Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Malibu Thanksgiving 5K Road Race

Berlin, CT, November 22, 2012

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Results by: The Last Mile LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                     Malibu Thanksgiving 5K Road Race
                              Berlin, CT USA
                           11/22/2012 - 6:45 AM
                         Weather: Cold 30's Clear
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
             ********* Results in order of gun time **********
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========== ===== ========== ===== ================== == 
    1    306 Nico Greco          M   1/28     1/137  M1929  20   16:10.55  5:13   16:10.84  5:13 Terryville         CT 
    2    134 Annmarie Tuxbury    F   1/14     1/184  F1418  18   18:37.55  6:00   18:38.14  6:00 New Hartford, Ct   CT 
    3    254 James Creighton     M   1/25     2/137  M4049  47   18:41.25  6:01   18:41.54  6:01 West Simsbury      CT 
    4    272 Dameon Chantiloupe  M   1/27     3/137  M3039  31   19:06.20  6:09   19:06.52  6:10 Hartford           CT 
    5    239 Darrell Cook        M   2/27     4/137  M3039  37   19:25.61  6:16   19:25.86  6:16 Plantsville        CT 
    6    253 Zoltan Rigo         M   2/28     5/137  M1929  29   19:35.05  6:19   19:35.34  6:19 Berlin             CT 
    7    351 Mary-Lynn Currier   F   1/49     2/184  F4049  40   19:43.22  6:21   19:43.72  6:21 Canton             CT 
    8     66 Jason Ellis         M   3/27     6/137  M3039  33   19:54.82  6:25   19:55.11  6:25 West Hartford      CT 
    9    146 Atticus Moll        M   3/28     7/137  M1929  20   19:54.33  6:25   20:01.31  6:27 Farmington         CT 
   10    228 Patrick Cassidy     M   1/15     8/137  M-13   13   20:11.25  6:30   20:14.79  6:31 West Hartford      CT 
   11    334 Paul Kusek          M   1/34     9/137  M5059  55   20:24.31  6:35   20:24.60  6:35 Kensington         CT 
   12    273 Jason Malcolm       M   4/28    10/137  M1929  26   20:48.81  6:42   20:51.36  6:43 Hartford           CT 
   13    266 Steven Youmatz      M   2/34    11/137  M5059  50   20:53.56  6:44   20:54.61  6:44 Middletown         CT 
   14    320 Rick Leupold        M   2/25    12/137  M4049  49   21:02.22  6:47   21:03.48  6:47 Newington          CT 
   15    303 Dane Lemeris        F   1/42     3/184  F1929  25   21:04.09  6:47   21:04.38  6:47 New York           NY 
   16    207 Sam Papacoda        M   1/3     13/137  M1418  15   21:07.94  6:49   21:09.22  6:49 Berlin             CT 
   17    333 Jake Werblow        M   4/27    14/137  M3039  36   21:10.56  6:49   21:10.81  6:50 New Britain        CT 
   18    109 Sam Katten          M   2/3     15/137  M1418  15   21:00.93  6:46   21:11.99  6:50 West Hartford      CT 
   19     23 Brooks Clinton      M   5/28    16/137  M1929  28   21:06.84  6:48   21:22.42  6:53 Scotch Plains      NJ 
   20    200 Jim Mahoney         M   3/34    17/137  M5059  58   21:33.70  6:57   21:33.99  6:57 Berlin             CT 
   21    349 John Legere         M   5/27    18/137  M3039  36   21:44.84  7:00   21:46.50  7:01 Canton             CT 
   22    275 Tony Dasilva        M   4/34    19/137  M5059  50   21:46.11  7:01   21:46.40  7:01 Bristol            CT 
   23    198 Steven Moore        M   5/34    20/137  M5059  50   21:43.93  7:00   21:47.22  7:01 Glastonbury        CT 
   24    335 Andrea Sadowski     F   1/48     4/184  F3039  37   21:46.98  7:01   21:48.10  7:02 Kensington         CT 
   25    244 Krzysztof Barnat    M   6/27    21/137  M3039  38   21:56.49  7:04   22:00.89  7:06 Berlin             CT 
   26    183 Brooke Barbero      F   2/48     5/184  F3039  38   22:09.42  7:08   22:09.71  7:08 Berlin             CT 
   27    112 Mark Dixon          M   7/27    22/137  M3039  34   22:09.57  7:08   22:13.88  7:10 Hartford           CT 
   28     91 Peter Siuda         M   8/27    23/137  M3039  33   22:15.56  7:10   22:28.04  7:14 Boston             MA 
   29    353 Steve Schiller      M   6/34    24/137  M5059  50   22:29.34  7:15   22:30.68  7:15 New Britain        CT 
   30    196 Chris Nahstoll      M   9/27    25/137  M3039  33   22:19.95  7:12   22:32.97  7:16 Highland Lakes     NJ 
   31    356 Garrett Mellon      M   6/28    26/137  M1929  19   22:23.28  7:13   22:36.71  7:17 Broad Brook        CT 
   32    229 David Isabelle      M   3/25    27/137  M4049  46   22:43.56  7:19   22:46.81  7:20 West Hartland      CT 
   33    301 Daniel Pilewski     M   4/25    28/137  M4049  42   22:43.17  7:19   22:46.79  7:20 Berlin             CT 
   34    308 Sarah Minella       F   1/12     6/184  F-13   13   22:54.25  7:23   22:55.39  7:23 Burlington         CT 
   35    231 Leonard Discenza    M   7/34    29/137  M5059  55   22:58.60  7:24   22:59.21  7:24 Windsor            CT 
   36    145 Satchel Moll        M   2/15    30/137  M-13   13   22:58.28  7:24   23:06.39  7:27 Farmington         CT 
