Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock Duathlon & 5K

Glastonbury, CT, May 20, 2012

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | 5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



                                                                                                                                 Page 1
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  1     1 Eneas Freyre         NORWALK CT            1:15:30   1/29   M3539     2   16:38    0:41    1   38:34    0:46    2   18:53         
  2    71 Chris Schulten       MIDDLEFIELD CT        1:22:26   1/51   M4044     9   18:01    0:50    5   43:42    0:48    4   19:06         
  3     3 Nicholas Sykes       NEW CANAAN CT         1:22:37   1/5    M2024     6   17:41    0:42    6   43:47    0:50    6   19:39         
  4    51 John Anthony         EAST LYME CT          1:23:11   2/29   M3539     4   17:31    0:49   15   45:10    0:45    3   18:56         
  5   448 Marc Robaczynski     CANTON CT             1:23:29   3/29   M3539     1   16:31    1:06   28   47:05    0:53    1   17:57         
  6   167 Greg Pelican         BETHEL CT             1:24:39   1/40   M5054     8   17:57    0:42   12   44:39    0:53   12   20:30         
  7    45 Benjamin Piecuch     PROVIDENCE RI         1:25:29   4/29   M3539    19   19:07    1:04    4   43:28    0:43   19   21:09         
  8   124 Gary Bolduc          FARMINGTON CT         1:25:38   1/39   M4549    22   19:14    1:33    2   42:24    1:12   22   21:16         
  9   170 Andrew Chambers      BOLTON CT             1:25:45   2/40   M5054    30   19:29    0:54    3   43:06    0:53   26   21:24         
 10    91 Anthony Manca        BETHEL CT             1:25:45   2/51   M4044    13   18:51    0:50    8   44:05    0:47   20   21:14         
 11   102 Mark Satran          WESTON CT             1:25:45   3/51   M4044    18   19:04    1:13    9   44:07    0:53   13   20:31         
 12    27 Nick Logan           NORWALK CT            1:26:31   1/23   M3034    16   19:02    0:59   16   45:24    0:47   10   20:21         
 13    96 Todd Fisher          NORWICH CT            1:27:47   4/51   M4044    25   19:17    1:09   21   46:04    1:03    9   20:17         
 14   148 Dan Germain          NEWTOWN CT            1:28:26   3/40   M5054    36   19:55    0:50   13   45:08    0:50   31   21:45         
 15    56 Scott Gac            GLASTONBURY CT        1:28:39   5/29   M3539    32   19:37    1:36   11   44:30    1:06   33   21:52         
 16   140 Art Podgorski Jr     FEEDING HILLS MA      1:29:00   2/39   M4549    47   20:18    1:26    7   43:47    1:22   36   22:10         
 17   131 Stuart Jensen        WINDSOR CT            1:29:04   3/39   M4549    28   19:20    1:57   14   45:09    1:24   23   21:16         
 18   104 Kevin Vallez         ELLINGTON CT          1:29:08   5/51   M4044     7   17:48    1:32   49   48:56    1:23    5   19:31         
 19   174 Ned Kennedy          BOLTON CT             1:29:25   4/40   M5054    20   19:07    1:25   30   47:13    1:09   16   20:33         
 20   101 David Ricciuti       BRISTOL CT            1:30:01   6/51   M4044    12   18:48    1:25   38   48:01    1:35    8   20:14         
 21   411 Justin Curreri       GLASTONBURY CT        1:30:08   1/18   M2529    27   19:18    1:09   27   47:01    0:55   32   21:48         
 22   107 Scott Green          FLORENCE MA           1:30:16   4/39   M4549    42   20:06    0:47   17   45:30    0:54   17   21:01    2:00 
 23   155 Paul Vella           MANCHESTER CT         1:30:23   5/40   M5054    33   19:38    1:21   23   46:38    1:14   29   21:35         
 24   144 Ed Vescovi           BRANFORD CT           1:30:48   6/40   M5054    44   20:13    1:20   20   46:03    1:13   34   22:01         
 25   116 David Poirot         SIMSBURY CT           1:30:51   5/39   M4549    21   19:12    1:10   35   47:47    1:05   30   21:39         
 26   449 Jeff Scala           BOLTON CT             1:31:55   6/39   M4549    45   20:13    1:12   24   46:48    1:00   45   22:44         
 27    28 Jeffrey Ocoin        PLAINVILLE CT         1:32:19   2/23   M3034    38   19:56    0:50   43   48:30    0:51   38   22:14         
 28   401 Jack Smith           MANCHESTER CT         1:32:40   6/29   M3539    17   19:04    1:17   59   49:38    1:16   27   21:27         
 29   377 Rebecca Stephenson                         1:32:49   1/30   F4044    37   19:56    1:00   46   48:44    0:54   39   22:18         
 30   138 Roger Mahieu         TORRINGTON CT         1:33:02   7/39   M4549    29   19:23    1:28   34   47:34    1:23   24   21:16    2:00 
 31   441 David Dubos          EAST HAMPTON CT       1:33:37   7/51   M4044    91   21:52    1:28   10   44:20    1:11  114   24:47         
 32   123 Gary Turek           SOUTHINGTON CT        1:33:45   8/39   M4549    66   21:07    1:05   22   46:38    0:59   75   23:57         
 33   159 Julian Espinosa      GLASTONBURY CT        1:33:49   7/40   M5054    51   20:41    1:17   26   47:00    0:56   74   23:57         
 34    64 Kenneth Clark        PROSPECT CT           1:33:51   8/51   M4044    43   20:10    1:00   69   50:14    1:00   28   21:28         
 35   280 Anne Marie Prewitt   ELIOT ME              1:33:58   2/30   F4044    48   20:32    0:56   50   49:03    0:55   43   22:34         
 36    77 Roy Krause           GLASTONBURY CT        1:34:07   9/51   M4044    14   18:51    0:57  126   53:02    0:52   11   20:26         
 37   152 Joseph Jaconetta     GLASTONBURY CT        1:34:17   8/40   M5054    26   19:18    1:20   88   51:18    1:08   21   21:15         
 38   129 Brad Hardy           WESTPORT CT           1:34:28   9/39   M4549    69   21:10    1:01   19   45:47    1:04   61   23:28    2:00 
 39    25 Brian Chakulski      WEST HARTFORD CT      1:34:31   3/23   M3034    23   19:15    1:42   61   49:49    1:22   40   22:25         
 40    12 Maximilian Vargas    WEST HARTFORD CT      1:34:35   2/18   M2529    46   20:15    1:25   47   48:44    1:38   44   22:35         
 41   437 Daniel Tichon        NEWTOWN CT            1:34:55   2/5    M2024    87   21:46    1:09   25   46:58    0:58   83   24:05         
 42    40 Joseph Kay Turcsanyi DARIEN CT             1:34:59   7/29   M3539    11   18:19    0:56  148   54:23    0:50   15   20:32         
 43   267 Sue Fleming          RIDGEFIELD CT         1:35:00   3/30   F4044    75   21:17    1:04   41   48:10    0:51   67   23:39         
 44    61 Mark Wursthorn       AMSTON CT             1:35:06   8/29   M3539    15   19:01    1:17   55   49:21    1:28   81   24:01         
 45   172 Vin Darcy            AVON CT               1:35:09   9/40   M5054    67   21:09    1:05   52   49:12    0:51   46   22:53         
 46   186 Gary Wronker         NEW MILFORD CT        1:35:23   1/18   M5559    58   20:52    1:11   29   47:08    1:12  119   25:01         
 47   423 David Cilley         EAST WINDSOR CT       1:35:25   4/23   M3034    10   18:11    1:13  171   55:06    0:55    7   20:01         
 48    22 Ruben Morales        TOLLAND CT            1:35:30   5/23   M3034    59   20:57    0:57   44   48:32    1:00   84   24:07         
 49   185 Kevin Canning        MIDDLEFIELD CT        1:35:35   2/18   M5559    84   21:43    1:23   39   48:01    1:15   49   23:14         
