Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Freedom Run 5K

Hartford, CT, November 11, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                            5th FREEDOM RUN 5K
HARTFORD, CT     SUNDAY NOVEMBER 11, 2012     10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Branch          Finish  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== =============== ======= ===== 
    1  1849 Alex Tan            16   1/160  M   1/11   M1519  ROCKY HILL CT                        17:38  5:41 
    2  2142 David Macklem       23   2/160  M   1/6    M2024  TOLLAND CT                           17:46  5:43 
    3  2043 Mattias Geraghty    17   3/160  M   2/11   M1519  HADDAM CT                            17:51  5:45 
    4  2126 Ryan Miller         26   4/160  M   1/17   M2529  MANCHESTER CT                        18:54  6:05 
    5  2273 Jason Harnett       29   5/160  M   2/17   M2529  NEW BRITAIN CT                       19:06  6:09 
    6  2237 Jason Conforte      17   6/160  M   3/11   M1519  NORTHFORD CT                         19:12  6:11 
    7  2047 Anthony Casasanta   16   7/160  M   4/11   M1519  BRISTOL CT                           19:16  6:12 
    8  2166 Patrick McCue       44   8/160  M   1/13   M4044  CANTON CT                            19:20  6:14 
    9  1850 Peter Kohanski      16   9/160  M   5/11   M1519  ROCKY HILL CT                        19:24  6:15 
   10  2235 Erin Lopez          31   1/198  F   1/23   F3034  NORWOOD MA                           19:28  6:16 
   11  2099 Paul Potamianos     49  10/160  M   1/15   M4549  ELLINGTON CT                         19:30  6:17 
   12  1852 John Minervino      49  11/160  M   2/15   M4549  HIGGANUM CT                          19:35  6:18 
   13  2041 Kristina Miner      27   2/198  F   1/37   F2529  GLASTONBURY CT                       19:53  6:24 
   14  2163 Aj Fournier         26  12/160  M   3/17   M2529  EAST HARTFORD CT                     19:55  6:25 
   15  2233 Brian McConnell     45  13/160  M   3/15   M4549  CENTERBROOK CT                       20:09  6:29 
   16  2195 Salvatore Cretella  40  14/160  M   2/13   M4044  TOLLAND CT         ARMY              20:28  6:35 
   17  2215 Timothy Beach       52  15/160  M   1/13   M5054  PROSPECT CT                          21:10  6:49 
   18  2095 Steven Youmatz      50  16/160  M   2/13   M5054  MIDDLETOWN CT      ARMY              21:18  6:52 
   19  1847 Brett Kennedy       17  17/160  M   6/11   M1519  ROCKY HILL CT                        21:24  6:54 
   20  1840 Derek Chouinard     15  18/160  M   7/11   M1519  VERNON ROCKVILLE C                   21:35  6:57 
   21  2236 Mike Lopez          30  19/160  M   1/23   CLYDE  NORWOOD MA                           21:38  6:58 
   22  2150 Brennan Sheahan     42  20/160  M   3/13   M4044  NORTH GRANBY CT                      21:39  6:59 
   23  2295 Mark Flynn          46  21/160  M   4/15   M4549  FARMINGTON CT                        21:48  7:01 
   24  2005 Andy Klink          30  22/160  M   1/10   M3034  NEW LONDON CT      NAVY              21:50  7:02 
   25  2071 Jason Cawley        32  23/160  M   2/10   M3034  MIDDLETOWN CT                        21:55  7:03 
   26  2006 Zach Walden         24  24/160  M   2/6    M2024  GROTON CT          NAVY              21:55  7:04 
   27  2186 Scott Luke          43  25/160  M   4/13   M4044  ENFIELD CT         AIR FORCE         21:56  7:04 
   28  1890 Carlos Rosario      31  26/160  M   2/23   CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD CT   ARMY              22:00  7:05 
   29  2288 Windsor Griffing    14  27/160  M   1/6    M1014  WINDSOR CT                           22:08  7:08 
   30  2019 Kristin Tetrault    32   3/198  F   2/23   F3034  CHICOPEE MA                          22:09  7:08 
   31  2299 Ariana Adler        17   4/198  F   1/6    F1519  WEST HARTFORD CT                     22:24  7:13 
   32  2287 Tony Dasilva        50  28/160  M   3/13   M5054  BRISTOL CT                           22:27  7:14 
   33  2059 Ken Brasel          57  29/160  M   1/13   M5559  SIMSBURY CT                          22:30  7:15 
   34  2057 Anthony Scotti III  46  30/160  M   5/15   M4549  BRISTOL CT                           22:43  7:19 
   35  1828 Allison Joanis      29   5/198  F   2/37   F2529  NORTH GRANBY CT                      22:45  7:20 
   36  2020 Kimberly Shea       38   6/198  F   1/21   F3539  DEEP RIVER CT                        22:47  7:20 
   37  2298 Kelly Sullivan      33   7/198  F   3/23   F3034  BERLIN CT                            22:49  7:21 
   38  2238 Justin Tremblay     36  31/160  M   1/13   M3539  HEBRON CT          ARMY              22:55  7:23 
   39  2185 Jenny Partridge     36   8/198  F   2/21   F3539  HARTFORD CT                          23:02  7:25 
   40  2109 Rudman David        29  32/160  M   4/17   M2529  GLASTONBURY CT                       23:09  7:27 
   41  2256 Linda Weidemier     45   9/198  F   1/17   F4549  BRISTOL CT                           23:11  7:28 
