Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MxCC Scholarship 5K

Middletown, CT, October 27, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time.

MxCC Scholarship 5K

MxCC Scholarship

5K

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Lewenstein Ari                    Ithaca  NY            199    18   M       1 Top Fin               17:16      5:34/M
       2    Chris Schulten                    Middlefield  CT       109    40   M       1 40-49                 17:41      5:42/M
       3    regula liam                       Cromwell  CT          167    17   M       1 15-19                 18:24      5:56/M
       4    Steven Delaronde                  Portland  CT           26    47   M       2 40-49                 18:45      6:03/M
       5    Robbins Ryan                      Middletown  CT        153    27   M       1 20-29                 19:03      6:09/M
       6    Todd Busha                        West Hartford  CT      17    32   M       1 30-39                 19:29      6:17/M
       7    Jennifer McHale                   Southington  CT        71    33   F       1 Top Fin               19:30      6:17/M
       8    scalzi fred                       Naugatuck  CT         156    54   M       1 50-59                 19:33      6:18/M
       9    tortora michael                   Middletown  CT        189    38   M       2 30-39                 19:34      6:19/M
      10    maarkowski kevin                  Middletown  CT        162    55   M       2 50-59                 19:35      6:19/M
      11    lanza ben                         Middletown  CT        195    15   M       2 15-19                 20:07      6:29/M
      12    Timothy Beach                     Prospect  CT            9    52   M       3 50-59                 20:13      6:31/M
      13    Steven Youmatz                    Middletown  CT        128     0   M       1  0- 0                 20:35      6:38/M
      14    Gustavson Jonathan                Cobalt  CT            130    37   M       3 30-39                 20:52      6:44/M
      15    Miguel Castro                     Meriden  CT            20    43   M       3 40-49                 20:55      6:45/M
      16    coppola john                      Middletown  CT        173    39   M       4 30-39                 20:57      6:45/M
      17    Rich Luke                         East Hampton  CT      146    50   M       4 50-59                 21:03      6:47/M
      18    Tim Hawley                        Middletown  CT         42    59   M       5 50-59                 21:07      6:49/M
      19    Peter Schulten                    Middlefield  CT       111    10   M       1  1-14                 21:19      6:53/M
      20    taft james                        Middletown  CT        182    40   M       4 40-49                 21:20      6:53/M
      21    dambroso maria                    Oxford  CT            152    21   F       1 20-29                 21:22      6:54/M
      22    davis desiree                     Bristol  CT           184    11   F       1  1-14                 21:29      6:56/M
      23    maslin spencer                                          150    15   M       3 15-19                 21:31      6:56/M
      24    Michael Salley                    Durham  CT            105    11   M       2  1-14                 21:41      7:00/M
      25    Matthew Weber                     Unionville  CT        124    37   M       5 30-39                 21:42      7:00/M
      26    Trevor Scotto                     Durham  CT            112    11   M       3  1-14                 21:54      7:04/M
      27    Jason Salley                      Durham  CT            102     9   M       4  1-14                 21:55      7:04/M
      28    anderson michael                  Middletown  CT        168    52   M       6 50-59                 21:58      7:05/M
      29    Kiana Eaton                       Agawam  MA             30    15   F       1 15-19                 22:00      7:06/M
      30    varhlle william                   Middletown  CT        176    48   M       5 40-49                 22:01      7:06/M
      31    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT            49    67   M       1 60-69                 22:06      7:08/M
      32    Jason Beaudry                     Meriden  CT            10    22   M       2 20-29                 22:06      7:08/M
      33    Brian Stefanowicz                 Southington  CT       116    55   M       7 50-59                 22:12      7:10/M
      34    Deitz Dan                         Middletown  CT        145    26   M       3 20-29                 22:23      7:13/M
      35    quinn timothy                     Hartford  CT          163    58   M       8 50-59                 22:37      7:18/M
