Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships

Middlebury, CT, November 10, 2012

[Boys Varsity Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Results ]

Varsity Girls Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   563 Maeve Westover           NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2014   20:08  6:29 
    2    2   655 Elizabeth Thayer ( C )   THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2014   20:31  6:36 
    3    3   538 Mahal Alvarez-Backus     MIDDLESEX            2015   21:04  6:47 
    4    4   700 Marissa Small-Towns      WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   21:10  6:49 
    5    5   432 Alyssa Taylor ( C )      CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   21:16  6:51 
    6    6   423 Lindsay Klickstein       CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   21:26  6:54 
    7    7   643 Sydney Soracin           THE GUNNERY          2014   21:47  7:00 
    8    8   454 Kate Mohr                GREENS FARMS         2013   21:49  7:01 
    9    9   565 Mary Kate Morrissey      NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2014   21:55  7:03 
   10   10   587 Sofie Melian-Morse       POMFRET              2016   21:56  7:03 
   11   11   566 Abbey Hillerich          NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2015   21:58  7:04 
   12   12   582 Abby Horst               POMFRET              2015   22:03  7:06 
   13   13   549 Madison Hetzner ( C )    MIDDLESEX            2013   22:04  7:06 
   14        658 Sarah Morrissette        TILTON               2013   22:04  7:06 
   15   14   680 Hannah Hudson ( C )      WESTOVER             2013   22:07  7:07 
   16   15   637 Natasha Zabel            ST. GEORGE'S         2015   22:08  7:07 
   17   16   548 Megan Fanning ( C )      MIDDLESEX            2013   22:10  7:08 
   18   17   513 Kendra Mac               LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   22:13  7:09 
   19   18   532 Talya Kramer             MIDDLESEX            2014   22:15  7:10 
   20   19   640 Veronica Raleigh         THE GUNNERY          2014   22:16  7:10 
   21   20   485 Brittany Vose            KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013   22:16  7:10 
   22   21   650 Meghan Morgan            THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2015   22:23  7:12 
   23   22   584 Paulina Korner           POMFRET              2015   22:35  7:16 
   24   23   421 Jolie Jaycobs            CONCORD ACADEMY      2016   22:35  7:16 
   25   24   496 Lauren Helsley           KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   22:40  7:18 
   26   25   651 Madeleine Morgan         THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2014   22:40  7:18 
   27   26   395 Molly Elliot             CANTERBURY           2013   22:42  7:18 
   28   27   416 Sophia Drew              CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   22:43  7:19 
   29   28   681 Kira Hunter              WESTOVER             2013   22:50  7:21 
   30   29   697 Megan Pehoviak           WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   22:53  7:22 
   31   30   633 Margaret Schroeder       ST. GEORGE'S         2014   22:54  7:22 
   32   31   578 Madison Dean             POMFRET              2016   22:55  7:22 
   33   32   530 Miranda Gish             MIDDLESEX            2014   22:57  7:23 
   34   33   541 Agustina Hobbs           MIDDLESEX            2013   22:57  7:23 
   35   34   686 Isabella Yu              WESTOVER             2014   22:59  7:24 
   36   35   512 Ines Gabilondo Camara    LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   23:02  7:25 
   37   36   559 Emily  Thompson          NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2013   23:03  7:25 
   38   37   682 Arianna Moniodes         WESTOVER             2013   23:07  7:26 
   39   38   470 Greta Davis              HOLDERNESS           2011   23:11  7:28 
   40   39   381 Molly Depew              BROOKS               2014   23:13  7:28 
   41   40   394 Abby  Jones              CANTERBURY           2014   23:19  7:30 
   42   41   504 Katherine Melvin ( C )   LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   23:22  7:31 
   43   42   572 Emily Dubuque            NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2016   23:24  7:32 
   44   43   398 Sabrina Saint Marc       CANTERBURY           2013   23:26  7:32 
   45   44   696 Olivia Neiswanger        WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   23:28  7:33 
   46   45   458 Caroline Booth           GREENS FARMS         2016   23:28  7:33 
   47   46   537 Sonia Tremblay           MIDDLESEX            2016   23:30  7:34 
   48   47   399 Elizabeth Helmig         CANTERBURY           2015   23:31  7:34 
   49   48   618 Annabelle Fischer        ST. GEORGE'S         2016   23:31  7:34 
   50   49   570 Catherine Fisher         NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2016   23:43  7:38 
Record 20:08 by Maeve Westover of Newton Country Day School in 2012

