Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ghost Run Half Marathon

Hebron, CT, November 3, 2012

[Overall Results | Team Scoring ]

Age Group Awards

                     Ghost Run Half Marathon & Relay
                     Hebron to East Hampton, CT USA
                          11/03/2012 - 9:00 AM
                       Weather: Long Sleeves, 40's
                  Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System 
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
            ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== ======= ===== 
   1    12 133 Nora Mitchell        24 F Willington         1:31:40  7:00 
             ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== ======= ===== 
   1     1 242 Ash Garrett          29 M Manchester         1:15:10  5:45 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1   148   248 Sam Trombley         16 North Franklin     CT 1:58:51  9:05 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    17   297 Tom Chamberlain      16 Glastonbury        CT 1:32:57  7:06 
   2    18   236 Kent Zelesky         17 Bolton             CT 1:33:00  7:06 
   3    41   132 Kyle Merry           17 Andover            CT 1:40:27  7:41 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    12   133 Nora Mitchell        24 Willington         CT 1:31:40  7:00 
   2    15   204 Megan Wakely         26 Lisbon             CT 1:32:21  7:03 
   3    34   168 Nikki Roczniak       21 Haddam             CT 1:38:34  7:32 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     1   242 Ash Garrett          29 Manchester         CT 1:15:10  5:45 
   2     2   224 Kevin Sorrell        25 Lebanon            CT 1:20:10  6:08 
   3     5   252 Fred Wills           28 Shelton            CT 1:26:50  6:38 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    13    93 Courtney Hyte        34 Hampton            CT 1:31:55  7:01 
   2    36   177 Vanessa Russo        31 Cromwell           CT 1:38:57  7:34 
   3    45   176 Jessica Rurka        37 Hampton            CT 1:40:59  7:43 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     7    95 Jeff Jakobsen        37 Torrington         CT 1:27:58  6:43 
   2    23   281 Jason Williams       33 Hamden             CT 1:35:24  7:17 
   3    24   361 Toan Trang           32 W Hartford         CT 1:35:41  7:19 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    38   234 Dianna Hyland        42 North Windham      CT 1:39:11  7:35 
   2    91    48 Hilary Decrisantis   44 Bloomfield         CT 1:50:04  8:25 
   3   106     6 Sonia Aube           44 Southwick          MA 1:51:31  8:31 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     3   272 Todd Bennett         42 Columbia           CT 1:20:56  6:11 
   2    10   210 Frank White          47 Hampton            CT 1:30:08  6:53 
   3    14   207 Eric Watters         47 Haddam             CT 1:32:10  7:03 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    70   362 Andrea Williamson    57 *no Town Given*    XX 1:46:54  8:10 
   2    86    10 Diane Ballek         50 Haddam             CT 1:49:38  8:23 
   3   115   131 Sharon Mendes        58 Windham            CT 1:53:03  8:38 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
   1     8   221 Jason Bitgood        51 Moosup             CT 1:28:34  6:46 
   2    19    43 Peter Coy            54 Demarest           NJ 1:33:55  7:11 
   3    21   139 Tom Newman           54 Hebron             CT 1:34:33  7:14 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1   239 266 Deborah Chessari     60 F Bloomfield         CT 2:21:04 10:47 
   2   258 261 Donna Howell         62 F Hebron             CT 2:25:41 11:08 
   3   283 247 Dolores Marcous      61 F Vernon             CT 2:46:14 12:42 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
   1    72  21 Lee Bradley          70 M Newington          CT 1:47:44  8:14 
   2    90  98 Milton Jensen        60 M Hebron             CT 1:50:00  8:24 
   3   103 256 Grant Manning        61 M Glastonbury        CT 1:51:22  8:31



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News