Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Waterford High School Turkey Trot

Waterford, CT, November 17, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Almost Time.

Waterford High School Turkey Trot 5K

Waterford High School Turkey Trot

5K

Overall Finish List

November 17, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Clark                         Waterford              29    15   M       1 Top Fin             18:54.0      6:06/M
       2    Cassie Ryan Rasmussen             Quaker Hill  CT       196    29   F       1 Top Fin             19:49.0      6:24/M
       3    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT            94    64   M       1 60-99               20:09.0      6:30/M
       4    Joe Baldi                         Waterford             160    49   M       1 40-49               20:18.0      6:33/M
       5    Theo Maryeski                     Waterford             162    39   M       1 30-39               20:22.0      6:34/M
       6    David Tess                        Mystic  CT            108    42   M       2 40-49               20:33.0      6:38/M
       7    Spencer Tess                      Mystic  CT            111    13   M       1  1-14               20:39.0      6:40/M
       8    Matthew Labrecque                 Waterford              50    17   M       1 15-19               20:40.0      6:40/M
       9    Katrina Gustafson                 Waterford             181    39   F       1 30-39               20:47.0      6:42/M
      10    Andrew Prpich                     Gales Ferry  CT        82    31   M       2 30-39               21:08.0      6:49/M
      11    Perry Winkle                      Waterford             123    56   M       1 50-59               21:10.0      6:50/M
      12    Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg           Quaker Hill  CT        60    17   F       1 15-19               21:11.0      6:50/M
      13    Tracy Montoya                     Waterford             190    48   M       3 40-49               21:21.0      6:53/M
      14    Joshua Eudy                       Groton  CT             35    34   M       3 30-39               21:24.0      6:54/M
      15    Brian Roscover                    Oakdale  CT            86    15   M       2 15-19               21:30.0      6:56/M
      16    Jeff Hewes                        Groton  CT            198    28   M       1 20-29               21:32.0      6:57/M
      17    Colin Kane                        East Lyme  CT          46    38   M       4 30-39               21:38.0      6:59/M
      18    Stephen Zweir                     Waterford             157    39   M       5 30-39               22:01.0      7:06/M
      19    Jeff Anderson                     Mystic  CT              7    50   M       2 50-59               22:09.0      7:09/M
      20    Rena Eudy                         Uncasville  Ct         36    27   F       1 20-29               22:10.0      7:09/M
      21    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           169    59   M       3 50-59               22:11.0      7:09/M
      22    David Blair                       Waterford             144    50   M       4 50-59               22:16.0      7:11/M
      23    Steven Smith                      Southport  CT          93    39   M       6 30-39               22:56.0      7:24/M
      24    Marceline MacRino                 New London  CT         58    29   F       2 20-29               22:57.0      7:24/M
      25    Noah Amende                       East Lyme  Ct           4    10   M       2  1-14               23:16.0      7:30/M
      26    Patrick Rafferty                  Salem  CT              84    16   M       3 15-19               23:17.0      7:31/M
      27    Ralph Batty                       Groton  CT             16    41   M       4 40-49               23:19.0      7:31/M
      28    Bill Bassett                      Waterford  CT          13    34   M       7 30-39               23:26.0      7:34/M
      29    Bob Rasmussen                     Quaker Hill  CT       197    33   M       8 30-39               23:41.0      7:38/M
      30    Douglas Parulis                   Oakdale  CT            73    33   M       9 30-39               23:44.0      7:39/M
      31    Jeffery Job                       Quaker Hill  CT        44    49   M       5 40-49               23:46.0      7:40/M
      32    Christian Montoya                 Waterford             192    9    M       3  1-14               23:48.0      7:41/M
      33    Dustin Standel                    Gales Ferry  CT        97    38   M      10 30-39               23:49.0      7:41/M
      34    Gene Ryan                         Waterford  CT          87    56   M       5 50-59               23:51.0      7:42/M
      35    Erin Blette                       New London  CT         23    27   F       3 20-29               24:00.0      7:45/M
