Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

True Colors 5K

Manchester, CT, May 6, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                            2ND TRUE COLORS 5K
            MANCHESTER, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 6, 2012     10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                  Finish  Pace  Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               
===== ===== ===================== ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == 
    1    80 Alex Norstrom           18:42  6:01 15   1/76   M   1/3    M1519  COVENTRY        CT 
    2   204 Patrick McCue           20:56  6:44 43   2/76   M   1/4    M4044  CANTON          CT 
    3    75 Jonathan Morales        21:24  6:54 36   3/76   M   1/9    M3539  EAST WINDSOR    CT 
    4    35 Chris Hayden            22:01  7:05 25   4/76   M   1/16   M2529  ENFIELD         CT 
    5   192 John Daley              22:18  7:11 24   5/76   M   1/4    M2024  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
    6   164 David Taylor            22:20  7:12 54   6/76   M   1/9    M5054  CANAAN          CT 
    7   125 Greg Quish              22:30  7:15 53   7/76   M   2/9    M5054  HARTFORD        CT 
    8     2 Kaeli Baker             22:42  7:19 15   1/113  F   1/3    F1519  FARMINGTON      CT 
    9   144 Ryvr Michael Oconnor    22:50  7:21 35   8/76   M   2/9    M3539  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   10     8 Karen Bessette          22:56  7:23 29   2/113  F   1/14   F2529  ASHFORD         CT 
   11   169 Jeffrey Schroeder       22:57  7:24 39   9/76   M   1/4    CLYDE  TOLLAND         CT 
   12   130 Bob Hurd                23:12  7:28 50  10/76   M   3/9    M5054  HIGGANUM        CT 
   13   149 Rebecca Thomson         23:15  7:29 24   3/113  F   1/6    F2024  WINDSOR         CT 
   14   122 Richard Brown           23:18  7:30 48  11/76   M   1/8    M4549  BERLIN          CT 
   15   163 Giorelly Prado          23:18  7:30 29   4/113  F   2/14   F2529  NEW BRITAIN     CT 
   16   123 Timothy Cayer           23:27  7:33 52  12/76   M   4/9    M5054  NEW BRITAIN     CT 
   17   170 Nicholas Pukstas        23:46  7:39 30  13/76   M   1/9    M3034  WINDSOR         CT 
   18     7 Aaron Bergeron          23:48  7:40 27  14/76   M   2/16   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   19   161 Mark Flynn              23:50  7:41 46  15/76   M   2/8    M4549  FARMINGTON      CT 
   20    59 William Kusek           23:54  7:42 23  16/76   M   2/4    M2024  NEW BRITAIN     CT 
   21    74 Thomas Mitchell         23:55  7:42 28  17/76   M   3/16   M2529  SOMERVILLE      MA 
   22    68 Kevin Massicotte        24:18  7:50 34  18/76   M   2/9    M3034  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
   23   200 Hiram Satterwhite       24:21  7:51 28  19/76   M   4/16   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   24   115 David Ferreira          24:45  7:58 50  20/76   M   5/9    M5054  TOLLAND         CT 
   25   154 Tim Larson              24:47  7:59 53  21/76   M   6/9    M5054  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
   26    62 Luis G Lebron           24:48  7:59 25  22/76   M   5/16   M2529  HARTFORD        CT 
   27   183 Michael Weaver          24:57  8:02 26  23/76   M   6/16   M2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT 
   28    88 Glenn Pilczak           25:01  8:04 51  24/76   M   7/9    M5054  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   29    15 Noel Cyr                25:05  8:05 31  25/76   M   3/9    M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   30   158 Norman Peters Jr        25:08  8:06 31  26/76   M   4/9    M3034  BLOOMFIELD      CT 
   31   128 Laura Golas             25:13  8:07 36   5/113  F   1/17   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT 
   32    76 John Murphy             25:16  8:08 12  27/76   M   1/5    M1014  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT 
   33   194 George Colby            25:27  8:12 50  28/76   M   8/9    M5054  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   34   143 Jason Campanelli        25:38  8:15 28  29/76   M   7/16   M2529  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   35   159 Erik Neubauer           25:59  8:22 31  30/76   M   5/9    M3034  CROMWELL        CT 