   37    162 Paul Baldini        M   5/25    31/137  M4049  41   23:06.11  7:27   23:07.81  7:27 North Haven        CT 
   38    297 Sarah Bellizzi      F   2/12     7/184  F-13   11   23:09.27  7:28   23:09.74  7:28 Newington          CT 
   39    106 Allison Pucci       F   2/42     8/184  F1929  20   23:05.09  7:26   23:10.20  7:28 Kensington         CT 
   40    283 Vinny Curry         M   8/34    32/137  M5059  59   23:12.73  7:29   23:13.62  7:29 New Britain        CT 
   41    280 Oliva Martino       F   2/14     9/184  F1418  15   23:13.60  7:29   23:13.91  7:29 Kensington         CT 
   42    123 Raquel Romano       F   3/14    10/184  F1418  15   23:13.95  7:29   23:17.17  7:30 Southington        CT 
   43     14 Christina Taddei    F   3/48    11/184  F3039  31   23:06.79  7:27   23:18.48  7:31 Somerville         MA 
   44    122 Peter Romano        M   6/25    33/137  M4049  47   23:23.30  7:32   23:26.33  7:33 Southington        CT 
   45    300 Alice Carrillo      F   2/49    12/184  F4049  47   23:27.53  7:34   23:27.82  7:34 Southington        CT 
   46      5 Lenny Laskowski     M  10/27    34/137  M3039  35   23:38.01  7:37   23:42.21  7:38 Berlin             CT 
   47    227 John Cassidy        M   3/3     35/137  M1418  16   23:32.97  7:35   23:44.27  7:39 West Hartford      CT 
   48    113 Christian Nelson    M   7/25    36/137  M4049  44   23:33.28  7:35   23:45.43  7:39 West Hartford      CT 
   49    157 Mitchell Rakowski   M   3/15    37/137  M-13   10   23:46.81  7:40   23:49.98  7:41 West Simsbury      CT 
   50    156 Robert Rakowski     M   8/25    38/137  M4049  44   23:46.94  7:40   23:50.32  7:41 West Simsbury      CT 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========== ===== ========== ===== ================== == 
   51    230 John Martino        M   9/25    39/137  M4049  48   23:59.22  7:44   23:59.76  7:44 Kensington         CT 
   52     59 Kerry Verdecchia    F   4/48    13/184  F3039  31   24:05.47  7:46   24:10.68  7:47 Meriden            CT 
   53    261 Garrett Tucker      M  11/27    40/137  M3039  34   24:02.21  7:45   24:12.34  7:48 Middletown         CT 
   54     20 Jessica Johnson     F   5/48    14/184  F3039  34   24:22.64  7:51   24:23.01  7:51 West Hartford      CT 
   55    318 Trish Amoroso       F   3/49    15/184  F4049  48   24:22.93  7:51   24:25.77  7:52 Suffield           CT 
   56    332 Joseph Salvio       M   9/34    41/137  M5059  50   24:26.82  7:53   24:28.82  7:53 New Britain        CT 
   57    250 Joseph Leary        M   4/15    42/137  M-13   13   24:24.36  7:52   24:30.29  7:54 Berlin             CT 
   58    305 Shaun Griffin       M   5/15    43/137  M-13   12   24:17.02  7:49   24:30.20  7:54 New Britain        CT 
   59      4 Nicholas Fucello    M  10/34    44/137  M5059  56   24:37.58  7:56   24:37.87  7:56 Kensington         CT 
   60    191 Klajd Kovaci        M   7/28    45/137  M1929  23   24:39.98  7:57   24:41.83  7:57 Wethersfield       CT 
   61    282 Christopher Martino M   8/28    46/137  M1929  19   24:51.15  8:00   24:51.40  8:01 Kensington         CT 
   62     62 Grant Cunningham    M   9/28    47/137  M1929  20   24:50.26  8:00   24:52.05  8:01 Unionville         CT 
   63    267 Gianni Fanelli      M   6/15    48/137  M-13   11   24:52.40  8:01   24:53.44  8:01 Berlin             CT 
   64     73 Min Cho             M  10/28    49/137  M1929  24   24:41.23  7:57   24:54.29  8:01 Jamaica Plain      MA 
   65     56 Scott Wojsnarowicz  M  11/28    50/137  M1929  20   24:49.84  8:00   24:58.06  8:03 Bristol            CT 
   66    178 Deanna Capp         F   6/48    16/184  F3039  34   24:58.45  8:03   24:58.74  8:03 Windsor Locks      CT 
   67    258 David Kinney        M  11/34    51/137  M5059  50   25:18.05  8:09   25:20.38  8:10 Berlin             CT 
   68    263 Paulina Gromowski   F   7/48    17/184  F3039  34   25:26.04  8:12   25:32.96  8:14 Farmington         CT 
   69    219 David Lawrence-Hawl M  10/25    52/137  M4049  48   25:28.02  8:12   25:36.54  8:15 Coventry           CT 
   70    259 Mitch Barnat        M  11/25    53/137  M4049  42   25:33.86  8:14   25:37.44  8:15 Berlin             CT 
   71     98 Chuck Tencza        M  12/34    54/137  M5059  56   25:36.60  8:15   25:40.05  8:16 Berlin             CT 
   72    284 Mathieu Letendre    M   7/15    55/137  M-13   12   25:39.86  8:16   25:44.52  8:18 East Berlin        CT 
   73    288 Steve Pohl          M   1/4     56/137  M6069  62   25:43.08  8:17   25:48.20  8:19 Plainville         CT 
   74     70 Laura Cunningham    F   3/12    18/184  F-13   12   25:59.42  8:22   26:13.68  8:27 Unionville         CT 
   75     84 Kayla Cunningham    F   4/14    19/184  F1418  16   26:00.61  8:23   26:14.87  8:27 Unionville         CT 
   76     25 Blake Clinton       M  12/28    57/137  M1929  20   26:01.83  8:23   26:17.71  8:28 Avon               CT 
   77    248 Suzanne Butler      F   4/49    20/184  F4049  45   26:16.64  8:28   26:19.76  8:29 Berlin             CT 
