Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Penguins

Mystic, CT, October 13, 2012

[Age Group Results | Team Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to Fly.

Run for the Penguins 5K

Run for the Penguins

5K

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Spy Barres                        Mystic  CT            739    49   M       1 40-49               17:51.0      5:45/M
       2    Liam Regula                                             246    17   M       1 14-19               18:46.0      6:03/M
       3    Peter Zelken                      Mystic  CT            789    32   M       1 30-39               19:16.0      6:13/M
       4    Stanley Mickus                    Mystic  CT           1001    44   M       2 40-49               19:20.0      6:14/M
       5    Michael Boumenot                    06379                32    44   M       3 40-49               19:23.0      6:15/M
       6    Kate Klim                         Boston  MA            840    29   F       1 20-29               19:35.0      6:19/M
       7    Dalton Roe                        Milford  NY           853    19   M       2 14-19               19:44.0      6:22/M
       8    Anthony Fossa                     Mystic  CT            721    56   M       1 50-59               20:07.0      6:29/M
       9    Jason Lachance                                          611    37   M       2 30-39               20:11.0      6:31/M
      10    Joseph McGraw                                           749    33   M       3 30-39               20:13.0      6:31/M
      11    Michael Fusaro                                          535    46   M       4 40-49               20:47.0      6:42/M
      12    Hennessy Brooks                                         902    13   M       1  1-13               20:47.0      6:42/M
      13    Quinten Arsenault                                       485    14   M       3 14-19               21:02.0      6:47/M
      14    Ben Tiven                         Westerly  RI          718    34   M       4 30-39               21:06.0      6:48/M
      15    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            731    38   M       5 30-39               21:20.0      6:53/M
      16    Bill Rondini                      Cobalt  CT            814    51   M       2 50-59               21:26.0      6:55/M
      17    Joe Wojtas                        Stonington  CT        820    50   M       3 50-59               21:35.0      6:58/M
      18    Dan Brannegan                     Pawcatuck  CT         856    38   M       6 30-39               21:39.0      6:59/M
      19    Heather Bessette                  Mystic  CT            774    48   F       1 40-49               21:46.0      7:01/M
      20    Mark Barile                       Sharon  CT            897    30   M       7 30-39               21:46.0      7:01/M
      21    Lauren Collins                    Bristol  CT           769    29   F       2 20-29               21:47.0      7:02/M
      22    Mason Hendershott                                       372    29   M       1 20-29               21:53.0      7:04/M
      23    John Coppola                                            163    39   M       8 30-39               22:03.0      7:07/M
      24    John Kendall                                            180    48   M       5 40-49               22:09.0      7:09/M
      25    Alison Cleary                                           206    27   F       3 20-29               22:09.0      7:09/M
      26    Jennifer Pajer                                           70    16   F       1 14-19               22:13.0      7:10/M
      27    Jeffrey Anderson                  Mystic  CT            724    50   M       4 50-59               22:15.0      7:11/M
      28    Caroline Young                    Mystic  CT            723    31   F       1 30-39               22:18.0      7:12/M
      29    Brian Buttrick                    Old Lyme              800    15   M       4 14-19               22:20.0      7:12/M
      30    Rich Luke                                               243    50   M       5 50-59               22:30.0      7:15/M
      31    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           819    27   M       2 20-29               22:34.0      7:17/M
      32    Wesley Peisch                     Pleasantville  NY     420    13   M       2  1-13               22:38.0      7:18/M
      33    Jeffrey Young                                            85    21   M       3 20-29               22:39.0      7:18/M
      34    Paul Gray                                               552    45   M       6 40-49               22:40.0      7:19/M
      35    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         540    12   F       1  1-13               22:41.0      7:19/M
      36    Steve Riley                       Mystic  CT            730    44   M       7 40-49               22:43.0      7:20/M
      37    David Lauck                       Cumberland  RI        783    38   M       9 30-39               22:45.0      7:20/M
      38    Kaitlyn Pajer                                            73    13   F       2  1-13               22:51.0      7:22/M
      39    Max Cartier                                             586    11   M       3  1-13               22:54.0      7:23/M
      40    Keshav Raghavan                   Pleasantville  NY     531    14   M       5 14-19               22:56.0      7:24/M
      41    Abby Mc Adams                     Oakdale  CT           795    16   F       2 14-19               23:04.0      7:26/M
      42    Sue Mc Adams                      Oakdale  CT           794    46   F       2 40-49               23:10.0      7:28/M
      43    Michelle Pajer                                           71    14   F       3 14-19               23:13.0      7:29/M
      44    Karen Dobley                      North Stonington  C   785    37   F       2 30-39               23:16.0      7:30/M
      45    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           857    61   M       1 60-69               23:24.0      7:33/M
      46    Mackenzie Conover                                       480    13   M       4  1-13               23:35.0      7:36/M
      47    Larry James                       Preston  CT           842    49   M       8 40-49               23:38.0      7:37/M
      48    Shayne Beckloff                                         447    12   M       5  1-13               23:48.0      7:41/M
      49    Albert J Phillips Jr                                    200    52   M       6 50-59               23:55.0      7:43/M
      50    Amber Baer                                              169    27   F       4 20-29               23:58.0      7:44/M
      51    Shawn Marshall                                          477    31   F       3 30-39               23:59.0      7:44/M
      52    Douglas Parulis                   Oakdale  CT           863    33   M      10 30-39               24:02.0      7:45/M
      53    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           823    62   M       2 60-69               24:06.0      7:46/M
      54    Erin Merz                                               500    29   F       5 20-29               24:07.0      7:47/M