   36    13 Jonathan Christy        26:00  8:22 36  31/76   M   3/9    M3539  MANCHJESTER     CT 
   37   100 Rian Savage             26:02  8:23 38  32/76   M   4/9    M3539  EASTFORD        CT 
   38   168 Vianna Zimbel           26:22  8:29 59   6/113  F   1/6    F5559  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT 
   39   114 Richard Wong            26:23  8:30 38  33/76   M   5/9    M3539  NEWINGTON       CT 
   40   214 Miguel Ramirez          26:32  8:33 39  34/76   M   6/9    M3539  BROAD BROOK     CT 
   41   147 Lucas Hitchcock         26:39  8:35 28  35/76   M   8/16   M2529  WINSTED         CT 
   42   135 Jose Rodriguez          26:45  8:37 36  36/76   M   7/9    M3539  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
   43   131 Corbett Lang            26:46  8:37 14  37/76   M   2/5    M1014  HARTFORD        CT 
   44   140 Jacob Doyle             27:08  8:44  8  38/76   M   1/2    M-9    NORTH HAVEN     CT 
   45   202 Janelle Pendergast-Ma   27:08  8:44 36   7/113  F   2/17   F3539  COLUMBIA        CT 
   46    12 Zoe Cashmore-Everton    27:09  8:45  9   8/113  F   1/1    F-9    STORRS          CT 
   47   201 Jeffrey Drzazgowski     27:28  8:51 33  39/76   M   6/9    M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   48   133 Ilir Preshaj            27:31  8:52 14  40/76   M   3/5    M1014  HARTFORD        CT 
   49   205 David Gustafson         27:32  8:52 40  41/76   M   2/4    M4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   50    70 Jesse Merriman          27:36  8:53 25  42/76   M   9/16   M2529  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
   51    81 Scott Norstrom          27:41  8:55 49  43/76   M   3/8    M4549  COVENTRY        CT 
   52   160 William Hurd            27:45  8:56 48  44/76   M   4/8    M4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
   53   148 Michelle Ciccaglione    27:56  9:00 43   9/113  F   1/13   F4044  BLOOMFIELD      CT 
   54    86 Herbie Perlman          27:59  9:01 11  45/76   M   4/5    M1014  BETHEL          CT 
   55    85 Herb Perlman            28:00  9:01 38  46/76   M   8/9    M3539  BETHEL          CT 
   56   174 Jason Smith             28:14  9:05 25  47/76   M  10/16   M2529  AVON            CT 
   57    17 Sergio De Sousa         28:20  9:08 40  48/76   M   3/4    M4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   58   180 Braz Ebner              28:23  9:08 16  49/76   M   2/3    M1519  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
   59    23 Melissa Emmerich        28:30  9:11 40  10/113  F   2/13   F4044  MANCHESTER      CT 
   60   162 Kim Hoffman             28:35  9:12 49  11/113  F   1/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT 
   61   113 Thomas Love             28:47  9:16 27  50/76   M  11/16   M2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT 
   62   153 Warren Weigel           28:58  9:20 53  51/76   M   9/9    M5054  NEW HAVEN       CT 
   63   107 Mandy Trudel            29:59  9:40 35  12/113  F   3/17   F3539  WESTBROOK       CT 
   64    71 Elisa Militello         30:07  9:42 44  13/113  F   1/16   ATHENA COLUMBIA        CT 
   65    34 Christine Harvey        30:07  9:42 47  14/113  F   2/15   F4549  COLUMBIA        CT 
   66    16 Wendy Davis             30:08  9:42 42  15/113  F   2/16   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 
   67   118 Robert Udell            30:18  9:46 28  52/76   M  12/16   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   68    31 Oz Griebel              30:44  9:54 62  53/76   M   1/1    M6064  WEATOGUE        CT 
   69    29 George Gillespie        31:00  9:59 70  54/76   M   1/1    M7074  COVENTRY        CT 
   70    72 Brett Millar            31:02 10:00 23  55/76   M   3/4    M2024  COVENTRY        CT 
   71   109 Doreen Amata            31:10 10:02 45  16/113  F   3/15   F4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
   72    52 Theresa Kenny           31:10 10:02 48  17/113  F   4/15   F4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
   73   119 Evan Fouler-Guzzurdey   31:14 10:04 26  56/76   M  13/16   M2529  HARTFORD        CT 