   42  2022 Brian McWeeney      26  33/160  M   5/17   M2529  WALLINGFORD CT     AIR FORCE         23:11  7:28 
   43  2054 Bob Fitzgerald      53  34/160  M   4/13   M5054  IVORYTON CT                          23:12  7:28 
   44  1851 Joe McNaney         17  35/160  M   8/11   M1519  ROCKY HILL CT                        23:14  7:29 
   45  2190 George Sweetland    29  36/160  M   6/17   M2529  COLUMBIA CT                          23:20  7:31 
   46  2035 Ryan Lindemann      29  37/160  M   7/17   M2529  MIDDLETOWN CT                        23:22  7:31 
   47  2203 Miki Latvis         44  10/198  F   1/21   F4044  BRISTOL CT                           23:29  7:34 
   48  2056 Shawn Simpson       32  38/160  M   3/10   M3034  WOLCOTT CT                           23:29  7:34 
   49  1891 Betty Chang-Twillie 36  11/198  F   3/21   F3539  WEST HARTFORD CT   ARMY              23:43  7:38 
   50  2160 Dylan Albert        24  39/160  M   3/6    M2024  GLASTONBURY CT                       23:44  7:39 
   51  2079 Kevin Leonard       58  40/160  M   2/13   M5559  AVON CT                              23:44  7:39 
   52  2149 Hilary Decrisantis  44  12/198  F   2/21   F4044  BLOOMFIELD CT                        23:48  7:40 
   53  1897 Justina Targonski   21  13/198  F   1/12   F2024  HIGGANUM CT                          23:51  7:41 
   54  2061 Brian Donohue       38  41/160  M   2/13   M3539  SOUTH WINDSOR CT                     23:53  7:42 
   55  2244 Jose Aguilar        40  42/160  M   5/13   M4044  MERIDEN CT         ARMY              23:55  7:42 
   56  2197 Robert Lang         42  43/160  M   3/23   CLYDE  WINDSOR LOCKS CT   ARMY              23:55  7:42 
   57  2104 Thom Reid           44  44/160  M   6/13   M4044  BLOOMFIELD CT                        23:55  7:42 
   58  2269 Melissa Urquhart    21  14/198  F   2/12   F2024  SOUTHBURY CT                         23:56  7:43 
   59  2280 Danielle Ferrucci   39  15/198  F   4/21   F3539  WEST HARTFORD CT                     23:58  7:43 
   60  2052 David Isabelle      46  45/160  M   6/15   M4549  WEST HARTLAND CT                     24:01  7:44 
   61  2208 Jeffrey Mantie      53  46/160  M   5/13   M5054  NEW HARTFORD CT                      24:05  7:46 
   62  1888 Christian McDavid   15  47/160  M   9/11   M1519  NEWINGTON CT                         24:07  7:46 
   63  2108 Sarajean Rudman     31  16/198  F   4/23   F3034  GLASTONBURY CT                       24:14  7:48 
   64  2048 Krys Kuzara         36  48/160  M   3/13   M3539  WALLINGFORD CT                       24:15  7:49 
   65  2184 Jeff Roux           38  49/160  M   4/13   M3539  HARTFORD CT                          24:15  7:49 
   66  2055 Jack Hoover         61  50/160  M   1/8    M6064  SOUTH WINDSOR CT                     24:16  7:49 
   67  1894 Sandra Arguelles    35  17/198  F   5/21   F3539  FARMINGTON CT                        24:19  7:50 
   68  2192 Omar Gebril         13  51/160  M   2/6    M1014  NORTH HAVEN CT                       24:19  7:50 
   69  2177 Betsy Sargent       40  18/198  F   3/21   F4044  UNIONVILLE CT                        24:20  7:50 
   70  2164 Aimee Fournier      23  19/198  F   3/12   F2024  EAST HARTFORD CT                     24:21  7:51 
   71  2100 Gladys Alcedo       41  20/198  F   4/21   F4044  WALLINGFORD CT                       24:24  7:52 
   72  2245 Christina Williams  33  21/198  F   5/23   F3034  WETHERSFIELD CT                      24:26  7:52 
   73  2039 Thomas Wells        26  52/160  M   8/17   M2529  WINDSOR LOCKS CT                     24:33  7:54 
   74  2076 John O'Connell      53  53/160  M   6/13   M5054  BLOOMFIELD CT                        24:34  7:55 
   75  2085 Ronald Bush         65  54/160  M   1/5    M6569  WEST HARTFORD CT                     24:34  7:55 
   76  2165 Matt Prou           29  55/160  M   9/17   M2529  BLOOMFIELD CT                        24:37  7:56 
   77  1892 Autumn Twillie      12  22/198  F   1/11   F1014  WEST HARTFORD CT                     24:39  7:56 
   78  2247 Emma Damokosh       14  23/198  F   2/11   F1014  WEST HARTFORD CT                     24:44  7:58 
   79  2162 Martha Paluch       26  24/198  F   3/37   F2529  BROAD BROOK CT                       24:44  7:58 
   80  2125 Kevin Skinnon       34  56/160  M   4/10   M3034  MERIDEN CT                           24:49  8:00 
   81  2036 Stacie Lindemann    28  25/198  F   4/37   F2529  MIDDLETOWN CT                        24:53  8:01 
   82  2101 Dave Jenkins        51  57/160  M   7/13   M5054  BERLIN CT                            24:54  8:01 
   83  2290 David Zagaja        47  58/160  M   7/15   M4549  WETHERSFIELD CT                      25:00  8:03 
   84  2044 Mark Logan          59  59/160  M   3/13   M5559  COVENTRY CT                          25:06  8:05 
   85  2207 Mike Tiso           33  60/160  M   4/23   CLYDE  STERLING MA        ARMY              25:07  8:05 
   86  2274 Jim Scroggins       27  61/160  M  10/17   M2529  HAMDEN CT                            25:12  8:07 
   87  2173 Cynthia Lafave      60  26/198  F   1/4    F6064  MANCHESTER CT                        25:15  8:08 