      36    rivard-lentz kate                 East Hampton  CT      157    10   F       2  1-14                 22:39      7:18/M
      37    Ryan Genest                       Durham  CT             36    11   M       5  1-14                 22:42      7:19/M
      38    Hunter Jameson                    Durham  CT            161    12   M       6  1-14                 22:45      7:20/M
      39    Mark Salley                       Durham  CT            104    40   M       6 40-49                 22:47      7:21/M
      40    David Isabelle                    West Hartland  CT      48    46   M       7 40-49                 22:57      7:24/M
      41    Casey O'Brien                     West Hartford  CT      83    26   M       4 20-29                 23:15      7:30/M
      42    John Bauer                        Deep River  CT          8    45   M       8 40-49                 23:23      7:33/M
      43    tucker garrett                    Middletown  CT        172    34   M       6 30-39                 23:26      7:34/M
      44    Marykay Godiksen                  Essex  CT              37    50   F       1 50-59                 23:33      7:36/M
      45    Javian Dawson                     New Britain  CT        24    17   M       4 15-19                 23:36      7:37/M
      46    William Ferguson                  Berlin  CT             31    30   M       7 30-39                 23:40      7:38/M
      47    Jeffrey Lower                     Southington  CT        64    43   M       9 40-49                 23:48      7:41/M
      48    patterson maria                   Bethesda  MD          159    18   F       2 15-19                 23:53      7:42/M
      49    prokop james                      Middletown  CT        164    39   M       8 30-39                 24:04      7:46/M
      50    Kevin Larson                      Meriden  CT            61    55   M       9 50-59                 24:11      7:48/M
      51    medeiros joe                      Middletown  CT        191    51   M      10 50-59                 24:14      7:49/M
      52    mattheis rob                      Cheshire  CT          170    59   M      11 50-59                 24:16      7:50/M
      53    robbins kerry                     Canaan  CT            154    25   M       5 20-29                 24:19      7:51/M
      54    Dave McHale                       Southington  CT        70    33   M       9 30-39                 24:21      7:51/M
      55    Michael Rakiee                    New Haven  CT          94    28   M       6 20-29                 24:25      7:53/M
      56    tew russ                          West Hartford  CT     178    69   M       2 60-69                 24:33      7:55/M
      57    Rigby Conyers III                 New Haven  CT          22    12   M       7  1-14                 24:45      7:59/M
      58    dambruosd joanna                  Old Saybrook  CT      151    18   F       3 15-19                 25:00      8:04/M
      59    borbas greg                       Durham  CT            186    51   M      12 50-59                 25:07      8:06/M
      60    Paula Perras                      Haddam  CT             89    42   F       1 40-49                 25:17      8:09/M
      61    Kate Davis                        Middletown  CT         23     0   F       1  0- 0                 25:20      8:10/M
      62    Trenton Wright III                Cheshire  CT          127    28   M       7 20-29                 25:25      8:12/M
      63    Jay Keiser                        Middletown  CT         54    64   M       3 60-69                 25:55      8:22/M
      64    Monica Belyea                     Middletown  CT         11     0   F       2  0- 0                 25:55      8:22/M
      65    mccarver edward                   Wallingford  CT       155    62   M       4 60-69                 25:57      8:22/M
      66    Perkins Jennifer                  Middletown  CT        134    28   F       2 20-29                 26:06      8:25/M
      67    Samantha Klein                    Middletown  CT         55    37   F       1 30-39                 26:08      8:26/M
      68    kang li                           Rocky Hill  CT        194    35   M      10 30-39                 26:29      8:33/M
      69    Freer Sean                        Centerbrook  CT       132    33   M      11 30-39                 26:34      8:34/M
      70    Wayne Ng                          Middletown  CT         81     0   M       2  0- 0                 26:37      8:35/M
      71    harknins doug                     New Haven  CT         183    42   M      10 40-49                 26:51      8:40/M
      72    Hammond James                     Clinton  CT           133    33   M      12 30-39                 26:55      8:41/M
      73    Saniyah Boone                     New Haven  CT          15     0   F       3  0- 0                 27:01      8:43/M