                                                                      Page 2
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   50   412 Emma Gawronski           CHESIRE              2014   23:45  7:38 
   52   51   427 Claire Phillips          CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   23:45  7:39 
   53   52   400 Christina Jenkins        CANTERBURY           2015   23:48  7:40 
   54   53   436 Molly Chisholm ( C )     DANA HALL            2013   23:50  7:40 
   55   54   596 Claire Ritch             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014   23:52  7:41 
   56   55   376 Hadley Barlow  ( C )     BROOKS               2013   23:58  7:43 
   57   56   415 Hannah Van               CHESIRE              2013   24:00  7:43 
   58   57   501 Meghan Joumas            LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   24:04  7:45 
   59   58   564 Mairead  Mederios        NEWTON COUNTRY DAY S 2014   24:05  7:45 
   60   59   472 Marissa Merrill          HOLDERNESS           2012   24:09  7:46 
   61   60   505 Mariah Notini ( C )      LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   24:11  7:47 
   62   61   486 Elana Colangelo          KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   24:13  7:48 
   63   62   591 Claire Gralton           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   24:17  7:49 
   64   63   695 Heather Little           WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   24:21  7:50 
   65   64   612 Emily Faibank            PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   24:30  7:53 
   66   65   521 Evi Robinson             MASTERS              2014   24:30  7:53 
   67   66   503 Julia Kopelman           LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   24:43  7:57 
   68   67   510 Sarah Wallace            LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2014   24:45  7:58 
   69   68   593 Hadley Matthews          PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   24:45  7:58 
   70   69   392 Caroline Trustey   ( C ) BROOKS               2013   24:48  7:59 
   71   70   457 Georgia Grellier         GREENS FARMS         2015   24:49  7:59 
   72   71   691 Sara Burke               WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   24:50  7:59 
   73   72   627 Elizabeth Millar         ST. GEORGE'S         2015   24:51  8:00 
   74   73   391 Emmarie Toppan           BROOKS               2016   24:52  8:00 
   75   74   495 Lexi Delucia             KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2016   24:52  8:00 
   76   75   369 Elizabeth Harrington     BREWSTER ACADEMY     2015   24:53  8:00 
   77   76   617 Tori   Cunningham       ST. GEORGE'S         2013   24:55  8:01 
   78   77   594 Marilu Ruiz              PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   25:06  8:05 
   79   78   517 Jacqueline Hueneke       MASTERS              2013   25:12  8:07 
   80   79   522 Laura Arbelaez           MASTERS              2015   25:14  8:07 
   81   80   683 Emily Potts              WESTOVER             2013   25:15  8:07 
   82   81   519 Erica Wolencheck         MASTERS              2013   25:18  8:08 
   83   82   430 Sarah Rodowick           CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   25:19  8:09 
   84   83   489 Mary Lessard             KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   25:20  8:09 
   85        673 Monique Yingling         VERMONT ACADEMY      2013   25:21  8:09 
   86   84   401 Alanis Perez             CANTERBURY           2016   25:24  8:10 
   87   85   654 Anne Thayer ( C )        THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2014   25:26  8:11 
   88   86   491 Hailey Guyette           KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   25:30  8:12 
   89   87   613 Emi Morison              PROCTOR ACADEMY      2014   25:34  8:14 
   90   88   461 Crosbie Marine           GREENS FARMS         2015   25:37  8:15 
   91   89   484 Eva Stys                 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013   25:39  8:15 
   92   90   370 Molly Ingram             BREWSTER ACADEMY     2014   25:41  8:16 
   93   91   475 Emily Soderberg          HOLDERNESS           2012   25:44  8:17 
   94   92   605 Claire Davidson          PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2016   25:44  8:17 
   95   93   453 Alexandra Durant         DANA HALL            2015   25:48  8:18 
   96   94   431 Charlotte Styron ( C )   CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   25:48  8:18 
   97   95   649 Elizabeth Magnan         THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2016   25:50  8:19 
   98   96   516 Jessica Hella            MASTERS              2013   25:51  8:19 
   99   97   471 Eliana Mallory           HOLDERNESS           2011   25:52  8:19 
  100   98   387 Bee Nirundonpruk         BROOKS               2013   25:55  8:20 


