Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EBAC Fall Challenge 5-Mi (Really 4.75)

New London, CT, November 10, 2012

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see The Time Has Come.

EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 mi Race

EBAC Fall Challenge

4.75 mi Race

Overall Finish List

November 10, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Miganti                  Griswold  CT          815    23   M       1 20-29               26:04.0      5:29/M
       2    Luke Albertson                    New Britain  CT       801    23   M       2 20-29               26:08.0      5:30/M
       3    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford             711    25   M       3 20-29               28:32.0      6:00/M
       4    Jeff Oplca                        Groton  CT            762    25   M       4 20-29               29:45.0      6:16/M
       5    Bobby Clark                       Mystic  CT            714    56   M       1 50-59               29:48.0      6:16/M
       6    Kevin Fitzgerald                  Uncasville  CT        805    17   M       1 13-19               30:30.0      6:25/M
       7    Jordan Leach                      New London  CT        746    26   M       5 20-29               30:50.0      6:29/M
       8    Sarah Ports                       Lebanon  CT           824    23   F       1 20-29               30:53.0      6:30/M
       9    Andrew Taylor                     Westerly  RI          781    24   M       6 20-29               30:54.0      6:30/M
      10    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT            809    56   M       2 50-59               30:59.0      6:31/M
      11    Michael Fusaro                    Norwich  CT           795    46   M       1 40-49               31:04.0      6:32/M
      12    Brennan Downes                    Gales Ferry  CT       821    34   M       1 30-39               31:08.0      6:33/M
      13    Andrew Skelly                     Mystic  CT            774    27   M       7 20-29               31:11.0      6:34/M
      14    Tim Smith                         Norwich  CT           775    64   M       1 60-69               31:19.0      6:36/M
      15    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            733    39   M       2 30-39               31:24.0      6:37/M
      16    Wayne Jolley                      Brooklyn  CT          796    61   M       2 60-69               31:34.0      6:39/M
      17    Richard Rice                      Uncasville  CT        837    52   M       3 50-59               31:42.0      6:40/M
      18    Suzanne Chaves                    Westbrook  CT         847    30   F       1 30-39               32:05.0      6:45/M
      19    Rick Konon                        Colchester  CT        823    56   M       4 50-59               32:05.0      6:45/M
      20    Bob Buckingham                    New London  CT        794    52   M       5 50-59               32:53.0      6:55/M
      21    Michael Kornacki                  Darien  CT            798    44   M       2 40-49               32:56.0      6:56/M
      22    Chelsey Elliott                   New London  CT        721    31   F       2 30-39               33:09.0      6:59/M
      23    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           822    53   M       6 50-59               33:32.0      7:04/M
      24    Jacob Hanley                      Groton  CT            840    28   M       8 20-29               33:41.0      7:05/M
      25    Brian Lundie                                            753    58   M       7 50-59               33:52.0      7:08/M
      26    Kristen Lincoln                   Groton  CT            751    27   F       2 20-29               34:00.0      7:09/M
      27    Mac Ordonio                       Mystic  CT            857    48   M       3 40-49               34:07.0      7:11/M
      28    John Kendall                      Preston  CT           740    48   M       4 40-49               34:11.0      7:12/M
      29    Bob Gralton                       Gales Ferry  CT       730    45   M       5 40-49               34:23.0      7:14/M
      30    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT         799    49   M       6 40-49               34:27.0      7:15/M
      31    Annette Barbay                    Uncasville  CT        818    42   F       1 40-49               34:33.0      7:16/M
      32    Jessica Wood                      New London  CT        791    25   F       3 20-29               34:43.0      7:19/M
      33    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           769    61   M       3 60-69               34:44.0      7:19/M
      34    Joe Balavender                    Salem  CT             825    59   M       8 50-59               34:53.0      7:21/M
      35    Jeff Williams                     Waterford             790    42   M       7 40-49               35:07.0      7:24/M
      36    Dave Lincoln                      Groton  CT            849    32   M       3 30-39               35:11.0      7:24/M
      37    Zachary Rogers                    Norwich  CT           767    13   M       2 13-19               35:13.0      7:25/M
      38    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           804    53   M       9 50-59               35:13.0      7:25/M
      39    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           854    27   M       9 20-29               35:14.0      7:25/M
      40    Scott Partonsan                   Mystic  CT            844    47   M       8 40-49               35:32.0      7:29/M
      41    Michael Bouillard                 Sterling  CT          813    46   M       9 40-49               35:49.0      7:32/M
      42    Joseph Cerniglia                  Somerville  MA        819    45   M      10 40-49               36:08.0      7:36/M
      43    Karen Kelly                       Rocky Hill  CT        739    36   F       3 30-39               36:11.0      7:37/M
      44    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          841    36   F       4 30-39               36:26.0      7:40/M
      45    Dino Festa                        Oakdale  CT           803    59   M      10 50-59               36:29.0      7:41/M
      46    Bill Marshall                     Yantic  CT            800    67   M       4 60-69               36:34.0      7:42/M