 50    39 Brian Gonci          ANDOVER CT            1:35:45   9/29   M3539    63   21:03    1:21   36   47:49    1:20   86   24:13         


                                                                                                                                 Page 2
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
 51     5 Kyle Reiss           NORTH HAVEN CT        1:35:54   3/5    M2024     5   17:34    0:56  199   56:08    0:48   14   20:31         
 52    33 Thomas Bronson       NEWINGTON CT          1:36:02   6/23   M3034    89   21:51    1:49   32   47:30    1:33   57   23:22         
 53   106 Steve Cognato        DANBURY CT            1:36:02  10/39   M4549    61   20:59    1:38   42   48:14    1:48   59   23:25         
 54    93 Timothy McGrath      ELLINGTON CT          1:36:04  10/51   M4044    49   20:33    0:54  114   52:36    0:55   18   21:06         
 55   173 Richard Keating      BELCHERTOWN MA        1:36:08  10/40   M5054    71   21:12                                58   23:23         
 56    18 Kathleen Wanat       WORCESTER MA          1:36:12   1/24   F3539   127   22:39    1:01   40   48:10    0:48   65   23:37         
 57    32 Jason Williams       HAMDEN CT             1:36:16   7/23   M3034    72   21:15    1:34   33   47:33    1:41   87   24:15         
 58   156 Ed Viani             WEST HARTFORD CT      1:36:24  11/40   M5054    41   20:03    1:21   66   50:09    1:22   62   23:32         
 59   382 Jeff Sowa            ESSEX CT              1:36:44  11/51   M4044    68   21:09                                92   24:23         
 60    59 James Lunn           NORTH HAVEN CT        1:36:56  10/29   M3539    40   20:02    0:53   57   49:22    1:13   60   23:28    2:00 
 61   341 Marc Glettenberg     ENFIELD CT            1:37:08   1/22   CLYDE    88   21:47    1:57   31   47:29    1:39   89   24:18         
 62   208 Shaina Short         WEST HARTFORD CT      1:37:18   1/13   F2529    62   21:03    1:54   71   50:17    1:33   42   22:33         
 63    41 Jeff Rizer           PLAINFIELD CT         1:37:18  11/29   M3539   103   22:01    1:10   53   49:15    0:54   80   24:00         
 64   161 Richard Korby        BRANFORD CT           1:37:49  12/40   M5054   129   22:42    1:46   18   45:42    1:55  144   25:46         
 65     8 Jeremiah Cislak      ENFIELD CT            1:37:53   3/18   M2529    39   20:01    1:12  156   54:29    0:58   25   21:16         
 66   141 Derek Albertson      NORWICH CT            1:37:57  13/40   M5054    94   21:54    1:16   51   49:04    1:18   98   24:27         
 67   409 Jonathon Clark       VERNON CT             1:37:58  12/51   M4044    64   21:04    1:04   91   51:23    0:54   64   23:34         
 68   105 David Boisoneau      PAWCATUCK CT          1:37:58  11/39   M4549   122   22:33    1:31   45   48:35    1:04   88   24:17         
 69   113 James David          GLASTONBURY CT        1:38:00  12/39   M4549   117   22:20    1:19   56   49:22    1:03   79   23:59         
 70   450 Lauren Cassandra     DANBURY CT            1:38:06   1/18   F3034    74   21:17    1:25   77   50:33    1:09   69   23:45         
 71    26 Philip Denema        DANBURY CT            1:38:09   8/23   M3034   100   21:59    1:01   74   50:24    0:57   70   23:50         
 72    11 Mark Rauenzahn       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:38:11   4/18   M2529    34   19:44    1:14  130   53:25    1:37   37   22:12         
 73   412 Ashley Diana         ROCKY HILL CT         1:38:27   2/13   F2529   118   22:21    1:19   54   49:17    0:59  104   24:32         
 74     4 Sherzod Frishman     ?                     1:38:31   4/5    M2024    60   20:57    1:26   97   51:30    1:42   48   22:57         
 75    36 Stephen Klaffky      GLASTONBURY CT        1:38:31   9/23   M3034    53   20:43    2:00   63   50:06    1:46   78   23:58         
 76   169 John Brown           OAKDALE CT            1:38:34  14/40   M5054   115   22:19    1:40   48   48:46    1:24  100   24:28         
 77   316 Cheryl Cunningham    SIMSBURY CT           1:38:34   1/18   F5054    79   21:34    1:16   98   51:44    1:07   47   22:55         
 78   402 Tobias Cushing       HAMDEN CT             1:38:47  10/23   M3034    97   21:56    1:16   78   50:37    1:01   77   23:58         
 79    43 Zachary Clark        GUILFORD CT           1:38:53   1/1    M1619    81   21:41    1:22   84   51:10    1:27   50   23:15         
 80   193 Ken Larson           BOLTON CT             1:39:23   1/6    M6064   110   22:09    1:08   37   47:50    1:05  126   25:13    2:00 
 81    86 Arlo Skowyra         MONSON MA             1:39:23  13/51   M4044    73   21:17    1:25   75   50:27    1:43  105   24:33         
 82   182 Walter Pacosa        WESR SPRINGFIELD MA   1:39:27   3/18   M5559   111   22:14    1:16   73   50:23    1:08  101   24:28         
 83   119 Roxanne Stepnowski   GLASTONBURY CT        1:39:36   2/24   F3539    65   21:06    1:14  118   52:52    1:08   52   23:18         
 84    60 Ethan Spinelli       MARLBOROUGH CT        1:39:49  12/29   M3539    56   20:46    1:22  100   51:51    1:22  102   24:30         
 85   130 Peter Jaisle         GLASTONBURY CT        1:39:55  13/39   M4549    50   20:37    1:01  108   52:18    1:15  112   24:47         
 86   253 Lisa Cheney          MILTON MA             1:40:03   3/24   F3539   130   22:43    1:30   68   50:10    1:32   85   24:09         
 87   145 David Buono          UNIONVILLE CT         1:40:25  15/40   M5054    82   21:41    1:29  106   52:13    1:11   73   23:54         
 88   133 Ray McFall           GLASTONBURY CT        1:40:29  14/39   M4549   114   22:18    1:34   79   50:39    1:35   94   24:24         
 89   213 Kristen Goric        WEST HARTFORD CT      1:40:35   3/13   F2529   102   22:00    1:18  121   52:52    1:05   56   23:21         
 90   260 Colleen Healy        CROMWELL CT           1:40:38   4/30   F4044   151   23:26    1:15   60   49:48    1:26  111   24:46         
 91    52 Chris Gillette       WINDSOR LOCKS CT      1:40:54  13/29   M3539   112   22:15    1:17  112   52:28    1:16   68   23:39         
 92     7 Mike Tanguay         WILLINGTON CT         1:40:57   5/18   M2529   153   23:28    1:26   81   50:46    1:22   76   23:57         
 93   432 Rob Waterman         GLASTONBURY CT        1:41:06   6/18   M2529   131   22:43    1:16  110   52:21    1:10   66   23:37         
 94    78 Robert Oatman        HEBRON CT             1:41:07  14/51   M4044    99   21:58    1:51   93   51:27    2:01   72   23:52         
 95     6 Samuel Dybdahl       STORRS CT             1:41:09   7/18   M2529   113   22:18    1:24  103   52:02    0:49  108   24:39         
 96   338 Eric Dency           GLASTONBURY CT        1:41:17   2/22   CLYDE   145   23:08                               136   25:32         
 97   326 Kevin Ehrlich        MANCHESTER CT         1:41:18   3/22   CLYDE    86   21:44    1:50   83   50:59    1:50  118   24:58         
 98   439 Karen Anastasio      SIMSBURY CT           1:41:38   1/16   F4549   150   23:21    1:31   72   50:23    1:11  127   25:15         
 99    76 Anthony Kosior       SOUTHINGTON CT        1:41:42  15/51   M4044    77   21:29    1:26  124   52:57    1:33   90   24:20         
100   433 Barry Ralston        HEBRON CT             1:41:46  16/40   M5054   158   23:42    1:28   70   50:16    1:14  122   25:08         