   88  2278 Frances Pattavina   53  27/198  F   1/7    F5054  EAST HADDAM CT                       25:16  8:08 
   89  2152 Emma Sheahan        13  28/198  F   3/11   F1014  NORTH GRANBY CT                      25:22  8:10 
   90  2242 Peter Cohen          9  62/160  M   1/5    M-9    BERLIN CT                            25:26  8:12 
   91  2243 Paul Cohen          48  63/160  M   8/15   M4549  BERLIN CT                            25:27  8:12 
   92  2253 Darrell Netto       60  64/160  M   2/8    M6064  COLCHESTER CT                        25:28  8:12 
   93  2257 Russell Williams    40  65/160  M   7/13   M4044  BROAD BROOK CT                       25:32  8:14 
   94  2158 Matthew Keane       37  66/160  M   5/13   M3539  SIMSBURY CT                          25:36  8:15 
   95  2205 Anthony Simao       34  67/160  M   5/23   CLYDE  COLUMBIA CT                          25:37  8:15 
   96  2218 Regina Pleckaitis   28  29/198  F   5/37   F2529  NEW BRITAIN CT                       25:44  8:17 
   97  2272 Oliver Benjamin Gag 27  68/160  M  11/17   M2529  WEST HARTFORD CT   ARMY              25:46  8:18 
   98  2081 Matt Fedor          29  69/160  M  12/17   M2529  WATERFORD CT                         25:47  8:18 
   99  2083 Larry Urquhart      51  70/160  M   8/13   M5054  SOUTHBURY CT                         25:48  8:19 
  100  1832 Angel Miranda       53  71/160  M   9/13   M5054  HARTFORD CT        ARMY              25:48  8:19 
  101  2167 Beth Matonak        33  30/198  F   6/23   F3034  EAST HARTFORD CT                     25:49  8:19 
  102  2120 Melissa Cavrell     41  31/198  F   5/21   F4044  HADDAM CT                            25:50  8:19 
  103  1895 Jonathan Cuebas     32  72/160  M   5/10   M3034  NAUGATUCK CT       ARMY              25:53  8:20 
  104  1838 Michael Nugent      42  73/160  M   8/13   M4044  ASHFORD CT         ARMY              25:58  8:22 
  105  2206 Susan Hayes         49  32/198  F   2/17   F4549  NEWINGTON CT                         25:59  8:22 
  106  1827 Nicole Blake        40  33/198  F   6/21   F4044  WEST HARTFORD CT                     26:11  8:26 
  107  2153 Jason Arico         31  74/160  M   6/10   M3034  COLUMBIA CT        NAVY              26:12  8:26 
  108  2135 Matt McAvoy         24  75/160  M   4/6    M2024  LEDYARD CT         ARMY              26:18  8:28 
  109  2110 Gissel Walz         25  34/198  F   6/37   F2529  GROTON CT          ARMY              26:20  8:29 
  110  2136 Mike Vesce          35  76/160  M   6/23   CLYDE  ENFIELD CT                           26:20  8:29 
  111  2175 Tim Dennis          54  77/160  M  10/13   M5054  ELLINGTON CT                         26:25  8:30 
  112  2148 Michael Zella       27  78/160  M   7/23   CLYDE  WILLINGTON CT      COAST GUARD       26:26  8:31 
  113  2169 Giddel Ortolaza     28  79/160  M  13/17   M2529  MANCHESTER CT                        26:26  8:31 
  114  2140 Christopher Callawa 39  80/160  M   6/13   M3539  MARLBOROUGH CT     ARMY              26:29  8:32 
  115  2116 Colleen Napolitano  36  35/198  F   6/21   F3539  MARLBOROUGH CT                       26:29  8:32 
  116  2025 Sergio De Sousa     40  81/160  M   9/13   M4044  WETHERSFIELD CT                      26:31  8:32 
  117  2270 Regina Urquhart     49  36/198  F   3/17   F4549  SOUTHBURY CT                         26:33  8:33 
  118  2098 Teri Michaud        56  37/198  F   1/5    F5559  WEST HARTFORD CT                     26:33  8:33 
  119  2097 Ulli Karner         39  38/198  F   7/21   F3539  PROSPECT CT                          26:40  8:35 
  120  2171 Maura Shea          29  39/198  F   7/37   F2529  TOLLAND CT                           26:46  8:37 
  121  2255 Robert Diaz         38  82/160  M   7/13   M3539  FARMINGTON CT                        26:48  8:38 
  122  2292 Brian Hadix         37  83/160  M   8/23   CLYDE  VERNON ROCKVILLE C AIR FORCE         26:49  8:38 
  123  1841 Richard Friedrich   38  84/160  M   8/13   M3539  NORTH FRANKLIN CT                    26:55  8:40 
  124  1846 Kiera Jan           10  40/198  F   4/11   F1014  SUFFIELD CT                          26:57  8:41 
  125  2127 Thomas Cella        54  85/160  M  11/13   M5054  MANCHESTER CT                        26:59  8:41 
  126  1837 Jill Nugent         42  41/198  F   7/21   F4044  ASHFORD CT                           27:00  8:42 
  127  2258 Peter Palermino     57  86/160  M   4/13   M5559  WEST HARTFORD CT                     27:00  8:42 
  128  2211 Tristan Dubreuil    15  87/160  M  10/11   M1519  PRESTON CT                           27:02  8:43 
  129  2176 Shaun Duffy         34  88/160  M   7/10   M3034  HARTFORD CT                          27:09  8:45 
  130  2094 Bob Ficks           52  89/160  M  12/13   M5054  WEST HARTFORD CT                     27:11  8:45 
  131  2188 Christine Doyle     25  42/198  F   8/37   F2529  AVON CT                              27:16  8:47 
  132  2018 Richard Wong        39  90/160  M   9/13   M3539  NEWINGTON CT                         27:20  8:48 