   78    159 Adam Krzynowek      M  13/34    58/137  M5059  52   26:13.88  8:27   26:20.13  8:29 New Britain        CT 
   79    343 David Head          M  12/25    59/137  M4049  43   26:22.76  8:30   26:22.76  8:30 Rocky Hill         CT 
   80    326 Michael Niro        M  13/25    60/137  M4049  40   26:14.06  8:27   26:23.00  8:30 Berlin             CT 
   81    359 Jamie Tomassetti    F   8/48    21/184  F3039  30   26:10.49  8:26   26:28.28  8:32 Middletown         CT 
   82    225 Mike Cassidy        M  14/34    61/137  M5059  53   26:18.85  8:29   26:30.15  8:32 West Hartford      CT 
   83    222 John Reilly         M  15/34    62/137  M5059  50   26:24.46  8:30   26:31.13  8:33 Berlin             CT 
   84    276 Benjamin Rockey     M  12/27    63/137  M3039  30   26:40.23  8:36   26:44.05  8:37 Windsor Locks      CT 
   85    218 Joe Nocera          M   8/15    64/137  M-13   13   26:33.03  8:33   26:45.79  8:37 Southington        CT 
   86    194 John Pike           M  13/27    65/137  M3039  34   26:42.74  8:36   26:46.75  8:38 Kensington         CT 
   87    108 Travis Lappe        M  14/25    66/137  M4049  40   26:45.70  8:37   26:51.87  8:39 Kensington         CT 
   88    107 Lisa Lappe          F   9/48    22/184  F3039  37   26:46.07  8:37   26:51.83  8:39 Kensington         CT 
   89     49 Chris Magnoli       M  13/28    67/137  M1929  26   26:39.93  8:35   26:54.78  8:40 Southington        CT 
   90      1 Charisse Huls       F   3/42    23/184  F1929  20   26:52.36  8:39   26:56.21  8:41 Canton             CT 
   91    143 Charles Madigan     M  16/34    68/137  M5059  50   26:55.49  8:40   27:03.06  8:43 Plainville         CT 
   92     24 Jake Clinton        M  14/28    69/137  M1929  28   26:47.53  8:38   27:03.15  8:43 Hoboken            NJ 
   93     27 Kate Donnelly       F   4/42    24/184  F1929  27   26:47.88  8:38   27:03.22  8:43 Hoboken            NJ 
   94    242 Cherie Klewicki     F   5/49    25/184  F4049  43   26:53.14  8:40   27:04.94  8:44 Plainville         CT 
   95    195 Kate Nahstoll       F  10/48    26/184  F3039  34   27:05.26  8:44   27:18.64  8:48 Highland Lakes     NJ 
   96    226 Rita Cassidy        F   6/49    27/184  F4049  49   27:07.89  8:44   27:19.09  8:48 West Hartford      CT 
   97    114 Wendy Gray          F  11/48    28/184  F3039  35   27:05.96  8:44   27:19.74  8:48 Collinsville       CT 
   98    192 John Humphry        M  15/28    70/137  M1929  22   27:29.45  8:51   27:29.88  8:52 New Britain        CT 
   99    152 Katherine Muscatell F   7/49    29/184  F4049  48   27:36.78  8:54   27:37.40  8:54 Berlin             CT 
  100    299 April Adorno        F   5/42    30/184  F1929  23   27:34.81  8:53   27:38.92  8:54 Newington          CT 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========== ===== ========== ===== ================== == 
  101     76 Jim Calvo   Jr.     M  15/25    71/137  M4049  43   27:26.08  8:50   27:43.33  8:56 New Britain        CT 
  102     90 Amanda Parisi       F  12/48    31/184  F3039  31   27:35.37  8:53   27:47.80  8:57 Boston             MA 
  103    235 Keirsten Hallet     F   8/49    32/184  F4049  42   27:46.09  8:57   27:48.37  8:57 Burlington         CT 
  104    236 Kiley Hallet        F   4/12    33/184  F-13   13   27:46.07  8:57   27:48.38  8:57 Burlington         CT 
  105    309 Margaret Kwasniewsk F   6/42    34/184  F1929  26   27:49.51  8:58   27:51.69  8:59 Old Saybrook       CT 
  106     44 Charai Bellini      F  13/48    35/184  F3039  31   27:38.36  8:54   27:53.53  8:59 Berlin             CT 
  107    311 Rob Mays            M  14/27    72/137  M3039  33   27:47.16  8:57   28:00.67  9:01 Alexandria         VA 
  108    352 John Brester        M  16/28    73/137  M1929  26   27:53.38  8:59   28:03.19  9:02 Berlin             CT 
  109    274 Lisa Tribuzio       F   9/49    36/184  F4049  46   28:00.20  9:01   28:05.59  9:03 Kensington         CT 
  110     29 Greg Nash           M  17/34    74/137  M5059  53   28:00.71  9:01   28:09.14  9:04 West Hartford      CT 
  111    211 Stephanie Meyer     F   5/14    37/184  F1418  14   28:09.75  9:04   28:11.78  9:05 North Haven        CT 
  112    338 Khiya Wing          F   6/14    38/184  F1418  15   28:06.60  9:03   28:13.26  9:06 Berlin             CT 
  113    193 Holly Pike          F  10/49    39/184  F4049  48   28:09.32  9:04   28:13.40  9:06 Kensington         CT 
  114    278 Elijah Gottfried    M   9/15    75/137  M-13   13   28:06.91  9:03   28:14.01  9:06 Avon               CT 
  115     60 Steve Jenkins       M  16/25    76/137  M4049  40   28:11.80  9:05   28:16.67  9:07 Meriden            CT 
  116    256 Joseph Melendez     M  17/28    77/137  M1929  20   28:12.03  9:05   28:17.22  9:07 Lowville           NY 
  117     51 Christine Vale Da S F  11/49    40/184  F4049  42   28:04.13  9:03   28:19.26  9:07 Berlin             CT 
  118    165 Valerie Hyde        F  12/49    41/184  F4049  41   28:11.52  9:05   28:19.80  9:08 Kensington         CT 