      47    Laurence Potter                   Waterford             765    54   M      11 50-59               36:37.0      7:43/M
      48    Doug Hall                         Plainfield  CT        812    41   M      11 40-49               36:50.0      7:45/M
      49    Scott Todd                        Uncasville  CT        784    56   M      12 50-59               36:54.0      7:46/M
      50    Robert Petersen                   Mystic  CT            852    48   M      12 40-49               36:58.0      7:47/M
      51    Matthew Watroba                   North Stonington  C   789    24   M      10 20-29               37:05.0      7:48/M
      52    Erin O'Leary                      Mystic  CT            761    27   F       4 20-29               37:26.0      7:53/M
      53    Nancy Alletto                     Jewett City  CT       706    44   F       2 40-49               37:40.0      7:56/M
      54    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT        811    56   M      13 50-59               37:52.0      7:58/M
      55    Jan Teves                         New London  CT        782    26   M      11 20-29               38:28.0      8:06/M
      56    Kyle Mallene                      Groton  CT            755    26   M      12 20-29               38:34.0      8:07/M
      57    Lori Looney                       Uncasville  CT        752    44   F       3 40-49               38:35.0      8:07/M
      58    Richard Conant                    Mystic  CT            826    57   M      14 50-59               38:43.0      8:09/M
      59    Elizabeth Alina                   Groton  CT            704    38   F       5 30-39               38:59.0      8:12/M
      60    Tyler Riddle                      Norwich  CT           831    13   M       3 13-19               39:02.0      8:13/M
      61    Joshua Ainscough                  Mystic  CT            703    35   M       4 30-39               39:04.0      8:13/M
      62    Guy Pulino                        Moodus  CT            802    67   M       5 60-69               39:08.0      8:14/M
      63    Joel Lee                          Groton  CT            846    13   M       4 13-19               39:11.0      8:15/M
      64    Jea Hur                           Norwich  CT           737    49   M      13 40-49               39:11.0      8:15/M
      65    Katie Esposito                    Hamden  CT            816    21   F       5 20-29               39:12.0      8:15/M
      66    Zachary Hart                      Gales Ferry  CT       732    31   M       5 30-39               39:17.0      8:16/M
      67    Karen Short                       New London  CT        772    52   F       1 50-59               39:43.0      8:22/M
      68    Pat Swim                          Groton  CT            836    58   F       2 50-59               39:55.0      8:24/M
      69    Ronald Lewis                      Quaker Hill  CT       749    44   M      14 40-49               40:07.0      8:27/M
      70    Peter Dlubac                      Clinton  CT           719    61   M       6 60-69               40:15.0      8:28/M
      71    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            722    63   M       7 60-69               40:18.0      8:29/M
      72    Ron Dombrowski                    Norwich  CT           793    69   M       8 60-69               40:22.0      8:30/M
      73    Gregory Carver                    Columbia  CT          832    51   M      15 50-59               40:26.0      8:31/M
      74    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT       718    30   F       6 30-39               40:27.0      8:31/M
      75    Sandy Collins                     Wauregan  CT          814    57   F       3 50-59               40:32.0      8:32/M
      76    Dawn Holmes                       Essex  CT             820    49   F       4 40-49               40:44.0      8:35/M
      77    Edward Duffy                      Groton  CT            720    47   M      15 40-49               40:50.0      8:36/M
      78    Albert Kirwan                     Clinton  CT           742    49   M      16 40-49               40:59.0      8:38/M
      79    Stacey Holmes                     north franklin  CT    736    34   F       7 30-39               41:22.0      8:43/M
      80    Amanda Chen                       Groton  CT            712    23   F       6 20-29               41:24.0      8:43/M
      81    Barry Sheckley                    Niantic  CT           839    65   M       9 60-69               41:28.0      8:44/M
      82    Tom Neilan                        Griswold  CT          808    45   M      17 40-49               41:31.0      8:44/M
      83    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT           708    69   M      10 60-69               41:50.0      8:48/M
      84    Norma Vivar                       Jewett City  CT       787    49   F       5 40-49               41:56.0      8:50/M
      85    Jeanne Potter                     Old Lyme              764    62   F       1 60-69               42:04.0      8:51/M
      86    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           735    63   M      11 60-69               42:09.0      8:52/M
      87    Joe Adams                         Pawcatuck  CT         807    56   M      16 50-59               42:10.0      8:53/M
      88    Dick Walsh                        Old Lyme              830    71   M       1 70-99               42:10.0      8:53/M
      89    Joseph Behm                       Carolina  RI          710    22   M      13 20-29               42:18.0      8:54/M
      90    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        757    73   M       2 70-99               42:29.0      8:57/M
      91    Jennifer Aiello                   Gales Ferry  CT       702    32   F       8 30-39               42:38.0      8:59/M
      92    Gary Stephenson                   Quaker Hill  CT       856    33   M       6 30-39               42:51.0      9:01/M
      93    Adam Sprecace                     New London  CT        776    42   M      18 40-49               43:11.0      9:05/M
      94    Amy Stephenson                    Norwich  CT           779    34   F       9 30-39               43:14.0      9:06/M
      95    Ben Stockwell                     Groton  CT            780    29   M      14 20-29               43:26.0      9:09/M
