Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships

Middlebury, CT, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity Results | Varsity Girls Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Results ]

Varsity Boys Team Results

                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  MIDDLESEX                      (  17:02  1:25:06   1:54)
=============================================
  1      1  JAMES RANDON ( C )       16:06
  2      2  GARRETT O'TOOLE          16:28
  3      3  VIRAJ DEOKAR             17:03
  4      5  PETER HOWE               17:29
  5      9  WILLIAM FLETCHER         18:00
  6   ( 10) LUCAS ESTRADA            18:03
  7   ( 15) NICHOLAS STEWART         18:17

  2.   145  GREENS FARMS                   (  18:45  1:33:45   1:45)
=============================================
  1      8  KENNER CLARK             17:46
  2     21  ANDREW ALLISON-GODFREY   18:32
  3     22  ANDREW MCCRATHY          18:37
  4     44  LUIZ MACHADO             19:19
  5     50  DANNY ROSS               19:31
  6   ( 71) ALEX MCCALL              20:08
  7   ( 89) KOUROSH SAGHRI           20:37

  3.   148  HOLDERNESS                     (  18:37  1:33:02   2:45)
=============================================
  1      4  FABIAN STOCEK            17:12
  2      7  RION O'GRADY             17:43
  3     16  DREW HOUX                18:20
  4     58  CHARLES HARKER           19:50
  5     63  DANIEL DO                19:57
  6   ( 88) MICHAEL SWIDRAK          20:36
  7   (101) JONATHAN SWIDRAK         20:59

  4.   154  BROOKS                         (  18:50  1:34:07   1:42)
=============================================
  1     12  SAWYER ROGERS            18:04
  2     14  JOE ST. CYR              18:13
  3     17  MATT HURCHIK             18:24
  4     54  TOM CARON                19:40
  5     57  GARDNER CRARY            19:46
  6   ( 90) JOSH LEE                 20:43
  7   ( 92) GUILLAUME HARMANGE       20:48

  5.   169  CANTERBURY                     (  18:57  1:34:43   1:54)
=============================================
  1      6  HYTHEM AL-MULLA          17:37
  2     28  ROBERT KUENZLE           18:53
  3     38  SAMUEL PORTELANCE        19:13
  4     48  JEFF CELNIKER            19:29
  5     49  MICHAEL MILLER           19:31
  6   ( 86) LUKE HOENIGER            20:34
  7   ( 94) EUGENE O'FRIEL           20:50

  6.   178  CONCORD ACADEMY                (  19:01  1:35:05   2:08)
=============================================
  1     11  ARTHUR WHITEHEAD ( C )   18:04
  2     20  JACK COLTON ( C )        18:30
  3     30  FINN POUND               18:58
  4     45  ISAAC LEVINE             19:21
  5     72  BRYAN GALLAGHER          20:12
  6   ( 81) SAM BOSWELL              20:28
  7   ( 85) CLEM AEPPLI              20:33

  7.   191  MASTERS                        (  19:07  1:35:33   2:18)
=============================================
  1     13  JASON MCLEOD             18:11
  2     18  RONNELL CANADA           18:28
  3     35  TEDDY CHRISTENSEN        19:10
  4     43  CHRISTOPHER BRAKEY       19:15
  5     82  CONNOR LINEHAN           20:29
  6   (118) DAZIAN LIZARDO           21:54
  7   (120) DANIEL BARNETT           22:14

  8.   220  ST. GEORGE'S                   (  19:22  1:36:48   0:53)
=============================================
  1     32  JACK WESTON              18:58
  2     37  PETER CARRELLAS          19:12
  3     39  BOBBY  MEY              19:13
  4     53  LUCIEN  WULSIN          19:34
  5     59  RIGBY KNOX               19:51
  6   ( 64) MILES FOY                19:57
  7   (104) JOSIAH ADAMS             21:06

  9.   220  KINGSWOOD OXFORD               (  19:21  1:36:41   2:00)
=============================================
  1     24  SAM GODDARD              18:44
  2     26  DAN DUNHAM               18:44
  3     33  JACK FARRELL ( C )       19:04
  4     46  SHANE CARROLL ( C )      19:25
  5     91  NED MEADE                20:44
  6   ( 97) NATE WASHBURN            20:52
  7   (109) JACK REICH               21:14