  119    357 Dawn Plante         F  14/48    42/184  F3039  30   28:16.88  9:07   28:21.28  9:08 Canton             CT 
  120    208 Walter Ostrinski    M  18/34    78/137  M5059  53   28:10.42  9:05   28:21.89  9:08 North Haven        CT 
  121    302 Paul Zagorsky       M  19/34    79/137  M5059  54   28:14.23  9:06   28:24.59  9:09 New Britain        CT 
  122     87 Dave Zakoscielny    M  15/27    80/137  M3039  34   28:16.40  9:07   28:25.81  9:10 Newington          CT 
  123    277 Daniel Gottfried    M  16/27    81/137  M3039  34   28:21.60  9:08   28:28.87  9:11 Avon               CT 
  124    237 Tara Sanabria       F  15/48    43/184  F3039  36   28:29.27  9:11   28:31.86  9:11 Burlington         CT 
  125    164 Chris Hyde          M  17/25    82/137  M4049  42   28:24.82  9:09   28:33.00  9:12 Kensington         CT 
  126    224 Sandra Bulmer       F  13/49    44/184  F4049  49   28:35.01  9:13   28:43.20  9:15 Cromwell           CT 
  127    128 Brian Csuka         M  17/27    83/137  M3039  39   28:37.95  9:13   28:43.29  9:15 Southington        CT 
  128    223 Steven Bulmer       M  20/34    84/137  M5059  52   28:33.77  9:12   28:43.38  9:15 Cromwell           CT 
  129    360 Silvestre Santos    M  21/34    85/137  M5059  50   28:43.87  9:15   28:43.87  9:15 Bristol            CT 
  130    271 Katarina Bade       F   5/12    45/184  F-13   12   28:37.39  9:13   28:46.93  9:16 East Granby        CT 
  131    269 Gretchin Bade       F  14/49    46/184  F4049  47   28:38.01  9:13   28:47.89  9:17 East Granby        CT 
  132     69 Colleen Cunningham  F  15/49    47/184  F4049  47   28:34.96  9:12   28:50.17  9:17 Unionville         CT 
  133    150 Joseph Dilling      M  18/28    86/137  M1929  25   28:42.99  9:15   28:51.00  9:18 New Britain        CT 
  134     81 Kevin O'Keefe       M  19/28    87/137  M1929  24   28:40.65  9:14   28:51.76  9:18 Middletown         CT 
  135     30 Stephen Wall        M  18/25    88/137  M4049  43   28:36.86  9:13   28:52.96  9:18 Kensington         CT 
  136    268 Daniel Bade         M  22/34    89/137  M5059  51   28:44.94  9:16   28:54.77  9:19 East Granby        CT 
  137    270 Erik Bade           M  10/15    90/137  M-13    9   28:45.08  9:16   28:54.58  9:19 East Granby        CT 
  138     32 Janet Ryan          F   1/5     48/184  F6069  60   28:49.74  9:17   28:56.69  9:19 Berlin             CT 
  139     33 Lindsey Ryan        F   7/42    49/184  F1929  28   28:49.37  9:17   28:56.73  9:19 Berlin             CT 
  140    329 Julia Bailey        F   7/14    50/184  F1418  15   28:53.08  9:18   28:58.02  9:20 Southington        CT 
  141    137 Sarah Gallardo      F  16/48    51/184  F3039  31   28:54.54  9:19   28:58.94  9:20 Newington          CT 
  142     77 Brenda Zambrello    F  17/48    52/184  F3039  36   28:54.02  9:19   29:03.10  9:22 Berlin             CT 
  143     50 Kathryn Magnoli     F   8/42    53/184  F1929  24   28:52.45  9:18   29:08.25  9:23 Brookline          MA 
  144    184 Karen Laskowski     F   2/5     54/184  F6069  60   29:08.62  9:23   29:12.47  9:25 Plainville         CT 
  145    151 Richard Zbrozek     M   2/4     91/137  M6069  65   29:12.37  9:25   29:13.87  9:25 Berlin             CT 
  146    295 Joshua Gottfried    M  18/27    92/137  M3039  36   29:10.29  9:24   29:15.74  9:26 Hartford           CT 
  147    260 Patrick Snow        M  19/25    93/137  M4049  47   29:10.37  9:24   29:16.37  9:26 Cromwell           CT 
  148     48 John Pandolfi       M  20/28    94/137  M1929  26   29:03.02  9:22   29:18.32  9:26 Washington         DC 
  149     54 Jena Rascoe         F   9/42    55/184  F1929  26   29:01.46  9:21   29:18.32  9:26 Stamford           CT 
  150    296 Lauren Pandolfi     F  10/42    56/184  F1929  24   29:04.10  9:22   29:20.16  9:27 Farmington         CT 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========== ===== ========== ===== ================== == 
  151     57 David Barnes        M  20/25    95/137  M4049  43   29:17.69  9:26   29:25.52  9:29 Berlin             CT 
  152     52 Serena Scanzillo    F  11/42    57/184  F1929  27   29:20.30  9:27   29:26.45  9:29 Arlington          VA 
  153     53 John Morgan         M  21/28    96/137  M1929  27   29:19.94  9:27   29:26.29  9:29 Arlington          VA 
  154     92 Sally Gonzalez      F  16/49    58/184  F4049  48   29:14.91  9:25   29:27.18  9:29 Avon               CT 
  155     95 Sara Gonzalez       F  12/42    59/184  F1929  19   29:15.09  9:25   29:27.29  9:29 Avon               CT 
  156    199 Beth Baker          F  17/49    60/184  F4049  48   29:23.43  9:28   29:36.86  9:32 Southington        CT 
  157    147 Richard Moll        M  21/25    97/137  M4049  49   29:50.62  9:37   29:57.92  9:39 Farmington         CT 
  158     26 Alexandra Clinton   F  13/42    61/184  F1929  25   29:42.86  9:34   29:58.75  9:39 New York           NY 