      36    Nassim Saad                       Waterford              90    27   M       2 20-29               24:12.0      7:48/M
      37    Sage Bagwell                      Waterford  CT          10    19   F       2 15-19               24:29.0      7:54/M
      38    Lily O Hara                       Waterford             163    16   F       3 15-19               24:38.0      7:57/M
      39    John Ahgelis                      Waterford             184    17   M       4 15-19               24:42.0      7:58/M
      40    Margaret Dahlberg                 Killingworth  CT       33    48   F       1 40-49               24:43.0      7:58/M
      41    Peter Crump                       Waterford              32    46   M       6 40-49               24:44.0      7:59/M
      42    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           127    63   M       2 60-99               24:45.0      7:59/M
      43    Dylan Sullivan                    Waterford             153    24   M       3 20-29               24:46.0      7:59/M
      44    Megan Olynciw                     Waterford              72    37   F       2 30-39               24:47.0      8:00/M
      45    Andy Leal                         Waterford  CT          56    43   M       7 40-49               24:53.0      8:02/M
      46    Heather Sturgill                  Waterford             100    40   F       2 40-49               24:57.0      8:03/M
      47    Sean Baker-Hewes                  Mystic  CT             12    30   M      11 30-39               25:00.0      8:04/M
      48    Alison Ard                        Waterford             180    40   F       3 40-49               25:02.0      8:05/M
      49    Robin Okeefe                      Waterford             140    50   F       1 50-59               25:18.0      8:10/M
      50    Annette Montoya                   Waterford             191    47   F       4 40-49               25:20.0      8:10/M
      51    Brianna Amende                    East Lyme  Ct           2     9   F       1  1-14               25:23.0      8:11/M
      52    David Amende                      East Lyme  Ct           3    47   M       8 40-49               25:29.0      8:13/M
      53    Jennifer Kohl                     Waterford              49    15   F       4 15-19               25:31.0      8:14/M
      54    Rita Quiles-Glover                East Lyme  CT          83    36   F       3 30-39               25:34.0      8:15/M
      55    Matthew Corbett                   Norwich  CT           124    34   M      12 30-39               25:39.0      8:16/M
      56    Grant Summers                     East Lyme  CT         103     9   M       4  1-14               25:47.0      8:19/M
      57    Julie Summers                     East Lyme  CT         104    34   F       4 30-39               25:48.0      8:19/M
      58    Griffin Beaney                    Waterford              18    15   M       5 15-19               25:58.0      8:23/M
      59    Bianca Timpano                    Waterford             113    17   F       5 15-19               26:06.0      8:25/M
      60    Donna Black                       Waterford             131    40   F       5 40-49               26:08.0      8:26/M
      61    Susan Steady                      Waterford              98    45   F       6 40-49               26:15.0      8:28/M
      62    Olivia Mallari                    Waterford  CT          59    18   F       6 15-19               26:17.0      8:29/M
      63    Megan Whiton                      Waterford             139    27   F       4 20-29               26:20.0      8:30/M
      64    Brian Steady                      Waterford  CT          99    65   M       3 60-99               26:22.0      8:30/M
      65    Mary Simpson                      Waterford             137    47   F       7 40-49               26:28.0      8:32/M
      66    Julie Simpson                     Waterford             138    23   F       5 20-29               26:29.0      8:33/M
      67    Thomas Sutera                     Waterford             164    15   M       6 15-19               26:30.0      8:33/M
      68    Dakota Payette                    Waterford             126    14   M       5  1-14               26:31.0      8:33/M
      69    Kristen Crump                     Waterford              30    40   F       8 40-49               26:34.0      8:34/M
      70    Bill Sullivan                     Waterford  CT         102    44   M       9 40-49               26:37.0      8:35/M
      71    Tom Thurlow                       Waterford             171    55   M       6 50-59               26:41.0      8:36/M
      72    Scott Stackpole                   Uncasville  CT         96    45   M      10 40-49               26:43.0      8:37/M
      73    Morgan Tess                       Mystic  CT            110    15   F       7 15-19               26:46.0      8:38/M
      74    Lisa Tess                         Mstic  CT             109    41   F       9 40-49               26:47.0      8:38/M