      55    Scott Todd                                              171    56   M       7 50-59               24:08.0      7:47/M
      56    Nick Saah                         Darien  CT            901    13   M       6  1-13               24:15.0      7:49/M
      57    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT         867    48   M       9 40-49               24:18.0      7:50/M
      58    Melanie Diamanti                                        324    39   F       4 30-39               24:22.0      7:52/M
      59    Robert Petersen                   Mystic  CT            821    48   M      10 40-49               24:24.0      7:52/M
      60    Gillian Jordan                    Groton  CT            717    11   F       3  1-13               24:26.0      7:53/M
      61    Brandon Carangi                                         139    24   M       4 20-29               24:33.0      7:55/M
      62    Robert Mason                                            370    56   M       8 50-59               24:35.0      7:56/M
      63    Jessica Guilbert                                        174    27   F       6 20-29               24:40.0      7:57/M
      64    Pamela Kane                                             306    43   F       3 40-49               24:47.0      8:00/M
      65    Patrick Kearney                                         518    50   M       9 50-59               24:49.0      8:00/M
      66    Matt Ducharme                     Greenwich  CT         825    25   M       5 20-29               24:50.0      8:01/M
      67    Jessica Wilson                                            7    26   F       7 20-29               24:54.0      8:02/M
      68    Participant Need Info                                   592     0   M       1  0- 0               24:56.0      8:03/M
      69    Mark Gillis                                             293    54   M      10 50-59               24:58.0      8:03/M
      70    John Marcolina                                          581    11   M       7  1-13               25:02.0      8:05/M
      71    Participant Non Runner                                  999     0   M       2  0- 0               25:05.0      8:05/M
      72    Michael Bottone                                         334    44   M      11 40-49               25:09.0      8:07/M
      73    Brian Whitney                                           557    23   M       6 20-29               25:16.0      8:09/M
      74    Chip Mc Adams                     Oakdale  CT           793    46   M      12 40-49               25:21.0      8:11/M
      75    Need Info Ino Info                                      338     0   M       3  0- 0               25:21.0      8:11/M
      76    Katrina Carangi                                         140    24   F       8 20-29               25:24.0      8:12/M
      77    John Stefanou                     Pleasantville  NY     421    13   M       8  1-13               25:27.0      8:13/M
      78    John Ryan                         Pleasantville  NY     425    13   M       9  1-13               25:32.0      8:14/M
      79    Bryce Dahnke                      Pleasantville  NY     419    14   M       6 14-19               25:36.0      8:15/M
      80    Jana Polivkova                                          387    41   F       4 40-49               25:36.0      8:15/M
      81    Wesley Kempton                                          277    29   M       7 20-29               25:39.0      8:16/M
      82    Jim Troeger                                             115    65   M       3 60-69               25:40.0      8:17/M
      83    Amanda Fisher                                           429    25   F       9 20-29               25:41.0      8:17/M
      84    Mary Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         539    10   F       4  1-13               25:42.0      8:17/M
      85    Doug Fink                         West Simsbury  CT     884    40   M      13 40-49               25:49.0      8:20/M
      86    Julie Rich                        Pawcatuck  CT         543    11   F       5  1-13               25:49.0      8:20/M
      87    Ryan Gardiner                                           403    11   M      10  1-13               25:50.0      8:20/M
      88    Carolann Gray                                           551    43   F       5 40-49               25:50.0      8:20/M
      89    Conor Boyle                       Pleasantville  NY     423    13   M      11  1-13               25:54.0      8:21/M
      90    Dan Stine                         Naugatuck  CT         826    24   M       8 20-29               25:57.0      8:22/M
      91    Alan Clucas                                             226    57   M      11 50-59               25:58.0      8:23/M
      92    Frederic Langford                                       496    25   M       9 20-29               25:59.0      8:23/M
      93    Jessika Jamele                                           11    25   F      10 20-29               26:00.0      8:23/M
      94    Jason Dubois                      Meriden  CT           839    32   M      11 30-39               26:00.0      8:23/M
      95    Paul Meenan                                             129    46   M      14 40-49               26:04.0      8:25/M
      96    Joshua Ainscough                  Mystic  CT            858    35   M      12 30-39               26:07.0      8:25/M
      97    John Rich                         Pawcatuck  CT         750    47   M      15 40-49               26:09.0      8:26/M
      98    Timothy Hinulla                   Wonalancet  NH        866    26   M      10 20-29               26:13.0      8:27/M
      99    Nina Smith                                               48    35   F       5 30-39               26:20.0      8:30/M
     100    Bill Meyer                                              268    34   M      13 30-39               26:23.0      8:31/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Ron Berthasavage                                        614    77   M       1 70-99               26:42.0      8:37/M
     102    Pattie Flint                      Wallingford  CT       818    22   F      11 20-29               26:52.0      8:40/M
     103    William Brentnall                                       404    62   M       4 60-69               26:52.0      8:40/M
     104    Kerri Vautour                                            25    27   F      12 20-29               27:01.0      8:43/M
     105    Steven Young                      Mystic  CT            722    42   M      16 40-49               27:03.0      8:44/M
     106    Muna Nwana                        Pleasantville  NY     418    12   M      12  1-13               27:06.0      8:45/M
     107    Ryan Kahn                         Pleasantville  NY     424    12   M      13  1-13               27:10.0      8:46/M
     108    Robert Bergamini                  Fair Lawn  NJ         792    44   M      17 40-49               27:14.0      8:47/M
     109    Michael Kearney                                         520    17   M       7 14-19               27:15.0      8:47/M
     110    John Bence                        Groton  CT            790    44   M      18 40-49               27:16.0      8:48/M
     111    Jack Mozingo                      Pleasantville  NY     426    12   M      14  1-13               27:17.0      8:48/M