  159    331 Darlene Hardy       F   1/13    62/184  F5059  51   29:46.76  9:36   29:59.10  9:40 Middletown         CT 
  160    209 Larissa Ostrinski   F   8/14    63/184  F1418  14   30:02.85  9:41   30:05.29  9:42 North Haven        CT 
  161    189 Shauna Matthews     F  14/42    64/184  F1929  25   30:03.86  9:41   30:05.44  9:42 Wethersfield       CT 
  162    190 Kendra Engfer       F  15/42    65/184  F1929  23   30:04.25  9:41   30:05.47  9:42 Kensington         CT 
  163    210 Alyssa Estabrook    F   9/14    66/184  F1418  14   30:04.21  9:41   30:06.55  9:42 North Haven        CT 
  164    135 Lauren McBride      F   6/12    67/184  F-13    8   30:02.81  9:41   30:08.70  9:43 Berlin             CT 
  165    249 Lindsey Leary       F   7/12    68/184  F-13    8   30:02.74  9:41   30:09.08  9:43 Berlin             CT 
  166     22 Shannon Clinton     F   2/13    69/184  F5059  57   29:54.38  9:38   30:10.79  9:43 Avon               CT 
  167    115 Andrea Wasley       F  18/48    70/184  F3039  36   30:09.63  9:43   30:18.06  9:46 Plainville         CT 
  168    118 Tabitha Manafort    F  18/49    71/184  F4049  40   30:13.52  9:44   30:22.25  9:47 Plainville         CT 
  169    116 Hanna Chapman       F  19/49    72/184  F4049  49   30:14.56  9:45   30:23.20  9:47 Plainville         CT 
  170    177 Dakota-Marie Diniel F   8/12    73/184  F-13    8   30:26.78  9:48   30:27.07  9:49 Plainville         CT 
  171    232 John Healey         M  19/27    98/137  M3039  32   30:14.72  9:45   30:32.44  9:50 Rocky Hill         CT 
  172     36 Emily Sherwill      F  16/42    74/184  F1929  19   30:24.96  9:48   30:35.52  9:51 Southington        CT 
  173     35 Jane Sherwill       F  17/42    75/184  F1929  24   30:25.10  9:48   30:36.36  9:52 Southington        CT 
  174     37 Bernie Sherwill     M  23/34    99/137  M5059  52   30:26.15  9:48   30:36.76  9:52 Southington        CT 
  175    101 Kelsey Lockwood     F  18/42    76/184  F1929  23   30:23.38  9:47   30:37.35  9:52 Canton             CT 
  176    214 Annette Sbona       F  20/49    77/184  F4049  46   30:36.13  9:51   30:41.04  9:53 New Britain        CT 
  177    161 Timothy Mulvey      M  24/34   100/137  M5059  55   30:50.68  9:56   31:00.25  9:59 Fayetteville       NY 
  178    322 Bill Halkias        M  20/27   101/137  M3039  39   31:07.39 10:02   31:09.02 10:02 Berlin             CT 
  179    285 Monique Gianni      F  21/49    78/184  F4049  40   31:13.05 10:03   31:17.30 10:05 Berlin             CT 
  180    246 Jacob Biello        M  11/15   102/137  M-13   11   31:11.74 10:03   31:18.09 10:05 Berlin             CT 
  181    129 Gary Griffin        M  25/34   103/137  M5059  56   31:19.22 10:05   31:26.10 10:08 Harwinton          CT 
  182    127 Sarah Gollnick      F  19/48    79/184  F3039  31   31:14.35 10:04   31:28.40 10:08 Bristol            CT 
  183    119 Aimee Phillips      F  20/48    80/184  F3039  38   31:21.59 10:06   31:33.83 10:10 Middletown         CT 
  184    292 Melissa Pepin       F  22/49    81/184  F4049  44   31:39.26 10:12   31:43.32 10:13 Middletown         CT 
  185    217 Ryan Delorme        M  12/15   104/137  M-13   13   31:32.76 10:10   31:44.00 10:13 Southington        CT 
  186     21 Shari Yard          F  23/49    82/184  F4049  47   31:42.21 10:13   31:50.54 10:15 Litchfield         CT 
  187    251 Laura Leary         F  24/49    83/184  F4049  42   31:50.14 10:15   31:57.63 10:18 Berlin             CT 
  188     72 Amanda Parker       F  19/42    84/184  F1929  23   31:51.53 10:16   32:04.41 10:20 Jamaica Plain      MA 
  189    265 Jan Bedell          F   3/13    85/184  F5059  55   32:04.17 10:20   32:06.32 10:21 Plainville         CT 
  190    240 Jan Gatzuras        F   4/13    86/184  F5059  55   32:07.16 10:21   32:09.67 10:22 Bristol            CT 
  191     71 Katie Mellon        F  20/42    87/184  F1929  25   31:56.96 10:18   32:10.94 10:22 Jamaica Plain      MA 
  192    131 Phyllis Campanella  F   5/13    88/184  F5059  51   32:16.62 10:24   32:19.40 10:25 Berlin             CT 
  193    130 Nadine Canto        F  21/48    89/184  F3039  38   32:19.23 10:25   32:21.84 10:26 Farmington         CT 
  194    324 Robin Sharp         F  25/49    90/184  F4049  44   32:15.01 10:23   32:21.86 10:26 Wethersfield       CT 
  195     28 Meredith Nash       F  22/48    91/184  F3039  39   32:14.47 10:23   32:22.73 10:26 West Hartford      CT 
  196    181 Christina Lumbreras F  23/48    92/184  F3039  36   32:20.88 10:25   32:27.52 10:27 Glastonbury        CT 
  197    355 Jayne Clurztt       F  26/49    93/184  F4049  40   32:25.46 10:27   32:31.92 10:29 Southington        CT 
  198    245 Lori Biello         F  24/48    94/184  F3039  37   32:26.82 10:27   32:35.09 10:30 Berlin             CT 
  199    185 Thomas Wichrowski   M  26/34   105/137  M5059  59   32:38.58 10:31   32:43.48 10:32 Plainville         CT 
  200     11 James Blaschke      M  22/25   106/137  M4049  42   32:36.53 10:30   32:43.89 10:33 Bristol            CT 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========== ===== ========== ===== ================== == 
