Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Quaker Hill Challenge 5K (CT09010JHP)

Quaker Hill, CT, May 20, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Quaker Hill Challenge (CT09010JHP) 5K

Quaker Hill Challenge (CT09010JHP) 5K

Age Group Results

May 20, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Browne                      Mystic  CT            517   32        5        22:07.0     22:07.0      7:08/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Grant                       Norwich  CT           328   46        1        18:39.0     18:39.0      6:01/M

Female 2 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Hugo                       Waterford  CT         231   10       34        28:14.0     28:14.0      9:06/M
       2    Genevieve Nuttal                  Waterford  CT         312   16       37        28:58.0     28:58.0      9:21/M
       3    Sonia Magano                      Quaker Hill  CT       211    9       38        29:04.0     29:04.0      9:23/M
       4    Sydney Tabor                      Waterford  CT         248   11       43        29:35.0     29:35.0      9:33/M
       5    Ivanna Hugo                       Waterford  CT         285   14       48        30:05.0     30:05.0      9:42/M
       6    Justine Podurgiel                 Quaker Hill  CT       281   19       50        30:42.0     30:42.0      9:54/M
       7    Lillian Provost                   Waterford  CT         214   10       55        31:09.0     31:09.0     10:03/M
       8    Khiya Wing                        Waterford  CT         341   14       58        31:22.0     31:22.0     10:07/M
       9    Alyssa Mathiawetz                 Quaker Hill  CT       322   15       59        31:23.0     31:23.0     10:07/M
      10    Chelsea Santos                    Quaker Hill  CT       215    9       70        33:43.0     33:43.0     10:53/M
      11    Makayla Carson                    Quaker Hill  CT       241   12       71        34:18.0     34:18.0     11:04/M
      12    Danielle Dewallace                Waterford  CT         204    9       72        34:22.0     34:22.0     11:05/M
      13    Abrielle Cunningham               Waterford  CT         222   11       73        34:22.0     34:22.0     11:05/M
      14    Jennifer Keth                     Quaker Hill  CT       233   11       74        34:22.0     34:22.0     11:05/M
      15    Marina Nuttal                     Waterford  CT         310   19       75        34:29.0     34:29.0     11:07/M
      16    Courtney Dishaw                   Quaker Hill  CT       226   10       76        34:51.0     34:51.0     11:15/M
      17    Alicia Henaley                    Waterford  CT         209   10       79        35:02.0     35:02.0     11:18/M
      18    Michaela Green                    Quaker Hill  CT       229   10       83        35:22.0     35:22.0     11:25/M
      19    Jenna Milukas                     Quaker Hill  CT       213    9       85        35:32.0     35:32.0     11:28/M
      20    Ruchi Ladd                        Quaker Hill  CT       210   10       86        35:35.0     35:35.0     11:29/M
      21    Olivia Billis                     Waterford  CT         219   10       88        36:17.0     36:17.0     11:42/M
      22    Amanda Cullen                     Waterford  CT         221   11       89        36:39.0     36:39.0     11:49/M
      23    Jayne Darras                      Quaker Hill  CT       223   11       93        37:01.0     37:01.0     11:56/M
      24    Tia Dewolf                        Quaker Hill  CT       225   10       96        37:34.0     37:34.0     12:07/M
      25    Kalene Henalt                     Quaker Hill  CT       230   11       95        37:34.0     37:34.0     12:07/M
      26    Skylah Miller                     Waterford  CT         234   10      102        38:02.0     38:02.0     12:16/M
      27    Lindsey Branche                   Quaker Hill  CT       220   11      104        38:25.0     38:25.0     12:24/M
      28    Chloe Barlow                      Quaker Hill  CT       218   10      109        38:53.0     38:53.0     12:33/M
      29    Ashley Metivier                   Quaker Hill  CT       212   10      110        38:56.0     38:56.0     12:34/M
      30    Anna Guido                        Quaker Hill  CT       208   10      112        39:19.0     39:19.0     12:41/M
      31    Jessica Nadeau                    Waterford  CT         235   10      113        39:20.0     39:20.0     12:41/M
      32    Olivia Gianakos                   Waterford  CT         228   10      115        39:21.0     39:21.0     12:42/M
      33    Kayla Job                         Quaker Hill  CT       232   10      114        39:21.0     39:21.0     12:42/M
      34    Cassidy Susi                      Quaker Hill  CT       238   11      117        39:44.0     39:44.0     12:49/M
      35    Rylea Armad                       Waterford  CT         217   11      118        39:49.0     39:49.0     12:51/M
      36    Angela Dewolf                     Waterford  CT         224   11      119        40:08.0     40:08.0     12:57/M
      37    Liandra Rivera                    Waterford  CT         237   10      120        40:38.0     40:38.0     13:06/M
      38    Elizabeth Agavunova               Quaker Hill  CT       318    9      121        40:51.0     40:51.0     13:11/M
      39    Brandy Williams                   Quaker Hill  CT       216   10      122        41:14.0     41:14.0     13:18/M
      40    Mya Rodicioni                     Quaker Hill  CT       236   10      124        41:40.0     41:40.0     13:26/M
      41    Julianna Gray                     Waterford  CT         207   10      125        42:27.0     42:27.0     13:42/M
      42    Annie Feliciano                   Quaker Hill  CT       227   11      131        43:13.0     43:13.0     13:56/M
      43    Audrey Booth                      Quaker Hill  CT       201   10      134        43:47.0     43:47.0     14:07/M
      44    Lauren Chaput                     Quaker Hill  CT       202   10      139        44:52.0     44:52.0     14:28/M
      45    Avery Gibbons                     Quaker Hill  CT       205    9      146        47:07.0     47:07.0     15:12/M
      46    Katherine Cote                    Quaker Hill  CT       203   10      147        47:30.0     47:30.0     15:19/M