      75    Shayne Beckloff                   Waterford              19    12   M       6  1-14               27:12.0      8:46/M
      76    Brian Clinton                     Groton  CT            154    34   M      13 30-39               27:13.0      8:47/M
      77    Benjamin Ladd                     Quaker Hill  CT        52    40   M      11 40-49               27:16.0      8:48/M
      78    Jessica Fleming                   Niantic  CT            38    28   F       6 20-29               27:29.0      8:52/M
      79    Matthew Fedor                     Waterford              37    28   M       4 20-29               27:29.0      8:52/M
      80    Nathan Amende                     East Lyme  CT           5    12   M       7  1-14               27:33.0      8:53/M
      81    Janice Bouchard                   Westerly  RI          156    28   F       7 20-29               27:35.0      8:54/M
      82    Robin Ryan                        Waterford  CT          88    55   F       2 50-59               27:46.0      8:57/M
      83    Carly Nasser                      Waterford             189    40   F      10 40-49               28:05.0      9:04/M
      84    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           199    58   M       7 50-59               28:13.0      9:06/M
      85    John Pellegrino                   Waterford             205    12   M       8  1-14               28:25.0      9:10/M
      86    James Lovering                    Mystic  CT             57    37   M      14 30-39               28:40.0      9:15/M
      87    Krista Peltier                    Waterford              79    18   F       8 15-19               29:08.0      9:24/M
      88    Deb Brunetti                      East Lyme  CT          27    54   F       3 50-59               29:09.0      9:24/M
      89    Michael Labrecque                 Waterford              51    54   M       8 50-59               29:09.0      9:24/M
      90    Ann Provost                       Niantic  CT           173    38   F       5 30-39               29:12.0      9:25/M
      91    Marc Provost                      Niantic  CT           172    41   M      12 40-49               29:12.0      9:25/M
      92    Kera Chapman                      Mystic  CT            148    29   F       8 20-29               29:15.0      9:26/M
      93    Leo Sullivan                      Waterford             183    50   M       9 50-59               29:22.0      9:28/M
      94    John Ryan                         Waterford  CT          89    45   M      13 40-49               29:28.0      9:30/M
      95    Richard Days                      Waterford             178    45   M      14 40-49               29:31.0      9:31/M
      96    Stuart Miller                     Pawcatuck  CT         201    29   M       5 20-29               29:41.0      9:35/M
      97    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           143    65   F       1 60-99               29:48.0      9:37/M
      98    Christina Jessack                 Waterford             204    40   F      11 40-49               29:59.0      9:40/M
      99    Aerilee Degiacomo                 Westerly  RI          155    27   F       9 20-29               30:00.0      9:41/M
     100    Meg Mandelburg                    Quaker Hill  CT        61    60   F       2 60-99               30:01.0      9:41/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Beth Melanson                     Madison  CT            66    26   F      10 20-29               30:10.0      9:44/M
     102    Megan Roberts                     Ledyard  CT           170    31   F       6 30-39               30:11.0      9:44/M
     103    Erin Kuenneke                     Waterford             128    37   F       7 30-39               30:15.0      9:45/M
     104    Linda Brailey                     Waterford  CT          26    49   F      12 40-49               30:26.0      9:49/M
     105    Mary Aledia                       Quaker Hill  CT       141    41   F      13 40-49               30:28.0      9:50/M
     106    Carol Garofano                    Waterford             130    56   F       4 50-59               30:34.0      9:52/M
     107    Jay Kaine                         Waterford              45    50   M      10 50-59               30:35.0      9:52/M
     108    Emma Brunetti                     East Lyme  CT          28    17   F       9 15-19               30:36.0      9:52/M
     109    Traci Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT       105    45   F      14 40-49               30:51.0      9:57/M
     110    Ian Williams                      Waterford             121    25   M       6 20-29               30:52.0      9:57/M
     111    Burke Reagan                      Salem  CT              85    63   M       4 60-99               30:58.0      9:59/M
     112    Kerri McGrath                     Waterford              64    36   F       8 30-39               31:11.0     10:04/M