     112    Alex Philips                                            507    27   M      11 20-29               27:24.0      8:50/M
     113    Aaron Schless                                           318    24   M      12 20-29               27:24.0      8:50/M
     114    Raymond Varone                    Pawtucket  RI         903    12   M      15  1-13               27:25.0      8:51/M
     115    Marc Cournoyer                    Norwich  CT           868    43   M      19 40-49               27:26.0      8:51/M
     116    Rebecca Troeger                                         102    36   F       6 30-39               27:27.0      8:51/M
     117    Christian Ward                    Pawcatuck  CT         550     9   M      16  1-13               27:30.0      8:52/M
     118    Autumn Kane                       Mystic  CT            740    13   F       6  1-13               27:34.0      8:54/M
     119    Casey Boumenot                    Pawcatuck  CT         554    11   F       7  1-13               27:37.0      8:55/M
     120    Trevor Peckham                                          352    23   M      13 20-29               27:38.0      8:55/M
     121    Alex & Trev                                             351    22   F      13 20-29               27:39.0      8:55/M
     122    Emily Meagher                                           578    11   F       8  1-13               27:42.0      8:56/M
     123    Masami Rodriguez                                        175    34   F       7 30-39               27:44.0      8:57/M
     124    Samantha Kremidas                                       437    21   F      14 20-29               27:44.0      8:57/M
     125    Liesel Stanhope                                         612    32   F       8 30-39               27:46.0      8:57/M
     126    James Lovering                                           38    37   M      14 30-39               27:49.0      8:58/M
     127    Bob Fiore                                               164    63   M       5 60-69               27:51.0      8:59/M
     128    Michael Clark                                           470    31   M      15 30-39               27:52.0      8:59/M
     129    Christian Kearney                                       521    14   M       8 14-19               27:52.0      8:59/M
     130    Michael Mosher                                            6    44   M      20 40-49               27:54.0      9:00/M
     131    Catherine Frasco                                          5    37   F       9 30-39               27:54.0      9:00/M
     132    Adam Greene                                             587    11   M      17  1-13               28:01.0      9:02/M
     133    Daniel Gaiewski                                         583    12   M      18  1-13               28:07.0      9:04/M
     134    Linda Smedberg                                           74    42   F       6 40-49               28:14.0      9:06/M
     135    Matthew Simmons                                         369    31   M      16 30-39               28:17.0      9:07/M
     136    Emily Casaretto                                         207    24   F      15 20-29               28:17.0      9:07/M
     137    Emily Clark                       Waterford             845    24   F      16 20-29               28:18.0      9:08/M
     138    Kate Alvis                        Griswold  CT          833    31   F      10 30-39               28:19.0      9:08/M
     139    Mary Georgetti                    Mystic  CT            761    47   F       7 40-49               28:21.0      9:09/M
     140    Walter Graf                                             155    30   M      17 30-39               28:25.0      9:10/M
     141    Kyle Smith                                              495    24   M      14 20-29               28:26.0      9:10/M
     142    Veronica Kallas                   Danbury  CT           889    14   F       4 14-19               28:33.0      9:13/M
     143    Amy Tuccio                                              469    27   F      17 20-29               28:35.0      9:13/M
     144    Andrew Gillis                                           294    14   M       9 14-19               28:38.0      9:14/M
     145    Cassidy Kendall                   Preston  CT           726    13   F       9  1-13               28:39.0      9:15/M
     146    Philip Monte                      Mystic  CT            810    32   M      18 30-39               28:40.0      9:15/M
     147    Grace Kane                                              308    11   F      10  1-13               28:48.0      9:17/M
     148    Amy Cooper                        New York  NY          433    42   F       8 40-49               28:53.0      9:19/M
     149    Faith Raymond                                           172    47   F       9 40-49               28:58.0      9:21/M
     150    Tim Ryder                         Groton  CT            738    47   M      21 40-49               28:58.0      9:21/M
     151    Mike Muehe                                              575    21   M      15 20-29               28:59.0      9:21/M
     152    Gayle Sirpenski                                         567    56   F       1 50-59               29:01.0      9:22/M
     153    Hailey Mae Peel                   Pawcatuck  CT         912    11   F      11  1-13               29:02.0      9:22/M
     154    Matthew Peel                      Pawcatuck  CT         838    35   M      19 30-39               29:03.0      9:22/M
     155    Dan Deluca                                              497    25   M      16 20-29               29:04.0      9:23/M
     156    Ashley Vandyke                    Columbia  CT         1005    15   F       5 14-19               29:05.0      9:23/M
     157    Julie Kelly                                             428    51   F       2 50-59               29:11.0      9:25/M
     158    Tim Marshall                                            475    34   M      20 30-39               29:12.0      9:25/M
     159    Anthony Marshall                                        476    12   M      19  1-13               29:14.0      9:26/M
     160    Salvatore Cherenzia               North Stonington  C   852    36   M      21 30-39               29:15.0      9:26/M
     161    Avery Field                       Mystic  CT            878    22   F      18 20-29               29:18.0      9:27/M
     162    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           812    76   M       2 70-99               29:23.0      9:29/M
     163    Kaitlyn Morrow                    Pawcatuck  CT         854    24   F      19 20-29               29:29.0      9:31/M
     164    Chris Field                       Groton  CT           1032    54   M      12 50-59               29:31.0      9:31/M
     165    Jessica Bunnell                   Providence  RI        788    24   F      20 20-29               29:34.0      9:32/M
     166    Collin Jones                      Tolland  CT           837    23   M      17 20-29               29:35.0      9:33/M
     167    Matthew Greene                                          588    11   M      20  1-13               29:36.0      9:33/M