Men 2-19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Clark                         Waterford  CT         339   15        2        20:21.0     20:21.0      6:34/M
       2    Michael Lepore                    Glastonbury  CT       280   19        3        20:27.0     20:27.0      6:36/M
       3    Nicholas Fleming                  East Hartford  CT     286   19        4        21:58.0     21:58.0      7:05/M
       4    Matthew Labrecque                 Waterford  CT         309   16        6        22:25.0     22:25.0      7:14/M
       5    John White                        Waterford  CT         346   15       14        24:51.0     24:51.0      8:01/M
       6    Aiden Moffat                      Westborough  MA       334   18       16        25:19.0     25:19.0      8:10/M
       7    Casey Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT       519   18       21        25:49.0     25:49.0      8:20/M
       8    Jaran Smith                       Lisbon  CT            337   14       28        27:04.0     27:04.0      8:44/M
       9    Justin Lindblon                   Waterford  CT         326   16       32        28:05.0     28:05.0      9:04/M
      10    Andrew Clark                      Waterford  CT         338   17       35        28:23.0     28:23.0      9:09/M
      11    Lyman Nuttal                      Waterford  CT         311   12       40        29:06.0     29:06.0      9:23/M
      12    Cody Susi                         Quaker Hill  CT       521   17       47        30:03.0     30:03.0      9:42/M
      13    Hunter White                      East Lyme  CT         305   13       62        32:15.0     32:15.0     10:24/M
      14    Nivo Thibeault                    Quaker Hill  CT       327   11       63        32:38.0     32:38.0     10:32/M
      15    Marcus Lowell                     Waterford  CT         295   11       64        32:39.0     32:39.0     10:32/M
      16    Marcus Elliott                    Waterford  CT         292   10       65        32:40.0     32:40.0     10:32/M
      17    Derrick Agsalud                   Quaker Hill  CT       291   11       66        32:42.0     32:42.0     10:33/M
      18    Clancy Susi                       Quaker Hill  CT       520   12       67        32:53.0     32:53.0     10:36/M
      19    Dawson Culler                     Waterford  CT         528   11       90        36:48.0     36:48.0     11:52/M
      20    Colin Ladd                        Quaker Hill  CT       513   11       92        36:50.0     36:50.0     11:53/M
      21    Preston Tabor                     Waterford  CT         348   8       105        38:26.0     38:26.0     12:24/M
      22    Jake Darras                       Quaker Hill  CT       323   8       106        38:29.0     38:29.0     12:25/M
      23    Logan White                       East Lyme  CT         307   11      123        41:26.0     41:26.0     13:22/M
      24    George Hathoway                   Waterford  CT         293   10      130        43:12.0     43:12.0     13:56/M
      25    Jared Lowell                      Waterford  CT         294   10      133        43:30.0     43:30.0     14:02/M
      26    Jonathan Dewolf                   Waterford  CT         514   5       144        46:06.0     46:06.0     14:52/M
      27    Ethan Green                       Quaker Hill  CT       345   9       149        47:48.0     47:48.0     15:25/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Mondrach                   Marlborough  CT       317   21       33        28:13.0     28:13.0      9:06/M
       2    Jessica Fleming                   Waterford  CT         266   28       42        29:34.0     29:34.0      9:32/M
       3    Veronica Ortiz                    Mystic  CT            277   24       45        29:40.0     29:40.0      9:34/M
       4    Jamie Fleming                     East Lyme  CT         267   28       69        33:13.0     33:13.0     10:43/M
       5    Sharelle Green                    Westerly  RI          330   24       77        34:56.0     34:56.0     11:16/M
       6    Aerille Degiacomo                 Westerly  RI          329   26       78        35:00.0     35:00.0     11:17/M
       7    Maria Rosa                        Groton  CT            320   26       82        35:09.0     35:09.0     11:20/M
       8    Dana Mainetti                     Niantic  CT           301   27       98        37:38.0     37:38.0     12:08/M
       9    Meghann Staton                    Groton  CT            275   25      129        42:55.0     42:55.0     13:51/M
      10    Sarah Lloyd                       Norwich  CT           283   27      154        49:40.0     49:40.0     16:01/M