   74   182 Clinton Driscoll        31:28 10:08 59  57/76   M   1/1    M5559  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
   75   129 Gary Martell            31:33 10:10 47  58/76   M   5/8    M4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
   76   126 Fran Quish              31:35 10:10 60  18/113  F   1/3    F6064  HARTFORD        CT 
   77   132 Joan Gallagher          31:36 10:10 43  19/113  F   3/13   F4044  HARTFORD        CT 
   78     4 Kate Battista           31:58 10:18 24  20/113  F   2/6    F2024  ENFIELD         CT 
   79    27 Helen Garner            32:01 10:19 51  21/113  F   1/7    F5054  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
   80    36 Daniel Hayden           32:05 10:20 28  59/76   M  14/16   M2529  ENFIELD         CT 
   81   105 Lisa Thibodeau          32:18 10:24 36  22/113  F   4/17   F3539  TOLLAND         CT 
   82    95 Trish Roby              32:20 10:25 42  23/113  F   4/13   F4044  COLCHESTER      CT 
   83   187 Terry Voytek            32:29 10:28 48  24/113  F   5/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT 
   84   165 Alicia Winslow          32:36 10:30 30  25/113  F   1/10   F3034  HARTFORD        CT 
   85   141 Christopher Doyle       32:40 10:31 36  60/76   M   2/4    CLYDE  NORTH HAVEN     CT 
   86   175 Sally Knisel            32:41 10:31 51  26/113  F   2/7    F5054  VERNON ROCKVILL CT 
   87   136 Karen Brown             32:59 10:37 38  27/113  F   5/17   F3539  PORTLAND        CT 
   88   172 Katy White              33:07 10:40 47  28/113  F   6/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT 
   89    14 Matthew Cieslowski      33:18 10:43 36  61/76   M   3/4    CLYDE  MANCHESTER      CT 
   90   199 Philip Richards         33:19 10:44 40  62/76   M   4/4    M4044  TOLLAND         CT 
   91   193 Lauren Creutz           33:20 10:44 31  29/113  F   2/10   F3034  COLCHESTER      CT 
   92   157 Lauren Montanaro        33:24 10:45 26  30/113  F   3/14   F2529  MANCHESTER         
   93    26 Jessica Fine            33:25 10:46 28  31/113  F   4/14   F2529  WESTBROOK       CT 
   94    79 Carolyn Nielsen         33:33 10:48 48  32/113  F   7/15   F4549  MANCHESTER      CT 
   95    67 Zoraida Martinez        33:35 10:49 46  33/113  F   8/15   F4549  HARTFORD        CT 
   96   104 Sara Suitor             33:38 10:50 36  34/113  F   6/17   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT 
   97    78 Jennifer Nasser         33:52 10:54 36  35/113  F   7/17   F3539  GLASTONBURY     CT 
   98   108 Alison Victor           33:57 10:56 24  36/113  F   3/16   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 
   99   211 Kristie Rochette        34:12 11:01 26  37/113  F   5/14   F2529  MERIDEN         CT 
  100    39 Gwendolyn Henderson     34:26 11:05 48  38/113  F   9/15   F4549  WEST HAVEN      CT 
  101   206 Terrance Brown          34:27 11:06 46  63/76   M   6/8    M4549  JAMAICA         NY 
  102   171 Sheila Murray-Corban    34:45 11:11 46  39/113  F  10/15   F4549  GLASTONBURY     CT 
  103   208 Brian Cardona           34:54 11:14 39  64/76   M   9/9    M3539  COLUMBIA        CT 
  104   203 Ashley Vandyke          35:01 11:17 14  40/113  F   1/2    F1014  COLUMBIA        CT 
  105   120 Matthew Whitaker        35:11 11:20 23  65/76   M   4/4    M2024  MANCHESTER      CT 
  106   121 Erin Palko              35:12 11:20 28  41/113  F   6/14   F2529  WINDSOR         MA 
  107   190 Carlos Serrano          35:12 11:20 31  66/76   M   7/9    M3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
  108   101 Katie Shepherd          35:22 11:23 20  42/113  F   3/6    F2024  MIDDLEBURY      CT 
  109    48 Crystle Jackson         35:23 11:24 25  43/113  F   7/14   F2529  ENFIELD         CT 
  110   197 Jenn Lachapelle         35:29 11:25 30  44/113  F   3/10   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT 
  111    96 Christine Rogers        35:32 11:26 50  45/113  F   3/7    F5054  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
  112    42 Alisa Hiller            36:05 11:37 42  46/113  F   5/13   F4044  ROCKY HILL      CT 
  113    21 Shay Drake              36:13 11:40 36  47/113  F   8/17   F3539  ELLINGTON       CT 
  114    51 Joanne Joray            36:14 11:40 38  48/113  F   9/17   F3539  ?                  
