Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships

Middlebury, CT, November 10, 2012

[Varsity Girls Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Results ]

Boys Varsity Results

Hosted by: Westover School

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   189 James Randon ( C )       MIDDLESEX            2013   16:06  5:11 
    2    2   184 Garrett O'Toole          MIDDLESEX            2014   16:28  5:18 
    3    3   174 Viraj Deokar             MIDDLESEX            2016   17:03  5:30 
    4    4   108 Fabian Stocek            HOLDERNESS           2012   17:12  5:32 
    5    5   180 Peter Howe               MIDDLESEX            2014   17:29  5:38 
    6    6    31 Hythem Al-Mulla          CANTERBURY           2014   17:37  5:41 
    7    7   107 Rion O'Grady             HOLDERNESS           2012   17:43  5:42 
    8    8    85 Kenner Clark             GREENS FARMS         2013   17:46  5:43 
    9    9   177 William Fletcher         MIDDLESEX            2016   18:00  5:48 
   10   10   176 Lucas Estrada            MIDDLESEX            2015   18:03  5:49 
   11   11    83 Arthur Whitehead ( C )   CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   18:04  5:49 
   12   12    27 Sawyer Rogers            BROOKS               2013   18:04  5:49 
   13   13   160 Jason McLeod             MASTERS              2015   18:11  5:51 
   14   14    28 Joe St. Cyr              BROOKS               2014   18:13  5:52 
   15   15   192 Nicholas Stewart         MIDDLESEX            2013   18:17  5:54 
   16   16   106 Drew Houx                HOLDERNESS           2011   18:20  5:54 
   17   17    22 Matt Hurchik             BROOKS               2013   18:24  5:56 
   18   18   156 Ronnell Canada           MASTERS              2014   18:28  5:57 
   19   19   331 Johnathan Scoby          VERMONT ACADEMY      2015   18:30  5:58 
   20   20    66 Jack Colton ( C )        CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   18:30  5:58 
   21   21    87 Andrew Allison-Godfrey   GREENS FARMS         2013   18:32  5:58 
   22   22    86 Andrew McCrathy          GREENS FARMS         2014   18:37  6:00 
   23        318 Josh Weinmann            TILTON               2014   18:41  6:01 
   24   23   332 Joe Thibault             WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   18:42  6:01 
   25        317 Matthew McInnis          TILTON               2013   18:43  6:02 
   26   24   130 Sam Goddard              KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   18:44  6:02 
   27   25   308 Tristan Kishonis  ( C )  THE GUNNERY          2013   18:44  6:02 
   28   26   126 Dan Dunham               KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014   18:44  6:02 
   29   27   222 Sean McDonough           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014   18:47  6:03 
   30   28    32 Robert Kuenzle           CANTERBURY           2013   18:53  6:05 
   31   29   250 John McDaniel            RIVERS               2014   18:57  6:06 
   32   30    77 Finn Pound               CONCORD ACADEMY      2015   18:58  6:06 
   33   31   212 Carlin Testa             POMFRET              2015   18:58  6:07 
   34   32   280 Jack Weston              ST. GEORGE'S         2015   18:58  6:07 
   35   33   127 Jack Farrell ( C )       KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013   19:04  6:09 
   36   34   309 Sam Levin                THE GUNNERY          2014   19:07  6:10 
   37        121 Henry Vansant            KIMBALL UNION ACADEM 2014   19:08  6:10 
   38   35   154 Teddy Christensen        MASTERS              2013   19:10  6:10 
   39   36     9 Somers Smith             BREWSTER ACADEMY     2014   19:12  6:11 
   40   37   266 Peter Carrellas          ST. GEORGE'S         2014   19:12  6:11 
   41   38    33 Samuel Portelance        CANTERBURY           2014   19:13  6:11 
   42   39   278 Bobby  Mey              ST. GEORGE'S         2013   19:13  6:12 
   43   40   333 Chan Wingho              WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2013   19:14  6:12 
   44   41    51 Evan Solomon             CHESIRE              2013   19:14  6:12 
   45   42   202 Oliver Finley            POMFRET              2013   19:14  6:12 
   46   43   164 Christopher Brakey       MASTERS              2016   19:15  6:12 
   47   44    91 Luiz MacHado             GREENS FARMS         2014   19:19  6:13 
   48   45    72 Isaac Levine             CONCORD ACADEMY      2014   19:21  6:14 
   49   46   125 Shane Carroll ( C )      KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013   19:25  6:15 
   50   47   311 Nick Moniz               THE GUNNERY          2015   19:27  6:16 