                                                                                                                                 Page 3
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
101   189 Dean Bolt            WEST HARTFORD CT      1:41:49   4/18   M5559   121   22:29    1:23   86   51:16    1:13  132   25:28         
102    48 Shawn Burdette       WILLINGTON CT         1:41:56  14/29   M3539    93   21:54    1:47  113   52:31    2:27   54   23:19         
103   305 Angela Scarangella   GLASTONBURY CT        1:42:03   2/18   F5054   108   22:08    2:03   92   51:25    2:06   93   24:23         
104   180 David Hoople         SIMSBURY CT           1:42:16   5/18   M5559   149   23:20    1:29   67   50:09    1:20  150   25:59         
105   390 Adam Arnold          WEST HARTFORD CT      1:42:17  17/40   M5054   133   22:47    1:50   80   50:40    1:07  148   25:54         
106    90 Jack Lavalette       SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:42:56  16/51   M4044   132   22:44    1:53  105   52:12    1:42   96   24:27         
107   415 Jeff Schroeder       TOLLAND CT            1:43:01   4/22   CLYDE    90   21:51    1:14  152   54:27    1:03   99   24:28         
108   111 Bruce Christensen    BOLTON CT             1:43:28  17/51   M4044    31   19:35    1:17  237   58:56    1:13   41   22:29         
109   334 Mike Gillon          DURHAM CT             1:43:30   5/22   CLYDE    80   21:38    1:02  179   55:20    1:06   97   24:27         
110   319 Kathy Manizza        BOLTON CT             1:43:43   3/18   F5054   137   22:53    1:11   85   51:16    1:03  192   27:22         
111   184 Howard Charney       HAMDEN CT             1:43:49   6/18   M5559    85   21:44    1:24  111   52:25    1:26  171   26:53         
112   134 Ian Thompson         MERIDEN CT            1:43:51  15/39   M4549   156   23:31                               141   25:41         
113   383 Kevin Ollie          GLASTONBURY CT        1:43:54  18/51   M4044    70   21:11    1:45  141   54:01    1:41  128   25:17         
114   136 Carl Ficks           FARMINGTON CT         1:43:55  16/39   M4549    92   21:52    1:43  154   54:28    1:18  106   24:35         
115    20 Jeff Lizotte         HARTFORD CT           1:43:57  11/23   M3034    57   20:47    2:08  149   54:24    1:58  110   24:42         
116   436 Mousa Khouri         STAMFORD CT           1:44:02   8/18   M2529   142   23:06    1:53   89   51:20    2:06  138   25:39         
117   114 Mark Flynn           FARMINGTON CT         1:44:04  17/39   M4549    98   21:57    1:47  129   53:23    1:33  131   25:26         
118   375 Brian Miller         BOLTON CT             1:44:06   7/18   M5559   126   22:38    2:09  125   53:00    1:50  103   24:31         
119    42 Peter Babins         EAST HADDAM CT        1:44:10  15/29   M3539   190   24:40    1:19   64   50:06    1:07  177   26:59         
120   211 Caitlin Roston       ASHFORD CT            1:44:16   4/13   F2529   120   22:28    1:53  116   52:47    1:27  142   25:43         
121     2 Drew Cooper          PORTLAND CT           1:44:27   5/5    M2024    24   19:17    1:25  172   55:08    1:45  172   26:53         
122    17 Steven Townes        MANCHESTER CT         1:44:28   9/18   M2529    76   21:20    1:52  178   55:19    1:38   91   24:22         
123   429 Thomas Carriere      ENFIELD CT            1:44:30  19/51   M4044   200   24:52    1:50   82   50:48    1:32  135   25:30         
124    84 Giuseppe Reale       WETHERSFIELD CT       1:44:36  20/51   M4044   157   23:36    2:23   94   51:28    2:14  116   24:56         
125   153 Robert McLaughlin    EAST HAMPTON CT       1:44:36  18/40   M5054    96   21:56    1:53  146   54:16    2:08   95   24:26         
126    19 Brian Croteau        DURHAM CT             1:44:49  12/23   M3034   201   24:57    2:36  123   52:54    2:17   35   22:06         
127   435 Robert Cook          SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:44:52  21/51   M4044   146   23:10    1:01   95   51:29    1:28  207   27:46         
128   239 Amanda Argazzi       GLASTONBURY CT        1:44:53   4/24   F3539   138   22:56    1:54  140   53:58    1:29  107   24:39         
129   244 Allie Burdick        ELLINGTON CT          1:45:05   5/24   F3539    78   21:30    1:34  217   57:00    1:28   63   23:34         
130   162 William Rondini      COBALT CT             1:45:11  19/40   M5054   124   22:36    1:45  136   53:53    1:48  124   25:12         
131    38 Michael Dupuis       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:45:15  16/29   M3539    54   20:45    1:45  109   52:19    2:00  226   28:27         
132   445 Sean McCutchan       GLASTONBURY CT        1:45:24  17/29   M3539   238   25:49    2:09   65   50:07    1:41  140   25:39         
133   194 John Pashko          SOUTH HADLEY MA       1:45:29   2/6    M6064   125   22:36    1:38  122   52:54    2:10  153   26:13         
134   307 Kimberly Driscoll    FAIRFIELD CT          1:45:30   4/18   F5054    95   21:55    1:08  211   56:32    1:10  113   24:47         
135    70 Todd Rosenthal       EAST WINDSOR CT       1:45:43  22/51   M4044   135   22:48    1:21  137   53:54    1:07  164   26:35         
136   143 Ed Lim               GUILFORD CT           1:45:47  20/40   M5054   134   22:48    1:19  144   54:14    1:08  157   26:21         
137   374 Donald Melanson      SIMSBURY CT           1:45:48  18/39   M4549   212   25:13    1:32   62   49:59    1:46  189   27:21         
138   183 John Zabarsky        SOUTHBURY CT          1:45:52   8/18   M5559   106   22:02    1:35  176   55:16    1:15  143   25:46         
139   177 Michael Daddetta     BRANFORD CT           1:45:55   9/18   M5559   167   24:03    1:31  101   51:58    1:11  183   27:14         
140    31 Paul Landi           NORWALK CT            1:46:03  13/23   M3034   101   22:00    1:22  194   55:59    1:11  137   25:33         
141   389 Ian Roberts          BOLTON CT             1:46:06  21/40   M5054   107   22:04    1:41  131   53:26    2:49  152   26:08         
142   154 David Mensher        TOLLAND CT            1:46:15  22/40   M5054   105   22:02    1:35  173   55:08    2:26  121   25:06         
143   132 Michael Leclair      GLASTONBURY CT        1:46:37  19/39   M4549   202   24:57    1:14   96   51:29    1:21  203   27:39         
144    47 Friso Van Reesema    COS COB CT            1:46:50  18/29   M3539   234   25:44    1:17  170   55:05    1:28   53   23:18         
145     9 Michael Bagge        EAST LONGMEADOW MA    1:46:51  10/18   M2529   123   22:36    1:11  236   58:54    0:52   55   23:20         
146   413 Rob Lang             WINDSOR LOCKS CT      1:46:57   6/22   CLYDE   155   23:31    1:48  107   52:18    2:15  180   27:07         
147   278 Karen Foley          AMSTON CT             1:46:57   5/30   F4044   148   23:16    1:16  186   55:35    1:44  123   25:08         
148   386 Steven Bogan         ESSEX CT              1:46:59  23/40   M5054   178   24:27    1:19   87   51:17    1:33  222   28:25         
149    72 Russell Williams     BROAD BROOK CT        1:47:00  23/51   M4044   154   23:29    1:04  128   53:20    1:25  205   27:43         
150   118 Andrew Barton        BRISTOL CT            1:47:02  20/39   M4549   141   23:03    1:04  193   55:51    1:09  149   25:57         