  115    33 David Guy               36:30 11:45 50  67/76   M   4/4    CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
  116   152 Marianna Wikarska       37:03 11:56 36  49/113  F  10/17   F3539  COBALT          CT 
  117   146 Susan Tryon             37:05 11:56 36  50/113  F  11/17   F3539  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
  118    83 Ashley O'Connell        37:20 12:01 30  51/113  F   4/10   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT 
  119   188 Michael Enoch           37:39 12:07 27  68/76   M  15/16   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  120   102 Debra St. Germain       37:44 12:09 56  52/113  F   2/6    F5559  HARTFORD        CT 
  121    98 Katarzyna Samsel        38:38 12:26 18  53/113  F   4/16   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 
  122    99 Andrea Sanchez          38:38 12:27 20  54/113  F   5/16   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 
  123    97 Geena Russo             38:40 12:27 18  55/113  F   2/3    F1519  ?                  
  124   111 Janet Peck              38:44 12:28 61  56/113  F   2/3    F6064  COLCHESTER      CT 
  125    58 Susan Kohanski          38:47 12:29 49  57/113  F  11/15   F4549  ROCKY HILL      CT 
  126    92 Jim Riccio              38:47 12:29 46  69/76   M   7/8    M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT 
  127   215 Desmon Wise             39:05 12:35 28  70/76   M  16/16   M2529  HARTFORD        CT 
  128   181 Beverly Garofalo        39:13 12:38 49  58/113  F  12/15   F4549  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
  129    32 Melissa Guilfoyle       39:20 12:40 26  59/113  F   8/14   F2529  NEW HAVEN       CT 
  130    40 Rebecca Herman          39:20 12:40 28  60/113  F   9/14   F2529  MANCHESTER      CT 
  131    64 Sarah Lindahl           39:21 12:40 30  61/113  F   5/10   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT 
  132   134 Fleta Dreshaj           39:23 12:41 12  62/113  F   2/2    F1014  HARTFORD        CT 
  133   212 Maris Dillman           39:23 12:41 33  63/113  F   6/10   F3034  ASHFORD         CT 
  134    84 Kristine Olsen          39:29 12:43 33  64/113  F   7/10   F3034  GILMAN          CT 
  135   150 Jay Wikarska            39:49 12:49  5  71/76   M   2/2    M-9    COLCHESTER      CT 
  136   151 Carol Wikarska          40:03 12:54 47  65/113  F  13/15   F4549  COLCHESTER      CT 
  137   198 Sharon Salamon          40:17 12:58 39  66/113  F  12/17   F3539  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
  138   103 Lisa St.Germain         40:27 13:01 46  67/113  F  14/15   F4549  NEWINGTON       CT 
  139    93 Sheila Riffle           40:28 13:02 42  68/113  F   6/13   F4044  COVENTRY        CT 
  140   191 Maribel Sanchez         40:31 13:03 33  69/113  F   8/10   F3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
  141   189 Kathy Beck              40:54 13:10 50  70/113  F   4/7    F5054  WINSTED         CT 
  142   179 Kate Ebner              40:59 13:12 41  71/113  F   7/13   F4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT 
  143    89 Gina Ratz               41:09 13:15 22  72/113  F   4/6    F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  144    24 Wendi Everton           41:26 13:20 48  73/113  F   6/16   ATHENA MANSFIELD       CT 
  145   137 Nicole Costello         42:03 13:33 40  74/113  F   8/13   F4044  AMSTON          CT 
  146   173 Katherine Berzinskas    42:12 13:35 42  75/113  F   9/13   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  147   185 Heather Blume           42:14 13:36 42  76/113  F  10/13   F4044  HARTFORD        CT 
  148    87 Laurel Pickard          42:32 13:42 29  77/113  F   7/16   ATHENA WETHERSFIELD    CT 
  149   127 Pamela Thompson         42:42 13:45 44  78/113  F  11/13   F4044  MARLBOROUGH     CT 
  150   145 Maureen Donahue         42:42 13:45 51  79/113  F   5/7    F5054  VERNON ROCKVILL CT 
  151   110 Sandy Wade              43:52 14:08 63  80/113  F   3/3    F6064  DURHAM          CT 
