Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Connecticut College Cross Country Invitational

Waterford, CT, October 13, 2012

[Men Team | Women Overall | Women Team ]

Men Overall


                         2012 CONNECTICUT COLLEGE
                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
              ============== MEN'S 8k RACE =================
         Harkness Memorial State Park             October 13, 2012
            Waterford, CT                            11:00 a.m.

Place TmPl No.  Name                     Yr  School                 Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ======================== === ====================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   65 RYAN MCGUIRE             Jr  CONNECTICUT            24:53  5:01 
    2    2   50 MICHAEL LEDUC            Jr  CONN COLLEGE           24:54  5:01 
    3    3  192 JOSHUA PERRY             Sr  SO. CONN. ST.          25:13  5:05 
    4    4   71 BRETT KUBIAK             Jr  GWYNEDD-MERCY          25:14  5:05 
    5    5  200 ANTHONY SALVUCCI         Sr  SPRINGFIELD            25:22  5:07 
    6    6   64 JORDAN MAGATH            Sr  CONNECTICUT            25:25  5:07 
    7    7   95 THOMAS PAQUETTE          Sr  KEENE STATE            25:27  5:08 
    8    8  152 JOHN LONGO               Sr  ONEONTA                25:30  5:08 
    9    9   12 GARY EZZO                Jr  COAST GUARD            25:33  5:09 
   10   10   45 ANDREW DUARTE            Sr  CONN COLLEGE           25:38  5:10 
   11   11  197 RYAN O'CONNELL           Sr  SPRINGFIELD            25:42  5:11 
   12   12  103 RYAN WIDZGOWSKI          Jr  KEENE STATE            25:42  5:11 
   13   13  171 COLIN ENGLISH            Jr  RAMAPO                 25:47  5:12 
   14   14   83 JEFF HARTMANN            Sr  JOHNSON & WALES        25:47  5:12 
   15   15   75 TYLER ROOKE              Sr  GWYNEDD-MERCY          25:48  5:12 
   16   16  189 ASHER BRANDT             So  SO. CONN. ST.          25:50  5:12 
   17   17   58 JAMES AGATI              Fr  CONNECTICUT            25:55  5:13 
   18   18   44 PATRICK DERMODY          So  CONN COLLEGE           25:57  5:14 
   19   19    4 DAVID PHIPPS             Sr  BRIDGEWATER ST.        25:58  5:14 
   20   20   69 EDWARD WILSON            Fr  CONNECTICUT            26:03  5:15 
   21   21   91 RYAN BRADY               Fr  KEENE STATE            26:04  5:15 
   22   22  165 RYAN MILLAR              Sr  PLATTSBURGH ST.        26:05  5:15 
   23   23  167 MIKE SCHRAM              Jr  PLATTSBURGH ST.        26:07  5:16 
   24   24  168 ADAM SHEARER             Jr  PLATTSBURGH ST.        26:07  5:16 
   25   25  267 JONAH WILLIAMS           Fr  VASSAR                 26:08  5:16 
   26   26  201 MATTHEW SCULLY           Sr  SPRINGFIELD            26:09  5:16 
   27   27  109 ERIC LIPUMA              So  MARYWOOD               26:11  5:16 
   28   28  229 JOSEPH ST. PIERRE        So  TUFTS                  26:13  5:17 
   29   29  137 JIMMY BERNSTEIN          Fr  ONEONTA                26:15  5:17 
   30   30  259 ELIOT GERSON             So  VASSAR                 26:16  5:17 
   31   31   25 JOSEPH O'CONNELL         So  COAST GUARD            26:17  5:18 
   32   32   72 JOE KUBIAK               Jr  GWYNEDD-MERCY          26:18  5:18 
   33   33  178 TIM PAZIORA              Sr  RAMAPO                 26:19  5:18 
   34   34  147 CHRIS HARVEY             Sr  ONEONTA                26:23  5:19 
   35   35  222 GREG HARDY               So  TUFTS                  26:23  5:19 
   36   36    5 ANDREW SUKEFORTH         Jr  BRIDGEWATER ST.        26:23  5:19 
   37   37  219 MICHAEL CURLEY           Fr  TUFTS                  26:24  5:19 
   38   38  158 MITCH TODOROV            Jr  ONEONTA                26:24  5:19 
   39   39  225 COLIN MCCRORY            So  TUFTS                  26:24  5:19 
   40   40  193 SAM MONTCLAIR            Sr  SO. CONN. ST.          26:26  5:19 