  201    281 Alexandra Martino   F   9/12    95/184  F-13   11   32:46.00 10:33   32:46.25 10:33 Kensington         CT 
  202    105 Laura French        F  27/49    96/184  F4049  48   32:43.70 10:33   32:47.38 10:34 Burlington         CT 
  203     78 Sarah Mastrobattist F  28/49    97/184  F4049  46   32:43.23 10:32   32:47.26 10:34 Harwinton          CT 
  204     65 Michele Ellis       F  25/48    98/184  F3039  30   32:32.99 10:29   32:48.11 10:34 West Hartford      CT 
  205    298 Keith Bellizzi      M  23/25   107/137  M4049  43   32:47.37 10:34   32:48.75 10:34 Newington          CT 
  206     16 Michael Balinskas   M  27/34   108/137  M5059  52   32:41.21 10:32   32:51.28 10:35 East Berlin        CT 
  207     17 Greg Balinskas      M  22/28   109/137  M1929  25   32:39.80 10:31   32:51.42 10:35 East Berlin        CT 
  208    103 Jessica Balicki     F  21/42    99/184  F1929  27   32:38.33 10:31   32:54.62 10:36 Kensington         CT 
  209    163 Natasha Patterson   F  26/48   100/184  F3039  34   32:48.23 10:34   32:54.77 10:36 Southington        CT 
  210    323 Sabina Alikhanov    F  22/42   101/184  F1929  25   32:48.32 10:34   32:58.95 10:37 West Hartford      CT 
  211     75 Caroline Zyla       F  27/48   102/184  F3039  30   32:58.32 10:37   33:03.82 10:39 Meriden            CT 
  212    144 Cyndi Goode         F  28/48   103/184  F3039  39   33:01.76 10:38   33:05.45 10:40 Berlin             CT 
  213    136 Aimee McBride       F  29/48   104/184  F3039  38   33:00.83 10:38   33:08.29 10:40 Berlin             CT 
  214     46 Sandy Roski         F  29/49   105/184  F4049  41   33:05.97 10:40   33:15.70 10:43 Kensington         CT 
  215    141 Allison Madigan     F  30/49   106/184  F4049  47   33:12.35 10:42   33:20.07 10:44 Plainville         CT 
  216    304 Marge Barretta      F  31/49   107/184  F4049  46   33:14.59 10:42   33:20.81 10:44 Meriden            CT 
  217    257 Amber Melendez      F  23/42   108/184  F1929  24   33:35.04 10:49   33:39.29 10:50 Lowville           NY 
  218    142 Paige Madigan       F  10/12   109/184  F-13   12   33:33.76 10:49   33:41.07 10:51 Plainville         CT 
  219     67 Stacey Michalic     F  32/49   110/184  F4049  40   33:38.97 10:50   33:50.38 10:54 Plainville         CT 
  220    312 Robin Rubin         F  33/49   111/184  F4049  40   33:39.32 10:50   33:50.02 10:54 Beverly            MA 
  221     68 Dena Tracey         F  34/49   112/184  F4049  43   33:38.92 10:50   33:51.50 10:54 Plainville         CT 
  222    319 Mary Guarino        F  35/49   113/184  F4049  43   33:45.70 10:53   33:52.66 10:55 New Britain        CT 
  223    121 Stephaine Jackson   F  24/42   114/184  F1929  21   33:42.46 10:51   33:53.54 10:55 Middletown         CT 
  224     80 Stephanie Barone    F  25/42   115/184  F1929  24   33:43.70 10:52   33:53.77 10:55 Cheshire           CT 
  225     39 Bessie Joyce-Grikis F  26/42   116/184  F1929  28   33:44.85 10:52   33:54.52 10:55 Roslindale         MA 
  226     38 Emily Joyce-Grikis  F  30/48   117/184  F3039  30   33:44.72 10:52   33:54.61 10:55 West Haven         CT 
  227    120 Bryant Phillips     M  23/28   110/137  M1929  21   33:43.66 10:52   33:55.54 10:56 Middletown         CT 
  228     61 Robin Cunningham    F  36/49   118/184  F4049  48   33:40.43 10:51   33:57.64 10:56 Unionville         CT 
  229    289 Elizabeth Hagen     F  31/48   119/184  F3039  36   33:45.69 10:53   33:58.11 10:56 Southington        CT 
  230     18 Kate Balinskas      F  27/42   120/184  F1929  27   33:50.71 10:54   34:01.21 10:57 East Berlin        CT 
  231    330 Stefanie Sargis     F  32/48   121/184  F3039  31   33:51.85 10:54   34:06.23 10:59 New Britain        CT 
  232    294 Breia Pinette       F  33/48   122/184  F3039  38   34:05.35 10:59   34:08.36 11:00 Harwinton          CT 
  233     13 Chrissy Pakutka     F  37/49   123/184  F4049  41   34:05.57 10:59   34:13.10 11:01 Bristol            CT 
  234     10 Brenda Scully       F  38/49   124/184  F4049  42   34:04.87 10:59   34:13.02 11:01 Bristol            CT 
  235     74 Heather Mellon      F  10/14   125/184  F1418  18   34:05.71 10:59   34:20.02 11:04 Bristol            CT 
  236    220 Carmela Galati      F  39/49   126/184  F4049  46   34:21.57 11:04   34:31.52 11:07 Berlin             CT 
  237    328 Richard Bailey      M  28/34   111/137  M5059  59   34:29.58 11:07   34:34.45 11:08 Southington        CT 
  238      2 Chelsea Novak-Rich  F  28/42   127/184  F1929  22   34:32.47 11:08   34:36.64 11:09 Canton             CT 
  239    102 Sydney Abate        F  11/14   128/184  F1418  15   34:22.66 11:04   34:36.81 11:09 Collinsville       CT 
  240    117 Alyssa Lockwood     F  29/42   129/184  F1929  21   34:25.80 11:05   34:38.68 11:10 Canton             CT 
  241    132 Bernadette Gimpl    F  40/49   130/184  F4049  45   34:40.16 11:10   34:42.49 11:11 Kensington         CT 
