Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Riverfront Run 3.425-Mi (CT09010JHP)

Groton, CT, May 19, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

RIVERFRONT RUN (CT09010JHP) 3.425 Mile

RIVERFRONT RUN (CT09010JHP) 3.425 Mile

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Gray                          Pawcatuck  CT         835   11       14        24:28.0      7:08/M
       2    Carina Mitchell                   Gales Ferry  CT       804   13       21        25:54.0      7:33/M
       3    Janet Holtz                       East Lyme  CT          33   44       24        26:16.0      7:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Collins               Norwich  CT            20   27        1        20:10.0      5:53/M
       2    Andy Caldwell                     Pawcatuck  CT          15   31        2        21:17.0      6:12/M
       3    Nicholas Barner                   New London  CT        837   33        3        21:54.0      6:23/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Vandyke                  Groton  CT            809   12       34        28:14.0      8:14/M
       2    Erin Ritter                       Groton  CT             48   11       91        38:30.0     11:13/M
       3    Sabrina Mitchell                  Gales Ferry  CT       805   10       95        39:45.0     11:35/M
       4    Kendra Tahns                      Preston  CT            61   12      105        45:52.0     13:22/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanner Leclair                    Groton  CT             62   12       28        27:35.0      8:03/M
       2    Jack MacDonald                    Mystic  CT            811   12       30        27:44.0      8:05/M
       3    Taylor Lindsey                    Groton  CT            825   12      103        43:15.0     12:37/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheyanne Grote                    Coventry  RI           29   14      108        48:55.0     14:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Lincoln                   Groton  CT             70   26       26        26:56.0      7:51/M
       2    Elizabeth McDonald                Groton  CT             39   29       41        29:19.0      8:33/M
       3    Danielle Chapman                  Jewett City  CT        17   26       53        31:42.0      9:15/M
       4    Megan Beu                         East Lyme  CT         822   22       62        33:21.0      9:43/M
       5    Kellin Atherton                   Willimantic  CT       821   25       63        33:21.0      9:43/M
       6    Denise Berger                     Uncasville  CT          8   26       66        33:37.0      9:48/M
       7    Kim Skaling                       Greene  RI             51   21      109        49:02.0     14:18/M
       8    Jennifer Adamek                   Groton  CT            828   20      114        57:29.0     16:46/M
Top