     168    Linda Nott                                              224    52   F       3 50-59               29:37.0      9:33/M
     169    Kaitlyn Kettle                                          574    17   F       6 14-19               29:38.0      9:34/M
     170    Gene Lunnan                       Tolland  CT           836    52   M      13 50-59               29:41.0      9:35/M
     171    Maria Cunha                       Brooklyn  NY          371    28   F      21 20-29               29:42.0      9:35/M
     172    Julia Difranza                                          112    19   F       7 14-19               29:42.0      9:35/M
     173    Robert Kinlin                     Boston  MA            841    32   M      22 30-39               29:44.0      9:35/M
     174    Timothy Nott                                            225    19   M      10 14-19               29:44.0      9:35/M
     175    Michael Lasater                                         525    36   M      23 30-39               29:46.0      9:36/M
     176    Mark Berube                       Paxton  MA            556    56   M      14 50-59               29:51.0      9:38/M
     177    Zoe Kendall                       Preston  CT           727    11   F      12  1-13               29:51.0      9:38/M
     178    Laura Spurlock                    Mystic  CT            862    25   F      22 20-29               29:56.0      9:39/M
     179    Renata Amaral                     Danbury  CT           888    41   F      10 40-49               29:56.0      9:39/M
     180    Ryan Pope                                               490    33   M      24 30-39               29:57.0      9:40/M
     181    Annie Hansen                      Pawcatuck  CT         832    32   F      11 30-39               29:58.0      9:40/M
     182    Kate Meberg                                             170    31   F      12 30-39               30:00.0      9:41/M
     183    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           859    65   F       1 60-69               30:04.0      9:42/M
     184    Brian Carlson                     Ridgefield  CT        879    22   M      18 20-29               30:05.0      9:42/M
     185    Jennifer Bidwell                                        162    33   F      13 30-39               30:10.0      9:44/M
     186    Tiffany Sabato                                          430    28   F      23 20-29               30:11.0      9:44/M
     187    Rebecca Jenkins                   Marietta  PA           59    34   F      14 30-39               30:18.0      9:46/M
     188    Mary Kaplita                                            219    27   F      24 20-29               30:20.0      9:47/M
     189    Hannah Flemetis                   Beaufort  SC          284    20   F      25 20-29               30:20.0      9:47/M
     190    Zachary Yates                     Beaufort  SC          283    22   M      19 20-29               30:22.0      9:48/M
     191    Mary Beth Jordan                  Mystic  CT            760    47   F      11 40-49               30:23.0      9:48/M
     192    Maizie Bucko                      Pawcatuck  CT         548    10   F      13  1-13               30:26.0      9:49/M
     193    Daniel Lettiere                                         152    42   M      22 40-49               30:27.0      9:49/M
     194    Elaine Lettiere                                         151    42   F      12 40-49               30:28.0      9:50/M
     195    Jared Rudzinsky                                         473    12   M      21  1-13               30:30.0      9:50/M
     196    James Conover                                           479    43   M      23 40-49               30:30.0      9:50/M
     197    Lisa Rudzinsky                                          472    41   F      13 40-49               30:31.0      9:51/M
     198    Christine Wilson                                          8    59   F       4 50-59               30:37.0      9:53/M
     199    Brittany Webster                                        514    22   F      26 20-29               30:37.0      9:53/M
     200    Aurora Vennari                    Pawcatuck  CT         537    10   F      14  1-13               30:43.0      9:55/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Meagan Keefe                                            289    28   F      27 20-29               30:46.0      9:55/M
     202    Laura McGonagle                                         448    49   F      14 40-49               30:47.0      9:56/M
     203    Carol Myers                       Waterford             876    37   F      15 30-39               30:55.0      9:58/M
     204    Bob Myers                         Waterford             877    51   M      15 50-59               30:58.0      9:59/M
     205    Nicholas Helbig                                         580    11   M      22  1-13               31:03.0     10:01/M
     206    Jessica Babino                                          359    23   F      28 20-29               31:05.0     10:02/M
     207    Amy Sissala                                             522    26   F      29 20-29               31:06.0     10:02/M
     208    Katie Todd                                              560    21   F      30 20-29               31:06.0     10:02/M
     209    Frederick Chapman                                       380    34   M      25 30-39               31:10.0     10:03/M
     210    Danielle Chapman                                        381    27   F      31 20-29               31:11.0     10:04/M
     211    Olivia Carney                                           914    11   F      15  1-13               31:12.0     10:04/M
     212    Craig Vallee                                            230    38   M      26 30-39               31:12.0     10:04/M
     213    Sergio Cherenzia                                         19    30   M      27 30-39               31:15.0     10:05/M
     214    Kayla Dipilato                                          143    15   F       8 14-19               31:18.0     10:06/M
     215    Shannon Tiven                     Westerly  RI          719    27   F      32 20-29               31:19.0     10:06/M
     216    Lindsey Conroy                                          349    28   F      33 20-29               31:21.0     10:07/M
     217    Erica Basoli                                            145    31   F      16 30-39               31:21.0     10:07/M
     218    Matthew Bilodeau                                          2    31   M      28 30-39               31:22.0     10:07/M
     219    Sydney Iannantuono                Niantic  CT           702    11   F      16  1-13               31:24.0     10:08/M
     220    Emily Novak                       Pawcatuck  CT         915    12   F      17  1-13               31:26.0     10:08/M
     221    Rochelle Duyan                    Gales Ferry  CT       416    32   F      17 30-39               31:29.0     10:09/M
     222    Michael Pezzullo                                         87    28   M      20 20-29               31:37.0     10:12/M
     223    Amanda Pezzullo                                          88    27   F      34 20-29               31:38.0     10:12/M
     224    Matthew Siok                                             51    24   M      21 20-29               31:38.0     10:12/M