   41   41  128 ROB GORSKI               So  NEW PALTZ ST.          26:27  5:20 
   42   42   68 STEPHEN VENTO            So  CONNECTICUT            26:27  5:20 
   43   43  155 BEN REYNOLDS             Sr  ONEONTA                26:28  5:20 
   44   44   59 ALEX BENNATAN            Sr  CONNECTICUT            26:31  5:20 
   45   45  254 WILLIAM BARKER           So  VASSAR                 26:31  5:21 
   46   46   51 ANDREW MAJKUT            Jr  CONN COLLEGE           26:32  5:21 
   47   47  153 CONOR MURPHY             Fr  ONEONTA                26:32  5:21 
   48   48  173 PAUL JUELIS              Fr  RAMAPO                 26:33  5:21 
   49   49  104 CHANCE WILK              Sr  KEENE STATE            26:33  5:21 
   50   50  286 ANDREW ZAYAC             So  WPI                    26:33  5:21 
   51   51  230 JAMES TRAESTER           Fr  TUFTS                  26:34  5:21 
   52   52  163 CHRIS MARTIN             Sr  PLATTSBURGH ST.        26:37  5:22 
   53   53  172 BILLY HOWELL             So  RAMAPO                 26:38  5:22 
   54   54  143 MIKE DIDAS               So  ONEONTA                26:39  5:22 
   55   55    3 DALLAS O'BRIEN           So  BRIDGEWATER ST.        26:39  5:22 
   56   56   70 JOE JONIEC               So  GWYNEDD-MERCY          26:41  5:22 
   57       148 TOM HASKINS              Jr  ONEONTA                26:41  5:22 
   58   57  256 BRIAN DEER               So  VASSAR                 26:42  5:23 
   59   58   98 CHRISTOPHER PLANKEY      So  KEENE STATE            26:43  5:23 
   60       145 DONATO GERACI            So  ONEONTA                26:43  5:23 
   61   59   94 BRETT MASTRANGELO        So  KEENE STATE            26:44  5:23 
   62       142 MICHAEL DELLIGATTI       Fr  ONEONTA                26:45  5:23 
   63   60  202 ERICH VOELKER            Jr  SPRINGFIELD            26:45  5:23 
   64       139 ANDREW BOHUNICKY         So  ONEONTA                26:46  5:23 
   65   61   21 JORDAN LEE               Jr  COAST GUARD            26:47  5:24 
   66   62  180 PAT ROCHFORD             So  RAMAPO                 26:47  5:24 
   67   63  179 BRIAN ROCHFORD           Fr  RAMAPO                 26:47  5:24 
   68   64   14 STEPHEN HORVATH          So  COAST GUARD            26:48  5:24 
   69   65  277 ROB HOLLINGER            Jr  WPI                    26:48  5:24 
   70   66   73 PATRICK MCCURRY          Fr  GWYNEDD-MERCY          26:49  5:24 
   71       151 MATT LAROE               Sr  ONEONTA                26:50  5:24 
   72   67  170 BRENDAN CONWAY           Fr  RAMAPO                 26:51  5:24 
   73   68   92 BRANDON DAVIS-O'DONNEL   Fr  KEENE STATE            26:51  5:25 
   74   69   54 TIMOTHY MURTAGH          Sr  CONN COLLEGE           26:52  5:25 
   75   70  112 KEVIN SEEMILLER          So  MARYWOOD               26:54  5:25 
   76   71  270 JOSH BRODIN              Sr  WPI                    26:54  5:25 
   77       100 NICK RIENDEAU            Jr  KEENE STATE            26:55  5:25 
   78   72  224 LUKE MAHER               Sr  TUFTS                  26:57  5:26 
   79       182 PETER TUOHY              So  RAMAPO                 26:57  5:26 
   80   73  161 JASON FLACH              Fr  PLATTSBURGH ST.        26:59  5:26 
   81   74   26 RYAN O'NEIL              Jr  COAST GUARD            27:00  5:26 
   82   75  247 CHRIS JORDAN             Jr  UMASS DARTMOUTH        27:01  5:26 
   83   76  281 PATRICK MURPHY           So  WPI                    27:02  5:27 
   84   77  221 SAM GARFIELD             So  TUFTS                  27:03  5:27 
   85       156 ANTHONY ROMEO            Sr  ONEONTA                27:03  5:27 
   86   78   22 JAMES MARTIN             So  COAST GUARD            27:05  5:27 
   87   79  273 JEREMY FRANCISCO         Sr  WPI                    27:05  5:27 
   88   80  271 SCOTT BURGER             Sr  WPI                    27:06  5:27 
