Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

GMA, L&M 5K

Waterford, CT, May 20, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

GMA, L&M 5K

GMA, L&M 5K

Age Group Results

May 20, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Chung                                          345   12       32        29:55.0      9:39/M
       2    Aaliya Mohamed                                          334    8       34        29:58.0      9:40/M
       3    Cameron Salas                                           390   13       46        31:25.0     10:08/M
       4    Grace Armstrong                                         466   8        48        32:56.0     10:37/M
       5    Hannah Scott                                            325   11       57        34:28.0     11:07/M
       6    Elise Sperry                                            320   10       58        34:30.0     11:08/M
       7    Finnigan Brianna                                        318   12       71        42:16.0     13:38/M
       8    Emma Kelley                                             385   10       75        45:45.0     14:45/M
       9    Alyssa McGuver                                          387   11       78        45:48.0     14:46/M
      10    Tori Foular                                             369   12       86        56:06.0     18:06/M
      11    Maria Seils                                             364   7        94      1:06:18.0     21:23/M
Top

Male 1-13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jakob Ballint                                           368   6        59        34:31.0     11:08/M
       2    Darius Smith                                            355   13       65        36:58.0     11:55/M
       3    Camren Wilkinson                                        303   10       69        40:11.0     12:58/M
       4    Christopher Carpenteri                                  392   8        81        46:23.0     14:58/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Kuenneke                                       313   14       41        30:37.0      9:53/M
       2    Gabriella Garofano                                      309   19       61        34:46.0     11:13/M
Top

Male 14-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Pedersen                                          373   14       26        28:56.0      9:20/M
       2    Phil Minichino Jr.                                      357   17       60        34:45.0     11:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Gunderman                                      380   27        6        23:35.0      7:36/M
       2    Amy Hammond                                             379   27       13        25:14.0      8:08/M
       3    Val Ciavaglia                                           361   28       30        29:43.0      9:35/M
       4    Mindy Baker                                             375   25       70        40:15.0     12:59/M
       5    Ambyre Ponivas                                          374   25       74        45:27.0     14:40/M
       6    Brittani Morris                                         348   22       87        58:53.0     19:00/M
       7    Tori Carbonneau                                         472   23       88        58:57.0     19:01/M
       8    Stacey Pamplin                                          342   26       91      1:01:11.0     19:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Miele                                            362   25        1        22:02.0      7:06/M
       2    John Kindelan                                           349   27        2        23:22.0      7:32/M
       3    Cody Sekelsky                                           363   21        4        23:31.0      7:35/M
       4    Ponivas John                                            327   27       11        24:25.0      7:53/M
       5    Vince Allsup                                            339   28       28        29:03.0      9:22/M
       6    Steven Koeytaowski                                      352   27       36        30:13.0      9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Conley                                             464   32       16        26:06.0      8:25/M
       2    Bonnie Johnston                                         329   31       19        26:38.0      8:35/M
       3    Erin Kuenneke                                           315   37       22        27:22.0      8:50/M
       4    Adrian Gentry                                           360   31       31        29:43.0      9:35/M
       5    Mary Cho                                                347   37       38        30:24.0      9:48/M
       6    Alyssa Fort                                             350   32       39        30:33.0      9:51/M
       7    Jennifer Mullane                                        353   37       49        32:58.0     10:38/M
       8    Nazila Mohamed                                          333   31       50        33:02.0     10:39/M
       9    Christine Harris                                        343   35       52        33:10.0     10:42/M
      10    Daphanie Jewett                                         344   34       53        33:11.0     10:42/M
      11    Tina Serluca                                            372   33       54        33:40.0     10:52/M
      12    Amy Liss                                                338   37       66        37:38.0     12:08/M
      13    Stephanie Tompkins                                      331   31       77        45:45.0     14:45/M
      14    Camila Wolfe                                            399   35       90        59:01.0     19:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Thomson                                             324   35        3        23:24.0      7:33/M
       2    Alex Rivera                                             359   33        5        23:32.0      7:35/M
       3    Nowab Mohamed                                           332   39        7        23:47.0      7:40/M
       4    Steven Briggs                                           351   32       12        24:27.0      7:53/M
       5    Girija Unnikrishnan Rema                                469   33       27        28:59.0      9:21/M
       6    Greig Pamplin                                           341   30       33        29:55.0      9:39/M
       7    Tom Seils                                               335   34       72        43:02.0     13:53/M
       8    Gary Goeschel                                           476   36       73        45:21.0     14:38/M
       9    James Dwson                                             468   30       83        48:54.0     15:46/M
      10    Christopher Wolfe                                       461   36       93      1:02:51.0     20:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Black                                             311   40       17        26:15.0      8:28/M
       2    Linda Pendleton                                         307   47       18        26:32.0      8:34/M
       3    Pamelia Parker                                          397   49       23        27:27.0      8:51/M
       4    Sophanak Scott                                          326   44       29        29:36.0      9:33/M
       5    Vanessa Johnson                                         312   43       35        30:03.0      9:42/M
       6    Andrea Stewart                                          305   41       43        30:50.0      9:57/M
       7    Lesli Miller                                            302   41       47        31:28.0     10:09/M
       8    Dawn McCarthy                                           462   42       51        33:10.0     10:42/M
       9    Karin Carlson                                           371   40       56        33:58.0     10:57/M
      10    Rivera Julie                                            337   40       62        35:13.0     11:22/M
      11    Melody Legaspi-Seils                                    336   41       63        35:44.0     11:32/M
      12    Annie Chung                                             346   48       68        38:24.0     12:23/M
      13    Melinda McGuver                                         388   44       79        45:49.0     14:47/M
      14    Chris Foular                                            382   42       82        47:57.0     15:28/M
      15    Kathy Roland                                            377   46       85        56:02.0     18:05/M
      16    Rebecca Carpenteri                                      391   46       89        58:58.0     19:01/M
      17    Priscilla Gumbs                                         323   48       92      1:01:54.0     19:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hoehn                                           354   48        8        24:04.0      7:46/M
       2    Bob Wallace                                             467   43        9        24:11.0      7:48/M
       3    Phil Minichino                                          470   45       15        25:54.0      8:21/M
       4    Rob Ronning                                             376   43       21        27:13.0      8:47/M
       5    Bruce Sperry                                            319   47       25        28:17.0      9:07/M
       6    Michael Kelley                                          384   40       37        30:24.0      9:48/M
       7    George Kuenneke                                         314   43       40        30:36.0      9:52/M
       8    Gustavo Salas                                           389   44       45        31:25.0     10:08/M
       9    Bobby Smith                                             356   40       55        33:50.0     10:55/M
      10    Ron Foulas                                              381   43       64        36:56.0     11:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammi Eller                                             330   52       20        26:41.0      8:36/M
       2    Carol Garofano                                          308   55       42        30:41.0      9:54/M
       3    April McEvily                                           322   50       44        31:08.0     10:03/M
       4    Kathy Gauthier                                          301   52       67        38:08.0     12:18/M
       5    Tompkins Brenda                                         321   54       76        45:45.0     14:45/M
       6    Beth Bonilla                                            378   55       84        55:59.0     18:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Fillion                                             383   52       14        25:15.0      8:09/M
       2    Tom Thurlow                                             465   54       24        27:29.0      8:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Cavarnos                                       386   60       80        45:53.0     14:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                                             400   62       10        24:14.0      7:49/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News