Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock Duathlon & 5K

Glastonbury, CT, May 20, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | 5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners ]

5K Age-Group Winners

                            CATEGORY WINNERS
                       MALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
   1 Jack            Murphy               M1014  GLASTONBURY        CT   23:33 
   2 Connor          Lopresti             M1014  MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:21 
   3 Evan            Lepage               M1014  JEWETT CITY        CT   27:29 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1 Maximillian     Scotti               M1519  BRISTOL            CT   23:30 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
   1 Matthew         Montikas             M2024  GLASTONBURY        C    21:36 
   2 Gregory         Vassor               M2024  NEWINGTON          CT   21:41 
   3 Nicholas        Obrien               M2024  NEW BEDFORD        MA   22:41 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
   1 Chris           Hayden               M2529  ENFIELD            CT   21:20 
   2 Ben             Canino               M2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:01 
   3 Ben             Pierpont             M2529  VERNON             CT   24:45 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
   1 Josh            Satin                M3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   24:33 
   2 William         Griesau              M3034  NEWINGTON          CT   26:18 
   3 Lawrence        Rinehart             M3034  NEW HAVEN          CT   27:00 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
   1 Phil            Roucoulet            M3539  SIMSBURY           CT   23:27 
   2 Miguil          Ramiriz              M3539  HARTFORD           CT   24:18 
   3 Jeremy          Mills                M3539  BRISTOL            CT   25:00 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
   1 Mike            Magarian             M4044  S. WINDSOR         CT   20:58 
   2 Edward          Moore                M4044  TOLLAND            CT   24:48 
   3 Jeff            Segar                M4044  EAST WINDSOR       CT   25:02 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
   1 Luciano         Abbatemarco          M4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:26 
   2 Anthony         Scotti               M4549  BRISTOL            CT   23:12 
   3 Michael         Apergis              M4549  BRISTOL            CT   25:04 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
   1 Robert          Willsey              M5054  S. GLASTONBURY     CT   22:41 
   2 Greg            Quish                M5054  HARTFORD           CT   23:01 
   3 Michael         Swanson              M5054  HARTFORD           CT   27:20 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
   1 David           McKinley             M5559  HARTFORD           CT   21:58 
   2 Michael         Painelli             M5559  HIGGANUM           CT   25:48 
   3 Mark            Logan                M5559  COVENTRY           CT   26:05 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
   1 Oz              Griebel              M6064  WEATOGUE           CT   30:43 
   2 Dennis          Orourke              M6064  HIGGANUM           CT   32:44 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
   1 Bones           Spreng               M6569  GROTON             CT   37:05 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
   1 Marvin          Howard               M7579  AGAWAM             MA   38:53 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
                           CLYDESDALE CATEGORY
   1 Daniel          O'Coin               25 VERNON             CT   24:58 
   2 Tom             Karpowich            50 ST PETER BEACH     FL   26:48 
   3 Ian             Kelly                34 S. WINDSOR         CT   27:24 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER
   1 Katie           Germond              F-9    COVENTRY           CT   25:12 
   2 Ashley          Spreng               F-9    GROTON             CT   27:57 
   3 Faith           Kosior               F-9    SOUTHINGTON        CT   31:26 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
   1 Amanda          Callaghan            F1014  ENFIELD            CT   24:47 
   2 Claire          Bjarno               F1014  GLASTONBURY        CT   31:16 
   3 Elizabeth       Oneil                F1014  GLASTONBURY        CT   34:04 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
   1 Megan           McLaughlin           F1519  GLASONBURY         CT   27:04 
   2 Lauren          Manticas             F1519  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:33 
   3 Erin            Murray               F1519  GLASTONBURY        CT   30:13 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
   1 Marrit          Budny                F2024  NEW BRITAIN        CT   26:38 
   2 Tara            Cucurello            F2024  NORTH HAVEN        CT   27:26 
   3 Caitlin         Maher                F2024  AMSTON             CT   28:11 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
   1 Michelle        Desrochers           F2529  AGAWAM             MA   24:42 
   2 Molly           Waszkelewicz         F2529  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:04 
   3 Andrea          Mislak               F2529  NEW HAVEN          CT   27:50 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
   1 Dawn            Grosso               F3034  TORRINGTON         CT   26:14 
   2 Kimberly        Mount                F3034  AVON               CT   27:06 
   3 Stacey          Pettinato            F3034  MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:00 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
   1 Nicole          Wright               F3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   24:43 
   2 Ulu             Karner               F3539  PROSPECT           CT   25:14 
   3 Aimee           Niemczyk             F3539  VERNON             CT   26:56 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
   1 Laura           Bassett              F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   25:16 
   2 Kim             Lopresti             F4044  MIDDLETOWN         CT   27:25 
   3 Lisa            Dency                F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:50 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
   1 Becky           Bryant               F4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   24:01 
   2 Mary            Baker                F4549  SOUTHINGTON        CT   27:41 
   3 Martha          Hogan                F4549  KILLINGWORTH       CT   30:38 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
   1 Cathy           Labarge              F5054  TERRYVILLE         CT   28:51 
   2 Andrea          Gardner              F5054  S. GLASTONBURY     CT   31:22 
   3 Denise          Depasquale           F5054                          32:50 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
   1 Pamela          Tichon               F5559  NEWTOWN            CT   41:37 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
   1 Fran            Quish                F6064  HARTFORD           CT   32:01 
   2 Sandy           Wade                 F6064  DURHAM             CT   39:34 
   3 Ann             Morrin               F6064  MANCHESTER         CT   48:08 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
   1 Lillian         Flodquist            F7074  NORTH HAVEN        CT   42:43 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
   1 Mary            Saunders             F7579  CLINTON            CT   46:18 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
                             ATHENA CATEGORY
   1 Kelly           Romano               29 NEW BRITAIN        CT   26:47 
   2 Kim             Bremer               37 WESTBROOK          CT   29:59 
   3 Erin            Francis              25 WINDSOR            CT   33:24 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News