Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Waterford High School Turkey Trot

Waterford, CT, November 17, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Waterford High School Turkey Trot 5K

Waterford High School Turkey Trot

5K

Age Group Results

November 17, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen             Quaker Hill  CT       196   29        2        19:49.0      6:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Clark                         Waterford              29   15        1        18:54.0      6:06/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianna Amende                    East Lyme  Ct           2    9       51        25:23.0      8:11/M
       2    Mackenzie Crump                   Waterford              31   14      123        32:11.0     10:23/M
       3    Lilly Partridge                   Waterford             193   12      132        32:53.0     10:36/M
       4    Hannah Niedojadlo                 Waterford             182   14      136        33:47.0     10:54/M
       5    Alyssa Virtue                     Groton  CT            116    9      163        43:11.0     13:56/M
       6    Felicia Timpano                   Waterford             112   14      164        43:11.0     13:56/M
       7    Jenna Long                        Waterford             187   5       174        48:08.0     15:32/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Tess                      Mystic  CT            111   13        7        20:39.0      6:40/M
       2    Noah Amende                       East Lyme  Ct           4   10       25        23:16.0      7:30/M
       3    Christian Montoya                 Waterford             192   9        32        23:48.0      7:41/M
       4    Grant Summers                     East Lyme  CT         103    9       56        25:47.0      8:19/M
       5    Dakota Payette                    Waterford             126   14       68        26:31.0      8:33/M
       6    Shayne Beckloff                   Waterford              19   12       75        27:12.0      8:46/M
       7    Nathan Amende                     East Lyme  CT           5   12       80        27:33.0      8:53/M
       8    John Pellegrino                   Waterford             205   12       85        28:25.0      9:10/M
       9    Connor Guilfoil                   Waterford             150   11      126        32:25.0     10:27/M
      10    Matthew Munzer                    Niantic  CT            69    9      128        32:46.0     10:34/M
      11    Eddie Aledia                      Waterford             142   13      129        32:47.0     10:35/M
      12    Christopher Munzer                Niantic  CT            68    7      149        37:25.0     12:04/M
      13    Dylan Radovich                    Groton  CT            174   13      157        39:33.0     12:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg           Quaker Hill  CT        60   17       12        21:11.0      6:50/M
       2    Sage Bagwell                      Waterford  CT          10   19       37        24:29.0      7:54/M
       3    Lily O Hara                       Waterford             163   16       38        24:38.0      7:57/M
       4    Jennifer Kohl                     Waterford              49   15       53        25:31.0      8:14/M
       5    Bianca Timpano                    Waterford             113   17       59        26:06.0      8:25/M
       6    Olivia Mallari                    Waterford  CT          59   18       62        26:17.0      8:29/M
       7    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            110   15       73        26:46.0      8:38/M
       8    Krista Peltier                    Waterford              79   18       87        29:08.0      9:24/M
       9    Emma Brunetti                     East Lyme  CT          28   17      108        30:36.0      9:52/M
      10    Maura Arnold                      Waterford             176   17      143        34:57.0     11:16/M
      11    Nicole McComic                    Waterford              63   17      144        34:57.0     11:16/M
      12    Samantha Kuenneke                 Waterford             129   15      146        35:34.0     11:28/M
      13    Bella Richard                     Waterford             132   15      147        35:35.0     11:29/M
      14    Lauren Shaw                       Waterford              92   17      154        38:02.0     12:16/M
      15    Carley Peltier                    Waterford              77   16      165        43:12.0     13:56/M
      16    Julia Zawacki                     Waterford             136   17      173        48:07.0     15:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Labrecque                 Waterford              50   17        8        20:40.0      6:40/M
       2    Brian Roscover                    Oakdale  CT            86   15       15        21:30.0      6:56/M
       3    Patrick Rafferty                  Salem  CT              84   16       26        23:17.0      7:31/M
       4    John Ahgelis                      Waterford             184   17       39        24:42.0      7:58/M
       5    Griffin Beaney                    Waterford              18   15       58        25:58.0      8:23/M
       6    Thomas Sutera                     Waterford             164   15       67        26:30.0      8:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rena Eudy                         Uncasville  Ct         36   27       20        22:10.0      7:09/M