Record 16:06 by James Randon of Middlesex in 2012
                                                                      Page 2
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51        123 Stuart Abrams            KIMBALL UNION ACADEM 2014   19:29  6:17 
   52   48    34 Jeff Celniker            CANTERBURY           2013   19:29  6:17 
   53   49    36 Michael Miller           CANTERBURY           2013   19:31  6:17 
   54   50    88 Danny Ross               GREENS FARMS         2015   19:31  6:17 
   55   51   259 Jack Marsjankik          RIVERS               2016   19:33  6:18 
   56   52    52 Rob Ryan                 CHESIRE              2014   19:34  6:18 
   57   53   281 Lucien  Wulsin          ST. GEORGE'S         2013   19:34  6:18 
   58   54    15 Tom Caron                BROOKS               2015   19:40  6:20 
   59   55   197 Jeff Austin              POMFRET              2015   19:40  6:20 
   60   56   255 James Jennings           RIVERS               2015   19:43  6:21 
   61   57    17 Gardner Crary            BROOKS               2016   19:46  6:22 
   62   58   105 Charles Harker           HOLDERNESS           2010   19:50  6:23 
   63   59   275 Rigby Knox               ST. GEORGE'S         2016   19:51  6:24 
   64        122 Zack Hallock             KIMBALL UNION ACADEM 2013   19:51  6:24 
   65   60   245 Connor Saunders          PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   19:53  6:24 
   66   61    53 Greg Howley              CHESIRE              2014   19:54  6:25 
   67   62   246 Colby Wilcox             PROCTOR ACADEMY      2014   19:56  6:25 
   68   63   104 Daniel Do                HOLDERNESS           2012   19:57  6:26 
   69   64   271 Miles Foy                ST. GEORGE'S         2016   19:57  6:26 
   70   65   217 Nick Medley              PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   19:57  6:26 
   71   66   329 Cameron Hubbard          VERMONT ACADEMY      2015   20:01  6:27 
   72   67   218 Justin Mistikawy         PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   20:02  6:27 
   73   68   306 Sam Joslin               THE GUNNERY          2016   20:04  6:28 
   74   69   310 Matt Logue               THE GUNNERY          2015   20:04  6:28 
   75   70    55 Vladimir Constantinoff   CHESIRE              2014   20:05  6:28 
   76   71    89 Alex McCall              GREENS FARMS         2016   20:08  6:29 
   77   72    70 Bryan Gallagher          CONCORD ACADEMY      2014   20:12  6:30 
   78   73   338 Max Zielinski            WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   20:12  6:31 
   79   74   219 Joe Yates                PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013   20:17  6:32 
   80   75   337 Ben Soder                WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   20:17  6:32 
   81   76   247 Austin Drucker ( C )     RIVERS               2013   20:18  6:32 
   82   77   305 Nate Joslin              THE GUNNERY          2015   20:19  6:33 
   83   78   307 Jeremy Kinnear           THE GUNNERY          2014   20:20  6:33 
   84   79   244 Domi Kleine              PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   20:25  6:35 
   85   80   209 Josh Roemer-Ingles       POMFRET              2013   20:25  6:35 
   86   81    64 Sam Boswell              CONCORD ACADEMY      2013   20:28  6:35 
   87   82   158 Connor Linehan           MASTERS              2014   20:29  6:36 
   88   83     4 Ryan Coombs              BREWSTER ACADEMY     2013   20:29  6:36 
   89   84   335 Casey Keeley             WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2014   20:32  6:37 
   90   85    63 Clem Aeppli              CONCORD ACADEMY      2014   20:33  6:37 
   91   86    38 Luke Hoeniger            CANTERBURY           2014   20:34  6:38 
   92   87    12 Brett Tritschler         BREWSTER ACADEMY     2014   20:36  6:38 
   93   88   109 Michael Swidrak          HOLDERNESS           2011   20:36  6:38 
   94   89    90 Kourosh Saghri           GREENS FARMS         2015   20:37  6:38 
   95   90    24 Josh Lee                 BROOKS               2013   20:43  6:40 
   96   91   138 Ned Meade                KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013   20:44  6:41 
   97   92    19 Guillaume Harmange       BROOKS               2014   20:48  6:42 
   98   93   221 Hugh MacGillivray        PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014   20:49  6:42 
   99   94    35 Eugene O'Friel           CANTERBURY           2013   20:50  6:43 
  100   95   330 Simon Leiva              VERMONT ACADEMY      2014   20:50  6:43 