     225    Cheryl Effman                                           358    34   F      18 30-39               31:50.0     10:16/M
     226    Sherri Brady                                            408    41   F      15 40-49               31:52.0     10:17/M
     227    Chris Nelson                      Wallingford  CT      1046    35   M      29 30-39               31:53.0     10:17/M
     228    Dan Desrochers                                           98    27   M      22 20-29               31:55.0     10:18/M
     229    Christina Chappell                Worcester  MA         804    29   F      35 20-29               32:00.0     10:19/M
     230     Ryan O Dell                      Pawcatuck  CT         913    11   M      23  1-13               32:07.0     10:22/M
     231    Corey Fast                        Groton  CT            865    23   F      36 20-29               32:09.0     10:22/M
     232    Tessa Birley                                            864    22   F      37 20-29               32:10.0     10:23/M
     233    Helen Vennari                     Pawcatuck  CT         745    42   F      16 40-49               32:10.0     10:23/M
     234    Joanne Dipilato                                         142    42   F      17 40-49               32:11.0     10:23/M
     235    Stephanie Ash                                           464    41   F      18 40-49               32:15.0     10:24/M
     236    Kathryn Bendle                                          409    37   F      19 30-39               32:17.0     10:25/M
     237    Mohsin Mehtar                                            65    57   M      16 50-59               32:17.0     10:25/M
     238    Hilary Greaves                                          347    29   F      38 20-29               32:20.0     10:26/M
     239    Amit Ramachandran                 Pleasantville  NY     427    12   M      24  1-13               32:21.0     10:26/M
     240    Gabrielle Hernandez               Groton  CT            733    13   F      18  1-13               32:27.0     10:28/M
     241    Maryanna Stevens                                        450    43   F      19 40-49               32:27.0     10:28/M
     242    Taryn Kegler                      Willimantic  CT       786    28   F      39 20-29               32:29.0     10:29/M
     243    Phil Torres                       Stonington  CT        798    44   M      24 40-49               32:30.0     10:29/M
     244    Jennifer Ackerman                                        53    29   F      40 20-29               32:31.0     10:29/M
     245    Shawn Ackerman                                           52    29   M      23 20-29               32:32.0     10:30/M
     246    Allison Keck                                            154    34   F      20 30-39               32:33.0     10:30/M
     247    Josh Bullock                                            288    30   M      30 30-39               32:38.0     10:32/M
     248    Tia Adcock                        Pawcatuck  CT         538    12   F      19  1-13               32:47.0     10:35/M
     249    Patricia Sweeney                  Stratford  CT        1008    48   F      20 40-49               32:48.0     10:35/M
     250    Ricardo Surillo                                         231    28   M      24 20-29               32:49.0     10:35/M
     251    Trish Griffith                                          327    26   F      41 20-29               32:50.0     10:35/M
     252    Megan Turner                                            326    24   F      42 20-29               32:55.0     10:37/M
     253    Michael Buonagurio                                      452    49   M      25 40-49               32:56.0     10:37/M
     254    Joanna Muenz                      Astoria  NY           515    28   F      43 20-29               32:57.0     10:38/M
     255    Ariel Eckstein                    Astoria  NY           516    27   M      25 20-29               32:58.0     10:38/M
     256    Ian Williams                                            239    25   M      26 20-29               32:59.0     10:38/M
     257    Morgan Lestinsky                  Pawcatuck  CT         545    12   F      20  1-13               33:00.0     10:39/M
     258    Mariela Cadena                    Central Falls  RI     908    11   F      21  1-13               33:00.0     10:39/M
     259    Catherine Cassata                 Pawcatuck  CT         542    12   F      22  1-13               33:03.0     10:40/M
     260    Wendi Cordova                                           184    39   F      21 30-39               33:05.0     10:40/M
     261    Lindsay Seglem                                          608    27   F      44 20-29               33:06.0     10:41/M
     262    Heather Christensen                                     607    28   F      45 20-29               33:07.0     10:41/M
     263    Joscelyn Amar                                           482    17   F       9 14-19               33:08.0     10:41/M
     264    Erin Laughlin                                           325    35   F      22 30-39               33:10.0     10:42/M
     265    Robert Baginski                                         229    42   M      26 40-49               33:11.0     10:42/M
     266    Helen Moarcas                                            84    21   F      46 20-29               33:11.0     10:42/M
     267    Lauren Maheras                    Westerly  RI          716    36   F      23 30-39               33:17.0     10:44/M
     268    Austin Maheras                    Westerly  RI          715    28   M      27 20-29               33:20.0     10:45/M
     269    Joseph Mongillo                                         218    24   M      28 20-29               33:22.0     10:46/M
     270    Meghan Mongillo                                         217    24   F      47 20-29               33:25.0     10:47/M
     271    Joseph Mongillo                                         396    50   M      17 50-59               33:27.0     10:47/M
     272    Crossed Finish Twice                                    998     0   M       4  0- 0               33:27.0     10:47/M
     273    Tessa Cournoyer                   Norwich  CT           870    15   F      10 14-19               33:29.0     10:48/M
     274    Leonardo Duyan                                          456    37   M      31 30-39               33:32.0     10:49/M
     275    Patricia Pomerleau                                      344    23   F      48 20-29               33:36.0     10:50/M
     276    Katelyn Werner                                           34    19   F      11 14-19               33:37.0     10:51/M
     277    Carrie Lukens                     New Haven  CT         824    35   F      24 30-39               33:41.0     10:52/M
     278    Sherri Clarke                     Mystic  CT            732    42   F      21 40-49               33:44.0     10:53/M
     279    Mary Moriarty                     Groton  CT            757    44   F      22 40-49               33:45.0     10:53/M
     280    Sara Belchik                      Pawcatuck  CT         549    13   F      23  1-13               33:50.0     10:55/M
