Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock Duathlon & 5K

Glastonbury, CT, May 20, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | 5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Age-Group Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                  TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                       5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
          GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM

                      INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Zachary Clark           43 I     16 1:38:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Daniel Tichon          437 I     24 1:34:55 
   2 Kyle Reiss               5 I     23 1:35:54 
   3 Sherzod Frishman         4 I     23 1:38:31 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Justin Curreri         411 I     27 1:30:08 
   2 Maximilian Vargas       12 I     27 1:34:35 
   3 Jeremiah Cislak          8 I     26 1:37:53 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Nick Logan              27 I     31 1:26:31 
   2 Jeffrey Ocoin           28 I     31 1:32:19 
   3 Brian Chakulski         25 I     31 1:34:31 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 John Anthony            51 I     38 1:23:11 
   2 Marc Robaczynski       448 I     38 1:23:29 
   3 Benjamin Piecuch        45 I     36 1:25:29 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Anthony Manca           91 I     43 1:25:45 
   2 Mark Satran            102 I     44 1:25:45 
   3 Todd Fisher             96 I     44 1:27:47 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Gary Bolduc            124 I     48 1:25:38 
   2 Art Podgorski Jr       140 I     49 1:29:00 
   3 Stuart Jensen          131 I     48 1:29:04 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Greg Pelican           167 I     53 1:24:39 
   2 Andrew Chambers        170 I     54 1:25:45 
   3 Dan Germain            148 I     51 1:28:26 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Gary Wronker           186 I     57 1:35:23 
   2 Kevin Canning          185 I     57 1:35:35 
   3 Walter Pacosa          182 I     55 1:39:27 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Ken Larson             193 I     60 1:39:23 
   2 John Pashko            194 I     61 1:45:29 
   3 Stephen Morgenstein    195 I     62 1:48:06 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Thomas Bryant          197 I     65 1:48:11 
   2 William Schaal         198 I     68 2:23:41 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Malcolm McMillen       199 I     72 2:27:16 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                           CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Marc Glettenberg       341 I     43 1:37:08 
   2 Eric Dency             338 I     42 1:41:17 
   3 Kevin Ehrlich          326 I     24 1:41:18 
                  TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                       5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
          GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM

                      INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Tesni Phillips         201 I     17 1:56:49 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Allison Cooper         203 I     21 1:47:35 
   2 Brittani Clayton       202 I     21 1:51:47 
   3 Lauren Prue            204 I     24 2:07:24 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Shaina Short           208 I     26 1:37:18 
   2 Ashley Diana           412 I     28 1:38:27 
   3 Kristen Goric          213 I     28 1:40:35 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Lauren Cassandra       450 I     34 1:38:06 
   2 Sara Huber             236 I     34 1:53:57 
   3 Rebecca Doucette       232 I     33 1:54:09 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Kathleen Wanat          18 I     38 1:36:12 
   2 Roxanne Stepnowski     119 I     39 1:39:36 
   3 Lisa Cheney            253 I     39 1:40:03 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Colleen Healy          260 I     41 1:40:38 
   2 Karen Foley            278 I     43 1:46:57 
   3 Trisha Sauer           263 I     41 1:50:52 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Karen Anastasio        439 I     45 1:41:38 
   2 Melissa Deloreto       290 I     45 1:49:30 
   3 Robin Cepperthwaite    418 I     47 1:49:49 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Cheryl Cunningham      316 I     54 1:38:34 
   2 Angela Scarangella     305 I     50 1:42:03 
   3 Kathy Manizza          319 I     54 1:43:43 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Barb Goodrich          323 I     58 1:48:14 
   2 Mary Daley             322 I     58 1:57:15 
   3 Geneen Obrien          321 I     55 2:03:24 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Vianna Zimbel          324 I     60 1:50:27 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Dawn Werneck           325 I     66 1:53:10 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
                             ATHENA WINNERS

Place Name-1               No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
   1 Fiona Moore            420 I     43 2:01:20 
   2 Jocelyn Heim           345 I     26 2:06:55 
   3 Jennifer Gordon        431 I     38 2:07:20 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News