 10.   243  THE GUNNERY                    (  19:30  1:37:26   1:20)
=============================================
  1     25  TRISTAN KISHONIS  ( C )   18:44
  2     34  SAM LEVIN                19:07
  3     47  NICK MONIZ               19:27
  4     68  SAM JOSLIN               20:04
  5     69  MATT LOGUE               20:04
  6   ( 77) NATE JOSLIN              20:19
  7   ( 78) JEREMY KINNEAR           20:20

 11.   295  WILBRAHAM AND MONSON ACADEMY   (  19:48  1:38:57   1:50)
=============================================
  1     23  JOE THIBAULT             18:42
  2     40  CHAN WINGHO              19:14
  3     73  MAX ZIELINSKI            20:12
  4     75  BEN SODER                20:17
  5     84  CASEY KEELEY             20:32
  6   ( 98) MARCUS KLEBART           20:53

 12.   304  POMFRET                        (  19:50  1:39:08   1:53)
=============================================
  1     31  CARLIN TESTA             18:58
  2     42  OLIVER FINLEY            19:14
  3     55  JEFF AUSTIN              19:40
  4     80  JOSH ROEMER-INGLES       20:25
  5     96  PETER ST. LAWRENCE       20:51
  6   ( 99) JACK BYRNES              20:54
  7   (110) DAN KELLAWAY             21:18

 13.   312  RIVERS                         (  19:54  1:39:29   2:01)
=============================================
  1     29  JOHN MCDANIEL            18:57
  2     51  JACK MARSJANKIK          19:33
  3     56  JAMES JENNINGS           19:43
  4     76  AUSTIN DRUCKER ( C )     20:18
  5    100  MATTHEW LOCKE            20:58
  6   (114) DOUG RICHARDSON          21:27
  7   (117) MATTHEW MOORE            21:47

 14.   326  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY               (  19:59  1:39:52   2:02)
=============================================
  1     27  SEAN MCDONOUGH           18:47
  2     65  NICK MEDLEY              19:57
  3     67  JUSTIN MISTIKAWY         20:02
  4     74  JOE YATES                20:17
  5     93  HUGH MACGILLIVRAY        20:49
  6   (107) JON CAMPAU               21:10
  7   (116) DYLAN BEDFORD            21:36

 15.   347  CHESIRE                        (  20:15  1:41:14   3:13)
=============================================
  1     41  EVAN SOLOMON             19:14
  2     52  ROB RYAN                 19:34
  3     61  GREG HOWLEY              19:54
  4     70  VLADIMIR CONSTANTINOFF   20:05
  5    123  CALVIN CHEN              22:27
  6   (125) ABOUBACAR WAGUE          22:34
  7   (127) MIKE CUPPERNELL          23:04

 16.   403  VERMONT ACADEMY                (  20:26  1:42:06   3:03)
=============================================
  1     19  JOHNATHAN SCOBY          18:30
  2     66  CAMERON HUBBARD          20:01
  3     95  SIMON LEIVA              20:50
  4    108  GEORGI FUNTARO           21:12
  5    115  MATTHEW CARRAS           21:33

 17.   409  PROCTOR ACADEMY                (  20:29  1:42:23   1:16)
=============================================
  1     60  CONNOR SAUNDERS          19:53
  2     62  COLBY WILCOX             19:56
  3     79  DOMI KLEINE              20:25
  4    102  STEPHAN HARRIS           21:00
  5    106  ANGUS ALLAN              21:09
  6   (122) HAL FORD                 22:24
  7   (126) STEFAN DUDLEY            22:46

 18.   422  BREWSTER ACADEMY               (  20:34  1:42:47   2:11)
=============================================
  1     36  SOMERS SMITH             19:12
  2     83  RYAN COOMBS              20:29
  3     87  BRETT TRITSCHLER         20:36
  4    105  KYZER GARDIOLA           21:07
  5    111  SAM SCOTT                21:23
  6   (119) JAKE PIKE                22:03
  7   (124) ALBERTO RIVERA           22:32

 19.   577  LAWRENCE ACADEMY               (  21:55  1:49:33   2:10)
=============================================
  1    103  MARC FOSTER ( C )        21:05
  2    112  BENJAMIN PURTELL         21:26
  3    113  ANDREW FYFFE             21:26
  4    121  TIMOTHY JOUMAS           22:21
  5    128  AXEL FAY                 23:15
  6   (129) PERRIN MACDONALD         24:16
  7   (130) MARK RUSSELL             24:41







My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News