     281    Samuel Millette                   Cumberland  RI        905    12   M      25  1-13               33:51.0     10:55/M
     282    Kristina Poh                                             82    27   F      49 20-29               33:55.0     10:56/M
     283    Zoe Kaplan                        Cumberland  RI        911    11   F      24  1-13               33:56.0     10:57/M
     284    Charlotte Geogehan                                      909    11   F      25  1-13               33:57.0     10:57/M
     285    Maureen Crotty                                         1002    47   F      23 40-49               33:58.0     10:57/M
     286    Julie Mauro                                             510    25   F      50 20-29               33:58.0     10:57/M
     287    Holly Masi                                              161    43   F      24 40-49               33:59.0     10:58/M
     288    Olivia Doucette                   North Attleboro  MA   817    13   F      26  1-13               34:00.0     10:58/M
     289    Christine Bastien                                       238    28   F      51 20-29               34:01.0     10:58/M
     290    Carina Sitkus                     Smithfield  RI        787    23   F      52 20-29               34:02.0     10:59/M
     291    John Melton                       Old Lyme              741    43   M      27 40-49               34:03.0     10:59/M
     292    Kelsey Melton                     Old Lyme              742    8    F      27  1-13               34:10.0     11:01/M
     293    Carrie Modon                                            579    41   F      25 40-49               34:11.0     11:02/M
     294    Michael O Farrell                 Norwich  CT          1013    42   M      28 40-49               34:13.0     11:02/M
     295    Carol Cournoyer                   Norwich  CT           869    44   F      26 40-49               34:14.0     11:03/M
     296    Khim Neang                                               78    40   F      27 40-49               34:14.0     11:03/M
     297    Anna Garrity                                             54    43   F      28 40-49               34:14.0     11:03/M
     298    Lila Rich                         Pawcatuck  CT         872    9    F      28  1-13               34:15.0     11:03/M
     299    Brenna Robeson                                          366    16   F      12 14-19               34:15.0     11:03/M
     300    Jennifer Rich                     Pawcatuck  CT         751    46   F      29 40-49               34:16.0     11:03/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     301    Carleigh Sisk                     Pawcatuck  CT         544    10   F      29  1-13               34:16.0     11:03/M
     302    Jennifer Daly-Mcfadden                                  361    38   F      25 30-39               34:17.0     11:04/M
     303    Shannon Cummings                                         29    47   F      30 40-49               34:17.0     11:04/M
     304    Jodi Iannantuono                  Niantic  CT           701    46   F      31 40-49               34:18.0     11:04/M
     305    Elizabeth Dunn                                          156    33   F      26 30-39               34:28.0     11:07/M
     306    Julie Scarpa                                            116    36   F      27 30-39               34:29.0     11:07/M
     307    Margo Chumsae                                           526    38   F      28 30-39               34:29.0     11:07/M
     308    Michele Bottone                                         333    38   F      29 30-39               34:30.0     11:08/M
     309    Susan Lovering                                           31    60   F       2 60-69               34:30.0     11:08/M
     310    Dayna Pitcher                     Ames  IA              528    39   F      30 30-39               34:30.0     11:08/M
     311    Zachary Murphy                    Cumberland  RI        906    11   M      26  1-13               34:39.0     11:11/M
     312    Kamden Merrill                                          310    23   F      53 20-29               34:39.0     11:11/M
     313    Julia Krupansky                                         431    25   F      54 20-29               34:40.0     11:11/M
     314    Doreen McEwan                                           270    34   F      31 30-39               34:45.0     11:13/M
     315    Justin Scace                      East Lyme  CT        1017    28   M      29 20-29               34:50.0     11:14/M
     316    Elisabeth Alexander               Wynantskill  NY       316    26   F      55 20-29               34:52.0     11:15/M
     317    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           816    73   M       3 70-99               34:53.0     11:15/M
     318    Sydney Williamson                 Pawcatuck  CT         536    11   F      30  1-13               34:53.0     11:15/M
     319    Randall Lestinsky                 Pawcatuck  CT         720    45   M      29 40-49               35:05.0     11:19/M
     320    Laura Bilodeau                                            1    31   F      32 30-39               35:05.0     11:19/M
     321    Sarah Wester                                            167    27   F      56 20-29               35:06.0     11:19/M
     322    John Lazzaro Jr                                         168    43   M      30 40-49               35:07.0     11:20/M
     323    Anji Webb                         Norwich  CT           843    44   F      32 40-49               35:13.0     11:22/M
     324    Tacho Wasilewski                  Colchester  CT        805    32   F      33 30-39               35:14.0     11:22/M
     325    Mona Briggs                                              81    57   F       5 50-59               35:14.0     11:22/M
     326    Christine Courtemanche                                  222    32   M      32 30-39               35:19.0     11:24/M
     327    Sarah Briggs                                             80    24   F      57 20-29               35:33.0     11:28/M
     328    Quentin Haeseler                  Canterbury  CT        809    13   M      27  1-13               35:38.0     11:30/M
     329    Darcie Gonsalves Sylvia                                 173    40   F      33 40-49               35:38.0     11:30/M
     330    Barb Buckman                                            179    45   M      31 40-49               35:39.0     11:30/M
     331    Michael Sisk                      Pawcatuck  CT         768    40   M      32 40-49               35:50.0     11:34/M
     332    Olivia Sisk                       Pawcatuck  CT         546    11   F      31  1-13               35:51.0     11:34/M
     333    Participant No Info                                    1029     0   M       5  0- 0               35:55.0     11:35/M
     334    Baxter Menzies                    Mystic  CT            860    7    M      28  1-13               35:56.0     11:35/M
     335    David Menzies                     Mystic  CT            861    39   M      33 30-39               35:56.0     11:35/M
     336    Louise Werner                                            35    44   F      34 40-49               35:57.0     11:36/M