                                                                      Page 3
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   99   524 Julia Kane               MASTERS              2016   25:57  8:21 
  102  100   642 Samantha Salerno         THE GUNNERY          2016   25:59  8:22 
  103  101   459 Sonday Delaney           GREENS FARMS         2013   25:59  8:22 
  104  102   639 Olivia Judd              THE GUNNERY          2014   26:03  8:23 
  105  103   585 Kyra McMahon             POMFRET              2013   26:10  8:25 
  106  104   641 Megan Salerno            THE GUNNERY          2014   26:16  8:27 
  107        671 Kelly Shen               TILTON               2013   26:21  8:29 
  108  105   629 Meggie O'Connor          ST. GEORGE'S         2014   26:24  8:30 
  109  106   442 Rossana Barerra          DANA HALL            2014   26:26  8:30 
  110  107   388 Annie Payson             BROOKS               2016   26:27  8:31 
  111  108   604 Zoe Butler               PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2016   26:36  8:34 
  112  109   590 Allison Bolles           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   26:41  8:35 
  113  110   690 Yutong Liu               WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   26:47  8:37 
  114  111   553 Hannah Penner ( C )      MISS HALL'S          2013   26:49  8:38 
  115  112   588 Katherine Pearson        POMFRET              2014   26:59  8:41 
  116  113   677 Olivia Spadola           WESTOVER             2012   26:59  8:41 
  117  114   437 Sarah Gaffney            DANA HALL            2013   27:01  8:42 
  118  115   443 Milan Ceppi              DANA HALL            2014   27:01  8:42 
  119  116   446 Kathrine Glass           DANA HALL            2014   27:02  8:42 
  120  117   460 Liza Rebold              GREENS FARMS         2014   27:03  8:42 
  121  118   410 Chelsea Espinosa         CHESIRE              2016   27:04  8:42 
  122  119   469 Hanna Durnan             HOLDERNESS           2011   27:07  8:43 
  123  120   555 Trudy Hall               MISS HALL'S          2013   27:08  8:44 
  124  121   438 Emma Heilbronner         DANA HALL            2013   27:13  8:45 
  125  122   653 Rachel Silverman         THE RIVERS SCHOOL    2014   27:26  8:49 
  126  123   609 Alice Allan              PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   27:34  8:52 
  127  124   694 Mia Konstantakos         WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   27:42  8:55 
  128  125   379 Hannah Buttress          BROOKS               2014   27:48  8:57 
  129  126   558 Lois Yuan                MISS HALL'S          2016   27:58  9:00 
  130  127   556 Jaycee Yao               MISS HALL'S          2015   28:03  9:01 
  131  128   368 Sif Dagbjartsson         BREWSTER ACADEMY     2016   28:04  9:02 
  132  129   372 Andrea Smith             BREWSTER ACADEMY     2015   28:05  9:02 
  133  130   551 Mio Xu                   MISS HALL'S          2013   28:13  9:05 
  134  131   367 Ashley Cheng             BREWSTER ACADEMY     2014   28:21  9:07 
  135  132   476 Sawyer Gardner           HOLDERNESS           2010   28:53  9:17 
  136  133   515 Bashayer Al Mullah       MASTERS              2013   29:08  9:22 
  137  134   482 Danielle Therrien        HOLDERNESS           2012   29:24  9:27 
  138  135   554 Lisa Kravchenko          MISS HALL'S          2015   29:33  9:30 
  139  136   610 Morgan Cartwright        PROCTOR ACADEMY      2015   29:36  9:31 
  140  137   413 Ye Hyeon Kim             CHESIRE              2013   29:47  9:35 
  141  138   579 Alex Finley              POMFRET              2015   29:50  9:36 
  142  139   552 Sarah Dunton ( C )       MISS HALL'S          2013   29:51  9:36 
  143  140   638 Chloe Coppola            THE GUNNERY          2016   30:04  9:41 
  144  141   611 Ceilidh Kehoe            PROCTOR ACADEMY      2016   30:18  9:45 
  145  142   614 Nhung Nguyen             PROCTOR ACADEMY      2014   31:25 10:06 
  146  143   414 Shoshana Kranish         CHESIRE              2013   31:59 10:17 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News