                                                                                                                                 Page 4
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
151   312 Allison Clark        GUILFORD CT           1:47:11   5/18   F5054   104   22:01    1:19  230   58:01    1:12  109   24:40         
152   203 Allison Cooper       PORTLAND CT           1:47:35   1/3    F2024    35   19:52    1:26  265 1:00:50    1:37   71   23:52         
153   135 Stephen Brault       SUFFIELD CT           1:48:03  21/39   M4549   253   26:13    1:37   58   49:36    2:11  227   28:27         
154   195 Stephen Morgenstein  EAST GREENWICH RI     1:48:06   3/6    M6064   172   24:19    1:35  145   54:15    1:34  160   26:25         
155   197 Thomas Bryant        GLASTONBURY CT        1:48:11   1/2    M6569   139   22:58    1:25  197   56:06    1:25  156   26:19         
156   323 Barb Goodrich        NEW LONDON CT         1:48:14   1/3    F5559   176   24:24    1:35  151   54:27    1:19  163   26:31         
157    35 Peter Huoppi         UNCASVILLE CT         1:48:18  14/23   M3034   171   24:19    1:05  216   56:56    0:54  120   25:06         
158   329 Joe Vallera          WETHERSFIELD CT       1:48:33   7/22   CLYDE   119   22:24    1:24  163   54:49    1:17  239   28:41         
159   190 Alan Cementina       COVENTRY CT           1:48:36  10/18   M5559   265   26:26    1:40   90   51:22    2:07  178   27:02         
160   344 Jeff Smith           GLASTONBURY CT        1:48:37   8/22   CLYDE   188   24:40    1:11  155   54:29    0:57  191   27:22         
161   110 Gary Magnuson        ELLINGTON CT          1:48:40  22/39   M4549   169   24:09    2:02  135   53:50    1:48  173   26:53         
162    73 Geno Ayala           MANCHESTER CT         1:48:43  24/51   M4044   152   23:28    1:55  200   56:12    1:50  129   25:20         
163    50 Paul Poutouves       KENSINGTON CT         1:49:01  19/29   M3539   269   26:37    2:17   76   50:30    2:17  190   27:22         
164   191 William Romito       LEEDS MA              1:49:09  11/18   M5559   216   25:18    1:40  132   53:28    1:25  188   27:20         
165   127 John Cone            MANCHESTER CT         1:49:13  23/39   M4549   163   23:57    1:32  104   52:10    2:55  237   28:39         
166    54 Bryan Winoski        EAST HARTFORD CT      1:49:13  20/29   M3539   220   25:24    2:05  127   53:06    2:05  165   26:35         
167    75 Jason Esteves        HADDAM CT             1:49:19  25/51   M4044   109   22:08    1:08  266 1:00:55    1:08   82   24:02         
168   121 William Dougherty    ELLINGTON CT          1:49:20  24/39   M4549   182   24:32    1:33  139   53:56    1:46  198   27:34         
169   187 David Carlow         GLASTONBURY CT        1:49:23  12/18   M5559   159   23:44    1:43  160   54:40    1:29  208   27:49         
170   290 Melissa Deloreto     CHARLESTOWN RI        1:49:30   2/16   F4549   204   25:01    1:50  153   54:28    1:48  161   26:26         
171    98 Jeff Luff            OXFORD CT             1:49:36  26/51   M4044   166   24:02    1:00  164   54:52    1:01  240   28:43         
172   142 Thomas Keegan        WEST HARTFORD CT      1:49:38  24/40   M5054   143   23:07    1:25  204   56:16    1:36  185   27:16         
173   181 Kevin Markowski      MIDDLETOWN CT         1:49:47  13/18   M5559    52   20:42    1:25  293 1:03:12    1:13   51   23:16         
174   418 Robin Cepperthwaite  DURHAM CT             1:49:49   3/16   F4549   255   26:14    1:21   99   51:50    1:04  257   29:20         
175    68 Jeff Pons            NEWINGTON CT          1:49:57  27/51   M4044   173   24:20    1:54  201   56:12    1:40  147   25:53         
176   343 Edward Doukas Jr     WALLINGFORD CT        1:50:07   9/22   CLYDE   191   24:41    1:33  165   54:52    1:04  212   27:58         
177   408 Jennifer Clark       VERNON CT             1:50:09   6/24   F3539   161   23:49    1:36  192   55:45    1:11  210   27:50         
178    46 Jorge Pizarro        EAST HARTFORD CT      1:50:11  21/29   M3539   199   24:51    2:02  157   54:34    1:43  179   27:03         
179   407 Bruce Hall           UNIONVILLE CT         1:50:21  25/40   M5054   263   26:24    1:31  102   52:01    1:37  245   28:50         
180   324 Vianna Zimbel        GLASTONBURY CT        1:50:27   1/1    F6064   222   25:26    0:59  177   55:19    1:08  200   27:37         
181    97 Cory Gabel           BURLINGTON CT         1:50:27  28/51   M4044   226   25:30    1:40  134   53:49    1:56  197   27:33         
182   160 Robert Flodquist     TERRYVILLE CT         1:50:32  26/40   M5054   128   22:39    1:52  218   57:07    1:59  176   26:57         
183   256 Carrie Laspada       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:50:51   7/24   F3539   193   24:43    1:24  198   56:07    1:01  202   27:39         
184   263 Trisha Sauer         HEBRON CT             1:50:52   6/30   F4044   203   25:00    2:30  187   55:36    1:58  146   25:50         
185   137 Brian Furtak         GLASTONBURY CT        1:50:53  25/39   M4549   278   26:50    1:48  120   52:52    2:02  193   27:23         
186   243 Alicia Wendolowski   HATFIELD MA           1:51:18   8/24   F3539   251   26:11    1:33  115   52:45    1:22  264   29:28         
187   440 Chris Rahn           NEW YORK NY           1:51:28  15/23   M3034    55   20:46    2:16  250   59:51    2:06  162   26:31         
188    44 Brian Magnano        BURLINGTON CT         1:51:40  22/29   M3539   147   23:11    1:51  214   56:41    1:33  225   28:27         
189   166 Jeffrey Mantie       NEW HARTFORD CT       1:51:40  27/40   M5054   211   25:12    1:38  166   54:53    1:37  218   28:22         
190    63 Ben Buckley          BOLTON CT             1:51:42  29/51   M4044   177   24:24    1:50  142   54:02    1:44  271   29:44         
191   202 Brittani Clayton     SIMSBURY CT           1:51:47   2/3    F2024   175   24:23    1:40  239   58:59    1:56  115   24:51         
192   303 Terri Swanson        HARTFORD CT           1:51:48   4/16   F4549   205   25:02    1:38  213   56:40    1:35  174   26:55         
193   331 Andrew Joy           VERNON CT             1:51:51  10/22   CLYDE   170   24:09    1:42  184   55:32    2:24  213   28:06         
194   139 George Mantikas      GLASTONBURY CT        1:52:08  26/39   M4549   164   23:59    2:17  174   55:08    2:20  223   28:26         
195   342 David Hovey          HEBRON CT             1:52:11  11/22   CLYDE   264   26:26    2:04  143   54:09    1:19  216   28:15         
196   237 Nicole Hildebrand    ELLINGTON CT          1:52:13   9/24   F3539   207   25:04    1:39  188   55:37    1:17  235   28:39         
197   446 Timothy Simoes       SOMERS CT             1:52:32  14/18   M5559   230   25:43    1:25  159   54:37    1:23  262   29:26         
198    13 Michael Carney       CHICOPEE MA           1:52:34  11/18   M2529    83   21:41    1:18  294 1:03:15    1:08  125   25:13         
199   426 James Vasil          KENSINGTON CT         1:52:37  28/40   M5054   140   23:00    2:04  247   59:34    1:40  159   26:21         
200    62 Rachid Zaffou        WEST HARTFORD CT      1:53:06  23/29   M3539   136   22:52    1:33  185   55:32    3:20  278   29:50         


                                                                                                                                 Page 5