     337    Evelyn Arenas                                           223    30   F      34 30-39               35:57.0     11:36/M
     338    Nicole Buytot                     Coventry  CT         1043    24   F      58 20-29               35:57.0     11:36/M
     339    Emily Scott                                             113    18   F      13 14-19               35:58.0     11:36/M
     340    James Lovering Sr.                                       33    61   M       6 60-69               35:58.0     11:36/M
     341    Sarah Goodman                                           198    34   F      35 30-39               36:11.0     11:40/M
     342    Heather Janiczek                                        208    28   F      59 20-29               36:11.0     11:40/M
     343    Edward Senecal                    Coventry  CT         1042    23   M      30 20-29               36:13.0     11:41/M
     344    Taylor Hansen                     Coventry  CT         1045    23   F      60 20-29               36:14.0     11:41/M
     345    Landon Justice                                          432    25   F      61 20-29               36:15.0     11:42/M
     346    Meaghan Lewis                     Central Village  CT  1007    20   F      62 20-29               36:15.0     11:42/M
     347    Johanna Piper                                           287    34   F      36 30-39               36:16.0     11:42/M
     348    Hilary Goldman                    Brooklyn  NY          296    27   F      63 20-29               36:18.0     11:43/M
     349    Wendy St. George                                        297    37   F      37 30-39               36:25.0     11:45/M
     350    Donald Chambers                                         148    50   M      18 50-59               36:26.0     11:45/M
     351    Kate Desrochers                                          99    26   F      64 20-29               36:31.0     11:47/M
     352    Afton Cotton                                            181    29   F      65 20-29               36:38.0     11:49/M
     353    Christine Kobryn                                        117    48   F      35 40-49               36:40.0     11:50/M
     354    Susan Bahadori                    Silver Spring  MD    1006    27   F      66 20-29               36:53.0     11:54/M
     355    Audrey Petschek                   Newtown  CT          1004    48   F      36 40-49               37:10.0     11:59/M
     356    Marisa Almeida                                          569    35   F      38 30-39               37:11.0     12:00/M
     357    Claire Hall                       Westford  MA          759    49   F      37 40-49               37:19.0     12:02/M
     358    Michael Dellogono                                       291    23   M      31 20-29               37:20.0     12:03/M
     359    Quinn Caramante                                         103    32   F      39 30-39               37:20.0     12:03/M
     360    Andrea Trover                                           498    30   F      40 30-39               37:27.0     12:05/M
     361    Loren Trover                                            499    30   M      34 30-39               37:31.0     12:06/M
     362    Jessica Harris                                           12    25   F      67 20-29               37:31.0     12:06/M
     363    Joseph Greene                     Mystic  CT            855    59   M      19 50-59               37:42.0     12:10/M
     364    Eric Lord                         Waterford            1033    8    M      29  1-13               37:51.0     12:13/M
     365    Alexandra Lord                    Waterford            1034    40   M      33 40-49               37:52.0     12:13/M
     366    Laurie Theisen                    Allentown  PA         364    45   F      38 40-49               37:53.0     12:13/M
     367    Mikaela Ebitz                                           240    27   F      68 20-29               37:54.0     12:14/M
     368    Charlie Bailey                                          493    26   M      32 20-29               37:55.0     12:14/M
     369    Amanda Wheeler                                          292    23   M      33 20-29               37:57.0     12:15/M
     370    Laura Furtado                                           379    32   F      41 30-39               38:00.0     12:15/M
     371    Liese Zitzkat                                           451    45   F      39 40-49               38:03.0     12:16/M
     372    Amy Feuti                                               106    34   F      42 30-39               38:17.0     12:21/M
     373    Jessica Feuti                                            92    34   F      43 30-39               38:28.0     12:25/M
     374    Brittnie Batter                                         599    23   F      69 20-29               38:38.0     12:28/M
     375    Joseph Niezelski                                        600    30   M      35 30-39               38:40.0     12:28/M
     376    April Smith                       Stonington  CT       1027    61   F       3 60-69               38:41.0     12:29/M
     377    Heather Barse                     Cromwell  CT          756    28   F      70 20-29               38:41.0     12:29/M
     378    Sarah Ryszkiewicz                                       398    23   F      71 20-29               38:42.0     12:29/M
     379    C C Curtiss                       Groton  CT            743    39   F      44 30-39               38:53.0     12:33/M
     380    Cara Tingley                      Canterbury  CT       1028    41   F      40 40-49               39:01.0     12:35/M
     381    Natalia Cullen                    Pawcatuck  CT         555    11   F      32  1-13               39:12.0     12:39/M
     382    Hannah Vandevander                Pawcatuck  CT         541    11   F      33  1-13               39:13.0     12:39/M
     383    Perissa Betkoski                                        407    23   F      72 20-29               39:13.0     12:39/M
     384    Erin Lewis                                              123    26   F      73 20-29               39:36.0     12:46/M
     385    Robert Dillon Sr                  Voluntown  CT        1036    43   M      34 40-49               39:38.0     12:47/M
     386    Participant No Info                                    1016     0   M       6  0- 0               39:38.0     12:47/M
     387    Katherine McDonald                                       86    33   F      45 30-39               40:29.0     13:04/M
     388    Ron Vitarelli                                           831    46   M      35 40-49               40:32.0     13:05/M
     389    Alexandra Vitarelli               Hebron  CT            830    11   F      34  1-13               40:33.0     13:05/M
     390    Sandy Wade                        Durham  CT            806    64   F       4 60-69               40:47.0     13:09/M
     391    Craig Rohr                                              320    26   M      34 20-29               41:07.0     13:16/M
     392    William Padilla                                         194    14   M      11 14-19               41:08.0     13:16/M
     393    Jonathan Conover                                        481    10   M      30  1-13               41:16.0     13:19/M