  242    197 Monica McDermott    F  34/48   131/184  F3039  33   34:29.63 11:07   34:44.15 11:11 Middletown         CT 
  243    125 Valerie Dziados     F  35/48   132/184  F3039  35   34:28.30 11:06   34:44.20 11:11 Newtown Square     PA 
  244     19 Laura Greim         F  30/42   133/184  F1929  26   34:47.66 11:12   34:57.23 11:16 East Berlin        CT 
  245     79 Ceil Biscoglio      F  41/49   134/184  F4049  41   34:56.56 11:15   35:04.48 11:18 Kensington         CT 
  246    252 Debra Carson        F  42/49   135/184  F4049  49   34:56.92 11:15   35:04.45 11:18 Berlin             CT 
  247     55 Lynn Maleno         F   6/13   136/184  F5059  52   34:49.26 11:13   35:04.52 11:18 New Britain        CT 
  248    182 Enrique Suarez      M  21/27   112/137  M3039  37   34:59.76 11:16   35:06.06 11:18 Glastonbury        CT 
  249    238 Liz Sikorski        F  43/49   137/184  F4049  40   35:03.73 11:18   35:06.73 11:19 Burlington         CT 
  250    241 Alyssa Colasanto    F  36/48   138/184  F3039  36   35:04.15 11:18   35:06.73 11:19 Burlington         CT 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========== ===== ========== ===== ================== == 
  251    345 Kim Crayco          F  31/42   139/184  F1929  26   35:00.65 11:17   35:18.51 11:22 Middletown         CT 
  252    346 Karolina Wytrykowsk F  37/48   140/184  F3039  32   35:00.41 11:17   35:19.23 11:23 Middletown         CT 
  253    255 Scarlett Buckman    F   7/13   141/184  F5059  57   35:31.54 11:27   35:35.42 11:28 Cromwell           CT 
  254    342 Jillian Bahr        F  32/42   142/184  F1929  29   35:27.79 11:25   35:36.60 11:28 Berlin             CT 
  255    206 Kailyn Yard         F  33/42   143/184  F1929  23   35:29.63 11:26   35:37.96 11:29 Litchfield         CT 
  256    201 Deb Barnhart        F   8/13   144/184  F5059  56   35:26.15 11:25   35:38.73 11:29 Newtown            PA 
  257    204 Jaela Davidson      F  11/12   145/184  F-13   13   35:25.45 11:25   35:39.26 11:29 Collinsville       CT 
  258    202 Bob Davidson        M   1/1    113/137  M70+   83   35:37.40 11:28   35:39.41 11:29 Collinsville       CT 
  259     89 Megan Dauphinee     F  34/42   146/184  F1929  23   35:30.87 11:26   35:46.90 11:32 Bristol            CT 
  260     43 Sarah Smith         F  35/42   147/184  F1929  27   35:46.18 11:31   35:57.16 11:35 Newington          CT 
  261    216 Amanda Delorme      F  12/12   148/184  F-13   13   35:47.09 11:32   35:59.02 11:35 Southington        CT 
  262     88 Karen Dauphinee     F  38/48   149/184  F3039  39   35:50.18 11:33   36:05.69 11:38 Bristol            CT 
  263    340 Mark Mangelilinkx   M  24/25   114/137  M4049  46   36:09.44 11:39   36:16.21 11:41 Rocky Hill         CT 
  264     99 Samantha McCarthy   F  36/42   150/184  F1929  23   36:17.94 11:42   36:17.94 11:42 Berlin             CT 
  265    215 Karen Griffin       F  44/49   151/184  F4049  46   36:07.26 11:38   36:19.97 11:42 Southington        CT 
  266    133 Melissa Urrunaga    F  39/48   152/184  F3039  37   36:06.08 11:38   36:21.53 11:43 Kensginton         CT 
  267    160 Michalene Mellon    F   9/13   153/184  F5059  56   36:28.80 11:45   36:32.54 11:46 Berlin             CT 
  268    234 Katrina Field       F  12/14   154/184  F1418  16   36:15.24 11:41   36:32.55 11:46 Wethersfield       CT 
  269    100 P.J. Louchen        M  24/28   115/137  M1929  27   36:33.49 11:47   36:33.49 11:47 Plantsville        CT 
  270    126 Tricia Condelles    F  40/48   155/184  F3039  31   36:19.10 11:42   36:33.74 11:47 New Britain        CT 
  271    176 Desiree Johndrow    F  41/48   156/184  F3039  37   36:15.10 11:41   36:32.75 11:46 East Hartford      CT 
  272    325 Jason Sharp         M  13/15   116/137  M-13   12   36:34.31 11:47   36:39.39 11:48 Wethersfield       CT 
  273    336 Robert Zygmunt      M  22/27   117/137  M3039  31   36:35.95 11:47   36:42.38 11:49 Colchester         CT 
  274    337 Marta Wilbik        M  25/28   118/137  M1929  23   36:35.75 11:47   36:42.33 11:49 Colchester         CT 
  275    169 John Demko          M  23/27   119/137  M3039  31   36:55.13 11:53   36:55.13 11:53 Berlin             CT 
  276    188 Suellen Neefe       F   1/1    157/184  F70+   71   36:51.23 11:52   37:06.57 11:57 Churchville        NY 
  277    203 Linnea Barnhart     F  37/42   158/184  F1929  21   36:53.44 11:53   37:06.74 11:57 Newtown            PA 
  278    291 Heidi Arnott        F  42/48   159/184  F3039  36   36:54.87 11:53   37:12.20 11:59 Meriden            CT 
  279    170 Kelly Demko         F  38/42   160/184  F1929  29   37:21.92 12:02   37:21.92 12:02 Berlin             CT 
  280     64 Jonathan Sylvester  M  24/27   120/137  M3039  33   37:04.77 11:57   37:21.76 12:02 Plainville         CT 
  281    314 Simon Rubin         M  14/15   121/137  M-13    9   37:14.19 12:00   37:25.01 12:03 Beverly            MA 
  282    212 Sarah Brennan       F  43/48   161/184  F3039  38   37:20.67 12:02   37:25.42 12:03 North Falmouth     MA 
