuck  CT         156   54        8          19:33      6:18/M
       2    maarkowski kevin                  Middletown  CT        162   55       10          19:35      6:19/M
       3    Timothy Beach                     Prospect  CT            9   52       12          20:13      6:31/M
       4    Rich Luke                         East Hampton  CT      146   50       17          21:03      6:47/M
       5    Tim Hawley                        Middletown  CT         42   59       18          21:07      6:49/M
       6    anderson michael                  Middletown  CT        168   52       28          21:58      7:05/M
       7    Brian Stefanowicz                 Southington  CT       116   55       33          22:12      7:10/M
       8    quinn timothy                     Hartford  CT          163   58       35          22:37      7:18/M
       9    Kevin Larson                      Meriden  CT            61   55       50          24:11      7:48/M
      10    medeiros joe                      Middletown  CT        191   51       51          24:14      7:49/M
      11    mattheis rob                      Cheshire  CT          170   59       52          24:16      7:50/M
      12    borbas greg                       Durham  CT            186   51       59          25:07      8:06/M
      13    ghio bill                         Bristol  CT           197   58       74          27:03      8:44/M
      14    Olson Robert                      Portland  CT          131   57       77          27:09      8:45/M
      15    grisafe bruce                     Salem  CT             188   59       87          28:34      9:13/M
      16    evers bill                        Durham  CT            190   55      128          33:29     10:48/M
      17    Gary Gomola                       Portland  CT           38   58      155          47:22     15:17/M
      18    kopcyk john a                     Southington  CT       174   58      159          51:12     16:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Potter                     Old Lyme               92   62       82          27:49      8:58/M
       2    phillips pat                      Niantic  CT           179   65       95          29:03      9:22/M
       3    Kathy MacKo                       Cromwell  CT           66   60      120          31:56     10:18/M
       4    Smidgie MacPhail                  Niantic  CT            67   65      133          34:26     11:06/M
       5    wallace cynthia                   Berlin  CT            166   61      143          37:13     12:00/M
       6    Sandy Wade                        Durham  CT            122   64      145          39:35     12:46/M
       7    Janet Heizman                     Portland  CT           43   62      156          47:28     15:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT            49   67       31          22:06      7:08/M
       2    tew russ                          West Hartford  CT     178   69       56          24:33      7:55/M
       3    Jay Keiser                        Middletown  CT         54   64       63          25:55      8:22/M
       4    mccarver edward                   Wallingford  CT       155   62       65          25:57      8:22/M
       5    Michael Rood                      Suffield  CT           97   60       86          28:05      9:04/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    phillips ted                      Niantic  CT           180   71       99          29:49      9:37/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News