                                                                      Page 3
                          2012 NEPSTA Division III
                        Cross-Country Championships
                  Hosted by Westover School Middlebury, CT
                      November 10, 2012  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
   COURSE CONDITIONS: Wet/Muddy               WEATHER: Sunny, 50 Degrees
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   96   210 Peter St. Lawrence       POMFRET              2014   20:51  6:43 
  102   97   144 Nate Washburn            KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   20:52  6:43 
  103   98   336 Marcus Klebart           WILBRAHAM AND MONSON 2015   20:53  6:44 
  104   99   199 Jack Byrnes              POMFRET              2013   20:54  6:44 
  105  100   258 Matthew Locke            RIVERS               2016   20:58  6:45 
  106  101   110 Jonathan Swidrak         HOLDERNESS           2011   20:59  6:46 
  107  102   243 Stephan Harris           PROCTOR ACADEMY      2013   21:00  6:46 
  108  103   146 Marc Foster ( C )        LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2013   21:05  6:47 
  109  104   261 Josiah Adams             ST. GEORGE'S         2014   21:06  6:48 
  110  105     1 Kyzer Gardiola           BREWSTER ACADEMY     2013   21:07  6:48 
  111  106   238 Angus Allan              PROCTOR ACADEMY      2015   21:09  6:49 
  112  107   233 Jon Campau               PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2016   21:10  6:49 
  113  108   327 Georgi Funtaro           VERMONT ACADEMY      2013   21:12  6:50 
  114  109   141 Jack Reich               KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015   21:14  6:50 
  115  110   206 Dan Kellaway             POMFRET              2013   21:18  6:52 
  116  111     8 Sam Scott                BREWSTER ACADEMY     2015   21:23  6:53 
  117  112   152 Benjamin Purtell         LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2016   21:26  6:54 
  118  113   151 Andrew Fyffe             LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2016   21:26  6:54 
  119  114   253 Doug Richardson          RIVERS               2014   21:27  6:55 
  120  115   326 Matthew Carras           VERMONT ACADEMY      2014   21:33  6:57 
  121  116   226 Dylan Bedford            PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2015   21:36  6:58 
  122  117   251 Matthew Moore            RIVERS               2014   21:47  7:01 
  123  118   155 Dazian Lizardo           MASTERS              2013   21:54  7:03 
  124  119     6 Jake Pike                BREWSTER ACADEMY     2015   22:03  7:06 
  125        124 Danny Belback            KIMBALL UNION ACADEM 2013   22:03  7:06 
  126  120   163 Daniel Barnett           MASTERS              2016   22:14  7:10 
  127  121   148 Timothy Joumas           LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   22:21  7:12 
  128  122   242 Hal Ford                 PROCTOR ACADEMY      2016   22:24  7:13 
  129  123    59 Calvin Chen              CHESIRE              2014   22:27  7:14 
  130  124     7 Alberto Rivera           BREWSTER ACADEMY     2013   22:32  7:15 
  131  125    54 Aboubacar Wague          CHESIRE              2014   22:34  7:16 
  132  126   241 Stefan Dudley            PROCTOR ACADEMY      2014   22:46  7:20 
  133  127    56 Mike Cuppernell          CHESIRE              2014   23:04  7:26 
  134  128   147 Axel Fay                 LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   23:15  7:29 
  135  129   149 Perrin MacDonald         LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2015   24:16  7:49 
  136  130   153 Mark Russell             LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2016   24:41  7:57 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News