     113    Rachel Swanson                    Waterford  CT         106    49   F      15 40-49               31:18.0     10:06/M
     114    Sharon Beaney                     Waterford              17    50   F       5 50-59               31:18.0     10:06/M
     115    Lynn Castelpoggi                  Waterford             158    43   F      16 40-49               31:19.0     10:06/M
     116    Rebecca Ching                     Waterford             134    24   F      11 20-29               31:27.0     10:09/M
     117    Nina Huang                        Hartford  CT          133    24   F      12 20-29               31:27.0     10:09/M
     118    Mary Timpano                      Waterford             114    45   F      17 40-49               31:32.0     10:10/M
     119    Diana Sullivan                    Waterford  CT         101    44   F      18 40-49               31:46.0     10:15/M
     120    Laura Pezzolesi                   Waterford             159    43   F      19 40-49               31:49.0     10:16/M
     121    Brittany Sutera                   Waterford             161    20   F      13 20-29               31:57.0     10:18/M
     122    Sandy Niedojadlo                  Waterford  CT          71    42   F      20 40-49               31:58.0     10:19/M
     123    Mackenzie Crump                   Waterford              31    14   F       2  1-14               32:11.0     10:23/M
     124    Anna Lathrop                      Quaker Hill  CT        55    42   F      21 40-49               32:15.0     10:24/M
     125    Christine Bastien                 Waterford              15    29   F      14 20-29               32:18.0     10:25/M
     126    Connor Guilfoil                   Waterford             150    11   M       9  1-14               32:25.0     10:27/M
     127    Carrie Federico                   Groton  CT            167    32   F       9 30-39               32:36.0     10:31/M
     128    Matthew Munzer                    Niantic  CT            69     9   M      10  1-14               32:46.0     10:34/M
     129    Eddie Aledia                      Waterford             142    13   M      11  1-14               32:47.0     10:35/M
     130    Paul Munzner                      Niantic                70    44   M      15 40-49               32:47.0     10:35/M
     131    Mary Zalagens                     Oakdale  CT           122    48   F      22 40-49               32:50.0     10:35/M
     132    Lilly Partridge                   Waterford             193    12   F       3  1-14               32:53.0     10:36/M
     133    Nick Fomenko                      Essex  CT              40    34   M      15 30-39               32:54.0     10:37/M
     134    Mary Amende                       East Lyme  Ct           6    47   F      23 40-49               33:02.0     10:39/M
     135    Tom Harrington                    Waterford  CT          43    58   M      11 50-59               33:19.0     10:45/M
     136    Hannah Niedojadlo                 Waterford             182    14   F       4  1-14               33:47.0     10:54/M
     137    Stephanie Fomenko                 Essex  CT              39    34   F      10 30-39               33:58.0     10:57/M
     138    Julie Bogue                       Waterford              24    35   F      11 30-39               34:25.0     11:06/M
     139    Amy Lamoureux                     Mystic  CT             53    35   F      12 30-39               34:36.0     11:10/M
     140    Kenneth Oliver                    Groton  CT            166    40   M      16 40-49               34:41.0     11:11/M
     141    Chris Smith                       Waterford  CT          95    45   M      17 40-49               34:55.0     11:16/M
     142    Paul Goldstein                    Waterford             125    44   M      18 40-49               34:56.0     11:16/M
     143    Maura Arnold                      Waterford             176    17   F      10 15-19               34:57.0     11:16/M
     144    Nicole McComic                    Waterford              63    17   F      11 15-19               34:57.0     11:16/M
     145    Lauren Kane                       East Lyme  CT          47    29   F      15 20-29               34:58.0     11:17/M
     146    Samantha Kuenneke                 Waterford             129    15   F      12 15-19               35:34.0     11:28/M
     147    Bella Richard                     Waterford             132    15   F      13 15-19               35:35.0     11:29/M
     148    Bill Beebe                        Mystic  CT             20    48   M      19 40-49               35:55.0     11:35/M
     149    Christopher Munzer                Niantic  CT            68     7   M      12  1-14               37:25.0     12:04/M
     150    Jennifer Munzer                   Niantic  CT            67    38   F      13 30-39               37:26.0     12:05/M