Male 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Devine                    Groton  CT             67   29       11        23:44.0      6:55/M
       2    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           841   27       15        25:05.0      7:19/M
       3    Daniel Ryan                       Groton  CT             50   27       54        31:45.0      9:15/M
       4    Kyle Anderson                     Groton  CT             63   25       60        32:28.0      9:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Lesage                       Groton  CT             37   30       27        27:00.0      7:52/M
       2    Angela Gaudetto                   Quaker Hill  CT       850   36       44        29:56.0      8:44/M
       3    Kate Sullivan                     Groton  CT             71   34       64        33:28.0      9:45/M
       4    Erin Panciera                     Ledyard  CT            44   36       65        33:37.0      9:48/M
       5    Kathy Kerwin                      Uncasville  CT         35   35       69        34:04.0      9:56/M
       6    Mary Newman                       Griswold  CT          815   35       85        36:49.0     10:44/M
       7    Stacia Borysewicz                 Groton  CT              9   35       86        36:57.0     10:46/M
       8    Stephane Gautier                  Uncasville  CT         64   33       87        37:36.0     10:58/M
       9    Eunice Lima Brooks                Ledyard  CT           829   35       96        39:59.0     11:39/M
      10    Christina Shelton                 Oakdale  CT           847   32      102        42:31.0     12:24/M
      11    Jennifer Lindsey                  Groton  CT            827   39      113        57:29.0     16:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Seth Hooper                       Groton  CT            817   35        4        22:15.0      6:29/M
       2    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            840   38        6        22:57.0      6:41/M
       3    Nicholas Godlewski                Groton  CT            849   30        8        23:12.0      6:46/M
       4    David Lincoln                     Groton  CT             69   31       17        25:19.0      7:23/M
       5    Alex Waid                         Mystic  CT            806   39       18        25:21.0      7:23/M
       6    Stephen Moskaluk                  Norwich  CT            42   38       23        26:04.0      7:36/M
       7    Joel Tudisco                      Groton  CT             55   33       43        29:43.0      8:40/M
       8    Megan Roberts                     Gales Ferry  CT        58   31       51        31:29.0      9:11/M
       9    Frederick Chapman                 Jewett City  CT        18   33       52        31:39.0      9:14/M
      10    Bob Kerwin                        Uncasville  CT         34   37       57        31:58.0      9:19/M
      11    Peter Warner                      Groton  CT             56   35       84        36:39.0     10:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Mitchell                  Gales Ferry  CT       803   41       31        27:50.0      8:07/M
       2    Denise Descheneaux                Groton  CT             60   43       40        28:55.0      8:26/M
       3    Janine Cavanaugh                  Groton  CT             16   45       49        31:26.0      9:10/M
       4    Barbara Young                     North Stonington  C   826   47       50        31:29.0      9:11/M
       5    Noelle Fox                        Groton  CT            816   46       55        31:46.0      9:16/M
       6    Carolyn Orr                       North Stonington  C   823   47       58        32:00.0      9:20/M
       7    Pamela Jo Michaud                 Groton  CT             41   45       61        32:28.0      9:28/M
       8    Kris Borzilleri                   Ledyard  CT            10   40       68        34:02.0      9:55/M
       9    Kim MacDonald                     Mystic  CT            810   42       71        34:14.0      9:59/M
      10    Sherri Clarke                     Mystic  CT             19   42       73        34:19.0     10:00/M
      11    Ellen Haluga                      Groton  CT            844   46       77        35:25.0     10:20/M
      12    Kelli Cota                        Wakefield  RI         814   41       79        36:06.0     10:31/M
      13    Melissa Buttermore                Groton  CT             14   49       80        36:28.0     10:38/M
      14    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT              4   40       81        36:29.0     10:38/M
      15    Kim St. Hilaire                   New London  CT         52   42       83        36:36.0     10:40/M
      16    Leea Grote                        Coventry  RI           31   43       88        37:38.0     10:58/M
      17    Kate Sneed                        North Stonington  C   838   49       90        37:51.0     11:02/M
      18    Laurie Ketfer                     Mystic  CT            808   46       93        38:57.0     11:21/M
      19    Krishi Rainey                     Ledyard  CT            65   42       94        39:05.0     11:24/M
      20    April M. Phillips                 Groton  CT             46   40       97        40:17.0     11:45/M
      21    Joann Donnel                      Groton  CT            813   46       99        40:39.0     11:51/M
      22    Janyce Rogers                     Clinton  CT            72   44      100        40:56.0     11:56/M
      23    Carlene Lee                       Voluntown  CT          36   43      101        42:06.0     12:16/M
      24    Jeannettia Hunt                   Groton  CT            830   43      110        50:41.0     14:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Sullivan                      Groton  CT             73   42        5        22:28.0      6:33/M
       2    Mac Ordonio Jr                    Mystic  CT            833   48       10        23:33.0      6:52/M
       3    Stephen Haluga                    Groton  CT            845   48       12        23:51.0      6:57/M
       4    Spyros Barres                     Mystic  CT            843   49       13        24:06.0      7:02/M
       5    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         836   45       16        25:08.0      7:20/M
       6    John Desormier                    Gales Ferry  CT        24   41       20        25:38.0      7:28/M
       7    Ed Planeta Jr                     Mystic  CT            842   48       29        27:36.0      8:03/M
       8    Jim Silva                         Stonington  CT         68   45       32        27:58.0      8:09/M
       9    Doug MacDonald                    Mystic  CT            812   44       33        28:09.0      8:12/M
      10    John Bence                        Groton  CT              7   43       38        28:36.0      8:20/M
      11    Scott Stackpole                   Uncasville  CT         53   45       42        29:25.0      8:35/M
      12    Vince Antonelli                   Groton  CT              3   41       45        30:32.0      8:54/M
      13    Matthew Curtiss                   Groton  CT             21   41       46        30:45.0      8:58/M
      14    Tom Britton                       Mystic  CT             11   47       47        31:13.0      9:06/M
      15    David Grote                       Coventry  RI           30   40       75        34:59.0     10:12/M
      16    Brant Wintersteen                 Ledyard  CT            57   42       78        35:28.0     10:20/M
      17    Antonio Iaconiello                Oakdale  CT           807   43       89        37:44.0     11:00/M
      18    Scott Ritter                      Groton  CT             49   47       92        38:31.0     11:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosann Di Roma                    Groton  CT             25   53       25        26:21.0      7:41/M
       2    Anita Tudisco                     Groton  CT             54   58       67        33:39.0      9:49/M
       3    Nancy Lupienski                   Groton  CT             38   51       70        34:10.0      9:58/M
       4    Susan Dorman                      Mystic  CT             66   59       98        40:24.0     11:47/M
       5    Veronica Brown                    Groton  CT             12   54      107        47:11.0     13:45/M
       6    Marian Galbrith                   Groton  CT            148   57      111        50:42.0     14:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Gallerani                   Uncasville  CT         26   57        7        23:04.0      6:43/M
       2    Bob Edgecomb                      Waterford  CT         848   52        9        23:17.0      6:47/M
       3    Paul Andruskewicz                 Preston  CT             2   53       19        25:26.0      7:25/M
       4    Albert, Jr. Phillips              Groton  CT             45   51       22        25:58.0      7:34/M
       5    Don Weller                        Niantic  CT           839   59       36        28:18.0      8:15/M
       6    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             834   58       56        31:50.0      9:17/M
       7    Bill Ghio                         Niantic  CT           846   58       76        35:24.0     10:19/M
       8    Willie Brown                      Groton  CT             13   56      104        43:55.0     12:48/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Almeida-Crocker             Waterford  CT           1   61       37        28:22.0      8:16/M
       2    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           831   64       59        32:23.0      9:26/M
       3    Linda Price                       Mystic  CT             47   60       72        34:19.0     10:00/M
       4    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT             5   67       82        36:34.0     10:40/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           818   62       35        28:16.0      8:14/M
       2    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT             6   68       39        28:40.0      8:21/M
       3    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           832   71       48        31:21.0      9:08/M
       4    Thomas Johns                      Putnam  CT            819   60       74        34:29.0     10:03/M
       5    Chuck Bartnicki                   Preston  CT            59   61      106        45:54.0     13:23/M
       6    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    28   78      112        51:06.0     14:54/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News