      74    ghio bill                         Bristol  CT           197    58   M      13 50-59                 27:03      8:44/M
      75    Ken Kron                          Glastonbury  CT        59    47   M      11 40-49                 27:03      8:44/M
      76    Tom Barton                        Meriden  CT             6    41   M      12 40-49                 27:05      8:44/M
      77    Olson Robert                      Portland  CT          131    57   M      14 50-59                 27:09      8:45/M
      78    Yulo-Medeiros Julie               Middletown  CT        192    50   F       2 50-59                 27:13      8:47/M
      79    Owen Gonzales                     Durham  CT             40    10   M       8  1-14                 27:15      8:47/M
      80    vitro doreen                      Northford  CT         165    51   F       3 50-59                 27:33      8:53/M
      81    lanza paul                        Middletown  CT        196    48   M      13 40-49                 27:34      8:54/M
      82    Jeanne Potter                     Old Lyme               92    62   F       1 60-69                 27:49      8:58/M
      83    Paul Baldyga                      Middletown  CT          5    37   M      13 30-39                 27:52      8:59/M
      84    Erin Blecha                       Durham  CT             13    11   F       3  1-14                 28:00      9:02/M
      85    Wright Erin                       Durham  CT            140    34   F       2 30-39                 28:01      9:02/M
      86    Michael Rood                      Suffield  CT           97    60   M       5 60-69                 28:05      9:04/M
      87    grisafe bruce                     Salem  CT             188    59   M      15 50-59                 28:34      9:13/M
      88    kenyon andrew                     Cromwell  CT          177    38   M      14 30-39                 28:35      9:13/M
      89    Donna Moore                       Higganum  CT           79     0   F       4  0- 0                 28:55      9:20/M
      90    Chris Anton                       Meriden  CT             2    31   M      15 30-39                 28:56      9:20/M
      91    Sarah Kopac                       Middletown  CT         58     0   F       5  0- 0                 28:57      9:20/M
      92    Sheila Dupuis                     South Glastonbury      29    49   F       2 40-49                 28:58      9:21/M
      93    Jennifer Penney                   Durham  CT             88     0   F       6  0- 0                 29:01      9:22/M
      94    ouillete april                    Meriden  CT           171    43   F       3 40-49                 29:02      9:22/M
      95    phillips pat                      Niantic  CT           179    65   F       2 60-69                 29:03      9:22/M
      96    Bernie White                      North Branford  CT    126     0   M       3  0- 0                 29:11      9:25/M
      97    Kasperzyk Melissa                 Meriden  CT           198    25   F       3 20-29                 29:23      9:29/M
      98    Mike Klimas                       Newington  CT          56     0   M       4  0- 0                 29:42      9:35/M
      99    phillips ted                      Niantic  CT           180    71   M       1 70-99                 29:49      9:37/M
     100    Christiana McLean                 Old Lyme               72    55   F       4 50-59                 30:03      9:42/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Michelle Tipton                   Burlington  CT        118     0   F       7  0- 0                 30:05      9:42/M
     102    Aidan O'Connell                   Durham  CT             84    11   M       9  1-14                 30:07      9:43/M
     103    Kate Schulten                     Middlefield  CT       110    12   F       4  1-14                 30:11      9:44/M
     104    Megan Lower                       Middletown  CT         65    11   F       5  1-14                 30:11      9:44/M
     105    Lila Delaronde                    Portland  CT           25     0   F       8  0- 0                 30:17      9:46/M
     106    Nora Smith                        Middletown  CT        114     0   F       9  0- 0                 30:17      9:46/M
     107    brooks tasha                      East Haven  CT        160     0   F      10  0- 0                 30:18      9:46/M
     108    Christy Billings                  Wallingford  CT        12    42   F       4 40-49                 30:28      9:50/M
     109    Michael Rose                      Manchester  CT         98     0   M       5  0- 0                 30:37      9:53/M
     110    Eli Block                         Middlefield  CT        14    10   M      10  1-14                 30:46      9:55/M