   89   81   66 DANIEL MURANE            Fr  CONNECTICUT            27:06  5:28 
   90   82  283 HUNTER PUTZKE            Jr  WPI                    27:07  5:28 
   91   83  113 ERIC SPRENKLE            Sr  MARYWOOD               27:07  5:28 
   92   84  251 MICHAEL VAZ              Fr  UMASS DARTMOUTH        27:08  5:28 
   93   85  262 SEAN MAJER               So  VASSAR                 27:08  5:28 
   94   86   82 BRIAN DINAN              Jr  JOHNSON & WALES        27:08  5:28 
   95       276 DOMINIC GONZALEZ         Jr  WPI                    27:08  5:28 
   96   87  188 CHRIS BABCOCK            Sr  SO. CONN. ST.          27:09  5:28 
   97   88   20 JON LASH                 So  COAST GUARD            27:10  5:28 
   98   89   43 BRAD DEMARCO             Fr  CONN COLLEGE           27:11  5:29 
   99   90  253 SAMUEL BALLARD           Sr  VASSAR                 27:12  5:29 
  100       228 ALEX SHELTZER            So  TUFTS                  27:12  5:29 
  101       150 SAM KANE                 So  ONEONTA                27:15  5:29 
  102       275 KYLE GERLACH             So  WPI                    27:15  5:29 
  103        99 MARK RABASCO             Fr  KEENE STATE            27:16  5:29 
  104        13 NICK FOSTER              So  COAST GUARD            27:16  5:29 
  105   91  244 MATTHEW FERRO            So  UMASS DARTMOUTH        27:18  5:30 
  106   92  264 WILLIAM SCHAEFFER        Jr  VASSAR                 27:19  5:30 
  107   93  191 SELASI LUMAX             Jr  SO. CONN. ST.          27:19  5:30 
  108   94   41 TRISTAN COLE             Sr  CONN COLLEGE           27:20  5:30 
  109        19 ZACHARY KEARNEY          So  COAST GUARD            27:21  5:31 
  110       218 ADAM BROSH               Sr  TUFTS                  27:23  5:31 
  111       257 HARRY FEIGEN             Jr  VASSAR                 27:24  5:31 
  112   95  208 PATRICK HOAGLAND         Fr  TRINITY                27:24  5:31 
  113   96  129 JOSH GREENBERG           Fr  NEW PALTZ ST.          27:26  5:31 
  114   97  248 ERIC KARSTUNEN           So  UMASS DARTMOUTH        27:26  5:32 
  115       260 COLIN HEPBURN            So  VASSAR                 27:27  5:32 
  116   98  130 OMAR GRIFFIN             Jr  NEW PALTZ ST.          27:28  5:32 
  117        28 BRADLEY PIENTA           Jr  COAST GUARD            27:28  5:32 
  118       285 SHANE RUDDY              Sr  WPI                    27:30  5:32 
  119   99  160 RICHARD ADICKES          Sr  PLATTSBURGH ST.        27:32  5:33 
  120       279 THOMAS KOSTELAK          So  WPI                    27:40  5:34 
  121       263 ANDRéS ORR               Fr  VASSAR                 27:40  5:34 
  122  100  107 NICK BUDINSKI            So  MARYWOOD               27:42  5:35 
  123        23 MATT MONAHANN            Jr  COAST GUARD            27:43  5:35 
  124        61 PHILIP CALDWELL          Fr  CONNECTICUT            27:44  5:35 
  125  101    7 MARK WALLER              Fr  BRIDGEWATER ST.        27:46  5:36 
  126        90 JAY BORDEN               Jr  KEENE STATE            27:47  5:36 
  127  102  132 JEREMY MULVEY            So  NEW PALTZ ST.          27:48  5:36 
  128  103  131 TYLER HUEBLER            Fr  NEW PALTZ ST.          27:49  5:36 
  129  104  196 COREY HAMEL              Jr  SPRINGFIELD            27:50  5:36 
  130       278 JOSEPH KELLY             So  WPI                    27:50  5:36 
  131  105  235 JOHN KERIN               Sr  UMASS BOSTON           27:51  5:37 
  132  106  205 BRENDAN GAUTHIER         So  TRINITY                27:55  5:37 
  133        18 NICHOLAS KEALY           So  COAST GUARD            27:56  5:38 
  134       223 PETER LEWIS              Jr  TUFTS                  27:56  5:38 
  135  107  124 TERENCE CORRIGAN         So  NEW PALTZ ST.          27:57  5:38 
  136  108  195 ERIC ARCHAMBAULT         Sr  SPRINGFIELD            28:00  5:38 
  137        57 NIALL WILLIAMS           Fr  CONN COLLEGE           28:01  5:39 