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
201   325 Dawn Werneck         BRISTOL CT            1:53:10   1/1    F6569   268   26:30    1:26  147   54:16    1:16  270   29:43         
202   126 Jim Clayton          SIMSBURY CT           1:53:12  27/39   M4549   179   24:29    1:35  238   58:58    1:56  155   26:16         
203    88 Daniel Foley         AMSTON CT             1:53:16  30/51   M4044   232   25:44    2:04  221   57:31    2:20  139   25:39         
204   395 Mark Jamin           WEST HARTFORD CT      1:53:24  31/51   M4044   196   24:46    1:43  241   59:14    1:22  158   26:21         
205    37 Christopher Powers   SOUTHINGTON CT        1:53:28  16/23   M3034   270   26:37    2:15  117   52:48    2:32  255   29:19         
206   158 Rory Wilson          PROSPECT CT           1:53:29  29/40   M5054   181   24:30    1:54  180   55:21    2:01  273   29:45         
207   284 Kim Cognato          DANBURY CT            1:53:41   7/30   F4044   236   25:47    1:50  158   54:35    1:53  268   29:38         
208   221 Kimberly Ann Sass                          1:53:48  10/24   F3539   257   26:16    1:41  220   57:17    1:20  184   27:15         
209   295 Laura Jensen         WINDSOR CT            1:53:50   5/16   F4549   288   27:09    1:47  119   52:52    1:31  293   30:34         
210   236 Sara Huber           WEST HARTFORD CT      1:53:57   2/18   F3034   168   24:04    2:16  225   57:48    2:02  209   27:49         
211   398 Jeffrey Johnson      DURHAM CT             1:54:00  30/40   M5054   217   25:20    2:19  215   56:43    2:28  182   27:12         
212   146 George Colby         WEST HARTFORD CT      1:54:04  31/40   M5054   183   24:33    1:47  223   57:36    2:36  199   27:34         
213   232 Rebecca Doucette     NEWINGTON CT          1:54:09   3/18   F3034   189   24:40    1:23  249   59:37    1:12  186   27:19         
214   306 Charron Daigle       SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:54:09   6/18   F5054   213   25:15    1:46  259 1:00:17    1:32  130   25:21         
215    69 Ed Pyrro             WEST HARTFORD CT      1:54:14  32/51   M4044   206   25:02    1:18  190   55:38    1:12  311   31:05         
216   100 Jeff Nye             FAIRFIELD CT          1:54:43  33/51   M4044   208   25:04    1:51  181   55:26    1:59  290   30:25         
217   434 Carolyn Ralston      HEBRON C              1:54:44   6/16   F4549   244   26:02    1:41  219   57:10    1:20  231   28:32         
218   419 Matt Radl            GLASTONBURY CT        1:54:47  12/18   M2529   266   26:27    1:18  234   58:35    0:59  196   27:31         
219   299 Anne Kraske          SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:54:52   7/16   F4549   233   25:44    1:33  233   58:20    1:12  214   28:06         
220   175 Jae Lorenzet         ELLINGTON CT          1:54:53  32/40   M5054   256   26:16    2:12  191   55:41    2:30  217   28:15         
221   125 Christopher Bombara  WEATOGUE CT           1:55:13  28/39   M4549   219   25:23    1:33  228   57:59    1:56  221   28:24         
222   171 Johann Cooper        PORTLAND CT           1:55:15  33/40   M5054   227   25:33    2:16  162   54:49    1:41  304   30:57         
223   317 Audrey Garrett       EAST GRANBY CT        1:55:17   7/18   F5054   215   25:16    1:53  229   58:00    1:39  228   28:30         
224   120 Curtis Collins       NEWINGTON CT          1:55:30  29/39   M4549   197   24:49    1:07  231   58:06    1:14  288   30:17         
225   252 Elise Alekshun       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:55:44  11/24   F3539   246   26:04    1:33  209   56:27    1:50  279   29:52         
226   258 Michele Beaule       FARMINGTON CT         1:55:55   8/30   F4044   194   24:44    2:01  243   59:20    1:18  233   28:35         
227   388 William Dorsey       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:55:59  30/39   M4549   209   25:06    1:15  242   59:14    1:09  253   29:16         
228   320 Jane Reik            WEST HARTFORD CT      1:56:02   8/18   F5054   250   26:10    1:28  227   57:51    1:20  252   29:15         
229    79 Karl Webb            BRISTOL CT            1:56:03  34/51   M4044   186   24:38    3:02  161   54:41    2:18  314   31:26         
230   381 David Howes          NEW LONDON CT         1:56:03  35/51   M4044   228   25:37    1:56  257 1:00:05    1:36  169   26:51         
231   262 Sara Pierce          WEST HARTFORD CT      1:56:11   9/30   F4044   274   26:42    2:27  208   56:24    1:52  244   28:47         
232   149 David Gladstone      MIDDLETOWN CT         1:56:11  34/40   M5054   252   26:13    2:57  207   56:20    1:58  242   28:45         
233   294 Carole Saucier       MANCHESTER CT         1:56:15   8/16   F4549   184   24:34    1:07  277 1:01:33    1:32  195   27:31         
234   201 Tesni Phillips       CHESHIRE CT           1:56:49   1/1    F1619   224   25:27    1:53  286 1:02:44    1:18  133   25:29         
235   322 Mary Daley           ROCKY HILL CT         1:57:15   2/3    F5559   198   24:49    1:32  289 1:02:55    1:56  151   26:04         
236   296 Kate Phillips        CHESHIRE CT           1:57:17   9/16   F4549   225   25:28    1:53  285 1:02:42    1:46  134   25:29         
237   273 Linda Pierce         VERNON CT             1:57:18  10/30   F4044   284   27:03    2:01  189   55:38    1:34  310   31:05         
238   427 Ty Fernandez         GLASTONBURY CT        1:57:23  36/51   M4044   275   26:43    2:00  210   56:30    1:59  285   30:13         
239   103 Mark Schwartz        BROOKLYN NY           1:57:23  37/51   M4044   249   26:08    3:11  150   54:24    3:57  272   29:44         
240   314 Melissa Millan       SIMSBURY CT           1:57:34   9/18   F5054   322   28:27    1:30  167   54:55    1:18  315   31:26         
241   376 Marylynn Hadix                             1:57:47  11/30   F4044   328   28:42    1:39  183   55:30    1:30  292   30:28         
242   384 Linda Franceschini   HAMDEN CT             1:57:52   5/13   F2529   195   24:44    2:51  235   58:51    2:35  247   28:54         
243   416 Kimberly Lyman       WEST HARTFORD CT      1:57:53  10/16   F4549   282   26:56                               251   29:07         
244   192 Jim Grimaldi         HIGGANUM CT           1:57:56   4/6    M6064   325   28:34    1:34  245   59:25    1:17  181   27:08         
245   218 Karen Bessette       ASHFORD CT            1:58:03   4/18   F3034   174   24:21    1:22  325 1:06:21    1:04  117   24:57         
246    16 Mike Shubert         VERNON CT             1:58:28  13/18   M2529   241   26:01    2:00  222   57:35    1:51  309   31:04         
247    85 Amadeo Rodriguez     WESTPORT CT           1:58:30  38/51   M4044   326   28:39    1:58  138   53:56    2:24  317   31:35         
248   304 Jane Trudeau         BELCHERTOWN MA        1:58:37  11/16   F4549   260   26:20    1:26  256 1:00:03    1:26  259   29:23         
249   421 Matthew Devanney     SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:58:43  17/23   M3034   272   26:41    2:46  196   56:01    2:23  302   30:54         
250   380 Elizabeth Marion     W. SIMSBURY CT        1:58:48  10/18   F5054   283   26:58    1:32  244   59:24    1:12  274   29:46         


                                                                                                                                 Page 6