     151    Lindsey Baah                      Bozrah  CT            185    30   F      14 30-39               37:28.0     12:05/M
     152    Kim Partridge                     Waterford             194    44   F      24 40-49               37:43.0     12:10/M
     153    Dawn Merriman                     Waterford             195    42   F      25 40-49               37:44.0     12:10/M
     154    Lauren Shaw                       Waterford              92    17   F      14 15-19               38:02.0     12:16/M
     155    Michael Shaw                      Groton  CT             91    42   M      20 40-49               38:03.0     12:16/M
     156    Garth Anderson                    Waterford               8    46   M      21 40-49               39:24.0     12:43/M
     157    Dylan Radovich                    Groton  CT            174    13   M      13  1-14               39:33.0     12:45/M
     158    Laura Bastein                     Waterford              14    55   F       6 50-59               40:26.0     13:03/M
     159    Tracy Guilfoil                    Waterford             151    36   F      15 30-39               40:59.0     13:13/M
     160    Kathryn Parulis                   Oakdale  CT           179    38   F      16 30-39               42:08.0     13:35/M
     161    Kelsey Black                      Ledyard  CT           149    21   F      16 20-29               42:48.0     13:48/M
     162    Lisa Virtue                       Groton  CT            117    38   F      17 30-39               43:10.0     13:55/M
     163    Alyssa Virtue                     Groton  CT            116     9   F       5  1-14               43:11.0     13:56/M
     164    Felicia Timpano                   Waterford             112    14   F       6  1-14               43:11.0     13:56/M
     165    Carley Peltier                    Waterford              77    16   F      15 15-19               43:12.0     13:56/M
     166    Rocco Timpano                     Waterford             115    48   M      22 40-49               43:12.0     13:56/M
     167    Morgan Miller                     Groton  CT            200    25   F      17 20-29               44:02.0     14:12/M
     168    Pamela Kopp                       Groton  CT            203    38   F      18 30-39               44:03.0     14:13/M
     169    Anna Montgomery                   East Lyme  CT         147    55   F       7 50-59               46:25.0     14:58/M
     170    Sharon Arnold                     Waterford             177    50   F       8 50-59               47:31.0     15:20/M
     171    L J Arnold                        Waterford             175    53   M      12 50-59               47:32.0     15:20/M
     172    Stephen Bellos                    Waterford              21    42   M      23 40-49               47:49.0     15:25/M
     173    Julia Zawacki                     Waterford             136    17   F      16 15-19               48:07.0     15:31/M
     174    Jenna Long                        Waterford             187    5    F       7  1-14               48:08.0     15:32/M
     175    Jill Long                         Waterford             186    47   F      26 40-49               48:09.0     15:32/M
     176    Paula Peltier                     Waterford              78    47   F      27 40-49               49:28.0     15:57/M
     177    Glenn Peltier                     Waterford              76    50   M      13 50-59               49:29.0     15:58/M
     178    Diane Harrington                  Waterford  CT          42    52   F       9 50-59               50:03.0     16:09/M
     179    Nancy Appleby                     Waterford               9    53   F      10 50-59               50:04.0     16:09/M
     180    Mary Pinkham                      Waterford              81    53   F      11 50-59               50:04.0     16:09/M
     181    Renee Vogt                        Waterford             146    58   F      12 50-59               50:58.0     16:26/M
     182    Patricia Villalante               Mystic  CT            145    55   F      13 50-59               50:59.0     16:27/M
     183    Jackie McComic                    Waterford              62    43   F      28 40-49               51:41.0     16:40/M
     184    Barbara Rafferty                  Salem  CT             202    99   F       3 60-99               51:42.0     16:41/M
     185    Mary Brett                        Waterford             168    58   F      14 50-59               52:10.0     16:50/M
     186    Demetra Sutera                    Waterford             165    47   F      29 40-49               52:11.0     16:50/M
     187    Judy Sullivan                     Waterford             152    50   F      15 50-59               52:11.0     16:50/M
     188    Ellen Bellos                      Waterford              22    41   F      30 40-49               52:39.0     16:59/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News