     111    Connor Satton                     Durham  CT            107    11   M      11  1-14                 30:47      9:56/M
     112    Tanner Jameson                    Durham  CT             50    11   M      12  1-14                 30:48      9:56/M
     113    Caneschi Joanna                   Guilford  CT          147    26   F       4 20-29                 30:56      9:59/M
     114    Ellis Kathleen                    Meriden  CT           144         F      11  0- 0                 31:09     10:03/M
     115    Kevin McMillan                    Bristol  CT            73    25   M       8 20-29                 31:14     10:05/M
     116    candier matthew                   Norwich  CT           187    9    M      13  1-14                 31:30     10:10/M
     117    Cherie Norton                     Berlin  CT             82    58   F       5 50-59                 31:33     10:11/M
     118    Janet Thompson                    Durham  CT            117    53   F       6 50-59                 31:53     10:17/M
     119    Prielle Kane                      Middletown  CT         53     0   F      12  0- 0                 31:55     10:18/M
     120    Kathy MacKo                       Cromwell  CT           66    60   F       3 60-69                 31:56     10:18/M
     121    Lily Herman                       Middletown  CT         44     0   F      13  0- 0                 32:08     10:22/M
     122    Maureen Page                      Middletown  CT         86    59   F       7 50-59                 32:22     10:26/M
     123    Nunez Virginia                    Portland  CT          129    56   F       8 50-59                 32:41     10:33/M
     124    Betty Poster                      Wethersfield  CT       91    56   F       9 50-59                 32:47     10:35/M
     125    Susan Fullwood                    Wethersfield  CT       35    45   F       5 40-49                 32:47     10:35/M
     126    Susan Larson                      Meriden  CT            62    49   F       6 40-49                 33:06     10:41/M
     127    Kledinger Betty                   Southington  CT       148    51   F      10 50-59                 33:26     10:47/M
     128    evers bill                        Durham  CT            190    55   M      16 50-59                 33:29     10:48/M
     129    Fong Celeste                      Middletown  CT        143    0    F      14  0- 0                 33:39     10:51/M
     130    anderson lori                     Middletown  CT        169    52   F      11 50-59                 33:41     10:52/M
     131    Fratamino Kristin                 Cheshire  CT          141    32   F       3 30-39                 34:02     10:59/M
     132    Jane Jylkka                       Wethersfield  CT       51    51   F      12 50-59                 34:23     11:05/M
     133    Smidgie MacPhail                  Niantic  CT            67    65   F       4 60-69                 34:26     11:06/M
     134    Patricia Montgomery               Wolcott  CT            77    55   F      13 50-59                 34:40     11:11/M
     135    Baretta Marge                     Meriden  CT           200    46   F       7 40-49                 34:59     11:17/M
     136    Lesley Rancourt                   Middletown  CT         95    56   F      14 50-59                 35:13     11:22/M
     137    Mary Lavado                       Durham  CT             63     0   F      15  0- 0                 35:14     11:22/M
     138    Stephanie Basister                Meriden  CT             7    28   F       5 20-29                 35:33     11:28/M
     139    Lindsay Sloan                     South Windsor  CT     113    28   F       6 20-29                 35:34     11:28/M
     140    ford michelle                     Middletown  CT        149    32   F       4 30-39                 35:35     11:29/M
     141    Adrienne Maslin                   Middletown  CT         69    59   F      15 50-59                 35:57     11:36/M
     142    Sarah Wallace                     Wethersfield  CT      123    23   F       7 20-29                 37:00     11:56/M
     143    wallace cynthia                   Berlin  CT            166    61   F       5 60-69                 37:13     12:00/M
     144    chase kevin                       Glastonbury  CT       175    0    M       6  0- 0                 37:34     12:07/M
     145    Sandy Wade                        Durham  CT            122    64   F       6 60-69                 39:35     12:46/M
     146    Leadybug Fuller                   Middletown  CT         34     0   F      16  0- 0                 40:10     12:57/M
     147    Hope Kabel                        Middletown  CT         52     0   F      17  0- 0                 40:10     12:57/M