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
251   392 Kevin Kunak          WEST HARTFORD CT      1:58:53  18/23   M3034   160   23:45    2:42  296 1:03:22    2:21  168   26:44         
252   335 Brandon Bilodeau     MIDDLE HADDAM CT      1:59:15  12/22   CLYDE   223   25:26    1:59  195   56:00    1:56  347   33:55         
253   233 Anya Hughes          BRISTOL CT            1:59:24   5/18   F3034   281   26:52    1:55  255 1:00:01    1:19  254   29:19         
254   438 David Alejandro      NAUGATUCK RD          1:59:34                  378   31:38    2:03  168   55:03    1:26  263   29:26         
255   308 Lisa Kugelman        WEST HARTFORD CT      1:59:53  11/18   F5054   165   24:01    2:06  308 1:04:28    2:42  166   26:38         
256   385 William Cahill       ROCKY HILL CT         1:59:58  31/39   M4549   323   28:28    3:20  226   57:49    2:16  215   28:07         
257   391 Henry Handler        WEST HARTFORD CT      2:00:06  14/18   M2529   285   27:06    1:22  272 1:01:09    1:29  249   29:02         
258   406 David Misiroski      FARMINGTON CT         2:00:08  39/51   M4044   306   27:43    2:19  169   55:03    4:14  300   30:51         
259    15 Jesse Revicki        BROAD BROOK CT        2:00:12  15/18   M2529   240   25:57    3:33  248   59:36    3:43  194   27:24         
260   264 Jean Skeels          GLASTONBURY CT        2:00:29  12/30   F4044   245   26:03    2:22  280 1:02:19    1:49  211   27:58         
261   223 Rachel Wasilewski Go YALESVILLE CT         2:00:38   6/18   F3034   304   27:40    1:58  270 1:01:07    1:32  219   28:22         
262   220 Elizabeth McDonald   NEW LONDON CT         2:00:41   7/18   F3034   242   26:01    2:05  262 1:00:33    2:22  269   29:42         
263   318 Betsy Hoople         SIMSBURY CT           2:00:43  12/18   F5054   262   26:23    2:13  254   59:58    1:56  286   30:15         
264   259 Lisa Courtemanche    UNIONVILLE CT         2:00:46  13/30   F4044   192   24:41    1:31  315 1:05:07    1:44  206   27:46         
265   246 Suzanne Salemi       COLCHESTER CT         2:00:47  12/24   F3539   187   24:38    1:58  324 1:06:03    1:57  154   26:14         
266   333 Tony Ruggiero        ENFIELD CT            2:00:48  13/22   CLYDE   267   26:28    1:21  258 1:00:17    1:19  313   31:25         
267   109 Dan Lepage           GRISWOLD CT           2:00:48  32/39   M4549   243   26:01    2:13  275 1:01:28    2:28  236   28:39         
268   240 Jessica Macknight    GRANVILLE MA          2:00:50  13/24   F3539   280   26:51    1:13  267 1:01:00    1:11  295   30:38         
269   245 Trisha Eurto         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:00:56  14/24   F3539   290   27:10    2:40  273 1:01:10    2:40  187   27:20         
270   179 Drew Fudenberg       HAMDEN CT             2:01:04  15/18   M5559   349   29:55    2:10  182   55:30    1:55  318   31:36         
271   255 Melissa Dumont       WEST SIMSBURY CT      2:01:09  15/24   F3539   247   26:06    1:47  292 1:03:04    1:42  230   28:31         
272   420 Fiona Moore          TOLLAND CT            2:01:20   1/7    ATHENA  338   29:10    1:51  206   56:20    1:45  326   32:15         
273   249 Liz McKiernan        GLASTONBURY CT        2:01:26  16/24   F3539   214   25:16    2:24  311 1:04:48    2:10  170   26:51         
274   328 Andrew Choate        NEW LONDON CT         2:01:29  14/22   CLYDE   293   27:14    2:13  260 1:00:27    2:13  261   29:25         
275   248 Lori Gillette        WINDSOR LOCKS CT      2:01:42  17/24   F3539   271   26:39    2:13  269 1:01:06    1:57  275   29:48         
276   287 Laurie Silverman     WEST HARTFORD CT      2:01:45  14/30   F4044   317   28:06    2:18  232   58:07    2:16  306   31:01         
277   405 Chris Pietraroia     WETHERSFIELD CT       2:01:52  16/18   M2529   239   25:50    1:51  288 1:02:51    1:19  282   30:03         
278   178 Robert Dess          MADISON CT            2:02:11  16/18   M5559   343   29:31    1:18  274 1:01:13    1:16  248   28:55         
279   254 Shannon Denver       BARKHAMSTED CT        2:02:24  18/24   F3539   308   27:46    1:30  268 1:01:05    1:17  297   30:49         
280    81 Shaun Mac            WEST SUFFIELD CT      2:02:33  40/51   M4044   279   26:51    1:25  203   56:14    1:36  365   36:30         
281    95 Leo Coughlin         EAST LONGMEADOW MA    2:02:56  41/51   M4044   273   26:42    2:01  295 1:03:22    2:16  234   28:38         
282   300 Laura Miezejeski     DEEP RIVER CT         2:02:59  12/16   F4549   335   29:01    2:20  224   57:41    2:51  312   31:08         
283   214 Emily McAllister     AVON CT               2:03:06   6/13   F2529   320   28:10    2:15  276 1:01:33    1:50  258   29:21         
284   196 Arnold Grot          GLASTONBURY CT        2:03:09   5/6    M6064   237   25:48    5:13  263 1:00:38    2:52  238   28:40         
285    55 Lawrence Bradley     ?                     2:03:11  24/29   M3539   276   26:44    1:48  290 1:02:56    1:47  281   29:59         
286   321 Geneen Obrien        HAMDEN CT             2:03:24   3/3    F5559   294   27:16    1:58  300 1:03:40    2:07  224   28:26         
287   293 Jennifer Meninno     WATERFORD CT          2:03:38  13/16   F4549   298   27:23    2:13  253   59:58    3:14  301   30:51         
288   311 Bridgit Buscetto     NEW LONDON CT         2:03:48  13/18   F5054   291   27:12    2:26  271 1:01:09    2:01  307   31:02         
289   251 Nicole Tateosian     ARLINGTON MA          2:03:51  19/24   F3539   144   23:08    2:11  357 1:10:12    2:34  145   25:48         
290   425 Fritz Mallari        MIDDLETOWN CT         2:03:52  25/29   M3539   254   26:14    1:56  299 1:03:39    1:55  283   30:10         
291   404 William Huffman      MIDDLETOWN CT         2:04:21  15/22   CLYDE   180   24:30    1:27  305 1:04:05    1:56  327   32:26         
292   209 Elise Wilson         HARRIMAN NY           2:04:30   7/13   F2529   229   25:37    2:05  331 1:06:48    1:30  229   28:31         
293   339 Steven Ruotolo       GUILFORD CT           2:04:41  16/22   CLYDE   321   28:12    1:16  291 1:03:03    1:12  305   31:00         
294   168 Russell Saucier      MANCHESTER CT         2:04:41  35/40   M5054   162   23:50    1:46  355 1:09:45    1:39  204   27:43         
295   400 Carrie Gallo         GLASTONBURY CT        2:04:43  14/16   F4549   261   26:21    1:24  329 1:06:46    1:22  246   28:52         
296   128 Rich Denver          BARKHAMSTED CT        2:04:47  33/39   M4549   310   27:48    1:54  246   59:34    1:50  345   33:44         
297    80 Robert Hanna         LEDYARD CT            2:05:01  42/51   M4044   311   27:49    2:31  279 1:02:01    2:23  289   30:20         
298    29 Nathan Carpenter     TRUMBULL CT           2:05:51  19/23   M3034   300   27:34    2:00  310 1:04:39    1:52  276   29:49         
299    23 Robert Pezzulo       PLAINVILLE CT         2:05:53  20/23   M3034   301   27:34                               277   29:50         
300   396 Karen Poinelli       HIGGANUM CT           2:06:07  14/18   F5054   333   28:59    1:41  298 1:03:35    1:55  280   29:58         


                                                                                                                                 Page 7
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