  133  2161 Megan Rau           35  43/198  F   8/21   F3539  PORTLAND CT                          27:23  8:49 
  134  2066 Michelle Niewiarows 30  44/198  F   7/23   F3034  PRESTON CT         ARMY              27:27  8:51 
  135  2228 Reileigh Fleeher    12  45/198  F   5/11   F1014  MARLBOROUGH CT                       27:31  8:52 
  136  2217 Beth McCrabb        51  46/198  F   2/7    F5054  EAST LYME CT                         27:35  8:53 
  137  2133 Brian Horne         33  91/160  M   8/10   M3034  WILLIMANTIC CT                       27:38  8:54 
  138  2134 Paul Edlund         49  92/160  M   9/23   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD CT   NAVY              27:41  8:55 
  139  2131 Jeremy Payne        25  93/160  M  14/17   M2529  PLAINVILLE CT                        27:43  8:56 
  140  2210 Christian Dubreuil  11  94/160  M   3/6    M1014  PRESTON CT                           27:52  8:59 
  141  2091 Daniel Link         37  95/160  M  10/13   M3539  MANCHESTER CT                        27:53  8:59 
  142  2181 Julie Bugaj         29  47/198  F   1/29   ATHENA MIDDLETOWN CT                        27:53  8:59 
  143  2284 Scott Fleeher       41  96/160  M  10/13   M4044  MARLBOROUGH CT     ARMY              27:54  8:59 
  144  1843 Kelly Perkowski     31  48/198  F   8/23   F3034  WALLINGFORD CT                       27:55  9:00 
  145  2232 Mlg Hadix           41  49/198  F   8/21   F4044  VERNON ROCKVILLE C                   27:56  9:00 
  146  1855 Corinne King        26  50/198  F   9/37   F2529  TEMPE AZ                             27:58  9:00 
  147  1826 Jon Hursey          41  97/160  M  10/23   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD CT   MARINES           27:59  9:01 
  148  2129 James Manderlink    10  98/160  M   4/6    M1014  WEATOGUE CT                          28:00  9:01 
  149  2007 Malorie Senofonte   27  51/198  F  10/37   F2529  WINDSOR LOCKS CT                     28:00  9:01 
  150  2089 Alyssa Link         12  52/198  F   6/11   F1014  MANCHESTER CT                        28:02  9:02 
  151  2111 Lotus Barkalow      36  53/198  F   9/21   F3539  WATERFORD CT                         28:03  9:02 
  152  2117 Matt Gleiner        29  99/160  M  15/17   M2529  VERNON CT                            28:05  9:03 
  153  1861 Claire Bjarno       10  54/198  F   7/11   F1014  GLASTONBURY CT                       28:07  9:03 
  154  2119 Kevin Cavrell        8 100/160  M   2/5    M-9    HADDAM CT                            28:12  9:05 
  155  1859 Emily Bjarno        16  55/198  F   2/6    F1519  GLASTONBURY CT                       28:17  9:07 
  156  1860 Morgan Bjarno       15  56/198  F   3/6    F1519  GLASTONBURY CT                       28:17  9:07 
  157  2201 Charles McDonald    57 101/160  M   5/13   M5559  WETHERSFIELD CT    AIR FORCE         28:21  9:08 
  158  2229 Brewster Perkins    69 102/160  M   2/5    M6569  WEST HARTFORD CT                     28:22  9:08 
  159  2156 Evynne Graveline    26  57/198  F  11/37   F2529  PROSPECT CT                          28:22  9:08 
  160  2187 Ray Hernandez       30 103/160  M   9/10   M3034  HARTFORD CT                          28:25  9:09 
  161  1839 Angeline Jan        39  58/198  F  10/21   F3539  SUFFIELD CT                          28:26  9:10 
  162  1896 Heather Prokup      34  59/198  F   9/23   F3034  WINDSOR LOCKS CT                     28:28  9:10 
  163  2277 William Ullmann     62 104/160  M   3/8    M6064  EAST GRANBY CT                       28:30  9:11 
  164  2294 Laurie Von Schmidt  51  60/198  F   3/7    F5054  BARKHAMSTED CT                       28:30  9:11 
  165  2060 Andrew Lattimer     41 105/160  M  11/13   M4044  WINDSOR CT                           28:33  9:12 
  166  2178 Juliana Gordin      29  61/198  F  12/37   F2529  WEST HARTFORD CT                     28:40  9:14 
  167  2096 Gary Michaud        57 106/160  M   6/13   M5559  WEST HARTFORD CT                     28:41  9:14 
  168  2225 Brian Chiffer       59 107/160  M   7/13   M5559  GLASTONBURY CT                       28:45  9:16 
  169  2128 Greg Manderlink     48 108/160  M   9/15   M4549  WEATOGUE CT                          28:46  9:16 
  170  2123 Bob Wahlberg        58 109/160  M   8/13   M5559  MANCHESTER CT                        28:49  9:17 
  171  2151 Deborah Sheahan     40  62/198  F   9/21   F4044  NORTH GRANBY CT                      29:00  9:20 
  172  2051 Juri Kotowitz       37 110/160  M  11/13   M3539  WESTFIELD MA       ARMY              29:01  9:21 
  173  2080 Jessica Fleming     28  63/198  F  13/37   F2529  WATERFORD CT                         29:03  9:21 
  174  1858 Christina Zandri    47  64/198  F   4/17   F4549  WEST HARTFORDWEST  MARINES           29:08  9:23 
  175  2219 Cullen Bostock      25 111/160  M  11/23   CLYDE  GLASTONBURY CT                       29:10  9:24 
  176  2121 Alison Dimauro      28  65/198  F  14/37   F2529  GRANBY CT                            29:10  9:24 
  177  2010 Ron Yungk           55 112/160  M   9/13   M5559  WINDSOR CT                           29:14  9:25 