Men 20-29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Podurgiel                  Quaker Hill  CT       278   21        8        22:53.0     22:53.0      7:23/M
       2    Paul Petrone                      New London  CT        257   27       97        37:34.0     37:34.0     12:07/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Woody                       Gales Ferry  CT       273   32       12        24:43.0     24:43.0      7:58/M
       2    Sue Tonucci                       Waterford  CT         340   39       17        25:28.0     25:28.0      8:13/M
       3    Jennifer Burns                    Niantic  CT           321   38       19        25:45.0     25:45.0      8:18/M
       4    Renee Carlson                     Brighton  MA          264   30       27        27:03.0     27:03.0      8:44/M
       5    Amy Stephenson                    New London  CT        258   34       29        28:02.0     28:02.0      9:03/M
       6    Camille Bray                      Preston  CT           240   36       39        29:04.0     29:04.0      9:23/M
       7    Adrienne Spitz                    Quaker Hill  CT       259   37       44        29:39.0     29:39.0      9:34/M
       8    Amy Richter                       Salem  CT             262   36       53        30:57.0     30:57.0      9:59/M
       9    Susan Green                       Quaker Hill  CT       244   39       57        31:15.0     31:15.0     10:05/M
      10    Samantha Petrone                  New London  CT        516   30       68        33:11.0     33:11.0     10:42/M
      11    Chanda-Jean Therrien              Waterford  CT         284   36       84        35:32.0     35:32.0     11:28/M
      12    Dana Santos                       Quaker Hill  CT       255   37       99        37:40.0     37:40.0     12:09/M
      13    Robyn Rollins                     Waterford  CT         342   32      140        45:02.0     45:02.0     14:32/M
      14    Joyce Lichtenfels                 Niantic  CT           302   37      151        48:48.0     48:48.0     15:45/M
      15    Toosday Elliott                   Waterford  CT         289   35      153        48:50.0     48:50.0     15:45/M

Men 30-39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nate Woody                        Gales Ferry  CT       272   35        7        22:34.0     22:34.0      7:17/M
       2    Steve Carlson                     Brighton  MA          265   33       13        24:49.0     24:49.0      8:00/M
       3    Jeff Carlson                      Medfield  MA          276   36       22        25:51.0     25:51.0      8:20/M
       4    Douglas Parulis                   Oakdale  CT           269   32       23        25:53.0     25:53.0      8:21/M
       5    Michael Pfarr                     Norwich  CT           270   33       26        26:58.0     26:58.0      8:42/M
       6    Adam Pollack                      Newington  CT         251   32       51        30:44.0     30:44.0      9:55/M
       7    Christopher Provost               Quaker Hill  CT       271   36       56        31:09.0     31:09.0     10:03/M
       8    Jeffrey Santos                    Quaker Hill  CT       256   38       80        35:05.0     35:05.0     11:19/M
       9    Benjamin Ladd                     Quaker Hill  CT       512   39       91        36:50.0     36:50.0     11:53/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Giordano                    Waterford  CT         522   43       20        25:46.0     25:46.0      8:19/M
       2    Alison Ard                        Waterford  CT         315   40       31        28:03.0     28:03.0      9:03/M
       3    Jessica Loupos                    Gales Ferry  CT       331   40       36        28:42.0     28:42.0      9:15/M
       4    Donna Podurgiel                   Quaker Hill  CT       279   49       46        29:51.0     29:51.0      9:38/M
       5    Leslie Dameron                    Uncasville  CT        333   45       49        30:37.0     30:37.0      9:53/M
       6    Mary Timpano                      Waterford  CT         249   42       87        36:04.0     36:04.0     11:38/M
       7    Kristina Kenyan                   Westerly  RI          245   42       94        37:01.0     37:01.0     11:56/M
       8    Barbara Brown                     Oakdale  CT           260   44      100        37:48.0     37:48.0     12:12/M
       9    Sarah Darras                      Quaker Hill  CT       325   40      108        38:50.0     38:50.0     12:32/M
      10    Traci Susi                        Quaker Hill  CT       247   44      116        39:26.0     39:26.0     12:43/M
      11    Diane Gordon                      Colchester  CT        243   40      126        42:30.0     42:30.0     13:43/M
      12    Stella Valaouras                  Waterford  CT         288   42      127        42:30.0     42:30.0     13:43/M
      13    Suzzane White                     East Lyme  CT         306   43      128        42:50.0     42:50.0     13:49/M
      14    Sharon Bergel                     Stonington  CT        239   45      132        43:29.0     43:29.0     14:02/M
      15    Michelle Booth                    Quaker Hill  CT       261   44      135        43:47.0     43:47.0     14:07/M
      16    Lisa Cote                         Quaker Hill  CT       282   45      136        43:55.0     43:55.0     14:10/M
      17    Eileen Dishaw                     Quaker Hill  CT       263   41      141        45:06.0     45:06.0     14:33/M
      18    Toni Dewolf                       Waterford  CT         515   40      145        46:10.0     46:10.0     14:54/M
      19    Rebecca Silva                     East Lyme  CT         308   43      152        48:48.0     48:48.0     15:45/M
      20    Michelle Lowell                   Waterford  CT         290   42      157        51:23.0     51:23.0     16:35/M
      21    Vanessa Agsalud                   Quaker Hill  CT       287   41      158        51:24.0     51:24.0     16:35/M
      22    Jen Cable                         Quaker Hill  CT       332   40      159        51:24.0     51:24.0     16:35/M