       2    Marceline MacRino                 New London  CT         58   29       24        22:57.0      7:24/M
       3    Erin Blette                       New London  CT         23   27       35        24:00.0      7:45/M
       4    Megan Whiton                      Waterford             139   27       63        26:20.0      8:30/M
       5    Julie Simpson                     Waterford             138   23       66        26:29.0      8:33/M
       6    Jessica Fleming                   Niantic  CT            38   28       78        27:29.0      8:52/M
       7    Janice Bouchard                   Westerly  RI          156   28       81        27:35.0      8:54/M
       8    Kera Chapman                      Mystic  CT            148   29       92        29:15.0      9:26/M
       9    Aerilee Degiacomo                 Westerly  RI          155   27       99        30:00.0      9:41/M
      10    Beth Melanson                     Madison  CT            66   26      101        30:10.0      9:44/M
      11    Rebecca Ching                     Waterford             134   24      116        31:27.0     10:09/M
      12    Nina Huang                        Hartford  CT          133   24      117        31:27.0     10:09/M
      13    Brittany Sutera                   Waterford             161   20      121        31:57.0     10:18/M
      14    Christine Bastien                 Waterford              15   29      125        32:18.0     10:25/M
      15    Lauren Kane                       East Lyme  CT          47   29      145        34:58.0     11:17/M
      16    Kelsey Black                      Ledyard  CT           149   21      161        42:48.0     13:48/M
      17    Morgan Miller                     Groton  CT            200   25      167        44:02.0     14:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hewes                        Groton  CT            198   28       16        21:32.0      6:57/M
       2    Nassim Saad                       Waterford              90   27       36        24:12.0      7:48/M
       3    Dylan Sullivan                    Waterford             153   24       43        24:46.0      7:59/M
       4    Matthew Fedor                     Waterford              37   28       79        27:29.0      8:52/M
       5    Stuart Miller                     Pawcatuck  CT         201   29       96        29:41.0      9:35/M
       6    Ian Williams                      Waterford             121   25      110        30:52.0      9:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Gustafson                 Waterford             181   39        9        20:47.0      6:42/M
       2    Megan Olynciw                     Waterford              72   37       44        24:47.0      8:00/M
       3    Rita Quiles-Glover                East Lyme  CT          83   36       54        25:34.0      8:15/M
       4    Julie Summers                     East Lyme  CT         104   34       57        25:48.0      8:19/M
       5    Ann Provost                       Niantic  CT           173   38       90        29:12.0      9:25/M
       6    Megan Roberts                     Ledyard  CT           170   31      102        30:11.0      9:44/M
       7    Erin Kuenneke                     Waterford             128   37      103        30:15.0      9:45/M
       8    Kerri McGrath                     Waterford              64   36      112        31:11.0     10:04/M
       9    Carrie Federico                   Groton  CT            167   32      127        32:36.0     10:31/M
      10    Stephanie Fomenko                 Essex  CT              39   34      137        33:58.0     10:57/M
      11    Julie Bogue                       Waterford              24   35      138        34:25.0     11:06/M
      12    Amy Lamoureux                     Mystic  CT             53   35      139        34:36.0     11:10/M
      13    Jennifer Munzer                   Niantic  CT            67   38      150        37:26.0     12:05/M
      14    Lindsey Baah                      Bozrah  CT            185   30      151        37:28.0     12:05/M
      15    Tracy Guilfoil                    Waterford             151   36      159        40:59.0     13:13/M
      16    Kathryn Parulis                   Oakdale  CT           179   38      160        42:08.0     13:35/M
      17    Lisa Virtue                       Groton  CT            117   38      162        43:10.0     13:55/M
      18    Pamela Kopp                       Groton  CT            203   38      168        44:03.0     14:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theo Maryeski                     Waterford             162   39        5        20:22.0      6:34/M
       2    Andrew Prpich                     Gales Ferry  CT        82   31       10        21:08.0      6:49/M
       3    Joshua Eudy                       Groton  CT             35   34       14        21:24.0      6:54/M
       4    Colin Kane                        East Lyme  CT          46   38       17        21:38.0      6:59/M
       5    Stephen Zweir                     Waterford             157   39       18        22:01.0      7:06/M
       6    Steven Smith                      Southport  CT          93   39       23        22:56.0      7:24/M
       7    Bill Bassett                      Waterford  CT          13   34       28        23:26.0      7:34/M
       8    Bob Rasmussen                     Quaker Hill  CT       197   33       29        23:41.0      7:38/M