  178  2084 Kathleen Bonzani    48  66/198  F   5/17   F4549  SOUTH WINDSOR CT                     29:14  9:25 
  179  2191 Jessica Sweetland   29  67/198  F  15/37   F2529  COLUMBIA CT                          29:15  9:25 
  180 12254 Nick Silbart        19 113/160  M  11/11   M1519  WILLINGTON CT                        29:16  9:25 
  181 12253 Anne Vandermey      26  68/198  F  16/37   F2529  BROOKLYN NY                          29:16  9:25 
  182  2223 Brandy Pelliccio    36  69/198  F  11/21   F3539  COLCHESTER CT      ARMY              29:16  9:26 
  183  2030 Jess Clow           30  70/198  F  10/23   F3034  BRISTOL CT                           29:16  9:26 
  184  2049 Liz Kuzara          32  71/198  F  11/23   F3034  WALLINGFORD CT                       29:17  9:26 
  185  2275 Cj Marr             12 114/160  M   5/6    M1014  COLUMBIA CT                          29:17  9:26 
  186  2003 Rich Denver         47 115/160  M  10/15   M4549  BARKHAMSTED CT     NAVY              29:19  9:26 
  187  2078 Janice Perkins      58  72/198  F   2/5    F5559  FARMINGTON CT                        29:20  9:27 
  188  2004 Shannon Denver      39  73/198  F  12/21   F3539  BARKHAMSTED CT                       29:23  9:28 
  189  1899 Lyle Fulton         48 116/160  M  11/15   M4549  WETHERSFIELD CT                      29:23  9:28 
  190  2251 Lauren Brostek      26  74/198  F  17/37   F2529  ENFIELD CT                           29:27  9:29 
  191  2227 Lori Higginbotham   26  75/198  F  18/37   F2529  WEST HARTFORD CT                     29:32  9:31 
  192  2261 Shannon Beausoleil  42  76/198  F  10/21   F4044  WEST HARTFORD CT                     29:37  9:32 
  193  2062 Lauren Donohue      36  77/198  F  13/21   F3539  SOUTH WINDSOR CT                     29:41  9:34 
  194  2124 Michael Byrne       51 117/160  M  12/23   CLYDE  GLASTONBURY CT     AIR FORCE         29:44  9:34 
  195  2283 Deborah Ross        44  78/198  F  11/21   F4044  WEST HARTFORD CT                     29:45  9:35 
  196  2246 Dave Williams       32 118/160  M  13/23   CLYDE  WETHERSFIELD CT    MARINES           29:45  9:35 
  197  1900 Greg Goodstein      45 119/160  M  14/23   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD CT                     29:47  9:35 
  198  1854 Isobel Fagan        46  79/198  F   6/17   F4549  EAST HARTFORD CT                     29:50  9:36 
  199 12248 Lynne Johanson      36  80/198  F  14/21   F3539  PLAINVILLE CT                        29:50  9:37 
  200  1848 Jeff Ward           43 120/160  M  15/23   CLYDE  CROMWELL CT        ARMY              29:50  9:37 
  201  2198 Oz Griebel          63 121/160  M   4/8    M6064  WEATOGUE CT                          29:54  9:38 
  202  1842 Alyssa Friedrich    12  81/198  F   8/11   F1014  NORTH FRANKLIN CT                    29:55  9:38 
  203  2113 Johnny McCarthy     28 122/160  M  16/17   M2529  MARLBOROUGH CT                       29:57  9:39 
  204  1887 Katelyn Joanis      26  82/198  F  19/37   F2529  ?                                    30:01  9:40 
  205  2040 Lisa James          32  83/198  F  12/23   F3034  MIDDLETOWN CT                        30:02  9:40 
  206  2038 Nicholas James       6 123/160  M   3/5    M-9    MIDDLETOWN CT                        30:03  9:41 
  207  2122 Jim Foote           56 124/160  M  10/13   M5559  BARRINGTON IL                        30:10  9:43 
  208  2157 Jennifer Mora       28  84/198  F  20/37   F2529  ENFIELD CT                           30:12  9:43 
  209  2046 Richard Zbrozek     65 125/160  M   3/5    M6569  BERLIN CT                            30:13  9:44 
  210  2276 Kenzie Marr          9  85/198  F   1/4    F-9    COLUMBIA CT                          30:16  9:45 
  211  2105 Kate Jonkman        45  86/198  F   7/17   F4549  CROMWELL CT                          30:18  9:45 
  212  2053 Avery Casasanta     13  87/198  F   9/11   F1014  BRISTOL CT                           30:23  9:47 
  213  2013 Katie Acheson       17  88/198  F   4/6    F1519  WEATOGUE CT                          30:23  9:47 
  214  2107 Meghan Kenny        26  89/198  F  21/37   F2529  WINDSOR CT                           30:32  9:50 
  215  2042 Paul Geraghty       55 126/160  M  16/23   CLYDE  HADDAM CT                            30:35  9:51 
  216  2143 Hank Minor          43 127/160  M  17/23   CLYDE  COVENTRY CT        AIR FORCE         30:42  9:53 
  217  2139 Alex Morales        34 128/160  M  10/10   M3034  MARLBOROUGH CT     ARMY              30:45  9:54 
  218  2193 Martin Madden       46 129/160  M  12/15   M4549  NEW HAVEN CT                         30:45  9:54 
  219  2194 Lisa Cretella       45  90/198  F   8/17   F4549  TOLLAND CT                           30:47  9:55 
  220  2011 Stephen Clancy      27 130/160  M  18/23   CLYDE  BRISTOL CT                           30:50  9:56 
  221  2174 Michelle Kinsella   30  91/198  F  13/23   F3034  WEST HARTFORD CT                     31:04 10:00 
  222  2172 Keri McGeary        30  92/198  F  14/23   F3034  WEST HARTFORD CT                     31:04 10:00 