  283    110 Maribeth Bielinski  F  44/48   162/184  F3039  32   37:22.45 12:02   37:34.87 12:06 Glastonbury        CT 
  284     94 Andrea Gonzalez     F  13/14   163/184  F1418  16   37:38.03 12:07   37:51.88 12:12 Avon               CT 
  285    186 James Hoffman       M  25/27   122/137  M3039  33   38:07.74 12:17   38:21.92 12:21 Wallingford        CT 
  286    154 Sandra Hoffman      F  45/48   164/184  F3039  38   38:08.37 12:17   38:22.97 12:22 Wallingford        CT 
  287     41 Michael Smith       M  29/34   123/137  M5059  55   38:13.63 12:19   38:26.22 12:23 Newington          CT 
  288    213 Sandy Wade          F   3/5    165/184  F6069  64   38:46.02 12:29   38:53.74 12:32 Durham             CT 
  289    347 Catlin Mulvey       F  39/42   166/184  F1929  22   39:01.81 12:34   39:10.62 12:37 N. Syracuse        CT 
  290    348 Keith Koslowski     M  26/28   124/137  M1929  24   39:02.45 12:34   39:10.53 12:37 Essey              NY 
  291    168 Jon Demko           M  30/34   125/137  M5059  59   31:39.94 10:12   39:19.40 12:40 Berlin             CT 
  292    104 Marlena Siracusa    F  45/49   167/184  F4049  49   39:04.44 12:35   39:21.38 12:41 Newington          CT 
  293    315 Satchel Rubin       M  15/15   126/137  M-13    6   39:31.33 12:44   39:41.70 12:47 Beverly            MA 
  294    313 Jeffrey Rubin       M  25/25   127/137  M4049  42   39:31.48 12:44   39:42.13 12:47 Beverly            MA 
  295     82 Lisa Massirio       F  46/48   168/184  F3039  31   39:16.57 12:39   39:44.96 12:48 Berlin             CT 
  296     96 Erica Gonzalez      F  40/42   169/184  F1929  19   39:39.11 12:46   39:52.92 12:51 Avon               CT 
  297     93 Mario Gonzalez      M  31/34   128/137  M5059  58   39:39.62 12:46   39:52.76 12:51 Avon               CT 
  298    247 John Halverson      M   3/4    129/137  M6069  62   40:24.41 13:01   40:41.22 13:06 New Britain        CT 
  299     83 Neil Cunningham     M  32/34   130/137  M5059  56   40:24.56 13:01   40:41.67 13:06 Unionville         CT 
  300    290 Rebecca Cooke       F  46/49   170/184  F4049  41   41:07.57 13:15   41:20.54 13:19 Plainville         CT 
Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========== ===== ========== ===== ================== == 
  301    111 Bonnie Cohen        F  47/49   171/184  F4049  44   42:07.73 13:34   42:19.08 13:38 North Haven        CT 
  302    187 Barbara Robinson    F  10/13   172/184  F5059  57   42:12.95 13:36   42:27.82 13:41 Webster            NY 
  303    310 Leigh Robinson      F  47/48   173/184  F3039  31   42:13.24 13:36   42:27.88 13:41 Alexandria         VA 
  304     63 Pamela Heeps        F  48/49   174/184  F4049  41   42:50.04 13:48   43:06.76 13:53 Kensington         CT 
  305    286 Patti Bourque       F  48/48   175/184  F3039  36   42:58.46 13:50   43:07.66 13:53 Berlin             CT 
  306    307 Cara Johnson        F  14/14   176/184  F1418  15   43:18.86 13:57   43:32.41 14:01 Berlin             CT 
  307     15 Scott Vautour       M  26/27   131/137  M3039  31   43:18.43 13:57   43:31.99 14:01 Somerville         MA 
  308    354 Mary Leuenberger    F  11/13   177/184  F5059  50   43:57.65 14:09   44:03.18 14:11 Southington        CT 
  309     85 Ryan Cunningham     M  27/28   132/137  M1929  22   43:46.87 14:06   44:04.53 14:12 Unionville         CT 
  310    350 Nick Cuzzolongo     M  33/34   133/137  M5059  50   44:14.52 14:15   44:25.07 14:18 *no Town Given*    XX 
  311    358 Ronda Bichunsky     F  12/13   178/184  F5059  50   44:23.63 14:18   44:29.30 14:20 Southington        CT 
  312    148 Anne Reilly         F  13/13   179/184  F5059  50   44:24.01 14:18   44:29.63 14:20 Berlin             CT 
  313     42 Diana Smith         F  41/42   180/184  F1929  26   44:54.06 14:28   45:05.55 14:31 Newington          CT 
  314    321 Douglas Myers       M   4/4    134/137  M6069  62   44:45.32 14:25   45:06.10 14:32 Berlin             CT 
  315    287 Kelly Fuerstenberg  F  49/49   181/184  F4049  42   45:16.44 14:35   45:34.11 14:41 Meriden            CT 
  316     40 Susan Smith         F   4/5    182/184  F6069  61   45:28.38 14:39   45:40.96 14:43 Newington          CT 
  317    179 Jonn Massirio       M  27/27   135/137  M3039  31   45:18.83 14:36   45:49.65 14:46 Berlin             CT 
  318    293 Mary Kathryn Larose F   5/5    183/184  F6069  61   47:49.77 15:24   48:01.39 15:28 Kensington         CT 
  319    173 Andrina Reopelle    F  42/42   184/184  F1929  20   55:38.88 17:55   56:04.12 18:03 Berlin             CT 
  320    171 Joe Reopelle        M  34/34   136/137  M5059  50   55:37.04 17:55   56:03.48 18:03 Berlin             CT 
  321    174 Jim Reopelle        M  28/28   137/137  M1929  20   55:41.00 17:56   56:06.62 18:04 Berlin             CT 
  11/22/2012  7:57AM
                                                                      Page 7




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News