301   282 Heather Sinon        WEST SUFFIELD CT      2:06:09  15/30   F4044   329   28:43    2:04  251   59:53    1:59  341   33:32         
302    10 Benjamin Pratt       GLASTONBURY CT        2:06:25  17/18   M2529   259   26:19    3:13  284 1:02:36    2:34  320   31:46         
303   332 Jacob Degennaro      CHESHIRE CT           2:06:40  17/22   CLYDE   340   29:13    2:07  240   59:05    1:49  352   34:28         
304   265 Jennifer Spreng      GROTON CT             2:06:44  16/30   F4044   318   28:07    1:55  261 1:00:27    2:35  344   33:41         
305   165 Michael Foran        NEW BRITAIN CT        2:06:51  36/40   M5054   218   25:21    1:58  252   59:58    1:47  372   37:50         
306   345 Jocelyn Heim         SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:06:55   2/7    ATHENA  297   27:19    2:55  312 1:04:58    2:26  256   29:19         
307   431 Jennifer Gordon                            2:07:20   3/7    ATHENA  391   32:47    1:44  205   56:17    1:41  353   34:54         
308   204 Lauren Prue          MANCHESTER CT         2:07:24   3/3    F2024   313   27:57    2:26  282 1:02:32    1:48  331   32:43         
309   271 Melissa Morrissette  SOUTH HADLEY MA       2:07:25  17/30   F4044   286   27:07    2:13  287 1:02:48    2:52  328   32:27         
310   428 Charles Markunas     VERNON CT             2:07:26  37/40   M5054   231   25:43    2:52  343 1:08:22    1:47  241   28:44         
311   397 Laurinda Santos      SO. GLASTONBURY CT    2:07:29  15/18   F5054   356   30:01    1:25  317 1:05:17    1:16  266   29:32         
312    24 Tim Wilson           BRISTOL CT            2:07:32  21/23   M3034   210   25:09    1:06  367 1:13:02    1:21  175   26:55         
313   112 Mike Cardin          BERLIN CT             2:08:00  34/39   M4549   309   27:46    3:06  301 1:03:42    1:51  319   31:36         
314    49 Robert Osborne       FARMINGTON CT         2:08:03  26/29   M3539   289   27:10    2:42  326 1:06:22    2:44  250   29:07         
315   188 Derick Pratt         GLASTONBURY CT        2:08:04  17/18   M5559   375   31:31    2:29  212   56:38    1:46  359   35:42         
316   393 Tom O'Shea           WEST HARTFORD CT      2:08:17  38/40   M5054   336   29:03    1:35  303 1:03:48    2:00  321   31:53         
317   164 David Berggren       SALEM CT              2:08:54  39/40   M5054   339   29:13    2:51  281 1:02:26    2:20  324   32:07         
318   227 Mary-Kate Chute      STAMFORD CT           2:09:20   8/18   F3034   295   27:17    2:23  340 1:08:07    3:02  232   28:33         
319   403 Keith Parent         SOUTHWICK MA          2:09:42  35/39   M4549   303   27:35    2:24  342 1:08:14    1:58  267   29:33         
320   313 Andrea King          GLASTONBURY CT        2:09:44  16/18   F5054   355   29:59    3:07  278 1:01:54    2:33  325   32:12         
321   157 David Vincenzo       WATERBURY CT          2:09:46  40/40   M5054   287   27:08    1:43  349 1:09:01    1:41  287   30:16         
322   229 Marissa Forde        WEATOGUE CT           2:09:49   9/18   F3034   277   26:44    1:44  369 1:13:15    1:29  167   26:39         
323   268 Julie Jones          EAST HAMPTON CT       2:09:51  18/30   F4044   299   27:25    1:58  341 1:08:08    1:31  299   30:51         
324   444 Natasha Bangal       ELLINGTON CT          2:10:04   8/13   F2529   292   27:12    1:44  347 1:08:50    1:31  296   30:48         
325   283 Mary Zeman           WEST HARTFORD CT      2:10:06  19/30   F4044   315   28:01    2:21  332 1:06:48    2:21  294   30:37         
326   309 Nance McCauley       AVON CT               2:10:25  17/18   F5054   327   28:41    1:13  320 1:05:43    1:56  333   32:55         
327   379 Ruth Cohen           GLASTONBURY CT        2:10:46  20/30   F4044   296   27:18    2:52  348 1:08:51    1:36  284   30:11         
328   234 Beth Matonak         EAST HARTFORD CT      2:10:53  10/18   F3034   235   25:46    3:12  356 1:09:54    3:16  243   28:46         
329    92 Willilam Mayer       MADISON CT            2:11:09  43/51   M4044   332   28:55    2:03  307 1:04:09    2:48  339   33:16         
330   399 Rodrigo Salazar      ENFIELD CT            2:11:09  36/39   M4549   358   30:09    2:27  306 1:04:07    1:52  330   32:36         
331    67 Bruce Grisafe        SALEM CT              2:11:46  18/18   M5559   361   30:15    2:31  304 1:03:51    2:44  329   32:27         
332    14 Andrew Carr          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:12:00  18/18   M2529   351   29:55    1:00  362 1:12:01    1:26  201   27:38         
333   216 Erica Meilhede       WEST SAND LAKE NY     2:12:07   9/13   F2529   319   28:10    2:17  323 1:05:58    2:37  338   33:08         
334    87 Bob Davidson         MARLBOROUGH CT        2:12:48  44/51   M4044   331   28:54    2:19  321 1:05:44    2:56  335   32:56         
335    99 Jason Basford        HUNTINGTON CT         2:12:52  22/23   M3034   382   31:55    0:57  336 1:07:21    1:39  308   31:03         
336   277 Christina Brooks     DEER PARK NY          2:12:58  21/30   F4044   359   30:10    2:05  313 1:05:00    2:56  332   32:49         
337   292 Sharon Locke         MIDDLETOWN CT         2:13:07  15/16   F4549   352   29:58    2:01  319 1:05:40    2:06  340   33:23         
338   226 Jessica Willis       STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   2:13:21  11/18   F3034   381   31:53    1:44  309 1:04:31    1:08  348   34:07         
339   247 Brenda Bryant        GLASTONBURY CT        2:13:26  20/24   F3539   258   26:17    1:45  366 1:12:57    2:03  291   30:25         
340   394 Curt Christensen     WEST HARTFORD CT      2:13:26  37/39   M4549   248   26:07    2:10  377 1:15:18    1:29  220   28:23         
341   422 Debra Stroiney       EAST WINDSOR CT       2:13:37  12/18   F3034   307   27:44    3:07  339 1:08:00    2:45  323   32:03         
342    82 Stephen Munz         ENFIELD CT            2:13:38  45/51   M4044   367   31:10    1:08  328 1:06:41    1:43  336   32:57         
343    58 Richard Levasseur    THOMASTON CT          2:13:41  27/29   M3539   302   27:34    1:20  297 1:03:30    2:17  379   39:03         
344   115 Adam Olshan          GLASTONBURY CT        2:13:41  38/39   M4549   380   31:48    2:41  202   56:13    3:59  378   39:03         
345   424 David Kraimer        ROCKY HILL CT         2:13:47  18/22   CLYDE   341   29:16    1:47  350 1:09:02    2:11  316   31:33         
346   443 Tracie Lacasse       HOLYOKE MA            2:14:03  13/18   F3034   345   29:33    1:49  353 1:09:18    2:27  303   30:57         
347   327 Michael Paglione     MANSFIELD CT          2:14:17  19/22   CLYDE   334   29:00    3:07  318 1:05:18    3:59  334   32:56         
348   310 Beth Pashko          SOUTH HADLEY MA       2:15:10  18/18   F5054   346   29:48    2:32  333 1:06:53    2:19  343   33:39         
349    65 Cuong Lu             GALES FERRY CT        2:15:29  46/51   M4044   221   25:25    3:24  322 1:05:53    2:36  376   38:13         
350   212 Eliza Dickmann       SOUTHWICK MA          2:15:35  10/13   F2529   357   30:08    2:47  316 1:05:15    2:59  351   34:28         


                                                                                                                                 Page 8
                                                TEN PENNY ALE SHAMROCK DUATHLON & 5K
