Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships

Middlebury, CT, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity Results | Varsity Girls Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Team Results ]

JV Girls Results

                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 GIRLS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    34  MIDDLESEX                      (  24:19  2:01:32   2:00)
=============================================
  1      1  ALEXANDRA SCHOEN         23:31
  2      4  MADELEINE MULLANEY       23:55
  3      6  PHOEBE LINDSAY           24:13
  4      7  EMILY POWERS             24:22
  5     16  CHARLOTTE SILK           25:31
  6   ( 28) CATHERINE COLBERT        26:05
  7   ( 33) AMY DING                 26:29

  2.    49  NEWTON COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL      (  24:30  2:02:30   2:01)
=============================================
  1      2  ELIZABETH  ERLER         23:42
  2      5  KATHLEEN NELSON          24:02
  3      9  EVANGELINE GROVE         24:29
  4     11  SAMMY  POWER             24:34
  5     22  TAYLOR MCCARTHY          25:43
  6   ( 27) SARAH HODGSON            26:05
  7   ( 29) HANNAH TYRRELL           26:16

  3.    84  LAWRENCE ACADEMY               (  25:18  2:06:26   4:04)
=============================================
  1      3  KELLY BURNS              23:49
  2      8  AUSTIN PHELPS            24:27
  3     10  EMMA KEEFE               24:34
  4     20  JILL THORNTON            25:43
  5     43  MAGGIE BELANGER          27:53
  6   ( 53) ABBY BOSTICK             28:53

  4.   109  ST. GEORGE'S                   (  25:47  2:08:51   1:31)
=============================================
  1     13  ALLIE FULLER             25:03
  2     17  KATIE HEIM               25:35
  3     21  SERENA HIGHLEY           25:43
  4     24  ROSIE MULHOLLAND         25:56
  5     34  KEELY CONWAY             26:34
  6   ( 40) MADDIE PARKER            27:47
  7   ( 41) WENDY HUANG              27:48

  5.   163  WESTOVER                       (  26:50  2:14:10   3:46)
=============================================
  1     14  TASH HARRISON            25:06
  2     25  SOFIA VALDES             26:02
  3     30  JULIA DAVIS              26:18
  4     42  TAIS MARIN               27:52
  5     52  ANA SANCHEZ              28:52
  6   ( 56) SOPHIA DAVIS             29:51

  6.   164  KINGSWOOD OXFORD               (  27:01  2:15:02   3:47)
=============================================
  1     12  KALEIGH SANDERS          25:02
  2     19  MARISA JOHNSON           25:41
  3     37  TAYLOR KENNEDY           27:19
  4     45  HOPE KIM                 28:11
  5     51  MANAVI KATECHIA          28:49
  6   ( 54) KATHRYN ADAMS            29:13
  7   ( 60) BECCA GOLDMAN            31:03

  7.   164  CONCORD ACADEMY                (  27:05  2:15:23   5:30)
=============================================
  1     15  IZZY MATTOON             25:29
  2     23  ANNIE WARZECHA           25:54
  3     32  BURGESS POWELL           26:27
  4     35  MICHELLE LU              26:34
  5     59  DOLORES GARCIA           30:59

  8.   181  BROOKS                         (  27:08  2:15:39   2:19)
=============================================
  1     26  HOLLY ST. CYR            26:04
  2     31  ERINN LEE                26:22
  3     38  SHANNON ALVINO           27:24
  4     39  VALERIE NAM              27:26
  5     47  ABIGAIL BREWER           28:23
  6   ( 57) OMARINA CABRERA          30:06

  9.   203  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               (  27:52  2:19:18   3:57)
=============================================
  1     18  EMILY KELLEY             25:38
  2     36  MAGGIE O'DONNELL         27:14
  3     44  EMMA BUTLER              28:08
  4     50  GABRIELLE BLAINE         28:43
  5     55  NATALIE MISTIKAWY        29:35

 10.   262  GREENS FARMS                   (  29:42  2:28:28   4:00)
=============================================
  1     46  PRIYA GUPTA              28:19
  2     48  DEBORAH KRAUCHI          28:30
  3     49  ARABELLA CRAWFORD        28:31
  4     58  SOPHIA TEPLER            30:49
  5     61  KATIE CARLSON            32:19
  6   ( 62) EMILY CAHILL             33:20







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News