  223  2028 Jessica Nadolski    20  93/198  F   4/12   F2024  SOUTHINGTON CT                       31:17 10:04 
  224  2265 Ben Elukin          14 131/160  M   6/6    M1014  WEST HARTFORD CT                     31:21 10:06 
  225  1862 Edward Yergeau      59 132/160  M  11/13   M5559  MANCHESTER CT      AIR FORCE         31:24 10:07 
  226  2037 Ivette Rosario      34  94/198  F   2/29   ATHENA HARTFORD CT        ARMY              31:27 10:08 
  227  2196 Sammi St. Amand     23  95/198  F   5/12   F2024  EAST HAMPTON CT                      31:28 10:08 
  228  2141 Veronica Carlino    27  96/198  F  22/37   F2529  STONEHAM MA                          31:28 10:08 
  229  2137 Liz Bannon          28  97/198  F  23/37   F2529  WEST HARTFORD CT                     31:29 10:08 
  230  2077 Mary Zimmer         44  98/198  F  12/21   F4044  CROMWELL CT                          31:33 10:10 
  231  2234 Naomi Davidson      53  99/198  F   4/7    F5054  LEBANON CT                           31:37 10:11 
  232  2130 Peter Kwolek        24 133/160  M   5/6    M2024  GROTON CT          ARMY              31:37 10:11 
  233  2106 Caylee Johanson     24 100/198  F   6/12   F2024  WINDSOR CT                           31:39 10:12 
  234  2200 Maeve Williams       9 101/198  F   2/4    F-9    MANCHESTER CT                        31:47 10:14 
  235  2297 Scott Turco         50 134/160  M  13/13   M5054  SOUTH WINDSOR CT                     31:50 10:15 
  236  2296 Alex Turco           8 135/160  M   4/5    M-9    SOUTH WINDSOR CT                     31:50 10:15 
  237  2103 Christine Witkowski 42 102/198  F  13/21   F4044  LEBANON CT                           32:00 10:18 
  238  2159 Cater Arico         31 103/198  F  15/23   F3034  COLUMBIA CT                          32:12 10:22 
  239  2204 Debbie Williams     42 104/198  F  14/21   F4044  BROAD BROOK CT                       32:13 10:23 
  240  2264 Dirk Deboer         48 136/160  M  19/23   CLYDE  NEWINGTON CT                         32:15 10:23 
  241  2045 Cecelia Chapman     25 105/198  F  24/37   F2529  MANCHESTER CT                        32:19 10:25 
  242 12258 Charisse Keldo      47 106/198  F   9/17   F4549  NEW BRITAIN CT                       32:20 10:25 
  243  2291 Tom Pachler         46 137/160  M  13/15   M4549  FARMINGTON CT                        32:21 10:25 
  244  2102 Kathleen Arky       48 107/198  F   3/29   ATHENA WEST HARTFORD CT                     32:22 10:25 
  245  2254 Boris Lurye         75 138/160  M   1/1    M7579  HARTFORD CT                          32:22 10:25 
  246  2259 Craig Dobrindt      69 139/160  M   4/5    M6569  CROMWELL CT        NAVY              32:23 10:26 
  247  2114 Lauren Horsfield    25 108/198  F   4/29   ATHENA TOLLAND CT                           32:30 10:28 
  248  1836 Daniel Calligan     36 140/160  M  12/13   M3539  BRISTOL CT                           32:31 10:28 
  249  2087 Michelle Bartlett   31 109/198  F  16/23   F3034  SEYMOUR CT                           32:32 10:29 
  250  2147 Megan Zella         26 110/198  F  25/37   F2529  WILLINGTON CT                        32:35 10:29 
  251  1831 Ferdinando Giano    20 141/160  M   6/6    M2024  NORTH HAVEN CT                       32:37 10:30 
  252  1830 Elisabeth Warren    20 111/198  F   7/12   F2024  NEW BRITAIN CT                       32:38 10:30 
  253  2282 Lynn Gillane        50 112/198  F   5/7    F5054  WINDSOR CT                           32:46 10:33 
  254  2154 Courtney Larkin     36 113/198  F  15/21   F3539  GLASTONBURY CT                       32:48 10:34 
  255  2216 Kristi Kearney      39 114/198  F  16/21   F3539  ENFIELD CT                           32:53 10:35 
  256  2240 Rob Picone          41 142/160  M  12/13   M4044  MARLBOROUGH CT                       32:57 10:37 
  257  2286 David Skinnon       66 143/160  M   5/5    M6569  MERIDEN CT         ARMY              32:57 10:37 
  258  2009 Nicole MacKay       30 115/198  F   5/29   ATHENA WEST SUFFIELD CT   ARMY              33:00 10:38 
  259  1889 Courtney McDavid    37 116/198  F   6/29   ATHENA NEWINGTON CT                         33:02 10:38 
  260  2017 Molly Liddell       25 117/198  F  26/37   F2529  BRIGHTON MA                          33:09 10:41 
  261  2014 Ariana Sisti        16 118/198  F   5/6    F1519  HADDAM CT                            33:12 10:42 
  262  2144 Katie Anderson      26 119/198  F  27/37   F2529  ENFIELD CT                           33:13 10:42 
  263  2073 Heather Watling     34 120/198  F  17/23   F3034  SPRINGFIELD MA                       33:28 10:46 
  264  2222 Kelly Cykley        35 121/198  F   7/29   ATHENA WEST HARTFORD CT                     33:28 10:47 
  265  2271 Nicole Gosselin     27 122/198  F  28/37   F2529  WEST HARTFORD CT                     33:31 10:47 
  266  2220 Linda Bixler        56 123/198  F   3/5    F5559  SUFFIELD CT                          33:31 10:48 
  267  2221 Richard Bixler      60 144/160  M   5/8    M6064  SUFFIELD CT                          33:32 10:48 
  268  2293 Laurie McConnell    46 124/198  F  10/17   F4549  CENTERBROOK CT                       33:34 10:49 
