Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Joseph of Baltic School 3-Mi and Kids 1/2-Mi

Baltic, CT, March 31, 2012

[3-Mi Overall Results | 3-Mile Age Group Results | Kids 1/2-Mi Overall Results ]

Kids 1/2-Mi Age Group Results

St. Joseph Kids 0.5 Mile Kids Race

St. Joseph Kids 0.5 Mile Kids Race

Age Group Results

March 31, 2012


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Teper                   Jewett City  CT        90    9        1         3:19.0      6:38/M
Top

Male Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Barkasy                      Manchester  CT        135   4         1         3:27.0      6:54/M
Top

Female 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shayla Hoover                     Manchester  CT         98    8        2         3:27.0      6:54/M
       2    Annmarie Mulkey                   Baltic  CT            138   9         3         3:46.0      7:32/M
       3    Tessa Hospod                      Hanover  CT            12    8        4         3:47.0      7:34/M
       4    Natalia Hogan                     Lisbon  CT             95    8        5         3:50.0      7:40/M
       5    Rachel Harris                     Plainfield  CT         97    7        6         4:13.0      8:26/M
       6    Callie Teper                      Jewett City  CT        91    8        7         4:15.0      8:30/M
       7    Stella Hogan                      LISBON  CT             94    5        9         4:37.0      9:14/M
       8    Hannah Aldridge                   Baltic  CT            130    8       10         4:42.0      9:24/M
       9    Zosia Hospod                      Hanover  CT            16    6       11         4:49.0      9:38/M
      10    Olivia Aldridge                   Baltic  CT            131    9       12         5:01.0     10:02/M
      11    Paige Spooner                     Sturbridge  MA        136   4        13         5:54.0     11:48/M
      12    Amy Avery                         Norwich  CT            89    5       14         6:08.0     12:16/M
Top

Tots 1-9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Nye                         Lisbon  CT            137   9         2         3:36.0      7:12/M
       2    Ryan Lamb                         Canterbury  CT         10    9        3         3:36.0      7:12/M
       3    Isaac Turner                      Hanover  CT           129    8        4         3:45.0      7:30/M
       4    Jack Pothier                      Zip Not Provided  C   141   7         5         4:06.0      8:12/M
       5    Ian Harris                        Plainfield  CT         96    9        6         4:08.0      8:16/M
       6    Josh Turner                       Baltic  CT            139   5         7         4:39.0      9:18/M
       7    Matthew Andersen                  Plainfield  CT         85    9        8         4:47.0      9:34/M
       8    Chris Turner                      Baltic  CT            140   5        10         5:09.0     10:18/M
       9    Owen Pothier                      Zip Not Provided  C   142   4        11         6:21.0     12:42/M
      10    Timothy Dyson                     Uncasville  CT         92    5       12         6:58.0     13:56/M
      11    Bradley Dyson                     New Haven  CT          93    7       13         7:24.0     14:48/M
      12    Jacin Watson                      Norwich  CT           134    8       14         7:49.0     15:38/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Lewis                        Jewett City  CT       132   11        8         4:22.0      8:44/M
Top

Male 10-14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Andersen                   Plainfield  CT         86   10        9         5:06.0     10:12/M

*Overall place within gender.





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News