       9    Douglas Parulis                   Oakdale  CT            73   33       30        23:44.0      7:39/M
      10    Dustin Standel                    Gales Ferry  CT        97   38       33        23:49.0      7:41/M
      11    Sean Baker-Hewes                  Mystic  CT             12   30       47        25:00.0      8:04/M
      12    Matthew Corbett                   Norwich  CT           124   34       55        25:39.0      8:16/M
      13    Brian Clinton                     Groton  CT            154   34       76        27:13.0      8:47/M
      14    James Lovering                    Mystic  CT             57   37       86        28:40.0      9:15/M
      15    Nick Fomenko                      Essex  CT              40   34      133        32:54.0     10:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Dahlberg                 Killingworth  CT       33   48       40        24:43.0      7:58/M
       2    Heather Sturgill                  Waterford             100   40       46        24:57.0      8:03/M
       3    Alison Ard                        Waterford             180   40       48        25:02.0      8:05/M
       4    Annette Montoya                   Waterford             191   47       50        25:20.0      8:10/M
       5    Donna Black                       Waterford             131   40       60        26:08.0      8:26/M
       6    Susan Steady                      Waterford              98   45       61        26:15.0      8:28/M
       7    Mary Simpson                      Waterford             137   47       65        26:28.0      8:32/M
       8    Kristen Crump                     Waterford              30   40       69        26:34.0      8:34/M
       9    Lisa Tess                         Mstic  CT             109   41       74        26:47.0      8:38/M
      10    Carly Nasser                      Waterford             189   40       83        28:05.0      9:04/M
      11    Christina Jessack                 Waterford             204   40       98        29:59.0      9:40/M
      12    Linda Brailey                     Waterford  CT          26   49      104        30:26.0      9:49/M
      13    Mary Aledia                       Quaker Hill  CT       141   41      105        30:28.0      9:50/M
      14    Traci Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT       105   45      109        30:51.0      9:57/M
      15    Rachel Swanson                    Waterford  CT         106   49      113        31:18.0     10:06/M
      16    Lynn Castelpoggi                  Waterford             158   43      115        31:19.0     10:06/M
      17    Mary Timpano                      Waterford             114   45      118        31:32.0     10:10/M
      18    Diana Sullivan                    Waterford  CT         101   44      119        31:46.0     10:15/M
      19    Laura Pezzolesi                   Waterford             159   43      120        31:49.0     10:16/M
      20    Sandy Niedojadlo                  Waterford  CT          71   42      122        31:58.0     10:19/M
      21    Anna Lathrop                      Quaker Hill  CT        55   42      124        32:15.0     10:24/M
      22    Mary Zalagens                     Oakdale  CT           122   48      131        32:50.0     10:35/M
      23    Mary Amende                       East Lyme  Ct           6   47      134        33:02.0     10:39/M
      24    Kim Partridge                     Waterford             194   44      152        37:43.0     12:10/M
      25    Dawn Merriman                     Waterford             195   42      153        37:44.0     12:10/M
      26    Jill Long                         Waterford             186   47      175        48:09.0     15:32/M
      27    Paula Peltier                     Waterford              78   47      176        49:28.0     15:57/M
      28    Jackie McComic                    Waterford              62   43      183        51:41.0     16:40/M
      29    Demetra Sutera                    Waterford             165   47      186        52:11.0     16:50/M
      30    Ellen Bellos                      Waterford              22   41      188        52:39.0     16:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Baldi                         Waterford             160   49        4        20:18.0      6:33/M
       2    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            108   42        6        20:33.0      6:38/M
       3    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford             190   48       13        21:21.0      6:53/M
       4    Ralph Batty                       Groton  CT             16   41       27        23:19.0      7:31/M
       5    Jeffery Job                       Quaker Hill  CT        44   49       31        23:46.0      7:40/M
       6    Peter Crump                       Waterford              32   46       41        24:44.0      7:59/M
       7    Andy Leal                         Waterford  CT          56   43       45        24:53.0      8:02/M
       8    David Amende                      East Lyme  Ct           3   47       52        25:29.0      8:13/M
       9    Bill Sullivan                     Waterford  CT         102   44       70        26:37.0      8:35/M
      10    Scott Stackpole                   Uncasville  CT         96   45       72        26:43.0      8:37/M
      11    Benjamin Ladd                     Quaker Hill  CT        52   40       77        27:16.0      8:48/M