  269  2074 Matt Watling        35 145/160  M  20/23   CLYDE  SPRINGFIELD MA                       33:36 10:49 
  270  2064 Laura Mathiasen     27 125/198  F   8/29   ATHENA HARTFORD CT                          33:44 10:52 
  271  2118 Shaela Ryng         27 126/198  F  29/37   F2529  BRISTOL CT                           33:45 10:52 
  272  2281 Ginger Troy         51 127/198  F   6/7    F5054  SOUTH GLASTONBURY                    33:53 10:55 
  273  2179 Kristin Pearson     43 128/198  F  15/21   F4044  BRISTOL CT                           33:56 10:56 
  274  1834 Jodi Chouinard      37 129/198  F  17/21   F3539  VERNON ROCKVILLE C AIR FORCE         34:01 10:57 
  275  1898 Mary Fulton         48 130/198  F  11/17   F4549  WETHERSFIELD CT                      34:03 10:58 
  276  2068 Holly Peterson      37 131/198  F  18/21   F3539  BURLINGTON CT                        34:05 10:58 
  277  2015 Susan Kohanski      48 132/198  F  12/17   F4549  ROCKY HILL CT                        34:06 10:59 
  278  2016 Jim Riccio          47 146/160  M  14/15   M4549  GLASTONBURY CT                       34:06 10:59 
  279  2214 Carly Trider        10 133/198  F  10/11   F1014  UNIONVILLE CT                        34:10 11:00 
  280  1893 Holly Dzen          40 134/198  F  16/21   F4044  ELLINGTON CT                         34:11 11:00 
  281  2082 Lori Smukala        32 135/198  F  18/23   F3034  MIDDLETOWN CT                        34:13 11:01 
  282  2268 Beverly Roche       36 136/198  F  19/21   F3539  PLAINVILLE CT                        34:18 11:03 
  283  2250 Beverly Garofalo    49 137/198  F  13/17   F4549  WETHERSFIELD CT                      34:19 11:03 
  284  2266 Bruce Stanger       61 147/160  M   6/8    M6064  WEST HARTFORD CT                     34:20 11:04 
  285  2213 Alison Birdsey      42 138/198  F  17/21   F4044  UNIONVILLE CT                        34:21 11:04 
  286  2012 Jennifer Acheson    46 139/198  F  14/17   F4549  WEATOGUE CT                          34:25 11:05 
  287  2239 Jesse Tremblay      32 140/198  F  19/23   F3034  HEBRON CT                            34:26 11:05 
  288  2050 Molly Ogrodnik      26 141/198  F  30/37   F2529  BRIGHTON MA                          34:32 11:07 
  289  2145 Adam McLaughlin     33 148/160  M  21/23   CLYDE  SOUTH WINDSOR CT                     34:34 11:08 
  290  2146 Laura McLaughlin    33 142/198  F  20/23   F3034  SOUTH WINDSOR CT                     34:34 11:08 
  291  2300 Eileen Adler        48 143/198  F  15/17   F4549  WEST HARTFORD CT                     34:38 11:09 
  292  2021 Jeremy Brown        31 149/160  M  22/23   CLYDE  NEWINGTON CT       NAVY              34:49 11:13 
  293  2026 Kelly Collopy       12 144/198  F  11/11   F1014  VERNON ROCKVILLE C                   35:13 11:21 
  294  2027 Nancy Collopy       43 145/198  F   9/29   ATHENA VERNON ROCKVILLE C                   35:14 11:21 
  295  2168 Crystal Fraser      26 146/198  F  10/29   ATHENA HARTFORD CT                          35:17 11:22 
  296  2115 Lauren Trahan       29 147/198  F  31/37   F2529  PLAINFIELD CT      ARMY              35:20 11:23 
  297  2263 Caitlyn Dubreuil    16 148/198  F   6/6    F1519  PRESTON CT                           35:20 11:23 
  298  2033 Brittanie Volk      28 149/198  F  32/37   F2529  MANCHESTER CT                        35:20 11:23 
  299  2031 Preston Volek        5 150/160  M   5/5    M-9    MANCHESTER CT                        35:20 11:23 
  300  2032 Ana Volek           40 150/198  F  18/21   F4044  MANCHESTER CT                        35:20 11:23 
  301  2002 Elisabeth Mute      46 151/198  F  11/29   ATHENA BERLIN CT                            35:25 11:24 
  302  1845 Craig Jenkins       37 151/160  M  13/13   M3539  AGAWAM MA                            35:41 11:29 
  303  1844 Helen Polak         45 152/198  F  12/29   ATHENA NEW BRITAIN CT                       35:41 11:30 
  304  2024 Leigh Del Buono     43 153/198  F  19/21   F4044  SOUTHINGTON CT                       35:42 11:30 
  305  2023 Daniel Del Buono    47 152/160  M  15/15   M4549  SOUTHINGTON CT                       35:42 11:30 
  306  2090 Ava Link             7 154/198  F   3/4    F-9    MANCHESTER CT                        35:44 11:31 
  307  2092 Sarah Link          31 155/198  F  21/23   F3034  MANCHESTER CT                        35:45 11:31 
  308  2075 Kathleen Leonard    42 156/198  F  20/21   F4044  HARRISVILLE RI                       35:59 11:35 
  309  2058 Mary Ellen Perry    42 157/198  F  21/21   F4044  TARIFFVILLE CT                       36:08 11:38 
  310  1857 Ashley Scheidel     26 158/198  F  33/37   F2529  PLAINVILLE CT                        36:12 11:39 
  311  2029 Kaitlyn Kennedy     23 159/198  F   8/12   F2024  COVENTRY CT                          36:14 11:40 
  312  2063 Michelle Finnegan   43 160/198  F  13/29   ATHENA TOLLAND CT                           36:14 11:40 
  313  2230 Aimee Chapman       25 161/198  F  34/37   F2529  GRANVILLE MA                         36:14 11:40 