  138  109  133 NICK PAOLOZZI            So  NEW PALTZ ST.          28:02  5:39 
  139  110  209 NATHAN LOWRY             So  TRINITY                28:03  5:39 
  140  111  166 ZACH ROSE                Fr  PLATTSBURGH ST.        28:04  5:39 
  141  112  190 TYLER FREDSALL           Sr  SO. CONN. ST.          28:05  5:39 
  142       174 KYLE MAHONEY             So  RAMAPO                 28:09  5:40 
  143       138 JAY BERUBE               So  ONEONTA                28:12  5:41 
  144       127 SHAWN GANNON             Jr  NEW PALTZ ST.          28:12  5:41 
  145  113   76 JOHN SMART               So  GWYNEDD-MERCY          28:13  5:41 
  146        67 ZACHARY PATSY            Fr  CONNECTICUT            28:14  5:41 
  147        97 JOHN PETRILLO            Fr  KEENE STATE            28:15  5:41 
  148  114  207 COLIN GREANEY            Jr  TRINITY                28:22  5:43 
  149       181 DAN SEWNIG               Sr  RAMAPO                 28:25  5:43 
  150  115  194 MICHAEL VAGNINI          Fr  SO. CONN. ST.          28:26  5:44 
  151       216 ALEX APOSTOLIDES         Fr  TUFTS                  28:27  5:44 
  152       177 MATT OROZCO              Fr  RAMAPO                 28:28  5:44 
  153       220 BRENDAN DONOHUE          Fr  TUFTS                  28:28  5:44 
  154        32 PARK SUSKI               Fr  COAST GUARD            28:29  5:44 
  155  116  243 MICHAEL BODDEN           Fr  UMASS DARTMOUTH        28:30  5:44 
  156  117   89 DAVUD TORRES             So  JOHNSON & WALES        28:32  5:45 
  157       106 ADAM YOUNGQUIST          Fr  KEENE STATE            28:32  5:45 
  158       274 ANTHONY GALLO            Fr  WPI                    28:35  5:45 
  159       217 VEER BHALLA              Fr  TUFTS                  28:38  5:46 
  160       105 ROGER WILKIE             Fr  KEENE STATE            28:38  5:46 
  161       135 BRENDAN RUPPEL           Fr  NEW PALTZ ST.          28:39  5:46 
  162  118  234 TRAVIS DELANEY           So  UMASS BOSTON           28:41  5:47 
  163  119  210 JOHN MORAN               So  TRINITY                28:43  5:47 
  164        16 ERICK JACKSON            So  COAST GUARD            28:44  5:47 
  165  120  245 ANDREW GONCALVES         Fr  UMASS DARTMOUTH        28:45  5:47 
  166  121  206 RYAN GEELAN              So  TRINITY                28:47  5:48 
  167  122   77 JOE SMITH                So  GWYNEDD-MERCY          28:49  5:48 
  168        27 KEVIN PETOW              Fr  COAST GUARD            28:51  5:49 
  169        31 DREW STAFFORD            Jr  COAST GUARD            28:52  5:49 
  170       125 COHEN ETHAN              Sr  NEW PALTZ ST.          28:53  5:49 
  171       175 MICHAEL MELTZER          Fr  RAMAPO                 28:54  5:49 
  172       176 WARREN O'NEILL           Fr  RAMAPO                 28:56  5:50 
  173  123  246 RYAN HAYES               Fr  UMASS DARTMOUTH        28:57  5:50 
  174       284 LUCAS ROY                Fr  WPI                    28:57  5:50 
  175       123 BEN ALBERS               So  NEW PALTZ ST.          29:00  5:50 
  176       269 BRADFORD BAILEY          Sr  WPI                    29:02  5:51 
  177        47 DAN GOSSELS              Fr  CONN COLLEGE           29:04  5:51 
  178        11 PATRICK DREISS           So  COAST GUARD            29:05  5:51 
  179        49 JAMES LAFORTEZZA         Fr  CONN COLLEGE           29:12  5:53 
  180       268 MASON ANDRUSKIEWICZ      Sr  WPI                    29:12  5:53 
  181        46 MATT GITKIND             Sr  CONN COLLEGE           29:15  5:53 
  182        55 BLAKE REILLY             Jr  CONN COLLEGE           29:15  5:54 
  183       126 MATHEW FARRAGHER         Fr  NEW PALTZ ST.          29:16  5:54 
  184        74 JAMES ROGERS             Sr  GWYNEDD-MERCY          29:17  5:54 
  185  124  199 NATE PINCIAK             Sr  SPRINGFIELD            29:19  5:54 