  152     9 Aimee Bouchard          45:02 14:30 31  81/113  F   8/16   ATHENA SPRINGFIELD     MA 
  153   142 Micah Schneider         45:02 14:30 40  82/113  F   9/16   ATHENA SPRINGFIELD     MA 
  154    22 Michelle Driscoll       45:03 14:30 33  83/113  F  10/16   ATHENA SPRINGFIELD     MA 
  155   207 Heather Vandyke         46:11 14:52 39  84/113  F  13/17   F3539  COLUMBIA        CT 
  156   112 Carol Conklin           46:20 14:55 59  85/113  F   3/6    F5559  COLCHESTER      CT 
  157   213 Melissa Miranda         48:16 15:33 35  86/113  F  14/17   F3539  ASHFORD         CT 
  158   166 Jessica Grzelak         48:38 15:39 24  87/113  F   5/6    F2024  BRISTOL         CT 
  159   167 Chavela Rosado          48:38 15:40 23  88/113  F   6/6    F2024  BRISTOL         CT 
  160   124 Debby Hewey             50:35 16:17 54  89/113  F   6/7    F5054  EAST HARTFORD   CT 
  161    55 Cheryl Knowles          50:39 16:19 48  90/113  F  11/16   ATHENA CROMWELL        CT 
  162   178 Trea Russworm           51:42 16:39 36  91/113  F  15/17   F3539  EASTHAMPTON     MA 
  163   176 Sarah Myers             52:04 16:46 51  92/113  F   7/7    F5054  VERNON ROCKVILL CT 
  164    30 Therese Gray            52:12 16:48 31  93/113  F  12/16   ATHENA WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  165     3 Sarah Aranowicz         52:12 16:49 31  94/113  F   9/10   F3034  MANCHESTER      CT 
  166   177 Priscilla Page          52:31 16:54 40  95/113  F  12/13   F4044  NORTHAMPTON     MA 
  167    91 Jess Reed               52:47 17:00 31  96/113  F  13/16   ATHENA VERNON          CT 
  168    54 Janine Knight           55:33 17:53 29  97/113  F  10/14   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  169    38 James Head              55:33 17:53 34  72/76   M   8/9    M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  170    37 Anne Head               55:33 17:53 28  98/113  F  11/14   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  171     5 Karen Beaulieu          56:00 18:02 41  99/113  F  14/16   ATHENA NEWINGTON       CT 
  172   186 Tammy Schondelmayor     56:02 18:03 45 100/113  F  15/15   F4549  MANCHESTER      CT 
  173    46 Linda Iacobellis        56:03 18:03 37 101/113  F  16/17   F3539  COVENTRY        CT 
  174   116 Julian Craig            56:52 18:19 18  73/76   M   3/3    M1519  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
  175   117 Hannah Grigorian        56:52 18:19 18 102/113  F   3/3    F1519  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
  176    11 Nancy Carter            57:31 18:31 58 103/113  F   4/6    F5559  VERNON          CT 
  177    10 Catherine Carter        57:31 18:31 27 104/113  F  12/14   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
  178    45 Melissa Hutchings       57:31 18:31 27 105/113  F  13/14   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 
  179   196 Jill Lacedonia          58:37 18:52 32 106/113  F  10/10   F3034  WEATOGUE        CT 
  180   195 Gayle Gagliardo         58:39 18:53 58 107/113  F   5/6    F5559  WEATOGUE        CT 
  181    53 Fleurette King          59:30 19:09 42 108/113  F  15/16   ATHENA MANCHESTER      CT 
  182    57 Donna Koczajowski     1:01:15 19:43 40 109/113  F  13/13   F4044  QUAKER HILL     CT 
  183    47 April Isley           1:01:16 19:43 37 110/113  F  17/17   F3539  QUAKER HILL     CT 
  184    18 Karen Demeola         1:06:42 21:29 42 111/113  F  16/16   ATHENA NEWINGTON       CT 
  185    90 Leon Rebmann          1:06:43 21:29 47  74/76   M   8/8    M4549  BRANFORD        CT 
  186    43 Jess Hockla           1:06:45 21:29 27 112/113  F  14/14   F2529  NEWINGTON       CT 
  187    19 Michael Dicapua       1:06:47 21:30 32  75/76   M   9/9    M3034  BRANFORD        CT 
  188    20 Adrienne Doughty      1:07:09 21:37 56 113/113  F   6/6    F5559  WEST HARTFORD   CT 
  189    69 Jacob McCarthy        1:07:09 21:37 14  76/76   M   5/5    M1014  COVENTRY        CT 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News