  314 12257 Sascia Hayden       30 162/198  F  22/23   F3034  HARTFORD CT                          36:28 11:45 
  315  2189 Amanda Majidy       25 163/198  F  35/37   F2529  WEST SIMSBURY CT                     36:28 11:45 
  316  2224 Jennifer Fortin     51 164/198  F   7/7    F5054  MARLBOROUGH CT                       36:45 11:50 
  317  2209 Stephanie Rice      26 165/198  F  14/29   ATHENA EAST HARTFORD CT                     36:46 11:51 
  318  2262 Julia Pistell       29 166/198  F  15/29   ATHENA HARTFORD CT                          36:47 11:51 
  319  2267 Steve Gorss         62 153/160  M   7/8    M6064  WEST HARTFORD CT                     36:47 11:51 
  320  2070 Darlene Anderson    46 167/198  F  16/29   ATHENA VERNON ROCKVILLE C                   37:00 11:55 
  321  2086 Alan Schwartz       80 154/160  M   1/1    M80+   AVON CT            NAVY              37:09 11:58 
  322  2132 Krystal Carvalho    25 168/198  F  17/29   ATHENA LEDYARD CT         ARMY              37:13 11:59 
  323  2180 Jessica Fitzgerald  30 169/198  F  18/29   ATHENA MIDDLETOWN CT                        37:18 12:01 
  324  2231 Jane Chemerynski    57 170/198  F   4/5    F5559  MARLBOROUGH CT                       37:28 12:04 
  325  2112 Erin McFadzen       28 171/198  F  36/37   F2529  NEW YORK NY                          37:46 12:10 
  326  2183 Donna Brillant      46 172/198  F  16/17   F4549  CROMWELL CT                          37:48 12:10 
  327  2088 Julie Begin         37 173/198  F  20/21   F3539  BOLTON CT                            38:00 12:14 
  328  2249 Debra St. Germain   56 174/198  F   5/5    F5559  HARTFORD CT                          38:01 12:15 
  329  2241 Stephanie Lapointe  29 175/198  F  37/37   F2529  LEBANON CT         ARMY              38:06 12:16 
  330  2067 Kristie Grasis      42 176/198  F  19/29   ATHENA MIDDLETOWN CT                        38:13 12:18 
  331  2138 Justine Morales     36 177/198  F  20/29   ATHENA MARLBOROUGH CT     ARMY              38:25 12:22 
  332  2212 Chelsea Dubreuil    20 178/198  F   9/12   F2024  PRESTON CT                           38:36 12:26 
  333 12249 Stephanie Davis     22 179/198  F  10/12   F2024  SOUTH HADLEY MA                      39:31 12:43 
  334 12252 Jennifer Davis      23 180/198  F  11/12   F2024  SOUTH HADLEY MA                      39:31 12:43 
  335  2252 Kyle Brostek        26 155/160  M  17/17   M2529  ENFIELD CT                           39:41 12:47 
  336  2065 Sandy Wade          64 181/198  F   2/4    F6064  DURHAM CT                            40:00 12:53 
  337  2248 Marion Beausoleil   67 182/198  F   1/1    F6569  LEBANON CT                           40:54 13:10 
  338  1835 John Carroll        42 156/160  M  23/23   CLYDE  COLCHESTER CT                        41:28 13:21 
  339 12250 Katelyn Baumgartner  7 183/198  F   4/4    F-9    ?                                    41:42 13:26 
  340 12251 Stacy Baumgartner   37 184/198  F  21/21   F3539  ?                                    41:43 13:26 
  341  2199 Lara Williams       45 185/198  F  21/29   ATHENA MANCHESTER CT                        41:58 13:31 
  342  2202 John Halverson      62 157/160  M   8/8    M6064  NEW BRITAIN CT     NAVY              42:29 13:41 
  343  2001 Cristine McNaney    27 186/198  F  22/29   ATHENA ROCKY HILL CT                        42:59 13:51 
  344  2093 Anne Martin         48 187/198  F  17/17   F4549  MIDDLETOWN CT                        43:00 13:51 
  345  2260 Shirley Dobrindt    63 188/198  F   3/4    F6064  CROMWELL CT                          43:11 13:54 
  346  2279 Erin Guilmette      32 189/198  F  23/29   ATHENA ENFIELD CT                           43:38 14:03 
  347  2170 Kayleigh Townsend   24 190/198  F  24/29   ATHENA MERIDEN CT                           43:48 14:06 
  348  2289 Keri McIntyre       22 191/198  F  12/12   F2024  WEST GRANBY CT                       44:13 14:14 
  349  2155 Doreen Stern        63 192/198  F   4/4    F6064  HARTFORD CT                          48:41 15:41 
  350  1856 James Jerome        58 158/160  M  12/13   M5559  WETHERSFIELD CT    MARINES           48:42 15:41 
  351  1829 Lindsey Matteo      31 193/198  F  25/29   ATHENA PLAINVILLE CT                        51:47 16:40 
  352  2285 Audra Swider        26 194/198  F  26/29   ATHENA SALEM CT                             52:28 16:54 
  353  1853 Dana Carney         29 195/198  F  27/29   ATHENA MILFORD CT                           52:29 16:54 
  354  2226 Nikolaos Alevras    41 159/160  M  13/13   M4044  SALEM CT                             52:58 17:03 
  355  2069 Linda Hodge         57 196/198  F  28/29   ATHENA COLCHESTER CT                        57:06 18:23 
  356  2072 Bob Hodge           55 160/160  M  13/13   M5559  COLCHESTER CT      NAVY              57:06 18:23 
  357  2034 Margaret Waters     41 197/198  F  29/29   ATHENA MIDDLETOWN CT                        57:07 18:23 
  358  2182 Susan Fox           34 198/198  F  23/23   F3034  FARMINGTON CT                        59:18 19:06 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News