  186        24 TRENT MOON               Fr  COAST GUARD            29:21  5:55 
  187  125  114 ANDREW CASTAGNA          Jr  MITCHELL               29:22  5:55 
  188  126  110 NATHAN LOPARCO           Fr  MARYWOOD               29:23  5:55 
  189        17 ELLIOTT KAHL             Jr  COAST GUARD            29:25  5:55 
  190        53 SAM MCKEOWN              Fr  CONN COLLEGE           29:30  5:56 
  191  127    8 JOHN WHITTEMORE          Fr  BRIDGEWATER ST.        29:38  5:58 
  192       249 CYRENUS PAQUIN           Fr  UMASS DARTMOUTH        29:40  5:58 
  193  128  108 JULIAN CAIAZZO           Jr  MARYWOOD               29:40  5:58 
  194        52 BILLY MARTINSKY          Sr  CONN COLLEGE           29:41  5:59 
  195       169 BRIAN ADAMS              Jr  RAMAPO                 29:52  6:01 
  196  129  215 BRADLEY WHITAKER         Jr  TRINITY                29:57  6:02 
  197  130    2 TAYLOR GOEHRING          Sr  BRIDGEWATER ST.        30:21  6:07 
  198  131  115 SPENCER DANIELS          Fr  MITCHELL               30:28  6:08 
  199  132  111 MIKE NERI                So  MARYWOOD               30:29  6:08 
  200       255 KYLE DANNENBERG          Fr  VASSAR                 30:30  6:09 
  201  133   86 GREG REDFIELD            Sr  JOHNSON & WALES        30:31  6:09 
  202        56 JULES TAMAGNAN           Fr  CONN COLLEGE           30:31  6:09 
  203        38 JEFF BELING              Sr  CONN COLLEGE           30:37  6:10 
  204       164 JOHN MCKEE               Fr  PLATTSBURGH ST.        30:43  6:11 
  205        42 RYAN DEAN                Fr  CONN COLLEGE           31:02  6:15 
  206  134  239 JOE MILLER               Jr  UMASS BOSTON           31:03  6:15 
  207  135  184 CALEB JASTER             Fr  SARAH LAWRENCE         31:10  6:17 
  208  136  236 JARED LAYMAN             Fr  UMASS BOSTON           31:11  6:17 
  209        93 JIAN GIGLIA              Jr  KEENE STATE            31:11  6:17 
  210       162 JOSHUA HERRON            So  PLATTSBURGH ST.        31:11  6:17 
  211  137  233 TYLER COLBERT            Fr  UMASS BOSTON           31:15  6:18 
  212       204 CHRISTIAN DRISCOLL       Fr  TRINITY                31:28  6:20 
  213  138  118 ZACH HOCH                Sr  MITCHELL               31:30  6:21 
  214  139   81 ALFRED CHEN              Sr  JOHNSON & WALES        31:38  6:22 
  215       214 COLE SYLVESTER           So  TRINITY                31:42  6:23 
  216        15 RYAN HUB                 So  COAST GUARD            31:49  6:24 
  217  140  116 MICHAEL EDWARDS          So  MITCHELL               31:52  6:25 
  218  141  117 ANDREW HAY               Fr  MITCHELL               32:41  6:35 
  219  142    1 MIKE GILLIS              So  BRIDGEWATER ST.        32:55  6:38 
  220        30 ZACHARY SPECK            Sr  COAST GUARD            33:06  6:40 
  221  143  186 ASHER MORSE              So  SARAH LAWRENCE         33:10  6:41 
  222       101 JAMES ROPIZKY            Fr  KEENE STATE            33:14  6:41 
  223  144  241 MATT NARDIELLO           Fr  UMASS BOSTON           33:16  6:42 
  224  145   85 SCOTT NEADEL             Jr  JOHNSON & WALES        33:21  6:43 
  225  146  119 RYAN KEARNS              Fr  MITCHELL               33:23  6:43 
  226  147  120 NICK LONGOLUCCO          So  MITCHELL               33:44  6:48 
  227       121 ADAM OSHRAIN             So  MITCHELL               34:22  6:55 
  228        34 COLIN GALLANT                CONN COLL ALUMNI       34:38  6:58 
  229  148  187 RILEY SMITH              Fr  SARAH LAWRENCE         34:51  7:01 
  230       122 MILTON WILLIAMS          Fr  MITCHELL               36:21  7:19 
  231  149  183 CASSIDY BERNSTEIN        Fr  SARAH LAWRENCE         36:51  7:25 
  232  150  185 BEN LOPICCOLO            Fr  SARAH LAWRENCE         36:57  7:26 
  233  151   87 MARCOS RINCON            So  JOHNSON & WALES        38:34  7:46 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News