     394    Donna Conover                                           478    43   F      41 40-49               41:19.0     13:20/M
     395    Adrianne Hernandez                Groton  CT            734    36   F      46 30-39               41:20.0     13:20/M
     396    Participant Need Infop                                 1015     0   M       7  0- 0               41:31.0     13:24/M
     397    Erica Fox                         North Stonington  C  1014    38   F      47 30-39               41:32.0     13:24/M
     398    David Jolicoeur                   New York  NY          166    35   M      36 30-39               41:34.0     13:25/M
     399    Dori Charnetski                                         454    47   F      42 40-49               41:35.0     13:25/M
     400    Kathy Gauthier                                          453    53   F       6 50-59               41:36.0     13:25/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     401    Laurén McNulty                    Huntington Station    271    27   F      74 20-29               41:37.0     13:25/M
     402    Erin Meeches                                            509    50   F       7 50-59               41:39.0     13:26/M
     403    Gloria Medina                                           561    21   F      75 20-29               41:55.0     13:31/M
     404    Participant Crossed Twice                               997     0   M       8  0- 0               41:56.0     13:32/M
     405    Susan Costanza                                          321    38   F      48 30-39               42:01.0     13:33/M
     406    Sebastian Padilla                                       195    12   M      31  1-13               42:22.0     13:40/M
     407    Derly Padilla                                           193    42   F      43 40-49               42:22.0     13:40/M
     408    Andrea Jolicoeur                  New York  NY          165    32   F      49 30-39               42:23.0     13:40/M
     409    Hannah Balsley                                          362    18   F      14 14-19               42:34.0     13:44/M
     410    June Rondeau                                            191    45   F      44 40-49               42:37.0     13:45/M
     411    Kathryn Bailly                                          374    36   F      50 30-39               43:13.0     13:56/M
     412    Lauren Prause                                           365    36   F      51 30-39               43:14.0     13:57/M
     413    Participant No Info                                     504     1   M      32  1-13               43:15.0     13:57/M
     414    Stefanie Picard                                          97    28   F      76 20-29               43:28.0     14:01/M
     415    Deanna Imbro                                            389    54   F       8 50-59               43:28.0     14:01/M
     416    Danielle Giramonti                                       43    30   F      52 30-39               43:51.0     14:09/M
     417    Joe Lobe                                                 23    30   M      37 30-39               44:05.0     14:13/M
     418    Colleen Bunn                                            188    30   F      53 30-39               44:22.0     14:19/M
     419    Scott Hall                        Westford  MA          758    41   M      36 40-49               44:31.0     14:22/M
     420    Allison Schwartz                                        367    33   F      54 30-39               44:31.0     14:22/M
     421    Colburn Graves                                          489    79   M       4 70-99               44:33.0     14:22/M
     422    Tina Dillon                       Voluntown  CT        1038    42   F      45 40-49               44:41.0     14:25/M
     423    Samantha Dillon                   Voluntown  CT        1037    19   F      15 14-19               45:00.0     14:31/M
     424    Elizabeth Simmons                                       368    31   F      55 30-39               45:09.0     14:34/M
     425    Debra Garstka                                           121    29   F      77 20-29               45:39.0     14:44/M
     426    Abigail Garstka                                         322     7   F      35  1-13               45:41.0     14:44/M
     427    Laura Garstka                                           122    29   F      78 20-29               45:41.0     14:44/M
     428    Elizabeth Gilcher                                        95    25   F      79 20-29               45:42.0     14:45/M
     429    Cheryl Knowles                                          302    48   F      46 40-49               45:47.0     14:46/M
     430    Omar Surillo                                            209    33   M      38 30-39               45:47.0     14:46/M
     431    Melissa Polly                                            63    25   F      80 20-29               45:48.0     14:46/M
     432    Annette Coulter                   White Plains  NY      435    64   F       5 60-69               45:55.0     14:49/M
     433    Melissa Clark                                           471    31   F      56 30-39               46:17.0     14:56/M
     434    Participant No Info                                     503     0   M       9  0- 0               46:19.0     14:56/M
     435    Participant No Info                                     502     0   M      10  0- 0               46:35.0     15:02/M
     436    Paul Theisen                      Allentown  PA         363    45   M      37 40-49               46:39.0     15:03/M
     437    Jennifer Montojo                                        295    29   F      81 20-29               46:43.0     15:04/M
     438    Carrie Terbush                                          508    26   F      82 20-29               47:26.0     15:18/M
     439    Crystal Uliano                                          114    29   F      83 20-29               47:27.0     15:18/M
     440    Amanda Gordon                                           257    30   F      57 30-39               47:35.0     15:21/M
     441    Amy Faenza                        New London  CT        771    26   F      84 20-29               47:59.0     15:29/M
     442    Katharine Terbush                                       317    26   F      85 20-29               48:07.0     15:31/M
     443    Melissa Kelly                     Fairfield  CT         894    35   F      58 30-39               48:12.0     15:33/M
     444    Addison Delaney                                         517    35   F      59 30-39               48:13.0     15:33/M
     445    Kathleen McFarland                                      570    28   F      86 20-29               48:13.0     15:33/M
     446    Madison Tardif                    Norwich  CT           874    7    F      36  1-13               48:16.0     15:34/M
     447    Ian Tardif                        Norwich  CT           875    6    M      33  1-13               48:16.0     15:34/M
     448    Molly Cournoyer                   Norwich  CT           871    11   F      37  1-13               49:17.0     15:54/M
     449    Paul Tardif                       Norwich  CT           873    37   M      39 30-39               49:18.0     15:54/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News