Men 40-49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Benito Martinez                   Quaker Hill  CT       250   41        9        23:26.0     23:26.0      7:34/M
       2    Jack Darras                       Quaker Hill  CT       324   40       18        25:36.0     25:36.0      8:15/M
       3    Chris Ard                         Waterford  CT         314   40       54        30:58.0     30:58.0      9:59/M
       4    David Uido                        Quaker Hill  CT       524   41      111        39:19.0     39:19.0     12:41/M
       5    Louis Rivera                      Waterford  CT         343   40      138        44:47.0     44:47.0     14:27/M
       6    John Green                        Quaker Hill  CT       344   46      148        47:48.0     47:48.0     15:25/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Leal                          Waterford  CT         246   50       81        35:09.0     35:09.0     11:20/M
       2    Janet Brinkman                    Niantic  CT           304   51      103        38:13.0     38:13.0     12:20/M
       3    Jane Yousey                       Niantic  CT           349   52      142        45:47.0     45:47.0     14:46/M
       4    Anna Montgomery                   East Lyme  CT         303   54      150        48:47.0     48:47.0     15:44/M
       5    Pat Kelly                         Mystic  CT            335   59      156        50:41.0     50:41.0     16:21/M
       6    Amy Bogert                        Niantic  CT           296   58      160      1:10:16.0   1:10:16.0     22:40/M

Men 50-59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Brown                        Oakdale  CT           350   53       10        23:40.0     23:40.0      7:38/M
       2    Stephen Adams                     Cape Coral  FL        518   53       15        25:11.0     25:11.0      8:07/M
       3    Ric Villarreal                    Essex  CT             527   55       24        26:18.0     26:18.0      8:29/M
       4    Scott Barlow                      Quaker Hill  CT       529   50      107        38:42.0     38:42.0     12:29/M
       5    Don Yousey                        New London  CT        347   55      143        45:47.0     45:47.0     14:46/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           526   64       60        31:25.0     31:25.0     10:08/M
       2    Shirley Iselin                    Essex  CT             523   68      101        37:55.0     37:55.0     12:14/M
       3    Glenda Dexter                     Mystic  CT            242   60      137        44:01.0     44:01.0     14:12/M
       4    Celmia Vernaglia                  Niantic  CT           298   61      155        49:44.0     49:44.0     16:03/M

Men 60-69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           336   67       11        23:56.0     23:56.0      7:43/M
       2    Ralph Bates                       Niantic  CT           268   69       25        26:20.0     26:20.0      8:30/M
       3    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            313   63       30        28:03.0     28:03.0      9:03/M
       4    John Vernaglia                    Niantic  CT           299   66       41        29:29.0     29:29.0      9:31/M
       5    Richard Nicholson                 Oakdale  CT           274   68       52        30:51.0     30:51.0      9:57/M

Men 70-99

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           525   71       61        31:51.0     31:51.0     10:16/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News