      12    Marc Provost                      Niantic  CT           172   41       91        29:12.0      9:25/M
      13    John Ryan                         Waterford  CT          89   45       94        29:28.0      9:30/M
      14    Richard Days                      Waterford             178   45       95        29:31.0      9:31/M
      15    Paul Munzner                      Niantic                70   44      130        32:47.0     10:35/M
      16    Kenneth Oliver                    Groton  CT            166   40      140        34:41.0     11:11/M
      17    Chris Smith                       Waterford  CT          95   45      141        34:55.0     11:16/M
      18    Paul Goldstein                    Waterford             125   44      142        34:56.0     11:16/M
      19    Bill Beebe                        Mystic  CT             20   48      148        35:55.0     11:35/M
      20    Michael Shaw                      Groton  CT             91   42      155        38:03.0     12:16/M
      21    Garth Anderson                    Waterford               8   46      156        39:24.0     12:43/M
      22    Rocco Timpano                     Waterford             115   48      166        43:12.0     13:56/M
      23    Stephen Bellos                    Waterford              21   42      172        47:49.0     15:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Okeefe                      Waterford             140   50       49        25:18.0      8:10/M
       2    Robin Ryan                        Waterford  CT          88   55       82        27:46.0      8:57/M
       3    Deb Brunetti                      East Lyme  CT          27   54       88        29:09.0      9:24/M
       4    Carol Garofano                    Waterford             130   56      106        30:34.0      9:52/M
       5    Sharon Beaney                     Waterford              17   50      114        31:18.0     10:06/M
       6    Laura Bastein                     Waterford              14   55      158        40:26.0     13:03/M
       7    Anna Montgomery                   East Lyme  CT         147   55      169        46:25.0     14:58/M
       8    Sharon Arnold                     Waterford             177   50      170        47:31.0     15:20/M
       9    Diane Harrington                  Waterford  CT          42   52      178        50:03.0     16:09/M
      10    Nancy Appleby                     Waterford               9   53      179        50:04.0     16:09/M
      11    Mary Pinkham                      Waterford              81   53      180        50:04.0     16:09/M
      12    Renee Vogt                        Waterford             146   58      181        50:58.0     16:26/M
      13    Patricia Villalante               Mystic  CT            145   55      182        50:59.0     16:27/M
      14    Mary Brett                        Waterford             168   58      185        52:10.0     16:50/M
      15    Judy Sullivan                     Waterford             152   50      187        52:11.0     16:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Winkle                      Waterford             123   56       11        21:10.0      6:50/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                     Mystic  CT              7   50       19        22:09.0      7:09/M
       3    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           169   59       21        22:11.0      7:09/M
       4    David Blair                       Waterford             144   50       22        22:16.0      7:11/M
       5    Gene Ryan                         Waterford  CT          87   56       34        23:51.0      7:42/M
       6    Tom Thurlow                       Waterford             171   55       71        26:41.0      8:36/M
       7    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           199   58       84        28:13.0      9:06/M
       8    Michael Labrecque                 Waterford              51   54       89        29:09.0      9:24/M
       9    Leo Sullivan                      Waterford             183   50       93        29:22.0      9:28/M
      10    Jay Kaine                         Waterford              45   50      107        30:35.0      9:52/M
      11    Tom Harrington                    Waterford  CT          43   58      135        33:19.0     10:45/M
      12    L J Arnold                        Waterford             175   53      171        47:32.0     15:20/M
      13    Glenn Peltier                     Waterford              76   50      177        49:29.0     15:58/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           143   65       97        29:48.0      9:37/M
       2    Meg Mandelburg                    Quaker Hill  CT        61   60      100        30:01.0      9:41/M
       3    Barbara Rafferty                  Salem  CT             202   99      184        51:42.0     16:41/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            94   64        3        20:09.0      6:30/M
       2    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           127   63       42        24:45.0      7:59/M
       3    Brian Steady                      Waterford  CT          99   65       64        26:22.0      8:30/M
       4    Burke Reagan                      Salem  CT              85   63      111        30:58.0      9:59/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News