                                                     5K RUN / 26K BIKE / 5K RUN
                                        GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 20, 2012     7:30 AM
                                                         INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name-1               Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Run1    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run2    Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
351   442 Alison Birdsey       UNIONVILLE CT         2:15:46  22/30   F4044   350   29:55    1:41  351 1:09:04    2:12  337   32:57         
352   447 Carol Myers          WATERFORD CT          2:16:02  21/24   F3539   324   28:31    1:16  354 1:09:36    1:24  356   35:17         
353   387 David Doherty        GLASTONBURY CT        2:17:12  47/51   M4044   344   29:32    2:19  373 1:14:04    1:56  260   29:24         
354    57 John Laspada         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:17:32  28/29   M3539   314   27:57    2:31  345 1:08:29    2:04  366   36:33         
355   346 Laura St Onge        WEST SIMSBURY CT      2:17:54   4/7    ATHENA  379   31:38    1:54  352 1:09:05    1:25  346   33:53         
356    94 Glenn Sinon          WEST SUFFIELD CT      2:18:30  48/51   M4044   342   29:17    1:44  302 1:03:46    2:32  387   41:12         
357   272 Debra Neveu          GRANBY MA             2:18:34  23/30   F4044   312   27:55    2:04  368 1:13:10    1:54  342   33:33         
358   230 Dabney Mockalis      NEW BRITAIN CT        2:18:43   5/7    ATHENA  392   33:39    1:39  314 1:05:06    1:36  368   36:46         
359   215 Kira Masters         UNCASVILLE CT         2:19:36  11/13   F2529   387   32:21    2:42  330 1:06:46    1:54  362   35:55         
360   301 Carol Peckham        WETHERSFIELD CT       2:19:39  16/16   F4549   396   35:19    1:34  283 1:02:33    2:17  374   37:58         
361   337 Gregory Lutkus       COLCHESTER CT         2:19:59  20/22   CLYDE   383   31:57    3:03  335 1:07:02    2:30  357   35:28         
362   417 Kevin Leahy          GLASTONBURY CT        2:20:12  39/39   M4549   305   27:41    2:14  383 1:18:20    1:09  298   30:50         
363   348 Amy Labas            NEW BRITAIN CT        2:20:43   6/7    ATHENA  366   31:06    2:47  365 1:12:50    2:04  322   31:58         
364    53 Patrick Reddy        BRISTOL CT            2:21:12  29/29   M3539   364   30:58    3:00  344 1:08:28    3:42  355   35:06         
365   281 Michele Roy          NEWINGTON CT          2:21:12  24/30   F4044   363   30:56    3:02  346 1:08:36    3:35  354   35:05         
366   266 Joy Lynn Bostick     ENFIELD CT            2:21:41  25/30   F4044   384   32:00    1:11  364 1:12:40    1:37  350   34:15         
367   224 Jennifer Boston      BAYSIDE NY            2:22:13  14/18   F3034   330   28:54    1:13  376 1:15:10    1:16  360   35:43         
368   225 Britney Carr         MILTON MA             2:22:52  15/18   F3034   348   29:54    1:46  360 1:11:23    2:11  371   37:41         
369    30 Nick Steele          COLUMBIA CT           2:23:07  23/23   M3034   316   28:03    1:53  371 1:13:55    2:33  367   36:45         
370   430 Arria Brown          GLASTONBURY CT        2:23:17  22/24   F3539   337   29:09    2:51  384 1:18:30    3:18  265   29:31         
371   198 William Schaal       MANCHESTER CT         2:23:41   2/2    M6569   377   31:36    2:11  334 1:06:56    2:58  384   40:01         
372    74 Rob Backman          ENFIELD CT            2:24:19  49/51   M4044   368   31:11    1:13  359 1:11:11    1:52  377   38:54         
373   285 Donna Hetzler        GLASTONBURY CT        2:24:54  26/30   F4044   360   30:13    2:49  372 1:14:03    2:14  358   35:37         
374   242 Julia Wayner         ENFIELD CT            2:25:54  23/24   F3539   371   31:16    1:41  338 1:07:37    2:10  388   43:12         
375    89 Clifford Knight      NAUGATUCK CT          2:26:08  50/51   M4044   385   32:04    2:42  361 1:11:39    2:51  369   36:53         
376   250 Stephanie Ollie      GLASTONBURY CT        2:26:48  24/24   F3539   347   29:51    2:03  374 1:14:36    2:14  375   38:05         
377   219 Sarah Jarvie         SOUTHBURY CT          2:26:49  16/18   F3034   397   35:23    1:35  370 1:13:46    2:00  349   34:07         
378   199 Malcolm McMillen     WETHERSFIELD CT       2:27:16   1/1    M7074   395   35:17    2:18  327 1:06:37    2:39  386   40:28         
379   231 Karin Romans         HOBOKEN NJ            2:27:58  17/18   F3034   365   31:05    2:12  375 1:14:45    2:01  373   37:57         
380   205 Wendy Labarge        PLAINVILLE CT         2:28:01  12/13   F2529   372   31:25    2:48  363 1:12:20    2:11  381   39:19         
381   210 Jessica Bihuniak     SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:28:21  13/13   F2529   369   31:15    2:37  380 1:16:49    1:58  361   35:43         
382   330 Peter Bihuniak       SOUTH WINDSOR CT      2:28:49  21/22   CLYDE   370   31:16    2:34  381 1:16:55    1:54  363   36:12         
383   289 Chrisrtine Tsandilas WEST SPRINGFIELD MA   2:30:06  27/30   F4044   389   32:29    2:11  379 1:16:28    2:40  364   36:20         
384   222 Sabrina Ugolik       PORT JEFFERSON STA NY 2:31:47  18/18   F3034   362   30:50    2:29  385 1:19:30    1:48  370   37:13         
385   349 Kim Dubord           VERNON CT             2:31:50   7/7    ATHENA  398   36:21    1:53  358 1:10:28    3:13  383   39:56         
386    66 Kevin McClure        ENFIELD CT            2:36:37  51/51   M4044   373   31:27    3:27  337 1:07:34    2:48  391   51:24         
387   261 Tania Bhatia Kashyap MIDDLETOWN CT         2:37:11  28/30   F4044   394   35:08    2:18  382 1:17:22    2:07  385   40:18         
388   275 Katy Zalinsky        BETHANY CT            2:41:58  29/30   F4044   376   31:36    2:14  386 1:22:17    2:35  389   43:19         
389   150 Richard Collins      NORTH BRANFORD CT     2:48:06   6/6    M6064   374   31:29    1:44  389 1:33:12    2:21  382   39:21         
390   274 Katy Vachula-West    AMHERST MA            2:48:12  30/30   F4044   393   34:30    2:42  387 1:28:59    2:46  380   39:17         
391   340 Brian Bannon         VERNON CT             2:55:48  22/22   CLYDE   388   32:28    2:45  388 1:33:05    4:13  390   43:20         

*** DNF ***
392   108 Brian Keers          TERRYVILLE CT                   1/4    DNF     185   24:36    2:10  175   55:11    1:42                      
393   151 Fred Hawran          WINDSOR CT                      2/4    DNF     116   22:20    1:51  264 1:00:44    1:31                      
394   235 Kerry Harrelle       ENFIELD CT                      3/4    DNF     390   32:31    2:29  391 1:33:18    5:27                      
395   276 Rose Zimmitti        EAST HAMPTON CT                 1/3    DQ      353   29:58    3:32  378 1:15:23   28:27                      
396   241 Violeta Villani      EAST HAMPTON CT                 2/3    DQ      354   29:58    3:06  390 1:33:17   11:00                      
397   117 Dave Austin          FARMINGTON CT                   4/4    DNF     386   32:07    2:45  133   53:47 1:04:14                      
398    21 Thomas McWalters     HARTFORD CT                     3/3    DQ        3   17:20    0:50                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News