      96    Richard MacDonald                 Niantic  CT           754    71   M       3 70-99               43:26.0      9:09/M
      97    Ray Krause                        Hope Valley  RI       743    54   M      17 50-59               43:29.0      9:09/M
      98    William Vidal                     Ledyard  CT           786    36   M       7 30-39               43:33.0      9:10/M
      99    Leah Gallen                       South Windham  CT     727    17   F       1 13-19               43:39.0      9:11/M
     100    Salvatore Lanzofano               Meriden  CT           745    55   M      18 50-59               43:45.0      9:13/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Christopher Jenkins               Groton  CT            842    40   M      19 40-49               43:55.0      9:15/M
     102    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic  CT           838    64   F       2 60-69               44:21.0      9:20/M
     103    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           726    77   M       4 70-99               44:22.0      9:20/M
     104    Alvin Lewis                       New London  CT        748    61   M      12 60-69               44:30.0      9:22/M
     105    Katrina Singer                    Groton  CT            773    36   F      10 30-39               44:37.0      9:24/M
     106    Carly Eisley                      Norwich  CT           817    32   F      11 30-39               44:38.0      9:24/M
     107    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             845    59   M      19 50-59               44:49.0      9:26/M
     108    Richard Slack                     Uncasville  CT        777    41   M      20 40-49               44:54.0      9:27/M
     109    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           828    65   F       3 60-69               44:57.0      9:28/M
     110    Zakariah Ziegler                  Groton  CT            792    22   M      15 20-29               45:05.0      9:29/M
     111    Huan Lin                          New London  CT        750    26   M      16 20-29               45:17.0      9:32/M
     112    Gia Walka                         Norwich  CT           788    47   F       6 40-49               45:21.0      9:33/M
     113    Brian B                           Oakdale  CT           858    29   M      17 20-29               45:58.0      9:41/M
     114    Jonathan Woyasz                   Norwich  CT           850    45   M      21 40-49               46:02.0      9:41/M
     115    Jen Russell                       New London  CT        768    46   F       7 40-49               46:31.0      9:48/M
     116    Julie Parrette                    Norwich  CT           763    47   F       8 40-49               46:34.0      9:48/M
     117    Kevin Kriegbaum                   Groton  CT            744    32   M       8 30-39               46:36.0      9:49/M
     118    Kevin Moore                       Narragansett  RI      759    28   M      18 20-29               46:41.0      9:50/M
     119    Amanda Lester                     New London  CT        747    30   F      12 30-39               46:45.0      9:51/M
     120    Jim McCabe                        Waterford             756    49   M      22 40-49               47:03.0      9:54/M
     121    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           829    71   M       5 70-99               47:20.0      9:58/M
     122    Corrina Ferguson                  Oakdale  CT           835    41   F       9 40-49               47:34.0     10:01/M
     123    Sianna Ferguson                                         834    11   F       1  1-12               47:35.0     10:01/M
     124    Elsa Woyasz                       Norwich  CT           851    50   F       4 50-59               47:39.0     10:02/M
     125    Holly Salegna                     Norwich  CT           843    42   F      10 40-49               47:44.0     10:03/M
     126    Nancy Gillis                      Taftville  CT         810    43   F      11 40-49               47:55.0     10:05/M
     127    Adriana Stefon                    Hanover  CT           778    31   F      13 30-39               48:19.0     10:10/M
     128    Sherri Clarke                     Mystic  CT            715    42   F      12 40-49               48:38.0     10:14/M
     129    Beth Lyon                         Mystic  CT            827    49   F      13 40-49               49:04.0     10:20/M
     130    Robert Lohmann                    North Stonington  C   766    68   M      13 60-69               50:04.0     10:32/M
     131    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT           707    67   F       4 60-69               50:15.0     10:35/M
     132    Judy McGrath                      Colchester  CT        758    70   F       1 70-99               50:58.0     10:44/M
     133    Danielle Fontaine                 Plainfield  CT        723    22   F       7 20-29               52:15.0     11:00/M
     134    Kenneth Barton                    Canterbury  CT        709    23   M      19 20-29               52:16.0     11:00/M
     135    Anita Kaiser                      Groton  CT            738    51   F       5 50-59               53:42.0     11:18/M
     136    Julie Shafer                      Quaker Hill  CT       771    40   F      14 40-49               53:45.0     11:19/M
     137    Jack Valone                       North Windham  CT     806    71   M       6 70-99               54:09.0     11:24/M
     138    Melissa Wooten                    Griswold  CT          848    32   F      14 30-39               55:44.0     11:44/M
     139    Caroline Zyla                     Meriden  CT           855    30   F      15 30-39               55:59.0     11:47/M
     140    Charles Underwood                 East Greenwich  RI    785    55   M      20 50-59               57:36.0     12:08/M
     141    M Steve Hill                      Uncasville  CT        797    62   M      14 60-69               57:37.0     12:08/M
     142    Julia Chase-Brano                 New London  CT        853    70   F       2 70-99               57:41.0     12:09/M
     143    Peter Demarco                     New London  CT        717    62   M      15 60-69             1:04:33.0     13:35/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News