     148    Miguel Andres Ruiz                Wallingford  CT       100     6   M      14  1-14                 41:54     13:31/M
     149    Martha Ruiz                       Wallingford  CT       101    44   F       8 40-49                 41:55     13:31/M
     150    Jacquai Hart                      Middletown  CT         41    11   M      15  1-14                 42:32     13:43/M
     151    Kim Salley                        Durham  CT            103    40   F       9 40-49                 42:44     13:47/M
     152    Sawcck Briana                     Durham  CT            135    14   F       6  1-14                 42:56     13:51/M
     153    Sawick Lora                       Durham  CT            136    48   F      10 40-49                 42:57     13:51/M
     154    lavoie alice                      Middletown  CT        193    54   F      16 50-59                 46:19     14:56/M
     155    Gary Gomola                       Portland  CT           38    58   M      17 50-59                 47:22     15:17/M
     156    Janet Heizman                     Portland  CT           43    62   F       7 60-69                 47:28     15:19/M
     157    Bracken Emily                     Shelton  CT           202    20   F       8 20-29                 50:22     16:15/M
     158    Bracker Christine                 Southington  CT       201    47   F      11 40-49                 50:24     16:15/M
     159    kopcyk john a                     Southington  CT       174    58   M      18 50-59                 51:12     16:31/M
     160    Linda Rouleau                     Berlin  CT             99    53   F      17 50-59                 51:26     16:35/M
     161    Patricia Gomola                   Portland  CT           39     0   F      18  0- 0                 52:09     16:49/M
     162    Liam Porier                       Killingworth  CT       90    34   M      16 30-39                 52:11     16:50/M
     163    Passo Ellen                       Norwalk  CT           142    0    F      19  0- 0                 52:19     16:53/M
     164    pisersky beth                     Plainville  CT        158    0    F      20  0- 0                 52:20     16:53/M
     165    Elizabeth Schroeder               Middletown  CT        108     0   F      21  0- 0                 52:46     17:01/M
     166    Linda Carlo                       Middletown  CT         19    43   F      12 40-49                 52:46     17:01/M
     167    Affinito Michelle                 Middletown  CT        138    23   F       9 20-29                 56:52     18:21/M
     168    Jones Angela                      Chester  CT           139    26   F      10 20-29                 56:53     18:21/M
     169    galarneau deanna                  Wethersfield  CT      181    26   F      11 20-29                 56:53     18:21/M
     170    guckin ann marie                  Middletown  CT        185    25   F      12 20-29                 56:54     18:21/M
     171    Katarzyna Olechowski              New Britain  CT        85    24   F      13 20-29                 57:43     18:37/M
     172    Pat Prasith                       Old Saybrook  CT       93    48   F      13 40-49                 57:49     18:39/M
     173    Jason Miramant                    Portland  CT           74    36   M      17 30-39                 59:42     19:15/M
     174    Melinda Smith                     Portland  CT          115    36   F       5 30-39                 59:43     19:16/M
     175    Grace Miramant                    Portland  CT           75     9   F       7  1-14                 59:50     19:18/M
     176    Cyndi Demers                      Willington  CT         27    54   F      18 50-59               1:01:58     19:59/M
     177    Conchetta Marano                  Middletown  CT         68    23   F      14 20-29               1:01:58     19:59/M
     178    Alexis Rogers                     Middletown  CT         96    31   F       6 30-39               1:03:52     20:36/M
     179    Brittney Pelletier                Manchester  CT         87    26   F      15 20-29               1:03:53     20:36/M
     180    Anthony Horvath                   Meriden  CT            45    28   M       9 20-29               1:04:00     20:39/M
     181    Katie Horvath                     Meriden  CT            46    28   F      16 20-29               1:04:01     20:39/M
     182    Kristen Salonia                   Killingworth  CT      106    29   F      17 20-29               1:04:01     20:39/M
     183    Nicole Dionne                     East Hartford  CT      28    22   F      18 20-29               1:04:02     20:39/M
     184    James Wellington                  Tarrytown  NY         125    23   M      10 20-29               1:04:03     20:40/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News